desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Tyne And Wear
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gateshead
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE10 0LW
Advertisement

Heworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)11:37Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) departures
Newcastle Airprt11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle Airprt to Heworth (Metro) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle Airprt
Heworth (Metro)11:3711:37
Fellgate Metro11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Fellgate Metro (Tue 2018-08-14 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Fellgate Metro
Brockley Whins11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Brockley Whins (Tue 2018-08-14 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Brockley Whins
East Boldon11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to East Boldon (Tue 2018-08-14 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to East Boldon
Seaburn11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Seaburn (Tue 2018-08-14 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Seaburn
Stadium Of Light11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Stadium Of Light (Tue 2018-08-14 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Stadium Of Light
St Peters11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to St Peters (Tue 2018-08-14 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to St Peters
Sunderland11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Sunderland (Tue 2018-08-14 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)11:44Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) departures
Sunderland11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Heworth (Metro) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth (Metro)11:4411:44
Newcastle(Metro)11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Newcastle(Metro) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Newcastle(Metro)
Newcastle Airprt12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Newcastle Airprt (Tue 2018-08-14 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Newcastle Airprt
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Northern11:45MiddlesbroughHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) departures
Middlesbrough10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Heworth (Metro) (Tue 2018-08-14 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Middlesbrough
Heworth11:4511:45
Newcastle11:5211:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Newcastle (Tue 2018-08-14 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Newcastle
Dunston12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Dunston (Tue 2018-08-14 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Dunston
Metrocentre12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Metrocentre (Tue 2018-08-14 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Blaydon (Tue 2018-08-14 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Blaydon
Wylam12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Wylam (Tue 2018-08-14 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Wylam
Prudhoe12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Prudhoe (Tue 2018-08-14 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Stocksfield (Tue 2018-08-14 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Riding Mill (Tue 2018-08-14 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Corbridge (Tue 2018-08-14 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Corbridge
Hexham12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Hexham (Tue 2018-08-14 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:48HexhamDanbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) departures
Hexham10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Heworth (Metro) (Tue 2018-08-14 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Hexham
Heworth11:4711:48
Sunderland12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Sunderland (Tue 2018-08-14 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Sunderland
Seaham12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Seaham (Tue 2018-08-14 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Seaham
Hartlepool12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Hartlepool (Tue 2018-08-14 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Seaton Carew (Tue 2018-08-14 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Billingham (Tue 2018-08-14 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Billingham
Stockton12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Stockton (Tue 2018-08-14 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Stockton
Thornaby12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Thornaby (Tue 2018-08-14 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Middlesbrough (Tue 2018-08-14 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2018-08-14 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Marton (Tue 2018-08-14 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2018-08-14 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe13:0913:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Nunthorpe (Tue 2018-08-14 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Nunthorpe
Battersby13:2413:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Battersby (Tue 2018-08-14 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Battersby
Danby13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Danby (Tue 2018-08-14 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Danby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)11:49Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) departures
Newcastle Airprt11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle Airprt to Heworth (Metro) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle Airprt
Heworth (Metro)11:4911:49
Fellgate Metro11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Fellgate Metro (Tue 2018-08-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Fellgate Metro
Brockley Whins11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Brockley Whins (Tue 2018-08-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Brockley Whins
East Boldon12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to East Boldon (Tue 2018-08-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to East Boldon
Seaburn12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Seaburn (Tue 2018-08-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Seaburn
Stadium Of Light12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Stadium Of Light (Tue 2018-08-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Stadium Of Light
St Peters12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to St Peters (Tue 2018-08-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to St Peters
Sunderland12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Sunderland (Tue 2018-08-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)11:56Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) departures
Sunderland11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Heworth (Metro) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth (Metro)11:5611:56
Newcastle(Metro)12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Newcastle(Metro) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Newcastle(Metro)
Newcastle Airprt12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Newcastle Airprt (Tue 2018-08-14 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Newcastle Airprt
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)11:37Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) arrivals
Newcastle Airprt11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle Airprt to Heworth (Metro) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle Airprt
Newcastle(Metro)11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle(Metro) to Heworth (Metro) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle(Metro)
Heworth (Metro)11:3711:37
Sunderland11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Sunderland (Tue 2018-08-14 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)11:44Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) arrivals
Sunderland11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Heworth (Metro) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Sunderland
St Peters11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Peters to Heworth (Metro) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from St Peters
Stadium Of Light11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Heworth (Metro) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Stadium Of Light
Seaburn11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaburn to Heworth (Metro) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Seaburn
East Boldon11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Boldon to Heworth (Metro) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from East Boldon
Brockley Whins11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley Whins to Heworth (Metro) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Brockley Whins
Fellgate Metro11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fellgate Metro to Heworth (Metro) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Fellgate Metro
Heworth (Metro)11:4411:44
Newcastle Airprt12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Newcastle Airprt (Tue 2018-08-14 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Newcastle Airprt
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Northern11:45MiddlesbroughHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) arrivals
Middlesbrough10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Heworth (Metro) (Tue 2018-08-14 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Heworth (Metro) (Tue 2018-08-14 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Heworth (Metro) (Tue 2018-08-14 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Stockton
Billingham10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Heworth (Metro) (Tue 2018-08-14 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Heworth (Metro) (Tue 2018-08-14 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Heworth (Metro) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaham11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Heworth (Metro) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Heworth (Metro) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth11:4511:45
Hexham12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Hexham (Tue 2018-08-14 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:47HexhamDanbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) arrivals
Hexham10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Heworth (Metro) (Tue 2018-08-14 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Heworth (Metro) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Heworth (Metro) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Heworth (Metro) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Heworth (Metro) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Heworth (Metro) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Heworth (Metro) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Heworth (Metro) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle11:3911:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Heworth (Metro) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth11:4711:48
Danby13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Danby (Tue 2018-08-14 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Danby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)11:49Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) arrivals
Newcastle Airprt11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle Airprt to Heworth (Metro) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle Airprt
Newcastle(Metro)11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle(Metro) to Heworth (Metro) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle(Metro)
Heworth (Metro)11:4911:49
Sunderland12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Sunderland (Tue 2018-08-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)11:56Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) arrivals
Sunderland11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Heworth (Metro) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Sunderland
St Peters11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Peters to Heworth (Metro) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from St Peters
Stadium Of Light11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Heworth (Metro) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Stadium Of Light
Seaburn11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaburn to Heworth (Metro) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Seaburn
East Boldon11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Boldon to Heworth (Metro) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from East Boldon
Brockley Whins11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley Whins to Heworth (Metro) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Brockley Whins
Fellgate Metro11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fellgate Metro to Heworth (Metro) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Fellgate Metro
Heworth (Metro)11:5611:56
Newcastle Airprt12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Newcastle Airprt (Tue 2018-08-14 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Newcastle Airprt
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..