desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Hexham Railway Station

Wikipedia - Hexham railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Northern06:092HexhamSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham departures
Hexham06:09
Corbridge06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Corbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Riding Mill (Tue 2022-08-09 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stocksfield (Tue 2022-08-09 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Tue 2022-08-09 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Prudhoe
Wylam06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Wylam (Tue 2022-08-09 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Wylam
Blaydon06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Blaydon (Tue 2022-08-09 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Metrocentre (Tue 2022-08-09 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Metrocentre
Dunston06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Dunston (Tue 2022-08-09 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Dunston
Newcastle06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Newcastle (Tue 2022-08-09 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Newcastle
Heworth06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Heworth (Tue 2022-08-09 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Heworth
Sunderland07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Sunderland (Tue 2022-08-09 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Sunderland
Seaham07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Seaham (Tue 2022-08-09 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Seaham
Horden07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Horden (Tue 2022-08-09 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Horden
Hartlepool07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Hartlepool (Tue 2022-08-09 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Seaton Carew (Tue 2022-08-09 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Billingham (Tue 2022-08-09 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Billingham
Stockton07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stockton (Tue 2022-08-09 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Stockton
Thornaby08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Thornaby (Tue 2022-08-09 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Middlesbrough (Tue 2022-08-09 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to South Bank (Tue 2022-08-09 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to South Bank
Redcar Central08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Redcar Central (Tue 2022-08-09 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Redcar East (Tue 2022-08-09 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Redcar East
Longbeck08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Longbeck (Tue 2022-08-09 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Longbeck
Marske08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Marske (Tue 2022-08-09 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Marske
Saltburn08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Saltburn (Tue 2022-08-09 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:242NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham departures
Newcastle05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hexham (Tue 2022-08-09 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Newcastle
Hexham06:2306:24
Haltwhistle06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haltwhistle (Tue 2022-08-09 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Carlisle (Tue 2022-08-09 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:371HexhamNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham departures
Hexham06:37
Corbridge06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Corbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Riding Mill (Tue 2022-08-09 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stocksfield (Tue 2022-08-09 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Tue 2022-08-09 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Prudhoe
Wylam06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Wylam (Tue 2022-08-09 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Wylam
Blaydon07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Blaydon (Tue 2022-08-09 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Metrocentre (Tue 2022-08-09 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Metrocentre
Dunston07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Dunston (Tue 2022-08-09 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Dunston
Newcastle07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Newcastle (Tue 2022-08-09 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:521CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham departures
Carlisle05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Hexham (Tue 2022-08-09 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Carlisle
Hexham06:5206:52
Corbridge06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Corbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Riding Mill (Tue 2022-08-09 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stocksfield (Tue 2022-08-09 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Tue 2022-08-09 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Prudhoe
Wylam07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Wylam (Tue 2022-08-09 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Wylam
Blaydon07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Blaydon (Tue 2022-08-09 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Metrocentre (Tue 2022-08-09 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Metrocentre
Dunston07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Dunston (Tue 2022-08-09 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Dunston
Newcastle07:3607:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Newcastle (Tue 2022-08-09 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Newcastle
Heworth07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Heworth (Tue 2022-08-09 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Heworth
Sunderland08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Sunderland (Tue 2022-08-09 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Sunderland
Seaham08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Seaham (Tue 2022-08-09 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Seaham
Horden08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Horden (Tue 2022-08-09 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Horden
Hartlepool08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Hartlepool (Tue 2022-08-09 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Seaton Carew (Tue 2022-08-09 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Billingham (Tue 2022-08-09 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Billingham
Stockton08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stockton (Tue 2022-08-09 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Stockton
Thornaby08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Thornaby (Tue 2022-08-09 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Middlesbrough (Tue 2022-08-09 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2022-08-09 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Marton (Tue 2022-08-09 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2022-08-09 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Nunthorpe (Tue 2022-08-09 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:592NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham departures
