desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hever railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sevenoaks
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN8 7ER
Advertisement

Hever Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
Southern07:35UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever departures
Uckfield07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hever (Thu 2018-12-13 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Uckfield
Hever07:3507:35
Edenbridge Town07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Edenbridge Town (Thu 2018-12-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Hurst Green (Thu 2018-12-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Hurst Green
Oxted07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Oxted (Thu 2018-12-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Oxted
East Croydon08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to East Croydon (Thu 2018-12-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to East Croydon
London Bridge08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to London Bridge (Thu 2018-12-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:49London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever departures
London Bridge07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hever (Thu 2018-12-13 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from London Bridge
Hever07:4907:49
Cowden07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Cowden (Thu 2018-12-13 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2018-12-13 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Eridge (Thu 2018-12-13 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Eridge
Crowborough08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Crowborough (Thu 2018-12-13 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Crowborough
Buxted08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Buxted (Thu 2018-12-13 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Buxted
Uckfield08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Uckfield (Thu 2018-12-13 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:05UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever departures
Uckfield07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hever (Thu 2018-12-13 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Uckfield
Hever08:0508:05
Edenbridge Town08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Edenbridge Town (Thu 2018-12-13 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Hurst Green (Thu 2018-12-13 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Hurst Green
Oxted08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Oxted (Thu 2018-12-13 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Oxted
East Croydon08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to East Croydon (Thu 2018-12-13 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to East Croydon
London Bridge08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to London Bridge (Thu 2018-12-13 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:35UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever departures
Uckfield08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hever (Thu 2018-12-13 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Uckfield
Hever08:3508:35
Edenbridge Town08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Edenbridge Town (Thu 2018-12-13 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Hurst Green (Thu 2018-12-13 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Hurst Green
Oxted08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Oxted (Thu 2018-12-13 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Oxted
East Croydon09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to East Croydon (Thu 2018-12-13 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to East Croydon
London Bridge09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to London Bridge (Thu 2018-12-13 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:49London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever departures
London Bridge08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hever (Thu 2018-12-13 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from London Bridge
Hever08:4908:49
Cowden08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Cowden (Thu 2018-12-13 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2018-12-13 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Eridge (Thu 2018-12-13 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Eridge
Crowborough09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Crowborough (Thu 2018-12-13 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Crowborough
Buxted09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Buxted (Thu 2018-12-13 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Buxted
Uckfield09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Uckfield (Thu 2018-12-13 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:05UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever departures
Uckfield08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hever (Thu 2018-12-13 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Uckfield
Hever09:0509:05
Edenbridge Town09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Edenbridge Town (Thu 2018-12-13 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Hurst Green (Thu 2018-12-13 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Hurst Green
Oxted09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Oxted (Thu 2018-12-13 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Oxted
East Croydon09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to East Croydon (Thu 2018-12-13 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to East Croydon
London Bridge09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to London Bridge (Thu 2018-12-13 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
Southern07:35UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever arrivals
Uckfield07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hever (Thu 2018-12-13 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hever (Thu 2018-12-13 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hever (Thu 2018-12-13 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hever (Thu 2018-12-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hever (Thu 2018-12-13 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Hever (Thu 2018-12-13 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Cowden
Hever07:3507:35
London Bridge08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to London Bridge (Thu 2018-12-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:49London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever arrivals
London Bridge07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hever (Thu 2018-12-13 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hever (Thu 2018-12-13 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hever (Thu 2018-12-13 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Hever (Thu 2018-12-13 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Hever (Thu 2018-12-13 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever07:4907:49
Uckfield08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Uckfield (Thu 2018-12-13 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:05UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever arrivals
Uckfield07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hever (Thu 2018-12-13 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hever (Thu 2018-12-13 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hever (Thu 2018-12-13 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hever (Thu 2018-12-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hever (Thu 2018-12-13 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Hever (Thu 2018-12-13 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Cowden
Hever08:0508:05
London Bridge08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to London Bridge (Thu 2018-12-13 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:35UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever arrivals
Uckfield08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hever (Thu 2018-12-13 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hever (Thu 2018-12-13 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hever (Thu 2018-12-13 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hever (Thu 2018-12-13 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hever (Thu 2018-12-13 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Hever (Thu 2018-12-13 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Cowden
Hever08:3508:35
London Bridge09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to London Bridge (Thu 2018-12-13 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:49London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever arrivals
London Bridge08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hever (Thu 2018-12-13 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hever (Thu 2018-12-13 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hever (Thu 2018-12-13 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Hever (Thu 2018-12-13 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Hever (Thu 2018-12-13 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever08:4908:49
Uckfield09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Uckfield (Thu 2018-12-13 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:05UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever arrivals
Uckfield08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hever (Thu 2018-12-13 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hever (Thu 2018-12-13 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hever (Thu 2018-12-13 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hever (Thu 2018-12-13 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hever (Thu 2018-12-13 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Hever (Thu 2018-12-13 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Cowden
Hever09:0509:05
London Bridge09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to London Bridge (Thu 2018-12-13 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..