desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hever railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sevenoaks
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN8 7ER
Advertisement

Hever Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Southern10:49London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever departures
London Bridge10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hever (Sat 2024-05-25 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from London Bridge
Hever10:4910:49
Cowden10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Cowden (Sat 2024-05-25 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2024-05-25 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Eridge (Sat 2024-05-25 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Eridge
Crowborough11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Crowborough (Sat 2024-05-25 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Crowborough
Buxted11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Buxted (Sat 2024-05-25 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Buxted
Uckfield11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Uckfield (Sat 2024-05-25 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:05UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever departures
Uckfield10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hever (Sat 2024-05-25 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Uckfield
Hever11:0511:05
Edenbridge Town11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Edenbridge Town (Sat 2024-05-25 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Hurst Green (Sat 2024-05-25 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Hurst Green
Oxted11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Oxted (Sat 2024-05-25 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Oxted
East Croydon11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to East Croydon (Sat 2024-05-25 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to East Croydon
London Bridge11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to London Bridge (Sat 2024-05-25 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:49London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever departures
London Bridge11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hever (Sat 2024-05-25 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from London Bridge
Hever11:4911:49
Cowden11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Cowden (Sat 2024-05-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2024-05-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Eridge (Sat 2024-05-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Eridge
Crowborough12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Crowborough (Sat 2024-05-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Crowborough
Buxted12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Buxted (Sat 2024-05-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Buxted
Uckfield12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Uckfield (Sat 2024-05-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:05UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever departures
Uckfield11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hever (Sat 2024-05-25 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Uckfield
Hever12:0512:05
Edenbridge Town12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Edenbridge Town (Sat 2024-05-25 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Hurst Green (Sat 2024-05-25 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Hurst Green
Oxted12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Oxted (Sat 2024-05-25 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Oxted
East Croydon12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to East Croydon (Sat 2024-05-25 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to East Croydon
London Bridge12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to London Bridge (Sat 2024-05-25 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:49London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever departures
London Bridge12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hever (Sat 2024-05-25 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from London Bridge
Hever12:4912:49
Cowden12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Cowden (Sat 2024-05-25 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2024-05-25 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Eridge (Sat 2024-05-25 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Eridge
Crowborough13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Crowborough (Sat 2024-05-25 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Crowborough
Buxted13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Buxted (Sat 2024-05-25 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Buxted
Uckfield13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Uckfield (Sat 2024-05-25 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:05UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever departures
Uckfield12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hever (Sat 2024-05-25 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Uckfield
Hever13:0513:05
Edenbridge Town13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Edenbridge Town (Sat 2024-05-25 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Hurst Green (Sat 2024-05-25 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Hurst Green
Oxted13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Oxted (Sat 2024-05-25 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Oxted
East Croydon13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to East Croydon (Sat 2024-05-25 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to East Croydon
London Bridge13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to London Bridge (Sat 2024-05-25 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Southern10:49London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever arrivals
London Bridge10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hever (Sat 2024-05-25 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hever (Sat 2024-05-25 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hever (Sat 2024-05-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Hever (Sat 2024-05-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Hever (Sat 2024-05-25 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever10:4910:49
Uckfield11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Uckfield (Sat 2024-05-25 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:05UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever arrivals
Uckfield10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hever (Sat 2024-05-25 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hever (Sat 2024-05-25 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hever (Sat 2024-05-25 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hever (Sat 2024-05-25 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hever (Sat 2024-05-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Hever (Sat 2024-05-25 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Cowden
Hever11:0511:05
London Bridge11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to London Bridge (Sat 2024-05-25 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:49London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever arrivals
London Bridge11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hever (Sat 2024-05-25 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hever (Sat 2024-05-25 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hever (Sat 2024-05-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Hever (Sat 2024-05-25 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Hever (Sat 2024-05-25 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever11:4911:49
Uckfield12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Uckfield (Sat 2024-05-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:05UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever arrivals
Uckfield11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hever (Sat 2024-05-25 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hever (Sat 2024-05-25 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hever (Sat 2024-05-25 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hever (Sat 2024-05-25 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hever (Sat 2024-05-25 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Hever (Sat 2024-05-25 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Cowden
Hever12:0512:05
London Bridge12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to London Bridge (Sat 2024-05-25 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:49London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever arrivals
London Bridge12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hever (Sat 2024-05-25 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hever (Sat 2024-05-25 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hever (Sat 2024-05-25 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Hever (Sat 2024-05-25 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Hever (Sat 2024-05-25 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever12:4912:49
Uckfield13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Uckfield (Sat 2024-05-25 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:05UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever arrivals
Uckfield12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hever (Sat 2024-05-25 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hever (Sat 2024-05-25 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hever (Sat 2024-05-25 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hever (Sat 2024-05-25 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hever (Sat 2024-05-25 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Hever (Sat 2024-05-25 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Cowden
Hever13:0513:05
London Bridge13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to London Bridge (Sat 2024-05-25 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 171
London and Croydon to Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...