desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hadfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK13 2AQ
Advertisement

Hadfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
Northern16:44HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hadfield departures
Hadfield16:44
Glossop16:4916:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Sat 2021-10-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Glossop
Dinting16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Dinting (Sat 2021-10-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Dinting
Broadbottom16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Broadbottom (Sat 2021-10-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Sat 2021-10-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Hattersley
Godley17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Godley (Sat 2021-10-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Newton For Hyde (Sat 2021-10-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Flowery Field (Sat 2021-10-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Guide Bridge (Sat 2021-10-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Sat 2021-10-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-10-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:14HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hadfield departures
Hadfield17:14
Glossop17:1917:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Sat 2021-10-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Glossop
Dinting17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Dinting (Sat 2021-10-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Dinting
Broadbottom17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Broadbottom (Sat 2021-10-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Sat 2021-10-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Hattersley
Godley17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Godley (Sat 2021-10-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Newton For Hyde (Sat 2021-10-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Flowery Field (Sat 2021-10-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Guide Bridge (Sat 2021-10-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Sat 2021-10-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-10-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:44HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hadfield departures
Hadfield17:44
Glossop17:4917:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Sat 2021-10-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Glossop
Dinting17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Dinting (Sat 2021-10-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Dinting
Broadbottom17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Broadbottom (Sat 2021-10-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Sat 2021-10-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Hattersley
Godley18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Godley (Sat 2021-10-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Newton For Hyde (Sat 2021-10-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Flowery Field (Sat 2021-10-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Guide Bridge (Sat 2021-10-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Sat 2021-10-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-10-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:14HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hadfield departures
Hadfield18:14
Glossop18:1918:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Sat 2021-10-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Glossop
Dinting18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Dinting (Sat 2021-10-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Dinting
Broadbottom18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Broadbottom (Sat 2021-10-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Sat 2021-10-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Hattersley
Godley18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Godley (Sat 2021-10-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Newton For Hyde (Sat 2021-10-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Flowery Field (Sat 2021-10-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Guide Bridge (Sat 2021-10-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Sat 2021-10-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-10-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:44HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hadfield departures
Hadfield18:44
Glossop18:4918:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Sat 2021-10-23 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Glossop
Dinting18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Dinting (Sat 2021-10-23 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Dinting
Broadbottom18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Broadbottom (Sat 2021-10-23 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Sat 2021-10-23 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Hattersley
Godley19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Godley (Sat 2021-10-23 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Newton For Hyde (Sat 2021-10-23 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Flowery Field (Sat 2021-10-23 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Guide Bridge (Sat 2021-10-23 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Sat 2021-10-23 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-10-23 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:14HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hadfield departures
Hadfield19:14
Glossop19:1919:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Glossop (Sat 2021-10-23 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Glossop
Dinting19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Dinting (Sat 2021-10-23 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Dinting
Broadbottom19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Broadbottom (Sat 2021-10-23 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Broadbottom
Hattersley19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Sat 2021-10-23 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Hattersley
Godley19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Godley (Sat 2021-10-23 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Newton For Hyde (Sat 2021-10-23 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Flowery Field (Sat 2021-10-23 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Guide Bridge (Sat 2021-10-23 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Ashburys (Sat 2021-10-23 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-10-23 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
Northern16:41Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hadfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hadfield (Sat 2021-10-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Sat 2021-10-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hadfield (Sat 2021-10-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Hadfield (Sat 2021-10-23 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hadfield (Sat 2021-10-23 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hadfield (Sat 2021-10-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Godley
Hattersley16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Sat 2021-10-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Sat 2021-10-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hadfield (Sat 2021-10-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Dinting
Glossop16:3316:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Sat 2021-10-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Glossop
Hadfield16:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:11Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hadfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hadfield (Sat 2021-10-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Sat 2021-10-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hadfield (Sat 2021-10-23 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hadfield (Sat 2021-10-23 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Hadfield (Sat 2021-10-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hadfield (Sat 2021-10-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hadfield (Sat 2021-10-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Godley
Hattersley16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Sat 2021-10-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Sat 2021-10-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hadfield (Sat 2021-10-23 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Dinting
Glossop17:0317:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Sat 2021-10-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Glossop
Hadfield17:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:41Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hadfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hadfield (Sat 2021-10-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Sat 2021-10-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hadfield (Sat 2021-10-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Hadfield (Sat 2021-10-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hadfield (Sat 2021-10-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hadfield (Sat 2021-10-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Godley
Hattersley17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Sat 2021-10-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Sat 2021-10-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hadfield (Sat 2021-10-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Dinting
Glossop17:3317:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Sat 2021-10-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Glossop
Hadfield17:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:11Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hadfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hadfield (Sat 2021-10-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Sat 2021-10-23 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hadfield (Sat 2021-10-23 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hadfield (Sat 2021-10-23 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Hadfield (Sat 2021-10-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hadfield (Sat 2021-10-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hadfield (Sat 2021-10-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Godley
Hattersley17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Sat 2021-10-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Sat 2021-10-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hadfield (Sat 2021-10-23 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Dinting
Glossop18:0318:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Sat 2021-10-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Glossop
Hadfield18:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:41Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hadfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hadfield (Sat 2021-10-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Sat 2021-10-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hadfield (Sat 2021-10-23 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Hadfield (Sat 2021-10-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hadfield (Sat 2021-10-23 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hadfield (Sat 2021-10-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Godley
Hattersley18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Sat 2021-10-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Sat 2021-10-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hadfield (Sat 2021-10-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Dinting
Glossop18:3318:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Sat 2021-10-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Glossop
Hadfield18:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:11Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hadfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hadfield (Sat 2021-10-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hadfield (Sat 2021-10-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hadfield (Sat 2021-10-23 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hadfield (Sat 2021-10-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Hadfield (Sat 2021-10-23 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hadfield (Sat 2021-10-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hadfield (Sat 2021-10-23 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Godley
Hattersley18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Sat 2021-10-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Sat 2021-10-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Broadbottom
Dinting18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hadfield (Sat 2021-10-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Dinting
Glossop19:0319:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hadfield (Sat 2021-10-23 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hadfield arrivals from Glossop
Hadfield19:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T079
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Glossop and Hadfield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..