desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hever railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sevenoaks
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN8 7ER
Advertisement

Hever Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Southern17:49London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever departures
London Bridge17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hever (Thu 2022-12-08 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from London Bridge
Hever17:4917:49
Cowden17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Cowden (Thu 2022-12-08 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2022-12-08 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Eridge (Thu 2022-12-08 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Eridge
Crowborough18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Crowborough (Thu 2022-12-08 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Crowborough
Buxted18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Buxted (Thu 2022-12-08 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Buxted
Uckfield18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Uckfield (Thu 2022-12-08 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:05UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever departures
Uckfield17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hever (Thu 2022-12-08 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Uckfield
Hever18:0518:05
Edenbridge Town18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Edenbridge Town (Thu 2022-12-08 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Hurst Green (Thu 2022-12-08 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Hurst Green
Oxted18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Oxted (Thu 2022-12-08 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Oxted
East Croydon18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to East Croydon (Thu 2022-12-08 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to East Croydon
London Bridge18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to London Bridge (Thu 2022-12-08 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:49London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever departures
London Bridge18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hever (Thu 2022-12-08 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from London Bridge
Hever18:4918:49
Cowden18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Cowden (Thu 2022-12-08 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2022-12-08 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Eridge (Thu 2022-12-08 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Eridge
Crowborough19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Crowborough (Thu 2022-12-08 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Crowborough
Buxted19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Buxted (Thu 2022-12-08 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Buxted
Uckfield19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Uckfield (Thu 2022-12-08 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:05UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever departures
Uckfield18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hever (Thu 2022-12-08 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Uckfield
Hever19:0519:05
Edenbridge Town19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Edenbridge Town (Thu 2022-12-08 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Hurst Green (Thu 2022-12-08 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Hurst Green
Oxted19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Oxted (Thu 2022-12-08 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Oxted
East Croydon19:3619:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to East Croydon (Thu 2022-12-08 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to East Croydon
London Bridge19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to London Bridge (Thu 2022-12-08 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:49London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever departures
London Bridge19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hever (Thu 2022-12-08 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from London Bridge
Hever19:4919:49
Cowden19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Cowden (Thu 2022-12-08 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2022-12-08 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Eridge (Thu 2022-12-08 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Eridge
Crowborough20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Crowborough (Thu 2022-12-08 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Crowborough
Buxted20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Buxted (Thu 2022-12-08 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Buxted
Uckfield20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Uckfield (Thu 2022-12-08 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:05UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever departures
Uckfield19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hever (Thu 2022-12-08 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Uckfield
Hever20:0520:05
Edenbridge Town20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Edenbridge Town (Thu 2022-12-08 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Hurst Green (Thu 2022-12-08 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Hurst Green
Oxted20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Oxted (Thu 2022-12-08 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Oxted
East Croydon20:3620:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to East Croydon (Thu 2022-12-08 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to East Croydon
London Bridge20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to London Bridge (Thu 2022-12-08 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Southern17:49London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever arrivals
London Bridge17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hever (Thu 2022-12-08 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hever (Thu 2022-12-08 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hever (Thu 2022-12-08 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Hever (Thu 2022-12-08 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Hever (Thu 2022-12-08 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever17:4917:49
Uckfield18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Uckfield (Thu 2022-12-08 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:05UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever arrivals
Uckfield17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hever (Thu 2022-12-08 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hever (Thu 2022-12-08 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hever (Thu 2022-12-08 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hever (Thu 2022-12-08 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hever (Thu 2022-12-08 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Hever (Thu 2022-12-08 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Cowden
Hever18:0518:05
London Bridge18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to London Bridge (Thu 2022-12-08 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:49London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever arrivals
London Bridge18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hever (Thu 2022-12-08 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hever (Thu 2022-12-08 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hever (Thu 2022-12-08 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Hever (Thu 2022-12-08 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Hever (Thu 2022-12-08 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever18:4918:49
Uckfield19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Uckfield (Thu 2022-12-08 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:05UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever arrivals
Uckfield18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hever (Thu 2022-12-08 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hever (Thu 2022-12-08 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hever (Thu 2022-12-08 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hever (Thu 2022-12-08 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hever (Thu 2022-12-08 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Hever (Thu 2022-12-08 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Cowden
Hever19:0519:05
London Bridge19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to London Bridge (Thu 2022-12-08 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:49London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever arrivals
London Bridge19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hever (Thu 2022-12-08 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hever (Thu 2022-12-08 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hever (Thu 2022-12-08 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Hever (Thu 2022-12-08 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Hever (Thu 2022-12-08 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever19:4919:49
Uckfield20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Uckfield (Thu 2022-12-08 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:05UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever arrivals
Uckfield19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hever (Thu 2022-12-08 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hever (Thu 2022-12-08 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hever (Thu 2022-12-08 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hever (Thu 2022-12-08 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hever (Thu 2022-12-08 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Hever (Thu 2022-12-08 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Cowden
Hever20:0520:05
London Bridge20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to London Bridge (Thu 2022-12-08 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 171
London and Croydon to Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..