desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hessle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HU13 0EY
Advertisement

Hessle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
Northern17:57HullYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hessle departures
Hull17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hessle (Thu 2020-04-09 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle arrivals from Hull
Hessle17:5717:57
Ferriby18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Ferriby (Thu 2020-04-09 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Ferriby
Brough18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Brough (Thu 2020-04-09 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Brough
Gilberdyke18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Gilberdyke (Thu 2020-04-09 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Gilberdyke
Howden18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Howden (Thu 2020-04-09 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Howden
Selby18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Selby (Thu 2020-04-09 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Thu 2020-04-09 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Church Fenton (Thu 2020-04-09 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Church Fenton
York19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to York (Thu 2020-04-09 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:48YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hessle departures
York20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hessle (Thu 2020-04-09 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle arrivals from York
Hessle21:4721:48
Hull21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Hull (Thu 2020-04-09 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
Northern17:57HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hessle arrivals
Hull17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hessle (Thu 2020-04-09 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle arrivals from Hull
Hessle17:5717:57
York19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to York (Thu 2020-04-09 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..