desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Headingley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS5 3LD
Advertisement

Headingley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th January
Northern22:35LeedsHarrogateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
Leeds22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Sun 2021-01-24 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Headingley22:3522:35
Horsforth22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Horsforth (Sun 2021-01-24 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Horsforth
Weeton22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Weeton (Sun 2021-01-24 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Weeton
Pannal22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Pannal (Sun 2021-01-24 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2021-01-24 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Harrogate (Sun 2021-01-24 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Harrogate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:44YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
York21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Headingley (Sun 2021-01-24 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from York
Headingley22:4422:44
Burley Park22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Burley Park (Sun 2021-01-24 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Burley Park
Leeds22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Sun 2021-01-24 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:24LeedsHarrogateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
Leeds23:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Sun 2021-01-24 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Headingley23:2423:24
Horsforth23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Horsforth (Sun 2021-01-24 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Horsforth
Weeton23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Weeton (Sun 2021-01-24 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Weeton
Pannal23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Pannal (Sun 2021-01-24 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2021-01-24 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Harrogate (Sun 2021-01-24 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Harrogate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:38HarrogateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
Harrogate23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Sun 2021-01-24 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Harrogate
Headingley23:3823:38
Burley Park23:4023:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Burley Park (Sun 2021-01-24 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Burley Park
Leeds23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Sun 2021-01-24 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 25th January
Northern06:13LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
Leeds06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Mon 2021-01-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Headingley06:1306:13
Horsforth06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Horsforth (Mon 2021-01-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Horsforth
Weeton06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Weeton (Mon 2021-01-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Weeton
Pannal06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Pannal (Mon 2021-01-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2021-01-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate06:4006:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Harrogate (Mon 2021-01-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Harrogate
Starbeck06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Starbeck (Mon 2021-01-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Knaresborough (Mon 2021-01-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Knaresborough
Cattal06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Cattal (Mon 2021-01-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Cattal
Hammerton07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hammerton (Mon 2021-01-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Hammerton
Poppleton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Poppleton (Mon 2021-01-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Poppleton
York07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to York (Mon 2021-01-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:01HarrogateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
Harrogate06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Mon 2021-01-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Harrogate
Headingley07:0107:01
Burley Park07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Burley Park (Mon 2021-01-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Burley Park
Leeds07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Mon 2021-01-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:08LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
Leeds07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Mon 2021-01-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Headingley07:0807:08
Horsforth07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Horsforth (Mon 2021-01-25 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Horsforth
Weeton07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Weeton (Mon 2021-01-25 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Weeton
Pannal07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Pannal (Mon 2021-01-25 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2021-01-25 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate07:3907:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Harrogate (Mon 2021-01-25 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Harrogate
Starbeck07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Starbeck (Mon 2021-01-25 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Knaresborough (Mon 2021-01-25 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th January
Northern22:35LeedsHarrogateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
Leeds22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Sun 2021-01-24 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Headingley (Sun 2021-01-24 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley22:3522:35
Harrogate23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Harrogate (Sun 2021-01-24 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Harrogate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:44YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
York21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Headingley (Sun 2021-01-24 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from York
Poppleton21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Headingley (Sun 2021-01-24 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Headingley (Sun 2021-01-24 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Headingley (Sun 2021-01-24 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Headingley (Sun 2021-01-24 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Headingley (Sun 2021-01-24 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate22:1622:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Sun 2021-01-24 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Headingley (Sun 2021-01-24 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Headingley (Sun 2021-01-24 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Pannal
Weeton22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Headingley (Sun 2021-01-24 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Headingley (Sun 2021-01-24 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Horsforth
Headingley22:4422:44
Leeds22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Sun 2021-01-24 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:24LeedsHarrogateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
Leeds23:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Sun 2021-01-24 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Headingley (Sun 2021-01-24 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley23:2423:24
Harrogate23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Harrogate (Sun 2021-01-24 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Harrogate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:38HarrogateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
Harrogate23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Sun 2021-01-24 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Headingley (Sun 2021-01-24 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Headingley (Sun 2021-01-24 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Pannal
Weeton23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Headingley (Sun 2021-01-24 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Headingley (Sun 2021-01-24 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Horsforth
Headingley23:3823:38
Leeds23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Sun 2021-01-24 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 25th January
Northern06:13LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
Leeds06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Mon 2021-01-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Headingley (Mon 2021-01-25 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley06:1306:13
York07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to York (Mon 2021-01-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:01HarrogateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
Harrogate06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Mon 2021-01-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Headingley (Mon 2021-01-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Headingley (Mon 2021-01-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Pannal
Weeton06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Headingley (Mon 2021-01-25 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Headingley (Mon 2021-01-25 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Horsforth
Headingley07:0107:01
Leeds07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Mon 2021-01-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:08LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
Leeds07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Mon 2021-01-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Headingley (Mon 2021-01-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley07:0807:08
Knaresborough07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Knaresborough (Mon 2021-01-25 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..