desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hadfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK13 2AQ
Advertisement

Hadfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd March
Northern15:29HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hadfield departures
Hadfield15:29
Glossop15:3415:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Thu 2018-03-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Glossop
Dinting15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Dinting (Thu 2018-03-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Dinting
Broadbottom15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Broadbottom (Thu 2018-03-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Thu 2018-03-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Hattersley
Godley15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Godley (Thu 2018-03-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Newton For Hyde (Thu 2018-03-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Flowery Field (Thu 2018-03-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Guide Bridge (Thu 2018-03-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Thu 2018-03-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-03-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:59HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hadfield departures
Hadfield15:59
Glossop16:0416:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Thu 2018-03-22 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Glossop
Dinting16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Dinting (Thu 2018-03-22 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Dinting
Broadbottom16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Broadbottom (Thu 2018-03-22 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Thu 2018-03-22 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Hattersley
Godley16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Godley (Thu 2018-03-22 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Newton For Hyde (Thu 2018-03-22 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Flowery Field (Thu 2018-03-22 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Guide Bridge (Thu 2018-03-22 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Thu 2018-03-22 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-03-22 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:29Manchester PiccadillyManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hadfield departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hadfield (Thu 2018-03-22 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hadfield16:2616:29
Dinting16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Dinting (Thu 2018-03-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Dinting
Broadbottom16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Broadbottom (Thu 2018-03-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Thu 2018-03-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Hattersley
Godley16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Godley (Thu 2018-03-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Newton For Hyde (Thu 2018-03-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Flowery Field (Thu 2018-03-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Guide Bridge (Thu 2018-03-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Thu 2018-03-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-03-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:02Manchester PiccadillyManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hadfield departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hadfield (Thu 2018-03-22 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hadfield16:5417:02
Dinting17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Dinting (Thu 2018-03-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Dinting
Broadbottom17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Broadbottom (Thu 2018-03-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Thu 2018-03-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Hattersley
Godley17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Godley (Thu 2018-03-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Newton For Hyde (Thu 2018-03-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Flowery Field (Thu 2018-03-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Guide Bridge (Thu 2018-03-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Guide Bridge
Manchester Piccadilly17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-03-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:16Manchester PiccadillyManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hadfield departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hadfield (Thu 2018-03-22 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hadfield17:1117:16
Dinting17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Dinting (Thu 2018-03-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Dinting
Broadbottom17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Broadbottom (Thu 2018-03-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Thu 2018-03-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Hattersley
Godley17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Godley (Thu 2018-03-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Newton For Hyde (Thu 2018-03-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Flowery Field (Thu 2018-03-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Guide Bridge (Thu 2018-03-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Thu 2018-03-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-03-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:46Manchester PiccadillyManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hadfield departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hadfield (Thu 2018-03-22 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hadfield17:3817:46
Dinting17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Dinting (Thu 2018-03-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Dinting
Broadbottom17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Broadbottom (Thu 2018-03-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Broadbottom
Newton For Hyde17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Newton For Hyde (Thu 2018-03-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Newton For Hyde
Guide Bridge18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Guide Bridge (Thu 2018-03-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Thu 2018-03-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-03-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd March
Northern15:26Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hadfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hadfield (Thu 2018-03-22 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Thu 2018-03-22 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hadfield (Thu 2018-03-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Hadfield (Thu 2018-03-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hadfield (Thu 2018-03-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hadfield (Thu 2018-03-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Godley
Hattersley15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Thu 2018-03-22 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Thu 2018-03-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hadfield (Thu 2018-03-22 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Dinting
Glossop15:1815:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Thu 2018-03-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Glossop
Hadfield15:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:56Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hadfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hadfield (Thu 2018-03-22 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Thu 2018-03-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hadfield (Thu 2018-03-22 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Hadfield (Thu 2018-03-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hadfield (Thu 2018-03-22 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hadfield (Thu 2018-03-22 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Godley
Hattersley15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Thu 2018-03-22 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Thu 2018-03-22 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hadfield (Thu 2018-03-22 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Dinting
Glossop15:4715:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Thu 2018-03-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Glossop
Hadfield15:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:26Manchester PiccadillyManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hadfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hadfield (Thu 2018-03-22 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Thu 2018-03-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hadfield (Thu 2018-03-22 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Hadfield (Thu 2018-03-22 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hadfield (Thu 2018-03-22 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hadfield (Thu 2018-03-22 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Godley
Hattersley16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Thu 2018-03-22 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Thu 2018-03-22 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hadfield (Thu 2018-03-22 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Dinting
Glossop16:1716:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Thu 2018-03-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Glossop
Hadfield16:2616:29
Manchester Piccadilly17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-03-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:54Manchester PiccadillyManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hadfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hadfield (Thu 2018-03-22 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Thu 2018-03-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hadfield (Thu 2018-03-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Hadfield (Thu 2018-03-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hadfield (Thu 2018-03-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hadfield (Thu 2018-03-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Godley
Hattersley16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Thu 2018-03-22 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Thu 2018-03-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hadfield (Thu 2018-03-22 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Dinting
Glossop16:4516:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Thu 2018-03-22 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Glossop
Hadfield16:5417:02
Manchester Piccadilly17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-03-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:11Manchester PiccadillyManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hadfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hadfield (Thu 2018-03-22 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Thu 2018-03-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hadfield (Thu 2018-03-22 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hadfield (Thu 2018-03-22 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Hadfield (Thu 2018-03-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hadfield (Thu 2018-03-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hadfield (Thu 2018-03-22 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Godley
Hattersley16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Thu 2018-03-22 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Thu 2018-03-22 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hadfield (Thu 2018-03-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Dinting
Glossop17:0117:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Thu 2018-03-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Glossop
Hadfield17:1117:16
Manchester Piccadilly17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-03-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:38Manchester PiccadillyManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hadfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hadfield (Thu 2018-03-22 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Thu 2018-03-22 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hadfield (Thu 2018-03-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Hadfield (Thu 2018-03-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hadfield (Thu 2018-03-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hadfield (Thu 2018-03-22 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Godley
Hattersley17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Thu 2018-03-22 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Thu 2018-03-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hadfield (Thu 2018-03-22 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Dinting
Glossop17:3017:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Thu 2018-03-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Glossop
Hadfield17:3817:46
Manchester Piccadilly18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-03-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T079
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Glossop and Hadfield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us