desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Tyne And Wear
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gateshead
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE10 0LW
Advertisement

Heworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)19:38Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) departures
Sunderland19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Heworth (Metro) (Sat 2021-04-10 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth (Metro)19:3819:38
Newcastle(Metro)19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Newcastle(Metro) (Sat 2021-04-10 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Newcastle(Metro)
Newcastle Airprt20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Newcastle Airprt (Sat 2021-04-10 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Newcastle Airprt
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Northern19:41MiddlesbroughNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) departures
Middlesbrough18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Heworth (Metro) (Sat 2021-04-10 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Middlesbrough
Heworth19:4119:41
Newcastle19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Newcastle (Sat 2021-04-10 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)19:41Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) departures
Newcastle Airprt19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle Airprt to Heworth (Metro) (Sat 2021-04-10 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle Airprt
Heworth (Metro)19:4119:41
Fellgate Metro19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Fellgate Metro (Sat 2021-04-10 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Fellgate Metro
Brockley Whins19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Brockley Whins (Sat 2021-04-10 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Brockley Whins
East Boldon19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to East Boldon (Sat 2021-04-10 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to East Boldon
Seaburn19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Seaburn (Sat 2021-04-10 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Seaburn
Stadium Of Light19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Stadium Of Light (Sat 2021-04-10 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Stadium Of Light
St Peters20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to St Peters (Sat 2021-04-10 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to St Peters
Sunderland20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Sunderland (Sat 2021-04-10 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Northern19:52NewcastleMiddlesbroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) departures
Newcastle19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Heworth (Metro) (Sat 2021-04-10 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth19:5119:52
Sunderland20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Sunderland (Sat 2021-04-10 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Sunderland
Seaham20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Seaham (Sat 2021-04-10 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Seaham
Horden20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Horden (Sat 2021-04-10 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Horden
Hartlepool20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Hartlepool (Sat 2021-04-10 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Seaton Carew (Sat 2021-04-10 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Billingham (Sat 2021-04-10 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Billingham
Stockton20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Stockton (Sat 2021-04-10 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Stockton
Thornaby20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Thornaby (Sat 2021-04-10 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Middlesbrough (Sat 2021-04-10 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)19:53Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) departures
Sunderland19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Heworth (Metro) (Sat 2021-04-10 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth (Metro)19:5319:53
Newcastle(Metro)20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Newcastle(Metro) (Sat 2021-04-10 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Newcastle(Metro)
Newcastle Airprt20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Newcastle Airprt (Sat 2021-04-10 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Newcastle Airprt
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)19:56Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) departures
Newcastle Airprt19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle Airprt to Heworth (Metro) (Sat 2021-04-10 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle Airprt
Heworth (Metro)19:5619:56
Fellgate Metro20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Fellgate Metro (Sat 2021-04-10 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Fellgate Metro
Brockley Whins20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Brockley Whins (Sat 2021-04-10 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Brockley Whins
East Boldon20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to East Boldon (Sat 2021-04-10 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to East Boldon
Seaburn20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Seaburn (Sat 2021-04-10 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Seaburn
Stadium Of Light20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Stadium Of Light (Sat 2021-04-10 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Stadium Of Light
St Peters20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to St Peters (Sat 2021-04-10 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to St Peters
Sunderland20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Sunderland (Sat 2021-04-10 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)19:38Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) arrivals
Sunderland19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Heworth (Metro) (Sat 2021-04-10 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Sunderland
St Peters19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Peters to Heworth (Metro) (Sat 2021-04-10 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from St Peters
Stadium Of Light19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Heworth (Metro) (Sat 2021-04-10 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Stadium Of Light
Seaburn19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaburn to Heworth (Metro) (Sat 2021-04-10 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Seaburn
East Boldon19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Boldon to Heworth (Metro) (Sat 2021-04-10 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from East Boldon
Brockley Whins19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley Whins to Heworth (Metro) (Sat 2021-04-10 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Brockley Whins
Fellgate Metro19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fellgate Metro to Heworth (Metro) (Sat 2021-04-10 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Fellgate Metro
Heworth (Metro)19:3819:38
Newcastle Airprt20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Newcastle Airprt (Sat 2021-04-10 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Newcastle Airprt
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Northern19:41MiddlesbroughNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) arrivals
Middlesbrough18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Heworth (Metro) (Sat 2021-04-10 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Heworth (Metro) (Sat 2021-04-10 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Heworth (Metro) (Sat 2021-04-10 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Stockton
Billingham18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Heworth (Metro) (Sat 2021-04-10 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Heworth (Metro) (Sat 2021-04-10 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Heworth (Metro) (Sat 2021-04-10 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Hartlepool
Horden19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Heworth (Metro) (Sat 2021-04-10 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Horden
Seaham19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Heworth (Metro) (Sat 2021-04-10 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Heworth (Metro) (Sat 2021-04-10 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth19:4119:41
Newcastle19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Newcastle (Sat 2021-04-10 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)19:41Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) arrivals
Newcastle Airprt19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle Airprt to Heworth (Metro) (Sat 2021-04-10 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle Airprt
Newcastle(Metro)19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle(Metro) to Heworth (Metro) (Sat 2021-04-10 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle(Metro)
Heworth (Metro)19:4119:41
Sunderland20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Sunderland (Sat 2021-04-10 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Northern19:51NewcastleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) arrivals
Newcastle19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Heworth (Metro) (Sat 2021-04-10 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth19:5119:52
Middlesbrough21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Middlesbrough (Sat 2021-04-10 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)19:53Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) arrivals
Sunderland19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Heworth (Metro) (Sat 2021-04-10 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Sunderland
St Peters19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Peters to Heworth (Metro) (Sat 2021-04-10 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from St Peters
Stadium Of Light19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Heworth (Metro) (Sat 2021-04-10 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Stadium Of Light
Seaburn19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaburn to Heworth (Metro) (Sat 2021-04-10 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Seaburn
East Boldon19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Boldon to Heworth (Metro) (Sat 2021-04-10 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from East Boldon
Brockley Whins19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley Whins to Heworth (Metro) (Sat 2021-04-10 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Brockley Whins
Fellgate Metro19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fellgate Metro to Heworth (Metro) (Sat 2021-04-10 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Fellgate Metro
Heworth (Metro)19:5319:53
Newcastle Airprt20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Newcastle Airprt (Sat 2021-04-10 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Newcastle Airprt
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)19:56Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) arrivals
Newcastle Airprt19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle Airprt to Heworth (Metro) (Sat 2021-04-10 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle Airprt
Newcastle(Metro)19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle(Metro) to Heworth (Metro) (Sat 2021-04-10 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle(Metro)
Heworth (Metro)19:5619:56
Sunderland20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Sunderland (Sat 2021-04-10 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..