desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Haydon Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE47 6LN
Advertisement

Haydon Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Northern21:14ChathillCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge departures
Chathill19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Chathill
Haydon Bridge21:1421:14
Haltwhistle21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-05-27 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:17MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge departures
Morpeth21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Morpeth
Haydon Bridge22:1622:17
Bardon Mill22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Bardon Mill (Fri 2022-05-27 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-05-27 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2022-05-27 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Wetheral (Fri 2022-05-27 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Wetheral
Carlisle23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:49CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge departures
Carlisle22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Carlisle
Haydon Bridge22:4822:49
Hexham22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Hexham (Fri 2022-05-27 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Hexham
Corbridge23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Corbridge (Fri 2022-05-27 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Riding Mill (Fri 2022-05-27 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-05-27 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-05-27 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Prudhoe
Wylam23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Wylam (Fri 2022-05-27 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Wylam
Blaydon23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Blaydon (Fri 2022-05-27 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Metrocentre (Fri 2022-05-27 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Metrocentre
Dunston23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Dunston (Fri 2022-05-27 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Dunston
Newcastle23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Newcastle (Fri 2022-05-27 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 28th May
Northern06:42CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge departures
Carlisle05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2022-05-28 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Carlisle
Haydon Bridge06:4106:42
Hexham06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Hexham (Sat 2022-05-28 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Hexham
Prudhoe07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Prudhoe (Sat 2022-05-28 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Prudhoe
Wylam07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Wylam (Sat 2022-05-28 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Wylam
Blaydon07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Blaydon (Sat 2022-05-28 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Metrocentre (Sat 2022-05-28 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Metrocentre
Dunston07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Dunston (Sat 2022-05-28 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Dunston
Newcastle07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Newcastle (Sat 2022-05-28 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Newcastle
Heworth07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Heworth (Sat 2022-05-28 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Heworth
Sunderland07:5207:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Sunderland (Sat 2022-05-28 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Sunderland
Seaham08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Seaham (Sat 2022-05-28 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Seaham
Horden08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Horden (Sat 2022-05-28 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Horden
Hartlepool08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Hartlepool (Sat 2022-05-28 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Seaton Carew (Sat 2022-05-28 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Billingham (Sat 2022-05-28 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Billingham
Stockton08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Stockton (Sat 2022-05-28 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Stockton
Thornaby08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Thornaby (Sat 2022-05-28 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Middlesbrough (Sat 2022-05-28 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2022-05-28 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Marton (Sat 2022-05-28 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2022-05-28 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Nunthorpe (Sat 2022-05-28 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:08NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge departures
Newcastle06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2022-05-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Newcastle
Haydon Bridge07:0807:08
Bardon Mill07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Bardon Mill (Sat 2022-05-28 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Haltwhistle (Sat 2022-05-28 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-05-28 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Wetheral (Sat 2022-05-28 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Wetheral
Carlisle08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Carlisle (Sat 2022-05-28 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:15CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge departures
Carlisle06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2022-05-28 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Carlisle
Haydon Bridge07:1507:15
Hexham07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Hexham (Sat 2022-05-28 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Hexham
Corbridge07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Corbridge (Sat 2022-05-28 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Riding Mill (Sat 2022-05-28 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Stocksfield (Sat 2022-05-28 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Prudhoe (Sat 2022-05-28 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Prudhoe
Wylam07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Wylam (Sat 2022-05-28 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Wylam
Blaydon07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Blaydon (Sat 2022-05-28 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Metrocentre (Sat 2022-05-28 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Metrocentre
Dunston08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Dunston (Sat 2022-05-28 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Dunston
Newcastle08:0908:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Newcastle (Sat 2022-05-28 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Newcastle
Manors08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Manors (Sat 2022-05-28 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Manors
Cramlington08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Cramlington (Sat 2022-05-28 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Cramlington
Morpeth08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Morpeth (Sat 2022-05-28 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Northern21:14ChathillCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge arrivals
Chathill19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Chathill
Alnmouth19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Alnmouth
Acklington19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acklington to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Acklington
Widdrington19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Widdrington
Pegswood19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Pegswood
Morpeth19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Cramlington
Manors20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Manors
Newcastle20:1420:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge21:1421:14
Carlisle21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:16MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge arrivals
Morpeth21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Cramlington
Manors21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Manors
Newcastle21:2321:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge22:1622:17
Carlisle23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:48CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge arrivals
Carlisle22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge22:4822:49
Newcastle23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Newcastle (Fri 2022-05-27 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 28th May
Northern06:41CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge arrivals
Carlisle05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2022-05-28 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2022-05-28 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2022-05-28 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2022-05-28 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2022-05-28 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge06:4106:42
Nunthorpe09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Nunthorpe (Sat 2022-05-28 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:08NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge arrivals
Newcastle06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2022-05-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2022-05-28 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2022-05-28 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2022-05-28 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2022-05-28 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2022-05-28 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2022-05-28 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Stocksfield
Hexham06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2022-05-28 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge07:0807:08
Carlisle08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Carlisle (Sat 2022-05-28 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:15CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge arrivals
Carlisle06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2022-05-28 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2022-05-28 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Wetheral
Haltwhistle07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2022-05-28 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2022-05-28 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge07:1507:15
Morpeth08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Morpeth (Sat 2022-05-28 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 042
Newcastle to Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..