desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heckington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Kesteven
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG34 9UP
Advertisement

Heckington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd October
East Midlands Trains06:27BostonNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington departures
Boston06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Heckington (Mon 2018-10-22 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Boston
Heckington06:2706:27
Sleaford06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Sleaford (Mon 2018-10-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Sleaford
Rauceby06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Rauceby (Mon 2018-10-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Rauceby
Ancaster06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Ancaster (Mon 2018-10-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Ancaster
Grantham07:0407:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Grantham (Mon 2018-10-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Grantham
Bottesford07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Bottesford (Mon 2018-10-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Bottesford
Aslockton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Aslockton (Mon 2018-10-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Aslockton
Bingham07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Bingham (Mon 2018-10-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Mon 2018-10-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Netherfield07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Netherfield (Mon 2018-10-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Netherfield
Nottingham07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Nottingham (Mon 2018-10-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:04NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington departures
Nottingham05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Heckington (Mon 2018-10-22 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Nottingham
Heckington07:0407:04
Boston07:2207:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Boston (Mon 2018-10-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Boston
Thorpe Culvert07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Thorpe Culvert (Mon 2018-10-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Thorpe Culvert
Wainfleet07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Wainfleet (Mon 2018-10-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Wainfleet
Havenhouse07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Havenhouse (Mon 2018-10-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Havenhouse
Skegness08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Skegness (Mon 2018-10-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:58NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington departures
Nottingham06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Heckington (Mon 2018-10-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Nottingham
Heckington07:5807:58
Swineshead08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Swineshead (Mon 2018-10-22 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Swineshead
Hubberts Bridge08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Hubberts Bridge (Mon 2018-10-22 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Hubberts Bridge
Boston08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Boston (Mon 2018-10-22 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Boston
Wainfleet08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Wainfleet (Mon 2018-10-22 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Wainfleet
Skegness08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Skegness (Mon 2018-10-22 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:02SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington departures
Skegness07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Heckington (Mon 2018-10-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Skegness
Heckington08:0208:02
Sleaford08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Sleaford (Mon 2018-10-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Sleaford
Rauceby08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Rauceby (Mon 2018-10-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Rauceby
Ancaster08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Ancaster (Mon 2018-10-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Ancaster
Grantham08:4208:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Grantham (Mon 2018-10-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Grantham
Aslockton09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Aslockton (Mon 2018-10-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Aslockton
Bingham09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Bingham (Mon 2018-10-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Bingham
Nottingham09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Nottingham (Mon 2018-10-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:52NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington departures
Nottingham07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Heckington (Mon 2018-10-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Nottingham
Heckington08:5208:52
Boston09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Boston (Mon 2018-10-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Boston
Wainfleet09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Wainfleet (Mon 2018-10-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Wainfleet
Skegness09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Skegness (Mon 2018-10-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:59SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington departures
Skegness08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Heckington (Mon 2018-10-22 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Skegness
Heckington08:5908:59
Sleaford09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Sleaford (Mon 2018-10-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Sleaford
Grantham09:3909:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Grantham (Mon 2018-10-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Grantham
Bottesford09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Bottesford (Mon 2018-10-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Bottesford
Bingham10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Bingham (Mon 2018-10-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Mon 2018-10-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Nottingham10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Nottingham (Mon 2018-10-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd October
East Midlands Trains06:27BostonNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington arrivals
Boston06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Heckington (Mon 2018-10-22 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Boston
Heckington06:2706:27
Nottingham07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Nottingham (Mon 2018-10-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:04NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington arrivals
Nottingham05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Heckington (Mon 2018-10-22 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Heckington (Mon 2018-10-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Bingham
Bottesford06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Heckington (Mon 2018-10-22 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Bottesford
Grantham06:2706:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Heckington (Mon 2018-10-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Grantham
Sleaford06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Heckington (Mon 2018-10-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Sleaford
Heckington07:0407:04
Skegness08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Skegness (Mon 2018-10-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:58NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington arrivals
Nottingham06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Heckington (Mon 2018-10-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Nottingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Heckington (Mon 2018-10-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Heckington (Mon 2018-10-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Bingham
Bottesford07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Heckington (Mon 2018-10-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Bottesford
Grantham07:1907:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Heckington (Mon 2018-10-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Grantham
Rauceby07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rauceby to Heckington (Mon 2018-10-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Rauceby
Sleaford07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Heckington (Mon 2018-10-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Sleaford
Heckington07:5807:58
Skegness08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Skegness (Mon 2018-10-22 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:02SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington arrivals
Skegness07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Heckington (Mon 2018-10-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Skegness
Havenhouse07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havenhouse to Heckington (Mon 2018-10-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Havenhouse
Wainfleet07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Heckington (Mon 2018-10-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Wainfleet
Thorpe Culvert07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Culvert to Heckington (Mon 2018-10-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Thorpe Culvert
Boston07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Heckington (Mon 2018-10-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Boston
Hubberts Bridge07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hubberts Bridge to Heckington (Mon 2018-10-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Hubberts Bridge
Swineshead07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swineshead to Heckington (Mon 2018-10-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Swineshead
Heckington08:0208:02
Nottingham09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Nottingham (Mon 2018-10-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:52NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington arrivals
Nottingham07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Heckington (Mon 2018-10-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Heckington (Mon 2018-10-22 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Heckington (Mon 2018-10-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Aslockton
Bottesford07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Heckington (Mon 2018-10-22 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Bottesford
Grantham08:1208:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Heckington (Mon 2018-10-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Grantham
Ancaster08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Heckington (Mon 2018-10-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Ancaster
Rauceby08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rauceby to Heckington (Mon 2018-10-22 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Rauceby
Sleaford08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Heckington (Mon 2018-10-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Sleaford
Heckington08:5208:52
Skegness09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Skegness (Mon 2018-10-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:59SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington arrivals
Skegness08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Heckington (Mon 2018-10-22 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Heckington (Mon 2018-10-22 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Wainfleet
Boston08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Heckington (Mon 2018-10-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Boston
Heckington08:5908:59
Nottingham10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Nottingham (Mon 2018-10-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..