desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hersham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Elmbridge
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT12 3RW
Advertisement

Hersham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
South West Trains15:19WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham departures
Woking15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hersham (Mon 2019-11-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Woking
Hersham15:1915:19
Esher15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Esher (Mon 2019-11-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Esher
Surbiton15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Surbiton (Mon 2019-11-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Wimbledon (Mon 2019-11-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Earlsfield (Mon 2019-11-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Vauxhall (Mon 2019-11-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-11-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains15:21London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham departures
London Waterloo14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hersham (Mon 2019-11-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from London Waterloo
Hersham15:2115:21
Walton-On-Thames15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2019-11-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Weybridge (Mon 2019-11-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Byfleet & New Haw (Mon 2019-11-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to West Byfleet (Mon 2019-11-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to West Byfleet
Woking15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Woking (Mon 2019-11-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains15:49WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham departures
Woking15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hersham (Mon 2019-11-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Woking
Hersham15:4915:49
Esher15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Esher (Mon 2019-11-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Esher
Surbiton15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Surbiton (Mon 2019-11-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Wimbledon (Mon 2019-11-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Earlsfield (Mon 2019-11-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Vauxhall (Mon 2019-11-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-11-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains15:51London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham departures
London Waterloo15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hersham (Mon 2019-11-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from London Waterloo
Hersham15:5115:51
Walton-On-Thames15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2019-11-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Weybridge (Mon 2019-11-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Byfleet & New Haw (Mon 2019-11-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to West Byfleet (Mon 2019-11-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to West Byfleet
Woking16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Woking (Mon 2019-11-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:19WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham departures
Woking16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hersham (Mon 2019-11-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Woking
Hersham16:1916:19
Esher16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Esher (Mon 2019-11-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Esher
Surbiton16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Surbiton (Mon 2019-11-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Wimbledon (Mon 2019-11-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Earlsfield (Mon 2019-11-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Vauxhall (Mon 2019-11-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-11-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:21London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham departures
London Waterloo15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hersham (Mon 2019-11-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from London Waterloo
Hersham16:2116:21
Walton-On-Thames16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2019-11-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Weybridge (Mon 2019-11-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Byfleet & New Haw (Mon 2019-11-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to West Byfleet (Mon 2019-11-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to West Byfleet
Woking16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Woking (Mon 2019-11-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
South West Trains15:19WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham arrivals
Woking15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hersham (Mon 2019-11-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Hersham (Mon 2019-11-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from West Byfleet
Byfleet & New Haw15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Hersham (Mon 2019-11-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
Weybridge15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Hersham (Mon 2019-11-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Hersham (Mon 2019-11-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Hersham15:1915:19
London Waterloo15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-11-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains15:21London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham arrivals
London Waterloo14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hersham (Mon 2019-11-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Hersham (Mon 2019-11-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hersham (Mon 2019-11-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Hersham (Mon 2019-11-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Hersham (Mon 2019-11-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Hersham (Mon 2019-11-18 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Surbiton
Esher15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Hersham (Mon 2019-11-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Esher
Hersham15:2115:21
Woking15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Woking (Mon 2019-11-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains15:49WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham arrivals
Woking15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hersham (Mon 2019-11-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Hersham (Mon 2019-11-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from West Byfleet
Byfleet & New Haw15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Hersham (Mon 2019-11-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
Weybridge15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Hersham (Mon 2019-11-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Hersham (Mon 2019-11-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Hersham15:4915:49
London Waterloo16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-11-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains15:51London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham arrivals
London Waterloo15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hersham (Mon 2019-11-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Hersham (Mon 2019-11-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hersham (Mon 2019-11-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Hersham (Mon 2019-11-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Hersham (Mon 2019-11-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Hersham (Mon 2019-11-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Surbiton
Esher15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Hersham (Mon 2019-11-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Esher
Hersham15:5115:51
Woking16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Woking (Mon 2019-11-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:19WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham arrivals
Woking16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hersham (Mon 2019-11-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Hersham (Mon 2019-11-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from West Byfleet
Byfleet & New Haw16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Hersham (Mon 2019-11-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
Weybridge16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Hersham (Mon 2019-11-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Hersham (Mon 2019-11-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Hersham16:1916:19
London Waterloo16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-11-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:21London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham arrivals
London Waterloo15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hersham (Mon 2019-11-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Hersham (Mon 2019-11-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hersham (Mon 2019-11-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Hersham (Mon 2019-11-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Hersham (Mon 2019-11-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Hersham (Mon 2019-11-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Surbiton
Esher16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Hersham (Mon 2019-11-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Esher
Hersham16:2116:21
Woking16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Woking (Mon 2019-11-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..