desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heighington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Durham
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sedgefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DL5 6QG
Advertisement

Heighington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th August
Northern07:46DarlingtonBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington departures
Darlington07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Heighington (Sun 2019-08-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Darlington
Heighington07:4607:46
Newton Aycliffe07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2019-08-18 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Shildon (Sun 2019-08-18 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2019-08-18 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:25Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington departures
Bishop Auckland08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Heighington (Sun 2019-08-18 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Heighington08:2408:25
North Road (Darlington)08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2019-08-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to North Road (Darlington)
Darlington08:3808:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Darlington (Sun 2019-08-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Darlington
Dinsdale08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Dinsdale (Sun 2019-08-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Dinsdale
Allens West08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Allens West (Sun 2019-08-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2019-08-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Thornaby (Sun 2019-08-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Middlesbrough (Sun 2019-08-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to South Bank (Sun 2019-08-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to South Bank
Redcar Central09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Redcar Central (Sun 2019-08-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Redcar East (Sun 2019-08-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Redcar East
Longbeck09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Longbeck (Sun 2019-08-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Longbeck
Marske09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Marske (Sun 2019-08-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Marske
Saltburn09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Saltburn (Sun 2019-08-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:51DarlingtonBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington departures
Darlington08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Heighington (Sun 2019-08-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Darlington
Heighington08:5108:51
Newton Aycliffe08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2019-08-18 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Shildon (Sun 2019-08-18 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2019-08-18 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:25Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington departures
Bishop Auckland09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Heighington (Sun 2019-08-18 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Heighington09:2409:25
North Road (Darlington)09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2019-08-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to North Road (Darlington)
Darlington09:3809:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Darlington (Sun 2019-08-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Darlington
Dinsdale09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Dinsdale (Sun 2019-08-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Dinsdale
Allens West09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Allens West (Sun 2019-08-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2019-08-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Thornaby (Sun 2019-08-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Middlesbrough (Sun 2019-08-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to South Bank (Sun 2019-08-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to South Bank
Redcar Central10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Redcar Central (Sun 2019-08-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Redcar East (Sun 2019-08-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Redcar East
Longbeck10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Longbeck (Sun 2019-08-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Longbeck
Marske10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Marske (Sun 2019-08-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Marske
Saltburn10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Saltburn (Sun 2019-08-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:52MiddlesbroughBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington departures
Middlesbrough09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Heighington (Sun 2019-08-18 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Middlesbrough
Heighington09:5209:52
Newton Aycliffe09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2019-08-18 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Shildon (Sun 2019-08-18 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2019-08-18 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:25Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington departures
Bishop Auckland10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Heighington (Sun 2019-08-18 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Heighington10:2410:25
North Road (Darlington)10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2019-08-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to North Road (Darlington)
Darlington10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Darlington (Sun 2019-08-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Darlington
Dinsdale10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Dinsdale (Sun 2019-08-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Dinsdale
Allens West10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Allens West (Sun 2019-08-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2019-08-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Thornaby (Sun 2019-08-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Middlesbrough (Sun 2019-08-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to South Bank (Sun 2019-08-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to South Bank
Redcar Central11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Redcar Central (Sun 2019-08-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Redcar East (Sun 2019-08-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Redcar East
Longbeck11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Longbeck (Sun 2019-08-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Longbeck
Marske11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Marske (Sun 2019-08-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Marske
Saltburn11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Saltburn (Sun 2019-08-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th August
Northern07:46DarlingtonBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington arrivals
Darlington07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Heighington (Sun 2019-08-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Heighington (Sun 2019-08-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Heighington07:4607:46
Bishop Auckland08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2019-08-18 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:24Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington arrivals
Bishop Auckland08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Heighington (Sun 2019-08-18 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Heighington (Sun 2019-08-18 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Heighington (Sun 2019-08-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington08:2408:25
Saltburn09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Saltburn (Sun 2019-08-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:51DarlingtonBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington arrivals
Darlington08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Heighington (Sun 2019-08-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Heighington (Sun 2019-08-18 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Heighington08:5108:51
Bishop Auckland09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2019-08-18 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:24Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington arrivals
Bishop Auckland09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Heighington (Sun 2019-08-18 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Heighington (Sun 2019-08-18 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Heighington (Sun 2019-08-18 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington09:2409:25
Saltburn10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Saltburn (Sun 2019-08-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:52MiddlesbroughBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington arrivals
Middlesbrough09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Heighington (Sun 2019-08-18 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Heighington (Sun 2019-08-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Heighington (Sun 2019-08-18 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Heighington (Sun 2019-08-18 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Heighington (Sun 2019-08-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Heighington (Sun 2019-08-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Heighington (Sun 2019-08-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Heighington09:5209:52
Bishop Auckland10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2019-08-18 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:24Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington arrivals
Bishop Auckland10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Heighington (Sun 2019-08-18 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Heighington (Sun 2019-08-18 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Heighington (Sun 2019-08-18 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington10:2410:25
Saltburn11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Saltburn (Sun 2019-08-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..