desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hadfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK13 2AQ
Advertisement

Hadfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th January
Northern18:29Manchester PiccadillyManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hadfield departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hadfield (Fri 2021-01-15 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hadfield18:2618:29
Dinting18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Dinting (Fri 2021-01-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Dinting
Broadbottom18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Broadbottom (Fri 2021-01-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Fri 2021-01-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Hattersley
Godley18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Godley (Fri 2021-01-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Newton For Hyde (Fri 2021-01-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Flowery Field (Fri 2021-01-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Guide Bridge (Fri 2021-01-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Fri 2021-01-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-01-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:52Manchester PiccadillyManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hadfield departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hadfield (Fri 2021-01-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hadfield18:4918:52
Dinting18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Dinting (Fri 2021-01-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Dinting
Broadbottom18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Broadbottom (Fri 2021-01-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Fri 2021-01-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Hattersley
Godley19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Godley (Fri 2021-01-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Newton For Hyde (Fri 2021-01-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Flowery Field (Fri 2021-01-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Guide Bridge (Fri 2021-01-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Fri 2021-01-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-01-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:14HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hadfield departures
Hadfield19:14
Glossop19:1919:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Fri 2021-01-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Glossop
Dinting19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Dinting (Fri 2021-01-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Dinting
Broadbottom19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Broadbottom (Fri 2021-01-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Fri 2021-01-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Hattersley
Godley19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Godley (Fri 2021-01-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Newton For Hyde (Fri 2021-01-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Flowery Field (Fri 2021-01-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Guide Bridge (Fri 2021-01-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Fri 2021-01-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-01-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:44HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hadfield departures
Hadfield19:44
Glossop19:4919:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Fri 2021-01-15 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Glossop
Dinting19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Dinting (Fri 2021-01-15 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Dinting
Broadbottom19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Broadbottom (Fri 2021-01-15 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Fri 2021-01-15 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Hattersley
Godley20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Godley (Fri 2021-01-15 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Newton For Hyde (Fri 2021-01-15 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Flowery Field (Fri 2021-01-15 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Guide Bridge (Fri 2021-01-15 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Fri 2021-01-15 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-01-15 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:14HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hadfield departures
Hadfield20:14
Glossop20:1920:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Fri 2021-01-15 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Glossop
Dinting20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Dinting (Fri 2021-01-15 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Dinting
Broadbottom20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Broadbottom (Fri 2021-01-15 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Fri 2021-01-15 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Hattersley
Godley20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Godley (Fri 2021-01-15 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Newton For Hyde (Fri 2021-01-15 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Flowery Field (Fri 2021-01-15 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Guide Bridge (Fri 2021-01-15 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Fri 2021-01-15 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-01-15 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:44HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hadfield departures
Hadfield20:44
Glossop20:4920:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Fri 2021-01-15 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Glossop
Dinting20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Dinting (Fri 2021-01-15 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Dinting
Broadbottom20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Broadbottom (Fri 2021-01-15 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Fri 2021-01-15 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Hattersley
Godley21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Godley (Fri 2021-01-15 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Newton For Hyde (Fri 2021-01-15 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Flowery Field (Fri 2021-01-15 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Guide Bridge (Fri 2021-01-15 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Guide Bridge
Gorton21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Gorton (Fri 2021-01-15 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Gorton
Ashburys21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Fri 2021-01-15 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-01-15 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th January
Northern18:26Manchester PiccadillyManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hadfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hadfield (Fri 2021-01-15 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Fri 2021-01-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hadfield (Fri 2021-01-15 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hadfield (Fri 2021-01-15 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Hadfield (Fri 2021-01-15 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hadfield (Fri 2021-01-15 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hadfield (Fri 2021-01-15 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Godley
Hattersley18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Fri 2021-01-15 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Fri 2021-01-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hadfield (Fri 2021-01-15 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Dinting
Glossop18:1618:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Fri 2021-01-15 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Glossop
Hadfield18:2618:29
Manchester Piccadilly19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-01-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:49Manchester PiccadillyManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hadfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hadfield (Fri 2021-01-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ardwick18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardwick to Hadfield (Fri 2021-01-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Ardwick
Ashburys18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Fri 2021-01-15 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hadfield (Fri 2021-01-15 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Hadfield (Fri 2021-01-15 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hadfield (Fri 2021-01-15 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hadfield (Fri 2021-01-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Godley
Hattersley18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Fri 2021-01-15 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Fri 2021-01-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hadfield (Fri 2021-01-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Dinting
Glossop18:4018:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Fri 2021-01-15 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Glossop
Hadfield18:4918:52
Manchester Piccadilly19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-01-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:11Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hadfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hadfield (Fri 2021-01-15 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Fri 2021-01-15 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hadfield (Fri 2021-01-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hadfield (Fri 2021-01-15 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Hadfield (Fri 2021-01-15 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hadfield (Fri 2021-01-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hadfield (Fri 2021-01-15 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Godley
Hattersley18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Fri 2021-01-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Fri 2021-01-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hadfield (Fri 2021-01-15 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Dinting
Glossop19:0319:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Fri 2021-01-15 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Glossop
Hadfield19:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:41Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hadfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hadfield (Fri 2021-01-15 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Fri 2021-01-15 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hadfield (Fri 2021-01-15 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Hadfield (Fri 2021-01-15 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hadfield (Fri 2021-01-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hadfield (Fri 2021-01-15 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Godley
Hattersley19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Fri 2021-01-15 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Fri 2021-01-15 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hadfield (Fri 2021-01-15 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Dinting
Glossop19:3319:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Fri 2021-01-15 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Glossop
Hadfield19:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:11Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hadfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hadfield (Fri 2021-01-15 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Fri 2021-01-15 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hadfield (Fri 2021-01-15 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Hadfield (Fri 2021-01-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hadfield (Fri 2021-01-15 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hadfield (Fri 2021-01-15 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Godley
Hattersley19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Fri 2021-01-15 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Fri 2021-01-15 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hadfield (Fri 2021-01-15 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Dinting
Glossop20:0320:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Fri 2021-01-15 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Glossop
Hadfield20:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:41Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hadfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hadfield (Fri 2021-01-15 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Fri 2021-01-15 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hadfield (Fri 2021-01-15 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Hadfield (Fri 2021-01-15 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hadfield (Fri 2021-01-15 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hadfield (Fri 2021-01-15 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Godley
Hattersley20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Fri 2021-01-15 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Fri 2021-01-15 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hadfield (Fri 2021-01-15 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Dinting
Glossop20:3320:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Fri 2021-01-15 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Glossop
Hadfield20:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T079
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Glossop and Hadfield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..