desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hessle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HU13 0EY
Advertisement

Hessle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 8th December
Northern20:01HullDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hessle departures
Hull19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hessle (Sun 2019-12-08 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle arrivals from Hull
Hessle20:0120:01
Ferriby20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Ferriby (Sun 2019-12-08 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Ferriby
Brough20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Brough (Sun 2019-12-08 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Brough
Gilberdyke20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Gilberdyke (Sun 2019-12-08 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Gilberdyke
Goole20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Goole (Sun 2019-12-08 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Goole
Thorne North20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Thorne North (Sun 2019-12-08 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sun 2019-12-08 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Kirk Sandall (Sun 2019-12-08 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Doncaster (Sun 2019-12-08 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:48YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hessle departures
York20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hessle (Sun 2019-12-08 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle arrivals from York
Hessle21:4821:48
Hull22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Hull (Sun 2019-12-08 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:01HullDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hessle departures
Hull22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hessle (Sun 2019-12-08 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle arrivals from Hull
Hessle23:0123:01
Ferriby23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Ferriby (Sun 2019-12-08 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Ferriby
Brough23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Brough (Sun 2019-12-08 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Brough
Gilberdyke23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Gilberdyke (Sun 2019-12-08 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Gilberdyke
Goole23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Goole (Sun 2019-12-08 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Goole
Thorne North23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Thorne North (Sun 2019-12-08 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sun 2019-12-08 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Kirk Sandall (Sun 2019-12-08 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Doncaster (Sun 2019-12-08 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:13YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hessle departures
York22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hessle (Sun 2019-12-08 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle arrivals from York
Hessle23:1223:13
Hull23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Hull (Sun 2019-12-08 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:43SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hessle departures
Sheffield22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hessle (Sun 2019-12-08 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle arrivals from Sheffield
Hessle23:4323:43
Hull23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Hull (Sun 2019-12-08 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 9th December
Northern05:31HullSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hessle departures
Hull05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hessle (Mon 2019-12-09 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle arrivals from Hull
Hessle05:3105:31
Ferriby05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Ferriby (Mon 2019-12-09 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Ferriby
Brough05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Brough (Mon 2019-12-09 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Brough
Gilberdyke05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Gilberdyke (Mon 2019-12-09 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Gilberdyke
Saltmarshe05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Saltmarshe (Mon 2019-12-09 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Saltmarshe
Goole05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Goole (Mon 2019-12-09 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Goole
Thorne North06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Thorne North (Mon 2019-12-09 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2019-12-09 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2019-12-09 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster06:3106:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Doncaster (Mon 2019-12-09 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Doncaster
Conisbrough06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Conisbrough (Mon 2019-12-09 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Conisbrough
Mexborough06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Mexborough (Mon 2019-12-09 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-12-09 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Rotherham Central (Mon 2019-12-09 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall07:0707:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Meadowhall (Mon 2019-12-09 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Sheffield (Mon 2019-12-09 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 8th December
Northern20:01HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hessle arrivals
Hull19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hessle (Sun 2019-12-08 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle arrivals from Hull
Hessle20:0120:01
Doncaster20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Doncaster (Sun 2019-12-08 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:48YorkHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hessle arrivals
York20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hessle (Sun 2019-12-08 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle arrivals from York
Selby21:1021:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Hessle (Sun 2019-12-08 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle arrivals from Selby
Howden21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Hessle (Sun 2019-12-08 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle arrivals from Howden
Gilberdyke21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hessle (Sun 2019-12-08 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle arrivals from Gilberdyke
Brough21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hessle (Sun 2019-12-08 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle arrivals from Brough
Ferriby21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hessle (Sun 2019-12-08 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle arrivals from Ferriby
Hessle21:4821:48
Hull22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Hull (Sun 2019-12-08 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:01HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hessle arrivals
Hull22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hessle (Sun 2019-12-08 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle arrivals from Hull
Hessle23:0123:01
Doncaster23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Doncaster (Sun 2019-12-08 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:12YorkHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hessle arrivals
York22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hessle (Sun 2019-12-08 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle arrivals from York
Selby22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Hessle (Sun 2019-12-08 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle arrivals from Selby
Howden22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Hessle (Sun 2019-12-08 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle arrivals from Howden
Gilberdyke22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hessle (Sun 2019-12-08 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle arrivals from Gilberdyke
Brough23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hessle (Sun 2019-12-08 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle arrivals from Brough
Ferriby23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hessle (Sun 2019-12-08 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle arrivals from Ferriby
Hessle23:1223:13
Hull23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Hull (Sun 2019-12-08 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:43SheffieldHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hessle arrivals
Sheffield22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hessle (Sun 2019-12-08 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Hessle (Sun 2019-12-08 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster22:5022:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hessle (Sun 2019-12-08 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle arrivals from Doncaster
Goole23:1123:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hessle (Sun 2019-12-08 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle arrivals from Goole
Gilberdyke23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hessle (Sun 2019-12-08 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle arrivals from Gilberdyke
Brough23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hessle (Sun 2019-12-08 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle arrivals from Brough
Ferriby23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hessle (Sun 2019-12-08 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle arrivals from Ferriby
Hessle23:4323:43
Hull23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Hull (Sun 2019-12-08 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 9th December
Northern05:31HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hessle arrivals
Hull05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hessle (Mon 2019-12-09 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle arrivals from Hull
Hessle05:3105:31
Sheffield07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Sheffield (Mon 2019-12-09 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..