desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heald Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK8 3PZ
Advertisement

Heald Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st August
Northern18:512Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heald Green (Tue 2018-08-21 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green18:5118:51
Manchester Airport18:5719:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Tue 2018-08-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Airport
Styal19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Styal (Tue 2018-08-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Styal
Wilmslow19:1619:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Wilmslow (Tue 2018-08-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Alderley Edge (Tue 2018-08-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Holmes Chapel (Tue 2018-08-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Sandbach (Tue 2018-08-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Sandbach
Crewe19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Crewe (Tue 2018-08-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:031CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green departures
Crewe18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Heald Green (Tue 2018-08-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Crewe
Heald Green19:0319:03
Gatley19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Gatley (Tue 2018-08-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Gatley
East Didsbury19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to East Didsbury (Tue 2018-08-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to East Didsbury
Burnage19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Burnage (Tue 2018-08-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2018-08-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-08-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:132Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green departures
Blackpool North17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Heald Green (Tue 2018-08-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Blackpool North
Heald Green19:1319:13
Manchester Airport19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Tue 2018-08-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:292PrestonManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green departures
Preston18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Heald Green (Tue 2018-08-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Preston
Heald Green19:2919:29
Manchester Airport19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Tue 2018-08-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:331Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:441Manchester AirportPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green departures
Manchester Airport19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Heald Green (Tue 2018-08-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green19:4419:44
Gatley19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Gatley (Tue 2018-08-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Gatley
Burnage19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Burnage (Tue 2018-08-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly19:5920:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-08-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2018-08-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Deansgate (Tue 2018-08-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Salford Crescent (Tue 2018-08-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Bolton (Tue 2018-08-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Bolton
Horwich Parkway20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Horwich Parkway
Chorley20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Chorley (Tue 2018-08-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Preston20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Preston (Tue 2018-08-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st August
Northern18:512Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heald Green (Tue 2018-08-21 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Heald Green (Tue 2018-08-21 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Heald Green (Tue 2018-08-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Heald Green (Tue 2018-08-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Heald Green (Tue 2018-08-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green18:5118:51
Crewe19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Crewe (Tue 2018-08-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:031CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green arrivals
Crewe18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Heald Green (Tue 2018-08-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Heald Green (Tue 2018-08-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Heald Green (Tue 2018-08-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Heald Green (Tue 2018-08-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Heald Green (Tue 2018-08-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Heald Green (Tue 2018-08-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport18:5318:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Heald Green (Tue 2018-08-21 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green19:0319:03
Manchester Piccadilly19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-08-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:132Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green arrivals
Blackpool North17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Heald Green (Tue 2018-08-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Heald Green (Tue 2018-08-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Heald Green (Tue 2018-08-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Heald Green (Tue 2018-08-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Heald Green (Tue 2018-08-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Preston
Leyland18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Heald Green (Tue 2018-08-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Leyland
Wigan North Western18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Heald Green (Tue 2018-08-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road18:5218:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Heald Green (Tue 2018-08-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:5718:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heald Green (Tue 2018-08-21 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Heald Green (Tue 2018-08-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Burnage
Gatley19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Heald Green (Tue 2018-08-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green19:1319:13
Manchester Airport19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Tue 2018-08-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:292PrestonManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green arrivals
Preston18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Heald Green (Tue 2018-08-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Heald Green (Tue 2018-08-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Heald Green (Tue 2018-08-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Heald Green (Tue 2018-08-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Bolton18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Heald Green (Tue 2018-08-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Heald Green (Tue 2018-08-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road19:1119:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Heald Green (Tue 2018-08-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly19:1519:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heald Green (Tue 2018-08-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Heald Green (Tue 2018-08-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from East Didsbury
Heald Green19:2919:29
Manchester Airport19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Tue 2018-08-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:331Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:441Manchester AirportPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green arrivals
Manchester Airport19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Heald Green (Tue 2018-08-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green19:4419:44
Preston20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Preston (Tue 2018-08-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..