desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Tyne And Wear
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gateshead
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE10 0LW
Advertisement

Heworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)05:21Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) departures
Newcastle(Metro)05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle(Metro) to Heworth (Metro) (Tue 2020-09-22 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle(Metro)
Heworth (Metro)05:2105:21
Fellgate Metro05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Fellgate Metro (Tue 2020-09-22 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Fellgate Metro
Brockley Whins05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Brockley Whins (Tue 2020-09-22 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Brockley Whins
East Boldon05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to East Boldon (Tue 2020-09-22 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to East Boldon
Seaburn05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Seaburn (Tue 2020-09-22 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Seaburn
Stadium Of Light05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Stadium Of Light (Tue 2020-09-22 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Stadium Of Light
St Peters05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to St Peters (Tue 2020-09-22 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to St Peters
Sunderland05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Sunderland (Tue 2020-09-22 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)05:25Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) departures
Newcastle(Metro)05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle(Metro) to Heworth (Metro) (Tue 2020-09-22 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle(Metro)
Heworth (Metro)05:2505:25
Fellgate Metro05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Fellgate Metro (Tue 2020-09-22 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Fellgate Metro
Brockley Whins05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Brockley Whins (Tue 2020-09-22 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Brockley Whins
East Boldon05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to East Boldon (Tue 2020-09-22 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to East Boldon
Seaburn05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Seaburn (Tue 2020-09-22 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Seaburn
Stadium Of Light05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Stadium Of Light (Tue 2020-09-22 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Stadium Of Light
St Peters05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to St Peters (Tue 2020-09-22 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to St Peters
Sunderland05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Sunderland (Tue 2020-09-22 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)05:38Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) departures
Newcastle(Metro)05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle(Metro) to Heworth (Metro) (Tue 2020-09-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle(Metro)
Heworth (Metro)05:3805:38
Fellgate Metro05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Fellgate Metro (Tue 2020-09-22 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Fellgate Metro
Brockley Whins05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Brockley Whins (Tue 2020-09-22 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Brockley Whins
East Boldon05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to East Boldon (Tue 2020-09-22 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to East Boldon
Seaburn05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Seaburn (Tue 2020-09-22 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Seaburn
Stadium Of Light05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Stadium Of Light (Tue 2020-09-22 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Stadium Of Light
St Peters05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to St Peters (Tue 2020-09-22 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to St Peters
Sunderland05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Sunderland (Tue 2020-09-22 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)05:50Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) departures
Newcastle(Metro)05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle(Metro) to Heworth (Metro) (Tue 2020-09-22 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle(Metro)
Heworth (Metro)05:5005:50
Fellgate Metro05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Fellgate Metro (Tue 2020-09-22 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Fellgate Metro
Brockley Whins05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Brockley Whins (Tue 2020-09-22 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Brockley Whins
East Boldon06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to East Boldon (Tue 2020-09-22 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to East Boldon
Seaburn06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Seaburn (Tue 2020-09-22 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Seaburn
Stadium Of Light06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Stadium Of Light (Tue 2020-09-22 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Stadium Of Light
St Peters06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to St Peters (Tue 2020-09-22 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to St Peters
Sunderland06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Sunderland (Tue 2020-09-22 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)06:01Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) departures
Newcastle(Metro)05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle(Metro) to Heworth (Metro) (Tue 2020-09-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle(Metro)
Heworth (Metro)06:0106:01
Fellgate Metro06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Fellgate Metro (Tue 2020-09-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Fellgate Metro
Brockley Whins06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Brockley Whins (Tue 2020-09-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Brockley Whins
East Boldon06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to East Boldon (Tue 2020-09-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to East Boldon
Seaburn06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Seaburn (Tue 2020-09-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Seaburn
Stadium Of Light06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Stadium Of Light (Tue 2020-09-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Stadium Of Light
St Peters06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to St Peters (Tue 2020-09-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to St Peters
Sunderland06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Sunderland (Tue 2020-09-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Northern06:08NewcastleSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) departures
Newcastle06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Heworth (Metro) (Tue 2020-09-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth06:0706:08
Sunderland06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Sunderland (Tue 2020-09-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Sunderland
Seaham06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Seaham (Tue 2020-09-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Seaham
Horden06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Horden (Tue 2020-09-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Horden
Hartlepool06:5306:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Hartlepool (Tue 2020-09-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Seaton Carew (Tue 2020-09-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Billingham (Tue 2020-09-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Billingham
Stockton07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Stockton (Tue 2020-09-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Stockton
Thornaby07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Thornaby (Tue 2020-09-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough07:2707:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Middlesbrough (Tue 2020-09-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to South Bank (Tue 2020-09-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to South Bank
Redcar Central07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Redcar Central (Tue 2020-09-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Redcar East (Tue 2020-09-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Redcar East
Longbeck07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Longbeck (Tue 2020-09-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Longbeck
Marske07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Marske (Tue 2020-09-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Marske
Saltburn07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Saltburn (Tue 2020-09-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)05:21Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) arrivals
Newcastle(Metro)05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle(Metro) to Heworth (Metro) (Tue 2020-09-22 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle(Metro)
Heworth (Metro)05:2105:21
Sunderland05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Sunderland (Tue 2020-09-22 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)05:25Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) arrivals
Newcastle(Metro)05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle(Metro) to Heworth (Metro) (Tue 2020-09-22 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle(Metro)
Heworth (Metro)05:2505:25
Sunderland05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Sunderland (Tue 2020-09-22 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)05:38Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) arrivals
Newcastle(Metro)05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle(Metro) to Heworth (Metro) (Tue 2020-09-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle(Metro)
Heworth (Metro)05:3805:38
Sunderland05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Sunderland (Tue 2020-09-22 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)05:50Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) arrivals
Newcastle(Metro)05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle(Metro) to Heworth (Metro) (Tue 2020-09-22 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle(Metro)
Heworth (Metro)05:5005:50
Sunderland06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Sunderland (Tue 2020-09-22 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)06:01Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) arrivals
Newcastle(Metro)05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle(Metro) to Heworth (Metro) (Tue 2020-09-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle(Metro)
Heworth (Metro)06:0106:01
Sunderland06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Sunderland (Tue 2020-09-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Northern06:07NewcastleSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) arrivals
Newcastle06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Heworth (Metro) (Tue 2020-09-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth06:0706:08
Saltburn07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Saltburn (Tue 2020-09-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..