desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Tyne And Wear
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gateshead
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE10 0LW
Advertisement

Heworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)09:45Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) departures
Sunderland09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Heworth (Metro) (Wed 2021-01-27 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth (Metro)09:4509:45
Newcastle(Metro)09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Newcastle(Metro) (Wed 2021-01-27 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Newcastle(Metro)
Newcastle Airprt10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Newcastle Airprt (Wed 2021-01-27 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Newcastle Airprt
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Northern09:46MiddlesbroughNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) departures
Middlesbrough08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Heworth (Metro) (Wed 2021-01-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Middlesbrough
Heworth09:4609:46
Newcastle09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Newcastle (Wed 2021-01-27 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)09:47Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) departures
Newcastle Airprt09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle Airprt to Heworth (Metro) (Wed 2021-01-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle Airprt
Heworth (Metro)09:4709:47
Fellgate Metro09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Fellgate Metro (Wed 2021-01-27 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Fellgate Metro
Brockley Whins09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Brockley Whins (Wed 2021-01-27 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Brockley Whins
East Boldon09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to East Boldon (Wed 2021-01-27 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to East Boldon
Seaburn10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Seaburn (Wed 2021-01-27 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Seaburn
Stadium Of Light10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Stadium Of Light (Wed 2021-01-27 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Stadium Of Light
St Peters10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to St Peters (Wed 2021-01-27 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to St Peters
Sunderland10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Sunderland (Wed 2021-01-27 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Northern09:47NewcastleNunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) departures
Newcastle09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Heworth (Metro) (Wed 2021-01-27 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth09:4609:47
Sunderland10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Sunderland (Wed 2021-01-27 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Sunderland
Seaham10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Seaham (Wed 2021-01-27 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Seaham
Horden10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Horden (Wed 2021-01-27 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Horden
Hartlepool10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Hartlepool (Wed 2021-01-27 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Seaton Carew (Wed 2021-01-27 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Billingham (Wed 2021-01-27 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Billingham
Stockton10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Stockton (Wed 2021-01-27 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Stockton
Thornaby10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Thornaby (Wed 2021-01-27 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Middlesbrough (Wed 2021-01-27 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2021-01-27 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Marton (Wed 2021-01-27 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2021-01-27 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Nunthorpe (Wed 2021-01-27 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)09:57Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) departures
Sunderland09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Heworth (Metro) (Wed 2021-01-27 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth (Metro)09:5709:57
Newcastle(Metro)10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Newcastle(Metro) (Wed 2021-01-27 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Newcastle(Metro)
Newcastle Airprt10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Newcastle Airprt (Wed 2021-01-27 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Newcastle Airprt
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)09:59Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) departures
Newcastle Airprt09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle Airprt to Heworth (Metro) (Wed 2021-01-27 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle Airprt
Heworth (Metro)09:5909:59
Fellgate Metro10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Fellgate Metro (Wed 2021-01-27 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Fellgate Metro
Brockley Whins10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Brockley Whins (Wed 2021-01-27 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Brockley Whins
East Boldon10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to East Boldon (Wed 2021-01-27 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to East Boldon
Seaburn10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Seaburn (Wed 2021-01-27 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Seaburn
Stadium Of Light10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Stadium Of Light (Wed 2021-01-27 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Stadium Of Light
St Peters10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to St Peters (Wed 2021-01-27 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to St Peters
Sunderland10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Sunderland (Wed 2021-01-27 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)09:45Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) arrivals
Sunderland09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Heworth (Metro) (Wed 2021-01-27 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Sunderland
St Peters09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Peters to Heworth (Metro) (Wed 2021-01-27 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from St Peters
Stadium Of Light09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Heworth (Metro) (Wed 2021-01-27 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Stadium Of Light
Seaburn09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaburn to Heworth (Metro) (Wed 2021-01-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Seaburn
East Boldon09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Boldon to Heworth (Metro) (Wed 2021-01-27 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from East Boldon
Brockley Whins09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley Whins to Heworth (Metro) (Wed 2021-01-27 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Brockley Whins
Fellgate Metro09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fellgate Metro to Heworth (Metro) (Wed 2021-01-27 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Fellgate Metro
Heworth (Metro)09:4509:45
Newcastle Airprt10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Newcastle Airprt (Wed 2021-01-27 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Newcastle Airprt
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Northern09:46MiddlesbroughNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) arrivals
Middlesbrough08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Heworth (Metro) (Wed 2021-01-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Heworth (Metro) (Wed 2021-01-27 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Heworth (Metro) (Wed 2021-01-27 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Stockton
Billingham08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Heworth (Metro) (Wed 2021-01-27 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Heworth (Metro) (Wed 2021-01-27 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Heworth (Metro) (Wed 2021-01-27 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Hartlepool
Horden09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Heworth (Metro) (Wed 2021-01-27 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Horden
Seaham09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Heworth (Metro) (Wed 2021-01-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Heworth (Metro) (Wed 2021-01-27 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth09:4609:46
Newcastle09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Newcastle (Wed 2021-01-27 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:46NewcastleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) arrivals
Newcastle09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Heworth (Metro) (Wed 2021-01-27 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth09:4609:47
Nunthorpe11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Nunthorpe (Wed 2021-01-27 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)09:47Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) arrivals
Newcastle Airprt09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle Airprt to Heworth (Metro) (Wed 2021-01-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle Airprt
Newcastle(Metro)09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle(Metro) to Heworth (Metro) (Wed 2021-01-27 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle(Metro)
Heworth (Metro)09:4709:47
Sunderland10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Sunderland (Wed 2021-01-27 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)09:57Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) arrivals
Sunderland09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Heworth (Metro) (Wed 2021-01-27 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Sunderland
St Peters09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Peters to Heworth (Metro) (Wed 2021-01-27 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from St Peters
Stadium Of Light09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Heworth (Metro) (Wed 2021-01-27 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Stadium Of Light
Seaburn09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaburn to Heworth (Metro) (Wed 2021-01-27 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Seaburn
East Boldon09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Boldon to Heworth (Metro) (Wed 2021-01-27 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from East Boldon
Brockley Whins09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley Whins to Heworth (Metro) (Wed 2021-01-27 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Brockley Whins
Fellgate Metro09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fellgate Metro to Heworth (Metro) (Wed 2021-01-27 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Fellgate Metro
Heworth (Metro)09:5709:57
Newcastle Airprt10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Newcastle Airprt (Wed 2021-01-27 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Newcastle Airprt
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)09:59Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) arrivals
Newcastle Airprt09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle Airprt to Heworth (Metro) (Wed 2021-01-27 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle Airprt
Newcastle(Metro)09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle(Metro) to Heworth (Metro) (Wed 2021-01-27 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle(Metro)
Heworth (Metro)09:5909:59
Sunderland10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Sunderland (Wed 2021-01-27 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..