desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hever railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sevenoaks
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN8 7ER
Advertisement

Hever Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
Southern14:59OxtedUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever departures
Oxted14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hever (Sat 2019-04-20 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Oxted
Hever14:5914:59
Cowden15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Cowden (Sat 2019-04-20 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2019-04-20 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Eridge (Sat 2019-04-20 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Eridge
Crowborough15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Crowborough (Sat 2019-04-20 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Crowborough
Buxted15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Buxted (Sat 2019-04-20 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Buxted
Uckfield15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Uckfield (Sat 2019-04-20 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:15UckfieldOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever departures
Uckfield14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hever (Sat 2019-04-20 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Uckfield
Hever15:1515:15
Edenbridge Town15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Edenbridge Town (Sat 2019-04-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Hurst Green (Sat 2019-04-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Hurst Green
Oxted15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Oxted (Sat 2019-04-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Oxted
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:59OxtedUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever departures
Oxted15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hever (Sat 2019-04-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Oxted
Hever15:5915:59
Cowden16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Cowden (Sat 2019-04-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2019-04-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Eridge (Sat 2019-04-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Eridge
Crowborough16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Crowborough (Sat 2019-04-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Crowborough
Buxted16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Buxted (Sat 2019-04-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Buxted
Uckfield16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Uckfield (Sat 2019-04-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:15UckfieldOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever departures
Uckfield15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hever (Sat 2019-04-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Uckfield
Hever16:1516:15
Edenbridge Town16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Edenbridge Town (Sat 2019-04-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Hurst Green (Sat 2019-04-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Hurst Green
Oxted16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Oxted (Sat 2019-04-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Oxted
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:59OxtedUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever departures
Oxted16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hever (Sat 2019-04-20 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Oxted
Hever16:5916:59
Cowden17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Cowden (Sat 2019-04-20 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2019-04-20 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Eridge (Sat 2019-04-20 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Eridge
Crowborough17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Crowborough (Sat 2019-04-20 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Crowborough
Buxted17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Buxted (Sat 2019-04-20 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Buxted
Uckfield17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Uckfield (Sat 2019-04-20 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:15UckfieldOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever departures
Uckfield16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hever (Sat 2019-04-20 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Uckfield
Hever17:1517:15
Edenbridge Town17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Edenbridge Town (Sat 2019-04-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Hurst Green (Sat 2019-04-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Hurst Green
Oxted17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Oxted (Sat 2019-04-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Oxted
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
Southern14:59OxtedUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever arrivals
Oxted14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hever (Sat 2019-04-20 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Hever (Sat 2019-04-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Hever (Sat 2019-04-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever14:5914:59
Uckfield15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Uckfield (Sat 2019-04-20 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:15UckfieldOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever arrivals
Uckfield14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hever (Sat 2019-04-20 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hever (Sat 2019-04-20 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hever (Sat 2019-04-20 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hever (Sat 2019-04-20 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)15:0415:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hever (Sat 2019-04-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Hever (Sat 2019-04-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Cowden
Hever15:1515:15
Oxted15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Oxted (Sat 2019-04-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Oxted
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:59OxtedUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever arrivals
Oxted15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hever (Sat 2019-04-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Hever (Sat 2019-04-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Hever (Sat 2019-04-20 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever15:5915:59
Uckfield16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Uckfield (Sat 2019-04-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:15UckfieldOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever arrivals
Uckfield15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hever (Sat 2019-04-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hever (Sat 2019-04-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hever (Sat 2019-04-20 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hever (Sat 2019-04-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)16:0416:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hever (Sat 2019-04-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Hever (Sat 2019-04-20 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Cowden
Hever16:1516:15
Oxted16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Oxted (Sat 2019-04-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Oxted
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:59OxtedUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever arrivals
Oxted16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hever (Sat 2019-04-20 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Hever (Sat 2019-04-20 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Hever (Sat 2019-04-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever16:5916:59
Uckfield17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Uckfield (Sat 2019-04-20 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:15UckfieldOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever arrivals
Uckfield16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hever (Sat 2019-04-20 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hever (Sat 2019-04-20 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hever (Sat 2019-04-20 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hever (Sat 2019-04-20 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)17:0417:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hever (Sat 2019-04-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Hever (Sat 2019-04-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Cowden
Hever17:1517:15
Oxted17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Oxted (Sat 2019-04-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Oxted
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..