desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Halewood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Knowsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L26 0TQ
Advertisement

Halewood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
Northern10:16Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood departures
Liverpool Lime Street09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Halewood (Fri 2022-08-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Halewood10:1610:16
Hough Green10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Hough Green (Fri 2022-08-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Hough Green
Widnes10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Widnes (Fri 2022-08-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Widnes
Warrington West10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Warrington West (Fri 2022-08-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Warrington West
Warrington Central10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Warrington Central (Fri 2022-08-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Warrington Central
Birchwood10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Birchwood (Fri 2022-08-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Birchwood
Irlam10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Irlam (Fri 2022-08-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Irlam
Urmston10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Urmston (Fri 2022-08-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Urmston
Deansgate11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Deansgate (Fri 2022-08-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2022-08-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:30Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood departures
Manchester Oxford Road09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Halewood (Fri 2022-08-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Halewood10:3010:30
Hunts Cross10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Hunts Cross (Fri 2022-08-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2022-08-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to West Allerton (Fri 2022-08-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Mossley Hill (Fri 2022-08-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Edge Hill (Fri 2022-08-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2022-08-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
Northern10:16Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Halewood (Fri 2022-08-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Halewood (Fri 2022-08-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Halewood (Fri 2022-08-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Halewood (Fri 2022-08-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Halewood (Fri 2022-08-19 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Halewood (Fri 2022-08-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood10:1610:16
Manchester Oxford Road11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2022-08-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:30Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Halewood (Fri 2022-08-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Halewood (Fri 2022-08-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Halewood (Fri 2022-08-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Urmston
Irlam10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Halewood (Fri 2022-08-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Halewood (Fri 2022-08-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Birchwood
Warrington Central10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Halewood (Fri 2022-08-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Halewood (Fri 2022-08-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Warrington West
Widnes10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Halewood (Fri 2022-08-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Halewood (Fri 2022-08-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood10:3010:30
Liverpool Lime Street10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2022-08-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 086
Liverpool to Runcorn, Warrington (Central) and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..