desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Headingley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS5 3LD
Advertisement

Headingley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th February
Northern09:10LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
Leeds09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Sun 2019-02-24 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Headingley09:1009:10
Horsforth09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Horsforth (Sun 2019-02-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Horsforth
Weeton09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Weeton (Sun 2019-02-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Weeton
Pannal09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Pannal (Sun 2019-02-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2019-02-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate09:3809:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Harrogate (Sun 2019-02-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Harrogate
Starbeck09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Starbeck (Sun 2019-02-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Knaresborough (Sun 2019-02-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Knaresborough
Cattal10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Cattal (Sun 2019-02-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Cattal
Hammerton10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hammerton (Sun 2019-02-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Hammerton
Poppleton10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Poppleton (Sun 2019-02-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Poppleton
York10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to York (Sun 2019-02-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:48HarrogateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
Harrogate09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Sun 2019-02-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Harrogate
Headingley09:4809:48
Burley Park09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Burley Park (Sun 2019-02-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Burley Park
Leeds10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Sun 2019-02-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:13LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
Leeds10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Sun 2019-02-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Headingley10:1310:13
Horsforth10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Horsforth (Sun 2019-02-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Horsforth
Weeton10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Weeton (Sun 2019-02-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Weeton
Pannal10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Pannal (Sun 2019-02-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2019-02-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Harrogate (Sun 2019-02-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Harrogate
Starbeck10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Starbeck (Sun 2019-02-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Knaresborough (Sun 2019-02-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Knaresborough
Cattal11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Cattal (Sun 2019-02-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Cattal
Hammerton11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hammerton (Sun 2019-02-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Hammerton
Poppleton11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Poppleton (Sun 2019-02-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Poppleton
York11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to York (Sun 2019-02-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:18HarrogateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
Harrogate09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Sun 2019-02-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Harrogate
Headingley10:1810:18
Burley Park10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Burley Park (Sun 2019-02-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Burley Park
Leeds10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Sun 2019-02-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:44LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
Leeds10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Sun 2019-02-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Headingley10:4410:44
Horsforth10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Horsforth (Sun 2019-02-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Horsforth
Weeton10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Weeton (Sun 2019-02-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Weeton
Pannal11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Pannal (Sun 2019-02-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2019-02-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Harrogate (Sun 2019-02-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Harrogate
Starbeck11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Starbeck (Sun 2019-02-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Knaresborough (Sun 2019-02-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:48HarrogateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
Harrogate10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Sun 2019-02-24 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Harrogate
Headingley10:4810:48
Burley Park10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Burley Park (Sun 2019-02-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Burley Park
Leeds11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Sun 2019-02-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th February
Northern09:10LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
Leeds09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Sun 2019-02-24 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Headingley (Sun 2019-02-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley09:1009:10
York10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to York (Sun 2019-02-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:48HarrogateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
Harrogate09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Sun 2019-02-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Headingley (Sun 2019-02-24 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Headingley (Sun 2019-02-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Pannal
Weeton09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Headingley (Sun 2019-02-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Headingley (Sun 2019-02-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Horsforth
Headingley09:4809:48
Leeds10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Sun 2019-02-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:13LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
Leeds10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Sun 2019-02-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Headingley (Sun 2019-02-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley10:1310:13
York11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to York (Sun 2019-02-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:18HarrogateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
Harrogate09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Sun 2019-02-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Headingley (Sun 2019-02-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Headingley (Sun 2019-02-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Pannal
Weeton10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Headingley (Sun 2019-02-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Headingley (Sun 2019-02-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Horsforth
Headingley10:1810:18
Leeds10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Sun 2019-02-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:44LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
Leeds10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Sun 2019-02-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Headingley (Sun 2019-02-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley10:4410:44
Knaresborough11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Knaresborough (Sun 2019-02-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:48HarrogateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
Harrogate10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Sun 2019-02-24 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Headingley (Sun 2019-02-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Headingley (Sun 2019-02-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Pannal
Weeton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Headingley (Sun 2019-02-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Headingley (Sun 2019-02-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Horsforth
Headingley10:4810:48
Leeds11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Sun 2019-02-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..