desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heckington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Kesteven
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG34 9UP
Advertisement

Heckington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th October
East Midlands Trains09:55SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington departures
Skegness09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Heckington (Wed 2019-10-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Skegness
Heckington09:5509:55
Sleaford10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Sleaford (Wed 2019-10-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Sleaford
Grantham10:3110:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Grantham (Wed 2019-10-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Grantham
Aslockton10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Aslockton (Wed 2019-10-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Aslockton
Bingham10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Bingham (Wed 2019-10-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Bingham
Nottingham11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Nottingham (Wed 2019-10-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:10NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington departures
Nottingham08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Heckington (Wed 2019-10-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Nottingham
Heckington10:1010:10
Boston10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Boston (Wed 2019-10-16 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Boston
Wainfleet10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Wainfleet (Wed 2019-10-16 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Wainfleet
Skegness11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Skegness (Wed 2019-10-16 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:51NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington departures
Nottingham09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Heckington (Wed 2019-10-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Nottingham
Heckington10:5110:51
Boston11:0911:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Boston (Wed 2019-10-16 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Boston
Wainfleet11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Wainfleet (Wed 2019-10-16 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Wainfleet
Skegness11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Skegness (Wed 2019-10-16 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:04SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington departures
Skegness10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Heckington (Wed 2019-10-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Skegness
Heckington11:0411:04
Sleaford11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Sleaford (Wed 2019-10-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Sleaford
Ancaster11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Ancaster (Wed 2019-10-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Ancaster
Grantham11:4211:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Grantham (Wed 2019-10-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Grantham
Bottesford11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Bottesford (Wed 2019-10-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Bottesford
Bingham12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Bingham (Wed 2019-10-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Wed 2019-10-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Nottingham12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Nottingham (Wed 2019-10-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:00NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington departures
Nottingham10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Heckington (Wed 2019-10-16 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Nottingham
Heckington12:0012:00
Boston12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Boston (Wed 2019-10-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Boston
Wainfleet12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Wainfleet (Wed 2019-10-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Wainfleet
Skegness12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Skegness (Wed 2019-10-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:04SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington departures
Skegness11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Heckington (Wed 2019-10-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Skegness
Heckington12:0412:04
Sleaford12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Sleaford (Wed 2019-10-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Sleaford
Grantham12:4112:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Grantham (Wed 2019-10-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Grantham
Aslockton13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Aslockton (Wed 2019-10-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Aslockton
Bingham13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Bingham (Wed 2019-10-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Bingham
Nottingham13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Nottingham (Wed 2019-10-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th October
East Midlands Trains09:55SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington arrivals
Skegness09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Heckington (Wed 2019-10-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Heckington (Wed 2019-10-16 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Wainfleet
Boston09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Heckington (Wed 2019-10-16 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Boston
Heckington09:5509:55
Nottingham11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Nottingham (Wed 2019-10-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:10NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington arrivals
Nottingham08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Heckington (Wed 2019-10-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Nottingham
Netherfield08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Heckington (Wed 2019-10-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Netherfield
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Heckington (Wed 2019-10-16 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Heckington (Wed 2019-10-16 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Heckington (Wed 2019-10-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Aslockton
Bottesford09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Heckington (Wed 2019-10-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Bottesford
Grantham09:2609:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Heckington (Wed 2019-10-16 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Grantham
Sleaford09:5910:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Heckington (Wed 2019-10-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Sleaford
Heckington10:1010:10
Skegness11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Skegness (Wed 2019-10-16 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:51NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington arrivals
Nottingham09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Heckington (Wed 2019-10-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Heckington (Wed 2019-10-16 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Bingham
Sleaford10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Heckington (Wed 2019-10-16 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Sleaford
Heckington10:5110:51
Skegness11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Skegness (Wed 2019-10-16 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:04SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington arrivals
Skegness10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Heckington (Wed 2019-10-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Heckington (Wed 2019-10-16 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Wainfleet
Boston10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Heckington (Wed 2019-10-16 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Boston
Heckington11:0411:04
Nottingham12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Nottingham (Wed 2019-10-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:00NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington arrivals
Nottingham10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Heckington (Wed 2019-10-16 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Heckington (Wed 2019-10-16 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Heckington (Wed 2019-10-16 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Aslockton
Bottesford11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Heckington (Wed 2019-10-16 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Bottesford
Grantham11:2311:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Heckington (Wed 2019-10-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Grantham
Sleaford11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Heckington (Wed 2019-10-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Sleaford
Heckington12:0012:00
Skegness12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Skegness (Wed 2019-10-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:04SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington arrivals
Skegness11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Heckington (Wed 2019-10-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Heckington (Wed 2019-10-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Wainfleet
Boston11:4811:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Heckington (Wed 2019-10-16 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Boston
Heckington12:0412:04
Nottingham13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Nottingham (Wed 2019-10-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..