desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Halewood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Knowsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L26 0TQ
Advertisement

Halewood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th August
Northern15:16Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood departures
Liverpool Lime Street14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Halewood (Tue 2020-08-04 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Halewood15:1615:16
Hough Green15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Hough Green (Tue 2020-08-04 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Hough Green
Widnes15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Widnes (Tue 2020-08-04 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Widnes
Warrington West15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Warrington West (Tue 2020-08-04 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Warrington West
Warrington Central15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Warrington Central (Tue 2020-08-04 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Warrington Central
Birchwood15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Birchwood (Tue 2020-08-04 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Birchwood
Irlam15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Irlam (Tue 2020-08-04 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Irlam
Urmston15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Urmston (Tue 2020-08-04 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Urmston
Deansgate16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Deansgate (Tue 2020-08-04 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2020-08-04 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:30Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood departures
Manchester Oxford Road14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Halewood (Tue 2020-08-04 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Halewood15:3015:30
Hunts Cross15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Hunts Cross (Tue 2020-08-04 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2020-08-04 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to West Allerton (Tue 2020-08-04 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Mossley Hill (Tue 2020-08-04 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill15:5115:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Edge Hill (Tue 2020-08-04 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2020-08-04 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:17Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood departures
Liverpool Lime Street15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Halewood (Tue 2020-08-04 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Halewood16:1716:17
Hough Green16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Hough Green (Tue 2020-08-04 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Hough Green
Widnes16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Widnes (Tue 2020-08-04 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Widnes
Warrington West16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Warrington West (Tue 2020-08-04 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Warrington West
Warrington Central16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Warrington Central (Tue 2020-08-04 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Warrington Central
Birchwood16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Birchwood (Tue 2020-08-04 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Birchwood
Irlam16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Irlam (Tue 2020-08-04 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Irlam
Urmston16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Urmston (Tue 2020-08-04 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Urmston
Deansgate17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Deansgate (Tue 2020-08-04 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2020-08-04 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:30Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood departures
Manchester Oxford Road15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Halewood (Tue 2020-08-04 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Halewood16:3016:30
Hunts Cross16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Hunts Cross (Tue 2020-08-04 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2020-08-04 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to West Allerton (Tue 2020-08-04 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Mossley Hill (Tue 2020-08-04 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill16:5116:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Edge Hill (Tue 2020-08-04 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2020-08-04 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:16Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood departures
Liverpool Lime Street16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Halewood (Tue 2020-08-04 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Halewood17:1617:16
Hough Green17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Hough Green (Tue 2020-08-04 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Hough Green
Widnes17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Widnes (Tue 2020-08-04 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Widnes
Warrington West17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Warrington West (Tue 2020-08-04 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Warrington West
Warrington Central17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Warrington Central (Tue 2020-08-04 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Warrington Central
Birchwood17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Birchwood (Tue 2020-08-04 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Birchwood
Irlam17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Irlam (Tue 2020-08-04 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Irlam
Urmston17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Urmston (Tue 2020-08-04 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Urmston
Deansgate18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Deansgate (Tue 2020-08-04 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2020-08-04 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:35Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood departures
Manchester Oxford Road16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Halewood (Tue 2020-08-04 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Halewood17:3517:35
Hunts Cross17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Hunts Cross (Tue 2020-08-04 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2020-08-04 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to West Allerton (Tue 2020-08-04 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Mossley Hill (Tue 2020-08-04 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Edge Hill (Tue 2020-08-04 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2020-08-04 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th August
Northern15:16Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Halewood (Tue 2020-08-04 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Halewood (Tue 2020-08-04 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Halewood (Tue 2020-08-04 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Halewood (Tue 2020-08-04 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Halewood (Tue 2020-08-04 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Halewood (Tue 2020-08-04 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood15:1615:16
Manchester Oxford Road16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2020-08-04 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:30Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Halewood (Tue 2020-08-04 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Halewood (Tue 2020-08-04 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Halewood (Tue 2020-08-04 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Urmston
Irlam15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Halewood (Tue 2020-08-04 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Halewood (Tue 2020-08-04 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Birchwood
Warrington Central15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Halewood (Tue 2020-08-04 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Halewood (Tue 2020-08-04 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Warrington West
Widnes15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Halewood (Tue 2020-08-04 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Halewood (Tue 2020-08-04 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood15:3015:30
Liverpool Lime Street15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2020-08-04 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:17Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Halewood (Tue 2020-08-04 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Halewood (Tue 2020-08-04 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Halewood (Tue 2020-08-04 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Halewood (Tue 2020-08-04 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Halewood (Tue 2020-08-04 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Halewood (Tue 2020-08-04 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood16:1716:17
Manchester Oxford Road17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2020-08-04 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:30Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Halewood (Tue 2020-08-04 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Halewood (Tue 2020-08-04 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Halewood (Tue 2020-08-04 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Urmston
Irlam16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Halewood (Tue 2020-08-04 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Halewood (Tue 2020-08-04 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Birchwood
Warrington Central16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Halewood (Tue 2020-08-04 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Halewood (Tue 2020-08-04 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Warrington West
Widnes16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Halewood (Tue 2020-08-04 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Halewood (Tue 2020-08-04 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood16:3016:30
Liverpool Lime Street16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2020-08-04 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:16Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Halewood (Tue 2020-08-04 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Halewood (Tue 2020-08-04 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Halewood (Tue 2020-08-04 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Halewood (Tue 2020-08-04 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Halewood (Tue 2020-08-04 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Halewood (Tue 2020-08-04 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood17:1617:16
Manchester Oxford Road18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2020-08-04 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:35Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Halewood (Tue 2020-08-04 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Halewood (Tue 2020-08-04 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Halewood (Tue 2020-08-04 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Trafford Park
Urmston16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Halewood (Tue 2020-08-04 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Urmston
Flixton17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Halewood (Tue 2020-08-04 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Flixton
Irlam17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Halewood (Tue 2020-08-04 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Halewood (Tue 2020-08-04 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Birchwood
Padgate17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Halewood (Tue 2020-08-04 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Padgate
Warrington Central17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Halewood (Tue 2020-08-04 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Halewood (Tue 2020-08-04 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Warrington West
Widnes17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Halewood (Tue 2020-08-04 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Halewood (Tue 2020-08-04 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood17:3517:35
Liverpool Lime Street18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2020-08-04 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-31.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..