desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heald Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK8 3PZ
Advertisement

Heald Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Northern08:031CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green departures
Crewe07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Heald Green (Mon 2019-08-26 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Crewe
Heald Green08:0308:03
Gatley08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Gatley (Mon 2019-08-26 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Gatley
East Didsbury08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to East Didsbury (Mon 2019-08-26 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to East Didsbury
Burnage08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Burnage (Mon 2019-08-26 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2019-08-26 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-08-26 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-08-26 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Deansgate (Mon 2019-08-26 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Deansgate
Eccles08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Eccles (Mon 2019-08-26 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Eccles
Patricroft08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Patricroft (Mon 2019-08-26 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2019-08-26 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Earlestown (Mon 2019-08-26 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to St Helens Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Lea Green (Mon 2019-08-26 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Lea Green
Rainhill09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Rainhill (Mon 2019-08-26 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Rainhill
Whiston09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Whiston (Mon 2019-08-26 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Whiston
Huyton09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Huyton (Mon 2019-08-26 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Huyton
Roby09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Roby (Mon 2019-08-26 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Roby
Broad Green09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Broad Green (Mon 2019-08-26 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2019-08-26 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Edge Hill (Mon 2019-08-26 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-08-26 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:282Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green departures
Blackpool North06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Heald Green (Mon 2019-08-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Blackpool North
Heald Green08:2808:28
Manchester Airport08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-08-26 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:311Manchester AirportWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green departures
Manchester Airport08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Heald Green (Mon 2019-08-26 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green08:3108:31
East Didsbury08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to East Didsbury (Mon 2019-08-26 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to East Didsbury
Burnage08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Burnage (Mon 2019-08-26 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-08-26 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-08-26 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Wigan North Western (Mon 2019-08-26 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Wigan North Western
Preston09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Preston (Mon 2019-08-26 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Preston
Oxenholme Lake District10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Oxenholme Lake District (Mon 2019-08-26 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Kendal (Mon 2019-08-26 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Burneside (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-08-26 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Staveley (Mon 2019-08-26 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Staveley
Windermere10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Windermere (Mon 2019-08-26 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Windermere
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:431Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green departures
Manchester Airport08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Heald Green (Mon 2019-08-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green08:4308:43
Gatley08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Gatley (Mon 2019-08-26 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Gatley
Mauldeth Road08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2019-08-26 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:5709:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-08-26 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-08-26 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Deansgate (Mon 2019-08-26 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-08-26 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Bolton (Mon 2019-08-26 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Bolton
Horwich Parkway09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Horwich Parkway
Chorley09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Chorley (Mon 2019-08-26 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Buckshaw Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Preston09:4909:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Preston (Mon 2019-08-26 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2019-08-26 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2019-08-26 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2019-08-26 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-08-26 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:482Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Heald Green (Mon 2019-08-26 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Heald Green08:4808:48
Manchester Airport08:5209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-08-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Airport
Styal09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Styal (Mon 2019-08-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Styal
Wilmslow09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Wilmslow (Mon 2019-08-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Alderley Edge (Mon 2019-08-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2019-08-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Sandbach (Mon 2019-08-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Sandbach
Crewe09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Crewe (Mon 2019-08-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:031CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green departures
Crewe08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Heald Green (Mon 2019-08-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Crewe
Heald Green09:0309:03
Gatley09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Gatley (Mon 2019-08-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Gatley
East Didsbury09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to East Didsbury (Mon 2019-08-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to East Didsbury
Burnage09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Burnage (Mon 2019-08-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2019-08-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-08-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-08-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Deansgate (Mon 2019-08-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Deansgate
Eccles09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Eccles (Mon 2019-08-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Eccles
Patricroft09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Patricroft (Mon 2019-08-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2019-08-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Earlestown (Mon 2019-08-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to St Helens Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Lea Green (Mon 2019-08-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Lea Green
Rainhill10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Rainhill (Mon 2019-08-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Rainhill
Whiston10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Whiston (Mon 2019-08-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Whiston
Huyton10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Huyton (Mon 2019-08-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Huyton
Roby10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Roby (Mon 2019-08-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Roby
Broad Green10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Broad Green (Mon 2019-08-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2019-08-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Edge Hill (Mon 2019-08-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-08-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Northern08:031CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green arrivals
Crewe07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Heald Green (Mon 2019-08-26 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Heald Green (Mon 2019-08-26 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Heald Green (Mon 2019-08-26 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Heald Green (Mon 2019-08-26 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Heald Green (Mon 2019-08-26 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Heald Green (Mon 2019-08-26 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Heald Green (Mon 2019-08-26 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Heald Green (Mon 2019-08-26 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport07:5507:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Heald Green (Mon 2019-08-26 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green08:0308:03
Liverpool Lime Street09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-08-26 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:282Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green arrivals
Blackpool North06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Heald Green (Mon 2019-08-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Heald Green (Mon 2019-08-26 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Heald Green (Mon 2019-08-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Heald Green (Mon 2019-08-26 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Heald Green (Mon 2019-08-26 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Preston
Leyland07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Heald Green (Mon 2019-08-26 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Heald Green (Mon 2019-08-26 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Heald Green (Mon 2019-08-26 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Heald Green (Mon 2019-08-26 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Heald Green (Mon 2019-08-26 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Blackrod
Horwich Parkway07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Heald Green (Mon 2019-08-26 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Heald Green (Mon 2019-08-26 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Lostock
Bolton07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Heald Green (Mon 2019-08-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Heald Green (Mon 2019-08-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Heald Green (Mon 2019-08-26 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Heald Green (Mon 2019-08-26 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:1608:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heald Green (Mon 2019-08-26 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green08:2808:28
Manchester Airport08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-08-26 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:311Manchester AirportWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green arrivals
Manchester Airport08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Heald Green (Mon 2019-08-26 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green08:3108:31
Windermere10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Windermere (Mon 2019-08-26 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Windermere
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:431Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green arrivals
Manchester Airport08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Heald Green (Mon 2019-08-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green08:4308:43
Blackpool North10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-08-26 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:482Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Heald Green (Mon 2019-08-26 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Heald Green (Mon 2019-08-26 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Heald Green (Mon 2019-08-26 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Heald Green (Mon 2019-08-26 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Broad Green
Roby07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Heald Green (Mon 2019-08-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Roby
Huyton07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Heald Green (Mon 2019-08-26 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Huyton
Whiston07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Heald Green (Mon 2019-08-26 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Heald Green (Mon 2019-08-26 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Heald Green (Mon 2019-08-26 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Heald Green (Mon 2019-08-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Heald Green (Mon 2019-08-26 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Heald Green (Mon 2019-08-26 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Heald Green (Mon 2019-08-26 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Heald Green (Mon 2019-08-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Heald Green (Mon 2019-08-26 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Heald Green (Mon 2019-08-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:2808:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heald Green (Mon 2019-08-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Heald Green (Mon 2019-08-26 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Heald Green (Mon 2019-08-26 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Heald Green (Mon 2019-08-26 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Heald Green (Mon 2019-08-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green08:4808:48
Crewe09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Crewe (Mon 2019-08-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:031CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green arrivals
Crewe08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Heald Green (Mon 2019-08-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Heald Green (Mon 2019-08-26 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Heald Green (Mon 2019-08-26 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Heald Green (Mon 2019-08-26 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Heald Green (Mon 2019-08-26 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Heald Green (Mon 2019-08-26 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport08:5508:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Heald Green (Mon 2019-08-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green09:0309:03
Liverpool Lime Street10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-08-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..