desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heighington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Durham
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sedgefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DL5 6QG
Advertisement

Heighington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st June
Northern17:40Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington departures
Bishop Auckland17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Heighington (Mon 2020-06-01 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Heighington17:4017:40
North Road (Darlington)17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to North Road (Darlington) (Mon 2020-06-01 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to North Road (Darlington)
Darlington17:5317:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Darlington (Mon 2020-06-01 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Darlington
Dinsdale18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Dinsdale (Mon 2020-06-01 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Dinsdale
Allens West18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Allens West (Mon 2020-06-01 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2020-06-01 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Thornaby (Mon 2020-06-01 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Middlesbrough (Mon 2020-06-01 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to South Bank (Mon 2020-06-01 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to South Bank
Redcar Central18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Redcar Central (Mon 2020-06-01 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Redcar East (Mon 2020-06-01 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Redcar East
Longbeck18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Longbeck (Mon 2020-06-01 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Longbeck
Marske18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Marske (Mon 2020-06-01 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Marske
Saltburn18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Saltburn (Mon 2020-06-01 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:07SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington departures
Saltburn16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Heighington (Mon 2020-06-01 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Saltburn
Heighington18:0618:07
Newton Aycliffe18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2020-06-01 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Shildon (Mon 2020-06-01 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Bishop Auckland (Mon 2020-06-01 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:40Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington departures
Bishop Auckland18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Heighington (Mon 2020-06-01 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Heighington18:4018:40
North Road (Darlington)18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to North Road (Darlington) (Mon 2020-06-01 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to North Road (Darlington)
Darlington18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Darlington (Mon 2020-06-01 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Darlington
Dinsdale19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Dinsdale (Mon 2020-06-01 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Dinsdale
Allens West19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Allens West (Mon 2020-06-01 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2020-06-01 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Thornaby (Mon 2020-06-01 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Middlesbrough (Mon 2020-06-01 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to South Bank (Mon 2020-06-01 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to South Bank
Redcar Central19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Redcar Central (Mon 2020-06-01 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Redcar East (Mon 2020-06-01 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Redcar East
Longbeck19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Longbeck (Mon 2020-06-01 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Longbeck
Marske19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Marske (Mon 2020-06-01 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Marske
Saltburn19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Saltburn (Mon 2020-06-01 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:07SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington departures
Saltburn17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Heighington (Mon 2020-06-01 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Saltburn
Heighington19:0619:07
Newton Aycliffe19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2020-06-01 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Shildon (Mon 2020-06-01 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Bishop Auckland (Mon 2020-06-01 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:40Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington departures
Bishop Auckland19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Heighington (Mon 2020-06-01 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Heighington19:4019:40
North Road (Darlington)19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to North Road (Darlington) (Mon 2020-06-01 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to North Road (Darlington)
Darlington19:5319:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Darlington (Mon 2020-06-01 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Darlington
Dinsdale20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Dinsdale (Mon 2020-06-01 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Dinsdale
Allens West20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Allens West (Mon 2020-06-01 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2020-06-01 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Thornaby (Mon 2020-06-01 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Middlesbrough (Mon 2020-06-01 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to South Bank (Mon 2020-06-01 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to South Bank
Redcar Central20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Redcar Central (Mon 2020-06-01 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Redcar East (Mon 2020-06-01 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Redcar East
Longbeck20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Longbeck (Mon 2020-06-01 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Longbeck
Marske20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Marske (Mon 2020-06-01 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Marske
Saltburn20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Saltburn (Mon 2020-06-01 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:07SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington departures
Saltburn18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Heighington (Mon 2020-06-01 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Saltburn
Heighington20:0620:07
Newton Aycliffe20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2020-06-01 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Shildon (Mon 2020-06-01 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Bishop Auckland (Mon 2020-06-01 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st June
Northern17:40Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington arrivals
Bishop Auckland17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Heighington (Mon 2020-06-01 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Heighington (Mon 2020-06-01 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Heighington (Mon 2020-06-01 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington17:4017:40
Saltburn18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Saltburn (Mon 2020-06-01 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:06SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington arrivals
Saltburn16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Heighington (Mon 2020-06-01 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Saltburn
Marske17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Heighington (Mon 2020-06-01 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Marske
Longbeck17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Heighington (Mon 2020-06-01 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Heighington (Mon 2020-06-01 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Heighington (Mon 2020-06-01 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Heighington (Mon 2020-06-01 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Heighington (Mon 2020-06-01 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Heighington (Mon 2020-06-01 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Heighington (Mon 2020-06-01 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Heighington (Mon 2020-06-01 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Heighington (Mon 2020-06-01 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington17:5317:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Heighington (Mon 2020-06-01 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Heighington (Mon 2020-06-01 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Heighington18:0618:07
Bishop Auckland18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Bishop Auckland (Mon 2020-06-01 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:40Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington arrivals
Bishop Auckland18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Heighington (Mon 2020-06-01 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Heighington (Mon 2020-06-01 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Heighington (Mon 2020-06-01 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington18:4018:40
Saltburn19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Saltburn (Mon 2020-06-01 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:06SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington arrivals
Saltburn17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Heighington (Mon 2020-06-01 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Saltburn
Marske18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Heighington (Mon 2020-06-01 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Marske
Longbeck18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Heighington (Mon 2020-06-01 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Heighington (Mon 2020-06-01 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Heighington (Mon 2020-06-01 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Heighington (Mon 2020-06-01 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Heighington (Mon 2020-06-01 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Heighington (Mon 2020-06-01 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Heighington (Mon 2020-06-01 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Heighington (Mon 2020-06-01 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Heighington (Mon 2020-06-01 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Heighington (Mon 2020-06-01 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Heighington (Mon 2020-06-01 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Heighington19:0619:07
Bishop Auckland19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Bishop Auckland (Mon 2020-06-01 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:40Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington arrivals
Bishop Auckland19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Heighington (Mon 2020-06-01 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Heighington (Mon 2020-06-01 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Heighington (Mon 2020-06-01 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington19:4019:40
Saltburn20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Saltburn (Mon 2020-06-01 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:06SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington arrivals
Saltburn18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Heighington (Mon 2020-06-01 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Saltburn
Marske19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Heighington (Mon 2020-06-01 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Marske
Longbeck19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Heighington (Mon 2020-06-01 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Heighington (Mon 2020-06-01 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Heighington (Mon 2020-06-01 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Heighington (Mon 2020-06-01 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Heighington (Mon 2020-06-01 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Heighington (Mon 2020-06-01 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Heighington (Mon 2020-06-01 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Heighington (Mon 2020-06-01 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Heighington (Mon 2020-06-01 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington19:5319:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Heighington (Mon 2020-06-01 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Heighington (Mon 2020-06-01 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Heighington20:0620:07
Bishop Auckland20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Bishop Auckland (Mon 2020-06-01 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-05-29.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..