desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hexham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE46 1ET
Advertisement

Hexham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
Northern06:242NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham departures
Newcastle05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hexham (Sat 2020-07-04 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Newcastle
Hexham06:2306:24
Haltwhistle06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haltwhistle (Sat 2020-07-04 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sat 2020-07-04 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Wetheral (Sat 2020-07-04 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Wetheral
Carlisle07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Carlisle (Sat 2020-07-04 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:521CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham departures
Carlisle05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Hexham (Sat 2020-07-04 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Carlisle
Hexham06:5206:52
Corbridge06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Corbridge (Sat 2020-07-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Riding Mill (Sat 2020-07-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stocksfield (Sat 2020-07-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Sat 2020-07-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Prudhoe
Wylam07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Wylam (Sat 2020-07-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Wylam
Blaydon07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Blaydon (Sat 2020-07-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Metrocentre (Sat 2020-07-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Metrocentre
Dunston07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Dunston (Sat 2020-07-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Dunston
Newcastle07:3607:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Newcastle (Sat 2020-07-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Newcastle
Heworth07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Heworth (Sat 2020-07-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Heworth
Sunderland08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Sunderland (Sat 2020-07-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Sunderland
Seaham08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Seaham (Sat 2020-07-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Seaham
Hartlepool08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Hartlepool (Sat 2020-07-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Seaton Carew (Sat 2020-07-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Billingham (Sat 2020-07-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Billingham
Stockton08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stockton (Sat 2020-07-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Stockton
Thornaby08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Thornaby (Sat 2020-07-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Middlesbrough (Sat 2020-07-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2020-07-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Marton (Sat 2020-07-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2020-07-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Nunthorpe (Sat 2020-07-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:311CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham departures
Carlisle06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Hexham (Sat 2020-07-04 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Carlisle
Hexham07:3007:31
Corbridge07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Corbridge (Sat 2020-07-04 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Riding Mill (Sat 2020-07-04 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stocksfield (Sat 2020-07-04 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Sat 2020-07-04 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Prudhoe
Wylam07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Wylam (Sat 2020-07-04 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Wylam
Blaydon07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Blaydon (Sat 2020-07-04 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Metrocentre (Sat 2020-07-04 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Metrocentre
Dunston08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Dunston (Sat 2020-07-04 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Dunston
Newcastle08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Newcastle (Sat 2020-07-04 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:521DumfriesNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham departures
Dumfries06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Hexham (Sat 2020-07-04 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Dumfries
Hexham07:5107:52
Corbridge07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Corbridge (Sat 2020-07-04 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Riding Mill (Sat 2020-07-04 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stocksfield (Sat 2020-07-04 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Sat 2020-07-04 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Prudhoe
Wylam08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Wylam (Sat 2020-07-04 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Wylam
Blaydon08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Blaydon (Sat 2020-07-04 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Metrocentre (Sat 2020-07-04 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Metrocentre
Dunston08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Dunston (Sat 2020-07-04 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Dunston
Newcastle08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Newcastle (Sat 2020-07-04 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
Northern06:232NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham arrivals
Newcastle05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hexham (Sat 2020-07-04 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hexham (Sat 2020-07-04 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hexham (Sat 2020-07-04 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Hexham (Sat 2020-07-04 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Sat 2020-07-04 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hexham (Sat 2020-07-04 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hexham (Sat 2020-07-04 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Hexham (Sat 2020-07-04 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham06:2306:24
Carlisle07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Carlisle (Sat 2020-07-04 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:521CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham arrivals
Carlisle05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Hexham (Sat 2020-07-04 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Hexham (Sat 2020-07-04 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Hexham (Sat 2020-07-04 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Hexham (Sat 2020-07-04 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Hexham (Sat 2020-07-04 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Hexham (Sat 2020-07-04 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham06:5206:52
Nunthorpe09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Nunthorpe (Sat 2020-07-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:301CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham arrivals
Carlisle06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Hexham (Sat 2020-07-04 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Hexham (Sat 2020-07-04 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Wetheral
Haltwhistle07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Hexham (Sat 2020-07-04 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Hexham (Sat 2020-07-04 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Hexham (Sat 2020-07-04 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham07:3007:31
Newcastle08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Newcastle (Sat 2020-07-04 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:511DumfriesNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham arrivals
Dumfries06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Hexham (Sat 2020-07-04 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Dumfries
Annan06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Hexham (Sat 2020-07-04 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Annan
Gretna Green06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Hexham (Sat 2020-07-04 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Gretna Green
Carlisle06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Hexham (Sat 2020-07-04 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Hexham (Sat 2020-07-04 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Hexham (Sat 2020-07-04 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Hexham (Sat 2020-07-04 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Hexham (Sat 2020-07-04 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Hexham (Sat 2020-07-04 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham07:5107:52
Newcastle08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Newcastle (Sat 2020-07-04 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:032NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham arrivals
Newcastle07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hexham (Sat 2020-07-04 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Hexham (Sat 2020-07-04 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hexham (Sat 2020-07-04 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hexham (Sat 2020-07-04 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Hexham (Sat 2020-07-04 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Sat 2020-07-04 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hexham (Sat 2020-07-04 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Stocksfield
Hexham08:0308:03
Carlisle08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Carlisle (Sat 2020-07-04 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..