desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Headingley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS5 3LD
Advertisement

Headingley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
Northern19:37LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
Leeds19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Mon 2020-01-27 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Headingley19:3719:37
Horsforth19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Horsforth (Mon 2020-01-27 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Horsforth
Weeton19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Weeton (Mon 2020-01-27 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Weeton
Pannal19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Pannal (Mon 2020-01-27 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2020-01-27 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate20:0420:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Harrogate (Mon 2020-01-27 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Harrogate
Starbeck20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Starbeck (Mon 2020-01-27 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Knaresborough (Mon 2020-01-27 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Knaresborough
Cattal20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Cattal (Mon 2020-01-27 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Cattal
Hammerton20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hammerton (Mon 2020-01-27 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Hammerton
Poppleton20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Poppleton (Mon 2020-01-27 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Poppleton
York20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to York (Mon 2020-01-27 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:41KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
Knaresborough19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Headingley (Mon 2020-01-27 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Knaresborough
Headingley19:4119:41
Burley Park19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Burley Park (Mon 2020-01-27 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Burley Park
Leeds19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Mon 2020-01-27 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:11YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
York19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Headingley (Mon 2020-01-27 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from York
Headingley20:1120:11
Burley Park20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Burley Park (Mon 2020-01-27 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Burley Park
Leeds20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Mon 2020-01-27 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:38LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
Leeds20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Mon 2020-01-27 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Headingley20:3820:38
Horsforth20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Horsforth (Mon 2020-01-27 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Horsforth
Weeton20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Weeton (Mon 2020-01-27 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Weeton
Pannal20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Pannal (Mon 2020-01-27 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2020-01-27 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Harrogate (Mon 2020-01-27 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Harrogate
Starbeck21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Starbeck (Mon 2020-01-27 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Knaresborough (Mon 2020-01-27 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Knaresborough
Cattal21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Cattal (Mon 2020-01-27 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Cattal
Hammerton21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hammerton (Mon 2020-01-27 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Hammerton
Poppleton21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Poppleton (Mon 2020-01-27 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Poppleton
York21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to York (Mon 2020-01-27 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:41KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
Knaresborough20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Headingley (Mon 2020-01-27 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Knaresborough
Headingley20:4120:41
Burley Park20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Burley Park (Mon 2020-01-27 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Burley Park
Leeds20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Mon 2020-01-27 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:11YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
York20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Headingley (Mon 2020-01-27 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from York
Headingley21:1121:11
Burley Park21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Burley Park (Mon 2020-01-27 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Burley Park
Leeds21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Mon 2020-01-27 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
Northern19:37LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
Leeds19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Mon 2020-01-27 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Headingley (Mon 2020-01-27 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley19:3719:37
York20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to York (Mon 2020-01-27 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:41KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
Knaresborough19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Headingley (Mon 2020-01-27 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Headingley (Mon 2020-01-27 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Mon 2020-01-27 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Headingley (Mon 2020-01-27 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Headingley (Mon 2020-01-27 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Pannal
Weeton19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Headingley (Mon 2020-01-27 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Headingley (Mon 2020-01-27 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Horsforth
Headingley19:4119:41
Leeds19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Mon 2020-01-27 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:11YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
York19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Headingley (Mon 2020-01-27 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from York
Poppleton19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Headingley (Mon 2020-01-27 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Headingley (Mon 2020-01-27 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Headingley (Mon 2020-01-27 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Headingley (Mon 2020-01-27 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Headingley (Mon 2020-01-27 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Mon 2020-01-27 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Headingley (Mon 2020-01-27 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Headingley (Mon 2020-01-27 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Pannal
Weeton19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Headingley (Mon 2020-01-27 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Headingley (Mon 2020-01-27 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Horsforth
Headingley20:1120:11
Leeds20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Mon 2020-01-27 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:38LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
Leeds20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Mon 2020-01-27 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Headingley (Mon 2020-01-27 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley20:3820:38
York21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to York (Mon 2020-01-27 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:41KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
Knaresborough20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Headingley (Mon 2020-01-27 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Headingley (Mon 2020-01-27 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Mon 2020-01-27 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Headingley (Mon 2020-01-27 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Headingley (Mon 2020-01-27 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Pannal
Weeton20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Headingley (Mon 2020-01-27 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Headingley (Mon 2020-01-27 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Horsforth
Headingley20:4120:41
Leeds20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Mon 2020-01-27 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:11YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
York20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Headingley (Mon 2020-01-27 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from York
Poppleton20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Headingley (Mon 2020-01-27 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Headingley (Mon 2020-01-27 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Headingley (Mon 2020-01-27 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Headingley (Mon 2020-01-27 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Headingley (Mon 2020-01-27 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Mon 2020-01-27 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Headingley (Mon 2020-01-27 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Headingley (Mon 2020-01-27 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Pannal
Weeton20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Headingley (Mon 2020-01-27 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Headingley (Mon 2020-01-27 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Horsforth
Headingley21:1121:11
Leeds21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Mon 2020-01-27 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..