desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heckington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Kesteven
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG34 9UP
Advertisement

Heckington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
East Midlands Trains14:01NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington departures
Nottingham12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Heckington (Mon 2024-07-15 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Nottingham
Heckington14:0114:01
Boston14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Boston (Mon 2024-07-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Boston
Wainfleet14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Wainfleet (Mon 2024-07-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Wainfleet
Skegness14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Skegness (Mon 2024-07-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:06SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington departures
Skegness13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Heckington (Mon 2024-07-15 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Skegness
Heckington14:0514:06
Sleaford14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Sleaford (Mon 2024-07-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Sleaford
Grantham14:4014:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Grantham (Mon 2024-07-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Grantham
Aslockton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Aslockton (Mon 2024-07-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Aslockton
Bingham15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Bingham (Mon 2024-07-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Mon 2024-07-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Nottingham15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Nottingham (Mon 2024-07-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:01NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington departures
Nottingham13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Heckington (Mon 2024-07-15 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Nottingham
Heckington15:0015:01
Boston15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Boston (Mon 2024-07-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Boston
Wainfleet15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Wainfleet (Mon 2024-07-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Wainfleet
Skegness15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Skegness (Mon 2024-07-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:05SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington departures
Skegness14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Heckington (Mon 2024-07-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Skegness
Heckington15:0515:05
Sleaford15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Sleaford (Mon 2024-07-15 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Sleaford
Grantham15:4015:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Grantham (Mon 2024-07-15 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Grantham
Bottesford15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Bottesford (Mon 2024-07-15 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Bottesford
Aslockton16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Aslockton (Mon 2024-07-15 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Aslockton
Bingham16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Bingham (Mon 2024-07-15 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Bingham
Nottingham16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Nottingham (Mon 2024-07-15 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:02NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington departures
Nottingham14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Heckington (Mon 2024-07-15 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Nottingham
Heckington16:0116:02
Swineshead16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Swineshead (Mon 2024-07-15 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Swineshead
Hubberts Bridge16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Hubberts Bridge (Mon 2024-07-15 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Hubberts Bridge
Boston16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Boston (Mon 2024-07-15 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Boston
Wainfleet16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Wainfleet (Mon 2024-07-15 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Wainfleet
Skegness16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Skegness (Mon 2024-07-15 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:04SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington departures
Skegness15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Heckington (Mon 2024-07-15 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Skegness
Heckington16:0416:04
Sleaford16:1116:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Sleaford (Mon 2024-07-15 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Sleaford
Rauceby16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Rauceby (Mon 2024-07-15 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Rauceby
Ancaster16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Ancaster (Mon 2024-07-15 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Ancaster
Grantham16:4116:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Grantham (Mon 2024-07-15 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Grantham
Bottesford17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Bottesford (Mon 2024-07-15 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Bottesford
Bingham17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Bingham (Mon 2024-07-15 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Bingham
Nottingham17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Nottingham (Mon 2024-07-15 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
East Midlands Trains14:01NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington arrivals
Nottingham12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Heckington (Mon 2024-07-15 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Nottingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Heckington (Mon 2024-07-15 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Heckington (Mon 2024-07-15 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Bingham
Bottesford13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Heckington (Mon 2024-07-15 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Bottesford
Grantham13:2413:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Heckington (Mon 2024-07-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Grantham
Ancaster13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Heckington (Mon 2024-07-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Ancaster
Sleaford13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Heckington (Mon 2024-07-15 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Sleaford
Heckington14:0114:01
Skegness14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Skegness (Mon 2024-07-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:05SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington arrivals
Skegness13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Heckington (Mon 2024-07-15 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Heckington (Mon 2024-07-15 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Wainfleet
Boston13:4913:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Heckington (Mon 2024-07-15 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Boston
Heckington14:0514:06
Nottingham15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Nottingham (Mon 2024-07-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:00NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington arrivals
Nottingham13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Heckington (Mon 2024-07-15 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Heckington (Mon 2024-07-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Heckington (Mon 2024-07-15 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Aslockton
Grantham14:2314:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Heckington (Mon 2024-07-15 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Grantham
Sleaford14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Heckington (Mon 2024-07-15 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Sleaford
Heckington15:0015:01
Skegness15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Skegness (Mon 2024-07-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:05SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington arrivals
Skegness14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Heckington (Mon 2024-07-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Heckington (Mon 2024-07-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Wainfleet
Boston14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Heckington (Mon 2024-07-15 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Boston
Heckington15:0515:05
Nottingham16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Nottingham (Mon 2024-07-15 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:01NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington arrivals
Nottingham14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Heckington (Mon 2024-07-15 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Nottingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Heckington (Mon 2024-07-15 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Heckington (Mon 2024-07-15 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Bingham
Bottesford15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Heckington (Mon 2024-07-15 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Bottesford
Grantham15:2515:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Heckington (Mon 2024-07-15 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Grantham
Sleaford15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Heckington (Mon 2024-07-15 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Sleaford
Heckington16:0116:02
Skegness16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Skegness (Mon 2024-07-15 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:04SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington arrivals
Skegness15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Heckington (Mon 2024-07-15 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Heckington (Mon 2024-07-15 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Wainfleet
Boston15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Heckington (Mon 2024-07-15 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Boston
Hubberts Bridge15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hubberts Bridge to Heckington (Mon 2024-07-15 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Hubberts Bridge
Swineshead15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swineshead to Heckington (Mon 2024-07-15 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Swineshead
Heckington16:0416:04
Nottingham17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Nottingham (Mon 2024-07-15 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 058
Nottingham to Grantham, Peterborough, Sleaford, Boston and Skegness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...