desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hersham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Elmbridge
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT12 3RW
Advertisement

Hersham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
South West Trains09:19WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham departures
Woking09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hersham (Mon 2019-08-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Woking
Hersham09:1909:19
Esher09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Esher (Mon 2019-08-26 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Esher
Surbiton09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Surbiton (Mon 2019-08-26 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Wimbledon (Mon 2019-08-26 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Earlsfield (Mon 2019-08-26 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Vauxhall (Mon 2019-08-26 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-08-26 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:21London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham departures
London Waterloo08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hersham (Mon 2019-08-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from London Waterloo
Hersham09:2109:21
Walton-On-Thames09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2019-08-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Weybridge (Mon 2019-08-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Byfleet & New Haw (Mon 2019-08-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to West Byfleet (Mon 2019-08-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to West Byfleet
Woking09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Woking (Mon 2019-08-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:49WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham departures
Woking09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hersham (Mon 2019-08-26 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Woking
Hersham09:4909:49
Esher09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Esher (Mon 2019-08-26 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Esher
Surbiton09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Surbiton (Mon 2019-08-26 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Wimbledon (Mon 2019-08-26 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Earlsfield (Mon 2019-08-26 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Vauxhall (Mon 2019-08-26 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-08-26 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:51London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham departures
London Waterloo09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hersham (Mon 2019-08-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from London Waterloo
Hersham09:5109:51
Walton-On-Thames09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2019-08-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Weybridge (Mon 2019-08-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Byfleet & New Haw (Mon 2019-08-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to West Byfleet (Mon 2019-08-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to West Byfleet
Woking10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Woking (Mon 2019-08-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains10:19WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham departures
Woking10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hersham (Mon 2019-08-26 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Woking
Hersham10:1910:19
Esher10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Esher (Mon 2019-08-26 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Esher
Surbiton10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Surbiton (Mon 2019-08-26 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Wimbledon (Mon 2019-08-26 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Earlsfield (Mon 2019-08-26 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Vauxhall (Mon 2019-08-26 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-08-26 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
South West Trains09:19WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham arrivals
Woking09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hersham (Mon 2019-08-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Hersham (Mon 2019-08-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from West Byfleet
Byfleet & New Haw09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Hersham (Mon 2019-08-26 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
Weybridge09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Hersham (Mon 2019-08-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Hersham (Mon 2019-08-26 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Hersham09:1909:19
London Waterloo09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-08-26 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:21London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham arrivals
London Waterloo08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hersham (Mon 2019-08-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Hersham (Mon 2019-08-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hersham (Mon 2019-08-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Hersham (Mon 2019-08-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Hersham (Mon 2019-08-26 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Hersham (Mon 2019-08-26 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Surbiton
Esher09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Hersham (Mon 2019-08-26 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Esher
Hersham09:2109:21
Woking09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Woking (Mon 2019-08-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:49WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham arrivals
Woking09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hersham (Mon 2019-08-26 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Hersham (Mon 2019-08-26 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from West Byfleet
Byfleet & New Haw09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Hersham (Mon 2019-08-26 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
Weybridge09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Hersham (Mon 2019-08-26 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Hersham (Mon 2019-08-26 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Hersham09:4909:49
London Waterloo10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-08-26 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:51London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham arrivals
London Waterloo09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hersham (Mon 2019-08-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Hersham (Mon 2019-08-26 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hersham (Mon 2019-08-26 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Hersham (Mon 2019-08-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Hersham (Mon 2019-08-26 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Hersham (Mon 2019-08-26 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Surbiton
Esher09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Hersham (Mon 2019-08-26 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Esher
Hersham09:5109:51
Woking10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Woking (Mon 2019-08-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains10:19WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham arrivals
Woking10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hersham (Mon 2019-08-26 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Hersham (Mon 2019-08-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from West Byfleet
Byfleet & New Haw10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Hersham (Mon 2019-08-26 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
Weybridge10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Hersham (Mon 2019-08-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Hersham (Mon 2019-08-26 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Hersham10:1910:19
London Waterloo10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-08-26 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..