desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hensall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Selby
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN14 0QN
Advertisement

Hensall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Northern08:02GooleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hensall departures
Goole07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hensall (Thu 2019-06-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall arrivals from Goole
Hensall08:0108:02
Whitley Bridge08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Whitley Bridge (Thu 2019-06-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall departures to Whitley Bridge
Knottingley08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Knottingley (Thu 2019-06-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall departures to Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Pontefract Monkhill (Thu 2019-06-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Glasshoughton08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Glasshoughton (Thu 2019-06-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall departures to Glasshoughton
Castleford08:2708:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Castleford (Thu 2019-06-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall departures to Castleford
Woodlesford08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Woodlesford (Thu 2019-06-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall departures to Woodlesford
Leeds08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Leeds (Thu 2019-06-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:47LeedsGooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hensall departures
Leeds17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hensall (Thu 2019-06-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall arrivals from Leeds
Hensall18:4618:47
Snaith18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Snaith (Thu 2019-06-20 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall departures to Snaith
Rawcliffe18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Rawcliffe (Thu 2019-06-20 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall departures to Rawcliffe
Goole19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Goole (Thu 2019-06-20 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall departures to Goole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:04GooleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hensall departures
Goole19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hensall (Thu 2019-06-20 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall arrivals from Goole
Hensall20:0320:04
Whitley Bridge20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Whitley Bridge (Thu 2019-06-20 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall departures to Whitley Bridge
Knottingley20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Knottingley (Thu 2019-06-20 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall departures to Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Pontefract Monkhill (Thu 2019-06-20 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Glasshoughton20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Glasshoughton (Thu 2019-06-20 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall departures to Glasshoughton
Castleford20:2920:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Castleford (Thu 2019-06-20 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall departures to Castleford
Woodlesford20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Woodlesford (Thu 2019-06-20 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall departures to Woodlesford
Leeds20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Leeds (Thu 2019-06-20 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 21st June
Northern08:02GooleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hensall departures
Goole07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hensall (Fri 2019-06-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall arrivals from Goole
Hensall08:0108:02
Whitley Bridge08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Whitley Bridge (Fri 2019-06-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall departures to Whitley Bridge
Knottingley08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Knottingley (Fri 2019-06-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall departures to Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Pontefract Monkhill (Fri 2019-06-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Glasshoughton08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Glasshoughton (Fri 2019-06-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall departures to Glasshoughton
Castleford08:2708:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Castleford (Fri 2019-06-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall departures to Castleford
Woodlesford08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Woodlesford (Fri 2019-06-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall departures to Woodlesford
Leeds08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Leeds (Fri 2019-06-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:47LeedsGooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hensall departures
Leeds17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hensall (Fri 2019-06-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall arrivals from Leeds
Hensall18:4618:47
Snaith18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Snaith (Fri 2019-06-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall departures to Snaith
Rawcliffe18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Rawcliffe (Fri 2019-06-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall departures to Rawcliffe
Goole19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Goole (Fri 2019-06-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall departures to Goole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:04GooleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hensall departures
Goole19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hensall (Fri 2019-06-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall arrivals from Goole
Hensall20:0320:04
Whitley Bridge20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Whitley Bridge (Fri 2019-06-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall departures to Whitley Bridge
Knottingley20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Knottingley (Fri 2019-06-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall departures to Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Pontefract Monkhill (Fri 2019-06-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Glasshoughton20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Glasshoughton (Fri 2019-06-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall departures to Glasshoughton
Castleford20:2920:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Castleford (Fri 2019-06-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall departures to Castleford
Woodlesford20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Woodlesford (Fri 2019-06-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall departures to Woodlesford
Leeds20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Leeds (Fri 2019-06-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Northern08:01GooleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hensall arrivals
Goole07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hensall (Thu 2019-06-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall arrivals from Goole
Rawcliffe07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rawcliffe to Hensall (Thu 2019-06-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall arrivals from Rawcliffe
Snaith07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snaith to Hensall (Thu 2019-06-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall arrivals from Snaith
Hensall08:0108:02
Leeds08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Leeds (Thu 2019-06-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:46LeedsGooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hensall arrivals
Leeds17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hensall (Thu 2019-06-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Hensall (Thu 2019-06-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Hensall (Thu 2019-06-20 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall arrivals from Castleford
Glasshoughton18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasshoughton to Hensall (Thu 2019-06-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall arrivals from Glasshoughton
Pontefract Monkhill18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Hensall (Thu 2019-06-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Hensall (Thu 2019-06-20 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall arrivals from Knottingley
Whitley Bridge18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitley Bridge to Hensall (Thu 2019-06-20 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall arrivals from Whitley Bridge
Hensall18:4618:47
Goole19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Goole (Thu 2019-06-20 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall departures to Goole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:03GooleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hensall arrivals
Goole19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hensall (Thu 2019-06-20 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall arrivals from Goole
Rawcliffe19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rawcliffe to Hensall (Thu 2019-06-20 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall arrivals from Rawcliffe
Snaith19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snaith to Hensall (Thu 2019-06-20 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall arrivals from Snaith
Hensall20:0320:04
Leeds20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Leeds (Thu 2019-06-20 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 21st June
Northern08:01GooleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hensall arrivals
Goole07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hensall (Fri 2019-06-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall arrivals from Goole
Rawcliffe07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rawcliffe to Hensall (Fri 2019-06-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall arrivals from Rawcliffe
Snaith07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snaith to Hensall (Fri 2019-06-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall arrivals from Snaith
Hensall08:0108:02
Leeds08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Leeds (Fri 2019-06-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:46LeedsGooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hensall arrivals
Leeds17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hensall (Fri 2019-06-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Hensall (Fri 2019-06-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Hensall (Fri 2019-06-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall arrivals from Castleford
Glasshoughton18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasshoughton to Hensall (Fri 2019-06-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall arrivals from Glasshoughton
Pontefract Monkhill18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Hensall (Fri 2019-06-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Hensall (Fri 2019-06-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall arrivals from Knottingley
Whitley Bridge18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitley Bridge to Hensall (Fri 2019-06-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall arrivals from Whitley Bridge
Hensall18:4618:47
Goole19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Goole (Fri 2019-06-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall departures to Goole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:03GooleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hensall arrivals
Goole19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hensall (Fri 2019-06-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall arrivals from Goole
Rawcliffe19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rawcliffe to Hensall (Fri 2019-06-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall arrivals from Rawcliffe
Snaith19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snaith to Hensall (Fri 2019-06-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall arrivals from Snaith
Hensall20:0320:04
Leeds20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Leeds (Fri 2019-06-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..