desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heald Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK8 3PZ
Advertisement

Heald Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
Northern08:482Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Heald Green (Wed 2019-06-26 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Heald Green08:4808:48
Manchester Airport08:5209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Wed 2019-06-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Airport
Styal09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Styal (Wed 2019-06-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Styal
Wilmslow09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Wilmslow (Wed 2019-06-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-06-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-06-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Sandbach (Wed 2019-06-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Sandbach
Crewe09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Crewe (Wed 2019-06-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:031CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green departures
Crewe08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Heald Green (Wed 2019-06-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Crewe
Heald Green09:0309:03
Gatley09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Gatley (Wed 2019-06-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Gatley
East Didsbury09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to East Didsbury (Wed 2019-06-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to East Didsbury
Burnage09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Burnage (Wed 2019-06-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Mauldeth Road (Wed 2019-06-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-06-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2019-06-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Deansgate (Wed 2019-06-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Deansgate
Eccles09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Eccles (Wed 2019-06-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Eccles
Patricroft09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Patricroft (Wed 2019-06-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2019-06-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Earlestown (Wed 2019-06-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-06-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Lea Green (Wed 2019-06-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Lea Green
Rainhill10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Rainhill (Wed 2019-06-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Rainhill
Whiston10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Whiston (Wed 2019-06-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Whiston
Huyton10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Huyton (Wed 2019-06-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Huyton
Roby10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Roby (Wed 2019-06-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Roby
Broad Green10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Broad Green (Wed 2019-06-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2019-06-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Edge Hill (Wed 2019-06-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-06-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:152Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green departures
Barrow-In-Furness06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Heald Green (Wed 2019-06-26 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Heald Green09:1509:15
Manchester Airport09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Wed 2019-06-26 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:282Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green departures
Blackpool North07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Heald Green (Wed 2019-06-26 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Blackpool North
Heald Green09:2809:28
Manchester Airport09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Wed 2019-06-26 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:331Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green departures
Manchester Airport09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Heald Green (Wed 2019-06-26 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green09:3309:33
East Didsbury09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to East Didsbury (Wed 2019-06-26 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-06-26 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road09:4909:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2019-06-26 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-06-26 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Wigan North Western
Preston10:4310:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Preston (Wed 2019-06-26 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Preston
Lancaster11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Lancaster (Wed 2019-06-26 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Lancaster
Carnforth11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Carnforth (Wed 2019-06-26 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Carnforth
Arnside11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Arnside (Wed 2019-06-26 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Grange-Over-Sands (Wed 2019-06-26 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Cark & Cartmel11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2019-06-26 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Ulverston (Wed 2019-06-26 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Ulverston
Barrow-In-Furness12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2019-06-26 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:431Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green departures
Manchester Airport09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Heald Green (Wed 2019-06-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green09:4309:43
Gatley09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Gatley (Wed 2019-06-26 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Gatley
Burnage09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Burnage (Wed 2019-06-26 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly09:5710:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-06-26 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2019-06-26 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate10:0510:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Deansgate (Wed 2019-06-26 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Salford Crescent (Wed 2019-06-26 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Bolton (Wed 2019-06-26 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Bolton
Horwich Parkway10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Horwich Parkway
Chorley10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Chorley (Wed 2019-06-26 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Preston10:4910:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Preston (Wed 2019-06-26 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham11:0011:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2019-06-26 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Wed 2019-06-26 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Layton (Lancs) (Wed 2019-06-26 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Blackpool North (Wed 2019-06-26 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
Northern08:482Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Heald Green (Wed 2019-06-26 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Heald Green (Wed 2019-06-26 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Heald Green (Wed 2019-06-26 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Heald Green (Wed 2019-06-26 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Broad Green
Roby07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Heald Green (Wed 2019-06-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Roby
Huyton07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Heald Green (Wed 2019-06-26 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Huyton
Whiston07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Heald Green (Wed 2019-06-26 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Heald Green (Wed 2019-06-26 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Heald Green (Wed 2019-06-26 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Heald Green (Wed 2019-06-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Heald Green (Wed 2019-06-26 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Heald Green (Wed 2019-06-26 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Heald Green (Wed 2019-06-26 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Heald Green (Wed 2019-06-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Heald Green (Wed 2019-06-26 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Heald Green (Wed 2019-06-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:2808:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heald Green (Wed 2019-06-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Heald Green (Wed 2019-06-26 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Heald Green (Wed 2019-06-26 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Heald Green (Wed 2019-06-26 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Heald Green (Wed 2019-06-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green08:4808:48
Crewe09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Crewe (Wed 2019-06-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:031CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green arrivals
Crewe08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Heald Green (Wed 2019-06-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Heald Green (Wed 2019-06-26 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Heald Green (Wed 2019-06-26 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Heald Green (Wed 2019-06-26 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Heald Green (Wed 2019-06-26 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Heald Green (Wed 2019-06-26 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport08:5508:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Heald Green (Wed 2019-06-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green09:0309:03
Liverpool Lime Street10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-06-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:152Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Heald Green (Wed 2019-06-26 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Heald Green (Wed 2019-06-26 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Roose
Dalton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Heald Green (Wed 2019-06-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Heald Green (Wed 2019-06-26 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Heald Green (Wed 2019-06-26 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Grange-Over-Sands07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Heald Green (Wed 2019-06-26 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Heald Green (Wed 2019-06-26 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Arnside
Silverdale07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Heald Green (Wed 2019-06-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Silverdale
Carnforth07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Heald Green (Wed 2019-06-26 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Carnforth
Lancaster07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Heald Green (Wed 2019-06-26 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Lancaster
Preston08:0608:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Heald Green (Wed 2019-06-26 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Preston
Wigan North Western08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Heald Green (Wed 2019-06-26 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Heald Green (Wed 2019-06-26 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heald Green (Wed 2019-06-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Heald Green (Wed 2019-06-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Burnage
Gatley09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Heald Green (Wed 2019-06-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green09:1509:15
Manchester Airport09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Wed 2019-06-26 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:282Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green arrivals
Blackpool North07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Heald Green (Wed 2019-06-26 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Heald Green (Wed 2019-06-26 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Heald Green (Wed 2019-06-26 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Heald Green (Wed 2019-06-26 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston08:1108:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Heald Green (Wed 2019-06-26 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Preston
Leyland08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Heald Green (Wed 2019-06-26 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Heald Green (Wed 2019-06-26 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Heald Green (Wed 2019-06-26 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Heald Green (Wed 2019-06-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Heald Green (Wed 2019-06-26 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Lostock
Bolton08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Heald Green (Wed 2019-06-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Heald Green (Wed 2019-06-26 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Heald Green (Wed 2019-06-26 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Heald Green (Wed 2019-06-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:1509:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heald Green (Wed 2019-06-26 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green09:2809:28
Manchester Airport09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Wed 2019-06-26 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:331Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green arrivals
Manchester Airport09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Heald Green (Wed 2019-06-26 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green09:3309:33
Barrow-In-Furness12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2019-06-26 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:431Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green arrivals
Manchester Airport09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Heald Green (Wed 2019-06-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green09:4309:43
Blackpool North11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Blackpool North (Wed 2019-06-26 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..