desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heighington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Durham
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sedgefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DL5 6QG
Advertisement

Heighington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern09:03SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington departures
Saltburn07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Heighington (Wed 2018-02-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Saltburn
Heighington09:0309:03
Newton Aycliffe09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Newton Aycliffe (Wed 2018-02-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Shildon (Wed 2018-02-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:39Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington departures
Bishop Auckland09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Heighington (Wed 2018-02-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Heighington09:3909:39
North Road (Darlington)09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to North Road (Darlington) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to North Road (Darlington)
Darlington09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Darlington (Wed 2018-02-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Darlington
Dinsdale10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-02-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Dinsdale
Allens West10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2018-02-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Thornaby (Wed 2018-02-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-02-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to South Bank (Wed 2018-02-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to South Bank
Redcar Central10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Redcar Central (Wed 2018-02-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Redcar East
Longbeck10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Longbeck (Wed 2018-02-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Longbeck
Marske10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Marske (Wed 2018-02-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Marske
Saltburn10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:05SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington departures
Saltburn08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Heighington (Wed 2018-02-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Saltburn
Heighington10:0510:05
Newton Aycliffe10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Newton Aycliffe (Wed 2018-02-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Shildon (Wed 2018-02-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:37Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington departures
Bishop Auckland10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Heighington (Wed 2018-02-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Heighington10:3710:37
North Road (Darlington)10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to North Road (Darlington) (Wed 2018-02-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to North Road (Darlington)
Darlington10:4910:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Darlington (Wed 2018-02-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Darlington
Dinsdale10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-02-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Dinsdale
Allens West11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2018-02-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Thornaby (Wed 2018-02-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough11:1911:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-02-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to South Bank (Wed 2018-02-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to South Bank
Redcar Central11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Redcar Central (Wed 2018-02-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Redcar East
Longbeck11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Longbeck (Wed 2018-02-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Longbeck
Marske11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Marske (Wed 2018-02-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Marske
Saltburn11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:05SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington departures
Saltburn09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Heighington (Wed 2018-02-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Saltburn
Heighington11:0511:05
Newton Aycliffe11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Newton Aycliffe (Wed 2018-02-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Shildon (Wed 2018-02-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:38Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington departures
Bishop Auckland11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Heighington (Wed 2018-02-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Heighington11:3811:38
North Road (Darlington)11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to North Road (Darlington) (Wed 2018-02-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to North Road (Darlington)
Darlington11:5111:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Darlington (Wed 2018-02-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Darlington
Dinsdale11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-02-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Dinsdale
Allens West12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2018-02-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Thornaby (Wed 2018-02-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough12:1912:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-02-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to South Bank (Wed 2018-02-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to South Bank
Redcar Central12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Redcar Central (Wed 2018-02-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Redcar East
Longbeck12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Longbeck (Wed 2018-02-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Longbeck
Marske12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Marske (Wed 2018-02-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Marske
Saltburn12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern09:03SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington arrivals
Saltburn07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Heighington (Wed 2018-02-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Saltburn
Marske07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Heighington (Wed 2018-02-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Marske
Longbeck08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Heighington (Wed 2018-02-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Heighington (Wed 2018-02-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Heighington (Wed 2018-02-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Heighington (Wed 2018-02-21 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Heighington (Wed 2018-02-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Heighington (Wed 2018-02-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Heighington (Wed 2018-02-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Heighington (Wed 2018-02-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Heighington (Wed 2018-02-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Heighington (Wed 2018-02-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Heighington (Wed 2018-02-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Heighington09:0309:03
Bishop Auckland09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:39Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington arrivals
Bishop Auckland09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Heighington (Wed 2018-02-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Heighington (Wed 2018-02-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Heighington (Wed 2018-02-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington09:3909:39
Saltburn10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:05SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington arrivals
Saltburn08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Heighington (Wed 2018-02-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Saltburn
Marske08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Heighington (Wed 2018-02-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Marske
Longbeck08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Heighington (Wed 2018-02-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Heighington (Wed 2018-02-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Heighington (Wed 2018-02-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Heighington (Wed 2018-02-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough08:5509:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Heighington (Wed 2018-02-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Heighington (Wed 2018-02-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Heighington (Wed 2018-02-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Heighington (Wed 2018-02-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Heighington (Wed 2018-02-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington09:3809:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Heighington (Wed 2018-02-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Heighington (Wed 2018-02-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Heighington10:0510:05
Bishop Auckland10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:37Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington arrivals
Bishop Auckland10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Heighington (Wed 2018-02-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Heighington (Wed 2018-02-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Heighington (Wed 2018-02-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington10:3710:37
Saltburn11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:05SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington arrivals
Saltburn09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Heighington (Wed 2018-02-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Saltburn
Marske10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Heighington (Wed 2018-02-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Marske
Longbeck10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Heighington (Wed 2018-02-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Heighington (Wed 2018-02-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Heighington (Wed 2018-02-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Heighington (Wed 2018-02-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Heighington (Wed 2018-02-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Heighington (Wed 2018-02-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Heighington (Wed 2018-02-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Heighington (Wed 2018-02-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Heighington (Wed 2018-02-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Heighington (Wed 2018-02-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Heighington11:0511:05
Bishop Auckland11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:38Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington arrivals
Bishop Auckland11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Heighington (Wed 2018-02-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Heighington (Wed 2018-02-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Heighington (Wed 2018-02-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington11:3811:38
Saltburn12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us