desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hersham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Elmbridge
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT12 3RW
Advertisement

Hersham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
South West Trains08:21London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham departures
London Waterloo07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hersham (Fri 2020-07-10 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from London Waterloo
Hersham08:2108:21
Walton-On-Thames08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Walton-On-Thames (Fri 2020-07-10 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Weybridge (Fri 2020-07-10 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Byfleet & New Haw (Fri 2020-07-10 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to West Byfleet (Fri 2020-07-10 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to West Byfleet
Woking08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Woking (Fri 2020-07-10 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:40WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham departures
Woking08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hersham (Fri 2020-07-10 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Woking
Hersham08:3908:40
Esher08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Esher (Fri 2020-07-10 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Esher
Surbiton08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Surbiton (Fri 2020-07-10 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Surbiton
London Waterloo09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-07-10 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:49WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham departures
Woking08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hersham (Fri 2020-07-10 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Woking
Hersham08:4908:49
Esher08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Esher (Fri 2020-07-10 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Esher
Surbiton08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Surbiton (Fri 2020-07-10 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Wimbledon (Fri 2020-07-10 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Earlsfield (Fri 2020-07-10 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Clapham Junction (Fri 2020-07-10 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Vauxhall (Fri 2020-07-10 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-07-10 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:51London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham departures
London Waterloo08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hersham (Fri 2020-07-10 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from London Waterloo
Hersham08:5108:51
Walton-On-Thames08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Walton-On-Thames (Fri 2020-07-10 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Weybridge (Fri 2020-07-10 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Byfleet & New Haw (Fri 2020-07-10 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to West Byfleet (Fri 2020-07-10 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to West Byfleet
Woking09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Woking (Fri 2020-07-10 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:06WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham departures
Woking08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hersham (Fri 2020-07-10 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Woking
Hersham09:0609:06
Esher09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Esher (Fri 2020-07-10 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Esher
Surbiton09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Surbiton (Fri 2020-07-10 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Surbiton
London Waterloo09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-07-10 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
South West Trains08:21London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham arrivals
London Waterloo07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hersham (Fri 2020-07-10 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Hersham (Fri 2020-07-10 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hersham (Fri 2020-07-10 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Hersham (Fri 2020-07-10 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Hersham (Fri 2020-07-10 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Hersham (Fri 2020-07-10 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Surbiton
Esher08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Hersham (Fri 2020-07-10 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Esher
Hersham08:2108:21
Woking08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Woking (Fri 2020-07-10 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:39WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham arrivals
Woking08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hersham (Fri 2020-07-10 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet08:2108:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Hersham (Fri 2020-07-10 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from West Byfleet
Byfleet & New Haw08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Hersham (Fri 2020-07-10 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
Weybridge08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Hersham (Fri 2020-07-10 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Hersham (Fri 2020-07-10 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Hersham08:3908:40
London Waterloo09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-07-10 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:49WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham arrivals
Woking08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hersham (Fri 2020-07-10 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Hersham (Fri 2020-07-10 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from West Byfleet
Byfleet & New Haw08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Hersham (Fri 2020-07-10 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
Weybridge08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Hersham (Fri 2020-07-10 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Hersham (Fri 2020-07-10 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Hersham08:4908:49
London Waterloo09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-07-10 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:51London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham arrivals
London Waterloo08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hersham (Fri 2020-07-10 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Hersham (Fri 2020-07-10 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hersham (Fri 2020-07-10 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Hersham (Fri 2020-07-10 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Hersham (Fri 2020-07-10 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Hersham (Fri 2020-07-10 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Surbiton
Esher08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Hersham (Fri 2020-07-10 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Esher
Hersham08:5108:51
Woking09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Woking (Fri 2020-07-10 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:06WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham arrivals
Woking08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hersham (Fri 2020-07-10 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Hersham (Fri 2020-07-10 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from West Byfleet
Byfleet & New Haw08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Hersham (Fri 2020-07-10 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
Weybridge08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Hersham (Fri 2020-07-10 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Hersham (Fri 2020-07-10 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Hersham09:0609:06
London Waterloo09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-07-10 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..