desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hersham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Elmbridge
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT12 3RW
Advertisement

Hersham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th December
South West Trains16:19WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham departures
Woking16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hersham (Tue 2018-12-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Woking
Hersham16:1916:19
Esher16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Esher (Tue 2018-12-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Esher
Surbiton16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Surbiton (Tue 2018-12-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Wimbledon (Tue 2018-12-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Earlsfield (Tue 2018-12-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-12-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Vauxhall (Tue 2018-12-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-12-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:21London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham departures
London Waterloo15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hersham (Tue 2018-12-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from London Waterloo
Hersham16:2116:21
Walton-On-Thames16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Walton-On-Thames (Tue 2018-12-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Weybridge (Tue 2018-12-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Byfleet & New Haw (Tue 2018-12-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to West Byfleet (Tue 2018-12-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to West Byfleet
Woking16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Woking (Tue 2018-12-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:48WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham departures
Woking16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hersham (Tue 2018-12-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Woking
Hersham16:4816:48
Esher16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Esher (Tue 2018-12-18 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Esher
Surbiton16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Surbiton (Tue 2018-12-18 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Wimbledon (Tue 2018-12-18 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Earlsfield (Tue 2018-12-18 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-12-18 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Vauxhall (Tue 2018-12-18 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-12-18 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:51London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham departures
London Waterloo16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hersham (Tue 2018-12-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from London Waterloo
Hersham16:5116:51
Walton-On-Thames16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Walton-On-Thames (Tue 2018-12-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Weybridge (Tue 2018-12-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Byfleet & New Haw (Tue 2018-12-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to West Byfleet (Tue 2018-12-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to West Byfleet
Woking17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Woking (Tue 2018-12-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:19WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham departures
Woking17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hersham (Tue 2018-12-18 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Woking
Hersham17:1917:19
Esher17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Esher (Tue 2018-12-18 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Esher
Surbiton17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Surbiton (Tue 2018-12-18 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Wimbledon (Tue 2018-12-18 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Earlsfield (Tue 2018-12-18 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-12-18 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Vauxhall (Tue 2018-12-18 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-12-18 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:21London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham departures
London Waterloo16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hersham (Tue 2018-12-18 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from London Waterloo
Hersham17:2117:21
Walton-On-Thames17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Walton-On-Thames (Tue 2018-12-18 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Weybridge (Tue 2018-12-18 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Byfleet & New Haw (Tue 2018-12-18 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to West Byfleet (Tue 2018-12-18 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to West Byfleet
Woking17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Woking (Tue 2018-12-18 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th December
South West Trains16:19WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham arrivals
Woking16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hersham (Tue 2018-12-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Hersham (Tue 2018-12-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from West Byfleet
Byfleet & New Haw16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Hersham (Tue 2018-12-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
Weybridge16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Hersham (Tue 2018-12-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Hersham (Tue 2018-12-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Hersham16:1916:19
London Waterloo16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-12-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:21London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham arrivals
London Waterloo15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hersham (Tue 2018-12-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Hersham (Tue 2018-12-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hersham (Tue 2018-12-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Hersham (Tue 2018-12-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Hersham (Tue 2018-12-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Hersham (Tue 2018-12-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Surbiton
Esher16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Hersham (Tue 2018-12-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Esher
Hersham16:2116:21
Woking16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Woking (Tue 2018-12-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:48WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham arrivals
Woking16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hersham (Tue 2018-12-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Hersham (Tue 2018-12-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from West Byfleet
Byfleet & New Haw16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Hersham (Tue 2018-12-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
Weybridge16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Hersham (Tue 2018-12-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Hersham (Tue 2018-12-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Hersham16:4816:48
London Waterloo17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-12-18 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:51London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham arrivals
London Waterloo16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hersham (Tue 2018-12-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Hersham (Tue 2018-12-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hersham (Tue 2018-12-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Hersham (Tue 2018-12-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Hersham (Tue 2018-12-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Hersham (Tue 2018-12-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Surbiton
Esher16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Hersham (Tue 2018-12-18 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Esher
Hersham16:5116:51
Woking17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Woking (Tue 2018-12-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:19WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham arrivals
Woking17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hersham (Tue 2018-12-18 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Hersham (Tue 2018-12-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from West Byfleet
Byfleet & New Haw17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Hersham (Tue 2018-12-18 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
Weybridge17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Hersham (Tue 2018-12-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Hersham (Tue 2018-12-18 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Hersham17:1917:19
London Waterloo17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-12-18 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:21London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham arrivals
London Waterloo16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hersham (Tue 2018-12-18 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Hersham (Tue 2018-12-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hersham (Tue 2018-12-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Hersham (Tue 2018-12-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Hersham (Tue 2018-12-18 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Hersham (Tue 2018-12-18 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Surbiton
Esher17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Hersham (Tue 2018-12-18 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Esher
Hersham17:2117:21
Woking17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Woking (Tue 2018-12-18 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..