desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hersham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Elmbridge
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT12 3RW
Advertisement

Hersham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
South West Trains09:51London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham departures
London Waterloo09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hersham (Wed 2019-06-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from London Waterloo
Hersham09:5109:51
Walton-On-Thames09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Walton-On-Thames (Wed 2019-06-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Weybridge (Wed 2019-06-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Byfleet & New Haw (Wed 2019-06-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to West Byfleet (Wed 2019-06-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to West Byfleet
Woking10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Woking (Wed 2019-06-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains10:19WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham departures
Woking10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hersham (Wed 2019-06-26 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Woking
Hersham10:1910:19
Esher10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Esher (Wed 2019-06-26 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Esher
Surbiton10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Surbiton (Wed 2019-06-26 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Wimbledon (Wed 2019-06-26 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Earlsfield (Wed 2019-06-26 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Clapham Junction (Wed 2019-06-26 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Vauxhall (Wed 2019-06-26 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-06-26 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains10:21London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham departures
London Waterloo09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hersham (Wed 2019-06-26 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from London Waterloo
Hersham10:2110:21
Walton-On-Thames10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Walton-On-Thames (Wed 2019-06-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Weybridge (Wed 2019-06-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Byfleet & New Haw (Wed 2019-06-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to West Byfleet (Wed 2019-06-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to West Byfleet
Woking10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Woking (Wed 2019-06-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains10:49WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham departures
Woking10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hersham (Wed 2019-06-26 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Woking
Hersham10:4910:49
Esher10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Esher (Wed 2019-06-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Esher
Surbiton10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Surbiton (Wed 2019-06-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Wimbledon (Wed 2019-06-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Earlsfield (Wed 2019-06-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Clapham Junction (Wed 2019-06-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Vauxhall (Wed 2019-06-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-06-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains10:51London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham departures
London Waterloo10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hersham (Wed 2019-06-26 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from London Waterloo
Hersham10:5110:51
Walton-On-Thames10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Walton-On-Thames (Wed 2019-06-26 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Weybridge (Wed 2019-06-26 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Byfleet & New Haw (Wed 2019-06-26 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to West Byfleet (Wed 2019-06-26 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to West Byfleet
Woking11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Woking (Wed 2019-06-26 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains11:19WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham departures
Woking11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hersham (Wed 2019-06-26 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Woking
Hersham11:1911:19
Esher11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Esher (Wed 2019-06-26 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Esher
Surbiton11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Surbiton (Wed 2019-06-26 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Wimbledon (Wed 2019-06-26 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Earlsfield (Wed 2019-06-26 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Clapham Junction (Wed 2019-06-26 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Vauxhall (Wed 2019-06-26 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-06-26 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
South West Trains09:51London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham arrivals
London Waterloo09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hersham (Wed 2019-06-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Hersham (Wed 2019-06-26 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hersham (Wed 2019-06-26 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Hersham (Wed 2019-06-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Hersham (Wed 2019-06-26 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Hersham (Wed 2019-06-26 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Surbiton
Esher09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Hersham (Wed 2019-06-26 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Esher
Hersham09:5109:51
Woking10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Woking (Wed 2019-06-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains10:19WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham arrivals
Woking10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hersham (Wed 2019-06-26 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Hersham (Wed 2019-06-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from West Byfleet
Byfleet & New Haw10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Hersham (Wed 2019-06-26 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
Weybridge10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Hersham (Wed 2019-06-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Hersham (Wed 2019-06-26 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Hersham10:1910:19
London Waterloo10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-06-26 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains10:21London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham arrivals
London Waterloo09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hersham (Wed 2019-06-26 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Hersham (Wed 2019-06-26 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hersham (Wed 2019-06-26 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Hersham (Wed 2019-06-26 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Hersham (Wed 2019-06-26 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Hersham (Wed 2019-06-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Surbiton
Esher10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Hersham (Wed 2019-06-26 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Esher
Hersham10:2110:21
Woking10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Woking (Wed 2019-06-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains10:49WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham arrivals
Woking10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hersham (Wed 2019-06-26 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Hersham (Wed 2019-06-26 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from West Byfleet
Byfleet & New Haw10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Hersham (Wed 2019-06-26 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
Weybridge10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Hersham (Wed 2019-06-26 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Hersham (Wed 2019-06-26 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Hersham10:4910:49
London Waterloo11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-06-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains10:51London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham arrivals
London Waterloo10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hersham (Wed 2019-06-26 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Hersham (Wed 2019-06-26 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hersham (Wed 2019-06-26 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Hersham (Wed 2019-06-26 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Hersham (Wed 2019-06-26 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Hersham (Wed 2019-06-26 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Surbiton
Esher10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Hersham (Wed 2019-06-26 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Esher
Hersham10:5110:51
Woking11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Woking (Wed 2019-06-26 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains11:19WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham arrivals
Woking11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hersham (Wed 2019-06-26 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Hersham (Wed 2019-06-26 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from West Byfleet
Byfleet & New Haw11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Hersham (Wed 2019-06-26 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
Weybridge11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Hersham (Wed 2019-06-26 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Hersham (Wed 2019-06-26 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Hersham11:1911:19
London Waterloo11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-06-26 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..