desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hersham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Elmbridge
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT12 3RW
Advertisement

Hersham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
South West Trains17:52GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham departures
Guildford17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Hersham (Sun 2018-06-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Guildford
Hersham17:5217:52
Esher17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Esher (Sun 2018-06-24 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Esher
Surbiton17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Surbiton (Sun 2018-06-24 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Wimbledon (Sun 2018-06-24 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Earlsfield (Sun 2018-06-24 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Clapham Junction (Sun 2018-06-24 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Vauxhall (Sun 2018-06-24 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to London Waterloo (Sun 2018-06-24 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:12London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham departures
London Waterloo17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hersham (Sun 2018-06-24 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from London Waterloo
Hersham18:1218:12
Walton-On-Thames18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Walton-On-Thames (Sun 2018-06-24 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Weybridge (Sun 2018-06-24 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Byfleet & New Haw (Sun 2018-06-24 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to West Byfleet (Sun 2018-06-24 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to West Byfleet
Woking18:2918:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Woking (Sun 2018-06-24 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Woking
Guildford18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Guildford (Sun 2018-06-24 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:22GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham departures
Guildford17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Hersham (Sun 2018-06-24 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Guildford
Hersham18:2218:22
Esher18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Esher (Sun 2018-06-24 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Esher
Surbiton18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Surbiton (Sun 2018-06-24 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Wimbledon (Sun 2018-06-24 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Earlsfield (Sun 2018-06-24 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Clapham Junction (Sun 2018-06-24 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Vauxhall (Sun 2018-06-24 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to London Waterloo (Sun 2018-06-24 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:42London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham departures
London Waterloo18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hersham (Sun 2018-06-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from London Waterloo
Hersham18:4218:42
Walton-On-Thames18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Walton-On-Thames (Sun 2018-06-24 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Weybridge (Sun 2018-06-24 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Byfleet & New Haw (Sun 2018-06-24 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to West Byfleet (Sun 2018-06-24 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to West Byfleet
Woking18:5919:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Woking (Sun 2018-06-24 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Woking
Guildford19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Guildford (Sun 2018-06-24 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:52GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham departures
Guildford18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Hersham (Sun 2018-06-24 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Guildford
Hersham18:5218:52
Esher18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Esher (Sun 2018-06-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Esher
Surbiton18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Surbiton (Sun 2018-06-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Wimbledon (Sun 2018-06-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Earlsfield (Sun 2018-06-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Clapham Junction (Sun 2018-06-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Vauxhall (Sun 2018-06-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to London Waterloo (Sun 2018-06-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains19:12London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham departures
London Waterloo18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hersham (Sun 2018-06-24 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from London Waterloo
Hersham19:1219:12
Walton-On-Thames19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Walton-On-Thames (Sun 2018-06-24 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Weybridge (Sun 2018-06-24 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Byfleet & New Haw (Sun 2018-06-24 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to West Byfleet (Sun 2018-06-24 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to West Byfleet
Woking19:2919:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Woking (Sun 2018-06-24 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Woking
Guildford19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Guildford (Sun 2018-06-24 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
South West Trains17:52GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham arrivals
Guildford17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Hersham (Sun 2018-06-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Guildford
Woking17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hersham (Sun 2018-06-24 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Hersham (Sun 2018-06-24 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from West Byfleet
Byfleet & New Haw17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Hersham (Sun 2018-06-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
Weybridge17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Hersham (Sun 2018-06-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Hersham (Sun 2018-06-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Hersham17:5217:52
London Waterloo18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to London Waterloo (Sun 2018-06-24 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:12London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham arrivals
London Waterloo17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hersham (Sun 2018-06-24 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Hersham (Sun 2018-06-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hersham (Sun 2018-06-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Hersham (Sun 2018-06-24 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Hersham (Sun 2018-06-24 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton18:0318:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Hersham (Sun 2018-06-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Surbiton
Esher18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Hersham (Sun 2018-06-24 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Esher
Hersham18:1218:12
Guildford18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Guildford (Sun 2018-06-24 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:22GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham arrivals
Guildford17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Hersham (Sun 2018-06-24 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Guildford
Woking18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hersham (Sun 2018-06-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Hersham (Sun 2018-06-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from West Byfleet
Byfleet & New Haw18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Hersham (Sun 2018-06-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
Weybridge18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Hersham (Sun 2018-06-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Hersham (Sun 2018-06-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Hersham18:2218:22
London Waterloo18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to London Waterloo (Sun 2018-06-24 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:42London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham arrivals
London Waterloo18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hersham (Sun 2018-06-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Hersham (Sun 2018-06-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hersham (Sun 2018-06-24 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Hersham (Sun 2018-06-24 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Hersham (Sun 2018-06-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Hersham (Sun 2018-06-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Surbiton
Esher18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Hersham (Sun 2018-06-24 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Esher
Hersham18:4218:42
Guildford19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Guildford (Sun 2018-06-24 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:52GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham arrivals
Guildford18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Hersham (Sun 2018-06-24 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Guildford
Woking18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hersham (Sun 2018-06-24 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Hersham (Sun 2018-06-24 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from West Byfleet
Byfleet & New Haw18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Hersham (Sun 2018-06-24 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
Weybridge18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Hersham (Sun 2018-06-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Hersham (Sun 2018-06-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Hersham18:5218:52
London Waterloo19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to London Waterloo (Sun 2018-06-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains19:12London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hersham arrivals
London Waterloo18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hersham (Sun 2018-06-24 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Hersham (Sun 2018-06-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hersham (Sun 2018-06-24 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Hersham (Sun 2018-06-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Hersham (Sun 2018-06-24 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton19:0319:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Hersham (Sun 2018-06-24 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Surbiton
Esher19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Hersham (Sun 2018-06-24 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham arrivals from Esher
Hersham19:1219:12
Guildford19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Guildford (Sun 2018-06-24 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hersham departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..