desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Haddenham & Thame Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Buckinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aylesbury Vale
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
HP17 8EQ
Advertisement

Haddenham & Thame Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
Chiltern Railways07:302Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures
Birmingham Moor Street06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Haddenham & Thame Parkway07:2907:30
London Marylebone08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to London Marylebone (Wed 2024-04-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways07:371London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures
London Marylebone06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from London Marylebone
Haddenham & Thame Parkway07:3607:37
Bicester Village07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Bicester Village (Wed 2024-04-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Bicester Village
Islip07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Islip (Wed 2024-04-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Islip
Oxford Parkway08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Oxford Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Oxford Parkway
Oxford08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Oxford (Wed 2024-04-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:451London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures
London Marylebone07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from London Marylebone
Haddenham & Thame Parkway07:4407:45
Bicester North07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Bicester North (Wed 2024-04-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Bicester North
Banbury08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Banbury (Wed 2024-04-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Leamington Spa (Wed 2024-04-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Warwick (Wed 2024-04-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Warwick
Warwick Parkway08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Warwick Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Warwick Parkway
Dorridge08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Dorridge (Wed 2024-04-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Dorridge
Solihull08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Solihull (Wed 2024-04-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2024-04-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways08:032Stourbridge JunctionLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways08:041London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures
London Marylebone07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from London Marylebone
Haddenham & Thame Parkway08:0308:04
Bicester Village08:1708:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Bicester Village (Wed 2024-04-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Bicester Village
Islip08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Islip (Wed 2024-04-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Islip
Oxford Parkway08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Oxford Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Oxford Parkway
Oxford08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Oxford (Wed 2024-04-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways08:121London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures
London Marylebone07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from London Marylebone
Haddenham & Thame Parkway08:1108:12
Bicester North08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Bicester North (Wed 2024-04-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Bicester North
Kings Sutton08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Kings Sutton (Wed 2024-04-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Banbury (Wed 2024-04-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Leamington Spa (Wed 2024-04-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Warwick (Wed 2024-04-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Warwick
Warwick Parkway09:0809:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Warwick Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Warwick Parkway
Dorridge09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Dorridge (Wed 2024-04-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Dorridge
Solihull09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Solihull (Wed 2024-04-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street09:3409:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2024-04-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2024-04-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
Chiltern Railways07:292Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from Dorridge
Warwick Parkway06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from Banbury
Bicester North07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from Bicester North
Haddenham & Thame Parkway07:2907:30
London Marylebone08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to London Marylebone (Wed 2024-04-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways07:361London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals
London Marylebone06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from London Marylebone
Gerrards Cross07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from High Wycombe
Princes Risborough07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway07:3607:37
Oxford08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Oxford (Wed 2024-04-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:441London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals
London Marylebone07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from High Wycombe
Haddenham & Thame Parkway07:4407:45
Birmingham Moor Street09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2024-04-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways08:022Stourbridge JunctionLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways08:031London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals
London Marylebone07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from London Marylebone
Gerrards Cross07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Seer Green & Jordans07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from Seer Green & Jordans
Beaconsfield07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from High Wycombe
Saunderton07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from Saunderton
Princes Risborough07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway08:0308:04
Oxford08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Oxford (Wed 2024-04-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways08:111London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals
London Marylebone07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from London Marylebone
Haddenham & Thame Parkway08:1108:12
Birmingham Snow Hill09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2024-04-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 113
London to High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Bicester, Oxford, Banbury, Leamington Spa, Stratford-upon-Avon and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...