desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Halewood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Knowsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L26 0TQ
Advertisement

Halewood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Northern18:41Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood departures
Liverpool Lime Street18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Halewood (Fri 2018-09-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Halewood18:4118:41
Hough Green18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Hough Green (Fri 2018-09-21 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Hough Green
Widnes18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Widnes (Fri 2018-09-21 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Widnes
Sankey For Penketh18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Sankey For Penketh (Fri 2018-09-21 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Sankey For Penketh
Warrington Central18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Warrington Central (Fri 2018-09-21 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Warrington Central
Padgate19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Padgate (Fri 2018-09-21 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Padgate
Birchwood19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Birchwood (Fri 2018-09-21 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Birchwood
Glazebrook19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Glazebrook (Fri 2018-09-21 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Glazebrook
Irlam19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Irlam (Fri 2018-09-21 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Irlam
Flixton19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Flixton (Fri 2018-09-21 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Flixton
Chassen Road19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Chassen Road (Fri 2018-09-21 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Chassen Road
Urmston19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Urmston (Fri 2018-09-21 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Urmston
Deansgate19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Deansgate (Fri 2018-09-21 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-09-21 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:05Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood departures
Manchester Oxford Road18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Halewood (Fri 2018-09-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Halewood19:0519:05
Hunts Cross19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Hunts Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2018-09-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to West Allerton (Fri 2018-09-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Mossley Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Edge Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-09-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:16Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood departures
Liverpool Lime Street18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Halewood (Fri 2018-09-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Halewood19:1619:16
Hough Green19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Hough Green (Fri 2018-09-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Hough Green
Widnes19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Widnes (Fri 2018-09-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Widnes
Sankey For Penketh19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Sankey For Penketh (Fri 2018-09-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Sankey For Penketh
Warrington Central19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Warrington Central (Fri 2018-09-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Warrington Central
Birchwood19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Birchwood (Fri 2018-09-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Birchwood
Irlam19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Irlam (Fri 2018-09-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Irlam
Urmston19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Urmston (Fri 2018-09-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Urmston
Deansgate20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Deansgate (Fri 2018-09-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-09-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:36Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood departures
Manchester Oxford Road18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Halewood (Fri 2018-09-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Halewood19:3619:36
Hunts Cross19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Hunts Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2018-09-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to West Allerton (Fri 2018-09-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Mossley Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-09-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:16Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood departures
Liverpool Lime Street19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Halewood (Fri 2018-09-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Halewood20:1620:16
Hough Green20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Hough Green (Fri 2018-09-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Hough Green
Widnes20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Widnes (Fri 2018-09-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Widnes
Sankey For Penketh20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Sankey For Penketh (Fri 2018-09-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Sankey For Penketh
Warrington Central20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Warrington Central (Fri 2018-09-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Warrington Central
Padgate20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Padgate (Fri 2018-09-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Padgate
Birchwood20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Birchwood (Fri 2018-09-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Birchwood
Irlam20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Irlam (Fri 2018-09-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Irlam
Urmston20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Urmston (Fri 2018-09-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Urmston
Deansgate21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Deansgate (Fri 2018-09-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-09-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:36Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood departures
Manchester Oxford Road19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Halewood (Fri 2018-09-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Halewood20:3620:36
Hunts Cross20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Hunts Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2018-09-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Mossley Hill20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Mossley Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Edge Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-09-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Northern18:41Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Halewood (Fri 2018-09-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Halewood (Fri 2018-09-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Halewood (Fri 2018-09-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Halewood (Fri 2018-09-21 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Halewood (Fri 2018-09-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood18:4118:41
Manchester Oxford Road19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-09-21 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:05Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Halewood (Fri 2018-09-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Trafford Park18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Halewood (Fri 2018-09-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Halewood (Fri 2018-09-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Halewood (Fri 2018-09-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Halewood (Fri 2018-09-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Halewood (Fri 2018-09-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Flixton
Irlam18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Halewood (Fri 2018-09-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Halewood (Fri 2018-09-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Birchwood
Warrington Central18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Halewood (Fri 2018-09-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Warrington Central
Sankey For Penketh18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Halewood (Fri 2018-09-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Sankey For Penketh
Widnes18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Halewood (Fri 2018-09-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Halewood (Fri 2018-09-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood19:0519:05
Liverpool Lime Street19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-09-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:16Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Halewood (Fri 2018-09-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Halewood (Fri 2018-09-21 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Halewood (Fri 2018-09-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Halewood (Fri 2018-09-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Halewood (Fri 2018-09-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Halewood (Fri 2018-09-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood19:1619:16
Manchester Oxford Road20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-09-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:36Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Halewood (Fri 2018-09-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Halewood (Fri 2018-09-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Halewood (Fri 2018-09-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Halewood (Fri 2018-09-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Halewood (Fri 2018-09-21 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Halewood (Fri 2018-09-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Halewood (Fri 2018-09-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Flixton
Irlam19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Halewood (Fri 2018-09-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Halewood (Fri 2018-09-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Glazebrook
Birchwood19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Halewood (Fri 2018-09-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Birchwood
Padgate19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Halewood (Fri 2018-09-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Padgate
Warrington Central19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Halewood (Fri 2018-09-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Warrington Central
Hough Green19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Halewood (Fri 2018-09-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood19:3619:36
Liverpool Lime Street20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-09-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:16Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Halewood (Fri 2018-09-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Halewood (Fri 2018-09-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Halewood (Fri 2018-09-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Halewood (Fri 2018-09-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Halewood (Fri 2018-09-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Halewood (Fri 2018-09-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood20:1620:16
Manchester Oxford Road21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-09-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:36Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Halewood (Fri 2018-09-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Halewood (Fri 2018-09-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Halewood (Fri 2018-09-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Halewood (Fri 2018-09-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Halewood (Fri 2018-09-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Urmston
Irlam20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Halewood (Fri 2018-09-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Halewood (Fri 2018-09-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Glazebrook
Birchwood20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Halewood (Fri 2018-09-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Birchwood
Padgate20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Halewood (Fri 2018-09-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Padgate
Warrington Central20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Halewood (Fri 2018-09-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Warrington Central
Sankey For Penketh20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Halewood (Fri 2018-09-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Sankey For Penketh
Widnes20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Halewood (Fri 2018-09-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Halewood (Fri 2018-09-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood20:3620:36
Liverpool Lime Street21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-09-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..