desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heald Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK8 3PZ
Advertisement

Heald Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
Northern11:292PrestonManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green departures
Preston10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Heald Green (Mon 2018-10-15 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Preston
Heald Green11:2911:29
Manchester Airport11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Mon 2018-10-15 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:331Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:451Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green departures
Manchester Airport11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Heald Green (Mon 2018-10-15 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green11:4511:45
Gatley11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Gatley (Mon 2018-10-15 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Gatley
Burnage11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Burnage (Mon 2018-10-15 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-10-15 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2018-10-15 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Deansgate (Mon 2018-10-15 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Salford Crescent (Mon 2018-10-15 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Bolton (Mon 2018-10-15 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Bolton
Horwich Parkway12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2018-10-15 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Horwich Parkway
Chorley12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Chorley (Mon 2018-10-15 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Buckshaw Parkway (Mon 2018-10-15 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Preston12:4812:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Preston (Mon 2018-10-15 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Preston
Lancaster13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Lancaster (Mon 2018-10-15 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Lancaster
Carnforth13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Carnforth (Mon 2018-10-15 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Carnforth
Silverdale13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Silverdale (Mon 2018-10-15 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Silverdale
Arnside13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Arnside (Mon 2018-10-15 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2018-10-15 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Kents Bank (Mon 2018-10-15 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2018-10-15 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Ulverston (Mon 2018-10-15 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Ulverston
Dalton14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Dalton (Mon 2018-10-15 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Dalton
Roose14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Roose (Mon 2018-10-15 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2018-10-15 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:502Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Heald Green (Mon 2018-10-15 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Heald Green11:5011:50
Manchester Airport11:5612:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Mon 2018-10-15 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Airport
Styal12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Styal (Mon 2018-10-15 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Styal
Wilmslow12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Wilmslow (Mon 2018-10-15 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Alderley Edge (Mon 2018-10-15 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2018-10-15 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Sandbach (Mon 2018-10-15 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Sandbach
Crewe12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Crewe (Mon 2018-10-15 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:021CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green departures
Crewe11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Heald Green (Mon 2018-10-15 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Crewe
Heald Green12:0212:02
Gatley12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Gatley (Mon 2018-10-15 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Gatley
East Didsbury12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to East Didsbury (Mon 2018-10-15 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to East Didsbury
Burnage12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Burnage (Mon 2018-10-15 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2018-10-15 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-10-15 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road12:2412:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2018-10-15 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Deansgate (Mon 2018-10-15 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Deansgate
Eccles12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Eccles (Mon 2018-10-15 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Eccles
Patricroft12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Patricroft (Mon 2018-10-15 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2018-10-15 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Earlestown (Mon 2018-10-15 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to St Helens Junction (Mon 2018-10-15 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Lea Green (Mon 2018-10-15 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Lea Green
Rainhill13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Rainhill (Mon 2018-10-15 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Rainhill
Whiston13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Whiston (Mon 2018-10-15 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Whiston
Huyton13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Huyton (Mon 2018-10-15 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Huyton
Roby13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Roby (Mon 2018-10-15 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Roby
Broad Green13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Broad Green (Mon 2018-10-15 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2018-10-15 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Edge Hill (Mon 2018-10-15 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2018-10-15 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:152Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green departures
Blackpool North10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Heald Green (Mon 2018-10-15 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Blackpool North
Heald Green12:1512:15
Manchester Airport12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Mon 2018-10-15 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
Northern11:292PrestonManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green arrivals
Preston10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Heald Green (Mon 2018-10-15 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Heald Green (Mon 2018-10-15 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Heald Green (Mon 2018-10-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Heald Green (Mon 2018-10-15 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Bolton10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Heald Green (Mon 2018-10-15 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Heald Green (Mon 2018-10-15 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road11:1111:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Heald Green (Mon 2018-10-15 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:1511:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heald Green (Mon 2018-10-15 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Heald Green (Mon 2018-10-15 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from East Didsbury
Heald Green11:2911:29
Manchester Airport11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Mon 2018-10-15 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:331Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:451Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green arrivals
Manchester Airport11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Heald Green (Mon 2018-10-15 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green11:4511:45
Barrow-In-Furness14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2018-10-15 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:502Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Heald Green (Mon 2018-10-15 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Heald Green (Mon 2018-10-15 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Heald Green (Mon 2018-10-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Heald Green (Mon 2018-10-15 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Broad Green
Roby10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Heald Green (Mon 2018-10-15 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Roby
Huyton10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Heald Green (Mon 2018-10-15 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Huyton
Whiston10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Heald Green (Mon 2018-10-15 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Heald Green (Mon 2018-10-15 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Heald Green (Mon 2018-10-15 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Heald Green (Mon 2018-10-15 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Heald Green (Mon 2018-10-15 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Heald Green (Mon 2018-10-15 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Heald Green (Mon 2018-10-15 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Heald Green (Mon 2018-10-15 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Heald Green (Mon 2018-10-15 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road11:2411:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Heald Green (Mon 2018-10-15 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:3111:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heald Green (Mon 2018-10-15 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Heald Green (Mon 2018-10-15 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Heald Green (Mon 2018-10-15 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Heald Green (Mon 2018-10-15 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Heald Green (Mon 2018-10-15 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green11:5011:50
Crewe12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Crewe (Mon 2018-10-15 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:021CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green arrivals
Crewe11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Heald Green (Mon 2018-10-15 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Heald Green (Mon 2018-10-15 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Heald Green (Mon 2018-10-15 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Heald Green (Mon 2018-10-15 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Heald Green (Mon 2018-10-15 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Heald Green (Mon 2018-10-15 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport11:5311:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Heald Green (Mon 2018-10-15 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green12:0212:02
Liverpool Lime Street13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2018-10-15 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:152Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green arrivals
Blackpool North10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Heald Green (Mon 2018-10-15 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Heald Green (Mon 2018-10-15 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Heald Green (Mon 2018-10-15 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Heald Green (Mon 2018-10-15 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston10:5811:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Heald Green (Mon 2018-10-15 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Preston
Leyland11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Heald Green (Mon 2018-10-15 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Leyland
Wigan North Western11:2011:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Heald Green (Mon 2018-10-15 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Heald Green (Mon 2018-10-15 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heald Green (Mon 2018-10-15 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Heald Green (Mon 2018-10-15 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Burnage
Gatley12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Heald Green (Mon 2018-10-15 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green12:1512:15
Manchester Airport12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Mon 2018-10-15 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..