desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hensall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Selby
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN14 0QN
Advertisement

Hensall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
Northern08:02GooleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hensall departures
Goole07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hensall (Mon 2018-12-10 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall arrivals from Goole
Hensall08:0108:02
Whitley Bridge08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Whitley Bridge (Mon 2018-12-10 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall departures to Whitley Bridge
Knottingley08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Knottingley (Mon 2018-12-10 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall departures to Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Pontefract Monkhill (Mon 2018-12-10 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Glasshoughton08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Glasshoughton (Mon 2018-12-10 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall departures to Glasshoughton
Castleford08:2708:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Castleford (Mon 2018-12-10 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall departures to Castleford
Woodlesford08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Woodlesford (Mon 2018-12-10 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall departures to Woodlesford
Leeds08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Leeds (Mon 2018-12-10 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:46LeedsGooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hensall departures
Leeds17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hensall (Mon 2018-12-10 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall arrivals from Leeds
Hensall18:4618:46
Snaith18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Snaith (Mon 2018-12-10 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall departures to Snaith
Rawcliffe18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Rawcliffe (Mon 2018-12-10 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall departures to Rawcliffe
Goole19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Goole (Mon 2018-12-10 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall departures to Goole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:04GooleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hensall departures
Goole19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hensall (Mon 2018-12-10 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall arrivals from Goole
Hensall20:0320:04
Whitley Bridge20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Whitley Bridge (Mon 2018-12-10 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall departures to Whitley Bridge
Knottingley20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Knottingley (Mon 2018-12-10 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall departures to Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Pontefract Monkhill (Mon 2018-12-10 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Glasshoughton20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Glasshoughton (Mon 2018-12-10 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall departures to Glasshoughton
Castleford20:2920:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Castleford (Mon 2018-12-10 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall departures to Castleford
Woodlesford20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Woodlesford (Mon 2018-12-10 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall departures to Woodlesford
Leeds20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Leeds (Mon 2018-12-10 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 11th December
Northern08:02GooleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hensall departures
Goole07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hensall (Tue 2018-12-11 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall arrivals from Goole
Hensall08:0108:02
Whitley Bridge08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Whitley Bridge (Tue 2018-12-11 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall departures to Whitley Bridge
Knottingley08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Knottingley (Tue 2018-12-11 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall departures to Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Pontefract Monkhill (Tue 2018-12-11 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Glasshoughton08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Glasshoughton (Tue 2018-12-11 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall departures to Glasshoughton
Castleford08:2708:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Castleford (Tue 2018-12-11 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall departures to Castleford
Woodlesford08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Woodlesford (Tue 2018-12-11 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall departures to Woodlesford
Leeds08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Leeds (Tue 2018-12-11 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:46LeedsGooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hensall departures
Leeds17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hensall (Tue 2018-12-11 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall arrivals from Leeds
Hensall18:4618:46
Snaith18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Snaith (Tue 2018-12-11 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall departures to Snaith
Rawcliffe18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Rawcliffe (Tue 2018-12-11 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall departures to Rawcliffe
Goole19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Goole (Tue 2018-12-11 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall departures to Goole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:04GooleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hensall departures
Goole19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hensall (Tue 2018-12-11 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall arrivals from Goole
Hensall20:0320:04
Whitley Bridge20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Whitley Bridge (Tue 2018-12-11 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall departures to Whitley Bridge
Knottingley20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Knottingley (Tue 2018-12-11 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall departures to Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Pontefract Monkhill (Tue 2018-12-11 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Glasshoughton20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Glasshoughton (Tue 2018-12-11 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall departures to Glasshoughton
Castleford20:2920:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Castleford (Tue 2018-12-11 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall departures to Castleford
Woodlesford20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Woodlesford (Tue 2018-12-11 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall departures to Woodlesford
Leeds20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Leeds (Tue 2018-12-11 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
Northern08:01GooleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hensall arrivals
Goole07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hensall (Mon 2018-12-10 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall arrivals from Goole
Rawcliffe07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rawcliffe to Hensall (Mon 2018-12-10 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall arrivals from Rawcliffe
Snaith07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snaith to Hensall (Mon 2018-12-10 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall arrivals from Snaith
Hensall08:0108:02
Leeds08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Leeds (Mon 2018-12-10 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:46LeedsGooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hensall arrivals
Leeds17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hensall (Mon 2018-12-10 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Hensall (Mon 2018-12-10 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Hensall (Mon 2018-12-10 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall arrivals from Castleford
Glasshoughton18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasshoughton to Hensall (Mon 2018-12-10 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall arrivals from Glasshoughton
Pontefract Monkhill18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Hensall (Mon 2018-12-10 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Hensall (Mon 2018-12-10 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall arrivals from Knottingley
Whitley Bridge18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitley Bridge to Hensall (Mon 2018-12-10 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall arrivals from Whitley Bridge
Hensall18:4618:46
Goole19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Goole (Mon 2018-12-10 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall departures to Goole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:03GooleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hensall arrivals
Goole19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hensall (Mon 2018-12-10 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall arrivals from Goole
Rawcliffe19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rawcliffe to Hensall (Mon 2018-12-10 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall arrivals from Rawcliffe
Snaith19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snaith to Hensall (Mon 2018-12-10 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall arrivals from Snaith
Hensall20:0320:04
Leeds20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Leeds (Mon 2018-12-10 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 11th December
Northern08:01GooleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hensall arrivals
Goole07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hensall (Tue 2018-12-11 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall arrivals from Goole
Rawcliffe07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rawcliffe to Hensall (Tue 2018-12-11 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall arrivals from Rawcliffe
Snaith07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snaith to Hensall (Tue 2018-12-11 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall arrivals from Snaith
Hensall08:0108:02
Leeds08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Leeds (Tue 2018-12-11 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:46LeedsGooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hensall arrivals
Leeds17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hensall (Tue 2018-12-11 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Hensall (Tue 2018-12-11 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Hensall (Tue 2018-12-11 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall arrivals from Castleford
Glasshoughton18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasshoughton to Hensall (Tue 2018-12-11 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall arrivals from Glasshoughton
Pontefract Monkhill18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Hensall (Tue 2018-12-11 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Hensall (Tue 2018-12-11 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall arrivals from Knottingley
Whitley Bridge18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitley Bridge to Hensall (Tue 2018-12-11 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall arrivals from Whitley Bridge
Hensall18:4618:46
Goole19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Goole (Tue 2018-12-11 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall departures to Goole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:03GooleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hensall arrivals
Goole19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hensall (Tue 2018-12-11 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall arrivals from Goole
Rawcliffe19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rawcliffe to Hensall (Tue 2018-12-11 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall arrivals from Rawcliffe
Snaith19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snaith to Hensall (Tue 2018-12-11 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall arrivals from Snaith
Hensall20:0320:04
Leeds20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Leeds (Tue 2018-12-11 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hensall departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..