desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Tyne And Wear
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gateshead
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE10 0LW
Advertisement

Heworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 29th February
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)09:23Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) departures
Sunderland09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Heworth (Metro) (Sat 2020-02-29 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth (Metro)09:2309:23
Newcastle(Metro)09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Newcastle(Metro) (Sat 2020-02-29 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Newcastle(Metro)
Newcastle Airprt09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Newcastle Airprt (Sat 2020-02-29 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Newcastle Airprt
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)09:24Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) departures
Newcastle Airprt08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle Airprt to Heworth (Metro) (Sat 2020-02-29 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle Airprt
Heworth (Metro)09:2409:24
Fellgate Metro09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Fellgate Metro (Sat 2020-02-29 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Fellgate Metro
Brockley Whins09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Brockley Whins (Sat 2020-02-29 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Brockley Whins
East Boldon09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to East Boldon (Sat 2020-02-29 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to East Boldon
Seaburn09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Seaburn (Sat 2020-02-29 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Seaburn
Stadium Of Light09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Stadium Of Light (Sat 2020-02-29 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Stadium Of Light
St Peters09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to St Peters (Sat 2020-02-29 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to St Peters
Sunderland09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Sunderland (Sat 2020-02-29 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)09:37Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) departures
Newcastle Airprt09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle Airprt to Heworth (Metro) (Sat 2020-02-29 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle Airprt
Heworth (Metro)09:3709:37
Fellgate Metro09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Fellgate Metro (Sat 2020-02-29 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Fellgate Metro
Brockley Whins09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Brockley Whins (Sat 2020-02-29 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Brockley Whins
East Boldon09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to East Boldon (Sat 2020-02-29 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to East Boldon
Seaburn09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Seaburn (Sat 2020-02-29 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Seaburn
Stadium Of Light09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Stadium Of Light (Sat 2020-02-29 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Stadium Of Light
St Peters09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to St Peters (Sat 2020-02-29 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to St Peters
Sunderland09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Sunderland (Sat 2020-02-29 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)09:38Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) departures
Sunderland09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Heworth (Metro) (Sat 2020-02-29 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth (Metro)09:3809:38
Newcastle(Metro)09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Newcastle(Metro) (Sat 2020-02-29 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Newcastle(Metro)
Newcastle Airprt10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Newcastle Airprt (Sat 2020-02-29 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Newcastle Airprt
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Northern09:45NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) departures
Nunthorpe08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Heworth (Metro) (Sat 2020-02-29 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Nunthorpe
Heworth09:4509:45
Newcastle09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Newcastle (Sat 2020-02-29 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Newcastle
Dunston10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Dunston (Sat 2020-02-29 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Dunston
Metrocentre10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Metrocentre (Sat 2020-02-29 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Blaydon (Sat 2020-02-29 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Blaydon
Wylam10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Wylam (Sat 2020-02-29 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Wylam
Prudhoe10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Prudhoe (Sat 2020-02-29 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Stocksfield (Sat 2020-02-29 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Riding Mill (Sat 2020-02-29 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Corbridge (Sat 2020-02-29 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Corbridge
Hexham10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Hexham (Sat 2020-02-29 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:48NewcastleNunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) departures
Newcastle09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Heworth (Metro) (Sat 2020-02-29 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth09:4709:48
Sunderland10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Sunderland (Sat 2020-02-29 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Sunderland
Seaham10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Seaham (Sat 2020-02-29 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Seaham
Hartlepool10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Hartlepool (Sat 2020-02-29 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Seaton Carew (Sat 2020-02-29 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Billingham (Sat 2020-02-29 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Billingham
Stockton10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Stockton (Sat 2020-02-29 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Stockton
Thornaby10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Thornaby (Sat 2020-02-29 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Middlesbrough (Sat 2020-02-29 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2020-02-29 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Marton (Sat 2020-02-29 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2020-02-29 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Nunthorpe (Sat 2020-02-29 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 29th February
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)09:23Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) arrivals
Sunderland09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Heworth (Metro) (Sat 2020-02-29 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Sunderland
St Peters09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Peters to Heworth (Metro) (Sat 2020-02-29 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from St Peters
Stadium Of Light09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Heworth (Metro) (Sat 2020-02-29 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Stadium Of Light
Seaburn09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaburn to Heworth (Metro) (Sat 2020-02-29 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Seaburn
East Boldon09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Boldon to Heworth (Metro) (Sat 2020-02-29 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from East Boldon
Brockley Whins09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley Whins to Heworth (Metro) (Sat 2020-02-29 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Brockley Whins
Fellgate Metro09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fellgate Metro to Heworth (Metro) (Sat 2020-02-29 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Fellgate Metro
Heworth (Metro)09:2309:23
Newcastle Airprt09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Newcastle Airprt (Sat 2020-02-29 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Newcastle Airprt
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)09:24Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) arrivals
Newcastle Airprt08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle Airprt to Heworth (Metro) (Sat 2020-02-29 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle Airprt
Newcastle(Metro)09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle(Metro) to Heworth (Metro) (Sat 2020-02-29 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle(Metro)
Heworth (Metro)09:2409:24
Sunderland09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Sunderland (Sat 2020-02-29 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)09:37Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) arrivals
Newcastle Airprt09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle Airprt to Heworth (Metro) (Sat 2020-02-29 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle Airprt
Newcastle(Metro)09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle(Metro) to Heworth (Metro) (Sat 2020-02-29 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle(Metro)
Heworth (Metro)09:3709:37
Sunderland09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Sunderland (Sat 2020-02-29 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)09:38Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) arrivals
Sunderland09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Heworth (Metro) (Sat 2020-02-29 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Sunderland
St Peters09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Peters to Heworth (Metro) (Sat 2020-02-29 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from St Peters
Stadium Of Light09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Heworth (Metro) (Sat 2020-02-29 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Stadium Of Light
Seaburn09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaburn to Heworth (Metro) (Sat 2020-02-29 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Seaburn
East Boldon09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Boldon to Heworth (Metro) (Sat 2020-02-29 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from East Boldon
Brockley Whins09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley Whins to Heworth (Metro) (Sat 2020-02-29 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Brockley Whins
Fellgate Metro09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fellgate Metro to Heworth (Metro) (Sat 2020-02-29 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Fellgate Metro
Heworth (Metro)09:3809:38
Newcastle Airprt10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Newcastle Airprt (Sat 2020-02-29 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Newcastle Airprt
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Northern09:45NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) arrivals
Nunthorpe08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Heworth (Metro) (Sat 2020-02-29 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Heworth (Metro) (Sat 2020-02-29 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Heworth (Metro) (Sat 2020-02-29 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Heworth (Metro) (Sat 2020-02-29 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Heworth (Metro) (Sat 2020-02-29 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Heworth (Metro) (Sat 2020-02-29 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Heworth (Metro) (Sat 2020-02-29 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Stockton
Billingham08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Heworth (Metro) (Sat 2020-02-29 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Heworth (Metro) (Sat 2020-02-29 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Heworth (Metro) (Sat 2020-02-29 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaham09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Heworth (Metro) (Sat 2020-02-29 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Heworth (Metro) (Sat 2020-02-29 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth09:4509:45
Hexham10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Hexham (Sat 2020-02-29 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:47NewcastleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) arrivals
Newcastle09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Heworth (Metro) (Sat 2020-02-29 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth09:4709:48
Nunthorpe11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Nunthorpe (Sat 2020-02-29 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..