desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Tyne And Wear
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gateshead
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE10 0LW
Advertisement

Heworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 12th June
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)12:08Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) departures
Sunderland11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Heworth (Metro) (Sat 2021-06-12 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth (Metro)12:0812:08
Newcastle(Metro)12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Newcastle(Metro) (Sat 2021-06-12 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Newcastle(Metro)
Newcastle Airprt12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Newcastle Airprt (Sat 2021-06-12 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Newcastle Airprt
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)12:13Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) departures
Newcastle Airprt11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle Airprt to Heworth (Metro) (Sat 2021-06-12 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle Airprt
Heworth (Metro)12:1312:13
Fellgate Metro12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Fellgate Metro (Sat 2021-06-12 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Fellgate Metro
Brockley Whins12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Brockley Whins (Sat 2021-06-12 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Brockley Whins
East Boldon12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to East Boldon (Sat 2021-06-12 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to East Boldon
Seaburn12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Seaburn (Sat 2021-06-12 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Seaburn
Stadium Of Light12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Stadium Of Light (Sat 2021-06-12 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Stadium Of Light
St Peters12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to St Peters (Sat 2021-06-12 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to St Peters
Sunderland12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Sunderland (Sat 2021-06-12 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)12:20Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) departures
Sunderland11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Heworth (Metro) (Sat 2021-06-12 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth (Metro)12:2012:20
Newcastle(Metro)12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Newcastle(Metro) (Sat 2021-06-12 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Newcastle(Metro)
Newcastle Airprt12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Newcastle Airprt (Sat 2021-06-12 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Newcastle Airprt
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)12:25Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) departures
Newcastle Airprt11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle Airprt to Heworth (Metro) (Sat 2021-06-12 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle Airprt
Heworth (Metro)12:2512:25
Fellgate Metro12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Fellgate Metro (Sat 2021-06-12 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Fellgate Metro
Brockley Whins12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Brockley Whins (Sat 2021-06-12 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Brockley Whins
East Boldon12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to East Boldon (Sat 2021-06-12 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to East Boldon
Seaburn12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Seaburn (Sat 2021-06-12 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Seaburn
Stadium Of Light12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Stadium Of Light (Sat 2021-06-12 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Stadium Of Light
St Peters12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to St Peters (Sat 2021-06-12 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to St Peters
Sunderland12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Sunderland (Sat 2021-06-12 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)12:32Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) departures
Sunderland12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Heworth (Metro) (Sat 2021-06-12 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth (Metro)12:3212:32
Newcastle(Metro)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Newcastle(Metro) (Sat 2021-06-12 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Newcastle(Metro)
Newcastle Airprt13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Newcastle Airprt (Sat 2021-06-12 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Newcastle Airprt
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)12:37Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) departures
Newcastle Airprt12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle Airprt to Heworth (Metro) (Sat 2021-06-12 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle Airprt
Heworth (Metro)12:3712:37
Fellgate Metro12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Fellgate Metro (Sat 2021-06-12 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Fellgate Metro
Brockley Whins12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Brockley Whins (Sat 2021-06-12 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Brockley Whins
East Boldon12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to East Boldon (Sat 2021-06-12 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to East Boldon
Seaburn12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Seaburn (Sat 2021-06-12 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Seaburn
Stadium Of Light12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Stadium Of Light (Sat 2021-06-12 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Stadium Of Light
St Peters12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to St Peters (Sat 2021-06-12 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to St Peters
Sunderland12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Sunderland (Sat 2021-06-12 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 12th June
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)12:08Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) arrivals
Sunderland11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Heworth (Metro) (Sat 2021-06-12 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Sunderland
St Peters11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Peters to Heworth (Metro) (Sat 2021-06-12 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from St Peters
Stadium Of Light11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Heworth (Metro) (Sat 2021-06-12 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Stadium Of Light
Seaburn11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaburn to Heworth (Metro) (Sat 2021-06-12 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Seaburn
East Boldon11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Boldon to Heworth (Metro) (Sat 2021-06-12 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from East Boldon
Brockley Whins11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley Whins to Heworth (Metro) (Sat 2021-06-12 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Brockley Whins
Fellgate Metro12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fellgate Metro to Heworth (Metro) (Sat 2021-06-12 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Fellgate Metro
Heworth (Metro)12:0812:08
Newcastle Airprt12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Newcastle Airprt (Sat 2021-06-12 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Newcastle Airprt
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)12:13Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) arrivals
Newcastle Airprt11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle Airprt to Heworth (Metro) (Sat 2021-06-12 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle Airprt
Newcastle(Metro)12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle(Metro) to Heworth (Metro) (Sat 2021-06-12 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle(Metro)
Heworth (Metro)12:1312:13
Sunderland12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Sunderland (Sat 2021-06-12 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)12:20Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) arrivals
Sunderland11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Heworth (Metro) (Sat 2021-06-12 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Sunderland
St Peters12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Peters to Heworth (Metro) (Sat 2021-06-12 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from St Peters
Stadium Of Light12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Heworth (Metro) (Sat 2021-06-12 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Stadium Of Light
Seaburn12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaburn to Heworth (Metro) (Sat 2021-06-12 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Seaburn
East Boldon12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Boldon to Heworth (Metro) (Sat 2021-06-12 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from East Boldon
Brockley Whins12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley Whins to Heworth (Metro) (Sat 2021-06-12 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Brockley Whins
Fellgate Metro12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fellgate Metro to Heworth (Metro) (Sat 2021-06-12 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Fellgate Metro
Heworth (Metro)12:2012:20
Newcastle Airprt12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Newcastle Airprt (Sat 2021-06-12 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Newcastle Airprt
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)12:25Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) arrivals
Newcastle Airprt11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle Airprt to Heworth (Metro) (Sat 2021-06-12 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle Airprt
Newcastle(Metro)12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle(Metro) to Heworth (Metro) (Sat 2021-06-12 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle(Metro)
Heworth (Metro)12:2512:25
Sunderland12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Sunderland (Sat 2021-06-12 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)12:32Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) arrivals
Sunderland12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Heworth (Metro) (Sat 2021-06-12 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Sunderland
St Peters12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Peters to Heworth (Metro) (Sat 2021-06-12 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from St Peters
Stadium Of Light12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Heworth (Metro) (Sat 2021-06-12 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Stadium Of Light
Seaburn12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaburn to Heworth (Metro) (Sat 2021-06-12 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Seaburn
East Boldon12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Boldon to Heworth (Metro) (Sat 2021-06-12 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from East Boldon
Brockley Whins12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley Whins to Heworth (Metro) (Sat 2021-06-12 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Brockley Whins
Fellgate Metro12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fellgate Metro to Heworth (Metro) (Sat 2021-06-12 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Fellgate Metro
Heworth (Metro)12:3212:32
Newcastle Airprt13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Newcastle Airprt (Sat 2021-06-12 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Newcastle Airprt
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)12:37Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) arrivals
Newcastle Airprt12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle Airprt to Heworth (Metro) (Sat 2021-06-12 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle Airprt
Newcastle(Metro)12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle(Metro) to Heworth (Metro) (Sat 2021-06-12 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle(Metro)
Heworth (Metro)12:3712:37
Sunderland12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Sunderland (Sat 2021-06-12 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-04.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..