desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heckington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Kesteven
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG34 9UP
Advertisement

Heckington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th January
East Midlands Trains21:51SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington departures
Skegness21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Heckington (Fri 2020-01-24 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Skegness
Heckington21:5121:51
Sleaford21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Sleaford (Fri 2020-01-24 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Sleaford
Bingham22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Bingham (Fri 2020-01-24 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Bingham
Nottingham22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Nottingham (Fri 2020-01-24 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:10NottinghamBostonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington departures
Nottingham20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Heckington (Fri 2020-01-24 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Nottingham
Heckington22:1022:10
Boston22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Boston (Fri 2020-01-24 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Boston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 25th January
East Midlands Trains06:27BostonNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington departures
Boston06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Heckington (Sat 2020-01-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Boston
Heckington06:2706:27
Sleaford06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Sleaford (Sat 2020-01-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Sleaford
Rauceby06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Rauceby (Sat 2020-01-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Rauceby
Ancaster06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Ancaster (Sat 2020-01-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Ancaster
Grantham07:0707:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Grantham (Sat 2020-01-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Grantham
Bottesford07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Bottesford (Sat 2020-01-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Bottesford
Aslockton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Aslockton (Sat 2020-01-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Aslockton
Bingham07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Bingham (Sat 2020-01-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Sat 2020-01-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Netherfield07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Netherfield (Sat 2020-01-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Netherfield
Nottingham07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Nottingham (Sat 2020-01-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:07NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington departures
Nottingham05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Heckington (Sat 2020-01-25 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Nottingham
Heckington07:0707:07
Boston07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Boston (Sat 2020-01-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Boston
Thorpe Culvert07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Thorpe Culvert (Sat 2020-01-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Thorpe Culvert
Wainfleet07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Wainfleet (Sat 2020-01-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Wainfleet
Havenhouse07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Havenhouse (Sat 2020-01-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Havenhouse
Skegness08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Skegness (Sat 2020-01-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:57NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington departures
Nottingham06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Heckington (Sat 2020-01-25 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Nottingham
Heckington07:5707:57
Swineshead08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Swineshead (Sat 2020-01-25 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Swineshead
Hubberts Bridge08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Hubberts Bridge (Sat 2020-01-25 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Hubberts Bridge
Boston08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Boston (Sat 2020-01-25 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Boston
Wainfleet08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Wainfleet (Sat 2020-01-25 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Wainfleet
Skegness08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Skegness (Sat 2020-01-25 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:02SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington departures
Skegness07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Heckington (Sat 2020-01-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Skegness
Heckington08:0208:02
Sleaford08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Sleaford (Sat 2020-01-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Sleaford
Rauceby08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Rauceby (Sat 2020-01-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Rauceby
Ancaster08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Ancaster (Sat 2020-01-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Ancaster
Grantham08:4208:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Grantham (Sat 2020-01-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Grantham
Aslockton09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Aslockton (Sat 2020-01-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Aslockton
Bingham09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Bingham (Sat 2020-01-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Bingham
Nottingham09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Nottingham (Sat 2020-01-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th January
East Midlands Trains21:51SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington arrivals
Skegness21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Heckington (Fri 2020-01-24 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Heckington (Fri 2020-01-24 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Wainfleet
Boston21:3521:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Heckington (Fri 2020-01-24 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Boston
Heckington21:5121:51
Nottingham22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Nottingham (Fri 2020-01-24 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:10NottinghamBostonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington arrivals
Nottingham20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Heckington (Fri 2020-01-24 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Nottingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Heckington (Fri 2020-01-24 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Heckington (Fri 2020-01-24 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Heckington (Fri 2020-01-24 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Aslockton
Bottesford21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Heckington (Fri 2020-01-24 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Bottesford
Grantham21:3221:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Heckington (Fri 2020-01-24 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Grantham
Sleaford22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Heckington (Fri 2020-01-24 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Sleaford
Heckington22:1022:10
Boston22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Boston (Fri 2020-01-24 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Boston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 25th January
East Midlands Trains06:27BostonNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington arrivals
Boston06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Heckington (Sat 2020-01-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Boston
Heckington06:2706:27
Nottingham07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Nottingham (Sat 2020-01-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:07NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington arrivals
Nottingham05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Heckington (Sat 2020-01-25 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Heckington (Sat 2020-01-25 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Bingham
Bottesford06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Heckington (Sat 2020-01-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Bottesford
Grantham06:2706:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Heckington (Sat 2020-01-25 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Grantham
Sleaford06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Heckington (Sat 2020-01-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Sleaford
Heckington07:0707:07
Skegness08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Skegness (Sat 2020-01-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:57NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington arrivals
Nottingham06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Heckington (Sat 2020-01-25 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Heckington (Sat 2020-01-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Bingham
Bottesford07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Heckington (Sat 2020-01-25 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Bottesford
Grantham07:1807:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Heckington (Sat 2020-01-25 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Grantham
Sleaford07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Heckington (Sat 2020-01-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Sleaford
Heckington07:5707:57
Skegness08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Skegness (Sat 2020-01-25 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:02SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heckington arrivals
Skegness07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Heckington (Sat 2020-01-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Skegness
Havenhouse07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havenhouse to Heckington (Sat 2020-01-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Havenhouse
Wainfleet07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Heckington (Sat 2020-01-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Wainfleet
Thorpe Culvert07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Culvert to Heckington (Sat 2020-01-25 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Thorpe Culvert
Boston07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Heckington (Sat 2020-01-25 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Boston
Swineshead07:5507:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swineshead to Heckington (Sat 2020-01-25 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington arrivals from Swineshead
Heckington08:0208:02
Nottingham09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Nottingham (Sat 2020-01-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heckington departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..