desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hessle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HU13 0EY
Advertisement

Hessle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Northern22:55HullSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hessle departures
Hull22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hessle (Fri 2019-02-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle arrivals from Hull
Hessle22:5522:55
Ferriby22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Ferriby (Fri 2019-02-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Ferriby
Brough23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Brough (Fri 2019-02-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Brough
Gilberdyke23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Gilberdyke (Fri 2019-02-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Gilberdyke
Goole23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Goole (Fri 2019-02-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Goole
Thorne North23:2723:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Thorne North (Fri 2019-02-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Hatfield & Stainforth (Fri 2019-02-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Kirk Sandall (Fri 2019-02-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster23:4723:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Doncaster (Fri 2019-02-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Meadowhall (Fri 2019-02-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Sheffield (Fri 2019-02-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:52YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hessle departures
York22:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hessle (Fri 2019-02-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle arrivals from York
Hessle23:5223:52
Hull00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Hull (Fri 2019-02-22 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Saturday, 23rd February
Northern05:31HullSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hessle departures
Hull05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hessle (Sat 2019-02-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle arrivals from Hull
Hessle05:3105:31
Ferriby05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Ferriby (Sat 2019-02-23 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Ferriby
Brough05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Brough (Sat 2019-02-23 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Brough
Gilberdyke05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Gilberdyke (Sat 2019-02-23 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Gilberdyke
Saltmarshe05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Saltmarshe (Sat 2019-02-23 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Saltmarshe
Goole05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Goole (Sat 2019-02-23 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Goole
Thorne North06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Thorne North (Sat 2019-02-23 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sat 2019-02-23 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Kirk Sandall (Sat 2019-02-23 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster06:3006:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Doncaster (Sat 2019-02-23 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Doncaster
Conisbrough06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Conisbrough (Sat 2019-02-23 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Conisbrough
Mexborough06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Mexborough (Sat 2019-02-23 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Rotherham Central (Sat 2019-02-23 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Meadowhall (Sat 2019-02-23 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Sheffield (Sat 2019-02-23 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:05HullAdwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hessle departures
Hull05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hessle (Sat 2019-02-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle arrivals from Hull
Hessle06:0506:05
Ferriby06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Ferriby (Sat 2019-02-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Ferriby
Brough06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Brough (Sat 2019-02-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Brough
Gilberdyke06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Gilberdyke (Sat 2019-02-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Gilberdyke
Saltmarshe06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Saltmarshe (Sat 2019-02-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Saltmarshe
Goole06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Goole (Sat 2019-02-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Goole
Hatfield & Stainforth06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sat 2019-02-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Kirk Sandall (Sat 2019-02-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster07:0107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Doncaster (Sat 2019-02-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Adwick (Sat 2019-02-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:55HullDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hessle departures
Hull06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hessle (Sat 2019-02-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle arrivals from Hull
Hessle06:5506:55
Ferriby07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Ferriby (Sat 2019-02-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Ferriby
Brough07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Brough (Sat 2019-02-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Brough
Gilberdyke07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Gilberdyke (Sat 2019-02-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Gilberdyke
Goole07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Goole (Sat 2019-02-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Goole
Thorne North07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Thorne North (Sat 2019-02-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sat 2019-02-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Kirk Sandall (Sat 2019-02-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Doncaster (Sat 2019-02-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:10SheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hessle departures
Sheffield05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hessle (Sat 2019-02-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle arrivals from Sheffield
Hessle07:1007:10
Hull07:2207:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Hull (Sat 2019-02-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Hull
Cottingham07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Cottingham (Sat 2019-02-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Cottingham
Beverley07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Beverley (Sat 2019-02-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Beverley
Hutton Cranswick07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Hutton Cranswick (Sat 2019-02-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Driffield (Sat 2019-02-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Driffield
Nafferton07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Nafferton (Sat 2019-02-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Nafferton
Bridlington08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Bridlington (Sat 2019-02-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Northern22:55HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hessle arrivals
Hull22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hessle (Fri 2019-02-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle arrivals from Hull
Hessle22:5522:55
Sheffield00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Sheffield (Fri 2019-02-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:52YorkHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hessle arrivals
York22:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hessle (Fri 2019-02-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle arrivals from York
Ulleskelf22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Hessle (Fri 2019-02-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle arrivals from Ulleskelf
Church Fenton22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Hessle (Fri 2019-02-22 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Hessle (Fri 2019-02-22 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Selby23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Hessle (Fri 2019-02-22 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle arrivals from Selby
Howden23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Hessle (Fri 2019-02-22 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle arrivals from Howden
Gilberdyke23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hessle (Fri 2019-02-22 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle arrivals from Gilberdyke
Brough23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hessle (Fri 2019-02-22 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle arrivals from Brough
Ferriby23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hessle (Fri 2019-02-22 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle arrivals from Ferriby
Hessle23:5223:52
Hull00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Hull (Fri 2019-02-22 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Saturday, 23rd February
Northern05:31HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hessle arrivals
Hull05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hessle (Sat 2019-02-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle arrivals from Hull
Hessle05:3105:31
Sheffield07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Sheffield (Sat 2019-02-23 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:05HullAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hessle arrivals
Hull05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hessle (Sat 2019-02-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle arrivals from Hull
Hessle06:0506:05
Adwick07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Adwick (Sat 2019-02-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:55HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hessle arrivals
Hull06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hessle (Sat 2019-02-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle arrivals from Hull
Hessle06:5506:55
Doncaster07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Doncaster (Sat 2019-02-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:10SheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hessle arrivals
Sheffield05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hessle (Sat 2019-02-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Hessle (Sat 2019-02-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hessle (Sat 2019-02-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hessle (Sat 2019-02-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Hessle (Sat 2019-02-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hessle (Sat 2019-02-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle arrivals from Thorne North
Goole06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hessle (Sat 2019-02-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle arrivals from Goole
Saltmarshe06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Hessle (Sat 2019-02-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle arrivals from Saltmarshe
Gilberdyke06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hessle (Sat 2019-02-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle arrivals from Gilberdyke
Broomfleet06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broomfleet to Hessle (Sat 2019-02-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle arrivals from Broomfleet
Brough07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hessle (Sat 2019-02-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle arrivals from Brough
Ferriby07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hessle (Sat 2019-02-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle arrivals from Ferriby
Hessle07:1007:10
Bridlington08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Bridlington (Sat 2019-02-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hessle departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..