desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Haydon Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE47 6LN
Advertisement

Haydon Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
Northern11:06CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge departures
Carlisle10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2020-01-28 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Carlisle
Haydon Bridge11:0611:06
Hexham11:1611:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Hexham (Tue 2020-01-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Hexham
Prudhoe11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Prudhoe (Tue 2020-01-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Metrocentre (Tue 2020-01-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle11:5311:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Newcastle (Tue 2020-01-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Newcastle
Manors11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Manors (Tue 2020-01-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Manors
Cramlington12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Cramlington (Tue 2020-01-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Cramlington
Morpeth12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Morpeth (Tue 2020-01-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Morpeth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:29NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge departures
Newcastle10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2020-01-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Newcastle
Haydon Bridge11:2811:29
Bardon Mill11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Bardon Mill (Tue 2020-01-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Haltwhistle (Tue 2020-01-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Haltwhistle
Wetheral12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Wetheral (Tue 2020-01-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Wetheral
Carlisle12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Carlisle (Tue 2020-01-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:07CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge departures
Carlisle11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2020-01-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Carlisle
Haydon Bridge12:0712:07
Hexham12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Hexham (Tue 2020-01-28 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Hexham
Prudhoe12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Prudhoe (Tue 2020-01-28 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre12:4112:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Metrocentre (Tue 2020-01-28 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle12:5312:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Newcastle (Tue 2020-01-28 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Newcastle
Manors12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Manors (Tue 2020-01-28 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Manors
Cramlington13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Cramlington (Tue 2020-01-28 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Cramlington
Morpeth13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Morpeth (Tue 2020-01-28 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Morpeth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:41NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge departures
Newcastle11:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2020-01-28 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Newcastle
Haydon Bridge12:4112:41
Haltwhistle12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Haltwhistle (Tue 2020-01-28 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Brampton (Cumbria) (Tue 2020-01-28 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Wetheral (Tue 2020-01-28 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Wetheral
Carlisle13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Carlisle (Tue 2020-01-28 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:08CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge departures
Carlisle12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2020-01-28 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Carlisle
Haydon Bridge13:0813:08
Hexham13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Hexham (Tue 2020-01-28 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Hexham
Prudhoe13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Prudhoe (Tue 2020-01-28 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre13:4213:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Metrocentre (Tue 2020-01-28 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle13:5213:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Newcastle (Tue 2020-01-28 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Newcastle
Manors13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Manors (Tue 2020-01-28 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Manors
Cramlington14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Cramlington (Tue 2020-01-28 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Cramlington
Morpeth14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Morpeth (Tue 2020-01-28 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Morpeth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:20NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge departures
Newcastle12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2020-01-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Newcastle
Haydon Bridge13:2013:20
Bardon Mill13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Bardon Mill (Tue 2020-01-28 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Haltwhistle (Tue 2020-01-28 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Haltwhistle
Wetheral13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Wetheral (Tue 2020-01-28 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Wetheral
Carlisle14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Carlisle (Tue 2020-01-28 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
Northern11:06CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge arrivals
Carlisle10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2020-01-28 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2020-01-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Wetheral
Haltwhistle10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2020-01-28 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2020-01-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge11:0611:06
Morpeth12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Morpeth (Tue 2020-01-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Morpeth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:28NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge arrivals
Newcastle10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2020-01-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2020-01-28 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Metrocentre
Prudhoe11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2020-01-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Prudhoe
Hexham11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2020-01-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge11:2811:29
Carlisle12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Carlisle (Tue 2020-01-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:07CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge arrivals
Carlisle11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2020-01-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2020-01-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2020-01-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2020-01-28 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Haltwhistle
Haydon Bridge12:0712:07
Morpeth13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Morpeth (Tue 2020-01-28 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Morpeth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:41NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge arrivals
Newcastle11:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2020-01-28 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2020-01-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Metrocentre
Prudhoe12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2020-01-28 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Prudhoe
Hexham12:3012:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2020-01-28 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge12:4112:41
Carlisle13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Carlisle (Tue 2020-01-28 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:08CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge arrivals
Carlisle12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2020-01-28 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2020-01-28 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Wetheral
Haltwhistle12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2020-01-28 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2020-01-28 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge13:0813:08
Morpeth14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Morpeth (Tue 2020-01-28 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Morpeth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:20NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge arrivals
Newcastle12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2020-01-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2020-01-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Metrocentre
Prudhoe12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2020-01-28 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Prudhoe
Hexham13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2020-01-28 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge13:2013:20
Carlisle14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Carlisle (Tue 2020-01-28 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..