desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hever railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sevenoaks
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN8 7ER
Advertisement

Hever Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
Southern23:05UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever departures
Uckfield22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hever (Tue 2019-06-18 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Uckfield
Hever23:0523:05
Edenbridge Town23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2019-06-18 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Hurst Green (Tue 2019-06-18 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Hurst Green
Oxted23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Oxted (Tue 2019-06-18 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Oxted
East Croydon23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to East Croydon (Tue 2019-06-18 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to East Croydon
London Bridge23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to London Bridge (Tue 2019-06-18 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 19th June
Southern05:46East CroydonUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever departures
East Croydon05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hever (Wed 2019-06-19 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from East Croydon
Hever05:4605:46
Cowden05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Cowden (Wed 2019-06-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)05:5405:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Ashurst (Kent) (Wed 2019-06-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Eridge (Wed 2019-06-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Eridge
Crowborough06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Crowborough (Wed 2019-06-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Crowborough
Buxted06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Buxted (Wed 2019-06-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Buxted
Uckfield06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Uckfield (Wed 2019-06-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:03UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever departures
Uckfield05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hever (Wed 2019-06-19 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Uckfield
Hever06:0306:03
Edenbridge Town06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2019-06-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Hurst Green (Wed 2019-06-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Hurst Green
Oxted06:1706:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Oxted (Wed 2019-06-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Oxted
East Croydon06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to East Croydon (Wed 2019-06-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to East Croydon
London Bridge06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to London Bridge (Wed 2019-06-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:49London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever departures
London Bridge06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hever (Wed 2019-06-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from London Bridge
Hever06:4906:49
Cowden06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Cowden (Wed 2019-06-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Ashurst (Kent) (Wed 2019-06-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Eridge (Wed 2019-06-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Eridge
Crowborough07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Crowborough (Wed 2019-06-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Crowborough
Buxted07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Buxted (Wed 2019-06-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Buxted
Uckfield07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Uckfield (Wed 2019-06-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:05UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever departures
Uckfield06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hever (Wed 2019-06-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Uckfield
Hever07:0507:05
Edenbridge Town07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2019-06-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Hurst Green (Wed 2019-06-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Hurst Green
Oxted07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Oxted (Wed 2019-06-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Oxted
East Croydon07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to East Croydon (Wed 2019-06-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to East Croydon
London Bridge07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to London Bridge (Wed 2019-06-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:19London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever departures
London Bridge06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hever (Wed 2019-06-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from London Bridge
Hever07:1907:19
Cowden07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Cowden (Wed 2019-06-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Ashurst (Kent) (Wed 2019-06-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Eridge (Wed 2019-06-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Eridge
Crowborough07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Crowborough (Wed 2019-06-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Crowborough
Buxted07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Buxted (Wed 2019-06-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Buxted
Uckfield07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Uckfield (Wed 2019-06-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
Southern23:05UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever arrivals
Uckfield22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hever (Tue 2019-06-18 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hever (Tue 2019-06-18 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hever (Tue 2019-06-18 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hever (Tue 2019-06-18 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hever (Tue 2019-06-18 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Hever (Tue 2019-06-18 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Cowden
Hever23:0523:05
London Bridge23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to London Bridge (Tue 2019-06-18 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 19th June
Southern05:46East CroydonUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever arrivals
East Croydon05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hever (Wed 2019-06-19 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hever (Wed 2019-06-19 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Hever (Wed 2019-06-19 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Hever (Wed 2019-06-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever05:4605:46
Uckfield06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Uckfield (Wed 2019-06-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:03UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever arrivals
Uckfield05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hever (Wed 2019-06-19 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hever (Wed 2019-06-19 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hever (Wed 2019-06-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hever (Wed 2019-06-19 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hever (Wed 2019-06-19 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Hever (Wed 2019-06-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Cowden
Hever06:0306:03
London Bridge06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to London Bridge (Wed 2019-06-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:49London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever arrivals
London Bridge06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hever (Wed 2019-06-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hever (Wed 2019-06-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hever (Wed 2019-06-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Hever (Wed 2019-06-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Hever (Wed 2019-06-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever06:4906:49
Uckfield07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Uckfield (Wed 2019-06-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:05UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever arrivals
Uckfield06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hever (Wed 2019-06-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hever (Wed 2019-06-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hever (Wed 2019-06-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hever (Wed 2019-06-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hever (Wed 2019-06-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Hever (Wed 2019-06-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Cowden
Hever07:0507:05
London Bridge07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to London Bridge (Wed 2019-06-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:19London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever arrivals
London Bridge06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hever (Wed 2019-06-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hever (Wed 2019-06-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hever (Wed 2019-06-19 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Hever (Wed 2019-06-19 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Hever (Wed 2019-06-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever07:1907:19
Uckfield07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Uckfield (Wed 2019-06-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..