desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hadfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK13 2AQ
Advertisement

Hadfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th April
Northern12:53GlossopManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hadfield departures
Glossop12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Wed 2021-04-14 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Glossop
Hadfield12:5012:53
Dinting12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Dinting (Wed 2021-04-14 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Dinting
Broadbottom12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Broadbottom (Wed 2021-04-14 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Wed 2021-04-14 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Hattersley
Godley13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Godley (Wed 2021-04-14 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Newton For Hyde (Wed 2021-04-14 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Flowery Field (Wed 2021-04-14 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Guide Bridge (Wed 2021-04-14 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Wed 2021-04-14 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-04-14 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:04Manchester PiccadillyGlossopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hadfield departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hadfield (Wed 2021-04-14 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hadfield13:0213:04
Glossop13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Wed 2021-04-14 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Glossop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:23GlossopManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hadfield departures
Glossop13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Wed 2021-04-14 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Glossop
Hadfield13:2013:23
Dinting13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Dinting (Wed 2021-04-14 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Dinting
Broadbottom13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Broadbottom (Wed 2021-04-14 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Wed 2021-04-14 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Hattersley
Godley13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Godley (Wed 2021-04-14 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Newton For Hyde (Wed 2021-04-14 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Flowery Field (Wed 2021-04-14 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Guide Bridge (Wed 2021-04-14 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Wed 2021-04-14 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-04-14 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:34Manchester PiccadillyGlossopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hadfield departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hadfield (Wed 2021-04-14 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hadfield13:3213:34
Glossop13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Wed 2021-04-14 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Glossop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:53GlossopManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hadfield departures
Glossop13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Wed 2021-04-14 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Glossop
Hadfield13:5013:53
Dinting13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Dinting (Wed 2021-04-14 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Dinting
Broadbottom13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Broadbottom (Wed 2021-04-14 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Wed 2021-04-14 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Hattersley
Godley14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Godley (Wed 2021-04-14 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Newton For Hyde (Wed 2021-04-14 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Flowery Field (Wed 2021-04-14 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Guide Bridge (Wed 2021-04-14 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Wed 2021-04-14 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-04-14 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:04Manchester PiccadillyGlossopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hadfield departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hadfield (Wed 2021-04-14 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hadfield14:0214:04
Glossop14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Wed 2021-04-14 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Glossop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th April
Northern12:50GlossopManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hadfield arrivals
Glossop12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Wed 2021-04-14 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Glossop
Hadfield12:5012:53
Manchester Piccadilly13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-04-14 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:02Manchester PiccadillyGlossopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hadfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hadfield (Wed 2021-04-14 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Wed 2021-04-14 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hadfield (Wed 2021-04-14 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Hadfield (Wed 2021-04-14 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hadfield (Wed 2021-04-14 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hadfield (Wed 2021-04-14 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Godley
Hattersley12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Wed 2021-04-14 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Wed 2021-04-14 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hadfield (Wed 2021-04-14 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Dinting
Hadfield13:0213:04
Glossop13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Wed 2021-04-14 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Glossop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:20GlossopManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hadfield arrivals
Glossop13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Wed 2021-04-14 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Glossop
Hadfield13:2013:23
Manchester Piccadilly13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-04-14 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:32Manchester PiccadillyGlossopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hadfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hadfield (Wed 2021-04-14 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Wed 2021-04-14 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hadfield (Wed 2021-04-14 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Hadfield (Wed 2021-04-14 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hadfield (Wed 2021-04-14 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hadfield (Wed 2021-04-14 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Godley
Hattersley13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Wed 2021-04-14 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Wed 2021-04-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hadfield (Wed 2021-04-14 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Dinting
Hadfield13:3213:34
Glossop13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Wed 2021-04-14 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Glossop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:50GlossopManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hadfield arrivals
Glossop13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Wed 2021-04-14 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Glossop
Hadfield13:5013:53
Manchester Piccadilly14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-04-14 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:02Manchester PiccadillyGlossopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hadfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hadfield (Wed 2021-04-14 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Wed 2021-04-14 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hadfield (Wed 2021-04-14 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Hadfield (Wed 2021-04-14 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hadfield (Wed 2021-04-14 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hadfield (Wed 2021-04-14 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Godley
Hattersley13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Wed 2021-04-14 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Wed 2021-04-14 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hadfield (Wed 2021-04-14 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Dinting
Hadfield14:0214:04
Glossop14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Wed 2021-04-14 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Glossop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T079
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Glossop and Hadfield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..