desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Tyne And Wear
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gateshead
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE10 0LW
Advertisement

Heworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th August
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)22:26Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) departures
Newcastle Airprt21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle Airprt to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2020-08-06 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle Airprt
Heworth (Metro)22:2622:26
Fellgate Metro22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Fellgate Metro (Thu 2020-08-06 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Fellgate Metro
Brockley Whins22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Brockley Whins (Thu 2020-08-06 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Brockley Whins
East Boldon22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to East Boldon (Thu 2020-08-06 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to East Boldon
Seaburn22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Seaburn (Thu 2020-08-06 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Seaburn
Stadium Of Light22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Stadium Of Light (Thu 2020-08-06 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Stadium Of Light
St Peters22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to St Peters (Thu 2020-08-06 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to St Peters
Sunderland22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Sunderland (Thu 2020-08-06 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)22:38Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) departures
Sunderland22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2020-08-06 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth (Metro)22:3822:38
Newcastle(Metro)22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Newcastle(Metro) (Thu 2020-08-06 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Newcastle(Metro)
Newcastle Airprt23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Newcastle Airprt (Thu 2020-08-06 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Newcastle Airprt
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Northern22:40MiddlesbroughNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) departures
Middlesbrough21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2020-08-06 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Middlesbrough
Heworth22:4022:40
Newcastle22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Newcastle (Thu 2020-08-06 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)23:11Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) departures
Newcastle Airprt22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle Airprt to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2020-08-06 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle Airprt
Heworth (Metro)23:1123:11
Fellgate Metro23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Fellgate Metro (Thu 2020-08-06 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Fellgate Metro
Brockley Whins23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Brockley Whins (Thu 2020-08-06 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Brockley Whins
East Boldon23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to East Boldon (Thu 2020-08-06 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to East Boldon
Seaburn23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Seaburn (Thu 2020-08-06 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Seaburn
Stadium Of Light23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Stadium Of Light (Thu 2020-08-06 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Stadium Of Light
St Peters23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to St Peters (Thu 2020-08-06 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to St Peters
Sunderland23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Sunderland (Thu 2020-08-06 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th August
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)22:26Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) arrivals
Newcastle Airprt21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle Airprt to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2020-08-06 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle Airprt
Newcastle(Metro)22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle(Metro) to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2020-08-06 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle(Metro)
Heworth (Metro)22:2622:26
Sunderland22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Sunderland (Thu 2020-08-06 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)22:38Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) arrivals
Sunderland22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2020-08-06 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Sunderland
St Peters22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Peters to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2020-08-06 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from St Peters
Stadium Of Light22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2020-08-06 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Stadium Of Light
Seaburn22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaburn to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2020-08-06 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Seaburn
East Boldon22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Boldon to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2020-08-06 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from East Boldon
Brockley Whins22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley Whins to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2020-08-06 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Brockley Whins
Fellgate Metro22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fellgate Metro to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2020-08-06 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Fellgate Metro
Heworth (Metro)22:3822:38
Newcastle Airprt23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Newcastle Airprt (Thu 2020-08-06 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Newcastle Airprt
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Northern22:40MiddlesbroughNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) arrivals
Middlesbrough21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2020-08-06 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2020-08-06 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2020-08-06 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Stockton
Billingham21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2020-08-06 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2020-08-06 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2020-08-06 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Hartlepool
Horden22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2020-08-06 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Horden
Seaham22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2020-08-06 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2020-08-06 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth22:4022:40
Newcastle22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Newcastle (Thu 2020-08-06 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)23:11Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) arrivals
Newcastle Airprt22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle Airprt to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2020-08-06 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle Airprt
Newcastle(Metro)23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle(Metro) to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2020-08-06 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle(Metro)
Heworth (Metro)23:1123:11
Sunderland23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Sunderland (Thu 2020-08-06 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)23:23Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) arrivals
Sunderland23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2020-08-06 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Sunderland
St Peters23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Peters to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2020-08-06 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from St Peters
Stadium Of Light23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2020-08-06 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Stadium Of Light
Seaburn23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaburn to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2020-08-06 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Seaburn
East Boldon23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Boldon to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2020-08-06 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from East Boldon
Brockley Whins23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley Whins to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2020-08-06 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Brockley Whins
Fellgate Metro23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fellgate Metro to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2020-08-06 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Fellgate Metro
Heworth (Metro)23:2323:23
Newcastle Airprt23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Newcastle Airprt (Thu 2020-08-06 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Newcastle Airprt
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-31.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..