desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Headingley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS5 3LD
Advertisement

Headingley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st October
Northern21:13LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
Leeds21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Sun 2018-10-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Headingley21:1321:13
Horsforth21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Horsforth (Sun 2018-10-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Horsforth
Weeton21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Weeton (Sun 2018-10-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Weeton
Pannal21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Pannal (Sun 2018-10-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2018-10-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Harrogate (Sun 2018-10-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Harrogate
Starbeck21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Starbeck (Sun 2018-10-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Knaresborough (Sun 2018-10-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Knaresborough
Cattal22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Cattal (Sun 2018-10-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Cattal
Hammerton22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hammerton (Sun 2018-10-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Hammerton
Poppleton22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Poppleton (Sun 2018-10-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Poppleton
York22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to York (Sun 2018-10-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:17KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
Knaresborough20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Headingley (Sun 2018-10-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Knaresborough
Headingley21:1721:17
Burley Park21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Burley Park (Sun 2018-10-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Burley Park
Leeds21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Sun 2018-10-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:39LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
Leeds21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Sun 2018-10-21 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Headingley21:3921:39
Horsforth21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Horsforth (Sun 2018-10-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Horsforth
Weeton21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Weeton (Sun 2018-10-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Weeton
Pannal21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Pannal (Sun 2018-10-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2018-10-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Harrogate (Sun 2018-10-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Harrogate
Starbeck22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Starbeck (Sun 2018-10-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Knaresborough (Sun 2018-10-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:47YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
York20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Headingley (Sun 2018-10-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from York
Headingley21:4721:47
Burley Park21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Burley Park (Sun 2018-10-21 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Burley Park
Leeds21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Sun 2018-10-21 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:34LeedsHarrogateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
Leeds22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Sun 2018-10-21 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Headingley22:3422:34
Horsforth22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Horsforth (Sun 2018-10-21 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Horsforth
Weeton22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Weeton (Sun 2018-10-21 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Weeton
Pannal22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Pannal (Sun 2018-10-21 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2018-10-21 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Harrogate (Sun 2018-10-21 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Harrogate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:46YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
York21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Headingley (Sun 2018-10-21 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from York
Headingley22:4622:46
Burley Park22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Burley Park (Sun 2018-10-21 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Burley Park
Leeds22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Sun 2018-10-21 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st October
Northern21:13LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
Leeds21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Sun 2018-10-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Headingley (Sun 2018-10-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley21:1321:13
York22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to York (Sun 2018-10-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:17KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
Knaresborough20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Headingley (Sun 2018-10-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Headingley (Sun 2018-10-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Sun 2018-10-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Headingley (Sun 2018-10-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Headingley (Sun 2018-10-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Pannal
Weeton21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Headingley (Sun 2018-10-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Headingley (Sun 2018-10-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Horsforth
Headingley21:1721:17
Leeds21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Sun 2018-10-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:39LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
Leeds21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Sun 2018-10-21 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Headingley (Sun 2018-10-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley21:3921:39
Knaresborough22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Knaresborough (Sun 2018-10-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:47YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
York20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Headingley (Sun 2018-10-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from York
Poppleton20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Headingley (Sun 2018-10-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Headingley (Sun 2018-10-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Headingley (Sun 2018-10-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Headingley (Sun 2018-10-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Headingley (Sun 2018-10-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Sun 2018-10-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Headingley (Sun 2018-10-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Headingley (Sun 2018-10-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Pannal
Weeton21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Headingley (Sun 2018-10-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Headingley (Sun 2018-10-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Horsforth
Headingley21:4721:47
Leeds21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Sun 2018-10-21 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:34LeedsHarrogateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
Leeds22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Sun 2018-10-21 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Headingley (Sun 2018-10-21 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley22:3422:34
Harrogate23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Harrogate (Sun 2018-10-21 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Harrogate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:46YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
York21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Headingley (Sun 2018-10-21 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from York
Poppleton21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Headingley (Sun 2018-10-21 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Headingley (Sun 2018-10-21 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal21:5822:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Headingley (Sun 2018-10-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Headingley (Sun 2018-10-21 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Headingley (Sun 2018-10-21 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Sun 2018-10-21 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Headingley (Sun 2018-10-21 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Headingley (Sun 2018-10-21 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Pannal
Weeton22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Headingley (Sun 2018-10-21 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Headingley (Sun 2018-10-21 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Horsforth
Headingley22:4622:46
Leeds22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Sun 2018-10-21 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..