desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hersham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Elmbridge
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT12 3RW
Advertisement

Hersham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th January
South West Trains11:49WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham departures
Woking11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hersham (Mon 2021-01-18 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Woking
Hersham11:4911:49
Esher11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Esher (Mon 2021-01-18 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Esher
Surbiton11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Surbiton (Mon 2021-01-18 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Wimbledon (Mon 2021-01-18 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Earlsfield (Mon 2021-01-18 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Clapham Junction (Mon 2021-01-18 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Vauxhall (Mon 2021-01-18 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-01-18 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains11:51London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham departures
London Waterloo11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hersham (Mon 2021-01-18 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from London Waterloo
Hersham11:5111:51
Walton-On-Thames11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2021-01-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Weybridge (Mon 2021-01-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Byfleet & New Haw (Mon 2021-01-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to West Byfleet (Mon 2021-01-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to West Byfleet
Woking12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Woking (Mon 2021-01-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains12:19WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham departures
Woking12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hersham (Mon 2021-01-18 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Woking
Hersham12:1912:19
Esher12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Esher (Mon 2021-01-18 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Esher
Surbiton12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Surbiton (Mon 2021-01-18 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Wimbledon (Mon 2021-01-18 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Earlsfield (Mon 2021-01-18 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Clapham Junction (Mon 2021-01-18 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Vauxhall (Mon 2021-01-18 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-01-18 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains12:21London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham departures
London Waterloo11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hersham (Mon 2021-01-18 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from London Waterloo
Hersham12:2112:21
Walton-On-Thames12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2021-01-18 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Weybridge (Mon 2021-01-18 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Byfleet & New Haw (Mon 2021-01-18 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to West Byfleet (Mon 2021-01-18 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to West Byfleet
Woking12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Woking (Mon 2021-01-18 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains12:49WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham departures
Woking12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hersham (Mon 2021-01-18 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Woking
Hersham12:4912:49
Esher12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Esher (Mon 2021-01-18 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Esher
Surbiton12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Surbiton (Mon 2021-01-18 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Wimbledon (Mon 2021-01-18 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Earlsfield (Mon 2021-01-18 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Clapham Junction (Mon 2021-01-18 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Vauxhall (Mon 2021-01-18 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-01-18 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains12:51London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham departures
London Waterloo12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hersham (Mon 2021-01-18 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from London Waterloo
Hersham12:5112:51
Walton-On-Thames12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2021-01-18 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Weybridge (Mon 2021-01-18 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Byfleet & New Haw (Mon 2021-01-18 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to West Byfleet (Mon 2021-01-18 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to West Byfleet
Woking13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Woking (Mon 2021-01-18 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th January
South West Trains11:49WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham arrivals
Woking11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hersham (Mon 2021-01-18 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Hersham (Mon 2021-01-18 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from West Byfleet
Byfleet & New Haw11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Hersham (Mon 2021-01-18 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
Weybridge11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Hersham (Mon 2021-01-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Hersham (Mon 2021-01-18 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Hersham11:4911:49
London Waterloo12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-01-18 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains11:51London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham arrivals
London Waterloo11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hersham (Mon 2021-01-18 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Hersham (Mon 2021-01-18 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hersham (Mon 2021-01-18 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Hersham (Mon 2021-01-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Hersham (Mon 2021-01-18 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Hersham (Mon 2021-01-18 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Surbiton
Esher11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Hersham (Mon 2021-01-18 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Esher
Hersham11:5111:51
Woking12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Woking (Mon 2021-01-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains12:19WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham arrivals
Woking12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hersham (Mon 2021-01-18 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Hersham (Mon 2021-01-18 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from West Byfleet
Byfleet & New Haw12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Hersham (Mon 2021-01-18 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
Weybridge12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Hersham (Mon 2021-01-18 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Hersham (Mon 2021-01-18 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Hersham12:1912:19
London Waterloo12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-01-18 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains12:21London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham arrivals
London Waterloo11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hersham (Mon 2021-01-18 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Hersham (Mon 2021-01-18 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hersham (Mon 2021-01-18 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Hersham (Mon 2021-01-18 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Hersham (Mon 2021-01-18 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Hersham (Mon 2021-01-18 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Surbiton
Esher12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Hersham (Mon 2021-01-18 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Esher
Hersham12:2112:21
Woking12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Woking (Mon 2021-01-18 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains12:49WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham arrivals
Woking12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hersham (Mon 2021-01-18 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Hersham (Mon 2021-01-18 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from West Byfleet
Byfleet & New Haw12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Hersham (Mon 2021-01-18 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
Weybridge12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Hersham (Mon 2021-01-18 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Hersham (Mon 2021-01-18 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Hersham12:4912:49
London Waterloo13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-01-18 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains12:51London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham arrivals
London Waterloo12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hersham (Mon 2021-01-18 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Hersham (Mon 2021-01-18 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hersham (Mon 2021-01-18 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Hersham (Mon 2021-01-18 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Hersham (Mon 2021-01-18 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Hersham (Mon 2021-01-18 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Surbiton
Esher12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Hersham (Mon 2021-01-18 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Esher
Hersham12:5112:51
Woking13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Woking (Mon 2021-01-18 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..