desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hexham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE46 1ET
Advertisement

Hexham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
Northern21:321CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham departures
Carlisle20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Hexham (Sun 2018-09-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Carlisle
Hexham21:3121:32
Corbridge21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Corbridge (Sun 2018-09-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Riding Mill (Sun 2018-09-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stocksfield (Sun 2018-09-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Sun 2018-09-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Prudhoe
Wylam21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Wylam (Sun 2018-09-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Wylam
Blaydon21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Blaydon (Sun 2018-09-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Metrocentre (Sun 2018-09-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Metrocentre
Dunston22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Dunston (Sun 2018-09-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Dunston
Newcastle22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Newcastle (Sun 2018-09-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:422MiddlesbroughCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham departures
Middlesbrough19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Hexham (Sun 2018-09-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Middlesbrough
Hexham21:4121:42
Haydon Bridge21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2018-09-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Bardon Mill (Sun 2018-09-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haltwhistle (Sun 2018-09-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2018-09-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Wetheral (Sun 2018-09-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Wetheral
Carlisle22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Carlisle (Sun 2018-09-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 24th September
Northern06:092HexhamSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham departures
Hexham06:09
Corbridge06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Corbridge (Mon 2018-09-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Riding Mill (Mon 2018-09-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stocksfield (Mon 2018-09-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Mon 2018-09-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Prudhoe
Wylam06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Wylam (Mon 2018-09-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Wylam
Blaydon06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Blaydon (Mon 2018-09-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Metrocentre (Mon 2018-09-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Metrocentre
Dunston06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Dunston (Mon 2018-09-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Dunston
Newcastle06:5206:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Newcastle (Mon 2018-09-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Newcastle
Heworth07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Heworth (Mon 2018-09-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Heworth
Sunderland07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Sunderland (Mon 2018-09-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Sunderland
Seaham07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Seaham (Mon 2018-09-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Seaham
Hartlepool07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Hartlepool (Mon 2018-09-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Seaton Carew (Mon 2018-09-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Billingham (Mon 2018-09-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Billingham
Stockton07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stockton (Mon 2018-09-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Stockton
Thornaby08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Thornaby (Mon 2018-09-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:1008:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-09-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to South Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to South Bank
Redcar British Steel08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Redcar British Steel (Mon 2018-09-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Redcar British Steel
Redcar Central08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Redcar Central (Mon 2018-09-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Redcar East (Mon 2018-09-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Redcar East
Longbeck08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Longbeck (Mon 2018-09-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Longbeck
Marske08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Marske (Mon 2018-09-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Marske
Saltburn08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Saltburn (Mon 2018-09-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:482HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham departures
Hexham06:48
Corbridge06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Corbridge (Mon 2018-09-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Riding Mill (Mon 2018-09-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stocksfield (Mon 2018-09-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Mon 2018-09-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Prudhoe
Wylam07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Wylam (Mon 2018-09-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Wylam
Blaydon07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Blaydon (Mon 2018-09-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Metrocentre (Mon 2018-09-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Metrocentre
Dunston07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Dunston (Mon 2018-09-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Dunston
Newcastle07:3207:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Newcastle (Mon 2018-09-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Newcastle
Heworth07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Heworth (Mon 2018-09-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Heworth
Sunderland08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Sunderland (Mon 2018-09-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Sunderland
Seaham08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Seaham (Mon 2018-09-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Seaham
Hartlepool08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Hartlepool (Mon 2018-09-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Seaton Carew (Mon 2018-09-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Billingham (Mon 2018-09-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Billingham
Stockton08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stockton (Mon 2018-09-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Stockton
Thornaby08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Thornaby (Mon 2018-09-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-09-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2018-09-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Marton (Mon 2018-09-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2018-09-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Nunthorpe (Mon 2018-09-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:012NewcastleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham departures
Newcastle06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hexham (Mon 2018-09-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Newcastle
Hexham07:0007:01
Haydon Bridge07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2018-09-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Bardon Mill (Mon 2018-09-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haltwhistle (Mon 2018-09-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-09-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Wetheral (Mon 2018-09-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Wetheral
Carlisle07:5708:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Carlisle (Mon 2018-09-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Carlisle
Gretna Green08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Gretna Green (Mon 2018-09-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Gretna Green
Annan08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Annan (Mon 2018-09-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Annan
Dumfries08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Dumfries (Mon 2018-09-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Dumfries
