desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Headingley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS5 3LD
Advertisement

Headingley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Northern10:07LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
Leeds09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Fri 2019-04-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Headingley10:0710:07
Horsforth10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Horsforth (Fri 2019-04-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Horsforth
Weeton10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Weeton (Fri 2019-04-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Weeton
Pannal10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Pannal (Fri 2019-04-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2019-04-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate10:3410:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Harrogate (Fri 2019-04-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Harrogate
Starbeck10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Starbeck (Fri 2019-04-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Knaresborough (Fri 2019-04-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:11YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
York09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Headingley (Fri 2019-04-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from York
Headingley10:1110:11
Burley Park10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Burley Park (Fri 2019-04-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Burley Park
Leeds10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Fri 2019-04-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:37LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
Leeds10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Fri 2019-04-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Headingley10:3710:37
Horsforth10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Horsforth (Fri 2019-04-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Horsforth
Weeton10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Weeton (Fri 2019-04-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Weeton
Pannal10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Pannal (Fri 2019-04-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2019-04-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate11:0411:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Harrogate (Fri 2019-04-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Harrogate
Starbeck11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Starbeck (Fri 2019-04-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Knaresborough (Fri 2019-04-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Knaresborough
Cattal11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Cattal (Fri 2019-04-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Cattal
Hammerton11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hammerton (Fri 2019-04-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Hammerton
Poppleton11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Poppleton (Fri 2019-04-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Poppleton
York11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to York (Fri 2019-04-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:41KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
Knaresborough10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Headingley (Fri 2019-04-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Knaresborough
Headingley10:4110:41
Burley Park10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Burley Park (Fri 2019-04-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Burley Park
Leeds10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Fri 2019-04-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:07LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
Leeds10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Fri 2019-04-19 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Headingley11:0711:07
Horsforth11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Horsforth (Fri 2019-04-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Horsforth
Weeton11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Weeton (Fri 2019-04-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Weeton
Pannal11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Pannal (Fri 2019-04-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2019-04-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate11:3411:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Harrogate (Fri 2019-04-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Harrogate
Starbeck11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Starbeck (Fri 2019-04-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Knaresborough (Fri 2019-04-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:11YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley departures
York10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Headingley (Fri 2019-04-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from York
Headingley11:1111:11
Burley Park11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Burley Park (Fri 2019-04-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Burley Park
Leeds11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Fri 2019-04-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Northern10:07LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
Leeds09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Fri 2019-04-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Headingley (Fri 2019-04-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley10:0710:07
Knaresborough10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Knaresborough (Fri 2019-04-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:11YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
York09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Headingley (Fri 2019-04-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from York
Poppleton09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Headingley (Fri 2019-04-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Headingley (Fri 2019-04-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Headingley (Fri 2019-04-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Headingley (Fri 2019-04-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Headingley (Fri 2019-04-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Fri 2019-04-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Headingley (Fri 2019-04-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Headingley (Fri 2019-04-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Pannal
Weeton09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Headingley (Fri 2019-04-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Headingley (Fri 2019-04-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Horsforth
Headingley10:1110:11
Leeds10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Fri 2019-04-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:37LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
Leeds10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Fri 2019-04-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Headingley (Fri 2019-04-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley10:3710:37
York11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to York (Fri 2019-04-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:41KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
Knaresborough10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Headingley (Fri 2019-04-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Headingley (Fri 2019-04-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Fri 2019-04-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Headingley (Fri 2019-04-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Headingley (Fri 2019-04-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Pannal
Weeton10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Headingley (Fri 2019-04-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Headingley (Fri 2019-04-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Horsforth
Headingley10:4110:41
Leeds10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Fri 2019-04-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:07LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
Leeds10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Headingley (Fri 2019-04-19 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Headingley (Fri 2019-04-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley11:0711:07
Knaresborough11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Knaresborough (Fri 2019-04-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:11YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headingley arrivals
York10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Headingley (Fri 2019-04-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from York
Poppleton10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Headingley (Fri 2019-04-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Headingley (Fri 2019-04-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Headingley (Fri 2019-04-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Headingley (Fri 2019-04-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Headingley (Fri 2019-04-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Fri 2019-04-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Headingley (Fri 2019-04-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Headingley (Fri 2019-04-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Pannal
Weeton10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Headingley (Fri 2019-04-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Headingley (Fri 2019-04-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley arrivals from Horsforth
Headingley11:1111:11
Leeds11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Fri 2019-04-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..