desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hessle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HU13 0EY
Advertisement

Hessle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
Northern21:55YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hessle departures
York20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hessle (Tue 2019-06-18 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle arrivals from York
Hessle21:5521:55
Hull22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Hull (Tue 2019-06-18 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:06SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hessle departures
Sheffield20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hessle (Tue 2019-06-18 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle arrivals from Sheffield
Hessle22:0622:06
Hull22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Hull (Tue 2019-06-18 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:55HullSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hessle departures
Hull22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hessle (Tue 2019-06-18 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle arrivals from Hull
Hessle22:5522:55
Ferriby22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Ferriby (Tue 2019-06-18 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Ferriby
Brough23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Brough (Tue 2019-06-18 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Brough
Gilberdyke23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Gilberdyke (Tue 2019-06-18 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Gilberdyke
Goole23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Goole (Tue 2019-06-18 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Goole
Thorne North23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Thorne North (Tue 2019-06-18 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2019-06-18 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2019-06-18 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster23:4523:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Doncaster (Tue 2019-06-18 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Meadowhall (Tue 2019-06-18 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Sheffield (Tue 2019-06-18 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:53YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hessle departures
York22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hessle (Tue 2019-06-18 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle arrivals from York
Hessle23:5323:53
Hull00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Hull (Tue 2019-06-18 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 19th June
Northern05:31HullSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hessle departures
Hull05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hessle (Wed 2019-06-19 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle arrivals from Hull
Hessle05:3105:31
Ferriby05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Ferriby (Wed 2019-06-19 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Ferriby
Brough05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Brough (Wed 2019-06-19 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Brough
Gilberdyke05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Gilberdyke (Wed 2019-06-19 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Gilberdyke
Saltmarshe05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Saltmarshe (Wed 2019-06-19 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Saltmarshe
Goole05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Goole (Wed 2019-06-19 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Goole
Thorne North06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Thorne North (Wed 2019-06-19 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-06-19 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Kirk Sandall (Wed 2019-06-19 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster06:3106:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Doncaster (Wed 2019-06-19 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Doncaster
Conisbrough06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Conisbrough (Wed 2019-06-19 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Conisbrough
Mexborough06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Mexborough (Wed 2019-06-19 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2019-06-19 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-06-19 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall07:0707:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Meadowhall (Wed 2019-06-19 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Sheffield (Wed 2019-06-19 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:05HullAdwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hessle departures
Hull05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hessle (Wed 2019-06-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle arrivals from Hull
Hessle06:0506:05
Ferriby06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Ferriby (Wed 2019-06-19 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Ferriby
Brough06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Brough (Wed 2019-06-19 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Brough
Gilberdyke06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Gilberdyke (Wed 2019-06-19 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Gilberdyke
Saltmarshe06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Saltmarshe (Wed 2019-06-19 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Saltmarshe
Goole06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Goole (Wed 2019-06-19 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Goole
Hatfield & Stainforth06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-06-19 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Kirk Sandall (Wed 2019-06-19 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster07:0107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Doncaster (Wed 2019-06-19 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2019-06-19 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Adwick (Wed 2019-06-19 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
Northern21:55YorkHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hessle arrivals
York20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hessle (Tue 2019-06-18 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle arrivals from York
Church Fenton20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Hessle (Tue 2019-06-18 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Hessle (Tue 2019-06-18 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Selby21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Hessle (Tue 2019-06-18 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle arrivals from Selby
Wressle21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to Hessle (Tue 2019-06-18 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle arrivals from Wressle
Howden21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Hessle (Tue 2019-06-18 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle arrivals from Howden
Eastrington21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastrington to Hessle (Tue 2019-06-18 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle arrivals from Eastrington
Brough21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hessle (Tue 2019-06-18 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle arrivals from Brough
Ferriby21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hessle (Tue 2019-06-18 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle arrivals from Ferriby
Hessle21:5521:55
Hull22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Hull (Tue 2019-06-18 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:06SheffieldHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hessle arrivals
Sheffield20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hessle (Tue 2019-06-18 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Hessle (Tue 2019-06-18 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Hessle (Tue 2019-06-18 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Hessle (Tue 2019-06-18 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Hessle (Tue 2019-06-18 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Hessle (Tue 2019-06-18 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle arrivals from Conisbrough
Doncaster21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hessle (Tue 2019-06-18 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hessle (Tue 2019-06-18 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Hessle (Tue 2019-06-18 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hessle (Tue 2019-06-18 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle arrivals from Thorne North
Goole21:3421:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hessle (Tue 2019-06-18 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle arrivals from Goole
Gilberdyke21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hessle (Tue 2019-06-18 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle arrivals from Gilberdyke
Brough21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hessle (Tue 2019-06-18 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle arrivals from Brough
Ferriby22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hessle (Tue 2019-06-18 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle arrivals from Ferriby
Hessle22:0622:06
Hull22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Hull (Tue 2019-06-18 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:55HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hessle arrivals
Hull22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hessle (Tue 2019-06-18 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle arrivals from Hull
Hessle22:5522:55
Sheffield00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Sheffield (Tue 2019-06-18 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:53YorkHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hessle arrivals
York22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hessle (Tue 2019-06-18 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle arrivals from York
Ulleskelf22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Hessle (Tue 2019-06-18 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle arrivals from Ulleskelf
Church Fenton23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Hessle (Tue 2019-06-18 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Hessle (Tue 2019-06-18 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Selby23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Hessle (Tue 2019-06-18 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle arrivals from Selby
Howden23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Hessle (Tue 2019-06-18 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle arrivals from Howden
Gilberdyke23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hessle (Tue 2019-06-18 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle arrivals from Gilberdyke
Brough23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hessle (Tue 2019-06-18 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle arrivals from Brough
Ferriby23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hessle (Tue 2019-06-18 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle arrivals from Ferriby
Hessle23:5323:53
Hull00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Hull (Tue 2019-06-18 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 19th June
Northern05:31HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hessle arrivals
Hull05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hessle (Wed 2019-06-19 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle arrivals from Hull
Hessle05:3105:31
Sheffield07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Sheffield (Wed 2019-06-19 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:05HullAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hessle arrivals
Hull05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hessle (Wed 2019-06-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle arrivals from Hull
Hessle06:0506:05
Adwick07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Adwick (Wed 2019-06-19 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..