desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Halewood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Knowsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L26 0TQ
Advertisement

Halewood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st January
Northern08:07Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Halewood (Tue 2020-01-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Halewood08:0708:07
Hough Green08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Hough Green (Tue 2020-01-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Hough Green
Widnes08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Widnes (Tue 2020-01-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Widnes
Sankey For Penketh08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Sankey For Penketh (Tue 2020-01-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Sankey For Penketh
Warrington Central08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Warrington Central (Tue 2020-01-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Warrington Central
Birchwood08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Birchwood (Tue 2020-01-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Birchwood
Irlam08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Irlam (Tue 2020-01-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Irlam
Flixton08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Flixton (Tue 2020-01-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Flixton
Chassen Road08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Chassen Road (Tue 2020-01-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Chassen Road
Urmston08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Urmston (Tue 2020-01-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Humphrey Park (Tue 2020-01-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Trafford Park (Tue 2020-01-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Deansgate (Tue 2020-01-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2020-01-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:37Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood departures
Manchester Oxford Road07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Halewood (Tue 2020-01-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Halewood08:3708:37
Hunts Cross08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Hunts Cross (Tue 2020-01-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2020-01-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to West Allerton (Tue 2020-01-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Mossley Hill (Tue 2020-01-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Edge Hill (Tue 2020-01-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2020-01-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:16Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood departures
Liverpool Lime Street08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Halewood (Tue 2020-01-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Halewood09:1609:16
Hough Green09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Hough Green (Tue 2020-01-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Hough Green
Widnes09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Widnes (Tue 2020-01-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Widnes
Warrington West09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Warrington West (Tue 2020-01-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Warrington West
Warrington Central09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Warrington Central (Tue 2020-01-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Warrington Central
Birchwood09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Birchwood (Tue 2020-01-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Birchwood
Irlam09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Irlam (Tue 2020-01-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Irlam
Urmston09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Urmston (Tue 2020-01-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Urmston
Deansgate10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Deansgate (Tue 2020-01-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2020-01-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:30Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood departures
Manchester Oxford Road08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Halewood (Tue 2020-01-21 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Halewood09:3009:30
Hunts Cross09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Hunts Cross (Tue 2020-01-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2020-01-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to West Allerton (Tue 2020-01-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Mossley Hill (Tue 2020-01-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Edge Hill (Tue 2020-01-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2020-01-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:16Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood departures
Liverpool Lime Street09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Halewood (Tue 2020-01-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Halewood10:1610:16
Hough Green10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Hough Green (Tue 2020-01-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Hough Green
Widnes10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Widnes (Tue 2020-01-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Widnes
Warrington West10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Warrington West (Tue 2020-01-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Warrington West
Warrington Central10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Warrington Central (Tue 2020-01-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Warrington Central
Birchwood10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Birchwood (Tue 2020-01-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Birchwood
Irlam10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Irlam (Tue 2020-01-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Irlam
Urmston10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Urmston (Tue 2020-01-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Urmston
Deansgate11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Deansgate (Tue 2020-01-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2020-01-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:30Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood departures
Manchester Oxford Road09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Halewood (Tue 2020-01-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Halewood10:3010:30
Hunts Cross10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Hunts Cross (Tue 2020-01-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2020-01-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to West Allerton (Tue 2020-01-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Mossley Hill (Tue 2020-01-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Edge Hill (Tue 2020-01-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2020-01-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st January
Northern08:07Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Halewood (Tue 2020-01-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Halewood (Tue 2020-01-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Halewood (Tue 2020-01-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Halewood (Tue 2020-01-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Halewood (Tue 2020-01-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood08:0708:07
Manchester Oxford Road09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2020-01-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:37Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Halewood (Tue 2020-01-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Halewood (Tue 2020-01-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Halewood (Tue 2020-01-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Urmston
Flixton08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Halewood (Tue 2020-01-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Flixton
Irlam08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Halewood (Tue 2020-01-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Halewood (Tue 2020-01-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Glazebrook
Birchwood08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Halewood (Tue 2020-01-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Birchwood
Padgate08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Halewood (Tue 2020-01-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Padgate
Warrington Central08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Halewood (Tue 2020-01-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Halewood (Tue 2020-01-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Warrington West
Widnes08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Halewood (Tue 2020-01-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Halewood (Tue 2020-01-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood08:3708:37
Liverpool Lime Street09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2020-01-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:16Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Halewood (Tue 2020-01-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Halewood (Tue 2020-01-21 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Halewood (Tue 2020-01-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Halewood (Tue 2020-01-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Halewood (Tue 2020-01-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Halewood (Tue 2020-01-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood09:1609:16
Manchester Oxford Road10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2020-01-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:30Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Halewood (Tue 2020-01-21 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Halewood (Tue 2020-01-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Halewood (Tue 2020-01-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Urmston
Irlam09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Halewood (Tue 2020-01-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Halewood (Tue 2020-01-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Birchwood
Warrington Central09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Halewood (Tue 2020-01-21 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Halewood (Tue 2020-01-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Warrington West
Widnes09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Halewood (Tue 2020-01-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Halewood (Tue 2020-01-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood09:3009:30
Liverpool Lime Street09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2020-01-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:16Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Halewood (Tue 2020-01-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Halewood (Tue 2020-01-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Halewood (Tue 2020-01-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Halewood (Tue 2020-01-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Halewood (Tue 2020-01-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Halewood (Tue 2020-01-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood10:1610:16
Manchester Oxford Road11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2020-01-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:30Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Halewood (Tue 2020-01-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Halewood (Tue 2020-01-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Halewood (Tue 2020-01-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Urmston
Irlam10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Halewood (Tue 2020-01-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Halewood (Tue 2020-01-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Birchwood
Warrington Central10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Halewood (Tue 2020-01-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Halewood (Tue 2020-01-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Warrington West
Widnes10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Halewood (Tue 2020-01-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Halewood (Tue 2020-01-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood10:3010:30
Liverpool Lime Street10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2020-01-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..