desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hever railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sevenoaks
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN8 7ER
Advertisement

Hever Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st October
Southern08:50East CroydonUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever departures
East Croydon08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hever (Sun 2018-10-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from East Croydon
Hever08:5008:50
Cowden08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Cowden (Sun 2018-10-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Ashurst (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Eridge (Sun 2018-10-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Eridge
Crowborough09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Crowborough (Sun 2018-10-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Crowborough
Buxted09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Buxted (Sun 2018-10-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Buxted
Uckfield09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Uckfield (Sun 2018-10-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:50East CroydonUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever departures
East Croydon09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hever (Sun 2018-10-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from East Croydon
Hever09:5009:50
Cowden09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Cowden (Sun 2018-10-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Ashurst (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Eridge (Sun 2018-10-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Eridge
Crowborough10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Crowborough (Sun 2018-10-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Crowborough
Buxted10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Buxted (Sun 2018-10-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Buxted
Uckfield10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Uckfield (Sun 2018-10-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:07UckfieldOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever departures
Uckfield09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hever (Sun 2018-10-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Uckfield
Hever10:0710:07
Edenbridge Town10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Edenbridge Town (Sun 2018-10-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Hurst Green (Sun 2018-10-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Hurst Green
Oxted10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Oxted (Sun 2018-10-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Oxted
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:51OxtedUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever departures
Oxted10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hever (Sun 2018-10-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Oxted
Hever10:5110:51
Cowden10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Cowden (Sun 2018-10-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Ashurst (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Eridge (Sun 2018-10-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Eridge
Crowborough11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Crowborough (Sun 2018-10-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Crowborough
Buxted11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Buxted (Sun 2018-10-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Buxted
Uckfield11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Uckfield (Sun 2018-10-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:07UckfieldOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever departures
Uckfield10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hever (Sun 2018-10-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Uckfield
Hever11:0711:07
Edenbridge Town11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Edenbridge Town (Sun 2018-10-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Hurst Green (Sun 2018-10-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Hurst Green
Oxted11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Oxted (Sun 2018-10-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Oxted
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:51OxtedUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever departures
Oxted11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hever (Sun 2018-10-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Oxted
Hever11:5111:51
Cowden11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Cowden (Sun 2018-10-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Ashurst (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Eridge (Sun 2018-10-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Eridge
Crowborough12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Crowborough (Sun 2018-10-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Crowborough
Buxted12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Buxted (Sun 2018-10-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Buxted
Uckfield12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Uckfield (Sun 2018-10-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st October
Southern08:50East CroydonUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever arrivals
East Croydon08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hever (Sun 2018-10-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hever (Sun 2018-10-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Hever (Sun 2018-10-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Hever (Sun 2018-10-21 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever08:5008:50
Uckfield09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Uckfield (Sun 2018-10-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:50East CroydonUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever arrivals
East Croydon09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hever (Sun 2018-10-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hever (Sun 2018-10-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Hever (Sun 2018-10-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Hever (Sun 2018-10-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever09:5009:50
Uckfield10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Uckfield (Sun 2018-10-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:07UckfieldOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever arrivals
Uckfield09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hever (Sun 2018-10-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hever (Sun 2018-10-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hever (Sun 2018-10-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hever (Sun 2018-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)09:5609:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hever (Sun 2018-10-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Hever (Sun 2018-10-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Cowden
Hever10:0710:07
Oxted10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Oxted (Sun 2018-10-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Oxted
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:51OxtedUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever arrivals
Oxted10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hever (Sun 2018-10-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Hever (Sun 2018-10-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Hever (Sun 2018-10-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever10:5110:51
Uckfield11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Uckfield (Sun 2018-10-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:07UckfieldOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever arrivals
Uckfield10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hever (Sun 2018-10-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hever (Sun 2018-10-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hever (Sun 2018-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hever (Sun 2018-10-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)10:5610:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hever (Sun 2018-10-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Hever (Sun 2018-10-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Cowden
Hever11:0711:07
Oxted11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Oxted (Sun 2018-10-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Oxted
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:51OxtedUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hever arrivals
Oxted11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hever (Sun 2018-10-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Hever (Sun 2018-10-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Hever (Sun 2018-10-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever11:5111:51
Uckfield12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Uckfield (Sun 2018-10-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hever departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..