desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hersham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Elmbridge
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT12 3RW
Advertisement

Hersham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th February
South West Trains08:19WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham departures
Woking08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hersham (Sat 2019-02-16 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Woking
Hersham08:1908:19
Esher08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Esher (Sat 2019-02-16 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Esher
Surbiton08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Surbiton (Sat 2019-02-16 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Surbiton
New Malden08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to New Malden (Sat 2019-02-16 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to New Malden
Raynes Park08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Raynes Park (Sat 2019-02-16 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon08:3808:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Wimbledon (Sat 2019-02-16 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Earlsfield (Sat 2019-02-16 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Clapham Junction (Sat 2019-02-16 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Vauxhall (Sat 2019-02-16 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-02-16 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:30London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham departures
London Waterloo07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hersham (Sat 2019-02-16 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from London Waterloo
Hersham08:3008:30
Walton-On-Thames08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Walton-On-Thames (Sat 2019-02-16 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Weybridge (Sat 2019-02-16 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Byfleet & New Haw (Sat 2019-02-16 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to West Byfleet (Sat 2019-02-16 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to West Byfleet
Woking08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Woking (Sat 2019-02-16 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:49WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham departures
Woking08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hersham (Sat 2019-02-16 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Woking
Hersham08:4908:49
Esher08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Esher (Sat 2019-02-16 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Esher
Surbiton08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Surbiton (Sat 2019-02-16 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Surbiton
New Malden09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to New Malden (Sat 2019-02-16 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to New Malden
Raynes Park09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Raynes Park (Sat 2019-02-16 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Wimbledon (Sat 2019-02-16 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Earlsfield (Sat 2019-02-16 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Clapham Junction (Sat 2019-02-16 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Vauxhall (Sat 2019-02-16 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-02-16 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:00London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham departures
London Waterloo08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hersham (Sat 2019-02-16 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from London Waterloo
Hersham09:0009:00
Walton-On-Thames09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Walton-On-Thames (Sat 2019-02-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Weybridge (Sat 2019-02-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Byfleet & New Haw (Sat 2019-02-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to West Byfleet (Sat 2019-02-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to West Byfleet
Woking09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Woking (Sat 2019-02-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:19WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham departures
Woking09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hersham (Sat 2019-02-16 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Woking
Hersham09:1909:19
Esher09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Esher (Sat 2019-02-16 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Esher
Surbiton09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Surbiton (Sat 2019-02-16 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Surbiton
New Malden09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to New Malden (Sat 2019-02-16 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to New Malden
Raynes Park09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Raynes Park (Sat 2019-02-16 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon09:3809:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Wimbledon (Sat 2019-02-16 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Earlsfield (Sat 2019-02-16 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Clapham Junction (Sat 2019-02-16 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Vauxhall (Sat 2019-02-16 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-02-16 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:30London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham departures
London Waterloo08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hersham (Sat 2019-02-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from London Waterloo
Hersham09:3009:30
Walton-On-Thames09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Walton-On-Thames (Sat 2019-02-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Weybridge (Sat 2019-02-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Byfleet & New Haw (Sat 2019-02-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to West Byfleet (Sat 2019-02-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to West Byfleet
Woking09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Woking (Sat 2019-02-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th February
South West Trains08:19WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham arrivals
Woking08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hersham (Sat 2019-02-16 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Hersham (Sat 2019-02-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from West Byfleet
Byfleet & New Haw08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Hersham (Sat 2019-02-16 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
Weybridge08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Hersham (Sat 2019-02-16 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Hersham (Sat 2019-02-16 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Hersham08:1908:19
London Waterloo09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-02-16 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:30London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham arrivals
London Waterloo07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hersham (Sat 2019-02-16 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Hersham (Sat 2019-02-16 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hersham (Sat 2019-02-16 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Hersham (Sat 2019-02-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Hersham (Sat 2019-02-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Hersham (Sat 2019-02-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Hersham (Sat 2019-02-16 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from New Malden
Surbiton08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Hersham (Sat 2019-02-16 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Surbiton
Esher08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Hersham (Sat 2019-02-16 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Esher
Hersham08:3008:30
Woking08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Woking (Sat 2019-02-16 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:49WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham arrivals
Woking08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hersham (Sat 2019-02-16 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Hersham (Sat 2019-02-16 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from West Byfleet
Byfleet & New Haw08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Hersham (Sat 2019-02-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
Weybridge08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Hersham (Sat 2019-02-16 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Hersham (Sat 2019-02-16 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Hersham08:4908:49
London Waterloo09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-02-16 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:00London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham arrivals
London Waterloo08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hersham (Sat 2019-02-16 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Hersham (Sat 2019-02-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hersham (Sat 2019-02-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Hersham (Sat 2019-02-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Hersham (Sat 2019-02-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Hersham (Sat 2019-02-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Hersham (Sat 2019-02-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from New Malden
Surbiton08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Hersham (Sat 2019-02-16 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Surbiton
Esher08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Hersham (Sat 2019-02-16 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Esher
Hersham09:0009:00
Woking09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Woking (Sat 2019-02-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:19WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham arrivals
Woking09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hersham (Sat 2019-02-16 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Hersham (Sat 2019-02-16 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from West Byfleet
Byfleet & New Haw09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Hersham (Sat 2019-02-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
Weybridge09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Hersham (Sat 2019-02-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Hersham (Sat 2019-02-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Hersham09:1909:19
London Waterloo10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-02-16 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:30London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham arrivals
London Waterloo08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hersham (Sat 2019-02-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Hersham (Sat 2019-02-16 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hersham (Sat 2019-02-16 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Hersham (Sat 2019-02-16 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Hersham (Sat 2019-02-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Hersham (Sat 2019-02-16 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Hersham (Sat 2019-02-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from New Malden
Surbiton09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Hersham (Sat 2019-02-16 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Surbiton
Esher09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Hersham (Sat 2019-02-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Esher
Hersham09:3009:30
Woking09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Woking (Sat 2019-02-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..