desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Tyne And Wear
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gateshead
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE10 0LW
Advertisement

Heworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)08:44Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) departures
Sunderland08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2019-10-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth (Metro)08:4408:44
Newcastle(Metro)08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Newcastle(Metro) (Thu 2019-10-17 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Newcastle(Metro)
Newcastle Airprt09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Newcastle Airprt (Thu 2019-10-17 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Newcastle Airprt
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Northern08:45NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) departures
Nunthorpe07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2019-10-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Nunthorpe
Heworth08:4508:45
Newcastle08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Newcastle (Thu 2019-10-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Newcastle
Dunston09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Dunston (Thu 2019-10-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Dunston
Metrocentre09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Metrocentre (Thu 2019-10-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Blaydon (Thu 2019-10-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Blaydon
Wylam09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Wylam (Thu 2019-10-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Wylam
Prudhoe09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Prudhoe (Thu 2019-10-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Stocksfield (Thu 2019-10-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Riding Mill (Thu 2019-10-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Corbridge (Thu 2019-10-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Corbridge
Hexham09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Hexham (Thu 2019-10-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:47NewcastleMiddlesbroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) departures
Newcastle08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2019-10-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth08:4608:47
Sunderland09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Sunderland (Thu 2019-10-17 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Sunderland
Seaham09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Seaham (Thu 2019-10-17 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Seaham
Hartlepool09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Hartlepool (Thu 2019-10-17 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Seaton Carew (Thu 2019-10-17 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Billingham (Thu 2019-10-17 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Billingham
Stockton09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Stockton (Thu 2019-10-17 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Stockton
Thornaby09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Thornaby (Thu 2019-10-17 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Middlesbrough (Thu 2019-10-17 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)08:49Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) departures
Newcastle Airprt08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle Airprt to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2019-10-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle Airprt
Heworth (Metro)08:4908:49
Fellgate Metro08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Fellgate Metro (Thu 2019-10-17 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Fellgate Metro
Brockley Whins08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Brockley Whins (Thu 2019-10-17 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Brockley Whins
East Boldon09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to East Boldon (Thu 2019-10-17 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to East Boldon
Seaburn09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Seaburn (Thu 2019-10-17 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Seaburn
Stadium Of Light09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Stadium Of Light (Thu 2019-10-17 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Stadium Of Light
St Peters09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to St Peters (Thu 2019-10-17 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to St Peters
Sunderland09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Sunderland (Thu 2019-10-17 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)08:56Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) departures
Sunderland08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2019-10-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth (Metro)08:5608:56
Newcastle(Metro)09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Newcastle(Metro) (Thu 2019-10-17 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Newcastle(Metro)
Newcastle Airprt09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Newcastle Airprt (Thu 2019-10-17 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Newcastle Airprt
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)09:01Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) departures
Newcastle Airprt08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle Airprt to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2019-10-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle Airprt
Heworth (Metro)09:0109:01
Fellgate Metro09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Fellgate Metro (Thu 2019-10-17 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Fellgate Metro
Brockley Whins09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Brockley Whins (Thu 2019-10-17 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Brockley Whins
East Boldon09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to East Boldon (Thu 2019-10-17 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to East Boldon
Seaburn09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Seaburn (Thu 2019-10-17 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Seaburn
Stadium Of Light09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Stadium Of Light (Thu 2019-10-17 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Stadium Of Light
St Peters09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to St Peters (Thu 2019-10-17 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to St Peters
Sunderland09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Sunderland (Thu 2019-10-17 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)08:44Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) arrivals
Sunderland08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2019-10-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Sunderland
St Peters08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Peters to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2019-10-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from St Peters
Stadium Of Light08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2019-10-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Stadium Of Light
Seaburn08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaburn to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2019-10-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Seaburn
East Boldon08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Boldon to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2019-10-17 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from East Boldon
Brockley Whins08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley Whins to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2019-10-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Brockley Whins
Fellgate Metro08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fellgate Metro to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2019-10-17 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Fellgate Metro
Heworth (Metro)08:4408:44
Newcastle Airprt09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Newcastle Airprt (Thu 2019-10-17 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Newcastle Airprt
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Northern08:45NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) arrivals
Nunthorpe07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2019-10-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2019-10-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2019-10-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2019-10-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2019-10-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2019-10-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2019-10-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Stockton
Billingham07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2019-10-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2019-10-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2019-10-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaham08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2019-10-17 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2019-10-17 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth08:4508:45
Hexham09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Hexham (Thu 2019-10-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:46NewcastleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) arrivals
Newcastle08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2019-10-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth08:4608:47
Middlesbrough09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Middlesbrough (Thu 2019-10-17 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)08:49Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) arrivals
Newcastle Airprt08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle Airprt to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2019-10-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle Airprt
Newcastle(Metro)08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle(Metro) to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2019-10-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle(Metro)
Heworth (Metro)08:4908:49
Sunderland09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Sunderland (Thu 2019-10-17 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)08:56Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) arrivals
Sunderland08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2019-10-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Sunderland
St Peters08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Peters to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2019-10-17 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from St Peters
Stadium Of Light08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stadium Of Light to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2019-10-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Stadium Of Light
Seaburn08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaburn to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2019-10-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Seaburn
East Boldon08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Boldon to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2019-10-17 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from East Boldon
Brockley Whins08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley Whins to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2019-10-17 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Brockley Whins
Fellgate Metro08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fellgate Metro to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2019-10-17 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Fellgate Metro
Heworth (Metro)08:5608:56
Newcastle Airprt09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Newcastle Airprt (Thu 2019-10-17 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Newcastle Airprt
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Nexus (Tyne and Wear Metro)09:01Newcastle AirprtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heworth (Metro) arrivals
Newcastle Airprt08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle Airprt to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2019-10-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle Airprt
Newcastle(Metro)08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle(Metro) to Heworth (Metro) (Thu 2019-10-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) arrivals from Newcastle(Metro)
Heworth (Metro)09:0109:01
Sunderland09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth (Metro) to Sunderland (Thu 2019-10-17 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heworth (Metro) departures to Sunderland
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
50 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..