desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Halewood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Knowsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L26 0TQ
Advertisement

Halewood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th March
Northern13:16Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood departures
Liverpool Lime Street12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Halewood (Wed 2019-03-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Halewood13:1613:16
Hough Green13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Hough Green (Wed 2019-03-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Hough Green
Widnes13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Widnes (Wed 2019-03-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Widnes
Sankey For Penketh13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Sankey For Penketh (Wed 2019-03-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Sankey For Penketh
Warrington Central13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Warrington Central (Wed 2019-03-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Warrington Central
Birchwood13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Birchwood (Wed 2019-03-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Birchwood
Irlam13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Irlam (Wed 2019-03-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Irlam
Urmston13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Urmston (Wed 2019-03-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Urmston
Deansgate14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Deansgate (Wed 2019-03-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2019-03-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:30Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood departures
Manchester Oxford Road12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Halewood (Wed 2019-03-20 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Halewood13:3013:30
Hunts Cross13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-03-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2019-03-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to West Allerton (Wed 2019-03-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Mossley Hill (Wed 2019-03-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Edge Hill (Wed 2019-03-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-03-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:16Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood departures
Liverpool Lime Street13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Halewood (Wed 2019-03-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Halewood14:1614:16
Hough Green14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Hough Green (Wed 2019-03-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Hough Green
Widnes14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Widnes (Wed 2019-03-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Widnes
Sankey For Penketh14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Sankey For Penketh (Wed 2019-03-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Sankey For Penketh
Warrington Central14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Warrington Central (Wed 2019-03-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Warrington Central
Birchwood14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Birchwood (Wed 2019-03-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Birchwood
Irlam14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Irlam (Wed 2019-03-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Irlam
Urmston14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Urmston (Wed 2019-03-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Urmston
Deansgate15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Deansgate (Wed 2019-03-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2019-03-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:30Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood departures
Manchester Oxford Road13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Halewood (Wed 2019-03-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Halewood14:3014:30
Hunts Cross14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-03-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2019-03-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to West Allerton (Wed 2019-03-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Mossley Hill (Wed 2019-03-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Edge Hill (Wed 2019-03-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-03-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:16Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood departures
Liverpool Lime Street14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Halewood (Wed 2019-03-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Halewood15:1615:16
Hough Green15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Hough Green (Wed 2019-03-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Hough Green
Widnes15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Widnes (Wed 2019-03-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Widnes
Sankey For Penketh15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Sankey For Penketh (Wed 2019-03-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Sankey For Penketh
Warrington Central15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Warrington Central (Wed 2019-03-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Warrington Central
Birchwood15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Birchwood (Wed 2019-03-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Birchwood
Irlam15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Irlam (Wed 2019-03-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Irlam
Urmston15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Urmston (Wed 2019-03-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Urmston
Deansgate16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Deansgate (Wed 2019-03-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2019-03-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:30Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood departures
Manchester Oxford Road14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Halewood (Wed 2019-03-20 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Halewood15:3015:30
Hunts Cross15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-03-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2019-03-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to West Allerton (Wed 2019-03-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Mossley Hill (Wed 2019-03-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Edge Hill (Wed 2019-03-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-03-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th March
Northern13:16Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Halewood (Wed 2019-03-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Halewood (Wed 2019-03-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Halewood (Wed 2019-03-20 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Halewood (Wed 2019-03-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Halewood (Wed 2019-03-20 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Halewood (Wed 2019-03-20 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood13:1613:16
Manchester Oxford Road14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2019-03-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:30Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Halewood (Wed 2019-03-20 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Halewood (Wed 2019-03-20 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Halewood (Wed 2019-03-20 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Urmston
Irlam13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Halewood (Wed 2019-03-20 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Halewood (Wed 2019-03-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Birchwood
Warrington Central13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Halewood (Wed 2019-03-20 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Warrington Central
Sankey For Penketh13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Halewood (Wed 2019-03-20 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Sankey For Penketh
Widnes13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Halewood (Wed 2019-03-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Halewood (Wed 2019-03-20 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood13:3013:30
Liverpool Lime Street13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-03-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:16Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Halewood (Wed 2019-03-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Halewood (Wed 2019-03-20 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Halewood (Wed 2019-03-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Halewood (Wed 2019-03-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Halewood (Wed 2019-03-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Halewood (Wed 2019-03-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood14:1614:16
Manchester Oxford Road15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2019-03-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:30Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Halewood (Wed 2019-03-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Halewood (Wed 2019-03-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Halewood (Wed 2019-03-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Urmston
Irlam14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Halewood (Wed 2019-03-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Halewood (Wed 2019-03-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Birchwood
Warrington Central14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Halewood (Wed 2019-03-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Warrington Central
Sankey For Penketh14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Halewood (Wed 2019-03-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Sankey For Penketh
Widnes14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Halewood (Wed 2019-03-20 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Halewood (Wed 2019-03-20 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood14:3014:30
Liverpool Lime Street14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-03-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:16Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Halewood (Wed 2019-03-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Halewood (Wed 2019-03-20 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Halewood (Wed 2019-03-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Halewood (Wed 2019-03-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Halewood (Wed 2019-03-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Halewood (Wed 2019-03-20 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood15:1615:16
Manchester Oxford Road16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2019-03-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:30Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halewood arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Halewood (Wed 2019-03-20 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Halewood (Wed 2019-03-20 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Halewood (Wed 2019-03-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Urmston
Irlam15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Halewood (Wed 2019-03-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Halewood (Wed 2019-03-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Birchwood
Warrington Central15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Halewood (Wed 2019-03-20 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Warrington Central
Sankey For Penketh15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Halewood (Wed 2019-03-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Sankey For Penketh
Widnes15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Halewood (Wed 2019-03-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Halewood (Wed 2019-03-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood15:3015:30
Liverpool Lime Street15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-03-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halewood departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..