desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heighington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Durham
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sedgefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DL5 6QG
Advertisement

Heighington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 15th October
Northern17:51SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington departures
Saltburn16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Heighington (Tue 2019-10-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Saltburn
Heighington17:5117:51
Newton Aycliffe17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Newton Aycliffe (Tue 2019-10-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Shildon (Tue 2019-10-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2019-10-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:25Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington departures
Bishop Auckland18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Heighington (Tue 2019-10-15 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Heighington18:2418:25
North Road (Darlington)18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2019-10-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to North Road (Darlington)
Darlington18:3818:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Darlington (Tue 2019-10-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Darlington
Dinsdale18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Dinsdale (Tue 2019-10-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Dinsdale
Allens West18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Allens West (Tue 2019-10-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2019-10-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Thornaby (Tue 2019-10-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-10-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to South Bank (Tue 2019-10-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to South Bank
Redcar Central19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Redcar Central (Tue 2019-10-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Redcar East (Tue 2019-10-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Redcar East
Longbeck19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Longbeck (Tue 2019-10-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Longbeck
Marske19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Marske (Tue 2019-10-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Marske
Saltburn19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Saltburn (Tue 2019-10-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:51SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington departures
Saltburn17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Heighington (Tue 2019-10-15 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Saltburn
Heighington18:5118:51
Newton Aycliffe18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Newton Aycliffe (Tue 2019-10-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Shildon (Tue 2019-10-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2019-10-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:25Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington departures
Bishop Auckland19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Heighington (Tue 2019-10-15 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Heighington19:2419:25
North Road (Darlington)19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2019-10-15 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to North Road (Darlington)
Darlington19:3819:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Darlington (Tue 2019-10-15 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Darlington
Dinsdale19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Dinsdale (Tue 2019-10-15 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Dinsdale
Allens West19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Allens West (Tue 2019-10-15 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2019-10-15 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Thornaby (Tue 2019-10-15 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-10-15 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to South Bank (Tue 2019-10-15 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to South Bank
Redcar Central20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Redcar Central (Tue 2019-10-15 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Redcar East (Tue 2019-10-15 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Redcar East
Longbeck20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Longbeck (Tue 2019-10-15 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Longbeck
Marske20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Marske (Tue 2019-10-15 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Marske
Saltburn20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Saltburn (Tue 2019-10-15 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:52SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington departures
Saltburn18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Heighington (Tue 2019-10-15 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Saltburn
Heighington19:5219:52
Newton Aycliffe19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Newton Aycliffe (Tue 2019-10-15 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Shildon (Tue 2019-10-15 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2019-10-15 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:25Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington departures
Bishop Auckland20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Heighington (Tue 2019-10-15 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Heighington20:2420:25
North Road (Darlington)20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2019-10-15 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to North Road (Darlington)
Darlington20:3820:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Darlington (Tue 2019-10-15 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Darlington
Dinsdale20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Dinsdale (Tue 2019-10-15 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Dinsdale
Allens West20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Allens West (Tue 2019-10-15 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2019-10-15 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Thornaby (Tue 2019-10-15 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-10-15 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to South Bank (Tue 2019-10-15 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to South Bank
Redcar Central21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Redcar Central (Tue 2019-10-15 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Redcar East (Tue 2019-10-15 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Redcar East
Longbeck21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Longbeck (Tue 2019-10-15 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Longbeck
Marske21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Marske (Tue 2019-10-15 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Marske
Saltburn21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Saltburn (Tue 2019-10-15 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 15th October
Northern17:51SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington arrivals
Saltburn16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Heighington (Tue 2019-10-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Saltburn
Marske16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Heighington (Tue 2019-10-15 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Marske
Longbeck16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Heighington (Tue 2019-10-15 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Heighington (Tue 2019-10-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Heighington (Tue 2019-10-15 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar British Steel16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar British Steel to Heighington (Tue 2019-10-15 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Redcar British Steel
South Bank17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Heighington (Tue 2019-10-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Heighington (Tue 2019-10-15 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Heighington (Tue 2019-10-15 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Heighington (Tue 2019-10-15 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Heighington (Tue 2019-10-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Heighington (Tue 2019-10-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington17:3817:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Heighington (Tue 2019-10-15 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Heighington (Tue 2019-10-15 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Heighington17:5117:51
Bishop Auckland18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2019-10-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:24Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington arrivals
Bishop Auckland18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Heighington (Tue 2019-10-15 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Heighington (Tue 2019-10-15 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Heighington (Tue 2019-10-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington18:2418:25
Saltburn19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Saltburn (Tue 2019-10-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:51SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington arrivals
Saltburn17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Heighington (Tue 2019-10-15 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Saltburn
Marske17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Heighington (Tue 2019-10-15 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Marske
Longbeck17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Heighington (Tue 2019-10-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Heighington (Tue 2019-10-15 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Heighington (Tue 2019-10-15 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Heighington (Tue 2019-10-15 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Heighington (Tue 2019-10-15 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Heighington (Tue 2019-10-15 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Heighington (Tue 2019-10-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Heighington (Tue 2019-10-15 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Heighington (Tue 2019-10-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington18:3818:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Heighington (Tue 2019-10-15 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Heighington (Tue 2019-10-15 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Heighington18:5118:51
Bishop Auckland19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2019-10-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:24Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington arrivals
Bishop Auckland19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Heighington (Tue 2019-10-15 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Heighington (Tue 2019-10-15 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Heighington (Tue 2019-10-15 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington19:2419:25
Saltburn20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Saltburn (Tue 2019-10-15 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:52SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington arrivals
Saltburn18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Heighington (Tue 2019-10-15 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Saltburn
Marske18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Heighington (Tue 2019-10-15 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Marske
Longbeck18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Heighington (Tue 2019-10-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Heighington (Tue 2019-10-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Heighington (Tue 2019-10-15 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Heighington (Tue 2019-10-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Heighington (Tue 2019-10-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Heighington (Tue 2019-10-15 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Heighington (Tue 2019-10-15 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Heighington (Tue 2019-10-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Heighington (Tue 2019-10-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington19:3919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Heighington (Tue 2019-10-15 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Heighington (Tue 2019-10-15 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Heighington19:5219:52
Bishop Auckland20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2019-10-15 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:24Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington arrivals
Bishop Auckland20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Heighington (Tue 2019-10-15 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Heighington (Tue 2019-10-15 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Heighington (Tue 2019-10-15 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington20:2420:25
Saltburn21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Saltburn (Tue 2019-10-15 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..