desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hever railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sevenoaks
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN8 7ER
Advertisement

Hever Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th December
Southern12:49London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever departures
London Bridge12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hever (Sat 2020-12-05 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from London Bridge
Hever12:4912:49
Cowden12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Cowden (Sat 2020-12-05 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2020-12-05 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Eridge (Sat 2020-12-05 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Eridge
Crowborough13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Crowborough (Sat 2020-12-05 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Crowborough
Buxted13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Buxted (Sat 2020-12-05 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Buxted
Uckfield13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Uckfield (Sat 2020-12-05 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:05UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever departures
Uckfield12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hever (Sat 2020-12-05 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Uckfield
Hever13:0513:05
Edenbridge Town13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Edenbridge Town (Sat 2020-12-05 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Hurst Green (Sat 2020-12-05 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Hurst Green
Oxted13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Oxted (Sat 2020-12-05 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Oxted
East Croydon13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to East Croydon (Sat 2020-12-05 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to East Croydon
London Bridge13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to London Bridge (Sat 2020-12-05 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:49London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever departures
London Bridge13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hever (Sat 2020-12-05 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from London Bridge
Hever13:4913:49
Cowden13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Cowden (Sat 2020-12-05 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2020-12-05 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Eridge (Sat 2020-12-05 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Eridge
Crowborough14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Crowborough (Sat 2020-12-05 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Crowborough
Buxted14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Buxted (Sat 2020-12-05 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Buxted
Uckfield14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Uckfield (Sat 2020-12-05 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:05UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever departures
Uckfield13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hever (Sat 2020-12-05 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Uckfield
Hever14:0514:05
Edenbridge Town14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Edenbridge Town (Sat 2020-12-05 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Hurst Green (Sat 2020-12-05 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Hurst Green
Oxted14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Oxted (Sat 2020-12-05 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Oxted
East Croydon14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to East Croydon (Sat 2020-12-05 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to East Croydon
London Bridge14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to London Bridge (Sat 2020-12-05 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:49London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever departures
London Bridge14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hever (Sat 2020-12-05 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from London Bridge
Hever14:4914:49
Cowden14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Cowden (Sat 2020-12-05 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2020-12-05 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Eridge (Sat 2020-12-05 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Eridge
Crowborough15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Crowborough (Sat 2020-12-05 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Crowborough
Buxted15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Buxted (Sat 2020-12-05 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Buxted
Uckfield15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Uckfield (Sat 2020-12-05 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:05UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever departures
Uckfield14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hever (Sat 2020-12-05 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Uckfield
Hever15:0515:05
Edenbridge Town15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Edenbridge Town (Sat 2020-12-05 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Hurst Green (Sat 2020-12-05 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Hurst Green
Oxted15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Oxted (Sat 2020-12-05 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Oxted
East Croydon15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to East Croydon (Sat 2020-12-05 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to East Croydon
London Bridge15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to London Bridge (Sat 2020-12-05 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th December
Southern12:49London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever arrivals
London Bridge12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hever (Sat 2020-12-05 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hever (Sat 2020-12-05 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hever (Sat 2020-12-05 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Hever (Sat 2020-12-05 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Hever (Sat 2020-12-05 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever12:4912:49
Uckfield13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Uckfield (Sat 2020-12-05 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:05UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever arrivals
Uckfield12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hever (Sat 2020-12-05 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hever (Sat 2020-12-05 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hever (Sat 2020-12-05 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hever (Sat 2020-12-05 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hever (Sat 2020-12-05 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Hever (Sat 2020-12-05 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Cowden
Hever13:0513:05
London Bridge13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to London Bridge (Sat 2020-12-05 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:49London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever arrivals
London Bridge13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hever (Sat 2020-12-05 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hever (Sat 2020-12-05 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hever (Sat 2020-12-05 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Hever (Sat 2020-12-05 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Hever (Sat 2020-12-05 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever13:4913:49
Uckfield14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Uckfield (Sat 2020-12-05 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:05UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever arrivals
Uckfield13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hever (Sat 2020-12-05 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hever (Sat 2020-12-05 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hever (Sat 2020-12-05 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hever (Sat 2020-12-05 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hever (Sat 2020-12-05 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Hever (Sat 2020-12-05 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Cowden
Hever14:0514:05
London Bridge14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to London Bridge (Sat 2020-12-05 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:49London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever arrivals
London Bridge14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hever (Sat 2020-12-05 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hever (Sat 2020-12-05 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hever (Sat 2020-12-05 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Hever (Sat 2020-12-05 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Hever (Sat 2020-12-05 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever14:4914:49
Uckfield15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Uckfield (Sat 2020-12-05 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:05UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever arrivals
Uckfield14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hever (Sat 2020-12-05 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hever (Sat 2020-12-05 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hever (Sat 2020-12-05 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hever (Sat 2020-12-05 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hever (Sat 2020-12-05 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Hever (Sat 2020-12-05 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Cowden
Hever15:0515:05
London Bridge15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to London Bridge (Sat 2020-12-05 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..