desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heckington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Kesteven
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG34 9UP
Advertisement

Heckington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
East Midlands Trains18:21SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington departures
Skegness17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Heckington (Mon 2020-07-13 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Skegness
Heckington18:2118:21
Sleaford18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Sleaford (Mon 2020-07-13 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Sleaford
Bingham19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Bingham (Mon 2020-07-13 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Bingham
Nottingham19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Nottingham (Mon 2020-07-13 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:04NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington departures
Nottingham17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Heckington (Mon 2020-07-13 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Nottingham
Heckington19:0419:04
Boston19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Boston (Mon 2020-07-13 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Boston
Thorpe Culvert19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Thorpe Culvert (Mon 2020-07-13 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Thorpe Culvert
Wainfleet19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Wainfleet (Mon 2020-07-13 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Wainfleet
Havenhouse19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Havenhouse (Mon 2020-07-13 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Havenhouse
Skegness20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Skegness (Mon 2020-07-13 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:04SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington departures
Skegness18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Heckington (Mon 2020-07-13 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Skegness
Heckington19:0419:04
Sleaford19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Sleaford (Mon 2020-07-13 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Sleaford
Grantham19:4119:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Grantham (Mon 2020-07-13 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Grantham
Bottesford19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Bottesford (Mon 2020-07-13 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Bottesford
Aslockton20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Aslockton (Mon 2020-07-13 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Aslockton
Bingham20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Bingham (Mon 2020-07-13 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Netherfield20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Netherfield (Mon 2020-07-13 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Netherfield
Nottingham20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Nottingham (Mon 2020-07-13 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:02NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington departures
Nottingham18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Heckington (Mon 2020-07-13 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Nottingham
Heckington20:0220:02
Boston20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Boston (Mon 2020-07-13 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Boston
Wainfleet20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Wainfleet (Mon 2020-07-13 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Wainfleet
Skegness20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Skegness (Mon 2020-07-13 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:04SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington departures
Skegness20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Heckington (Mon 2020-07-13 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Skegness
Heckington21:0421:04
Sleaford21:1321:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Sleaford (Mon 2020-07-13 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Sleaford
Grantham21:4521:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Grantham (Mon 2020-07-13 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Grantham
Bottesford22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Bottesford (Mon 2020-07-13 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Bottesford
Aslockton22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Aslockton (Mon 2020-07-13 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Aslockton
Bingham22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Bingham (Mon 2020-07-13 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Bingham
Nottingham22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Nottingham (Mon 2020-07-13 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:28LincolnBostonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington departures
Lincoln20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Heckington (Mon 2020-07-13 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Lincoln
Heckington21:2721:28
Boston21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Boston (Mon 2020-07-13 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Boston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:51SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington departures
Skegness21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Heckington (Mon 2020-07-13 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Skegness
Heckington21:5121:51
Sleaford21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Sleaford (Mon 2020-07-13 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Sleaford
Bingham22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Bingham (Mon 2020-07-13 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Bingham
Nottingham22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Nottingham (Mon 2020-07-13 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
East Midlands Trains18:21SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington arrivals
Skegness17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Heckington (Mon 2020-07-13 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Skegness
Havenhouse17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havenhouse to Heckington (Mon 2020-07-13 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Havenhouse
Wainfleet17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Heckington (Mon 2020-07-13 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Wainfleet
Thorpe Culvert17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Culvert to Heckington (Mon 2020-07-13 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Thorpe Culvert
Boston18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Heckington (Mon 2020-07-13 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Boston
Heckington18:2118:21
Nottingham19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Nottingham (Mon 2020-07-13 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:04NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington arrivals
Nottingham17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Heckington (Mon 2020-07-13 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Nottingham
Netherfield17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Heckington (Mon 2020-07-13 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Netherfield
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Heckington (Mon 2020-07-13 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Heckington (Mon 2020-07-13 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Heckington (Mon 2020-07-13 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Aslockton
Elton & Orston18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elton & Orston to Heckington (Mon 2020-07-13 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Elton & Orston
Bottesford18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Heckington (Mon 2020-07-13 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Bottesford
Grantham18:2718:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Heckington (Mon 2020-07-13 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Grantham
Sleaford18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Heckington (Mon 2020-07-13 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Sleaford
Heckington19:0419:04
Skegness20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Skegness (Mon 2020-07-13 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:04SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington arrivals
Skegness18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Heckington (Mon 2020-07-13 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Heckington (Mon 2020-07-13 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Wainfleet
Boston18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Heckington (Mon 2020-07-13 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Boston
Heckington19:0419:04
Nottingham20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Nottingham (Mon 2020-07-13 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:02NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington arrivals
Nottingham18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Heckington (Mon 2020-07-13 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Heckington (Mon 2020-07-13 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Heckington (Mon 2020-07-13 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Aslockton
Bottesford19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Heckington (Mon 2020-07-13 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Bottesford
Grantham19:2319:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Heckington (Mon 2020-07-13 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Grantham
Ancaster19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Heckington (Mon 2020-07-13 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Ancaster
Rauceby19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rauceby to Heckington (Mon 2020-07-13 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Rauceby
Sleaford19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Heckington (Mon 2020-07-13 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Sleaford
Heckington20:0220:02
Skegness20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Skegness (Mon 2020-07-13 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:04SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington arrivals
Skegness20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Heckington (Mon 2020-07-13 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Heckington (Mon 2020-07-13 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Wainfleet
Boston20:4820:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Heckington (Mon 2020-07-13 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Boston
Heckington21:0421:04
Nottingham22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Nottingham (Mon 2020-07-13 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:27LincolnBostonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington arrivals
Lincoln20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Heckington (Mon 2020-07-13 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Lincoln
Metheringham21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Heckington (Mon 2020-07-13 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Metheringham
Ruskington21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Heckington (Mon 2020-07-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Ruskington
Sleaford21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Heckington (Mon 2020-07-13 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Sleaford
Heckington21:2721:28
Boston21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Boston (Mon 2020-07-13 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Boston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:51SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington arrivals
Skegness21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Heckington (Mon 2020-07-13 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Heckington (Mon 2020-07-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Wainfleet
Boston21:3521:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Heckington (Mon 2020-07-13 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Boston
Heckington21:5121:51
Nottingham22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Nottingham (Mon 2020-07-13 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..