hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heckington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Kesteven
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG34 9UP
Advertisement

Heckington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
East Midlands Trains12:00NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington departures
Nottingham10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Heckington (Tue 2018-01-16 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Nottingham
Heckington12:0012:00
Boston12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Boston (Tue 2018-01-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Boston
Wainfleet12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Wainfleet (Tue 2018-01-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Wainfleet
Skegness12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Skegness (Tue 2018-01-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:04SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington departures
Skegness11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Heckington (Tue 2018-01-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Skegness
Heckington12:0412:04
Sleaford12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Sleaford (Tue 2018-01-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Sleaford
Grantham12:4112:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Grantham (Tue 2018-01-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Grantham
Aslockton13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Aslockton (Tue 2018-01-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Aslockton
Bingham13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Bingham (Tue 2018-01-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Bingham
Nottingham13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Nottingham (Tue 2018-01-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:57NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington departures
Nottingham11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Heckington (Tue 2018-01-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Nottingham
Heckington12:5712:57
Boston13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Boston (Tue 2018-01-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Boston
Wainfleet13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Wainfleet (Tue 2018-01-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Wainfleet
Skegness13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Skegness (Tue 2018-01-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:04SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington departures
Skegness12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Heckington (Tue 2018-01-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Skegness
Heckington13:0413:04
Sleaford13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Sleaford (Tue 2018-01-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Sleaford
Grantham13:4213:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Grantham (Tue 2018-01-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Grantham
Bottesford13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Bottesford (Tue 2018-01-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Bottesford
Bingham14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Bingham (Tue 2018-01-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Bingham
Nottingham14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Nottingham (Tue 2018-01-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:02NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington departures
Nottingham12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Heckington (Tue 2018-01-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Nottingham
Heckington14:0214:02
Boston14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Boston (Tue 2018-01-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Boston
Wainfleet14:4514:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Wainfleet (Tue 2018-01-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Wainfleet
Skegness15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Skegness (Tue 2018-01-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:04SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington departures
Skegness13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Heckington (Tue 2018-01-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Skegness
Heckington14:0414:04
Sleaford14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Sleaford (Tue 2018-01-16 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Sleaford
Grantham14:4214:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Grantham (Tue 2018-01-16 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Grantham
Aslockton15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Aslockton (Tue 2018-01-16 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Aslockton
Bingham15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Bingham (Tue 2018-01-16 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Nottingham15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Nottingham (Tue 2018-01-16 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
East Midlands Trains12:00NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington arrivals
Nottingham10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Heckington (Tue 2018-01-16 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Heckington (Tue 2018-01-16 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Heckington (Tue 2018-01-16 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Aslockton
Bottesford11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Heckington (Tue 2018-01-16 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Bottesford
Grantham11:2311:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Heckington (Tue 2018-01-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Grantham
Sleaford11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Heckington (Tue 2018-01-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Sleaford
Heckington12:0012:00
Skegness12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Skegness (Tue 2018-01-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:04SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington arrivals
Skegness11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Heckington (Tue 2018-01-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Heckington (Tue 2018-01-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Wainfleet
Boston11:4811:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Heckington (Tue 2018-01-16 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Boston
Heckington12:0412:04
Nottingham13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Nottingham (Tue 2018-01-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:57NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington arrivals
Nottingham11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Heckington (Tue 2018-01-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Heckington (Tue 2018-01-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Bingham
Grantham12:1912:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Heckington (Tue 2018-01-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Grantham
Sleaford12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Heckington (Tue 2018-01-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Sleaford
Heckington12:5712:57
Skegness13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Skegness (Tue 2018-01-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:04SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington arrivals
Skegness12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Heckington (Tue 2018-01-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Heckington (Tue 2018-01-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Wainfleet
Boston12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Heckington (Tue 2018-01-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Boston
Heckington13:0413:04
Nottingham14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Nottingham (Tue 2018-01-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:02NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington arrivals
Nottingham12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Heckington (Tue 2018-01-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Nottingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Heckington (Tue 2018-01-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Heckington (Tue 2018-01-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Bingham
Bottesford13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Heckington (Tue 2018-01-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Bottesford
Grantham13:2313:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Heckington (Tue 2018-01-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Grantham
Ancaster13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Heckington (Tue 2018-01-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Ancaster
Sleaford13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Heckington (Tue 2018-01-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Sleaford
Heckington14:0214:02
Skegness15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Skegness (Tue 2018-01-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:04SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington arrivals
Skegness13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Heckington (Tue 2018-01-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Heckington (Tue 2018-01-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Wainfleet
Boston13:4813:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Heckington (Tue 2018-01-16 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Boston
Heckington14:0414:04
Nottingham15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Nottingham (Tue 2018-01-16 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us