desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Tyne And Wear
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gateshead
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE10 0LW
Advertisement

Heworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 8th December
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)18:11Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) departures
Newcastle Airprt17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle Airprt to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2019-12-08 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle Airprt
Heworth (Metro)18:1118:11
Fellgate Metro18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Fellgate Metro (Sun 2019-12-08 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Fellgate Metro
Brockley Whins18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Brockley Whins (Sun 2019-12-08 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Brockley Whins
East Boldon18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to East Boldon (Sun 2019-12-08 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to East Boldon
Seaburn18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Seaburn (Sun 2019-12-08 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Seaburn
Stadium Of Light18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Stadium Of Light (Sun 2019-12-08 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Stadium Of Light
St Peters18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to St Peters (Sun 2019-12-08 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to St Peters
Sunderland18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Sunderland (Sun 2019-12-08 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)18:23Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) departures
Sunderland18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2019-12-08 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth (Metro)18:2318:23
Newcastle(Metro)18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Newcastle(Metro) (Sun 2019-12-08 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Newcastle(Metro)
Newcastle Airprt18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Newcastle Airprt (Sun 2019-12-08 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Newcastle Airprt
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)18:26Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) departures
Newcastle Airprt17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle Airprt to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2019-12-08 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle Airprt
Heworth (Metro)18:2618:26
Fellgate Metro18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Fellgate Metro (Sun 2019-12-08 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Fellgate Metro
Brockley Whins18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Brockley Whins (Sun 2019-12-08 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Brockley Whins
East Boldon18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to East Boldon (Sun 2019-12-08 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to East Boldon
Seaburn18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Seaburn (Sun 2019-12-08 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Seaburn
Stadium Of Light18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Stadium Of Light (Sun 2019-12-08 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Stadium Of Light
St Peters18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to St Peters (Sun 2019-12-08 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to St Peters
Sunderland18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Sunderland (Sun 2019-12-08 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Northern18:37CarlisleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) departures
Carlisle16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2019-12-08 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Carlisle
Heworth18:3718:37
Sunderland18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Sunderland (Sun 2019-12-08 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Sunderland
Seaham18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Seaham (Sun 2019-12-08 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Seaham
Hartlepool19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Hartlepool (Sun 2019-12-08 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Seaton Carew (Sun 2019-12-08 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Billingham (Sun 2019-12-08 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Billingham
Stockton19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Stockton (Sun 2019-12-08 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Stockton
Thornaby19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Thornaby (Sun 2019-12-08 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Middlesbrough (Sun 2019-12-08 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)18:38Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) departures
Sunderland18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2019-12-08 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth (Metro)18:3818:38
Newcastle(Metro)18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Newcastle(Metro) (Sun 2019-12-08 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Newcastle(Metro)
Newcastle Airprt19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Newcastle Airprt (Sun 2019-12-08 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Newcastle Airprt
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)18:41Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) departures
Newcastle Airprt18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle Airprt to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2019-12-08 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle Airprt
Heworth (Metro)18:4118:41
Fellgate Metro18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Fellgate Metro (Sun 2019-12-08 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Fellgate Metro
Brockley Whins18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Brockley Whins (Sun 2019-12-08 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Brockley Whins
East Boldon18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to East Boldon (Sun 2019-12-08 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to East Boldon
Seaburn18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Seaburn (Sun 2019-12-08 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Seaburn
Stadium Of Light18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Stadium Of Light (Sun 2019-12-08 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Stadium Of Light
St Peters19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to St Peters (Sun 2019-12-08 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to St Peters
Sunderland19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Sunderland (Sun 2019-12-08 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 8th December
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)18:11Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) arrivals
Newcastle Airprt17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle Airprt to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2019-12-08 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle Airprt
Newcastle(Metro)18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle(Metro) to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2019-12-08 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle(Metro)
Heworth (Metro)18:1118:11
Sunderland18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Sunderland (Sun 2019-12-08 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)18:23Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) arrivals
Sunderland18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2019-12-08 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Sunderland
St Peters18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Peters to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2019-12-08 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from St Peters
Stadium Of Light18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2019-12-08 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Stadium Of Light
Seaburn18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaburn to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2019-12-08 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Seaburn
East Boldon18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Boldon to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2019-12-08 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from East Boldon
Brockley Whins18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley Whins to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2019-12-08 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Brockley Whins
Fellgate Metro18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fellgate Metro to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2019-12-08 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Fellgate Metro
Heworth (Metro)18:2318:23
Newcastle Airprt18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Newcastle Airprt (Sun 2019-12-08 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Newcastle Airprt
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)18:26Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) arrivals
Newcastle Airprt17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle Airprt to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2019-12-08 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle Airprt
Newcastle(Metro)18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle(Metro) to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2019-12-08 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle(Metro)
Heworth (Metro)18:2618:26
Sunderland18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Sunderland (Sun 2019-12-08 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Northern18:37CarlisleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) arrivals
Carlisle16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2019-12-08 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2019-12-08 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2019-12-08 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2019-12-08 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Haltwhistle
Haydon Bridge17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2019-12-08 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2019-12-08 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2019-12-08 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2019-12-08 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2019-12-08 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2019-12-08 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2019-12-08 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2019-12-08 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2019-12-08 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle18:2718:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2019-12-08 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth18:3718:37
Middlesbrough19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Middlesbrough (Sun 2019-12-08 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)18:38Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) arrivals
Sunderland18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2019-12-08 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Sunderland
St Peters18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Peters to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2019-12-08 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from St Peters
Stadium Of Light18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2019-12-08 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Stadium Of Light
Seaburn18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaburn to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2019-12-08 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Seaburn
East Boldon18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Boldon to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2019-12-08 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from East Boldon
Brockley Whins18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley Whins to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2019-12-08 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Brockley Whins
Fellgate Metro18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fellgate Metro to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2019-12-08 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Fellgate Metro
Heworth (Metro)18:3818:38
Newcastle Airprt19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Newcastle Airprt (Sun 2019-12-08 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Newcastle Airprt
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Northern18:41WhitbyCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) arrivals
Whitby15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2019-12-08 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2019-12-08 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2019-12-08 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2019-12-08 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Grosmont
Egton16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2019-12-08 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale16:1316:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2019-12-08 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2019-12-08 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Lealholm
Danby16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2019-12-08 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2019-12-08 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2019-12-08 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Commondale
Kildale16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2019-12-08 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Kildale
Battersby16:4816:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2019-12-08 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2019-12-08 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Great Ayton
Nunthorpe17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2019-12-08 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2019-12-08 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2019-12-08 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2019-12-08 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough17:1917:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2019-12-08 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2019-12-08 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2019-12-08 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Stockton
Billingham17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2019-12-08 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2019-12-08 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2019-12-08 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaham18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2019-12-08 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2019-12-08 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth18:4118:42
Carlisle20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Carlisle (Sun 2019-12-08 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..