desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hersham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Elmbridge
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT12 3RW
Advertisement

Hersham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th April
South West Trains07:49WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham departures
Woking07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hersham (Thu 2019-04-25 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Woking
Hersham07:4907:49
Esher07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Esher (Thu 2019-04-25 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Esher
Surbiton07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Surbiton (Thu 2019-04-25 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Surbiton
London Waterloo08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-04-25 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:51London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham departures
London Waterloo07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hersham (Thu 2019-04-25 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from London Waterloo
Hersham07:5107:51
Walton-On-Thames07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Walton-On-Thames (Thu 2019-04-25 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Weybridge (Thu 2019-04-25 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Byfleet & New Haw (Thu 2019-04-25 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to West Byfleet (Thu 2019-04-25 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to West Byfleet
Woking08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Woking (Thu 2019-04-25 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:00West ByfleetLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham departures
West Byfleet07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Hersham (Thu 2019-04-25 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from West Byfleet
Hersham08:0008:00
Esher08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Esher (Thu 2019-04-25 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Esher
Surbiton08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Surbiton (Thu 2019-04-25 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Surbiton
London Waterloo08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-04-25 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:09WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham departures
Woking07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hersham (Thu 2019-04-25 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Woking
Hersham08:0908:09
Esher08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Esher (Thu 2019-04-25 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Esher
Surbiton08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Surbiton (Thu 2019-04-25 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Surbiton
London Waterloo08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-04-25 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:17WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham departures
Woking08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hersham (Thu 2019-04-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Woking
Hersham08:1708:17
Esher08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Esher (Thu 2019-04-25 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Esher
Surbiton08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Surbiton (Thu 2019-04-25 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Surbiton
London Waterloo08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-04-25 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:21London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham departures
London Waterloo07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hersham (Thu 2019-04-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from London Waterloo
Hersham08:2108:21
Walton-On-Thames08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Walton-On-Thames (Thu 2019-04-25 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Weybridge (Thu 2019-04-25 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Byfleet & New Haw (Thu 2019-04-25 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to West Byfleet (Thu 2019-04-25 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to West Byfleet
Woking08:3708:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Woking (Thu 2019-04-25 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Woking
Guildford08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Guildford (Thu 2019-04-25 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th April
South West Trains07:49WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham arrivals
Woking07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hersham (Thu 2019-04-25 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Hersham (Thu 2019-04-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from West Byfleet
Weybridge07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Hersham (Thu 2019-04-25 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Hersham (Thu 2019-04-25 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Hersham07:4907:49
London Waterloo08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-04-25 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:51London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham arrivals
London Waterloo07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hersham (Thu 2019-04-25 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Hersham (Thu 2019-04-25 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hersham (Thu 2019-04-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Hersham (Thu 2019-04-25 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Hersham (Thu 2019-04-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Hersham (Thu 2019-04-25 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Surbiton
Esher07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Hersham (Thu 2019-04-25 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Esher
Hersham07:5107:51
Woking08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Woking (Thu 2019-04-25 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:00West ByfleetLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham arrivals
West Byfleet07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Hersham (Thu 2019-04-25 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from West Byfleet
Byfleet & New Haw07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Hersham (Thu 2019-04-25 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
Weybridge07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Hersham (Thu 2019-04-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Hersham (Thu 2019-04-25 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Hersham08:0008:00
London Waterloo08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-04-25 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:09WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham arrivals
Woking07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hersham (Thu 2019-04-25 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet07:5107:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Hersham (Thu 2019-04-25 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from West Byfleet
Byfleet & New Haw07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Hersham (Thu 2019-04-25 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
Weybridge08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Hersham (Thu 2019-04-25 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Hersham (Thu 2019-04-25 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Hersham08:0908:09
London Waterloo08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-04-25 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:17WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham arrivals
Woking08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hersham (Thu 2019-04-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Hersham (Thu 2019-04-25 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from West Byfleet
Weybridge08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Hersham (Thu 2019-04-25 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Hersham (Thu 2019-04-25 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Hersham08:1708:17
London Waterloo08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-04-25 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:21London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham arrivals
London Waterloo07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hersham (Thu 2019-04-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Hersham (Thu 2019-04-25 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hersham (Thu 2019-04-25 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Hersham (Thu 2019-04-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Hersham (Thu 2019-04-25 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Hersham (Thu 2019-04-25 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Surbiton
Esher08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Hersham (Thu 2019-04-25 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Esher
Hersham08:2108:21
Guildford08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Guildford (Thu 2019-04-25 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..