hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Headingley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS5 3LD
Advertisement

Headingley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern07:22LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
Leeds07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Wed 2018-02-21 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Headingley07:2207:22
Horsforth07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Horsforth (Wed 2018-02-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Horsforth
Weeton07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Weeton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Weeton
Pannal07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Pannal (Wed 2018-02-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2018-02-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Harrogate (Wed 2018-02-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Harrogate
Starbeck07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Starbeck (Wed 2018-02-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Knaresborough (Wed 2018-02-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Knaresborough
Cattal08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Cattal (Wed 2018-02-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Cattal
Hammerton08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hammerton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Hammerton
Poppleton08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Poppleton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Poppleton
York08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to York (Wed 2018-02-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:35KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
Knaresborough06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Headingley (Wed 2018-02-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Knaresborough
Headingley07:3407:35
Burley Park07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Burley Park (Wed 2018-02-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Burley Park
Leeds07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Wed 2018-02-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:51LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
Leeds07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Wed 2018-02-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Headingley07:5107:51
Horsforth07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Horsforth (Wed 2018-02-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Horsforth
Weeton08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Weeton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Weeton
Pannal08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Pannal (Wed 2018-02-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2018-02-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Harrogate (Wed 2018-02-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Harrogate
Starbeck08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Starbeck (Wed 2018-02-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Knaresborough (Wed 2018-02-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Knaresborough
Cattal08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Cattal (Wed 2018-02-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Cattal
Hammerton08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hammerton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Hammerton
Poppleton08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Poppleton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Poppleton
York08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to York (Wed 2018-02-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:04YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
York06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Headingley (Wed 2018-02-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from York
Headingley08:0408:04
Burley Park08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Burley Park (Wed 2018-02-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Burley Park
Leeds08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Wed 2018-02-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:09LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
Leeds08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Wed 2018-02-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Headingley08:0908:09
Horsforth08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Horsforth (Wed 2018-02-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Horsforth
Weeton08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Weeton (Wed 2018-02-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Weeton
Pannal08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Pannal (Wed 2018-02-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2018-02-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Harrogate (Wed 2018-02-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Harrogate
Starbeck08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Starbeck (Wed 2018-02-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Knaresborough (Wed 2018-02-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:17KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
Knaresborough07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Headingley (Wed 2018-02-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Knaresborough
Headingley08:1708:17
Burley Park08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Burley Park (Wed 2018-02-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Burley Park
Leeds08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Wed 2018-02-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern07:22LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
Leeds07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Wed 2018-02-21 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Headingley (Wed 2018-02-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley07:2207:22
York08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to York (Wed 2018-02-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:34KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
Knaresborough06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Headingley (Wed 2018-02-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Headingley (Wed 2018-02-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate07:0507:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Wed 2018-02-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Headingley (Wed 2018-02-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Headingley (Wed 2018-02-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Pannal
Weeton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Headingley (Wed 2018-02-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Headingley (Wed 2018-02-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Horsforth
Headingley07:3407:35
Leeds07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Wed 2018-02-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:51LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
Leeds07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Wed 2018-02-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Headingley (Wed 2018-02-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley07:5107:51
York08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to York (Wed 2018-02-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:04YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
York06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Headingley (Wed 2018-02-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from York
Poppleton06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Headingley (Wed 2018-02-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Headingley (Wed 2018-02-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Headingley (Wed 2018-02-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough07:1307:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Headingley (Wed 2018-02-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Headingley (Wed 2018-02-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate07:2607:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Wed 2018-02-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Headingley (Wed 2018-02-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Headingley (Wed 2018-02-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Pannal
Weeton07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Headingley (Wed 2018-02-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Headingley (Wed 2018-02-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Horsforth
Headingley08:0408:04
Leeds08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Wed 2018-02-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:09LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
Leeds08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Wed 2018-02-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Headingley (Wed 2018-02-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley08:0908:09
Knaresborough08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Knaresborough (Wed 2018-02-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:17KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
Knaresborough07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Headingley (Wed 2018-02-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Headingley (Wed 2018-02-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Wed 2018-02-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Headingley (Wed 2018-02-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Headingley (Wed 2018-02-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Pannal
Weeton08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Headingley (Wed 2018-02-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Headingley (Wed 2018-02-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Horsforth
Headingley08:1708:17
Leeds08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Wed 2018-02-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us