desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Headingley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS5 3LD
Advertisement

Headingley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd August
Northern08:37LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
Leeds08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Fri 2019-08-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Headingley08:3708:37
Horsforth08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Horsforth (Fri 2019-08-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Horsforth
Weeton08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Weeton (Fri 2019-08-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Weeton
Pannal08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Pannal (Fri 2019-08-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2019-08-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate09:0409:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Harrogate (Fri 2019-08-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Harrogate
Starbeck09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Starbeck (Fri 2019-08-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Knaresborough (Fri 2019-08-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Knaresborough
Cattal09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Cattal (Fri 2019-08-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Cattal
Hammerton09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hammerton (Fri 2019-08-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Hammerton
Poppleton09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Poppleton (Fri 2019-08-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Poppleton
York09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to York (Fri 2019-08-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:40KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
Knaresborough08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Headingley (Fri 2019-08-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Knaresborough
Headingley08:4008:40
Burley Park08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Burley Park (Fri 2019-08-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Burley Park
Leeds08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Fri 2019-08-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:52LeedsHorsforthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
Leeds08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Fri 2019-08-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Headingley08:5208:52
Horsforth08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Horsforth (Fri 2019-08-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Horsforth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:54YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
York07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Headingley (Fri 2019-08-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from York
Headingley08:5408:54
Burley Park08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Burley Park (Fri 2019-08-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Burley Park
Leeds09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Fri 2019-08-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:07LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
Leeds08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Fri 2019-08-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Headingley09:0709:07
Horsforth09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Horsforth (Fri 2019-08-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Horsforth
Weeton09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Weeton (Fri 2019-08-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Weeton
Pannal09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Pannal (Fri 2019-08-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2019-08-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate09:3409:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Harrogate (Fri 2019-08-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Harrogate
Starbeck09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Starbeck (Fri 2019-08-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Knaresborough (Fri 2019-08-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:14HorsforthLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
Horsforth09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Headingley (Fri 2019-08-23 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Horsforth
Headingley09:1409:14
Burley Park09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Burley Park (Fri 2019-08-23 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Burley Park
Leeds09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Fri 2019-08-23 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd August
Northern08:37LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
Leeds08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Fri 2019-08-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Headingley (Fri 2019-08-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley08:3708:37
York09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to York (Fri 2019-08-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:40KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
Knaresborough08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Headingley (Fri 2019-08-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Headingley (Fri 2019-08-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Fri 2019-08-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Headingley (Fri 2019-08-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Headingley (Fri 2019-08-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Pannal
Weeton08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Headingley (Fri 2019-08-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Headingley (Fri 2019-08-23 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Horsforth
Headingley08:4008:40
Leeds08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Fri 2019-08-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:52LeedsHorsforthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
Leeds08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Fri 2019-08-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Headingley (Fri 2019-08-23 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley08:5208:52
Horsforth08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Horsforth (Fri 2019-08-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Horsforth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:54YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
York07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Headingley (Fri 2019-08-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from York
Poppleton08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Headingley (Fri 2019-08-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Headingley (Fri 2019-08-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Headingley (Fri 2019-08-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Headingley (Fri 2019-08-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Headingley (Fri 2019-08-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate08:2908:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Fri 2019-08-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Headingley (Fri 2019-08-23 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Headingley (Fri 2019-08-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Pannal
Horsforth08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Headingley (Fri 2019-08-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Horsforth
Headingley08:5408:54
Leeds09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Fri 2019-08-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:07LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
Leeds08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Fri 2019-08-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Headingley (Fri 2019-08-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley09:0709:07
Knaresborough09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Knaresborough (Fri 2019-08-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:14HorsforthLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
Horsforth09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Headingley (Fri 2019-08-23 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Horsforth
Headingley09:1409:14
Leeds09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Fri 2019-08-23 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..