desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heald Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK8 3PZ
Advertisement

Heald Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
Northern06:432Manchester PiccadillyManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heald Green (Fri 2020-07-10 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green06:4306:43
Manchester Airport06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Fri 2020-07-10 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:021Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green departures
Manchester Airport06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Heald Green (Fri 2020-07-10 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green07:0207:02
Gatley07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Gatley (Fri 2020-07-10 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Gatley
East Didsbury07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to East Didsbury (Fri 2020-07-10 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to East Didsbury
Burnage07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Burnage (Fri 2020-07-10 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2020-07-10 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:2007:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-07-10 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2020-07-10 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Deansgate (Fri 2020-07-10 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Deansgate
Eccles07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Eccles (Fri 2020-07-10 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Eccles
Patricroft07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Patricroft (Fri 2020-07-10 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2020-07-10 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Earlestown (Fri 2020-07-10 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to St Helens Junction (Fri 2020-07-10 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Lea Green (Fri 2020-07-10 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Lea Green
Rainhill08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Rainhill (Fri 2020-07-10 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Rainhill
Whiston08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Whiston (Fri 2020-07-10 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Whiston
Huyton08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Huyton (Fri 2020-07-10 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Huyton
Wavertree Technology Park08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2020-07-10 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Edge Hill (Fri 2020-07-10 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2020-07-10 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:272Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green departures
Blackpool North05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Heald Green (Fri 2020-07-10 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Blackpool North
Heald Green07:2707:27
Manchester Airport07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Fri 2020-07-10 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:291Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green departures
Manchester Airport07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Heald Green (Fri 2020-07-10 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green07:2907:29
East Didsbury07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to East Didsbury (Fri 2020-07-10 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-07-10 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2020-07-10 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western08:1508:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Wigan North Western (Fri 2020-07-10 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Wigan North Western
Preston08:4008:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Preston (Fri 2020-07-10 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Preston
Lancaster09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Lancaster (Fri 2020-07-10 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Lancaster
Carnforth09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Carnforth (Fri 2020-07-10 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Carnforth
Silverdale09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Silverdale (Fri 2020-07-10 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Silverdale
Arnside09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Arnside (Fri 2020-07-10 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2020-07-10 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Kents Bank (Fri 2020-07-10 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2020-07-10 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Ulverston (Fri 2020-07-10 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Ulverston
Dalton09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Dalton (Fri 2020-07-10 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Dalton
Roose09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Roose (Fri 2020-07-10 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2020-07-10 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:461Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green departures
Manchester Airport07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Heald Green (Fri 2020-07-10 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green07:4507:46
Burnage07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Burnage (Fri 2020-07-10 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly07:5908:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-07-10 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2020-07-10 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Bolton08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Bolton (Fri 2020-07-10 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Bolton
Horwich Parkway08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2020-07-10 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Horwich Parkway
Chorley08:3208:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Chorley (Fri 2020-07-10 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2020-07-10 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Preston08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Preston (Fri 2020-07-10 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2020-07-10 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Fri 2020-07-10 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Layton (Lancs) (Fri 2020-07-10 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Blackpool North (Fri 2020-07-10 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
Northern06:432Manchester PiccadillyManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heald Green (Fri 2020-07-10 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Heald Green (Fri 2020-07-10 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Heald Green (Fri 2020-07-10 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Heald Green (Fri 2020-07-10 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Heald Green (Fri 2020-07-10 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green06:4306:43
Manchester Airport06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Fri 2020-07-10 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:021Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green arrivals
Manchester Airport06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Heald Green (Fri 2020-07-10 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green07:0207:02
Liverpool Lime Street08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2020-07-10 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:272Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green arrivals
Blackpool North05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Heald Green (Fri 2020-07-10 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Heald Green (Fri 2020-07-10 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston06:1806:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Heald Green (Fri 2020-07-10 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Preston
Leyland06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Heald Green (Fri 2020-07-10 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Heald Green (Fri 2020-07-10 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Heald Green (Fri 2020-07-10 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Heald Green (Fri 2020-07-10 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Heald Green (Fri 2020-07-10 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Blackrod
Horwich Parkway06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Heald Green (Fri 2020-07-10 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Heald Green (Fri 2020-07-10 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Lostock
Bolton06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Heald Green (Fri 2020-07-10 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Heald Green (Fri 2020-07-10 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Heald Green (Fri 2020-07-10 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road07:1107:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Heald Green (Fri 2020-07-10 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heald Green (Fri 2020-07-10 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green07:2707:27
Manchester Airport07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Fri 2020-07-10 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:291Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green arrivals
Manchester Airport07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Heald Green (Fri 2020-07-10 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green07:2907:29
Barrow-In-Furness10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2020-07-10 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:451Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green arrivals
Manchester Airport07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Heald Green (Fri 2020-07-10 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green07:4507:46
Blackpool North09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Blackpool North (Fri 2020-07-10 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..