desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heald Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK8 3PZ
Advertisement

Heald Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th April
Northern07:021CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green departures
Crewe06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Heald Green (Thu 2019-04-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Crewe
Heald Green07:0207:02
Gatley07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Gatley (Thu 2019-04-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Gatley
East Didsbury07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to East Didsbury (Thu 2019-04-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to East Didsbury
Burnage07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Burnage (Thu 2019-04-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2019-04-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-04-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:2407:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2019-04-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Deansgate (Thu 2019-04-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Deansgate
Eccles07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Eccles (Thu 2019-04-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Eccles
Patricroft07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Patricroft (Thu 2019-04-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2019-04-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Earlestown (Thu 2019-04-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to St Helens Junction (Thu 2019-04-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Lea Green (Thu 2019-04-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Lea Green
Rainhill08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Rainhill (Thu 2019-04-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Rainhill
Whiston08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Whiston (Thu 2019-04-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Whiston
Huyton08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Huyton (Thu 2019-04-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Huyton
Wavertree Technology Park08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2019-04-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Edge Hill (Thu 2019-04-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-04-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:281Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:292PrestonManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green departures
Preston06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Heald Green (Thu 2019-04-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Preston
Heald Green07:2907:29
Manchester Airport07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Thu 2019-04-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:441Manchester AirportPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green departures
Manchester Airport07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Heald Green (Thu 2019-04-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green07:4407:44
Gatley07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Gatley (Thu 2019-04-25 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Gatley
Burnage07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Burnage (Thu 2019-04-25 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly07:5908:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-04-25 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2019-04-25 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Deansgate (Thu 2019-04-25 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Salford Crescent (Thu 2019-04-25 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Bolton (Thu 2019-04-25 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Bolton
Horwich Parkway08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2019-04-25 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Horwich Parkway
Chorley08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Chorley (Thu 2019-04-25 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2019-04-25 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Preston08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Preston (Thu 2019-04-25 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:502Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Heald Green (Thu 2019-04-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Heald Green07:5007:50
Manchester Airport07:5708:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Thu 2019-04-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Airport
Styal08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Styal (Thu 2019-04-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Styal
Wilmslow08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Wilmslow (Thu 2019-04-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Alderley Edge (Thu 2019-04-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Holmes Chapel (Thu 2019-04-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Sandbach (Thu 2019-04-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Sandbach
Crewe08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Crewe (Thu 2019-04-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:031CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green departures
Crewe07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Heald Green (Thu 2019-04-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Crewe
Heald Green08:0308:03
Gatley08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Gatley (Thu 2019-04-25 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Gatley
East Didsbury08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to East Didsbury (Thu 2019-04-25 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to East Didsbury
Burnage08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Burnage (Thu 2019-04-25 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2019-04-25 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-04-25 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road08:2408:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2019-04-25 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Deansgate (Thu 2019-04-25 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Deansgate
Eccles08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Eccles (Thu 2019-04-25 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Eccles
Patricroft08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Patricroft (Thu 2019-04-25 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2019-04-25 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Earlestown (Thu 2019-04-25 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to St Helens Junction (Thu 2019-04-25 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Lea Green (Thu 2019-04-25 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Lea Green
Rainhill09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Rainhill (Thu 2019-04-25 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Rainhill
Whiston09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Whiston (Thu 2019-04-25 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Whiston
Huyton09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Huyton (Thu 2019-04-25 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Huyton
Roby09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Roby (Thu 2019-04-25 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Roby
Broad Green09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Broad Green (Thu 2019-04-25 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2019-04-25 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Edge Hill (Thu 2019-04-25 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-04-25 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th April
Northern07:021CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green arrivals
Crewe06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Heald Green (Thu 2019-04-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Heald Green (Thu 2019-04-25 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Heald Green (Thu 2019-04-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Heald Green (Thu 2019-04-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Heald Green (Thu 2019-04-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Heald Green (Thu 2019-04-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport06:5406:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Heald Green (Thu 2019-04-25 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green07:0207:02
Liverpool Lime Street08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-04-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:281Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:292PrestonManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green arrivals
Preston06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Heald Green (Thu 2019-04-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Heald Green (Thu 2019-04-25 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Heald Green (Thu 2019-04-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Heald Green (Thu 2019-04-25 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Bolton06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Heald Green (Thu 2019-04-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent07:0507:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Heald Green (Thu 2019-04-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road07:1107:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Heald Green (Thu 2019-04-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heald Green (Thu 2019-04-25 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Heald Green (Thu 2019-04-25 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from East Didsbury
Heald Green07:2907:29
Manchester Airport07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Thu 2019-04-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:441Manchester AirportPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green arrivals
Manchester Airport07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Heald Green (Thu 2019-04-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green07:4407:44
Preston08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Preston (Thu 2019-04-25 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:502Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Heald Green (Thu 2019-04-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Heald Green (Thu 2019-04-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Heald Green (Thu 2019-04-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Heald Green (Thu 2019-04-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Broad Green
Roby06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Heald Green (Thu 2019-04-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Roby
Huyton06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Heald Green (Thu 2019-04-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Huyton
Whiston06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Heald Green (Thu 2019-04-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Heald Green (Thu 2019-04-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Heald Green (Thu 2019-04-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Heald Green (Thu 2019-04-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Heald Green (Thu 2019-04-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Heald Green (Thu 2019-04-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Heald Green (Thu 2019-04-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Heald Green (Thu 2019-04-25 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Heald Green (Thu 2019-04-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road07:2407:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Heald Green (Thu 2019-04-25 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heald Green (Thu 2019-04-25 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Heald Green (Thu 2019-04-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Heald Green (Thu 2019-04-25 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Heald Green (Thu 2019-04-25 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Heald Green (Thu 2019-04-25 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green07:5007:50
Crewe08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Crewe (Thu 2019-04-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:031CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green arrivals
Crewe07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Heald Green (Thu 2019-04-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Heald Green (Thu 2019-04-25 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Heald Green (Thu 2019-04-25 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Heald Green (Thu 2019-04-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Heald Green (Thu 2019-04-25 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Heald Green (Thu 2019-04-25 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Heald Green (Thu 2019-04-25 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Heald Green (Thu 2019-04-25 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport07:5407:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Heald Green (Thu 2019-04-25 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green08:0308:03
Liverpool Lime Street09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-04-25 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..