desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heald Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK8 3PZ
Advertisement

Heald Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Northern19:522Manchester PiccadillyWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heald Green (Wed 2024-07-17 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green19:5219:52
Manchester Airport19:5720:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Airport
Styal20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Styal (Wed 2024-07-17 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Styal
Wilmslow20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Wilmslow (Wed 2024-07-17 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:111CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green departures
Crewe19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Heald Green (Wed 2024-07-17 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Crewe
Heald Green20:1120:11
Gatley20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Gatley (Wed 2024-07-17 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Gatley
East Didsbury20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to East Didsbury (Wed 2024-07-17 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to East Didsbury
Burnage20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Burnage (Wed 2024-07-17 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Mauldeth Road (Wed 2024-07-17 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-07-17 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:202Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Heald Green (Wed 2024-07-17 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Heald Green20:2020:20
Manchester Airport20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:201Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green departures
Manchester Airport20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Heald Green (Wed 2024-07-17 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green20:2020:20
Manchester Piccadilly20:3120:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-07-17 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road20:3520:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2024-07-17 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Deansgate (Wed 2024-07-17 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Salford Crescent (Wed 2024-07-17 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Bolton (Wed 2024-07-17 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Bolton
Lostock20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Lostock (Wed 2024-07-17 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2024-07-17 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Blackrod (Wed 2024-07-17 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2024-07-17 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Chorley (Wed 2024-07-17 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2024-07-17 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Leyland (Wed 2024-07-17 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Leyland
Preston21:2821:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Preston (Wed 2024-07-17 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2024-07-17 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Wed 2024-07-17 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-07-17 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:282Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green departures
Blackpool North19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Heald Green (Wed 2024-07-17 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Blackpool North
Heald Green20:2720:28
Manchester Airport20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:351Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green departures
Manchester Airport20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Heald Green (Wed 2024-07-17 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green20:3520:35
Gatley20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Gatley (Wed 2024-07-17 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Gatley
East Didsbury20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to East Didsbury (Wed 2024-07-17 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to East Didsbury
Burnage20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Burnage (Wed 2024-07-17 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Mauldeth Road (Wed 2024-07-17 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:5220:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-07-17 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2024-07-17 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Deansgate (Wed 2024-07-17 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Deansgate
Eccles21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Eccles (Wed 2024-07-17 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Eccles
Patricroft21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Patricroft (Wed 2024-07-17 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2024-07-17 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Earlestown (Wed 2024-07-17 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to St Helens Junction (Wed 2024-07-17 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Lea Green (Wed 2024-07-17 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Lea Green
Rainhill21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Rainhill (Wed 2024-07-17 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Rainhill
Whiston21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Whiston (Wed 2024-07-17 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Whiston
Huyton21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Huyton (Wed 2024-07-17 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Huyton
Roby21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Roby (Wed 2024-07-17 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Roby
Broad Green21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Broad Green (Wed 2024-07-17 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2024-07-17 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Edge Hill (Wed 2024-07-17 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2024-07-17 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Northern19:522Manchester PiccadillyWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heald Green (Wed 2024-07-17 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Heald Green (Wed 2024-07-17 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Heald Green (Wed 2024-07-17 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Heald Green (Wed 2024-07-17 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Heald Green (Wed 2024-07-17 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green19:5219:52
Wilmslow20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Wilmslow (Wed 2024-07-17 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:111CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green arrivals
Crewe19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Heald Green (Wed 2024-07-17 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Heald Green (Wed 2024-07-17 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Heald Green (Wed 2024-07-17 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Heald Green (Wed 2024-07-17 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Heald Green (Wed 2024-07-17 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Heald Green (Wed 2024-07-17 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport19:5220:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Heald Green (Wed 2024-07-17 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green20:1120:11
Manchester Piccadilly20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-07-17 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:202Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Heald Green (Wed 2024-07-17 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Heald Green (Wed 2024-07-17 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Heald Green (Wed 2024-07-17 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Heald Green (Wed 2024-07-17 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Broad Green
Roby19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Heald Green (Wed 2024-07-17 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Roby
Huyton19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Heald Green (Wed 2024-07-17 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Huyton
Whiston19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Heald Green (Wed 2024-07-17 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Heald Green (Wed 2024-07-17 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Heald Green (Wed 2024-07-17 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Heald Green (Wed 2024-07-17 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Heald Green (Wed 2024-07-17 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Heald Green (Wed 2024-07-17 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Heald Green (Wed 2024-07-17 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Heald Green (Wed 2024-07-17 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Heald Green (Wed 2024-07-17 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road19:5820:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Heald Green (Wed 2024-07-17 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:0220:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heald Green (Wed 2024-07-17 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Heald Green (Wed 2024-07-17 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Heald Green (Wed 2024-07-17 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Heald Green (Wed 2024-07-17 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Heald Green (Wed 2024-07-17 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green20:2020:20
Manchester Airport20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:201Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green arrivals
Manchester Airport20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Heald Green (Wed 2024-07-17 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green20:2020:20
Blackpool North21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-07-17 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:272Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green arrivals
Blackpool North19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Heald Green (Wed 2024-07-17 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Heald Green (Wed 2024-07-17 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Heald Green (Wed 2024-07-17 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston19:2319:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Heald Green (Wed 2024-07-17 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Preston
Leyland19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Heald Green (Wed 2024-07-17 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Heald Green (Wed 2024-07-17 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Heald Green (Wed 2024-07-17 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Heald Green (Wed 2024-07-17 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Heald Green (Wed 2024-07-17 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Lostock
Bolton19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Heald Green (Wed 2024-07-17 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Heald Green (Wed 2024-07-17 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Heald Green (Wed 2024-07-17 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road20:1120:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Heald Green (Wed 2024-07-17 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:1520:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heald Green (Wed 2024-07-17 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green20:2720:28
Manchester Airport20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:351Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green arrivals
Manchester Airport20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Heald Green (Wed 2024-07-17 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green20:3520:35
Liverpool Lime Street21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2024-07-17 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Timetable 090
Manchester to Manchester Airport
Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...