desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Headingley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS5 3LD
Advertisement

Headingley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd June
Northern10:13LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
Leeds10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Sun 2024-06-23 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Headingley10:1310:13
Horsforth10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Horsforth (Sun 2024-06-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Horsforth
Weeton10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Weeton (Sun 2024-06-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Weeton
Pannal10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Pannal (Sun 2024-06-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2024-06-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate10:4010:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Harrogate (Sun 2024-06-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Harrogate
Starbeck10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Starbeck (Sun 2024-06-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Knaresborough (Sun 2024-06-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Knaresborough
Cattal10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Cattal (Sun 2024-06-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Cattal
Hammerton11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hammerton (Sun 2024-06-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Hammerton
Poppleton11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Poppleton (Sun 2024-06-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Poppleton
York11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to York (Sun 2024-06-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:17HarrogateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
Harrogate09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Sun 2024-06-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Harrogate
Headingley10:1710:17
Burley Park10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Burley Park (Sun 2024-06-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Burley Park
Leeds10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Sun 2024-06-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:43LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
Leeds10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Sun 2024-06-23 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Headingley10:4310:43
Horsforth10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Horsforth (Sun 2024-06-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Horsforth
Weeton10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Weeton (Sun 2024-06-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Weeton
Pannal11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Pannal (Sun 2024-06-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2024-06-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate11:1011:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Harrogate (Sun 2024-06-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Harrogate
Starbeck11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Starbeck (Sun 2024-06-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Knaresborough (Sun 2024-06-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Knaresborough
Cattal11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Cattal (Sun 2024-06-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Cattal
Hammerton11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hammerton (Sun 2024-06-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Hammerton
Poppleton11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Poppleton (Sun 2024-06-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Poppleton
York11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to York (Sun 2024-06-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:47YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
York09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Headingley (Sun 2024-06-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from York
Headingley10:4710:47
Burley Park10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Burley Park (Sun 2024-06-23 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Burley Park
Leeds10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Sun 2024-06-23 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:13LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
Leeds11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Sun 2024-06-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Headingley11:1311:13
Horsforth11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Horsforth (Sun 2024-06-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Horsforth
Weeton11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Weeton (Sun 2024-06-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Weeton
Pannal11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Pannal (Sun 2024-06-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2024-06-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate11:4011:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Harrogate (Sun 2024-06-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Harrogate
Starbeck11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Starbeck (Sun 2024-06-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Knaresborough (Sun 2024-06-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Knaresborough
Cattal11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Cattal (Sun 2024-06-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Cattal
Hammerton12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hammerton (Sun 2024-06-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Hammerton
Poppleton12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Poppleton (Sun 2024-06-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Poppleton
York12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to York (Sun 2024-06-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:17KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
Knaresborough10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Headingley (Sun 2024-06-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Knaresborough
Headingley11:1711:17
Burley Park11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Burley Park (Sun 2024-06-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Burley Park
Leeds11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Sun 2024-06-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd June
Northern10:13LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
Leeds10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Sun 2024-06-23 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Headingley (Sun 2024-06-23 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley10:1310:13
York11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to York (Sun 2024-06-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:17HarrogateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
Harrogate09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Sun 2024-06-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Headingley (Sun 2024-06-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Headingley (Sun 2024-06-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Pannal
Weeton10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Headingley (Sun 2024-06-23 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Headingley (Sun 2024-06-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Horsforth
Headingley10:1710:17
Leeds10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Sun 2024-06-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:43LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
Leeds10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Sun 2024-06-23 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Headingley (Sun 2024-06-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley10:4310:43
York11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to York (Sun 2024-06-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:47YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
York09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Headingley (Sun 2024-06-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from York
Poppleton09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Headingley (Sun 2024-06-23 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Headingley (Sun 2024-06-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Headingley (Sun 2024-06-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Headingley (Sun 2024-06-23 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Headingley (Sun 2024-06-23 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate10:2010:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Sun 2024-06-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Headingley (Sun 2024-06-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Headingley (Sun 2024-06-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Pannal
Weeton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Headingley (Sun 2024-06-23 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Headingley (Sun 2024-06-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Horsforth
Headingley10:4710:47
Leeds10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Sun 2024-06-23 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:13LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
Leeds11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Sun 2024-06-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Headingley (Sun 2024-06-23 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley11:1311:13
York12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to York (Sun 2024-06-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:17KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
Knaresborough10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Headingley (Sun 2024-06-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Headingley (Sun 2024-06-23 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate10:5010:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Sun 2024-06-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Headingley (Sun 2024-06-23 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Headingley (Sun 2024-06-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Pannal
Weeton11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Headingley (Sun 2024-06-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Headingley (Sun 2024-06-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Horsforth
Headingley11:1711:17
Leeds11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Sun 2024-06-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 033
Leeds to Harrogate, Knaresborough and York
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...