desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hexham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE46 1ET
Advertisement

Hexham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 11th December
Northern14:112NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham departures
Newcastle13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hexham (Wed 2019-12-11 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Newcastle
Hexham14:1014:11
Haydon Bridge14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haydon Bridge (Wed 2019-12-11 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Haydon Bridge
Haltwhistle14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haltwhistle (Wed 2019-12-11 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-12-11 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Wetheral (Wed 2019-12-11 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Wetheral
Carlisle15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Carlisle (Wed 2019-12-11 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:251CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham departures
Carlisle13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Hexham (Wed 2019-12-11 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Carlisle
Hexham14:2414:25
Prudhoe14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Wed 2019-12-11 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Metrocentre (Wed 2019-12-11 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Newcastle (Wed 2019-12-11 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:421CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham departures
Carlisle13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Hexham (Wed 2019-12-11 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Carlisle
Hexham14:4114:42
Prudhoe14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Wed 2019-12-11 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Metrocentre (Wed 2019-12-11 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle15:1415:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Newcastle (Wed 2019-12-11 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Newcastle
Manors15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Manors (Wed 2019-12-11 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Manors
Cramlington15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Cramlington (Wed 2019-12-11 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Cramlington
Morpeth15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Morpeth (Wed 2019-12-11 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:522MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham departures
Morpeth13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Hexham (Wed 2019-12-11 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Morpeth
Hexham14:5114:52
Haltwhistle15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haltwhistle (Wed 2019-12-11 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Carlisle (Wed 2019-12-11 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:561HexhamBattersbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham departures
Hexham14:56
Corbridge15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Corbridge (Wed 2019-12-11 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Riding Mill (Wed 2019-12-11 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stocksfield (Wed 2019-12-11 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Wed 2019-12-11 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Prudhoe
Wylam15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Wylam (Wed 2019-12-11 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Wylam
Blaydon15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Blaydon (Wed 2019-12-11 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Metrocentre (Wed 2019-12-11 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Metrocentre
Dunston15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Dunston (Wed 2019-12-11 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Dunston
Newcastle15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Newcastle (Wed 2019-12-11 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Newcastle
Heworth15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Heworth (Wed 2019-12-11 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Heworth
Sunderland16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Sunderland (Wed 2019-12-11 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Sunderland
Seaham16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Seaham (Wed 2019-12-11 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Seaham
Hartlepool16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Hartlepool (Wed 2019-12-11 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Seaton Carew (Wed 2019-12-11 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Billingham (Wed 2019-12-11 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Billingham
Stockton16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stockton (Wed 2019-12-11 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Stockton
Thornaby16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Thornaby (Wed 2019-12-11 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough16:5517:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Middlesbrough (Wed 2019-12-11 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2019-12-11 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Marton (Wed 2019-12-11 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2019-12-11 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe17:1317:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Nunthorpe (Wed 2019-12-11 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Great Ayton (Wed 2019-12-11 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Great Ayton
Battersby17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Battersby (Wed 2019-12-11 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Battersby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:052NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham departures
Newcastle14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hexham (Wed 2019-12-11 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Newcastle
Hexham15:0415:05
Haydon Bridge15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haydon Bridge (Wed 2019-12-11 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Bardon Mill (Wed 2019-12-11 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haltwhistle (Wed 2019-12-11 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Haltwhistle
Wetheral15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Wetheral (Wed 2019-12-11 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Wetheral
Carlisle15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Carlisle (Wed 2019-12-11 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 11th December
Northern14:102NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham arrivals
Newcastle13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hexham (Wed 2019-12-11 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hexham (Wed 2019-12-11 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Metrocentre
Prudhoe13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Wed 2019-12-11 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Prudhoe
Hexham14:1014:11
Carlisle15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Carlisle (Wed 2019-12-11 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:241CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham arrivals
Carlisle13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Hexham (Wed 2019-12-11 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Hexham (Wed 2019-12-11 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Hexham (Wed 2019-12-11 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Hexham (Wed 2019-12-11 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Haltwhistle
Haydon Bridge14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Hexham (Wed 2019-12-11 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham14:2414:25
Newcastle14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Newcastle (Wed 2019-12-11 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:382NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham arrivals
Nunthorpe12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hexham (Wed 2019-12-11 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Hexham (Wed 2019-12-11 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Hexham (Wed 2019-12-11 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Hexham (Wed 2019-12-11 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Hexham (Wed 2019-12-11 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Hexham (Wed 2019-12-11 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Hexham (Wed 2019-12-11 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Stockton
Billingham12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hexham (Wed 2019-12-11 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Hexham (Wed 2019-12-11 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Hexham (Wed 2019-12-11 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaham13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hexham (Wed 2019-12-11 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Hexham (Wed 2019-12-11 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Hexham (Wed 2019-12-11 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hexham (Wed 2019-12-11 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Hexham (Wed 2019-12-11 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hexham (Wed 2019-12-11 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hexham (Wed 2019-12-11 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Hexham (Wed 2019-12-11 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Wed 2019-12-11 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hexham (Wed 2019-12-11 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hexham (Wed 2019-12-11 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Hexham (Wed 2019-12-11 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham14:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:411CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham arrivals
Carlisle13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Hexham (Wed 2019-12-11 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Hexham (Wed 2019-12-11 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Haltwhistle
Hexham14:4114:42
Morpeth15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Morpeth (Wed 2019-12-11 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:512MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham arrivals
Morpeth13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Hexham (Wed 2019-12-11 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Hexham (Wed 2019-12-11 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Cramlington
Manors14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Hexham (Wed 2019-12-11 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Manors
Newcastle14:1514:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hexham (Wed 2019-12-11 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hexham (Wed 2019-12-11 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Metrocentre
Prudhoe14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Wed 2019-12-11 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Prudhoe
Hexham14:5114:52
Carlisle15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Carlisle (Wed 2019-12-11 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:042NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham arrivals
Newcastle14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hexham (Wed 2019-12-11 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hexham (Wed 2019-12-11 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Metrocentre
Prudhoe14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Wed 2019-12-11 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Prudhoe
Hexham15:0415:05
Carlisle15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Carlisle (Wed 2019-12-11 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..