desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Halewood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Knowsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L26 0TQ
Advertisement

Halewood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
Northern17:35Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood departures
Manchester Oxford Road16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Halewood (Mon 2018-11-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Halewood17:3517:35
Hunts Cross17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Hunts Cross (Mon 2018-11-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2018-11-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to West Allerton (Mon 2018-11-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Mossley Hill (Mon 2018-11-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Edge Hill (Mon 2018-11-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2018-11-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:39Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Halewood (Mon 2018-11-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Halewood17:3917:39
Hough Green17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Hough Green (Mon 2018-11-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Hough Green
Widnes17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Widnes (Mon 2018-11-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Widnes
Sankey For Penketh17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Sankey For Penketh (Mon 2018-11-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Sankey For Penketh
Warrington Central17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Warrington Central (Mon 2018-11-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Warrington Central
Padgate18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Padgate (Mon 2018-11-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Padgate
Birchwood18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Birchwood (Mon 2018-11-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Birchwood
Irlam18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Irlam (Mon 2018-11-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Irlam
Flixton18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Flixton (Mon 2018-11-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Flixton
Urmston18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Urmston (Mon 2018-11-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Humphrey Park (Mon 2018-11-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Trafford Park (Mon 2018-11-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Deansgate (Mon 2018-11-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2018-11-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:10Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood departures
Manchester Oxford Road17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Halewood (Mon 2018-11-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Halewood18:1018:10
Hunts Cross18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Hunts Cross (Mon 2018-11-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2018-11-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to West Allerton (Mon 2018-11-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Mossley Hill (Mon 2018-11-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Edge Hill (Mon 2018-11-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2018-11-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:16Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Halewood (Mon 2018-11-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Halewood18:1618:16
Hough Green18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Hough Green (Mon 2018-11-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Hough Green
Widnes18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Widnes (Mon 2018-11-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Widnes
Sankey For Penketh18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Sankey For Penketh (Mon 2018-11-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Sankey For Penketh
Warrington Central18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Warrington Central (Mon 2018-11-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Warrington Central
Birchwood18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Birchwood (Mon 2018-11-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Birchwood
Irlam18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Irlam (Mon 2018-11-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Irlam
Urmston18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Urmston (Mon 2018-11-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Urmston
Manchester Oxford Road19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2018-11-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:41Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood departures
Liverpool Lime Street18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Halewood (Mon 2018-11-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Halewood18:4118:41
Hough Green18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Hough Green (Mon 2018-11-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Hough Green
Widnes18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Widnes (Mon 2018-11-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Widnes
Sankey For Penketh18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Sankey For Penketh (Mon 2018-11-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Sankey For Penketh
Warrington Central18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Warrington Central (Mon 2018-11-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Warrington Central
Padgate19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Padgate (Mon 2018-11-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Padgate
Birchwood19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Birchwood (Mon 2018-11-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Birchwood
Glazebrook19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Glazebrook (Mon 2018-11-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Glazebrook
Irlam19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Irlam (Mon 2018-11-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Irlam
Flixton19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Flixton (Mon 2018-11-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Flixton
Chassen Road19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Chassen Road (Mon 2018-11-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Chassen Road
Urmston19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Urmston (Mon 2018-11-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Urmston
Deansgate19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Deansgate (Mon 2018-11-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2018-11-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:05Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood departures
Manchester Oxford Road18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Halewood (Mon 2018-11-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Halewood19:0519:05
Hunts Cross19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Hunts Cross (Mon 2018-11-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2018-11-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to West Allerton (Mon 2018-11-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Mossley Hill (Mon 2018-11-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Edge Hill (Mon 2018-11-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2018-11-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
Northern17:35Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Halewood (Mon 2018-11-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Halewood (Mon 2018-11-19 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Halewood (Mon 2018-11-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Trafford Park
Urmston16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Halewood (Mon 2018-11-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Urmston
Flixton17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Halewood (Mon 2018-11-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Flixton
Irlam17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Halewood (Mon 2018-11-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Halewood (Mon 2018-11-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Birchwood
Padgate17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Halewood (Mon 2018-11-19 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Padgate
Warrington Central17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Halewood (Mon 2018-11-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Warrington Central
Sankey For Penketh17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Halewood (Mon 2018-11-19 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Sankey For Penketh
Widnes17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Halewood (Mon 2018-11-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Halewood (Mon 2018-11-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood17:3517:35
Liverpool Lime Street18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2018-11-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:39Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Halewood (Mon 2018-11-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Halewood (Mon 2018-11-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Halewood (Mon 2018-11-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Halewood (Mon 2018-11-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Halewood (Mon 2018-11-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood17:3917:39
Manchester Oxford Road18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2018-11-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:10Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Halewood (Mon 2018-11-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Trafford Park17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Halewood (Mon 2018-11-19 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Halewood (Mon 2018-11-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Halewood (Mon 2018-11-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Halewood (Mon 2018-11-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Halewood (Mon 2018-11-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Flixton
Irlam17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Halewood (Mon 2018-11-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Halewood (Mon 2018-11-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Glazebrook
Birchwood17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Halewood (Mon 2018-11-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Birchwood
Padgate17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Halewood (Mon 2018-11-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Padgate
Warrington Central17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Halewood (Mon 2018-11-19 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Warrington Central
Sankey For Penketh17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Halewood (Mon 2018-11-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Sankey For Penketh
Widnes18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Halewood (Mon 2018-11-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Halewood (Mon 2018-11-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood18:1018:10
Liverpool Lime Street18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2018-11-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:16Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Halewood (Mon 2018-11-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Halewood (Mon 2018-11-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Halewood (Mon 2018-11-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Halewood (Mon 2018-11-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Halewood (Mon 2018-11-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Halewood (Mon 2018-11-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood18:1618:16
Manchester Oxford Road19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2018-11-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:41Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Halewood (Mon 2018-11-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Halewood (Mon 2018-11-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Halewood (Mon 2018-11-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Halewood (Mon 2018-11-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Halewood (Mon 2018-11-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood18:4118:41
Manchester Oxford Road19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2018-11-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:05Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Halewood (Mon 2018-11-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Trafford Park18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Halewood (Mon 2018-11-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Halewood (Mon 2018-11-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Halewood (Mon 2018-11-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Halewood (Mon 2018-11-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Halewood (Mon 2018-11-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Flixton
Irlam18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Halewood (Mon 2018-11-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Halewood (Mon 2018-11-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Birchwood
Warrington Central18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Halewood (Mon 2018-11-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Warrington Central
Sankey For Penketh18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Halewood (Mon 2018-11-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Sankey For Penketh
Widnes18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Halewood (Mon 2018-11-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Halewood (Mon 2018-11-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood19:0519:05
Liverpool Lime Street19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2018-11-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..