desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Haddenham & Thame Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Buckinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aylesbury Vale
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
HP17 8EQ
Advertisement

Haddenham & Thame Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
Chiltern Railways07:522Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures
Birmingham Moor Street06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Fri 2020-07-10 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Haddenham & Thame Parkway07:5107:52
London Marylebone08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to London Marylebone (Fri 2020-07-10 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways07:531London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures
London Marylebone07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Fri 2020-07-10 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from London Marylebone
Haddenham & Thame Parkway07:5307:53
Bicester Village08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Bicester Village (Fri 2020-07-10 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Bicester Village
Islip08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Islip (Fri 2020-07-10 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Islip
Oxford Parkway08:1508:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Oxford Parkway (Fri 2020-07-10 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Oxford Parkway
Oxford08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Oxford (Fri 2020-07-10 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways08:112OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways08:201London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways08:261London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures
London Marylebone07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Fri 2020-07-10 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from London Marylebone
Haddenham & Thame Parkway08:2408:26
Bicester North08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Bicester North (Fri 2020-07-10 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Bicester North
Banbury08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Banbury (Fri 2020-07-10 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Leamington Spa (Fri 2020-07-10 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Warwick (Fri 2020-07-10 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Warwick
Warwick Parkway09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Warwick Parkway (Fri 2020-07-10 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Warwick Parkway
Dorridge09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Dorridge (Fri 2020-07-10 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Dorridge
Solihull09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Solihull (Fri 2020-07-10 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2020-07-10 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways08:402OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures
Oxford08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Fri 2020-07-10 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from Oxford
Haddenham & Thame Parkway08:3908:40
Princes Risborough08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Princes Risborough (Fri 2020-07-10 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Princes Risborough
Saunderton08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Saunderton (Fri 2020-07-10 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Saunderton
High Wycombe08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to High Wycombe (Fri 2020-07-10 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to High Wycombe
London Marylebone09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to London Marylebone (Fri 2020-07-10 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
Chiltern Railways07:512Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Fri 2020-07-10 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Fri 2020-07-10 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Fri 2020-07-10 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from Dorridge
Warwick Parkway06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Fri 2020-07-10 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Fri 2020-07-10 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Fri 2020-07-10 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Fri 2020-07-10 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from Banbury
Bicester North07:3707:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Fri 2020-07-10 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from Bicester North
Haddenham & Thame Parkway07:5107:52
London Marylebone08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to London Marylebone (Fri 2020-07-10 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways07:531London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals
London Marylebone07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Fri 2020-07-10 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Fri 2020-07-10 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from High Wycombe
Princes Risborough07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Fri 2020-07-10 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway07:5307:53
Oxford08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Oxford (Fri 2020-07-10 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways08:112OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways08:201London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways08:241London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals
London Marylebone07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Fri 2020-07-10 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe08:0808:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Fri 2020-07-10 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from High Wycombe
Haddenham & Thame Parkway08:2408:26
Birmingham Moor Street09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2020-07-10 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways08:392OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals
Oxford08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Fri 2020-07-10 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from Oxford
Oxford Parkway08:0708:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Fri 2020-07-10 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from Oxford Parkway
Islip08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Fri 2020-07-10 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from Islip
Bicester Village08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Fri 2020-07-10 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway arrivals from Bicester Village
Haddenham & Thame Parkway08:3908:40
London Marylebone09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to London Marylebone (Fri 2020-07-10 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haddenham & Thame Parkway departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..