desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heighington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Durham
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sedgefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DL5 6QG
Advertisement

Heighington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th January
Northern13:40Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington departures
Bishop Auckland13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Heighington (Fri 2020-01-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Heighington13:3913:40
North Road (Darlington)13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2020-01-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to North Road (Darlington)
Darlington13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Darlington (Fri 2020-01-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Darlington
Dinsdale14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Dinsdale (Fri 2020-01-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Dinsdale
Allens West14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Allens West (Fri 2020-01-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2020-01-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Thornaby (Fri 2020-01-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Middlesbrough (Fri 2020-01-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to South Bank (Fri 2020-01-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to South Bank
Redcar Central14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Redcar Central (Fri 2020-01-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Redcar East (Fri 2020-01-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Redcar East
Longbeck14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Longbeck (Fri 2020-01-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Longbeck
Marske14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Marske (Fri 2020-01-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Marske
Saltburn14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Saltburn (Fri 2020-01-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:06SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington departures
Saltburn12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Heighington (Fri 2020-01-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Saltburn
Heighington14:0614:06
Newton Aycliffe14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Newton Aycliffe (Fri 2020-01-17 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Shildon (Fri 2020-01-17 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2020-01-17 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:39Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington departures
Bishop Auckland14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Heighington (Fri 2020-01-17 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Heighington14:3814:39
North Road (Darlington)14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2020-01-17 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to North Road (Darlington)
Darlington14:5214:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Darlington (Fri 2020-01-17 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Darlington
Dinsdale15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Dinsdale (Fri 2020-01-17 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Dinsdale
Allens West15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Allens West (Fri 2020-01-17 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2020-01-17 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Thornaby (Fri 2020-01-17 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Middlesbrough (Fri 2020-01-17 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to South Bank (Fri 2020-01-17 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to South Bank
Redcar Central15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Redcar Central (Fri 2020-01-17 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Redcar East (Fri 2020-01-17 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Redcar East
Longbeck15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Longbeck (Fri 2020-01-17 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Longbeck
Marske15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Marske (Fri 2020-01-17 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Marske
Saltburn15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Saltburn (Fri 2020-01-17 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:07SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington departures
Saltburn13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Heighington (Fri 2020-01-17 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Saltburn
Heighington15:0715:07
Newton Aycliffe15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Newton Aycliffe (Fri 2020-01-17 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Shildon (Fri 2020-01-17 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2020-01-17 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:40Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington departures
Bishop Auckland15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Heighington (Fri 2020-01-17 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Heighington15:3915:40
North Road (Darlington)15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2020-01-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to North Road (Darlington)
Darlington15:5315:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Darlington (Fri 2020-01-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Darlington
Dinsdale16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Dinsdale (Fri 2020-01-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Dinsdale
Allens West16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Allens West (Fri 2020-01-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2020-01-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Thornaby (Fri 2020-01-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Middlesbrough (Fri 2020-01-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to South Bank (Fri 2020-01-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to South Bank
Redcar Central16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Redcar Central (Fri 2020-01-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Redcar East (Fri 2020-01-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Redcar East
Longbeck16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Longbeck (Fri 2020-01-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Longbeck
Marske16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Marske (Fri 2020-01-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Marske
Saltburn16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Saltburn (Fri 2020-01-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:06SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington departures
Saltburn14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Heighington (Fri 2020-01-17 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Saltburn
Heighington16:0616:06
Newton Aycliffe16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Newton Aycliffe (Fri 2020-01-17 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Shildon (Fri 2020-01-17 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2020-01-17 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th January
Northern13:39Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington arrivals
Bishop Auckland13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Heighington (Fri 2020-01-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Heighington (Fri 2020-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Heighington (Fri 2020-01-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington13:3913:40
Saltburn14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Saltburn (Fri 2020-01-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:06SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington arrivals
Saltburn12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Heighington (Fri 2020-01-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Saltburn
Marske13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Heighington (Fri 2020-01-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Marske
Longbeck13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Heighington (Fri 2020-01-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Heighington (Fri 2020-01-17 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Heighington (Fri 2020-01-17 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Heighington (Fri 2020-01-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Heighington (Fri 2020-01-17 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Heighington (Fri 2020-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Heighington (Fri 2020-01-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Heighington (Fri 2020-01-17 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Heighington (Fri 2020-01-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Heighington (Fri 2020-01-17 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Heighington (Fri 2020-01-17 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Heighington14:0614:06
Bishop Auckland14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2020-01-17 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:38Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington arrivals
Bishop Auckland14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Heighington (Fri 2020-01-17 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Heighington (Fri 2020-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Heighington (Fri 2020-01-17 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington14:3814:39
Saltburn15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Saltburn (Fri 2020-01-17 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:07SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington arrivals
Saltburn13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Heighington (Fri 2020-01-17 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Saltburn
Marske14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Heighington (Fri 2020-01-17 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Marske
Longbeck14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Heighington (Fri 2020-01-17 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Heighington (Fri 2020-01-17 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Heighington (Fri 2020-01-17 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Heighington (Fri 2020-01-17 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Heighington (Fri 2020-01-17 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Heighington (Fri 2020-01-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Heighington (Fri 2020-01-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Heighington (Fri 2020-01-17 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Heighington (Fri 2020-01-17 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Heighington (Fri 2020-01-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Heighington (Fri 2020-01-17 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Heighington15:0715:07
Bishop Auckland15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2020-01-17 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:39Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington arrivals
Bishop Auckland15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Heighington (Fri 2020-01-17 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Heighington (Fri 2020-01-17 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Heighington (Fri 2020-01-17 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington15:3915:40
Saltburn16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Saltburn (Fri 2020-01-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:06SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington arrivals
Saltburn14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Heighington (Fri 2020-01-17 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Saltburn
Marske15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Heighington (Fri 2020-01-17 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Marske
Longbeck15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Heighington (Fri 2020-01-17 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Heighington (Fri 2020-01-17 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Heighington (Fri 2020-01-17 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Heighington (Fri 2020-01-17 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Heighington (Fri 2020-01-17 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Heighington (Fri 2020-01-17 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Heighington (Fri 2020-01-17 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Heighington (Fri 2020-01-17 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Heighington (Fri 2020-01-17 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington15:5315:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Heighington (Fri 2020-01-17 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Heighington (Fri 2020-01-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Heighington16:0616:06
Bishop Auckland16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2020-01-17 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..