desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heighington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Durham
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sedgefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DL5 6QG
Advertisement

Heighington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Northern11:51SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington departures
Saltburn10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Heighington (Tue 2018-08-14 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Saltburn
Heighington11:5111:51
Newton Aycliffe11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Newton Aycliffe (Tue 2018-08-14 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Shildon (Tue 2018-08-14 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2018-08-14 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:25Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington departures
Bishop Auckland12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Heighington (Tue 2018-08-14 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Heighington12:2412:25
North Road (Darlington)12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2018-08-14 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to North Road (Darlington)
Darlington12:3812:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Darlington (Tue 2018-08-14 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Darlington
Dinsdale12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Dinsdale (Tue 2018-08-14 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Dinsdale
Allens West12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Allens West (Tue 2018-08-14 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2018-08-14 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Thornaby (Tue 2018-08-14 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Middlesbrough (Tue 2018-08-14 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to South Bank (Tue 2018-08-14 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to South Bank
Redcar Central13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Redcar Central (Tue 2018-08-14 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Redcar East (Tue 2018-08-14 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Redcar East
Longbeck13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Longbeck (Tue 2018-08-14 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Longbeck
Marske13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Marske (Tue 2018-08-14 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Marske
Saltburn13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Saltburn (Tue 2018-08-14 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:51SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington departures
Saltburn11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Heighington (Tue 2018-08-14 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Saltburn
Heighington12:5112:51
Newton Aycliffe12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Newton Aycliffe (Tue 2018-08-14 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Shildon (Tue 2018-08-14 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2018-08-14 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:25Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington departures
Bishop Auckland13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Heighington (Tue 2018-08-14 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Heighington13:2413:25
North Road (Darlington)13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2018-08-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to North Road (Darlington)
Darlington13:3813:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Darlington (Tue 2018-08-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Darlington
Dinsdale13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Dinsdale (Tue 2018-08-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Dinsdale
Allens West13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Allens West (Tue 2018-08-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2018-08-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Thornaby (Tue 2018-08-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Middlesbrough (Tue 2018-08-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to South Bank (Tue 2018-08-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to South Bank
Redcar Central14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Redcar Central (Tue 2018-08-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Redcar East (Tue 2018-08-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Redcar East
Longbeck14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Longbeck (Tue 2018-08-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Longbeck
Marske14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Marske (Tue 2018-08-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Marske
Saltburn14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Saltburn (Tue 2018-08-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:52SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington departures
Saltburn12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Heighington (Tue 2018-08-14 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Saltburn
Heighington13:5213:52
Newton Aycliffe13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Newton Aycliffe (Tue 2018-08-14 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Shildon (Tue 2018-08-14 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2018-08-14 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:25Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington departures
Bishop Auckland14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Heighington (Tue 2018-08-14 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Heighington14:2414:25
North Road (Darlington)14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2018-08-14 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to North Road (Darlington)
Darlington14:3814:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Darlington (Tue 2018-08-14 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Darlington
Dinsdale14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Dinsdale (Tue 2018-08-14 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Dinsdale
Allens West14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Allens West (Tue 2018-08-14 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2018-08-14 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Thornaby (Tue 2018-08-14 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Middlesbrough (Tue 2018-08-14 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to South Bank (Tue 2018-08-14 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to South Bank
Redcar Central15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Redcar Central (Tue 2018-08-14 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Redcar East (Tue 2018-08-14 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Redcar East
Longbeck15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Longbeck (Tue 2018-08-14 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Longbeck
Marske15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Marske (Tue 2018-08-14 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Marske
Saltburn15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Saltburn (Tue 2018-08-14 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Northern11:51SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington arrivals
Saltburn10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Heighington (Tue 2018-08-14 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Saltburn
Marske10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Heighington (Tue 2018-08-14 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Marske
Longbeck10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Heighington (Tue 2018-08-14 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Heighington (Tue 2018-08-14 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Heighington (Tue 2018-08-14 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Heighington (Tue 2018-08-14 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Heighington (Tue 2018-08-14 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Heighington (Tue 2018-08-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Heighington (Tue 2018-08-14 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Heighington (Tue 2018-08-14 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Heighington (Tue 2018-08-14 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington11:3811:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Heighington (Tue 2018-08-14 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Heighington (Tue 2018-08-14 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Heighington11:5111:51
Bishop Auckland12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2018-08-14 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:24Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington arrivals
Bishop Auckland12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Heighington (Tue 2018-08-14 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Heighington (Tue 2018-08-14 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Heighington (Tue 2018-08-14 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington12:2412:25
Saltburn13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Saltburn (Tue 2018-08-14 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:51SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington arrivals
Saltburn11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Heighington (Tue 2018-08-14 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Saltburn
Marske11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Heighington (Tue 2018-08-14 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Marske
Longbeck11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Heighington (Tue 2018-08-14 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Heighington (Tue 2018-08-14 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Heighington (Tue 2018-08-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Heighington (Tue 2018-08-14 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Heighington (Tue 2018-08-14 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Heighington (Tue 2018-08-14 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Heighington (Tue 2018-08-14 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Heighington (Tue 2018-08-14 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Heighington (Tue 2018-08-14 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington12:3812:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Heighington (Tue 2018-08-14 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Heighington (Tue 2018-08-14 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Heighington12:5112:51
Bishop Auckland13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2018-08-14 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:24Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington arrivals
Bishop Auckland13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Heighington (Tue 2018-08-14 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Heighington (Tue 2018-08-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Heighington (Tue 2018-08-14 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington13:2413:25
Saltburn14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Saltburn (Tue 2018-08-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:52SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington arrivals
Saltburn12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Heighington (Tue 2018-08-14 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Saltburn
Marske12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Heighington (Tue 2018-08-14 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Marske
Longbeck12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Heighington (Tue 2018-08-14 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Heighington (Tue 2018-08-14 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Heighington (Tue 2018-08-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Heighington (Tue 2018-08-14 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Heighington (Tue 2018-08-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Heighington (Tue 2018-08-14 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Heighington (Tue 2018-08-14 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Heighington (Tue 2018-08-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Heighington (Tue 2018-08-14 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington13:3913:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Heighington (Tue 2018-08-14 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Heighington (Tue 2018-08-14 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Heighington13:5213:52
Bishop Auckland14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2018-08-14 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:24Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heighington arrivals
Bishop Auckland14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Heighington (Tue 2018-08-14 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Heighington (Tue 2018-08-14 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Heighington (Tue 2018-08-14 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington14:2414:25
Saltburn15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Saltburn (Tue 2018-08-14 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heighington departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..