desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Haddenham & Thame Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Buckinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aylesbury Vale
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
HP17 8EQ
Advertisement

Haddenham & Thame Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Chiltern Railways22:171London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures
London Marylebone21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from London Marylebone
Haddenham & Thame Parkway22:1722:17
Bicester North22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Bicester North (Fri 2018-09-21 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Bicester North
Banbury22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Banbury (Fri 2018-09-21 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Leamington Spa (Fri 2018-09-21 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Warwick (Fri 2018-09-21 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Warwick
Warwick Parkway23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Warwick Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Warwick Parkway
Hatton23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Hatton (Fri 2018-09-21 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Hatton
Lapworth23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Lapworth (Fri 2018-09-21 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Lapworth
Dorridge23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Dorridge (Fri 2018-09-21 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Dorridge
Widney Manor23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Widney Manor (Fri 2018-09-21 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Widney Manor
Solihull23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Solihull (Fri 2018-09-21 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-09-21 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways23:331London MaryleboneBicester NorthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 22nd September
Chiltern Railways07:381London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways08:341London MaryleboneBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures
London Marylebone07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Sat 2018-09-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from London Marylebone
Haddenham & Thame Parkway08:3408:34
Bicester North08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Bicester North (Sat 2018-09-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Bicester North
Kings Sutton08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Kings Sutton (Sat 2018-09-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Banbury (Sat 2018-09-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Banbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways09:341London MaryleboneBanburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways10:341London MaryleboneBanburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Chiltern Railways22:171London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals
London Marylebone21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from High Wycombe
Haddenham & Thame Parkway22:1722:17
Birmingham Snow Hill23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways23:331London MaryleboneBicester NorthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 22nd September
Chiltern Railways07:381London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways08:341London MaryleboneBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals
London Marylebone07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Sat 2018-09-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from London Marylebone
Denham Golf Club08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham Golf Club to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Sat 2018-09-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from Denham Golf Club
Gerrards Cross08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Sat 2018-09-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Seer Green08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Sat 2018-09-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from Seer Green
Beaconsfield08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Sat 2018-09-22 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Sat 2018-09-22 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from High Wycombe
Princes Risborough08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Sat 2018-09-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway08:3408:34
Banbury09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Banbury (Sat 2018-09-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Banbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways09:341London MaryleboneBanburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways10:341London MaryleboneBanburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..