desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heald Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK8 3PZ
Advertisement

Heald Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th December
Northern14:502Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Heald Green (Tue 2018-12-18 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Heald Green14:5014:50
Manchester Airport14:5715:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Tue 2018-12-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Airport
Styal15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Styal (Tue 2018-12-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Styal
Wilmslow15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Wilmslow (Tue 2018-12-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Alderley Edge (Tue 2018-12-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Holmes Chapel (Tue 2018-12-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Sandbach (Tue 2018-12-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Sandbach
Crewe15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Crewe (Tue 2018-12-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:031CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green departures
Crewe14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Heald Green (Tue 2018-12-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Crewe
Heald Green15:0315:03
Gatley15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Gatley (Tue 2018-12-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Gatley
East Didsbury15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to East Didsbury (Tue 2018-12-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to East Didsbury
Burnage15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Burnage (Tue 2018-12-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2018-12-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-12-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:2415:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2018-12-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Deansgate (Tue 2018-12-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Deansgate
Eccles15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Eccles (Tue 2018-12-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Eccles
Patricroft15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Patricroft (Tue 2018-12-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2018-12-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Earlestown (Tue 2018-12-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to St Helens Junction (Tue 2018-12-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Lea Green (Tue 2018-12-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Lea Green
Rainhill16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Rainhill (Tue 2018-12-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Rainhill
Whiston16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Whiston (Tue 2018-12-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Whiston
Huyton16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Huyton (Tue 2018-12-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Huyton
Roby16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Roby (Tue 2018-12-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Roby
Broad Green16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Broad Green (Tue 2018-12-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2018-12-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Edge Hill (Tue 2018-12-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-12-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:132Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green departures
Blackpool North13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Heald Green (Tue 2018-12-18 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Blackpool North
Heald Green15:1315:13
Manchester Airport15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Tue 2018-12-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:292PrestonManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green departures
Preston14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Heald Green (Tue 2018-12-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Preston
Heald Green15:2915:29
Manchester Airport15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Tue 2018-12-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:331Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:441Manchester AirportPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green departures
Manchester Airport15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Heald Green (Tue 2018-12-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green15:4415:44
Gatley15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Gatley (Tue 2018-12-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Gatley
Burnage15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Burnage (Tue 2018-12-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-12-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2018-12-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Deansgate (Tue 2018-12-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Salford Crescent (Tue 2018-12-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Bolton (Tue 2018-12-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Bolton
Lostock16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Lostock (Tue 2018-12-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2018-12-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Horwich Parkway
Chorley16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Chorley (Tue 2018-12-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2018-12-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Preston16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Preston (Tue 2018-12-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th December
Northern14:502Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Heald Green (Tue 2018-12-18 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Heald Green (Tue 2018-12-18 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Heald Green (Tue 2018-12-18 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Heald Green (Tue 2018-12-18 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Broad Green
Roby13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Heald Green (Tue 2018-12-18 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Roby
Huyton13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Heald Green (Tue 2018-12-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Huyton
Whiston13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Heald Green (Tue 2018-12-18 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Heald Green (Tue 2018-12-18 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Heald Green (Tue 2018-12-18 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Heald Green (Tue 2018-12-18 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Heald Green (Tue 2018-12-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Heald Green (Tue 2018-12-18 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Heald Green (Tue 2018-12-18 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Heald Green (Tue 2018-12-18 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Heald Green (Tue 2018-12-18 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road14:2414:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Heald Green (Tue 2018-12-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:3114:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heald Green (Tue 2018-12-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Heald Green (Tue 2018-12-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Heald Green (Tue 2018-12-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Heald Green (Tue 2018-12-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Heald Green (Tue 2018-12-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green14:5014:50
Crewe15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Crewe (Tue 2018-12-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:031CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green arrivals
Crewe14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Heald Green (Tue 2018-12-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Heald Green (Tue 2018-12-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Heald Green (Tue 2018-12-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Heald Green (Tue 2018-12-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Heald Green (Tue 2018-12-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Heald Green (Tue 2018-12-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport14:5314:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Heald Green (Tue 2018-12-18 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green15:0315:03
Liverpool Lime Street16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-12-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:132Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green arrivals
Blackpool North13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Heald Green (Tue 2018-12-18 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Heald Green (Tue 2018-12-18 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Heald Green (Tue 2018-12-18 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Heald Green (Tue 2018-12-18 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston14:0414:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Heald Green (Tue 2018-12-18 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Preston
Leyland14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Heald Green (Tue 2018-12-18 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Leyland
Wigan North Western14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Heald Green (Tue 2018-12-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Heald Green (Tue 2018-12-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:5714:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heald Green (Tue 2018-12-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Heald Green (Tue 2018-12-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Burnage
Gatley15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Heald Green (Tue 2018-12-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green15:1315:13
Manchester Airport15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Tue 2018-12-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:292PrestonManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green arrivals
Preston14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Heald Green (Tue 2018-12-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Heald Green (Tue 2018-12-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Heald Green (Tue 2018-12-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Heald Green (Tue 2018-12-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Bolton14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Heald Green (Tue 2018-12-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Heald Green (Tue 2018-12-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Heald Green (Tue 2018-12-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heald Green (Tue 2018-12-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Heald Green (Tue 2018-12-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from East Didsbury
Heald Green15:2915:29
Manchester Airport15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Tue 2018-12-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:331Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:441Manchester AirportPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green arrivals
Manchester Airport15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Heald Green (Tue 2018-12-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green15:4415:44
Preston16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Preston (Tue 2018-12-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..