desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Tyne And Wear
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gateshead
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE10 0LW
Advertisement

Heworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Northern21:45NunthorpeMetrocentreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth departures
Nunthorpe20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Heworth (Thu 2018-07-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from Nunthorpe
Heworth21:4521:45
Newcastle21:5221:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Newcastle (Thu 2018-07-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth departures to Newcastle
Dunston21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Dunston (Thu 2018-07-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth departures to Dunston
Metrocentre22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)21:53Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth departures
Sunderland21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Heworth (Thu 2018-07-19 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth (Metro)21:5321:53
Newcastle(Metro)22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Newcastle(Metro) (Thu 2018-07-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth departures to Newcastle(Metro)
Newcastle Airprt22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Newcastle Airprt (Thu 2018-07-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth departures to Newcastle Airprt
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Northern21:55CarlisleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth departures
Carlisle20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Heworth (Thu 2018-07-19 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from Carlisle
Heworth21:5421:55
Sunderland22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Sunderland (Thu 2018-07-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth departures to Sunderland
Seaham22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Seaham (Thu 2018-07-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth departures to Seaham
Hartlepool22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-07-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Seaton Carew (Thu 2018-07-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Billingham (Thu 2018-07-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth departures to Billingham
Stockton22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Stockton (Thu 2018-07-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth departures to Stockton
Thornaby22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)21:56Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth departures
Newcastle Airprt21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle Airprt to Heworth (Thu 2018-07-19 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from Newcastle Airprt
Heworth (Metro)21:5621:56
Fellgate Metro22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Fellgate Metro (Thu 2018-07-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth departures to Fellgate Metro
Brockley Whins22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Brockley Whins (Thu 2018-07-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth departures to Brockley Whins
East Boldon22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to East Boldon (Thu 2018-07-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth departures to East Boldon
Seaburn22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Seaburn (Thu 2018-07-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth departures to Seaburn
Stadium Of Light22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Stadium Of Light (Thu 2018-07-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth departures to Stadium Of Light
St Peters22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to St Peters (Thu 2018-07-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth departures to St Peters
Sunderland22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Sunderland (Thu 2018-07-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)22:08Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth departures
Sunderland21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Heworth (Thu 2018-07-19 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth (Metro)22:0822:08
Newcastle(Metro)22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Newcastle(Metro) (Thu 2018-07-19 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth departures to Newcastle(Metro)
Newcastle Airprt22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Newcastle Airprt (Thu 2018-07-19 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth departures to Newcastle Airprt
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)22:11Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth departures
Newcastle Airprt21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle Airprt to Heworth (Thu 2018-07-19 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from Newcastle Airprt
Heworth (Metro)22:1122:11
Fellgate Metro22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Fellgate Metro (Thu 2018-07-19 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth departures to Fellgate Metro
Brockley Whins22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Brockley Whins (Thu 2018-07-19 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth departures to Brockley Whins
East Boldon22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to East Boldon (Thu 2018-07-19 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth departures to East Boldon
Seaburn22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Seaburn (Thu 2018-07-19 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth departures to Seaburn
Stadium Of Light22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Stadium Of Light (Thu 2018-07-19 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth departures to Stadium Of Light
St Peters22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to St Peters (Thu 2018-07-19 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth departures to St Peters
Sunderland22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Sunderland (Thu 2018-07-19 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Northern21:45NunthorpeMetrocentreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth arrivals
Nunthorpe20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Heworth (Thu 2018-07-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Heworth (Thu 2018-07-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Heworth (Thu 2018-07-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Heworth (Thu 2018-07-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Heworth (Thu 2018-07-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Heworth (Thu 2018-07-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Heworth (Thu 2018-07-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from Stockton
Billingham20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Heworth (Thu 2018-07-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Heworth (Thu 2018-07-19 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Heworth (Thu 2018-07-19 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaham21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Heworth (Thu 2018-07-19 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Heworth (Thu 2018-07-19 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth21:4521:45
Metrocentre22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)21:53Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth arrivals
Sunderland21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Heworth (Thu 2018-07-19 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from Sunderland
St Peters21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Peters to Heworth (Thu 2018-07-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from St Peters
Stadium Of Light21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Heworth (Thu 2018-07-19 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from Stadium Of Light
Seaburn21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaburn to Heworth (Thu 2018-07-19 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from Seaburn
East Boldon21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Boldon to Heworth (Thu 2018-07-19 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from East Boldon
Brockley Whins21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley Whins to Heworth (Thu 2018-07-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from Brockley Whins
Fellgate Metro21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fellgate Metro to Heworth (Thu 2018-07-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from Fellgate Metro
Heworth (Metro)21:5321:53
Newcastle Airprt22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Newcastle Airprt (Thu 2018-07-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth departures to Newcastle Airprt
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Northern21:54CarlisleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth arrivals
Carlisle20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Heworth (Thu 2018-07-19 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Heworth (Thu 2018-07-19 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Heworth (Thu 2018-07-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Heworth (Thu 2018-07-19 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Heworth (Thu 2018-07-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Heworth (Thu 2018-07-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Heworth (Thu 2018-07-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Heworth (Thu 2018-07-19 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Heworth (Thu 2018-07-19 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Heworth (Thu 2018-07-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Heworth (Thu 2018-07-19 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Heworth (Thu 2018-07-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle21:4321:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Heworth (Thu 2018-07-19 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth21:5421:55
Middlesbrough23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)21:56Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth arrivals
Newcastle Airprt21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle Airprt to Heworth (Thu 2018-07-19 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from Newcastle Airprt
Newcastle(Metro)21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle(Metro) to Heworth (Thu 2018-07-19 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from Newcastle(Metro)
Heworth (Metro)21:5621:56
Sunderland22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Sunderland (Thu 2018-07-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)22:08Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth arrivals
Sunderland21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Heworth (Thu 2018-07-19 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from Sunderland
St Peters21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Peters to Heworth (Thu 2018-07-19 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from St Peters
Stadium Of Light21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Heworth (Thu 2018-07-19 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from Stadium Of Light
Seaburn21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaburn to Heworth (Thu 2018-07-19 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from Seaburn
East Boldon21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Boldon to Heworth (Thu 2018-07-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from East Boldon
Brockley Whins21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley Whins to Heworth (Thu 2018-07-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from Brockley Whins
Fellgate Metro22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fellgate Metro to Heworth (Thu 2018-07-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from Fellgate Metro
Heworth (Metro)22:0822:08
Newcastle Airprt22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Newcastle Airprt (Thu 2018-07-19 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth departures to Newcastle Airprt
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)22:11Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth arrivals
Newcastle Airprt21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle Airprt to Heworth (Thu 2018-07-19 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from Newcastle Airprt
Newcastle(Metro)22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle(Metro) to Heworth (Thu 2018-07-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from Newcastle(Metro)
Heworth (Metro)22:1122:11
Sunderland22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Sunderland (Thu 2018-07-19 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..