desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Haydon Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE47 6LN
Advertisement

Haydon Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Northern09:15ChathillCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge departures
Chathill07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Chathill
Haydon Bridge09:1409:15
Bardon Mill09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Bardon Mill (Fri 2022-05-27 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-05-27 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Haltwhistle
Wetheral09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Wetheral (Fri 2022-05-27 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Wetheral
Carlisle10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:07CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge departures
Carlisle09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Carlisle
Haydon Bridge10:0710:07
Hexham10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Hexham (Fri 2022-05-27 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Hexham
Prudhoe10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-05-27 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre10:4110:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Metrocentre (Fri 2022-05-27 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Newcastle (Fri 2022-05-27 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Newcastle
Manors10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Manors (Fri 2022-05-27 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Manors
Cramlington11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Cramlington (Fri 2022-05-27 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Cramlington
Morpeth11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Morpeth (Fri 2022-05-27 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:31NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge departures
Newcastle09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Newcastle
Haydon Bridge10:3110:31
Haltwhistle10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-05-27 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2022-05-27 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Wetheral (Fri 2022-05-27 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Wetheral
Carlisle11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:06CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge departures
Carlisle10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Carlisle
Haydon Bridge11:0611:06
Hexham11:1611:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Hexham (Fri 2022-05-27 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Hexham
Prudhoe11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-05-27 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Metrocentre (Fri 2022-05-27 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle11:5311:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Newcastle (Fri 2022-05-27 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Newcastle
Manors11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Manors (Fri 2022-05-27 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Manors
Cramlington12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Cramlington (Fri 2022-05-27 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Cramlington
Morpeth12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Morpeth (Fri 2022-05-27 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:07CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge departures
Carlisle11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Carlisle
Haydon Bridge12:0712:07
Hexham12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Hexham (Fri 2022-05-27 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Hexham
Prudhoe12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-05-27 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre12:4112:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Metrocentre (Fri 2022-05-27 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle12:5412:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Newcastle (Fri 2022-05-27 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Newcastle
Manors12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Manors (Fri 2022-05-27 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Manors
Cramlington13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Cramlington (Fri 2022-05-27 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Cramlington
Morpeth13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Morpeth (Fri 2022-05-27 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:41NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge departures
Newcastle11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Newcastle
Haydon Bridge12:4112:41
Haltwhistle12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-05-27 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2022-05-27 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Wetheral (Fri 2022-05-27 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Wetheral
Carlisle13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Northern09:14ChathillCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge arrivals
Chathill07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Chathill
Alnmouth07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Alnmouth
Acklington07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acklington to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Acklington
Widdrington07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Widdrington
Pegswood07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Pegswood
Morpeth07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Cramlington
Manors08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Manors
Newcastle08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge09:1409:15
Carlisle10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:07CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge arrivals
Carlisle09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Haltwhistle
Haydon Bridge10:0710:07
Morpeth11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Morpeth (Fri 2022-05-27 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:31NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge arrivals
Newcastle09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Metrocentre
Prudhoe10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Prudhoe
Hexham10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge10:3110:31
Carlisle11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:06CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge arrivals
Carlisle10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Wetheral
Haltwhistle10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge11:0611:06
Morpeth12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Morpeth (Fri 2022-05-27 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:07CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge arrivals
Carlisle11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Haltwhistle
Haydon Bridge12:0712:07
Morpeth13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Morpeth (Fri 2022-05-27 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:41NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge arrivals
Newcastle11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Metrocentre
Prudhoe12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Prudhoe
Hexham12:3012:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge12:4112:41
Carlisle13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 042
Newcastle to Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..