hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hadfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK13 2AQ
National Rail Map (PDF)
Advertisement

Hadfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th December
Northern10:00HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hadfield departures
Hadfield10:00
Glossop10:0510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Sun 2017-12-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Glossop
Dinting10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Dinting (Sun 2017-12-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Dinting
Broadbottom10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Broadbottom (Sun 2017-12-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Sun 2017-12-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Hattersley
Godley10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Godley (Sun 2017-12-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Newton For Hyde (Sun 2017-12-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Flowery Field (Sun 2017-12-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Guide Bridge (Sun 2017-12-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Guide Bridge
Gorton10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Gorton (Sun 2017-12-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Gorton
Ashburys10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Sun 2017-12-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-12-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:30HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hadfield departures
Hadfield10:30
Glossop10:3510:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Sun 2017-12-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Glossop
Dinting10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Dinting (Sun 2017-12-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Dinting
Broadbottom10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Broadbottom (Sun 2017-12-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Sun 2017-12-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Hattersley
Godley10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Godley (Sun 2017-12-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Newton For Hyde (Sun 2017-12-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Flowery Field (Sun 2017-12-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Guide Bridge (Sun 2017-12-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Guide Bridge
Gorton11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Gorton (Sun 2017-12-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Gorton
Ashburys11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Sun 2017-12-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-12-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:00HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hadfield departures
Hadfield11:00
Glossop11:0511:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Sun 2017-12-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Glossop
Dinting11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Dinting (Sun 2017-12-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Dinting
Broadbottom11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Broadbottom (Sun 2017-12-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Sun 2017-12-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Hattersley
Godley11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Godley (Sun 2017-12-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Newton For Hyde (Sun 2017-12-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Flowery Field (Sun 2017-12-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Guide Bridge (Sun 2017-12-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Guide Bridge
Gorton11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Gorton (Sun 2017-12-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Gorton
Ashburys11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Sun 2017-12-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-12-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:30HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hadfield departures
Hadfield11:30
Glossop11:3511:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Sun 2017-12-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Glossop
Dinting11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Dinting (Sun 2017-12-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Dinting
Broadbottom11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Broadbottom (Sun 2017-12-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Sun 2017-12-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Hattersley
Godley11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Godley (Sun 2017-12-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Newton For Hyde (Sun 2017-12-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Flowery Field (Sun 2017-12-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Guide Bridge (Sun 2017-12-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Guide Bridge
Gorton12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Gorton (Sun 2017-12-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Gorton
Ashburys12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Sun 2017-12-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-12-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:00HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hadfield departures
Hadfield12:00
Glossop12:0512:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Sun 2017-12-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Glossop
Dinting12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Dinting (Sun 2017-12-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Dinting
Broadbottom12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Broadbottom (Sun 2017-12-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Sun 2017-12-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Hattersley
Godley12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Godley (Sun 2017-12-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Newton For Hyde (Sun 2017-12-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Flowery Field (Sun 2017-12-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Guide Bridge (Sun 2017-12-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Guide Bridge
Gorton12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Gorton (Sun 2017-12-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Gorton
Ashburys12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Sun 2017-12-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-12-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:30HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hadfield departures
Hadfield12:30
Glossop12:3512:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Sun 2017-12-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Glossop
Dinting12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Dinting (Sun 2017-12-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Dinting
Broadbottom12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Broadbottom (Sun 2017-12-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Sun 2017-12-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Hattersley
Godley12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Godley (Sun 2017-12-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Newton For Hyde (Sun 2017-12-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Flowery Field (Sun 2017-12-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Guide Bridge (Sun 2017-12-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Guide Bridge
Gorton13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Gorton (Sun 2017-12-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Gorton
Ashburys13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Sun 2017-12-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-12-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th December
Northern09:57Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hadfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hadfield (Sun 2017-12-17 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Sun 2017-12-17 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hadfield (Sun 2017-12-17 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hadfield (Sun 2017-12-17 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Hadfield (Sun 2017-12-17 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hadfield (Sun 2017-12-17 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hadfield (Sun 2017-12-17 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Godley
Hattersley09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Sun 2017-12-17 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Sun 2017-12-17 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hadfield (Sun 2017-12-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Dinting
Glossop09:4809:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Sun 2017-12-17 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Glossop
Hadfield09:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:27Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hadfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hadfield (Sun 2017-12-17 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Sun 2017-12-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hadfield (Sun 2017-12-17 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge09:4009:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hadfield (Sun 2017-12-17 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Hadfield (Sun 2017-12-17 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hadfield (Sun 2017-12-17 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hadfield (Sun 2017-12-17 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Godley
Hattersley10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Sun 2017-12-17 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Sun 2017-12-17 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hadfield (Sun 2017-12-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Dinting
Glossop10:1810:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Sun 2017-12-17 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Glossop
Hadfield10:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:57Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hadfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hadfield (Sun 2017-12-17 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Sun 2017-12-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hadfield (Sun 2017-12-17 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hadfield (Sun 2017-12-17 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Hadfield (Sun 2017-12-17 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hadfield (Sun 2017-12-17 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hadfield (Sun 2017-12-17 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Godley
Hattersley10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Sun 2017-12-17 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Sun 2017-12-17 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hadfield (Sun 2017-12-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Dinting
Glossop10:4810:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Sun 2017-12-17 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Glossop
Hadfield10:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:27Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hadfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hadfield (Sun 2017-12-17 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Sun 2017-12-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hadfield (Sun 2017-12-17 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hadfield (Sun 2017-12-17 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Hadfield (Sun 2017-12-17 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hadfield (Sun 2017-12-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hadfield (Sun 2017-12-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Godley
Hattersley11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Sun 2017-12-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Sun 2017-12-17 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hadfield (Sun 2017-12-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Dinting
Glossop11:1811:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Sun 2017-12-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Glossop
Hadfield11:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:57Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hadfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hadfield (Sun 2017-12-17 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Sun 2017-12-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hadfield (Sun 2017-12-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hadfield (Sun 2017-12-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Hadfield (Sun 2017-12-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hadfield (Sun 2017-12-17 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hadfield (Sun 2017-12-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Godley
Hattersley11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Sun 2017-12-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Sun 2017-12-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hadfield (Sun 2017-12-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Dinting
Glossop11:4811:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Sun 2017-12-17 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Glossop
Hadfield11:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:27Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hadfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hadfield (Sun 2017-12-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Sun 2017-12-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hadfield (Sun 2017-12-17 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hadfield (Sun 2017-12-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Hadfield (Sun 2017-12-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hadfield (Sun 2017-12-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hadfield (Sun 2017-12-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Godley
Hattersley12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Sun 2017-12-17 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Sun 2017-12-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hadfield (Sun 2017-12-17 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Dinting
Glossop12:1812:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Sun 2017-12-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Glossop
Hadfield12:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T079
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Glossop and Hadfield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us