desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heald Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK8 3PZ
Advertisement

Heald Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th October
Northern23:022Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green departures
Blackpool North21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Heald Green (Wed 2021-10-27 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Blackpool North
Heald Green23:0123:02
Manchester Airport23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-10-27 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:051WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green departures
Wilmslow22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Heald Green (Wed 2021-10-27 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Wilmslow
Heald Green23:0523:05
Gatley23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Gatley (Wed 2021-10-27 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Gatley
Burnage23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Burnage (Wed 2021-10-27 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Mauldeth Road (Wed 2021-10-27 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly23:2023:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-10-27 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2021-10-27 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Deansgate (Wed 2021-10-27 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Deansgate
Eccles23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Eccles (Wed 2021-10-27 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Eccles
Patricroft23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Patricroft (Wed 2021-10-27 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2021-10-27 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Earlestown (Wed 2021-10-27 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to St Helens Junction (Wed 2021-10-27 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Lea Green (Wed 2021-10-27 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Lea Green
Rainhill00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Rainhill (Wed 2021-10-27 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Rainhill
Whiston00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Whiston (Wed 2021-10-27 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Whiston
Huyton00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Huyton (Wed 2021-10-27 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Huyton
Roby00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Roby (Wed 2021-10-27 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Roby
Broad Green00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Broad Green (Wed 2021-10-27 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2021-10-27 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Edge Hill (Wed 2021-10-27 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2021-10-27 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:502Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Heald Green (Wed 2021-10-27 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Heald Green23:4923:50
Manchester Airport23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-10-27 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:511Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green departures
Manchester Airport23:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Heald Green (Wed 2021-10-27 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green23:5123:51
Gatley23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Gatley (Wed 2021-10-27 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Gatley
East Didsbury23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to East Didsbury (Wed 2021-10-27 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to East Didsbury
Burnage23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Burnage (Wed 2021-10-27 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Mauldeth Road (Wed 2021-10-27 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-10-27 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Preston00:5300:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Preston (Wed 2021-10-27 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham01:0301:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2021-10-27 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde01:1101:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Wed 2021-10-27 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)01:1401:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Layton (Lancs) (Wed 2021-10-27 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North01:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Blackpool North (Wed 2021-10-27 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 28th October
Northern00:062Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green departures
Blackpool North22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Heald Green (Thu 2021-10-28 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Blackpool North
Heald Green00:0400:06
Manchester Airport00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-10-28 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern00:552Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green departures
Blackpool North23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Heald Green (Thu 2021-10-28 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Blackpool North
Heald Green00:5500:55
Manchester Airport01:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-10-28 00:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th October
Northern23:051WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green arrivals
Wilmslow22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Heald Green (Wed 2021-10-27 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Heald Green (Wed 2021-10-27 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport22:4723:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Heald Green (Wed 2021-10-27 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green23:0523:05
Liverpool Lime Street00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2021-10-27 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:492Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Heald Green (Wed 2021-10-27 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Heald Green (Wed 2021-10-27 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Heald Green (Wed 2021-10-27 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Heald Green (Wed 2021-10-27 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Broad Green
Roby22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Heald Green (Wed 2021-10-27 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Roby
Huyton22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Heald Green (Wed 2021-10-27 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Huyton
Whiston22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Heald Green (Wed 2021-10-27 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Heald Green (Wed 2021-10-27 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Heald Green (Wed 2021-10-27 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Heald Green (Wed 2021-10-27 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Heald Green (Wed 2021-10-27 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Heald Green (Wed 2021-10-27 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Heald Green (Wed 2021-10-27 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Heald Green (Wed 2021-10-27 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Heald Green (Wed 2021-10-27 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Heald Green (Wed 2021-10-27 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly23:3023:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heald Green (Wed 2021-10-27 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Heald Green (Wed 2021-10-27 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Heald Green (Wed 2021-10-27 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Heald Green (Wed 2021-10-27 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Heald Green (Wed 2021-10-27 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green23:4923:50
Manchester Airport23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-10-27 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:511Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green arrivals
Manchester Airport23:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Heald Green (Wed 2021-10-27 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green23:5123:51
Blackpool North01:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Blackpool North (Wed 2021-10-27 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 28th October
Northern00:042Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green arrivals
Blackpool North22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Heald Green (Thu 2021-10-28 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Heald Green (Thu 2021-10-28 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Heald Green (Thu 2021-10-28 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Heald Green (Thu 2021-10-28 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Heald Green (Thu 2021-10-28 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Preston
Leyland22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Heald Green (Thu 2021-10-28 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Heald Green (Thu 2021-10-28 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Heald Green (Thu 2021-10-28 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Heald Green (Thu 2021-10-28 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Heald Green (Thu 2021-10-28 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Blackrod
Horwich Parkway23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Heald Green (Thu 2021-10-28 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Heald Green (Thu 2021-10-28 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Lostock
Bolton23:2023:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Heald Green (Thu 2021-10-28 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Heald Green (Thu 2021-10-28 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Heald Green (Thu 2021-10-28 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly23:4423:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heald Green (Thu 2021-10-28 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Heald Green (Thu 2021-10-28 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Heald Green (Thu 2021-10-28 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Heald Green (Thu 2021-10-28 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley23:5900:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Heald Green (Thu 2021-10-28 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green00:0400:06
Manchester Airport00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-10-28 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern00:552Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heald Green arrivals
Blackpool North23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Heald Green (Thu 2021-10-28 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Heald Green (Thu 2021-10-28 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Heald Green (Thu 2021-10-28 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Heald Green (Thu 2021-10-28 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston23:4423:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Heald Green (Thu 2021-10-28 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Preston
Leyland23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Heald Green (Thu 2021-10-28 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Leyland
Manchester Piccadilly00:4200:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heald Green (Thu 2021-10-28 00:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury00:5100:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Heald Green (Thu 2021-10-28 00:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green arrivals from East Didsbury
Heald Green00:5500:55
Manchester Airport01:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-10-28 00:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heald Green departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern04:501Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..