desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heighington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Durham
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sedgefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DL5 6QG
Advertisement

Heighington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Northern06:56DarlingtonBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington departures
Darlington06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Heighington (Tue 2021-04-13 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Darlington
Heighington06:5506:56
Newton Aycliffe06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Newton Aycliffe (Tue 2021-04-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Shildon (Tue 2021-04-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2021-04-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:40Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington departures
Bishop Auckland07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Heighington (Tue 2021-04-13 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Heighington07:4007:40
North Road (Darlington)07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2021-04-13 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to North Road (Darlington)
Darlington07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Darlington (Tue 2021-04-13 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Darlington
Dinsdale08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Dinsdale (Tue 2021-04-13 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Dinsdale
Allens West08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Allens West (Tue 2021-04-13 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2021-04-13 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Thornaby (Tue 2021-04-13 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:2208:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Middlesbrough (Tue 2021-04-13 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to South Bank (Tue 2021-04-13 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to South Bank
Redcar Central08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Redcar Central (Tue 2021-04-13 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Redcar East (Tue 2021-04-13 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Redcar East
Longbeck08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Longbeck (Tue 2021-04-13 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Longbeck
Marske08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Marske (Tue 2021-04-13 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Marske
Saltburn08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Saltburn (Tue 2021-04-13 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:07SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington departures
Saltburn06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Heighington (Tue 2021-04-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Saltburn
Heighington08:0608:07
Newton Aycliffe08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Newton Aycliffe (Tue 2021-04-13 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Shildon (Tue 2021-04-13 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2021-04-13 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:40Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington departures
Bishop Auckland08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Heighington (Tue 2021-04-13 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Heighington08:4008:40
North Road (Darlington)08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2021-04-13 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to North Road (Darlington)
Darlington08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Darlington (Tue 2021-04-13 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Darlington
Dinsdale09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Dinsdale (Tue 2021-04-13 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Dinsdale
Allens West09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Allens West (Tue 2021-04-13 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2021-04-13 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Thornaby (Tue 2021-04-13 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Middlesbrough (Tue 2021-04-13 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to South Bank (Tue 2021-04-13 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to South Bank
Redcar Central09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Redcar Central (Tue 2021-04-13 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Redcar East (Tue 2021-04-13 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Redcar East
Longbeck09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Longbeck (Tue 2021-04-13 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Longbeck
Marske09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Marske (Tue 2021-04-13 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Marske
Saltburn09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Saltburn (Tue 2021-04-13 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:07SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington departures
Saltburn07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Heighington (Tue 2021-04-13 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Saltburn
Heighington09:0609:07
Newton Aycliffe09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Newton Aycliffe (Tue 2021-04-13 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Shildon (Tue 2021-04-13 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2021-04-13 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:40Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington departures
Bishop Auckland09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Heighington (Tue 2021-04-13 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Heighington09:4009:40
North Road (Darlington)09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2021-04-13 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to North Road (Darlington)
Darlington09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Darlington (Tue 2021-04-13 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Darlington
Dinsdale10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Dinsdale (Tue 2021-04-13 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Dinsdale
Allens West10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Allens West (Tue 2021-04-13 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2021-04-13 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Thornaby (Tue 2021-04-13 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Middlesbrough (Tue 2021-04-13 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to South Bank (Tue 2021-04-13 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to South Bank
Redcar Central10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Redcar Central (Tue 2021-04-13 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Redcar East (Tue 2021-04-13 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Redcar East
Longbeck10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Longbeck (Tue 2021-04-13 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Longbeck
Marske10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Marske (Tue 2021-04-13 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Marske
Saltburn10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Saltburn (Tue 2021-04-13 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Northern06:55DarlingtonBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington arrivals
Darlington06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Heighington (Tue 2021-04-13 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Heighington (Tue 2021-04-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Heighington06:5506:56
Bishop Auckland07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2021-04-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:40Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington arrivals
Bishop Auckland07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Heighington (Tue 2021-04-13 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Heighington (Tue 2021-04-13 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Heighington (Tue 2021-04-13 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington07:4007:40
Saltburn08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Saltburn (Tue 2021-04-13 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:06SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington arrivals
Saltburn06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Heighington (Tue 2021-04-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Saltburn
Marske07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Heighington (Tue 2021-04-13 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Marske
Longbeck07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Heighington (Tue 2021-04-13 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Heighington (Tue 2021-04-13 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central07:0907:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Heighington (Tue 2021-04-13 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Heighington (Tue 2021-04-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Heighington (Tue 2021-04-13 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Heighington (Tue 2021-04-13 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Heighington (Tue 2021-04-13 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Heighington (Tue 2021-04-13 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Heighington (Tue 2021-04-13 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Heighington (Tue 2021-04-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Heighington (Tue 2021-04-13 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Heighington08:0608:07
Bishop Auckland08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2021-04-13 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:40Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington arrivals
Bishop Auckland08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Heighington (Tue 2021-04-13 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Heighington (Tue 2021-04-13 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Heighington (Tue 2021-04-13 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington08:4008:40
Saltburn09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Saltburn (Tue 2021-04-13 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:06SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington arrivals
Saltburn07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Heighington (Tue 2021-04-13 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Saltburn
Marske08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Heighington (Tue 2021-04-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Marske
Longbeck08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Heighington (Tue 2021-04-13 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Heighington (Tue 2021-04-13 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Heighington (Tue 2021-04-13 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Heighington (Tue 2021-04-13 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Heighington (Tue 2021-04-13 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Heighington (Tue 2021-04-13 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Heighington (Tue 2021-04-13 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Heighington (Tue 2021-04-13 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Heighington (Tue 2021-04-13 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Heighington (Tue 2021-04-13 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Heighington (Tue 2021-04-13 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Heighington09:0609:07
Bishop Auckland09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2021-04-13 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:40Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington arrivals
Bishop Auckland09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Heighington (Tue 2021-04-13 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Heighington (Tue 2021-04-13 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Heighington (Tue 2021-04-13 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington09:4009:40
Saltburn10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Saltburn (Tue 2021-04-13 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..