desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Tyne And Wear
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gateshead
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE10 0LW
Advertisement

Heworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 3rd June
Northern22:37MiddlesbroughNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth departures
Middlesbrough21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Heworth (Wed 2020-06-03 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from Middlesbrough
Heworth22:3722:37
Newcastle22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Newcastle (Wed 2020-06-03 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)22:38Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth departures
Sunderland22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Heworth (Wed 2020-06-03 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth (Metro)22:3822:38
Newcastle(Metro)22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Newcastle(Metro) (Wed 2020-06-03 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth departures to Newcastle(Metro)
Newcastle Airprt23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Newcastle Airprt (Wed 2020-06-03 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth departures to Newcastle Airprt
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)22:41Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth departures
Newcastle Airprt22:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle Airprt to Heworth (Wed 2020-06-03 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from Newcastle Airprt
Heworth (Metro)22:4122:41
Fellgate Metro22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Fellgate Metro (Wed 2020-06-03 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth departures to Fellgate Metro
Brockley Whins22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Brockley Whins (Wed 2020-06-03 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth departures to Brockley Whins
East Boldon22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to East Boldon (Wed 2020-06-03 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth departures to East Boldon
Seaburn22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Seaburn (Wed 2020-06-03 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth departures to Seaburn
Stadium Of Light22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Stadium Of Light (Wed 2020-06-03 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth departures to Stadium Of Light
St Peters23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to St Peters (Wed 2020-06-03 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth departures to St Peters
Sunderland23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Sunderland (Wed 2020-06-03 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)22:53Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth departures
Sunderland22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Heworth (Wed 2020-06-03 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth (Metro)22:5322:53
Newcastle(Metro)23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Newcastle(Metro) (Wed 2020-06-03 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth departures to Newcastle(Metro)
Newcastle Airprt23:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Newcastle Airprt (Wed 2020-06-03 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth departures to Newcastle Airprt
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)22:56Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth departures
Newcastle Airprt22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle Airprt to Heworth (Wed 2020-06-03 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from Newcastle Airprt
Heworth (Metro)22:5622:56
Fellgate Metro23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Fellgate Metro (Wed 2020-06-03 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth departures to Fellgate Metro
Brockley Whins23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Brockley Whins (Wed 2020-06-03 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth departures to Brockley Whins
East Boldon23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to East Boldon (Wed 2020-06-03 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth departures to East Boldon
Seaburn23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Seaburn (Wed 2020-06-03 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth departures to Seaburn
Stadium Of Light23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Stadium Of Light (Wed 2020-06-03 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth departures to Stadium Of Light
St Peters23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to St Peters (Wed 2020-06-03 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth departures to St Peters
Sunderland23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Sunderland (Wed 2020-06-03 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)23:08Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth departures
Sunderland22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Heworth (Wed 2020-06-03 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth (Metro)23:0823:08
Newcastle(Metro)23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Newcastle(Metro) (Wed 2020-06-03 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth departures to Newcastle(Metro)
Newcastle Airprt23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Newcastle Airprt (Wed 2020-06-03 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth departures to Newcastle Airprt
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 3rd June
Northern22:37MiddlesbroughNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth arrivals
Middlesbrough21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Heworth (Wed 2020-06-03 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Heworth (Wed 2020-06-03 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Heworth (Wed 2020-06-03 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from Stockton
Billingham21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Heworth (Wed 2020-06-03 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Heworth (Wed 2020-06-03 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Heworth (Wed 2020-06-03 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaham22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Heworth (Wed 2020-06-03 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Heworth (Wed 2020-06-03 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth22:3722:37
Newcastle22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Newcastle (Wed 2020-06-03 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)22:38Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth arrivals
Sunderland22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Heworth (Wed 2020-06-03 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from Sunderland
St Peters22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Peters to Heworth (Wed 2020-06-03 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from St Peters
Stadium Of Light22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Heworth (Wed 2020-06-03 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from Stadium Of Light
Seaburn22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaburn to Heworth (Wed 2020-06-03 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from Seaburn
East Boldon22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Boldon to Heworth (Wed 2020-06-03 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from East Boldon
Brockley Whins22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley Whins to Heworth (Wed 2020-06-03 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from Brockley Whins
Fellgate Metro22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fellgate Metro to Heworth (Wed 2020-06-03 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from Fellgate Metro
Heworth (Metro)22:3822:38
Newcastle Airprt23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Newcastle Airprt (Wed 2020-06-03 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth departures to Newcastle Airprt
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)22:41Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth arrivals
Newcastle Airprt22:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle Airprt to Heworth (Wed 2020-06-03 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from Newcastle Airprt
Newcastle(Metro)22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle(Metro) to Heworth (Wed 2020-06-03 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from Newcastle(Metro)
Heworth (Metro)22:4122:41
Sunderland23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Sunderland (Wed 2020-06-03 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)22:53Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth arrivals
Sunderland22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Heworth (Wed 2020-06-03 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from Sunderland
St Peters22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Peters to Heworth (Wed 2020-06-03 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from St Peters
Stadium Of Light22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Heworth (Wed 2020-06-03 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from Stadium Of Light
Seaburn22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaburn to Heworth (Wed 2020-06-03 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from Seaburn
East Boldon22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Boldon to Heworth (Wed 2020-06-03 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from East Boldon
Brockley Whins22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley Whins to Heworth (Wed 2020-06-03 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from Brockley Whins
Fellgate Metro22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fellgate Metro to Heworth (Wed 2020-06-03 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from Fellgate Metro
Heworth (Metro)22:5322:53
Newcastle Airprt23:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Newcastle Airprt (Wed 2020-06-03 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth departures to Newcastle Airprt
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)22:56Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth arrivals
Newcastle Airprt22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle Airprt to Heworth (Wed 2020-06-03 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from Newcastle Airprt
Newcastle(Metro)22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle(Metro) to Heworth (Wed 2020-06-03 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from Newcastle(Metro)
Heworth (Metro)22:5622:56
Sunderland23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Sunderland (Wed 2020-06-03 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)23:08Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth arrivals
Sunderland22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Heworth (Wed 2020-06-03 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from Sunderland
St Peters22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Peters to Heworth (Wed 2020-06-03 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from St Peters
Stadium Of Light22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Heworth (Wed 2020-06-03 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from Stadium Of Light
Seaburn22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaburn to Heworth (Wed 2020-06-03 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from Seaburn
East Boldon22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Boldon to Heworth (Wed 2020-06-03 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from East Boldon
Brockley Whins22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley Whins to Heworth (Wed 2020-06-03 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from Brockley Whins
Fellgate Metro23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fellgate Metro to Heworth (Wed 2020-06-03 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth arrivals from Fellgate Metro
Heworth (Metro)23:0823:08
Newcastle Airprt23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Newcastle Airprt (Wed 2020-06-03 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth departures to Newcastle Airprt
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-05-29.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..