desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Headingley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS5 3LD
Advertisement

Headingley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
Northern18:33HarrogateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
Harrogate18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Mon 2021-07-26 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Harrogate
Headingley18:3318:33
Burley Park18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Burley Park (Mon 2021-07-26 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Burley Park
Leeds18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Mon 2021-07-26 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:36LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
Leeds18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Mon 2021-07-26 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Headingley18:3618:36
Horsforth18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Horsforth (Mon 2021-07-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Horsforth
Weeton18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Weeton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Weeton
Pannal18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Pannal (Mon 2021-07-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2021-07-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate19:0319:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Harrogate (Mon 2021-07-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Harrogate
Starbeck19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Starbeck (Mon 2021-07-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Knaresborough (Mon 2021-07-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Knaresborough
Cattal19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Cattal (Mon 2021-07-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Cattal
Hammerton19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hammerton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Hammerton
Poppleton19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Poppleton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Poppleton
York19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to York (Mon 2021-07-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:45YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
York17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Headingley (Mon 2021-07-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from York
Headingley18:4518:45
Burley Park18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Burley Park (Mon 2021-07-26 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Burley Park
Leeds18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Mon 2021-07-26 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:08LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
Leeds19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Mon 2021-07-26 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Headingley19:0819:08
Horsforth19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Horsforth (Mon 2021-07-26 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Horsforth
Weeton19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Weeton (Mon 2021-07-26 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Weeton
Pannal19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Pannal (Mon 2021-07-26 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2021-07-26 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate19:3519:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Harrogate (Mon 2021-07-26 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Harrogate
Starbeck19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Starbeck (Mon 2021-07-26 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Knaresborough (Mon 2021-07-26 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:11YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
York18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Headingley (Mon 2021-07-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from York
Headingley19:1119:11
Burley Park19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Burley Park (Mon 2021-07-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Burley Park
Leeds19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Mon 2021-07-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:36LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
Leeds19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Mon 2021-07-26 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Headingley19:3619:36
Horsforth19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Horsforth (Mon 2021-07-26 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Horsforth
Weeton19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Weeton (Mon 2021-07-26 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Weeton
Pannal19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Pannal (Mon 2021-07-26 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2021-07-26 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate20:0320:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Harrogate (Mon 2021-07-26 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Harrogate
Starbeck20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Starbeck (Mon 2021-07-26 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Knaresborough (Mon 2021-07-26 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Knaresborough
Cattal20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Cattal (Mon 2021-07-26 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Cattal
Hammerton20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hammerton (Mon 2021-07-26 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Hammerton
Poppleton20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Poppleton (Mon 2021-07-26 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Poppleton
York20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to York (Mon 2021-07-26 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
Northern18:33HarrogateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
Harrogate18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Mon 2021-07-26 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Headingley (Mon 2021-07-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Headingley (Mon 2021-07-26 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Pannal
Weeton18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Headingley (Mon 2021-07-26 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Headingley (Mon 2021-07-26 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Horsforth
Headingley18:3318:33
Leeds18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Mon 2021-07-26 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:36LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
Leeds18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Mon 2021-07-26 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Headingley (Mon 2021-07-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley18:3618:36
York19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to York (Mon 2021-07-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:45YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
York17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Headingley (Mon 2021-07-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from York
Poppleton17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Headingley (Mon 2021-07-26 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Headingley (Mon 2021-07-26 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Headingley (Mon 2021-07-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Headingley (Mon 2021-07-26 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Headingley (Mon 2021-07-26 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Mon 2021-07-26 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Headingley (Mon 2021-07-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Headingley (Mon 2021-07-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Pannal
Weeton18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Headingley (Mon 2021-07-26 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Headingley (Mon 2021-07-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Horsforth
Headingley18:4518:45
Leeds18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Mon 2021-07-26 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:08LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
Leeds19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Mon 2021-07-26 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Headingley (Mon 2021-07-26 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley19:0819:08
Knaresborough19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Knaresborough (Mon 2021-07-26 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:11YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
York18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Headingley (Mon 2021-07-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from York
Poppleton18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Headingley (Mon 2021-07-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Headingley (Mon 2021-07-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Headingley (Mon 2021-07-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Headingley (Mon 2021-07-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Headingley (Mon 2021-07-26 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Mon 2021-07-26 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Headingley (Mon 2021-07-26 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Headingley (Mon 2021-07-26 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Pannal
Weeton18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Headingley (Mon 2021-07-26 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Headingley (Mon 2021-07-26 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Horsforth
Headingley19:1119:11
Leeds19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Mon 2021-07-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:36LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
Leeds19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Mon 2021-07-26 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Headingley (Mon 2021-07-26 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley19:3619:36
York20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to York (Mon 2021-07-26 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..