desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Headingley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS5 3LD
Advertisement

Headingley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
Northern14:37LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
Leeds14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Fri 2020-07-10 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Headingley14:3714:37
Horsforth14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Horsforth (Fri 2020-07-10 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Horsforth
Weeton14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Weeton (Fri 2020-07-10 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Weeton
Pannal14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Pannal (Fri 2020-07-10 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2020-07-10 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate15:0415:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Harrogate (Fri 2020-07-10 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Harrogate
Starbeck15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Starbeck (Fri 2020-07-10 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Knaresborough (Fri 2020-07-10 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Knaresborough
Cattal15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Cattal (Fri 2020-07-10 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Cattal
Hammerton15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hammerton (Fri 2020-07-10 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Hammerton
Poppleton15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Poppleton (Fri 2020-07-10 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Poppleton
York15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to York (Fri 2020-07-10 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:41KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
Knaresborough14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Headingley (Fri 2020-07-10 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Knaresborough
Headingley14:4114:41
Burley Park14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Burley Park (Fri 2020-07-10 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Burley Park
Leeds14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Fri 2020-07-10 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:07LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
Leeds14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Fri 2020-07-10 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Headingley15:0715:07
Horsforth15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Horsforth (Fri 2020-07-10 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Horsforth
Weeton15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Weeton (Fri 2020-07-10 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Weeton
Pannal15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Pannal (Fri 2020-07-10 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2020-07-10 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate15:3515:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Harrogate (Fri 2020-07-10 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Harrogate
Starbeck15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Starbeck (Fri 2020-07-10 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Knaresborough (Fri 2020-07-10 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:11YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
York14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Headingley (Fri 2020-07-10 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from York
Headingley15:1115:11
Burley Park15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Burley Park (Fri 2020-07-10 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Burley Park
Leeds15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Fri 2020-07-10 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:37LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
Leeds15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Fri 2020-07-10 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Headingley15:3715:37
Horsforth15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Horsforth (Fri 2020-07-10 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Horsforth
Weeton15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Weeton (Fri 2020-07-10 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Weeton
Pannal15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Pannal (Fri 2020-07-10 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2020-07-10 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate16:0416:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Harrogate (Fri 2020-07-10 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Harrogate
Starbeck16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Starbeck (Fri 2020-07-10 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Knaresborough (Fri 2020-07-10 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Knaresborough
Cattal16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Cattal (Fri 2020-07-10 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Cattal
Hammerton16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hammerton (Fri 2020-07-10 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Hammerton
Poppleton16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Poppleton (Fri 2020-07-10 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Poppleton
York16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to York (Fri 2020-07-10 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:41KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
Knaresborough15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Headingley (Fri 2020-07-10 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Knaresborough
Headingley15:4115:41
Burley Park15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Burley Park (Fri 2020-07-10 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Burley Park
Leeds15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Fri 2020-07-10 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
Northern14:37LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
Leeds14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Fri 2020-07-10 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Headingley (Fri 2020-07-10 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley14:3714:37
York15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to York (Fri 2020-07-10 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:41KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
Knaresborough14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Headingley (Fri 2020-07-10 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Headingley (Fri 2020-07-10 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Fri 2020-07-10 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Headingley (Fri 2020-07-10 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Headingley (Fri 2020-07-10 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Pannal
Weeton14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Headingley (Fri 2020-07-10 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Headingley (Fri 2020-07-10 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Horsforth
Headingley14:4114:41
Leeds14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Fri 2020-07-10 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:07LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
Leeds14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Fri 2020-07-10 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Headingley (Fri 2020-07-10 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley15:0715:07
Knaresborough15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Knaresborough (Fri 2020-07-10 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:11YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
York14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Headingley (Fri 2020-07-10 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from York
Poppleton14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Headingley (Fri 2020-07-10 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Headingley (Fri 2020-07-10 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Headingley (Fri 2020-07-10 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Headingley (Fri 2020-07-10 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Headingley (Fri 2020-07-10 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Fri 2020-07-10 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Headingley (Fri 2020-07-10 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Headingley (Fri 2020-07-10 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Pannal
Weeton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Headingley (Fri 2020-07-10 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Headingley (Fri 2020-07-10 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Horsforth
Headingley15:1115:11
Leeds15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Fri 2020-07-10 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:37LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
Leeds15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Fri 2020-07-10 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Headingley (Fri 2020-07-10 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley15:3715:37
York16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to York (Fri 2020-07-10 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:41KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
Knaresborough15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Headingley (Fri 2020-07-10 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Headingley (Fri 2020-07-10 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Fri 2020-07-10 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Headingley (Fri 2020-07-10 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Headingley (Fri 2020-07-10 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Pannal
Weeton15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Headingley (Fri 2020-07-10 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Headingley (Fri 2020-07-10 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Horsforth
Headingley15:4115:41
Leeds15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Fri 2020-07-10 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..