desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Halewood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Knowsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L26 0TQ
Advertisement

Halewood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 28th February
Northern06:10Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood departures
Liverpool Lime Street05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Halewood (Fri 2020-02-28 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Halewood06:1006:10
Hough Green06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Hough Green (Fri 2020-02-28 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Hough Green
Widnes06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Widnes (Fri 2020-02-28 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Widnes
Warrington West06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Warrington West (Fri 2020-02-28 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Warrington West
Warrington Central06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Warrington Central (Fri 2020-02-28 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:14Warrington CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood departures
Warrington Central05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Halewood (Fri 2020-02-28 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Warrington Central
Halewood06:1406:14
Hunts Cross06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Hunts Cross (Fri 2020-02-28 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2020-02-28 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to West Allerton (Fri 2020-02-28 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Mossley Hill (Fri 2020-02-28 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Edge Hill (Fri 2020-02-28 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2020-02-28 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:11Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Halewood (Fri 2020-02-28 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Halewood07:1107:11
Hough Green07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Hough Green (Fri 2020-02-28 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Hough Green
Widnes07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Widnes (Fri 2020-02-28 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Widnes
Warrington West07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Warrington West (Fri 2020-02-28 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Warrington West
Warrington Central07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Warrington Central (Fri 2020-02-28 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:15Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood departures
Manchester Oxford Road06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Halewood (Fri 2020-02-28 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Halewood07:1507:15
Hunts Cross07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Hunts Cross (Fri 2020-02-28 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2020-02-28 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to West Allerton (Fri 2020-02-28 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Mossley Hill (Fri 2020-02-28 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Edge Hill (Fri 2020-02-28 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2020-02-28 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:28Warrington CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood departures
Warrington Central07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Halewood (Fri 2020-02-28 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Warrington Central
Halewood07:2807:28
Hunts Cross07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Hunts Cross (Fri 2020-02-28 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2020-02-28 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to West Allerton (Fri 2020-02-28 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Mossley Hill (Fri 2020-02-28 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Edge Hill (Fri 2020-02-28 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2020-02-28 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:58Warrington CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood departures
Warrington Central07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Halewood (Fri 2020-02-28 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Warrington Central
Halewood07:5807:58
Hunts Cross08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Hunts Cross (Fri 2020-02-28 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2020-02-28 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to West Allerton (Fri 2020-02-28 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Mossley Hill (Fri 2020-02-28 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Edge Hill (Fri 2020-02-28 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2020-02-28 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 28th February
Northern06:10Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Halewood (Fri 2020-02-28 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Halewood (Fri 2020-02-28 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Halewood (Fri 2020-02-28 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Halewood (Fri 2020-02-28 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Halewood (Fri 2020-02-28 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Halewood (Fri 2020-02-28 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood06:1006:10
Warrington Central06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Warrington Central (Fri 2020-02-28 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:14Warrington CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood arrivals
Warrington Central05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Halewood (Fri 2020-02-28 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Halewood (Fri 2020-02-28 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Warrington West
Widnes06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Halewood (Fri 2020-02-28 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Halewood (Fri 2020-02-28 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood06:1406:14
Liverpool Lime Street06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2020-02-28 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:11Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Halewood (Fri 2020-02-28 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Halewood (Fri 2020-02-28 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Halewood (Fri 2020-02-28 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Halewood (Fri 2020-02-28 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Halewood (Fri 2020-02-28 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Halewood (Fri 2020-02-28 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood07:1107:11
Warrington Central07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Warrington Central (Fri 2020-02-28 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:15Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Halewood (Fri 2020-02-28 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Halewood (Fri 2020-02-28 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Halewood (Fri 2020-02-28 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Halewood (Fri 2020-02-28 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Halewood (Fri 2020-02-28 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Halewood (Fri 2020-02-28 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Halewood (Fri 2020-02-28 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Flixton
Irlam06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Halewood (Fri 2020-02-28 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Halewood (Fri 2020-02-28 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Glazebrook
Birchwood06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Halewood (Fri 2020-02-28 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Birchwood
Padgate06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Halewood (Fri 2020-02-28 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Padgate
Warrington Central06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Halewood (Fri 2020-02-28 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Warrington Central
Widnes07:0607:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Halewood (Fri 2020-02-28 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Halewood (Fri 2020-02-28 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood07:1507:15
Liverpool Lime Street07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2020-02-28 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:28Warrington CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood arrivals
Warrington Central07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Halewood (Fri 2020-02-28 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Halewood (Fri 2020-02-28 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Warrington West
Widnes07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Halewood (Fri 2020-02-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Halewood (Fri 2020-02-28 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood07:2807:28
Liverpool Lime Street07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2020-02-28 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:58Warrington CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood arrivals
Warrington Central07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Halewood (Fri 2020-02-28 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Halewood (Fri 2020-02-28 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Warrington West
Sankey For Penketh07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Halewood (Fri 2020-02-28 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Sankey For Penketh
Widnes07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Halewood (Fri 2020-02-28 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Halewood (Fri 2020-02-28 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood07:5807:58
Liverpool Lime Street08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2020-02-28 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..