desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hersham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Elmbridge
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT12 3RW
Advertisement

Hersham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
South West Trains13:19WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham departures
Woking13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hersham (Mon 2018-10-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Woking
Hersham13:1913:19
Esher13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Esher (Mon 2018-10-15 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Esher
Surbiton13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Surbiton (Mon 2018-10-15 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Wimbledon (Mon 2018-10-15 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Earlsfield (Mon 2018-10-15 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-10-15 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Vauxhall (Mon 2018-10-15 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-10-15 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains13:21London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham departures
London Waterloo12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hersham (Mon 2018-10-15 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from London Waterloo
Hersham13:2113:21
Walton-On-Thames13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2018-10-15 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Weybridge (Mon 2018-10-15 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Byfleet & New Haw (Mon 2018-10-15 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to West Byfleet (Mon 2018-10-15 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to West Byfleet
Woking13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Woking (Mon 2018-10-15 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains13:49WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham departures
Woking13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hersham (Mon 2018-10-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Woking
Hersham13:4913:49
Esher13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Esher (Mon 2018-10-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Esher
Surbiton13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Surbiton (Mon 2018-10-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Wimbledon (Mon 2018-10-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Earlsfield (Mon 2018-10-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-10-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Vauxhall (Mon 2018-10-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-10-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains13:51London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham departures
London Waterloo13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hersham (Mon 2018-10-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from London Waterloo
Hersham13:5113:51
Walton-On-Thames13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2018-10-15 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Weybridge (Mon 2018-10-15 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Byfleet & New Haw (Mon 2018-10-15 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to West Byfleet (Mon 2018-10-15 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to West Byfleet
Woking14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Woking (Mon 2018-10-15 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains14:19WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham departures
Woking14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hersham (Mon 2018-10-15 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Woking
Hersham14:1914:19
Esher14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Esher (Mon 2018-10-15 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Esher
Surbiton14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Surbiton (Mon 2018-10-15 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Wimbledon (Mon 2018-10-15 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Earlsfield (Mon 2018-10-15 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-10-15 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Vauxhall (Mon 2018-10-15 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-10-15 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains14:21London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham departures
London Waterloo13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hersham (Mon 2018-10-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from London Waterloo
Hersham14:2114:21
Walton-On-Thames14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2018-10-15 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Weybridge (Mon 2018-10-15 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Byfleet & New Haw (Mon 2018-10-15 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to West Byfleet (Mon 2018-10-15 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to West Byfleet
Woking14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Woking (Mon 2018-10-15 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
South West Trains13:19WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham arrivals
Woking13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hersham (Mon 2018-10-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Hersham (Mon 2018-10-15 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from West Byfleet
Byfleet & New Haw13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Hersham (Mon 2018-10-15 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
Weybridge13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Hersham (Mon 2018-10-15 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Hersham (Mon 2018-10-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Hersham13:1913:19
London Waterloo13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-10-15 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains13:21London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham arrivals
London Waterloo12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hersham (Mon 2018-10-15 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Hersham (Mon 2018-10-15 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hersham (Mon 2018-10-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Hersham (Mon 2018-10-15 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Hersham (Mon 2018-10-15 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Hersham (Mon 2018-10-15 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Surbiton
Esher13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Hersham (Mon 2018-10-15 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Esher
Hersham13:2113:21
Woking13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Woking (Mon 2018-10-15 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains13:49WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham arrivals
Woking13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hersham (Mon 2018-10-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Hersham (Mon 2018-10-15 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from West Byfleet
Byfleet & New Haw13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Hersham (Mon 2018-10-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
Weybridge13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Hersham (Mon 2018-10-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Hersham (Mon 2018-10-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Hersham13:4913:49
London Waterloo14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-10-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains13:51London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham arrivals
London Waterloo13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hersham (Mon 2018-10-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Hersham (Mon 2018-10-15 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hersham (Mon 2018-10-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Hersham (Mon 2018-10-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Hersham (Mon 2018-10-15 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Hersham (Mon 2018-10-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Surbiton
Esher13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Hersham (Mon 2018-10-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Esher
Hersham13:5113:51
Woking14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Woking (Mon 2018-10-15 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains14:19WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham arrivals
Woking14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hersham (Mon 2018-10-15 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Hersham (Mon 2018-10-15 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from West Byfleet
Byfleet & New Haw14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Hersham (Mon 2018-10-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
Weybridge14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Hersham (Mon 2018-10-15 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Hersham (Mon 2018-10-15 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Hersham14:1914:19
London Waterloo14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-10-15 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains14:21London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham arrivals
London Waterloo13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hersham (Mon 2018-10-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Hersham (Mon 2018-10-15 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hersham (Mon 2018-10-15 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Hersham (Mon 2018-10-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Hersham (Mon 2018-10-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Hersham (Mon 2018-10-15 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Surbiton
Esher14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Hersham (Mon 2018-10-15 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Esher
Hersham14:2114:21
Woking14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Woking (Mon 2018-10-15 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..