desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Haddenham & Thame Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Buckinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aylesbury Vale
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
HP17 8EQ
Advertisement

Haddenham & Thame Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
Chiltern Railways15:132BanburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways15:301London MaryleboneBanburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways15:402OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways15:481London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways16:282Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures
Birmingham Snow Hill15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Fri 2018-10-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Haddenham & Thame Parkway16:2816:28
London Marylebone17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to London Marylebone (Fri 2018-10-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways16:351London MaryleboneBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures
London Marylebone15:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Fri 2018-10-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from London Marylebone
Haddenham & Thame Parkway16:3416:35
Bicester North16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Bicester North (Fri 2018-10-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Bicester North
Banbury17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Banbury (Fri 2018-10-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Banbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
Chiltern Railways15:132BanburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways15:291London MaryleboneBanburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways15:402OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways15:481London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways16:282Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Fri 2018-10-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Fri 2018-10-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Fri 2018-10-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Fri 2018-10-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from Dorridge
Warwick Parkway15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Fri 2018-10-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Fri 2018-10-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Fri 2018-10-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Fri 2018-10-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from Banbury
Bicester North16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Fri 2018-10-19 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from Bicester North
Haddenham & Thame Parkway16:2816:28
London Marylebone17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to London Marylebone (Fri 2018-10-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways16:341London MaryleboneBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals
London Marylebone15:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Fri 2018-10-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from London Marylebone
West Ruislip15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Fri 2018-10-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from West Ruislip
Gerrards Cross16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Fri 2018-10-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Fri 2018-10-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Fri 2018-10-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from High Wycombe
Saunderton16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Fri 2018-10-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from Saunderton
Princes Risborough16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Fri 2018-10-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway16:3416:35
Banbury17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Banbury (Fri 2018-10-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Banbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..