desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heald Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK8 3PZ
Advertisement

Heald Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Northern13:272Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green departures
Blackpool North11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Heald Green (Mon 2019-11-18 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Blackpool North
Heald Green13:2713:27
Manchester Airport13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-11-18 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:331Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green departures
Manchester Airport13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Heald Green (Mon 2019-11-18 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green13:3313:33
East Didsbury13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to East Didsbury (Mon 2019-11-18 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-11-18 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road13:4913:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-11-18 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Wigan North Western (Mon 2019-11-18 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Wigan North Western
Preston14:4314:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Preston (Mon 2019-11-18 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Preston
Lancaster15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Lancaster (Mon 2019-11-18 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Lancaster
Carnforth15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Carnforth (Mon 2019-11-18 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Carnforth
Silverdale15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Silverdale (Mon 2019-11-18 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Silverdale
Arnside15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Arnside (Mon 2019-11-18 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2019-11-18 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Kents Bank (Mon 2019-11-18 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2019-11-18 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Ulverston (Mon 2019-11-18 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Ulverston
Dalton15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Dalton (Mon 2019-11-18 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Dalton
Roose15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Roose (Mon 2019-11-18 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:431Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green departures
Manchester Airport13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Heald Green (Mon 2019-11-18 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green13:4313:43
Gatley13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Gatley (Mon 2019-11-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Gatley
Burnage13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Burnage (Mon 2019-11-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly13:5714:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-11-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road14:0214:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-11-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Deansgate (Mon 2019-11-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-11-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Bolton (Mon 2019-11-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Bolton
Horwich Parkway14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2019-11-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Horwich Parkway
Chorley14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Chorley (Mon 2019-11-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Buckshaw Parkway (Mon 2019-11-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Preston14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Preston (Mon 2019-11-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham14:5915:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2019-11-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2019-11-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2019-11-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-11-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:462Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Heald Green (Mon 2019-11-18 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Heald Green13:4613:46
Manchester Airport13:5114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-11-18 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Airport
Styal14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Styal (Mon 2019-11-18 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Styal
Wilmslow14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Wilmslow (Mon 2019-11-18 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Alderley Edge (Mon 2019-11-18 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2019-11-18 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Sandbach (Mon 2019-11-18 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Sandbach
Crewe14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Crewe (Mon 2019-11-18 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:031CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green departures
Crewe13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Heald Green (Mon 2019-11-18 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Crewe
Heald Green14:0314:03
Gatley14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Gatley (Mon 2019-11-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Gatley
East Didsbury14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to East Didsbury (Mon 2019-11-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to East Didsbury
Burnage14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Burnage (Mon 2019-11-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2019-11-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-11-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road14:2414:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-11-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Deansgate (Mon 2019-11-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Deansgate
Eccles14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Eccles (Mon 2019-11-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Eccles
Patricroft14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Patricroft (Mon 2019-11-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2019-11-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Earlestown (Mon 2019-11-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to St Helens Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Lea Green (Mon 2019-11-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Lea Green
Rainhill15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Rainhill (Mon 2019-11-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Rainhill
Whiston15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Whiston (Mon 2019-11-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Whiston
Huyton15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Huyton (Mon 2019-11-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Huyton
Roby15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Roby (Mon 2019-11-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Roby
Broad Green15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Broad Green (Mon 2019-11-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2019-11-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Edge Hill (Mon 2019-11-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-11-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:142Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green departures
Barrow-In-Furness11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Heald Green (Mon 2019-11-18 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Heald Green14:1414:14
Manchester Airport14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-11-18 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Northern13:272Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green arrivals
Blackpool North11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Heald Green (Mon 2019-11-18 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Heald Green (Mon 2019-11-18 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston12:2112:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Heald Green (Mon 2019-11-18 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Preston
Leyland12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Heald Green (Mon 2019-11-18 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Heald Green (Mon 2019-11-18 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Heald Green (Mon 2019-11-18 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Heald Green (Mon 2019-11-18 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Heald Green (Mon 2019-11-18 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Lostock
Bolton12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Heald Green (Mon 2019-11-18 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Heald Green (Mon 2019-11-18 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Heald Green (Mon 2019-11-18 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road13:1113:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Heald Green (Mon 2019-11-18 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:1513:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heald Green (Mon 2019-11-18 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green13:2713:27
Manchester Airport13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-11-18 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:331Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green arrivals
Manchester Airport13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Heald Green (Mon 2019-11-18 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green13:3313:33
Barrow-In-Furness16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-11-18 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:431Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green arrivals
Manchester Airport13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Heald Green (Mon 2019-11-18 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green13:4313:43
Blackpool North15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-11-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:462Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Heald Green (Mon 2019-11-18 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Heald Green (Mon 2019-11-18 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Heald Green (Mon 2019-11-18 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Heald Green (Mon 2019-11-18 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Broad Green
Roby12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Heald Green (Mon 2019-11-18 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Roby
Huyton12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Heald Green (Mon 2019-11-18 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Huyton
Whiston12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Heald Green (Mon 2019-11-18 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Heald Green (Mon 2019-11-18 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Heald Green (Mon 2019-11-18 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Heald Green (Mon 2019-11-18 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Heald Green (Mon 2019-11-18 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Heald Green (Mon 2019-11-18 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Heald Green (Mon 2019-11-18 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Heald Green (Mon 2019-11-18 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Heald Green (Mon 2019-11-18 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Heald Green (Mon 2019-11-18 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:2813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heald Green (Mon 2019-11-18 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Heald Green (Mon 2019-11-18 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Heald Green (Mon 2019-11-18 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Heald Green (Mon 2019-11-18 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Heald Green (Mon 2019-11-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green13:4613:46
Crewe14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Crewe (Mon 2019-11-18 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:031CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green arrivals
Crewe13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Heald Green (Mon 2019-11-18 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Heald Green (Mon 2019-11-18 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Heald Green (Mon 2019-11-18 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Heald Green (Mon 2019-11-18 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Heald Green (Mon 2019-11-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Heald Green (Mon 2019-11-18 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport13:5413:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Heald Green (Mon 2019-11-18 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green14:0314:03
Liverpool Lime Street15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-11-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:142Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Heald Green (Mon 2019-11-18 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Heald Green (Mon 2019-11-18 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Roose
Dalton11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Heald Green (Mon 2019-11-18 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Heald Green (Mon 2019-11-18 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Heald Green (Mon 2019-11-18 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Heald Green (Mon 2019-11-18 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Heald Green (Mon 2019-11-18 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Heald Green (Mon 2019-11-18 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Arnside
Silverdale12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Heald Green (Mon 2019-11-18 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Silverdale
Carnforth12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Heald Green (Mon 2019-11-18 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Carnforth
Lancaster12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Heald Green (Mon 2019-11-18 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Lancaster
Preston13:0613:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Heald Green (Mon 2019-11-18 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Preston
Manchester Oxford Road13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Heald Green (Mon 2019-11-18 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:5814:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heald Green (Mon 2019-11-18 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Heald Green (Mon 2019-11-18 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Burnage
Gatley14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Heald Green (Mon 2019-11-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green14:1414:14
Manchester Airport14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-11-18 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..