desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Headingley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS5 3LD
Advertisement

Headingley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
Northern12:37LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
Leeds12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Thu 2019-10-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Headingley12:3712:37
Horsforth12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Horsforth (Thu 2019-10-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Horsforth
Weeton12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Weeton (Thu 2019-10-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Weeton
Pannal12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Pannal (Thu 2019-10-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2019-10-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate13:0413:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Harrogate (Thu 2019-10-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Harrogate
Starbeck13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Starbeck (Thu 2019-10-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Knaresborough (Thu 2019-10-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Knaresborough
Cattal13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Cattal (Thu 2019-10-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Cattal
Hammerton13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hammerton (Thu 2019-10-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Hammerton
Poppleton13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Poppleton (Thu 2019-10-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Poppleton
York13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to York (Thu 2019-10-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:41KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
Knaresborough12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Headingley (Thu 2019-10-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Knaresborough
Headingley12:4112:41
Burley Park12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Burley Park (Thu 2019-10-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Burley Park
Leeds12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Thu 2019-10-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:07LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
Leeds12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Thu 2019-10-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Headingley13:0713:07
Horsforth13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Horsforth (Thu 2019-10-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Horsforth
Weeton13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Weeton (Thu 2019-10-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Weeton
Pannal13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Pannal (Thu 2019-10-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2019-10-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate13:3413:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Harrogate (Thu 2019-10-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Harrogate
Starbeck13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Starbeck (Thu 2019-10-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Knaresborough (Thu 2019-10-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:11YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
York12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Headingley (Thu 2019-10-17 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from York
Headingley13:1113:11
Burley Park13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Burley Park (Thu 2019-10-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Burley Park
Leeds13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Thu 2019-10-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:37LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
Leeds13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Thu 2019-10-17 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Headingley13:3713:37
Horsforth13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Horsforth (Thu 2019-10-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Horsforth
Weeton13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Weeton (Thu 2019-10-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Weeton
Pannal13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Pannal (Thu 2019-10-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2019-10-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate14:0414:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Harrogate (Thu 2019-10-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Harrogate
Starbeck14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Starbeck (Thu 2019-10-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Knaresborough (Thu 2019-10-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Knaresborough
Cattal14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Cattal (Thu 2019-10-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Cattal
Hammerton14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hammerton (Thu 2019-10-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Hammerton
Poppleton14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Poppleton (Thu 2019-10-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Poppleton
York14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to York (Thu 2019-10-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:41KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
Knaresborough13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Headingley (Thu 2019-10-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Knaresborough
Headingley13:4113:41
Burley Park13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Burley Park (Thu 2019-10-17 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Burley Park
Leeds13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Thu 2019-10-17 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
Northern12:37LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
Leeds12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Thu 2019-10-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Headingley (Thu 2019-10-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley12:3712:37
York13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to York (Thu 2019-10-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:41KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
Knaresborough12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Headingley (Thu 2019-10-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Headingley (Thu 2019-10-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Thu 2019-10-17 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Headingley (Thu 2019-10-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Headingley (Thu 2019-10-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Pannal
Weeton12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Headingley (Thu 2019-10-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Headingley (Thu 2019-10-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Horsforth
Headingley12:4112:41
Leeds12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Thu 2019-10-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:07LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
Leeds12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Thu 2019-10-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Headingley (Thu 2019-10-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley13:0713:07
Knaresborough13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Knaresborough (Thu 2019-10-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:11YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
York12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Headingley (Thu 2019-10-17 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from York
Poppleton12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Headingley (Thu 2019-10-17 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Headingley (Thu 2019-10-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Headingley (Thu 2019-10-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Headingley (Thu 2019-10-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Headingley (Thu 2019-10-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Thu 2019-10-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Headingley (Thu 2019-10-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Headingley (Thu 2019-10-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Pannal
Weeton12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Headingley (Thu 2019-10-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Headingley (Thu 2019-10-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Horsforth
Headingley13:1113:11
Leeds13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Thu 2019-10-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:37LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
Leeds13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Thu 2019-10-17 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Headingley (Thu 2019-10-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley13:3713:37
York14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to York (Thu 2019-10-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:41KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
Knaresborough13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Headingley (Thu 2019-10-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Headingley (Thu 2019-10-17 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Thu 2019-10-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Headingley (Thu 2019-10-17 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Headingley (Thu 2019-10-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Pannal
Weeton13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Headingley (Thu 2019-10-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Headingley (Thu 2019-10-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Horsforth
Headingley13:4113:41
Leeds13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Thu 2019-10-17 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..