desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heckington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Kesteven
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG34 9UP
Advertisement

Heckington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th September
East Midlands Trains21:05SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington departures
Skegness20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Heckington (Thu 2021-09-16 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Skegness
Heckington21:0321:05
Sleaford21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Sleaford (Thu 2021-09-16 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Sleaford
Grantham21:4121:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Grantham (Thu 2021-09-16 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Grantham
Bottesford21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Bottesford (Thu 2021-09-16 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Bottesford
Aslockton22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Aslockton (Thu 2021-09-16 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Aslockton
Bingham22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Bingham (Thu 2021-09-16 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Bingham
Nottingham22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Nottingham (Thu 2021-09-16 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:06NottinghamBostonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington departures
Nottingham19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Heckington (Thu 2021-09-16 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Nottingham
Heckington21:0521:06
Boston21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Boston (Thu 2021-09-16 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Boston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:05NottinghamBostonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington departures
Nottingham20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Heckington (Thu 2021-09-16 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Nottingham
Heckington22:0522:05
Boston22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Boston (Thu 2021-09-16 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Boston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:08SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington departures
Skegness21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Heckington (Thu 2021-09-16 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Skegness
Heckington22:0722:08
Sleaford22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Sleaford (Thu 2021-09-16 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Sleaford
Bingham22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Bingham (Thu 2021-09-16 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Bingham
Nottingham23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Nottingham (Thu 2021-09-16 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 17th September
East Midlands Trains06:27BostonNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington departures
Boston06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Heckington (Fri 2021-09-17 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Boston
Heckington06:2706:27
Sleaford06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Sleaford (Fri 2021-09-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Sleaford
Rauceby06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Rauceby (Fri 2021-09-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Rauceby
Ancaster06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Ancaster (Fri 2021-09-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Ancaster
Grantham07:0407:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Grantham (Fri 2021-09-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Grantham
Bottesford07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Bottesford (Fri 2021-09-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Bottesford
Aslockton07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Aslockton (Fri 2021-09-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Aslockton
Bingham07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Bingham (Fri 2021-09-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Fri 2021-09-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Netherfield07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Netherfield (Fri 2021-09-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Netherfield
Nottingham07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Nottingham (Fri 2021-09-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:45NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington departures
Nottingham05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Heckington (Fri 2021-09-17 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Nottingham
Heckington06:4506:45
Boston07:0107:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Boston (Fri 2021-09-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Boston
Thorpe Culvert07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Thorpe Culvert (Fri 2021-09-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Thorpe Culvert
Wainfleet07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Wainfleet (Fri 2021-09-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Wainfleet
Havenhouse07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Havenhouse (Fri 2021-09-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Havenhouse
Skegness07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Skegness (Fri 2021-09-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th September
East Midlands Trains21:03SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington arrivals
Skegness20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Heckington (Thu 2021-09-16 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Heckington (Thu 2021-09-16 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Wainfleet
Boston20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Heckington (Thu 2021-09-16 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Boston
Heckington21:0321:05
Nottingham22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Nottingham (Thu 2021-09-16 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:05NottinghamBostonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington arrivals
Nottingham19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Heckington (Thu 2021-09-16 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Nottingham
Netherfield19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Heckington (Thu 2021-09-16 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Netherfield
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Heckington (Thu 2021-09-16 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Heckington (Thu 2021-09-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Heckington (Thu 2021-09-16 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Aslockton
Bottesford20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Heckington (Thu 2021-09-16 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Bottesford
Grantham20:2920:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Heckington (Thu 2021-09-16 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Grantham
Sleaford20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Heckington (Thu 2021-09-16 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Sleaford
Heckington21:0521:06
Boston21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Boston (Thu 2021-09-16 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Boston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:05NottinghamBostonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington arrivals
Nottingham20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Heckington (Thu 2021-09-16 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Nottingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Heckington (Thu 2021-09-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Heckington (Thu 2021-09-16 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Heckington (Thu 2021-09-16 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Aslockton
Bottesford21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Heckington (Thu 2021-09-16 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Bottesford
Grantham21:2921:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Heckington (Thu 2021-09-16 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Grantham
Sleaford21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Heckington (Thu 2021-09-16 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Sleaford
Heckington22:0522:05
Boston22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Boston (Thu 2021-09-16 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Boston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:07SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington arrivals
Skegness21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Heckington (Thu 2021-09-16 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Heckington (Thu 2021-09-16 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Wainfleet
Boston21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Heckington (Thu 2021-09-16 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Boston
Heckington22:0722:08
Nottingham23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Nottingham (Thu 2021-09-16 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 17th September
East Midlands Trains06:27BostonNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington arrivals
Boston06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Heckington (Fri 2021-09-17 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Boston
Heckington06:2706:27
Nottingham07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Nottingham (Fri 2021-09-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:45NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington arrivals
Nottingham05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Heckington (Fri 2021-09-17 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Heckington (Fri 2021-09-17 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Bingham
Bottesford06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Heckington (Fri 2021-09-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Bottesford
Sleaford06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Heckington (Fri 2021-09-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Sleaford
Heckington06:4506:45
Skegness07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Skegness (Fri 2021-09-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..