desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heighington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Durham
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sedgefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DL5 6QG
Advertisement

Heighington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
Northern15:39Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington departures
Bishop Auckland15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Heighington (Sun 2022-11-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Heighington15:3915:39
North Road (Darlington)15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2022-11-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to North Road (Darlington)
Darlington15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Darlington (Sun 2022-11-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Darlington
Dinsdale15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Dinsdale (Sun 2022-11-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Dinsdale
Allens West16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Allens West (Sun 2022-11-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2022-11-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Thornaby (Sun 2022-11-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Middlesbrough (Sun 2022-11-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to South Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to South Bank
Redcar Central16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Redcar Central (Sun 2022-11-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Redcar East (Sun 2022-11-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Redcar East
Longbeck16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Longbeck (Sun 2022-11-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Longbeck
Marske16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Marske (Sun 2022-11-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Marske
Saltburn16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Saltburn (Sun 2022-11-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:04SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington departures
Saltburn14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Heighington (Sun 2022-11-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Saltburn
Heighington16:0416:04
Newton Aycliffe16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2022-11-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Shildon (Sun 2022-11-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2022-11-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:39Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington departures
Bishop Auckland16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Heighington (Sun 2022-11-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Heighington16:3916:39
North Road (Darlington)16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2022-11-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to North Road (Darlington)
Darlington16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Darlington (Sun 2022-11-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Darlington
Dinsdale17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Dinsdale (Sun 2022-11-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Dinsdale
Allens West17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Allens West (Sun 2022-11-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2022-11-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Thornaby (Sun 2022-11-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Middlesbrough (Sun 2022-11-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to South Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to South Bank
Redcar Central17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Redcar Central (Sun 2022-11-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Redcar East (Sun 2022-11-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Redcar East
Longbeck17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Longbeck (Sun 2022-11-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Longbeck
Marske17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Marske (Sun 2022-11-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Marske
Saltburn17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Saltburn (Sun 2022-11-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:05SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington departures
Saltburn15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Heighington (Sun 2022-11-27 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Saltburn
Heighington17:0517:05
Newton Aycliffe17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2022-11-27 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Shildon (Sun 2022-11-27 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2022-11-27 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:39Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington departures
Bishop Auckland17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Heighington (Sun 2022-11-27 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Heighington17:3917:39
North Road (Darlington)17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2022-11-27 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to North Road (Darlington)
Darlington17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Darlington (Sun 2022-11-27 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Darlington
Dinsdale17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Dinsdale (Sun 2022-11-27 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Dinsdale
Allens West18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Allens West (Sun 2022-11-27 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2022-11-27 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Thornaby (Sun 2022-11-27 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Middlesbrough (Sun 2022-11-27 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to South Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to South Bank
Redcar Central18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Redcar Central (Sun 2022-11-27 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Redcar East (Sun 2022-11-27 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Redcar East
Longbeck18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Longbeck (Sun 2022-11-27 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Longbeck
Marske18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Marske (Sun 2022-11-27 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Marske
Saltburn18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Saltburn (Sun 2022-11-27 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:05SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington departures
Saltburn16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Heighington (Sun 2022-11-27 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Saltburn
Heighington18:0418:05
Newton Aycliffe18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2022-11-27 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Shildon (Sun 2022-11-27 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2022-11-27 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
Northern15:39Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington arrivals
Bishop Auckland15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Heighington (Sun 2022-11-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Heighington (Sun 2022-11-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Heighington (Sun 2022-11-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington15:3915:39
Saltburn16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Saltburn (Sun 2022-11-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:04SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington arrivals
Saltburn14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Heighington (Sun 2022-11-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Saltburn
Marske15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Heighington (Sun 2022-11-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Marske
Longbeck15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Heighington (Sun 2022-11-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Heighington (Sun 2022-11-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Heighington (Sun 2022-11-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Heighington (Sun 2022-11-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Heighington (Sun 2022-11-27 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Heighington (Sun 2022-11-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Heighington (Sun 2022-11-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Heighington (Sun 2022-11-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Heighington (Sun 2022-11-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Heighington (Sun 2022-11-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Heighington (Sun 2022-11-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Heighington16:0416:04
Bishop Auckland16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2022-11-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:39Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington arrivals
Bishop Auckland16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Heighington (Sun 2022-11-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Heighington (Sun 2022-11-27 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Heighington (Sun 2022-11-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington16:3916:39
Saltburn17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Saltburn (Sun 2022-11-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:05SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington arrivals
Saltburn15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Heighington (Sun 2022-11-27 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Saltburn
Marske16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Heighington (Sun 2022-11-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Marske
Longbeck16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Heighington (Sun 2022-11-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Heighington (Sun 2022-11-27 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Heighington (Sun 2022-11-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Heighington (Sun 2022-11-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Heighington (Sun 2022-11-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Heighington (Sun 2022-11-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Heighington (Sun 2022-11-27 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Heighington (Sun 2022-11-27 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Heighington (Sun 2022-11-27 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Heighington (Sun 2022-11-27 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Heighington (Sun 2022-11-27 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Heighington17:0517:05
Bishop Auckland17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2022-11-27 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:39Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington arrivals
Bishop Auckland17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Heighington (Sun 2022-11-27 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Heighington (Sun 2022-11-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Heighington (Sun 2022-11-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington17:3917:39
Saltburn18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Saltburn (Sun 2022-11-27 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:04SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington arrivals
Saltburn16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Heighington (Sun 2022-11-27 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Saltburn
Marske17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Heighington (Sun 2022-11-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Marske
Longbeck17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Heighington (Sun 2022-11-27 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Heighington (Sun 2022-11-27 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Heighington (Sun 2022-11-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Heighington (Sun 2022-11-27 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Heighington (Sun 2022-11-27 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Heighington (Sun 2022-11-27 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Heighington (Sun 2022-11-27 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Heighington (Sun 2022-11-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Heighington (Sun 2022-11-27 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington17:5117:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Heighington (Sun 2022-11-27 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Heighington (Sun 2022-11-27 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Heighington18:0418:05
Bishop Auckland18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2022-11-27 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Nunthorpe, Whitby and Saltburn
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..