desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Headingley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS5 3LD
Advertisement

Headingley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Northern06:13LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
Leeds06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Thu 2019-06-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Headingley06:1306:13
Horsforth06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Horsforth (Thu 2019-06-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Horsforth
Weeton06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Weeton (Thu 2019-06-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Weeton
Pannal06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Pannal (Thu 2019-06-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2019-06-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate06:4006:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Harrogate (Thu 2019-06-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Harrogate
Starbeck06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Starbeck (Thu 2019-06-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Knaresborough (Thu 2019-06-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Knaresborough
Cattal06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Cattal (Thu 2019-06-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Cattal
Hammerton07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hammerton (Thu 2019-06-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Hammerton
Poppleton07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Poppleton (Thu 2019-06-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Poppleton
York07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to York (Thu 2019-06-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:28HarrogateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
Harrogate06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Thu 2019-06-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Harrogate
Headingley06:2806:28
Burley Park06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Burley Park (Thu 2019-06-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Burley Park
Leeds06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Thu 2019-06-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:41LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
Leeds06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Thu 2019-06-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Headingley06:4106:41
Horsforth06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Horsforth (Thu 2019-06-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Horsforth
Weeton06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Weeton (Thu 2019-06-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Weeton
Pannal07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Pannal (Thu 2019-06-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2019-06-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Harrogate (Thu 2019-06-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Harrogate
Starbeck07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Starbeck (Thu 2019-06-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Knaresborough (Thu 2019-06-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Knaresborough
Cattal07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Cattal (Thu 2019-06-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Cattal
Hammerton07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hammerton (Thu 2019-06-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Hammerton
Poppleton07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Poppleton (Thu 2019-06-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Poppleton
York07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to York (Thu 2019-06-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:58HarrogateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
Harrogate06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Thu 2019-06-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Harrogate
Headingley06:5806:58
Burley Park07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Burley Park (Thu 2019-06-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Burley Park
Leeds07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Thu 2019-06-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:08LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
Leeds07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Thu 2019-06-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Headingley07:0807:08
Horsforth07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Horsforth (Thu 2019-06-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Horsforth
Weeton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Weeton (Thu 2019-06-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Weeton
Pannal07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Pannal (Thu 2019-06-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2019-06-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Harrogate (Thu 2019-06-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Harrogate
Starbeck07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Starbeck (Thu 2019-06-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Knaresborough (Thu 2019-06-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:23LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
Leeds07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Thu 2019-06-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Headingley07:2307:23
Horsforth07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Horsforth (Thu 2019-06-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Horsforth
Weeton07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Weeton (Thu 2019-06-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Weeton
Pannal07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Pannal (Thu 2019-06-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2019-06-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Harrogate (Thu 2019-06-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Harrogate
Starbeck07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Starbeck (Thu 2019-06-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Knaresborough (Thu 2019-06-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Knaresborough
Cattal08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Cattal (Thu 2019-06-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Cattal
Hammerton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hammerton (Thu 2019-06-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Hammerton
Poppleton08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Poppleton (Thu 2019-06-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Poppleton
York08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to York (Thu 2019-06-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Northern06:13LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
Leeds06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Thu 2019-06-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Headingley (Thu 2019-06-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley06:1306:13
York07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to York (Thu 2019-06-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:28HarrogateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
Harrogate06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Thu 2019-06-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Headingley (Thu 2019-06-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Headingley (Thu 2019-06-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Pannal
Weeton06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Headingley (Thu 2019-06-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Headingley (Thu 2019-06-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Horsforth
Headingley06:2806:28
Leeds06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Thu 2019-06-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:41LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
Leeds06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Thu 2019-06-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Headingley (Thu 2019-06-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley06:4106:41
York07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to York (Thu 2019-06-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:58HarrogateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
Harrogate06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Thu 2019-06-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Headingley (Thu 2019-06-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Headingley (Thu 2019-06-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Pannal
Weeton06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Headingley (Thu 2019-06-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Headingley (Thu 2019-06-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Horsforth
Headingley06:5806:58
Leeds07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Thu 2019-06-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:08LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
Leeds07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Thu 2019-06-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Headingley (Thu 2019-06-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley07:0807:08
Knaresborough07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Knaresborough (Thu 2019-06-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:23LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
Leeds07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Thu 2019-06-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Headingley (Thu 2019-06-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley07:2307:23
York08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to York (Thu 2019-06-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..