desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Haddenham & Thame Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Buckinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aylesbury Vale
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
HP17 8EQ
Advertisement

Haddenham & Thame Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th December
Chiltern Railways08:562Stratford-Upon-AvonLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways09:112OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways09:141London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures
London Marylebone08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Fri 2020-12-04 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from London Marylebone
Haddenham & Thame Parkway09:1309:14
Bicester North09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Bicester North (Fri 2020-12-04 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Bicester North
Banbury09:3809:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Banbury (Fri 2020-12-04 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Leamington Spa (Fri 2020-12-04 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Warwick (Fri 2020-12-04 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Warwick
Warwick Parkway10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Warwick Parkway (Fri 2020-12-04 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Warwick Parkway
Dorridge10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Dorridge (Fri 2020-12-04 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Dorridge
Solihull10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Solihull (Fri 2020-12-04 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2020-12-04 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways09:321London MaryleboneBanburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways09:401London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways09:422BanburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th December
Chiltern Railways08:552Stratford-Upon-AvonLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways09:112OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways09:131London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals
London Marylebone08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Fri 2020-12-04 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from London Marylebone
Haddenham & Thame Parkway09:1309:14
Birmingham Moor Street10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2020-12-04 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways09:321London MaryleboneBanburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways09:391London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways09:422BanburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..