desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Headingley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS5 3LD
Advertisement

Headingley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
Northern07:23LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
Leeds07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Thu 2018-12-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Headingley07:2307:23
Horsforth07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Horsforth (Thu 2018-12-13 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Horsforth
Weeton07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Weeton (Thu 2018-12-13 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Weeton
Pannal07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Pannal (Thu 2018-12-13 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2018-12-13 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Harrogate (Thu 2018-12-13 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Harrogate
Starbeck07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Starbeck (Thu 2018-12-13 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Knaresborough (Thu 2018-12-13 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Knaresborough
Cattal08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Cattal (Thu 2018-12-13 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Cattal
Hammerton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hammerton (Thu 2018-12-13 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Hammerton
Poppleton08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Poppleton (Thu 2018-12-13 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Poppleton
York08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to York (Thu 2018-12-13 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:30KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
Knaresborough06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Headingley (Thu 2018-12-13 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Knaresborough
Headingley07:3007:30
Burley Park07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Burley Park (Thu 2018-12-13 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Burley Park
Leeds07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Thu 2018-12-13 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:49YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
York06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Headingley (Thu 2018-12-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from York
Headingley07:4907:49
Burley Park07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Burley Park (Thu 2018-12-13 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Burley Park
Leeds08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Thu 2018-12-13 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:53LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
Leeds07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Thu 2018-12-13 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Headingley07:5307:53
Horsforth07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Horsforth (Thu 2018-12-13 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Horsforth
Weeton08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Weeton (Thu 2018-12-13 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Weeton
Pannal08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Pannal (Thu 2018-12-13 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2018-12-13 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate08:2008:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Harrogate (Thu 2018-12-13 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Harrogate
Starbeck08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Starbeck (Thu 2018-12-13 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Knaresborough (Thu 2018-12-13 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Knaresborough
Cattal08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Cattal (Thu 2018-12-13 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Cattal
Hammerton08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hammerton (Thu 2018-12-13 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Hammerton
Poppleton08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Poppleton (Thu 2018-12-13 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Poppleton
York09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to York (Thu 2018-12-13 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:12KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
Knaresborough07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Headingley (Thu 2018-12-13 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Knaresborough
Headingley08:1208:12
Burley Park08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Burley Park (Thu 2018-12-13 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Burley Park
Leeds08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Thu 2018-12-13 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:15LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
Leeds08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Thu 2018-12-13 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Headingley08:1508:15
Horsforth08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Horsforth (Thu 2018-12-13 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Horsforth
Weeton08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Weeton (Thu 2018-12-13 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Weeton
Pannal08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Pannal (Thu 2018-12-13 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2018-12-13 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Harrogate (Thu 2018-12-13 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Harrogate
Starbeck08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Starbeck (Thu 2018-12-13 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Knaresborough (Thu 2018-12-13 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
Northern07:23LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
Leeds07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Thu 2018-12-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Headingley (Thu 2018-12-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley07:2307:23
York08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to York (Thu 2018-12-13 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:30KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
Knaresborough06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Headingley (Thu 2018-12-13 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Headingley (Thu 2018-12-13 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Thu 2018-12-13 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Headingley (Thu 2018-12-13 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Headingley (Thu 2018-12-13 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Pannal
Weeton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Headingley (Thu 2018-12-13 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Headingley (Thu 2018-12-13 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Horsforth
Headingley07:3007:30
Leeds07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Thu 2018-12-13 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:49YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
York06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Headingley (Thu 2018-12-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from York
Poppleton06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Headingley (Thu 2018-12-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Headingley (Thu 2018-12-13 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Headingley (Thu 2018-12-13 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Headingley (Thu 2018-12-13 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Headingley (Thu 2018-12-13 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Thu 2018-12-13 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Headingley (Thu 2018-12-13 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Headingley (Thu 2018-12-13 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Pannal
Weeton07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Headingley (Thu 2018-12-13 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Headingley (Thu 2018-12-13 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Horsforth
Headingley07:4907:49
Leeds08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Thu 2018-12-13 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:53LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
Leeds07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Thu 2018-12-13 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Headingley (Thu 2018-12-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley07:5307:53
York09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to York (Thu 2018-12-13 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:12KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
Knaresborough07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Headingley (Thu 2018-12-13 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Headingley (Thu 2018-12-13 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Thu 2018-12-13 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Headingley (Thu 2018-12-13 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Headingley (Thu 2018-12-13 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Pannal
Weeton07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Headingley (Thu 2018-12-13 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Headingley (Thu 2018-12-13 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Horsforth
Headingley08:1208:12
Leeds08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Thu 2018-12-13 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:15LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
Leeds08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Thu 2018-12-13 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Headingley (Thu 2018-12-13 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley08:1508:15
Knaresborough08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Knaresborough (Thu 2018-12-13 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..