desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heald Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK8 3PZ
Advertisement

Heald Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
Northern11:512Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Heald Green (Sun 2020-01-26 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Heald Green11:5011:51
Manchester Airport11:5712:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Sun 2020-01-26 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Airport
Styal12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Styal (Sun 2020-01-26 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Styal
Wilmslow12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Wilmslow (Sun 2020-01-26 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Alderley Edge (Sun 2020-01-26 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Chelford (Sun 2020-01-26 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Chelford
Goostrey12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Goostrey (Sun 2020-01-26 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2020-01-26 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach12:3312:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Sandbach (Sun 2020-01-26 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Sandbach
Crewe12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Crewe (Sun 2020-01-26 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:051CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green departures
Crewe11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Heald Green (Sun 2020-01-26 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Crewe
Heald Green12:0512:05
Gatley12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Gatley (Sun 2020-01-26 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Gatley
East Didsbury12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to East Didsbury (Sun 2020-01-26 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to East Didsbury
Burnage12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Burnage (Sun 2020-01-26 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2020-01-26 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:2112:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-01-26 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2020-01-26 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Deansgate (Sun 2020-01-26 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Deansgate
Eccles12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Eccles (Sun 2020-01-26 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Eccles
Patricroft12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Patricroft (Sun 2020-01-26 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2020-01-26 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Earlestown (Sun 2020-01-26 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to St Helens Junction (Sun 2020-01-26 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Lea Green (Sun 2020-01-26 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Lea Green
Rainhill13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Rainhill (Sun 2020-01-26 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Rainhill
Whiston13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Whiston (Sun 2020-01-26 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Whiston
Huyton13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Huyton (Sun 2020-01-26 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Huyton
Roby13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Roby (Sun 2020-01-26 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Roby
Broad Green13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Broad Green (Sun 2020-01-26 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2020-01-26 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2020-01-26 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:162Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green departures
Barrow-In-Furness09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Heald Green (Sun 2020-01-26 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Heald Green12:1512:16
Manchester Airport12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Sun 2020-01-26 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:451Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green departures
Manchester Airport12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Heald Green (Sun 2020-01-26 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green12:4512:45
East Didsbury12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to East Didsbury (Sun 2020-01-26 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly12:5913:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-01-26 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road13:0313:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2020-01-26 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Wigan North Western (Sun 2020-01-26 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Wigan North Western
Preston13:5513:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Preston (Sun 2020-01-26 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Preston
Lancaster14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Lancaster (Sun 2020-01-26 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Lancaster
Carnforth14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Carnforth (Sun 2020-01-26 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Carnforth
Silverdale14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Silverdale (Sun 2020-01-26 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Silverdale
Arnside14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Arnside (Sun 2020-01-26 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2020-01-26 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Kents Bank (Sun 2020-01-26 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2020-01-26 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Ulverston (Sun 2020-01-26 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Ulverston
Dalton15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Dalton (Sun 2020-01-26 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Dalton
Roose15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Roose (Sun 2020-01-26 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-01-26 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:472Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Heald Green (Sun 2020-01-26 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Heald Green12:4712:47
Manchester Airport12:5213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Sun 2020-01-26 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Airport
Styal13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Styal (Sun 2020-01-26 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Styal
Wilmslow13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Wilmslow (Sun 2020-01-26 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Alderley Edge (Sun 2020-01-26 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Chelford (Sun 2020-01-26 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Chelford
Goostrey13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Goostrey (Sun 2020-01-26 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2020-01-26 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Sandbach (Sun 2020-01-26 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Sandbach
Crewe13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Crewe (Sun 2020-01-26 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:031CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green departures
Crewe12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Heald Green (Sun 2020-01-26 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Crewe
Heald Green13:0313:03
Gatley13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Gatley (Sun 2020-01-26 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Gatley
East Didsbury13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to East Didsbury (Sun 2020-01-26 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to East Didsbury
Burnage13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Burnage (Sun 2020-01-26 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2020-01-26 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-01-26 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road13:2413:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2020-01-26 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Deansgate (Sun 2020-01-26 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Deansgate
Eccles13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Eccles (Sun 2020-01-26 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Eccles
Patricroft13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Patricroft (Sun 2020-01-26 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2020-01-26 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Earlestown (Sun 2020-01-26 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to St Helens Junction (Sun 2020-01-26 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Lea Green (Sun 2020-01-26 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Lea Green
Rainhill14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Rainhill (Sun 2020-01-26 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Rainhill
