desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Tyne And Wear
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gateshead
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE10 0LW
Advertisement

Heworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th January
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)14:20Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) departures
Sunderland13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Heworth (Metro) (Mon 2020-01-20 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth (Metro)14:2014:20
Newcastle(Metro)14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Newcastle(Metro) (Mon 2020-01-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Newcastle(Metro)
Newcastle Airprt14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Newcastle Airprt (Mon 2020-01-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Newcastle Airprt
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)14:25Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) departures
Newcastle Airprt13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle Airprt to Heworth (Metro) (Mon 2020-01-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle Airprt
Heworth (Metro)14:2514:25
Fellgate Metro14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Fellgate Metro (Mon 2020-01-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Fellgate Metro
Brockley Whins14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Brockley Whins (Mon 2020-01-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Brockley Whins
East Boldon14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to East Boldon (Mon 2020-01-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to East Boldon
Seaburn14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Seaburn (Mon 2020-01-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Seaburn
Stadium Of Light14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Stadium Of Light (Mon 2020-01-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Stadium Of Light
St Peters14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to St Peters (Mon 2020-01-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to St Peters
Sunderland14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Sunderland (Mon 2020-01-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)14:32Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) departures
Sunderland14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Heworth (Metro) (Mon 2020-01-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth (Metro)14:3214:32
Newcastle(Metro)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Newcastle(Metro) (Mon 2020-01-20 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Newcastle(Metro)
Newcastle Airprt15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Newcastle Airprt (Mon 2020-01-20 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Newcastle Airprt
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)14:37Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) departures
Newcastle Airprt14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle Airprt to Heworth (Metro) (Mon 2020-01-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle Airprt
Heworth (Metro)14:3714:37
Fellgate Metro14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Fellgate Metro (Mon 2020-01-20 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Fellgate Metro
Brockley Whins14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Brockley Whins (Mon 2020-01-20 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Brockley Whins
East Boldon14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to East Boldon (Mon 2020-01-20 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to East Boldon
Seaburn14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Seaburn (Mon 2020-01-20 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Seaburn
Stadium Of Light14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Stadium Of Light (Mon 2020-01-20 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Stadium Of Light
St Peters14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to St Peters (Mon 2020-01-20 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to St Peters
Sunderland14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Sunderland (Mon 2020-01-20 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)14:44Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) departures
Sunderland14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Heworth (Metro) (Mon 2020-01-20 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth (Metro)14:4414:44
Newcastle(Metro)14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Newcastle(Metro) (Mon 2020-01-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Newcastle(Metro)
Newcastle Airprt15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Newcastle Airprt (Mon 2020-01-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Newcastle Airprt
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Northern14:45MiddlesbroughHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) departures
Middlesbrough13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Heworth (Metro) (Mon 2020-01-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Middlesbrough
Heworth14:4514:45
Newcastle14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Newcastle (Mon 2020-01-20 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Newcastle
Dunston15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Dunston (Mon 2020-01-20 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Dunston
Metrocentre15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Metrocentre (Mon 2020-01-20 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Blaydon (Mon 2020-01-20 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Blaydon
Wylam15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Wylam (Mon 2020-01-20 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Wylam
Prudhoe15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Prudhoe (Mon 2020-01-20 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-01-20 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Riding Mill (Mon 2020-01-20 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Corbridge (Mon 2020-01-20 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Corbridge
Hexham15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Hexham (Mon 2020-01-20 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th January
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)14:20Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) arrivals
Sunderland13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Heworth (Metro) (Mon 2020-01-20 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Sunderland
St Peters14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Peters to Heworth (Metro) (Mon 2020-01-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from St Peters
Stadium Of Light14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Heworth (Metro) (Mon 2020-01-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Stadium Of Light
Seaburn14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaburn to Heworth (Metro) (Mon 2020-01-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Seaburn
East Boldon14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Boldon to Heworth (Metro) (Mon 2020-01-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from East Boldon
Brockley Whins14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley Whins to Heworth (Metro) (Mon 2020-01-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Brockley Whins
Fellgate Metro14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fellgate Metro to Heworth (Metro) (Mon 2020-01-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Fellgate Metro
Heworth (Metro)14:2014:20
Newcastle Airprt14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Newcastle Airprt (Mon 2020-01-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Newcastle Airprt
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)14:25Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) arrivals
Newcastle Airprt13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle Airprt to Heworth (Metro) (Mon 2020-01-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle Airprt
Newcastle(Metro)14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle(Metro) to Heworth (Metro) (Mon 2020-01-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle(Metro)
Heworth (Metro)14:2514:25
Sunderland14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Sunderland (Mon 2020-01-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)14:32Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) arrivals
Sunderland14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Heworth (Metro) (Mon 2020-01-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Sunderland
St Peters14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Peters to Heworth (Metro) (Mon 2020-01-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from St Peters
Stadium Of Light14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Heworth (Metro) (Mon 2020-01-20 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Stadium Of Light
Seaburn14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaburn to Heworth (Metro) (Mon 2020-01-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Seaburn
East Boldon14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Boldon to Heworth (Metro) (Mon 2020-01-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from East Boldon
Brockley Whins14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley Whins to Heworth (Metro) (Mon 2020-01-20 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Brockley Whins
Fellgate Metro14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fellgate Metro to Heworth (Metro) (Mon 2020-01-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Fellgate Metro
Heworth (Metro)14:3214:32
Newcastle Airprt15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Newcastle Airprt (Mon 2020-01-20 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Newcastle Airprt
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)14:37Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) arrivals
Newcastle Airprt14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle Airprt to Heworth (Metro) (Mon 2020-01-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle Airprt
Newcastle(Metro)14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle(Metro) to Heworth (Metro) (Mon 2020-01-20 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle(Metro)
Heworth (Metro)14:3714:37
Sunderland14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Sunderland (Mon 2020-01-20 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)14:44Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) arrivals
Sunderland14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Heworth (Metro) (Mon 2020-01-20 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Sunderland
St Peters14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Peters to Heworth (Metro) (Mon 2020-01-20 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from St Peters
Stadium Of Light14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Heworth (Metro) (Mon 2020-01-20 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Stadium Of Light
Seaburn14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaburn to Heworth (Metro) (Mon 2020-01-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Seaburn
East Boldon14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Boldon to Heworth (Metro) (Mon 2020-01-20 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from East Boldon
Brockley Whins14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley Whins to Heworth (Metro) (Mon 2020-01-20 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Brockley Whins
Fellgate Metro14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fellgate Metro to Heworth (Metro) (Mon 2020-01-20 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Fellgate Metro
Heworth (Metro)14:4414:44
Newcastle Airprt15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Newcastle Airprt (Mon 2020-01-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Newcastle Airprt
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Northern14:45MiddlesbroughHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) arrivals
Middlesbrough13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Heworth (Metro) (Mon 2020-01-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Heworth (Metro) (Mon 2020-01-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Heworth (Metro) (Mon 2020-01-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Stockton
Billingham13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Heworth (Metro) (Mon 2020-01-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Heworth (Metro) (Mon 2020-01-20 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Heworth (Metro) (Mon 2020-01-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaham14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Heworth (Metro) (Mon 2020-01-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Heworth (Metro) (Mon 2020-01-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth14:4514:45
Hexham15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Hexham (Mon 2020-01-20 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..