desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Haddenham & Thame Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Buckinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aylesbury Vale
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
HP17 8EQ
Advertisement

Haddenham & Thame Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
Chiltern Railways07:161London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures
London Marylebone06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Mon 2021-03-01 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from London Marylebone
Haddenham & Thame Parkway07:1607:16
Bicester North07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Bicester North (Mon 2021-03-01 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Bicester North
Kings Sutton07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Kings Sutton (Mon 2021-03-01 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Banbury (Mon 2021-03-01 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa07:5908:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Leamington Spa (Mon 2021-03-01 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick Parkway08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Warwick Parkway (Mon 2021-03-01 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Warwick Parkway
Dorridge08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Dorridge (Mon 2021-03-01 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Dorridge
Solihull08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Solihull (Mon 2021-03-01 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2021-03-01 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways07:261London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures
London Marylebone06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Mon 2021-03-01 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from London Marylebone
Haddenham & Thame Parkway07:2607:26
Bicester Village07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Bicester Village (Mon 2021-03-01 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Bicester Village
Islip07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Islip (Mon 2021-03-01 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Islip
Oxford Parkway07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Oxford Parkway (Mon 2021-03-01 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Oxford Parkway
Oxford08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Oxford (Mon 2021-03-01 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:322Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures
Birmingham Moor Street06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Mon 2021-03-01 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Haddenham & Thame Parkway07:3107:32
High Wycombe07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to High Wycombe (Mon 2021-03-01 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to High Wycombe
London Marylebone08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to London Marylebone (Mon 2021-03-01 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways07:402OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures
Oxford07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Mon 2021-03-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from Oxford
Haddenham & Thame Parkway07:3907:40
Princes Risborough07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Princes Risborough (Mon 2021-03-01 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Princes Risborough
High Wycombe07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to High Wycombe (Mon 2021-03-01 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to High Wycombe
Denham08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Denham (Mon 2021-03-01 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Denham
London Marylebone08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to London Marylebone (Mon 2021-03-01 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways08:181London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
Chiltern Railways07:161London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals
London Marylebone06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Mon 2021-03-01 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Mon 2021-03-01 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from High Wycombe
Princes Risborough07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Mon 2021-03-01 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway07:1607:16
Birmingham Moor Street08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2021-03-01 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways07:261London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals
London Marylebone06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Mon 2021-03-01 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from London Marylebone
Gerrards Cross06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Mon 2021-03-01 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Mon 2021-03-01 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Mon 2021-03-01 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from High Wycombe
Haddenham & Thame Parkway07:2607:26
Oxford08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Oxford (Mon 2021-03-01 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:312Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Mon 2021-03-01 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull06:1906:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Mon 2021-03-01 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Mon 2021-03-01 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from Dorridge
Warwick Parkway06:3606:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Mon 2021-03-01 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Mon 2021-03-01 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa06:4706:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Mon 2021-03-01 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury07:0607:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Mon 2021-03-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from Banbury
Bicester North07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Mon 2021-03-01 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from Bicester North
Haddenham & Thame Parkway07:3107:32
London Marylebone08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to London Marylebone (Mon 2021-03-01 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways07:392OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals
Oxford07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Mon 2021-03-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from Oxford
Oxford Parkway07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Mon 2021-03-01 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from Oxford Parkway
Islip07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Mon 2021-03-01 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from Islip
Bicester Village07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Mon 2021-03-01 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from Bicester Village
Haddenham & Thame Parkway07:3907:40
London Marylebone08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to London Marylebone (Mon 2021-03-01 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways08:171London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..