Whiston14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Whiston (Sun 2020-01-26 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Whiston
Huyton14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Huyton (Sun 2020-01-26 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Huyton
Roby14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Roby (Sun 2020-01-26 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Roby
Broad Green14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Broad Green (Sun 2020-01-26 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2020-01-26 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2020-01-26 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
Northern11:502Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Heald Green (Sun 2020-01-26 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Heald Green (Sun 2020-01-26 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Heald Green (Sun 2020-01-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Broad Green
Roby10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Heald Green (Sun 2020-01-26 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Roby
Huyton10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Heald Green (Sun 2020-01-26 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Huyton
Whiston10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Heald Green (Sun 2020-01-26 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Heald Green (Sun 2020-01-26 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Heald Green (Sun 2020-01-26 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Heald Green (Sun 2020-01-26 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Heald Green (Sun 2020-01-26 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Heald Green (Sun 2020-01-26 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Heald Green (Sun 2020-01-26 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Heald Green (Sun 2020-01-26 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Heald Green (Sun 2020-01-26 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Heald Green (Sun 2020-01-26 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:2911:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heald Green (Sun 2020-01-26 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Heald Green (Sun 2020-01-26 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Heald Green (Sun 2020-01-26 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Heald Green (Sun 2020-01-26 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Heald Green (Sun 2020-01-26 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green11:5011:51
Crewe12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Crewe (Sun 2020-01-26 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:051CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green arrivals
Crewe11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Heald Green (Sun 2020-01-26 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Heald Green (Sun 2020-01-26 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Heald Green (Sun 2020-01-26 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Heald Green (Sun 2020-01-26 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Heald Green (Sun 2020-01-26 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Heald Green (Sun 2020-01-26 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Heald Green (Sun 2020-01-26 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Heald Green (Sun 2020-01-26 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport11:4911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Heald Green (Sun 2020-01-26 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green12:0512:05
Liverpool Lime Street13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2020-01-26 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:152Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Heald Green (Sun 2020-01-26 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Heald Green (Sun 2020-01-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Roose
Dalton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Heald Green (Sun 2020-01-26 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Heald Green (Sun 2020-01-26 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Heald Green (Sun 2020-01-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Heald Green (Sun 2020-01-26 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Heald Green (Sun 2020-01-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Heald Green (Sun 2020-01-26 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Arnside
Silverdale10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Heald Green (Sun 2020-01-26 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Silverdale
Carnforth10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Heald Green (Sun 2020-01-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Carnforth
Lancaster10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Heald Green (Sun 2020-01-26 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Lancaster
Preston11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Heald Green (Sun 2020-01-26 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Preston
Wigan North Western11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Heald Green (Sun 2020-01-26 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road11:5611:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Heald Green (Sun 2020-01-26 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:0112:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heald Green (Sun 2020-01-26 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green12:1512:16
Manchester Airport12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Sun 2020-01-26 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:451Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green arrivals
Manchester Airport12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Heald Green (Sun 2020-01-26 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green12:4512:45
Barrow-In-Furness15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-01-26 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:472Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Heald Green (Sun 2020-01-26 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Heald Green (Sun 2020-01-26 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Heald Green (Sun 2020-01-26 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Broad Green
Roby11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Heald Green (Sun 2020-01-26 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Roby
Huyton11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Heald Green (Sun 2020-01-26 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Huyton
Whiston11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Heald Green (Sun 2020-01-26 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Heald Green (Sun 2020-01-26 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Heald Green (Sun 2020-01-26 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Heald Green (Sun 2020-01-26 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Heald Green (Sun 2020-01-26 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Heald Green (Sun 2020-01-26 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Heald Green (Sun 2020-01-26 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Heald Green (Sun 2020-01-26 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Heald Green (Sun 2020-01-26 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Heald Green (Sun 2020-01-26 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heald Green (Sun 2020-01-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Heald Green (Sun 2020-01-26 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Heald Green (Sun 2020-01-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Heald Green (Sun 2020-01-26 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Heald Green (Sun 2020-01-26 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green12:4712:47
Crewe13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Crewe (Sun 2020-01-26 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:031CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green arrivals
Crewe12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Heald Green (Sun 2020-01-26 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach12:2012:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Heald Green (Sun 2020-01-26 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Heald Green (Sun 2020-01-26 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Heald Green (Sun 2020-01-26 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Heald Green (Sun 2020-01-26 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Heald Green (Sun 2020-01-26 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Heald Green (Sun 2020-01-26 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Heald Green (Sun 2020-01-26 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport12:5512:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Heald Green (Sun 2020-01-26 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green13:0313:03
Liverpool Lime Street14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2020-01-26 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..