desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heighington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Durham
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sedgefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DL5 6QG
Advertisement

Heighington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
Northern09:40Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington departures
Bishop Auckland09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Heighington (Thu 2021-08-05 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Heighington09:4009:40
North Road (Darlington)09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to North Road (Darlington) (Thu 2021-08-05 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to North Road (Darlington)
Darlington09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Darlington (Thu 2021-08-05 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Darlington
Dinsdale10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Dinsdale (Thu 2021-08-05 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Dinsdale
Allens West10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Allens West (Thu 2021-08-05 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2021-08-05 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Thornaby (Thu 2021-08-05 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Middlesbrough (Thu 2021-08-05 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to South Bank (Thu 2021-08-05 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to South Bank
Redcar Central10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Redcar Central (Thu 2021-08-05 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Redcar East (Thu 2021-08-05 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Redcar East
Longbeck10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Longbeck (Thu 2021-08-05 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Longbeck
Marske10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Marske (Thu 2021-08-05 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Marske
Saltburn10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Saltburn (Thu 2021-08-05 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:07SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington departures
Saltburn09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Heighington (Thu 2021-08-05 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Saltburn
Heighington11:0611:07
Newton Aycliffe11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Newton Aycliffe (Thu 2021-08-05 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Shildon (Thu 2021-08-05 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2021-08-05 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:40Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington departures
Bishop Auckland11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Heighington (Thu 2021-08-05 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Heighington11:4011:40
North Road (Darlington)11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to North Road (Darlington) (Thu 2021-08-05 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to North Road (Darlington)
Darlington11:5311:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Darlington (Thu 2021-08-05 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Darlington
Dinsdale12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Dinsdale (Thu 2021-08-05 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Dinsdale
Allens West12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Allens West (Thu 2021-08-05 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2021-08-05 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Thornaby (Thu 2021-08-05 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Middlesbrough (Thu 2021-08-05 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to South Bank (Thu 2021-08-05 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to South Bank
Redcar Central12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Redcar Central (Thu 2021-08-05 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Redcar East (Thu 2021-08-05 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Redcar East
Longbeck12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Longbeck (Thu 2021-08-05 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Longbeck
Marske12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Marske (Thu 2021-08-05 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Marske
Saltburn12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Saltburn (Thu 2021-08-05 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:07SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington departures
Saltburn10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Heighington (Thu 2021-08-05 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Saltburn
Heighington12:0612:07
Newton Aycliffe12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Newton Aycliffe (Thu 2021-08-05 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Shildon (Thu 2021-08-05 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2021-08-05 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:40Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington departures
Bishop Auckland12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Heighington (Thu 2021-08-05 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Heighington12:4012:40
North Road (Darlington)12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to North Road (Darlington) (Thu 2021-08-05 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to North Road (Darlington)
Darlington12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Darlington (Thu 2021-08-05 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Darlington
Dinsdale13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Dinsdale (Thu 2021-08-05 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Dinsdale
Allens West13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Allens West (Thu 2021-08-05 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2021-08-05 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Thornaby (Thu 2021-08-05 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Middlesbrough (Thu 2021-08-05 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to South Bank (Thu 2021-08-05 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to South Bank
Redcar Central13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Redcar Central (Thu 2021-08-05 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Redcar East (Thu 2021-08-05 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Redcar East
Longbeck13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Longbeck (Thu 2021-08-05 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Longbeck
Marske13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Marske (Thu 2021-08-05 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Marske
Saltburn13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Saltburn (Thu 2021-08-05 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:07SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington departures
Saltburn11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Heighington (Thu 2021-08-05 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Saltburn
Heighington13:0613:07
Newton Aycliffe13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Newton Aycliffe (Thu 2021-08-05 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Shildon (Thu 2021-08-05 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2021-08-05 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
Northern09:40Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington arrivals
Bishop Auckland09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Heighington (Thu 2021-08-05 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Heighington (Thu 2021-08-05 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Heighington (Thu 2021-08-05 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington09:4009:40
Saltburn10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Saltburn (Thu 2021-08-05 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:06SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington arrivals
Saltburn09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Heighington (Thu 2021-08-05 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Saltburn
Marske10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Heighington (Thu 2021-08-05 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Marske
Longbeck10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Heighington (Thu 2021-08-05 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Heighington (Thu 2021-08-05 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Heighington (Thu 2021-08-05 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Heighington (Thu 2021-08-05 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Heighington (Thu 2021-08-05 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Heighington (Thu 2021-08-05 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Heighington (Thu 2021-08-05 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Heighington (Thu 2021-08-05 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Heighington (Thu 2021-08-05 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Heighington (Thu 2021-08-05 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Heighington (Thu 2021-08-05 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Heighington11:0611:07
Bishop Auckland11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2021-08-05 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:40Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington arrivals
Bishop Auckland11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Heighington (Thu 2021-08-05 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Heighington (Thu 2021-08-05 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Heighington (Thu 2021-08-05 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington11:4011:40
Saltburn12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Saltburn (Thu 2021-08-05 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:06SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington arrivals
Saltburn10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Heighington (Thu 2021-08-05 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Saltburn
Marske11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Heighington (Thu 2021-08-05 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Marske
Longbeck11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Heighington (Thu 2021-08-05 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Heighington (Thu 2021-08-05 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Heighington (Thu 2021-08-05 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Heighington (Thu 2021-08-05 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Heighington (Thu 2021-08-05 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Heighington (Thu 2021-08-05 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Heighington (Thu 2021-08-05 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Heighington (Thu 2021-08-05 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Heighington (Thu 2021-08-05 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington11:5311:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Heighington (Thu 2021-08-05 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Heighington (Thu 2021-08-05 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Heighington12:0612:07
Bishop Auckland12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2021-08-05 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:40Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington arrivals
Bishop Auckland12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Heighington (Thu 2021-08-05 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Heighington (Thu 2021-08-05 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Heighington (Thu 2021-08-05 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington12:4012:40
Saltburn13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Saltburn (Thu 2021-08-05 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:06SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington arrivals
Saltburn11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Heighington (Thu 2021-08-05 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Saltburn
Marske12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Heighington (Thu 2021-08-05 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Marske
Longbeck12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Heighington (Thu 2021-08-05 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Heighington (Thu 2021-08-05 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Heighington (Thu 2021-08-05 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Heighington (Thu 2021-08-05 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Heighington (Thu 2021-08-05 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Heighington (Thu 2021-08-05 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Heighington (Thu 2021-08-05 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Heighington (Thu 2021-08-05 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Heighington (Thu 2021-08-05 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Heighington (Thu 2021-08-05 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Heighington (Thu 2021-08-05 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Heighington13:0613:07
Bishop Auckland13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2021-08-05 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..