desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Headingley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS5 3LD
Advertisement

Headingley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Northern07:01HarrogateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
Harrogate06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Wed 2021-04-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Harrogate
Headingley07:0107:01
Burley Park07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Burley Park (Wed 2021-04-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Burley Park
Leeds07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Wed 2021-04-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:08LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
Leeds07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Wed 2021-04-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Headingley07:0807:08
Horsforth07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Horsforth (Wed 2021-04-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Horsforth
Weeton07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Weeton (Wed 2021-04-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Weeton
Pannal07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Pannal (Wed 2021-04-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2021-04-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate07:3907:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Harrogate (Wed 2021-04-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Harrogate
Starbeck07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Starbeck (Wed 2021-04-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Knaresborough (Wed 2021-04-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:23LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
Leeds07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Wed 2021-04-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Headingley07:2307:23
Horsforth07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Horsforth (Wed 2021-04-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Horsforth
Weeton07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Weeton (Wed 2021-04-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Weeton
Pannal07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Pannal (Wed 2021-04-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2021-04-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Harrogate (Wed 2021-04-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Harrogate
Starbeck07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Starbeck (Wed 2021-04-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Knaresborough (Wed 2021-04-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Knaresborough
Cattal08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Cattal (Wed 2021-04-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Cattal
Hammerton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hammerton (Wed 2021-04-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Hammerton
Poppleton08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Poppleton (Wed 2021-04-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Poppleton
York08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to York (Wed 2021-04-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:51YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
York06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Headingley (Wed 2021-04-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from York
Headingley07:5007:51
Burley Park07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Burley Park (Wed 2021-04-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Burley Park
Leeds08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Wed 2021-04-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Northern07:01HarrogateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
Harrogate06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Wed 2021-04-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Headingley (Wed 2021-04-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Headingley (Wed 2021-04-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Pannal
Weeton06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Headingley (Wed 2021-04-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Headingley (Wed 2021-04-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Horsforth
Headingley07:0107:01
Leeds07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Wed 2021-04-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:08LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
Leeds07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Wed 2021-04-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Headingley (Wed 2021-04-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley07:0807:08
Knaresborough07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Knaresborough (Wed 2021-04-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:23LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
Leeds07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Wed 2021-04-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Headingley (Wed 2021-04-21 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley07:2307:23
York08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to York (Wed 2021-04-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:50YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
York06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Headingley (Wed 2021-04-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from York
Poppleton06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Headingley (Wed 2021-04-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Headingley (Wed 2021-04-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Headingley (Wed 2021-04-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Headingley (Wed 2021-04-21 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Headingley (Wed 2021-04-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Wed 2021-04-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Headingley (Wed 2021-04-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Headingley (Wed 2021-04-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Pannal
Weeton07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Headingley (Wed 2021-04-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Headingley (Wed 2021-04-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Horsforth
Headingley07:5007:51
Leeds08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Wed 2021-04-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..