desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heald Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK8 3PZ
Advertisement

Heald Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 3rd March
Northern20:462Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Heald Green (Wed 2021-03-03 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Heald Green20:4620:46
Manchester Airport20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-03-03 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:021Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green departures
Manchester Airport20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Heald Green (Wed 2021-03-03 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green21:0221:02
Gatley21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Gatley (Wed 2021-03-03 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Gatley
East Didsbury21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to East Didsbury (Wed 2021-03-03 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly21:1621:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-03-03 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road21:2021:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2021-03-03 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Deansgate (Wed 2021-03-03 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Deansgate
Eccles21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Eccles (Wed 2021-03-03 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Eccles
Patricroft21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Patricroft (Wed 2021-03-03 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2021-03-03 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Earlestown (Wed 2021-03-03 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to St Helens Junction (Wed 2021-03-03 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Lea Green (Wed 2021-03-03 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Lea Green
Rainhill22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Rainhill (Wed 2021-03-03 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Rainhill
Whiston22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Whiston (Wed 2021-03-03 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Whiston
Huyton22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Huyton (Wed 2021-03-03 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Huyton
Roby22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Roby (Wed 2021-03-03 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Roby
Broad Green22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Broad Green (Wed 2021-03-03 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2021-03-03 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Edge Hill (Wed 2021-03-03 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2021-03-03 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:152WindermereManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green departures
Windermere18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Heald Green (Wed 2021-03-03 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Windermere
Heald Green21:1521:15
Manchester Airport21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-03-03 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:482Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Heald Green (Wed 2021-03-03 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Heald Green21:4721:48
Manchester Airport21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-03-03 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 3rd March
Northern20:462Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Heald Green (Wed 2021-03-03 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Heald Green (Wed 2021-03-03 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Heald Green (Wed 2021-03-03 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Heald Green (Wed 2021-03-03 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Broad Green
Roby19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Heald Green (Wed 2021-03-03 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Roby
Huyton19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Heald Green (Wed 2021-03-03 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Huyton
Whiston19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Heald Green (Wed 2021-03-03 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Heald Green (Wed 2021-03-03 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Heald Green (Wed 2021-03-03 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Heald Green (Wed 2021-03-03 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Heald Green (Wed 2021-03-03 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Heald Green (Wed 2021-03-03 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Heald Green (Wed 2021-03-03 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Heald Green (Wed 2021-03-03 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Heald Green (Wed 2021-03-03 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Heald Green (Wed 2021-03-03 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:2820:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heald Green (Wed 2021-03-03 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Heald Green (Wed 2021-03-03 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Heald Green (Wed 2021-03-03 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Heald Green (Wed 2021-03-03 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Heald Green (Wed 2021-03-03 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green20:4620:46
Manchester Airport20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-03-03 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:021Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green arrivals
Manchester Airport20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Heald Green (Wed 2021-03-03 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green21:0221:02
Liverpool Lime Street22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2021-03-03 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:152WindermereManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green arrivals
Windermere18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Heald Green (Wed 2021-03-03 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Windermere
Staveley19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Heald Green (Wed 2021-03-03 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Heald Green (Wed 2021-03-03 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Heald Green (Wed 2021-03-03 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District19:1519:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Heald Green (Wed 2021-03-03 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Heald Green (Wed 2021-03-03 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Lancaster
Preston19:5320:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Heald Green (Wed 2021-03-03 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Preston
Wigan North Western20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Heald Green (Wed 2021-03-03 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road20:5420:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Heald Green (Wed 2021-03-03 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:5821:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heald Green (Wed 2021-03-03 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Heald Green (Wed 2021-03-03 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Burnage
Gatley21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Heald Green (Wed 2021-03-03 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green21:1521:15
Manchester Airport21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-03-03 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:472Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Heald Green (Wed 2021-03-03 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Heald Green (Wed 2021-03-03 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Heald Green (Wed 2021-03-03 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Heald Green (Wed 2021-03-03 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Broad Green
Roby20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Heald Green (Wed 2021-03-03 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Roby
Huyton20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Heald Green (Wed 2021-03-03 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Huyton
Whiston20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Heald Green (Wed 2021-03-03 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Heald Green (Wed 2021-03-03 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Heald Green (Wed 2021-03-03 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Heald Green (Wed 2021-03-03 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Heald Green (Wed 2021-03-03 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Heald Green (Wed 2021-03-03 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Heald Green (Wed 2021-03-03 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Heald Green (Wed 2021-03-03 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Heald Green (Wed 2021-03-03 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Heald Green (Wed 2021-03-03 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heald Green (Wed 2021-03-03 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Heald Green (Wed 2021-03-03 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Heald Green (Wed 2021-03-03 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Heald Green (Wed 2021-03-03 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Heald Green (Wed 2021-03-03 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green21:4721:48
Manchester Airport21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-03-03 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..