desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hersham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Elmbridge
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT12 3RW
Advertisement

Hersham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st August
South West Trains18:51London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham departures
London Waterloo18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hersham (Tue 2018-08-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from London Waterloo
Hersham18:5118:51
Walton-On-Thames18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Walton-On-Thames (Tue 2018-08-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Weybridge (Tue 2018-08-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Byfleet & New Haw (Tue 2018-08-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to West Byfleet (Tue 2018-08-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to West Byfleet
Woking19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Woking (Tue 2018-08-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:55London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham departures
London Waterloo18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hersham (Tue 2018-08-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from London Waterloo
Hersham18:5518:55
Walton-On-Thames18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Walton-On-Thames (Tue 2018-08-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Weybridge (Tue 2018-08-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Byfleet & New Haw (Tue 2018-08-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to West Byfleet (Tue 2018-08-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to West Byfleet
Woking19:1819:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Woking (Tue 2018-08-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Woking
Farnborough (Main)19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2018-08-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Farnborough (Main)
Fleet19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Fleet (Tue 2018-08-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Fleet
Winchfield19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Winchfield (Tue 2018-08-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Winchfield
Hook19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Hook (Tue 2018-08-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Hook
Basingstoke20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Basingstoke (Tue 2018-08-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:19WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham departures
Woking19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hersham (Tue 2018-08-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Woking
Hersham19:1919:19
Esher19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Esher (Tue 2018-08-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Esher
Surbiton19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Surbiton (Tue 2018-08-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Wimbledon (Tue 2018-08-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Earlsfield (Tue 2018-08-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-08-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Vauxhall (Tue 2018-08-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-08-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains19:21London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham departures
London Waterloo18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hersham (Tue 2018-08-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from London Waterloo
Hersham19:2119:21
Walton-On-Thames19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Walton-On-Thames (Tue 2018-08-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Weybridge (Tue 2018-08-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Byfleet & New Haw (Tue 2018-08-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to West Byfleet (Tue 2018-08-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to West Byfleet
Woking19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Woking (Tue 2018-08-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains19:25London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham departures
London Waterloo19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hersham (Tue 2018-08-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from London Waterloo
Hersham19:2519:25
Walton-On-Thames19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Walton-On-Thames (Tue 2018-08-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Weybridge (Tue 2018-08-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Byfleet & New Haw (Tue 2018-08-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to West Byfleet (Tue 2018-08-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to West Byfleet
Woking19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Woking (Tue 2018-08-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:49WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham departures
Woking19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hersham (Tue 2018-08-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Woking
Hersham19:4919:49
Esher19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Esher (Tue 2018-08-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Esher
Surbiton19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Surbiton (Tue 2018-08-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Wimbledon (Tue 2018-08-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Earlsfield (Tue 2018-08-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-08-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Vauxhall (Tue 2018-08-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-08-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st August
South West Trains18:51London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham arrivals
London Waterloo18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hersham (Tue 2018-08-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Hersham (Tue 2018-08-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hersham (Tue 2018-08-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Hersham (Tue 2018-08-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Hersham (Tue 2018-08-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Hersham (Tue 2018-08-21 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Surbiton
Esher18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Hersham (Tue 2018-08-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Esher
Hersham18:5118:51
Woking19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Woking (Tue 2018-08-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:55London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham arrivals
London Waterloo18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hersham (Tue 2018-08-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from London Waterloo
Surbiton18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Hersham (Tue 2018-08-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Surbiton
Esher18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Hersham (Tue 2018-08-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Esher
Hersham18:5518:55
Basingstoke20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Basingstoke (Tue 2018-08-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:19WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham arrivals
Woking19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hersham (Tue 2018-08-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Hersham (Tue 2018-08-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from West Byfleet
Byfleet & New Haw19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Hersham (Tue 2018-08-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
Weybridge19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Hersham (Tue 2018-08-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Hersham (Tue 2018-08-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Hersham19:1919:19
London Waterloo19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-08-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains19:21London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham arrivals
London Waterloo18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hersham (Tue 2018-08-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Hersham (Tue 2018-08-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hersham (Tue 2018-08-21 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Hersham (Tue 2018-08-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Hersham (Tue 2018-08-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Hersham (Tue 2018-08-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Surbiton
Esher19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Hersham (Tue 2018-08-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Esher
Hersham19:2119:21
Woking19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Woking (Tue 2018-08-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains19:25London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham arrivals
London Waterloo19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hersham (Tue 2018-08-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from London Waterloo
Surbiton19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Hersham (Tue 2018-08-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Surbiton
Esher19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Hersham (Tue 2018-08-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Esher
Hersham19:2519:25
Woking19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Woking (Tue 2018-08-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:49WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham arrivals
Woking19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hersham (Tue 2018-08-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Hersham (Tue 2018-08-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from West Byfleet
Byfleet & New Haw19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Hersham (Tue 2018-08-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
Weybridge19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Hersham (Tue 2018-08-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Hersham (Tue 2018-08-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Hersham19:4919:49
London Waterloo20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-08-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..