Sanquhar09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Sanquhar (Mon 2018-09-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Sanquhar
Kirkconnel09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Kirkconnel (Mon 2018-09-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Kirkconnel
New Cumnock09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to New Cumnock (Mon 2018-09-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Auchinleck (Mon 2018-09-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Kilmarnock (Mon 2018-09-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Kilmaurs (Mon 2018-09-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stewarton (Mon 2018-09-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Stewarton
Dunlop10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Dunlop (Mon 2018-09-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Dunlop
Barrhead10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Barrhead (Mon 2018-09-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-09-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:251CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham departures
Carlisle06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Hexham (Mon 2018-09-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Carlisle
Hexham07:2407:25
Corbridge07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Corbridge (Mon 2018-09-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Riding Mill (Mon 2018-09-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stocksfield (Mon 2018-09-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Mon 2018-09-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Prudhoe
Wylam07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Wylam (Mon 2018-09-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Wylam
Blaydon07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Blaydon (Mon 2018-09-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Metrocentre (Mon 2018-09-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Metrocentre
Dunston08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Dunston (Mon 2018-09-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Dunston
Newcastle08:0808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Newcastle (Mon 2018-09-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Newcastle
Manors08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Manors (Mon 2018-09-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Manors
Cramlington08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Cramlington (Mon 2018-09-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Cramlington
Morpeth08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Morpeth (Mon 2018-09-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
Northern21:311CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham arrivals
Carlisle20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Hexham (Sun 2018-09-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Hexham (Sun 2018-09-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Hexham (Sun 2018-09-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Hexham (Sun 2018-09-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Hexham (Sun 2018-09-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Hexham (Sun 2018-09-23 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham21:3121:32
Newcastle22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Newcastle (Sun 2018-09-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:412MiddlesbroughCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham arrivals
Middlesbrough19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Hexham (Sun 2018-09-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Hexham (Sun 2018-09-23 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Hexham (Sun 2018-09-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Stockton
Billingham19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hexham (Sun 2018-09-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Hexham (Sun 2018-09-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Hexham (Sun 2018-09-23 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaham20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hexham (Sun 2018-09-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Hexham (Sun 2018-09-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Hexham (Sun 2018-09-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle20:5021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hexham (Sun 2018-09-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Hexham (Sun 2018-09-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hexham (Sun 2018-09-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hexham (Sun 2018-09-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Hexham (Sun 2018-09-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Sun 2018-09-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hexham (Sun 2018-09-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hexham (Sun 2018-09-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Hexham (Sun 2018-09-23 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham21:4121:42
Carlisle22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Carlisle (Sun 2018-09-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 24th September
Northern06:422NewcastleHexhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham arrivals
Newcastle06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hexham (Mon 2018-09-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Hexham (Mon 2018-09-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hexham (Mon 2018-09-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hexham (Mon 2018-09-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Hexham (Mon 2018-09-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Mon 2018-09-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hexham (Mon 2018-09-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hexham (Mon 2018-09-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Hexham (Mon 2018-09-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham06:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:002NewcastleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham arrivals
Newcastle06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hexham (Mon 2018-09-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hexham (Mon 2018-09-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Metrocentre
Prudhoe06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Mon 2018-09-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Prudhoe
Hexham07:0007:01
Glasgow Central10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-09-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:241CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham arrivals
Carlisle06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Hexham (Mon 2018-09-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Hexham (Mon 2018-09-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Hexham (Mon 2018-09-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Hexham (Mon 2018-09-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Hexham (Mon 2018-09-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Hexham (Mon 2018-09-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham07:2407:25
Morpeth08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Morpeth (Mon 2018-09-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:422MiddlesbroughCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham arrivals
Middlesbrough05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Hexham (Mon 2018-09-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Hexham (Mon 2018-09-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Hexham (Mon 2018-09-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Hexham (Mon 2018-09-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Hexham (Mon 2018-09-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Hexham (Mon 2018-09-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Darlington
Durham06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Hexham (Mon 2018-09-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Durham
Chester-Le-Street06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Hexham (Mon 2018-09-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle06:5907:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hexham (Mon 2018-09-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hexham (Mon 2018-09-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hexham (Mon 2018-09-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Hexham (Mon 2018-09-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Mon 2018-09-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hexham (Mon 2018-09-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hexham (Mon 2018-09-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Hexham (Mon 2018-09-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham07:4207:43
Carlisle08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Carlisle (Mon 2018-09-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..