Newcastle06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hexham (Tue 2022-08-09 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Newcastle
Hexham06:5806:59
Haydon Bridge07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Bardon Mill (Tue 2022-08-09 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haltwhistle (Tue 2022-08-09 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Brampton (Cumbria) (Tue 2022-08-09 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Wetheral (Tue 2022-08-09 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Wetheral
Carlisle07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Carlisle (Tue 2022-08-09 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:251CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham departures
Carlisle06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Hexham (Tue 2022-08-09 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Carlisle
Hexham07:2407:25
Corbridge07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Corbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Riding Mill (Tue 2022-08-09 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stocksfield (Tue 2022-08-09 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Tue 2022-08-09 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Prudhoe
Wylam07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Wylam (Tue 2022-08-09 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Wylam
Blaydon07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Blaydon (Tue 2022-08-09 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Metrocentre (Tue 2022-08-09 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Metrocentre
Dunston08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Dunston (Tue 2022-08-09 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Dunston
Newcastle08:0908:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Newcastle (Tue 2022-08-09 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Newcastle
Manors08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Manors (Tue 2022-08-09 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Manors
Cramlington08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Cramlington (Tue 2022-08-09 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Cramlington
Morpeth08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Morpeth (Tue 2022-08-09 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Northern06:232NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham arrivals
Newcastle05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hexham (Tue 2022-08-09 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hexham (Tue 2022-08-09 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hexham (Tue 2022-08-09 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Hexham (Tue 2022-08-09 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Tue 2022-08-09 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hexham (Tue 2022-08-09 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hexham (Tue 2022-08-09 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Hexham (Tue 2022-08-09 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham06:2306:24
Carlisle07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Carlisle (Tue 2022-08-09 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:521CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham arrivals
Carlisle05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Hexham (Tue 2022-08-09 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Hexham (Tue 2022-08-09 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Hexham (Tue 2022-08-09 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Hexham (Tue 2022-08-09 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Hexham (Tue 2022-08-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Hexham (Tue 2022-08-09 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham06:5206:52
Nunthorpe09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Nunthorpe (Tue 2022-08-09 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:582NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham arrivals
Newcastle06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hexham (Tue 2022-08-09 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Hexham (Tue 2022-08-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hexham (Tue 2022-08-09 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hexham (Tue 2022-08-09 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Hexham (Tue 2022-08-09 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Tue 2022-08-09 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hexham (Tue 2022-08-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Stocksfield
Hexham06:5806:59
Carlisle07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Carlisle (Tue 2022-08-09 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:241CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham arrivals
Carlisle06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Hexham (Tue 2022-08-09 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Hexham (Tue 2022-08-09 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Wetheral
Haltwhistle07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Hexham (Tue 2022-08-09 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Hexham (Tue 2022-08-09 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Hexham (Tue 2022-08-09 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham07:2407:25
Morpeth08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Morpeth (Tue 2022-08-09 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:531CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham arrivals
Carlisle06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Hexham (Tue 2022-08-09 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Hexham (Tue 2022-08-09 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Hexham (Tue 2022-08-09 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Hexham (Tue 2022-08-09 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Hexham (Tue 2022-08-09 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Hexham (Tue 2022-08-09 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham07:5307:54
Newcastle08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Newcastle (Tue 2022-08-09 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:012NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham arrivals
Newcastle07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hexham (Tue 2022-08-09 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Hexham (Tue 2022-08-09 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hexham (Tue 2022-08-09 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hexham (Tue 2022-08-09 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Hexham (Tue 2022-08-09 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Tue 2022-08-09 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Prudhoe
Hexham08:0108:02
Carlisle08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Carlisle (Tue 2022-08-09 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Nunthorpe, Whitby and Saltburn
Timetable 042
Newcastle to Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Timetable 043
Newcastle to Morpeth, Berwick-upon-Tweed, Dunbar and Edinburgh TABLES INDEX Number Route
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE46 1ET
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..