desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE46 1ET
Advertisement

Hexham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Northern16:381CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham departures
Carlisle15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Hexham (Tue 2018-11-13 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Carlisle
Hexham16:3816:38
Prudhoe16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Tue 2018-11-13 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Metrocentre (Tue 2018-11-13 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Newcastle (Tue 2018-11-13 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:472NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham departures
Newcastle16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hexham (Tue 2018-11-13 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Newcastle
Hexham16:4716:47
Haydon Bridge16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2018-11-13 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Haydon Bridge
Haltwhistle17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haltwhistle (Tue 2018-11-13 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Brampton (Cumbria) (Tue 2018-11-13 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Wetheral (Tue 2018-11-13 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Wetheral
Carlisle17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Carlisle (Tue 2018-11-13 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:571HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham departures
Hexham16:57
Corbridge17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Corbridge (Tue 2018-11-13 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Riding Mill (Tue 2018-11-13 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stocksfield (Tue 2018-11-13 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Tue 2018-11-13 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Prudhoe
Wylam17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Wylam (Tue 2018-11-13 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Wylam
Blaydon17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Blaydon (Tue 2018-11-13 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Metrocentre (Tue 2018-11-13 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Newcastle (Tue 2018-11-13 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Newcastle
Heworth17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Heworth (Tue 2018-11-13 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Heworth
Sunderland18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Sunderland (Tue 2018-11-13 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Sunderland
Seaham18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Seaham (Tue 2018-11-13 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Seaham
Hartlepool18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Hartlepool (Tue 2018-11-13 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Seaton Carew (Tue 2018-11-13 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Billingham (Tue 2018-11-13 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Billingham
Stockton18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stockton (Tue 2018-11-13 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Stockton
Thornaby18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Thornaby (Tue 2018-11-13 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Middlesbrough (Tue 2018-11-13 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2018-11-13 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Marton (Tue 2018-11-13 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2018-11-13 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Nunthorpe (Tue 2018-11-13 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:372NunthorpeCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham departures
Nunthorpe15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hexham (Tue 2018-11-13 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Nunthorpe
Hexham17:3617:37
Haydon Bridge17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2018-11-13 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Bardon Mill (Tue 2018-11-13 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haltwhistle (Tue 2018-11-13 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Brampton (Cumbria) (Tue 2018-11-13 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Wetheral (Tue 2018-11-13 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Wetheral
Carlisle18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Carlisle (Tue 2018-11-13 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:411CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham departures
Carlisle16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Hexham (Tue 2018-11-13 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Carlisle
Hexham17:4117:41
Prudhoe17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Tue 2018-11-13 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Metrocentre (Tue 2018-11-13 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Newcastle (Tue 2018-11-13 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:592HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham departures
Hexham17:59
Corbridge18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Corbridge (Tue 2018-11-13 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Riding Mill (Tue 2018-11-13 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stocksfield (Tue 2018-11-13 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Tue 2018-11-13 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Prudhoe
Wylam18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Wylam (Tue 2018-11-13 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Wylam
Blaydon18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Blaydon (Tue 2018-11-13 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre18:3118:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Metrocentre (Tue 2018-11-13 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle18:4218:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Newcastle (Tue 2018-11-13 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Newcastle
Heworth18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Heworth (Tue 2018-11-13 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Heworth
Sunderland19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Sunderland (Tue 2018-11-13 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Sunderland
Seaham19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Seaham (Tue 2018-11-13 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Seaham
Hartlepool19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Hartlepool (Tue 2018-11-13 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Seaton Carew (Tue 2018-11-13 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Billingham (Tue 2018-11-13 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Billingham
Stockton19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stockton (Tue 2018-11-13 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Stockton
Thornaby19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Thornaby (Tue 2018-11-13 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Middlesbrough (Tue 2018-11-13 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2018-11-13 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Marton (Tue 2018-11-13 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2018-11-13 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Nunthorpe (Tue 2018-11-13 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Northern16:372DanbyHexhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham arrivals
Danby13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Hexham (Tue 2018-11-13 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Danby
Battersby14:0514:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Hexham (Tue 2018-11-13 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Battersby
Nunthorpe14:1814:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hexham (Tue 2018-11-13 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Hexham (Tue 2018-11-13 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Hexham (Tue 2018-11-13 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Hexham (Tue 2018-11-13 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Hexham (Tue 2018-11-13 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Hexham (Tue 2018-11-13 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Hexham (Tue 2018-11-13 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Stockton
Billingham14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hexham (Tue 2018-11-13 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Hexham (Tue 2018-11-13 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Hexham (Tue 2018-11-13 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaham15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hexham (Tue 2018-11-13 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Hexham (Tue 2018-11-13 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Hexham (Tue 2018-11-13 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle15:5215:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hexham (Tue 2018-11-13 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Hexham (Tue 2018-11-13 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hexham (Tue 2018-11-13 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hexham (Tue 2018-11-13 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Hexham (Tue 2018-11-13 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Tue 2018-11-13 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hexham (Tue 2018-11-13 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hexham (Tue 2018-11-13 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Hexham (Tue 2018-11-13 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham16:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:381CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham arrivals
Carlisle15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Hexham (Tue 2018-11-13 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Hexham (Tue 2018-11-13 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Hexham (Tue 2018-11-13 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Hexham (Tue 2018-11-13 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Haltwhistle
Haydon Bridge16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Hexham (Tue 2018-11-13 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham16:3816:38
Newcastle17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Newcastle (Tue 2018-11-13 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:472NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham arrivals
Newcastle16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hexham (Tue 2018-11-13 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hexham (Tue 2018-11-13 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Metrocentre
Prudhoe16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Tue 2018-11-13 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Prudhoe
Hexham16:4716:47
Carlisle17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Carlisle (Tue 2018-11-13 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:362NunthorpeCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham arrivals
Nunthorpe15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hexham (Tue 2018-11-13 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Hexham (Tue 2018-11-13 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Hexham (Tue 2018-11-13 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Hexham (Tue 2018-11-13 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Hexham (Tue 2018-11-13 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Hexham (Tue 2018-11-13 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Hexham (Tue 2018-11-13 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Stockton
Billingham15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hexham (Tue 2018-11-13 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Hexham (Tue 2018-11-13 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Hexham (Tue 2018-11-13 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaham16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hexham (Tue 2018-11-13 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Hexham (Tue 2018-11-13 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Hexham (Tue 2018-11-13 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle16:5216:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hexham (Tue 2018-11-13 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Hexham (Tue 2018-11-13 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hexham (Tue 2018-11-13 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hexham (Tue 2018-11-13 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Hexham (Tue 2018-11-13 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Tue 2018-11-13 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hexham (Tue 2018-11-13 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hexham (Tue 2018-11-13 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Hexham (Tue 2018-11-13 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham17:3617:37
Carlisle18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Carlisle (Tue 2018-11-13 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:411CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham arrivals
Carlisle16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Hexham (Tue 2018-11-13 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Hexham (Tue 2018-11-13 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Hexham (Tue 2018-11-13 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Hexham (Tue 2018-11-13 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Hexham (Tue 2018-11-13 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Hexham (Tue 2018-11-13 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham17:4117:41
Newcastle18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Newcastle (Tue 2018-11-13 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:522NewcastleHexhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham arrivals
Newcastle17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hexham (Tue 2018-11-13 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hexham (Tue 2018-11-13 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Metrocentre
Wylam17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Hexham (Tue 2018-11-13 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Tue 2018-11-13 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hexham (Tue 2018-11-13 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hexham (Tue 2018-11-13 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Hexham (Tue 2018-11-13 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham17:52
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..