desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heald Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK8 3PZ
Advertisement

Heald Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
Northern15:302Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green departures
Blackpool North13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Heald Green (Sat 2020-09-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Blackpool North
Heald Green15:2915:30
Manchester Airport15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Sat 2020-09-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:321Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green departures
Manchester Airport15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Heald Green (Sat 2020-09-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green15:3115:32
Burnage15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Burnage (Sat 2020-09-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly15:4515:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-09-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-09-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western16:1516:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Wigan North Western (Sat 2020-09-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Wigan North Western
Preston16:3616:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Preston (Sat 2020-09-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Preston
Lancaster17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Lancaster (Sat 2020-09-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Lancaster
Carnforth17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Carnforth (Sat 2020-09-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Carnforth
Silverdale17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Silverdale (Sat 2020-09-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Silverdale
Arnside17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Arnside (Sat 2020-09-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2020-09-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Kents Bank (Sat 2020-09-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2020-09-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Ulverston (Sat 2020-09-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Ulverston
Dalton17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Dalton (Sat 2020-09-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Dalton
Roose17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Roose (Sat 2020-09-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2020-09-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:472Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Heald Green (Sat 2020-09-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Heald Green15:4715:47
Manchester Airport15:5216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Sat 2020-09-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Airport
Styal16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Styal (Sat 2020-09-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Styal
Wilmslow16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Wilmslow (Sat 2020-09-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Alderley Edge (Sat 2020-09-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Holmes Chapel (Sat 2020-09-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Sandbach (Sat 2020-09-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Sandbach
Crewe16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Crewe (Sat 2020-09-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:491Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green departures
Manchester Airport15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Heald Green (Sat 2020-09-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green15:4915:49
Manchester Piccadilly16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-09-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:0316:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-09-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Deansgate (Sat 2020-09-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Salford Crescent (Sat 2020-09-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Bolton (Sat 2020-09-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Bolton
Lostock16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Lostock (Sat 2020-09-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2020-09-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Horwich Parkway
Chorley16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Chorley (Sat 2020-09-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2020-09-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Preston16:5116:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Preston (Sat 2020-09-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2020-09-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2020-09-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Layton (Lancs) (Sat 2020-09-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:031CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green departures
Crewe15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Heald Green (Sat 2020-09-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Crewe
Heald Green16:0316:03
Gatley16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Gatley (Sat 2020-09-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Gatley
East Didsbury16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to East Didsbury (Sat 2020-09-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to East Didsbury
Burnage16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Burnage (Sat 2020-09-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2020-09-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-09-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:2416:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-09-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Deansgate (Sat 2020-09-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Deansgate
Eccles16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Eccles (Sat 2020-09-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Eccles
Patricroft16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Patricroft (Sat 2020-09-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2020-09-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Earlestown (Sat 2020-09-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to St Helens Junction (Sat 2020-09-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Lea Green (Sat 2020-09-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Lea Green
Rainhill17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Rainhill (Sat 2020-09-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Rainhill
Whiston17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Whiston (Sat 2020-09-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Whiston
Huyton17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Huyton (Sat 2020-09-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Huyton
Roby17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Roby (Sat 2020-09-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Roby
Broad Green17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Broad Green (Sat 2020-09-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Sat 2020-09-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Edge Hill (Sat 2020-09-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2020-09-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:122Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green departures
Barrow-In-Furness13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Heald Green (Sat 2020-09-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Heald Green16:1216:12
Manchester Airport16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Sat 2020-09-19 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
Northern15:311Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green arrivals
Manchester Airport15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Heald Green (Sat 2020-09-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green15:3115:32
Barrow-In-Furness18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2020-09-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:472Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Heald Green (Sat 2020-09-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Heald Green (Sat 2020-09-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Heald Green (Sat 2020-09-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Heald Green (Sat 2020-09-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Broad Green
Roby14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Heald Green (Sat 2020-09-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Roby
Huyton14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Heald Green (Sat 2020-09-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Huyton
Whiston14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Heald Green (Sat 2020-09-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Heald Green (Sat 2020-09-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Heald Green (Sat 2020-09-19 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Heald Green (Sat 2020-09-19 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Heald Green (Sat 2020-09-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Heald Green (Sat 2020-09-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Heald Green (Sat 2020-09-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Heald Green (Sat 2020-09-19 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Heald Green (Sat 2020-09-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Heald Green (Sat 2020-09-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heald Green (Sat 2020-09-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Heald Green (Sat 2020-09-19 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Heald Green (Sat 2020-09-19 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Heald Green (Sat 2020-09-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Heald Green (Sat 2020-09-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green15:4715:47
Crewe16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Crewe (Sat 2020-09-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:491Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green arrivals
Manchester Airport15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Heald Green (Sat 2020-09-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green15:4915:49
Blackpool North17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:031CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green arrivals
Crewe15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Heald Green (Sat 2020-09-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Heald Green (Sat 2020-09-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Heald Green (Sat 2020-09-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Heald Green (Sat 2020-09-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Heald Green (Sat 2020-09-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Heald Green (Sat 2020-09-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport15:5515:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Heald Green (Sat 2020-09-19 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green16:0316:03
Liverpool Lime Street17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2020-09-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:122Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Heald Green (Sat 2020-09-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Dalton14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Heald Green (Sat 2020-09-19 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Heald Green (Sat 2020-09-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Heald Green (Sat 2020-09-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Grange-Over-Sands14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Heald Green (Sat 2020-09-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Heald Green (Sat 2020-09-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Arnside
Silverdale14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Heald Green (Sat 2020-09-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Silverdale
Carnforth14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Heald Green (Sat 2020-09-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Carnforth
Lancaster14:4714:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Heald Green (Sat 2020-09-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Lancaster
Preston15:0815:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Heald Green (Sat 2020-09-19 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Preston
Wigan North Western15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Heald Green (Sat 2020-09-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Heald Green (Sat 2020-09-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heald Green (Sat 2020-09-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Heald Green (Sat 2020-09-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Burnage
Heald Green16:1216:12
Manchester Airport16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Sat 2020-09-19 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:292Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green arrivals
Blackpool North14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Heald Green (Sat 2020-09-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Heald Green (Sat 2020-09-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston15:2015:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Heald Green (Sat 2020-09-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Preston
Leyland15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Heald Green (Sat 2020-09-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Heald Green (Sat 2020-09-19 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Heald Green (Sat 2020-09-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Heald Green (Sat 2020-09-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Heald Green (Sat 2020-09-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Lostock
Bolton15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Heald Green (Sat 2020-09-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Heald Green (Sat 2020-09-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Heald Green (Sat 2020-09-19 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road16:1116:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Heald Green (Sat 2020-09-19 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:1516:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heald Green (Sat 2020-09-19 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green16:2916:30
Manchester Airport16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Sat 2020-09-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..