desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hexham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE46 1ET
Advertisement

Hexham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th June
Northern12:181CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham departures
Carlisle11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Hexham (Wed 2021-06-16 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Carlisle
Hexham12:1712:18
Prudhoe12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Wed 2021-06-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre12:4112:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Metrocentre (Wed 2021-06-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Newcastle (Wed 2021-06-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Newcastle
Manors12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Manors (Wed 2021-06-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Manors
Cramlington13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Cramlington (Wed 2021-06-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Cramlington
Morpeth13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Morpeth (Wed 2021-06-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:322NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham departures
Newcastle11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hexham (Wed 2021-06-16 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Newcastle
Hexham12:3012:32
Haydon Bridge12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haydon Bridge (Wed 2021-06-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Haydon Bridge
Haltwhistle12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haltwhistle (Wed 2021-06-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-06-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Wetheral (Wed 2021-06-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Wetheral
Carlisle13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Carlisle (Wed 2021-06-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:401CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham departures
Carlisle11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Hexham (Wed 2021-06-16 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Carlisle
Hexham12:3912:40
Prudhoe12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Wed 2021-06-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Metrocentre (Wed 2021-06-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Newcastle (Wed 2021-06-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:552MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham departures
Morpeth11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Hexham (Wed 2021-06-16 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Morpeth
Hexham12:5412:55
Haltwhistle13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haltwhistle (Wed 2021-06-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Carlisle (Wed 2021-06-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:561HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham departures
Hexham12:56
Corbridge13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Corbridge (Wed 2021-06-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Riding Mill (Wed 2021-06-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stocksfield (Wed 2021-06-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Wed 2021-06-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Prudhoe
Wylam13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Wylam (Wed 2021-06-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Wylam
Blaydon13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Blaydon (Wed 2021-06-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Metrocentre (Wed 2021-06-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Metrocentre
Dunston13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Dunston (Wed 2021-06-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Dunston
Newcastle13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Newcastle (Wed 2021-06-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Newcastle
Heworth13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Heworth (Wed 2021-06-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Heworth
Sunderland14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Sunderland (Wed 2021-06-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Sunderland
Seaham14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Seaham (Wed 2021-06-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Seaham
Horden14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Horden (Wed 2021-06-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Horden
Hartlepool14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Hartlepool (Wed 2021-06-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Seaton Carew (Wed 2021-06-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Billingham (Wed 2021-06-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Billingham
Stockton14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stockton (Wed 2021-06-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Stockton
Thornaby14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Thornaby (Wed 2021-06-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Middlesbrough (Wed 2021-06-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2021-06-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Marton (Wed 2021-06-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2021-06-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Nunthorpe (Wed 2021-06-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:191CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham departures
Carlisle12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Hexham (Wed 2021-06-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Carlisle
Hexham13:1813:19
Prudhoe13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Wed 2021-06-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre13:4213:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Metrocentre (Wed 2021-06-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle13:5213:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Newcastle (Wed 2021-06-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Newcastle
Manors13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Manors (Wed 2021-06-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Manors
Cramlington14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Cramlington (Wed 2021-06-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Cramlington
Morpeth14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Morpeth (Wed 2021-06-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th June
Northern12:171CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham arrivals
Carlisle11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Hexham (Wed 2021-06-16 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Hexham (Wed 2021-06-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Hexham (Wed 2021-06-16 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Hexham (Wed 2021-06-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Haltwhistle
Haydon Bridge12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Hexham (Wed 2021-06-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham12:1712:18
Morpeth13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Morpeth (Wed 2021-06-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:302NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham arrivals
Newcastle11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hexham (Wed 2021-06-16 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hexham (Wed 2021-06-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Metrocentre
Prudhoe12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Wed 2021-06-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Prudhoe
Hexham12:3012:32
Carlisle13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Carlisle (Wed 2021-06-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:391CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham arrivals
Carlisle11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Hexham (Wed 2021-06-16 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Hexham (Wed 2021-06-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Haltwhistle
Hexham12:3912:40
Newcastle13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Newcastle (Wed 2021-06-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:422MiddlesbroughHexhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham arrivals
Middlesbrough10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Hexham (Wed 2021-06-16 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Hexham (Wed 2021-06-16 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Hexham (Wed 2021-06-16 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Stockton
Billingham10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hexham (Wed 2021-06-16 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Hexham (Wed 2021-06-16 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Hexham (Wed 2021-06-16 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Hartlepool
Horden11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Hexham (Wed 2021-06-16 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Horden
Seaham11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hexham (Wed 2021-06-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Hexham (Wed 2021-06-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Hexham (Wed 2021-06-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle11:5411:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hexham (Wed 2021-06-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Hexham (Wed 2021-06-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hexham (Wed 2021-06-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hexham (Wed 2021-06-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Hexham (Wed 2021-06-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Wed 2021-06-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hexham (Wed 2021-06-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hexham (Wed 2021-06-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Hexham (Wed 2021-06-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham12:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:542MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham arrivals
Morpeth11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Hexham (Wed 2021-06-16 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Hexham (Wed 2021-06-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Cramlington
Manors12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Hexham (Wed 2021-06-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Manors
Newcastle12:1612:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hexham (Wed 2021-06-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hexham (Wed 2021-06-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Metrocentre
Prudhoe12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Wed 2021-06-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Prudhoe
Hexham12:5412:55
Carlisle13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Carlisle (Wed 2021-06-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:181CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham arrivals
Carlisle12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Hexham (Wed 2021-06-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Hexham (Wed 2021-06-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Wetheral
Haltwhistle12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Hexham (Wed 2021-06-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Hexham (Wed 2021-06-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Hexham (Wed 2021-06-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham13:1813:19
Morpeth14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Morpeth (Wed 2021-06-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..