desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hersham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Elmbridge
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT12 3RW
Advertisement

Hersham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th September
South West Trains17:55London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham departures
London Waterloo17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hersham (Fri 2021-09-17 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from London Waterloo
Hersham17:5517:55
Walton-On-Thames17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Walton-On-Thames (Fri 2021-09-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Weybridge (Fri 2021-09-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Byfleet & New Haw (Fri 2021-09-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to West Byfleet (Fri 2021-09-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to West Byfleet
Woking18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Woking (Fri 2021-09-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Woking
Worplesdon18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Worplesdon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Worplesdon
Guildford18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Guildford (Fri 2021-09-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:18WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham departures
Woking18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hersham (Fri 2021-09-17 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Woking
Hersham18:1818:18
Esher18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Esher (Fri 2021-09-17 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Esher
Surbiton18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Surbiton (Fri 2021-09-17 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Wimbledon (Fri 2021-09-17 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Earlsfield (Fri 2021-09-17 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Clapham Junction (Fri 2021-09-17 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Vauxhall (Fri 2021-09-17 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-09-17 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:21London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham departures
London Waterloo17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hersham (Fri 2021-09-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from London Waterloo
Hersham18:2118:21
Walton-On-Thames18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Walton-On-Thames (Fri 2021-09-17 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Weybridge (Fri 2021-09-17 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Byfleet & New Haw (Fri 2021-09-17 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to West Byfleet (Fri 2021-09-17 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to West Byfleet
Woking18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Woking (Fri 2021-09-17 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:25London WaterlooAldershotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham departures
London Waterloo18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hersham (Fri 2021-09-17 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from London Waterloo
Hersham18:2518:25
Walton-On-Thames18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Walton-On-Thames (Fri 2021-09-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Weybridge (Fri 2021-09-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Byfleet & New Haw (Fri 2021-09-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to West Byfleet (Fri 2021-09-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to West Byfleet
Woking18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Woking (Fri 2021-09-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Woking
Aldershot19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Aldershot (Fri 2021-09-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Aldershot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:48WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham departures
Woking18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hersham (Fri 2021-09-17 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Woking
Hersham18:4818:48
Esher18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Esher (Fri 2021-09-17 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Esher
Surbiton18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Surbiton (Fri 2021-09-17 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Wimbledon (Fri 2021-09-17 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Earlsfield (Fri 2021-09-17 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Clapham Junction (Fri 2021-09-17 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Vauxhall (Fri 2021-09-17 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-09-17 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:51London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham departures
London Waterloo18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hersham (Fri 2021-09-17 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from London Waterloo
Hersham18:5118:51
Walton-On-Thames18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Walton-On-Thames (Fri 2021-09-17 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Weybridge (Fri 2021-09-17 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Byfleet & New Haw (Fri 2021-09-17 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to West Byfleet (Fri 2021-09-17 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to West Byfleet
Woking19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Woking (Fri 2021-09-17 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th September
South West Trains17:55London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham arrivals
London Waterloo17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hersham (Fri 2021-09-17 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from London Waterloo
Surbiton17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Hersham (Fri 2021-09-17 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Surbiton
Esher17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Hersham (Fri 2021-09-17 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Esher
Hersham17:5517:55
Guildford18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Guildford (Fri 2021-09-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:18WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham arrivals
Woking18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hersham (Fri 2021-09-17 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Hersham (Fri 2021-09-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from West Byfleet
Byfleet & New Haw18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Hersham (Fri 2021-09-17 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
Weybridge18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Hersham (Fri 2021-09-17 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Hersham (Fri 2021-09-17 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Hersham18:1818:18
London Waterloo18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-09-17 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:21London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham arrivals
London Waterloo17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hersham (Fri 2021-09-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Hersham (Fri 2021-09-17 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hersham (Fri 2021-09-17 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Hersham (Fri 2021-09-17 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Hersham (Fri 2021-09-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Hersham (Fri 2021-09-17 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Surbiton
Esher18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Hersham (Fri 2021-09-17 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Esher
Hersham18:2118:21
Woking18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Woking (Fri 2021-09-17 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:25London WaterlooAldershotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham arrivals
London Waterloo18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hersham (Fri 2021-09-17 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from London Waterloo
Surbiton18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Hersham (Fri 2021-09-17 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Surbiton
Esher18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Hersham (Fri 2021-09-17 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Esher
Hersham18:2518:25
Aldershot19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Aldershot (Fri 2021-09-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Aldershot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:48WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham arrivals
Woking18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hersham (Fri 2021-09-17 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Hersham (Fri 2021-09-17 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from West Byfleet
Byfleet & New Haw18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Hersham (Fri 2021-09-17 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
Weybridge18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Hersham (Fri 2021-09-17 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Hersham (Fri 2021-09-17 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Hersham18:4818:48
London Waterloo19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-09-17 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:51London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham arrivals
London Waterloo18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hersham (Fri 2021-09-17 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Hersham (Fri 2021-09-17 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hersham (Fri 2021-09-17 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Hersham (Fri 2021-09-17 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Hersham (Fri 2021-09-17 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Hersham (Fri 2021-09-17 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Surbiton
Esher18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Hersham (Fri 2021-09-17 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Esher
Hersham18:5118:51
Woking19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Woking (Fri 2021-09-17 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..