desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hexham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE46 1ET
Advertisement

Hexham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Northern20:001HexhamMiddlesbroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham departures
Hexham20:00
Corbridge20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Corbridge (Sat 2024-04-13 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Riding Mill (Sat 2024-04-13 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stocksfield (Sat 2024-04-13 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Sat 2024-04-13 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Prudhoe
Wylam20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Wylam (Sat 2024-04-13 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Wylam
Blaydon20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Blaydon (Sat 2024-04-13 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Metrocentre (Sat 2024-04-13 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle20:4220:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Newcastle (Sat 2024-04-13 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Newcastle
Heworth20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Heworth (Sat 2024-04-13 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Heworth
Sunderland21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Sunderland (Sat 2024-04-13 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Sunderland
Seaham21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Seaham (Sat 2024-04-13 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Seaham
Horden21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Horden (Sat 2024-04-13 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Horden
Hartlepool21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Hartlepool (Sat 2024-04-13 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Seaton Carew (Sat 2024-04-13 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Billingham (Sat 2024-04-13 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Billingham
Stockton21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stockton (Sat 2024-04-13 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Stockton
Thornaby21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Thornaby (Sat 2024-04-13 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Middlesbrough (Sat 2024-04-13 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:052MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham departures
Morpeth18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Hexham (Sat 2024-04-13 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Morpeth
Hexham20:0520:05
Haydon Bridge20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2024-04-13 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Bardon Mill (Sat 2024-04-13 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haltwhistle (Sat 2024-04-13 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sat 2024-04-13 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Wetheral (Sat 2024-04-13 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Wetheral
Carlisle21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Carlisle (Sat 2024-04-13 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:011CarlisleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham departures
Carlisle20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Hexham (Sat 2024-04-13 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Carlisle
Hexham21:0021:01
Corbridge21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Corbridge (Sat 2024-04-13 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Riding Mill (Sat 2024-04-13 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stocksfield (Sat 2024-04-13 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Sat 2024-04-13 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Prudhoe
Wylam21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Wylam (Sat 2024-04-13 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Wylam
Blaydon21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Blaydon (Sat 2024-04-13 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Metrocentre (Sat 2024-04-13 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle21:4321:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Newcastle (Sat 2024-04-13 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Newcastle
Heworth21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Heworth (Sat 2024-04-13 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Heworth
Sunderland22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Sunderland (Sat 2024-04-13 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Sunderland
Seaham22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Seaham (Sat 2024-04-13 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Seaham
Horden22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Horden (Sat 2024-04-13 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Horden
Hartlepool22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Hartlepool (Sat 2024-04-13 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Seaton Carew (Sat 2024-04-13 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Billingham (Sat 2024-04-13 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Billingham
Stockton22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stockton (Sat 2024-04-13 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Stockton
Thornaby22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Thornaby (Sat 2024-04-13 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Middlesbrough (Sat 2024-04-13 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:152NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham departures
Newcastle20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hexham (Sat 2024-04-13 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Newcastle
Hexham21:1521:15
Haydon Bridge21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2024-04-13 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Haydon Bridge
Haltwhistle21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haltwhistle (Sat 2024-04-13 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sat 2024-04-13 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Wetheral (Sat 2024-04-13 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Wetheral
Carlisle22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Carlisle (Sat 2024-04-13 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:001CarlisleSunderlandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham departures
Carlisle21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Hexham (Sat 2024-04-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Carlisle
Hexham21:5922:00
Corbridge22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Corbridge (Sat 2024-04-13 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Riding Mill (Sat 2024-04-13 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stocksfield (Sat 2024-04-13 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Sat 2024-04-13 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Prudhoe
Wylam22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Wylam (Sat 2024-04-13 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Wylam
Blaydon22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Blaydon (Sat 2024-04-13 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Metrocentre (Sat 2024-04-13 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle22:4122:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Newcastle (Sat 2024-04-13 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Newcastle
Heworth22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Heworth (Sat 2024-04-13 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Heworth
Sunderland23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Sunderland (Sat 2024-04-13 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Sunderland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:072NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham departures
Newcastle21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hexham (Sat 2024-04-13 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Newcastle
Hexham22:0722:07
Haydon Bridge22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2024-04-13 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Bardon Mill (Sat 2024-04-13 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haltwhistle (Sat 2024-04-13 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sat 2024-04-13 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Wetheral (Sat 2024-04-13 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Wetheral
Carlisle23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Carlisle (Sat 2024-04-13 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Northern20:052MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham arrivals
Morpeth18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Hexham (Sat 2024-04-13 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Hexham (Sat 2024-04-13 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Cramlington
Manors19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Hexham (Sat 2024-04-13 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Manors
Newcastle19:1919:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hexham (Sat 2024-04-13 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hexham (Sat 2024-04-13 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hexham (Sat 2024-04-13 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Hexham (Sat 2024-04-13 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Sat 2024-04-13 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hexham (Sat 2024-04-13 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hexham (Sat 2024-04-13 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Hexham (Sat 2024-04-13 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham20:0520:05
Carlisle21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Carlisle (Sat 2024-04-13 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:001CarlisleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham arrivals
Carlisle20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Hexham (Sat 2024-04-13 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Hexham (Sat 2024-04-13 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Hexham (Sat 2024-04-13 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Hexham (Sat 2024-04-13 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham21:0021:01
Middlesbrough23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Middlesbrough (Sat 2024-04-13 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:152NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham arrivals
Newcastle20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hexham (Sat 2024-04-13 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hexham (Sat 2024-04-13 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hexham (Sat 2024-04-13 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Hexham (Sat 2024-04-13 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Sat 2024-04-13 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hexham (Sat 2024-04-13 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hexham (Sat 2024-04-13 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Hexham (Sat 2024-04-13 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham21:1521:15
Carlisle22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Carlisle (Sat 2024-04-13 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:591CarlisleSunderlandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham arrivals
Carlisle21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Hexham (Sat 2024-04-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Hexham (Sat 2024-04-13 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Hexham (Sat 2024-04-13 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Hexham (Sat 2024-04-13 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Haltwhistle
Haydon Bridge21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Hexham (Sat 2024-04-13 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham21:5922:00
Sunderland23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Sunderland (Sat 2024-04-13 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Sunderland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:072NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham arrivals
Newcastle21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hexham (Sat 2024-04-13 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hexham (Sat 2024-04-13 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hexham (Sat 2024-04-13 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Hexham (Sat 2024-04-13 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Sat 2024-04-13 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hexham (Sat 2024-04-13 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hexham (Sat 2024-04-13 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Hexham (Sat 2024-04-13 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham22:0722:07
Carlisle23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Carlisle (Sat 2024-04-13 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:591CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham arrivals
Carlisle22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Hexham (Sat 2024-04-13 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Hexham (Sat 2024-04-13 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Hexham (Sat 2024-04-13 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Hexham (Sat 2024-04-13 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Hexham (Sat 2024-04-13 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Hexham (Sat 2024-04-13 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham22:5922:59
Newcastle23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Newcastle (Sat 2024-04-13 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Whitby and Saltburn
Timetable 042
Newcastle to Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Timetable 043
Newcastle to Morpeth, Berwick-upon-Tweed, Dunbar and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...