hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hadfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK13 2AQ
Advertisement

Hadfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th February
Northern23:59Manchester PiccadillyGlossopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hadfield departures
Manchester Piccadilly23:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hadfield (Tue 2018-02-20 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hadfield23:5623:59
Glossop00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Tue 2018-02-20 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Glossop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern06:00HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hadfield departures
Hadfield06:00
Glossop06:0506:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Wed 2018-02-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Glossop
Dinting06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Dinting (Wed 2018-02-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Dinting
Broadbottom06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Broadbottom (Wed 2018-02-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Wed 2018-02-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Hattersley
Godley06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Godley (Wed 2018-02-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Newton For Hyde (Wed 2018-02-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Flowery Field (Wed 2018-02-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Guide Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Guide Bridge
Gorton06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Gorton (Wed 2018-02-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Gorton
Ashburys06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Wed 2018-02-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:29HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hadfield departures
Hadfield06:29
Glossop06:3406:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Wed 2018-02-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Glossop
Dinting06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Dinting (Wed 2018-02-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Dinting
Broadbottom06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Broadbottom (Wed 2018-02-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Wed 2018-02-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Hattersley
Godley06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Godley (Wed 2018-02-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Newton For Hyde (Wed 2018-02-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Flowery Field (Wed 2018-02-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Guide Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Wed 2018-02-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:59HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hadfield departures
Hadfield06:59
Glossop07:0407:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Wed 2018-02-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Glossop
Dinting07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Dinting (Wed 2018-02-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Dinting
Broadbottom07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Broadbottom (Wed 2018-02-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Wed 2018-02-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Hattersley
Godley07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Godley (Wed 2018-02-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Newton For Hyde (Wed 2018-02-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Flowery Field (Wed 2018-02-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Guide Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Guide Bridge
Gorton07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Gorton (Wed 2018-02-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Gorton
Ashburys07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Wed 2018-02-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Ashburys
Ardwick07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ardwick (Wed 2018-02-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Ardwick
Manchester Piccadilly07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:21Manchester PiccadillyManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hadfield departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hadfield (Wed 2018-02-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hadfield07:1707:21
Glossop07:2607:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Wed 2018-02-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Glossop
Dinting07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Dinting (Wed 2018-02-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Dinting
Broadbottom07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Broadbottom (Wed 2018-02-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Wed 2018-02-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Hattersley
Godley07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Godley (Wed 2018-02-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Newton For Hyde (Wed 2018-02-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Flowery Field (Wed 2018-02-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Guide Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Guide Bridge
Gorton07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Gorton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Gorton
Manchester Piccadilly07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:40Manchester PiccadillyManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hadfield departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hadfield (Wed 2018-02-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hadfield07:2907:40
Glossop07:4507:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Wed 2018-02-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Glossop
Dinting07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Dinting (Wed 2018-02-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Dinting
Broadbottom07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Broadbottom (Wed 2018-02-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Wed 2018-02-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Hattersley
Godley08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Godley (Wed 2018-02-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Newton For Hyde (Wed 2018-02-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Flowery Field (Wed 2018-02-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Guide Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Guide Bridge
Gorton08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Gorton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Gorton
Ashburys08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Wed 2018-02-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th February
Northern23:56Manchester PiccadillyGlossopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hadfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly23:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hadfield (Tue 2018-02-20 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Tue 2018-02-20 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hadfield (Tue 2018-02-20 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hadfield (Tue 2018-02-20 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Hadfield (Tue 2018-02-20 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hadfield (Tue 2018-02-20 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hadfield (Tue 2018-02-20 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Godley
Hattersley23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Tue 2018-02-20 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Tue 2018-02-20 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hadfield (Tue 2018-02-20 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Dinting
Hadfield23:5623:59
Glossop00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Tue 2018-02-20 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Glossop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern05:55Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hadfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hadfield (Wed 2018-02-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Wed 2018-02-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hadfield (Wed 2018-02-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Guide Bridge
Hadfield05:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:21Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hadfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hadfield (Wed 2018-02-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Wed 2018-02-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hadfield (Wed 2018-02-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Guide Bridge
Hadfield06:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:56Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hadfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hadfield (Wed 2018-02-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Wed 2018-02-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hadfield (Wed 2018-02-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Hadfield (Wed 2018-02-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hadfield (Wed 2018-02-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hadfield (Wed 2018-02-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Godley
Hattersley06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Wed 2018-02-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Wed 2018-02-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hadfield (Wed 2018-02-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Dinting
Glossop06:4706:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Wed 2018-02-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Glossop
Hadfield06:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:17Manchester PiccadillyManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hadfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hadfield (Wed 2018-02-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Wed 2018-02-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hadfield (Wed 2018-02-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Hadfield (Wed 2018-02-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hadfield (Wed 2018-02-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hadfield (Wed 2018-02-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Godley
Hattersley07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Wed 2018-02-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Wed 2018-02-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hadfield (Wed 2018-02-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Dinting
Hadfield07:1707:21
Manchester Piccadilly07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:29Manchester PiccadillyManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hadfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hadfield (Wed 2018-02-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Wed 2018-02-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hadfield (Wed 2018-02-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Hadfield (Wed 2018-02-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hadfield (Wed 2018-02-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hadfield (Wed 2018-02-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Godley
Hattersley07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Wed 2018-02-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Wed 2018-02-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hadfield (Wed 2018-02-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Dinting
Hadfield07:2907:40
Manchester Piccadilly08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T079
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Glossop and Hadfield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us