desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Tyne And Wear
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gateshead
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE10 0LW
Advertisement

Heworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th October
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)07:36Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) departures
Sunderland07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2020-10-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth (Metro)07:3607:36
Newcastle(Metro)07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Newcastle(Metro) (Sun 2020-10-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Newcastle(Metro)
Newcastle Airprt08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Newcastle Airprt (Sun 2020-10-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Newcastle Airprt
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)07:49Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) departures
Newcastle Airprt07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle Airprt to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2020-10-25 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle Airprt
Heworth (Metro)07:4907:49
Fellgate Metro07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Fellgate Metro (Sun 2020-10-25 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Fellgate Metro
Brockley Whins07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Brockley Whins (Sun 2020-10-25 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Brockley Whins
East Boldon08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to East Boldon (Sun 2020-10-25 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to East Boldon
Seaburn08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Seaburn (Sun 2020-10-25 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Seaburn
Stadium Of Light08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Stadium Of Light (Sun 2020-10-25 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Stadium Of Light
St Peters08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to St Peters (Sun 2020-10-25 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to St Peters
Sunderland08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Sunderland (Sun 2020-10-25 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)08:06Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) departures
Sunderland07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2020-10-25 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth (Metro)08:0608:06
Newcastle(Metro)08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Newcastle(Metro) (Sun 2020-10-25 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Newcastle(Metro)
Newcastle Airprt08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Newcastle Airprt (Sun 2020-10-25 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Newcastle Airprt
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)08:19Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) departures
Newcastle Airprt07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle Airprt to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2020-10-25 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle Airprt
Heworth (Metro)08:1908:19
Fellgate Metro08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Fellgate Metro (Sun 2020-10-25 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Fellgate Metro
Brockley Whins08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Brockley Whins (Sun 2020-10-25 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Brockley Whins
East Boldon08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to East Boldon (Sun 2020-10-25 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to East Boldon
Seaburn08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Seaburn (Sun 2020-10-25 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Seaburn
Stadium Of Light08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Stadium Of Light (Sun 2020-10-25 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Stadium Of Light
St Peters08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to St Peters (Sun 2020-10-25 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to St Peters
Sunderland08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Sunderland (Sun 2020-10-25 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)08:30Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) departures
Sunderland08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2020-10-25 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth (Metro)08:3008:30
Newcastle(Metro)08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Newcastle(Metro) (Sun 2020-10-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Newcastle(Metro)
Newcastle Airprt09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Newcastle Airprt (Sun 2020-10-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Newcastle Airprt
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Northern08:37NewcastleSunderlandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) departures
Newcastle08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2020-10-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth08:3608:37
Sunderland08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Sunderland (Sun 2020-10-25 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Sunderland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th October
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)07:36Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) arrivals
Sunderland07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2020-10-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Sunderland
St Peters07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Peters to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2020-10-25 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from St Peters
Stadium Of Light07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2020-10-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Stadium Of Light
Seaburn07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaburn to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2020-10-25 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Seaburn
East Boldon07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Boldon to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2020-10-25 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from East Boldon
Brockley Whins07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley Whins to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2020-10-25 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Brockley Whins
Fellgate Metro07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fellgate Metro to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2020-10-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Fellgate Metro
Heworth (Metro)07:3607:36
Newcastle Airprt08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Newcastle Airprt (Sun 2020-10-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Newcastle Airprt
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)07:49Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) arrivals
Newcastle Airprt07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle Airprt to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2020-10-25 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle Airprt
Newcastle(Metro)07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle(Metro) to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2020-10-25 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle(Metro)
Heworth (Metro)07:4907:49
Sunderland08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Sunderland (Sun 2020-10-25 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)08:06Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) arrivals
Sunderland07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2020-10-25 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Sunderland
St Peters07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Peters to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2020-10-25 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from St Peters
Stadium Of Light07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2020-10-25 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Stadium Of Light
Seaburn07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaburn to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2020-10-25 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Seaburn
East Boldon07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Boldon to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2020-10-25 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from East Boldon
Brockley Whins07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley Whins to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2020-10-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Brockley Whins
Fellgate Metro08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fellgate Metro to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2020-10-25 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Fellgate Metro
Heworth (Metro)08:0608:06
Newcastle Airprt08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Newcastle Airprt (Sun 2020-10-25 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Newcastle Airprt
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)08:19Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) arrivals
Newcastle Airprt07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle Airprt to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2020-10-25 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle Airprt
Newcastle(Metro)08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle(Metro) to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2020-10-25 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle(Metro)
Heworth (Metro)08:1908:19
Sunderland08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Sunderland (Sun 2020-10-25 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)08:30Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) arrivals
Sunderland08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2020-10-25 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Sunderland
St Peters08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Peters to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2020-10-25 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from St Peters
Stadium Of Light08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2020-10-25 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Stadium Of Light
Seaburn08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaburn to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2020-10-25 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Seaburn
East Boldon08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Boldon to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2020-10-25 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from East Boldon
Brockley Whins08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley Whins to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2020-10-25 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Brockley Whins
Fellgate Metro08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fellgate Metro to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2020-10-25 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Fellgate Metro
Heworth (Metro)08:3008:30
Newcastle Airprt09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Newcastle Airprt (Sun 2020-10-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Newcastle Airprt
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Northern08:36NewcastleSunderlandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) arrivals
Newcastle08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Heworth (Metro) (Sun 2020-10-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth08:3608:37
Sunderland08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Sunderland (Sun 2020-10-25 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Sunderland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..