desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Tyne And Wear
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gateshead
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE10 0LW
Advertisement

Heworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th December
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)14:56Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) departures
Sunderland14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Heworth (Metro) (Tue 2018-12-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth (Metro)14:5614:56
Newcastle(Metro)15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Newcastle(Metro) (Tue 2018-12-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Newcastle(Metro)
Newcastle Airprt15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Newcastle Airprt (Tue 2018-12-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Newcastle Airprt
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)15:01Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) departures
Newcastle Airprt14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle Airprt to Heworth (Metro) (Tue 2018-12-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle Airprt
Heworth (Metro)15:0115:01
Fellgate Metro15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Fellgate Metro (Tue 2018-12-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Fellgate Metro
Brockley Whins15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Brockley Whins (Tue 2018-12-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Brockley Whins
East Boldon15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to East Boldon (Tue 2018-12-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to East Boldon
Seaburn15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Seaburn (Tue 2018-12-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Seaburn
Stadium Of Light15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Stadium Of Light (Tue 2018-12-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Stadium Of Light
St Peters15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to St Peters (Tue 2018-12-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to St Peters
Sunderland15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Sunderland (Tue 2018-12-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)15:08Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) departures
Sunderland14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Heworth (Metro) (Tue 2018-12-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth (Metro)15:0815:08
Newcastle(Metro)15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Newcastle(Metro) (Tue 2018-12-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Newcastle(Metro)
Newcastle Airprt15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Newcastle Airprt (Tue 2018-12-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Newcastle Airprt
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)15:13Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) departures
Newcastle Airprt14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle Airprt to Heworth (Metro) (Tue 2018-12-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle Airprt
Heworth (Metro)15:1315:13
Fellgate Metro15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Fellgate Metro (Tue 2018-12-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Fellgate Metro
Brockley Whins15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Brockley Whins (Tue 2018-12-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Brockley Whins
East Boldon15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to East Boldon (Tue 2018-12-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to East Boldon
Seaburn15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Seaburn (Tue 2018-12-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Seaburn
Stadium Of Light15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Stadium Of Light (Tue 2018-12-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Stadium Of Light
St Peters15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to St Peters (Tue 2018-12-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to St Peters
Sunderland15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Sunderland (Tue 2018-12-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)15:20Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) departures
Sunderland14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Heworth (Metro) (Tue 2018-12-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth (Metro)15:2015:20
Newcastle(Metro)15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Newcastle(Metro) (Tue 2018-12-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Newcastle(Metro)
Newcastle Airprt15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Newcastle Airprt (Tue 2018-12-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Newcastle Airprt
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)15:25Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) departures
Newcastle Airprt14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle Airprt to Heworth (Metro) (Tue 2018-12-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle Airprt
Heworth (Metro)15:2515:25
Fellgate Metro15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Fellgate Metro (Tue 2018-12-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Fellgate Metro
Brockley Whins15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Brockley Whins (Tue 2018-12-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Brockley Whins
East Boldon15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to East Boldon (Tue 2018-12-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to East Boldon
Seaburn15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Seaburn (Tue 2018-12-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Seaburn
Stadium Of Light15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Stadium Of Light (Tue 2018-12-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Stadium Of Light
St Peters15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to St Peters (Tue 2018-12-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to St Peters
Sunderland15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Sunderland (Tue 2018-12-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th December
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)14:56Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) arrivals
Sunderland14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Heworth (Metro) (Tue 2018-12-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Sunderland
St Peters14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Peters to Heworth (Metro) (Tue 2018-12-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from St Peters
Stadium Of Light14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Heworth (Metro) (Tue 2018-12-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Stadium Of Light
Seaburn14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaburn to Heworth (Metro) (Tue 2018-12-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Seaburn
East Boldon14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Boldon to Heworth (Metro) (Tue 2018-12-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from East Boldon
Brockley Whins14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley Whins to Heworth (Metro) (Tue 2018-12-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Brockley Whins
Fellgate Metro14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fellgate Metro to Heworth (Metro) (Tue 2018-12-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Fellgate Metro
Heworth (Metro)14:5614:56
Newcastle Airprt15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Newcastle Airprt (Tue 2018-12-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Newcastle Airprt
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)15:01Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) arrivals
Newcastle Airprt14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle Airprt to Heworth (Metro) (Tue 2018-12-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle Airprt
Newcastle(Metro)14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle(Metro) to Heworth (Metro) (Tue 2018-12-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle(Metro)
Heworth (Metro)15:0115:01
Sunderland15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Sunderland (Tue 2018-12-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)15:08Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) arrivals
Sunderland14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Heworth (Metro) (Tue 2018-12-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Sunderland
St Peters14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Peters to Heworth (Metro) (Tue 2018-12-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from St Peters
Stadium Of Light14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Heworth (Metro) (Tue 2018-12-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Stadium Of Light
Seaburn14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaburn to Heworth (Metro) (Tue 2018-12-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Seaburn
East Boldon14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Boldon to Heworth (Metro) (Tue 2018-12-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from East Boldon
Brockley Whins14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley Whins to Heworth (Metro) (Tue 2018-12-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Brockley Whins
Fellgate Metro15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fellgate Metro to Heworth (Metro) (Tue 2018-12-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Fellgate Metro
Heworth (Metro)15:0815:08
Newcastle Airprt15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Newcastle Airprt (Tue 2018-12-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Newcastle Airprt
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)15:13Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) arrivals
Newcastle Airprt14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle Airprt to Heworth (Metro) (Tue 2018-12-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle Airprt
Newcastle(Metro)15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle(Metro) to Heworth (Metro) (Tue 2018-12-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle(Metro)
Heworth (Metro)15:1315:13
Sunderland15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Sunderland (Tue 2018-12-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)15:20Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) arrivals
Sunderland14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Heworth (Metro) (Tue 2018-12-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Sunderland
St Peters15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Peters to Heworth (Metro) (Tue 2018-12-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from St Peters
Stadium Of Light15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Heworth (Metro) (Tue 2018-12-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Stadium Of Light
Seaburn15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaburn to Heworth (Metro) (Tue 2018-12-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Seaburn
East Boldon15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Boldon to Heworth (Metro) (Tue 2018-12-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from East Boldon
Brockley Whins15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley Whins to Heworth (Metro) (Tue 2018-12-18 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Brockley Whins
Fellgate Metro15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fellgate Metro to Heworth (Metro) (Tue 2018-12-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Fellgate Metro
Heworth (Metro)15:2015:20
Newcastle Airprt15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Newcastle Airprt (Tue 2018-12-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Newcastle Airprt
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)15:25Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) arrivals
Newcastle Airprt14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle Airprt to Heworth (Metro) (Tue 2018-12-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle Airprt
Newcastle(Metro)15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle(Metro) to Heworth (Metro) (Tue 2018-12-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle(Metro)
Heworth (Metro)15:2515:25
Sunderland15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Sunderland (Tue 2018-12-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..