desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Haydon Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE47 6LN
Advertisement

Haydon Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
Northern07:10NewcastleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge departures
Newcastle06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Newcastle
Haydon Bridge07:1007:10
Bardon Mill07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Bardon Mill (Tue 2018-10-16 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Haltwhistle (Tue 2018-10-16 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Brampton (Cumbria) (Tue 2018-10-16 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Wetheral (Tue 2018-10-16 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Wetheral
Carlisle07:5708:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Carlisle (Tue 2018-10-16 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Carlisle
Gretna Green08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Gretna Green (Tue 2018-10-16 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Gretna Green
Annan08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Annan (Tue 2018-10-16 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Annan
Dumfries08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Dumfries (Tue 2018-10-16 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Dumfries
Sanquhar09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Sanquhar (Tue 2018-10-16 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Sanquhar
Kirkconnel09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Kirkconnel (Tue 2018-10-16 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Kirkconnel
New Cumnock09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to New Cumnock (Tue 2018-10-16 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Auchinleck (Tue 2018-10-16 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Kilmarnock (Tue 2018-10-16 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Kilmaurs (Tue 2018-10-16 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Stewarton (Tue 2018-10-16 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Stewarton
Dunlop10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Dunlop (Tue 2018-10-16 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Dunlop
Barrhead10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Barrhead (Tue 2018-10-16 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-10-16 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:15CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge departures
Carlisle06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Carlisle
Haydon Bridge07:1407:15
Hexham07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Hexham (Tue 2018-10-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Hexham
Corbridge07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Corbridge (Tue 2018-10-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Riding Mill (Tue 2018-10-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Stocksfield (Tue 2018-10-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Prudhoe (Tue 2018-10-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Prudhoe
Wylam07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Wylam (Tue 2018-10-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Wylam
Blaydon07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Blaydon (Tue 2018-10-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Metrocentre (Tue 2018-10-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Metrocentre
Dunston08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Dunston (Tue 2018-10-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Dunston
Newcastle08:0808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Newcastle (Tue 2018-10-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Newcastle
Manors08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Manors (Tue 2018-10-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Manors
Cramlington08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Cramlington (Tue 2018-10-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Cramlington
Morpeth08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Morpeth (Tue 2018-10-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:41DumfriesNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge departures
Dumfries06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Dumfries
Haydon Bridge07:4107:41
Hexham07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Hexham (Tue 2018-10-16 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Hexham
Corbridge07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Corbridge (Tue 2018-10-16 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Riding Mill (Tue 2018-10-16 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Stocksfield (Tue 2018-10-16 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Prudhoe (Tue 2018-10-16 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Prudhoe
Wylam08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Wylam (Tue 2018-10-16 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Wylam
Blaydon08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Blaydon (Tue 2018-10-16 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Metrocentre (Tue 2018-10-16 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Metrocentre
Dunston08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Dunston (Tue 2018-10-16 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Dunston
Newcastle08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Newcastle (Tue 2018-10-16 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:52MiddlesbroughCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge departures
Middlesbrough05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Middlesbrough
Haydon Bridge07:5207:52
Haltwhistle08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Haltwhistle (Tue 2018-10-16 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Brampton (Cumbria) (Tue 2018-10-16 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Wetheral (Tue 2018-10-16 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Wetheral
Carlisle08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Carlisle (Tue 2018-10-16 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:47CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge departures
Carlisle08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Carlisle
Haydon Bridge08:4708:47
Hexham08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Hexham (Tue 2018-10-16 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Hexham
Corbridge09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Corbridge (Tue 2018-10-16 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Riding Mill (Tue 2018-10-16 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Stocksfield (Tue 2018-10-16 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Prudhoe (Tue 2018-10-16 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Prudhoe
Wylam09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Wylam (Tue 2018-10-16 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Wylam
Blaydon09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Blaydon (Tue 2018-10-16 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Metrocentre (Tue 2018-10-16 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Newcastle (Tue 2018-10-16 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Newcastle
Heworth09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Heworth (Tue 2018-10-16 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Heworth
Sunderland10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Sunderland (Tue 2018-10-16 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Sunderland
Seaham10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Seaham (Tue 2018-10-16 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Seaham
Hartlepool10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Hartlepool (Tue 2018-10-16 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Seaton Carew (Tue 2018-10-16 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Billingham (Tue 2018-10-16 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Billingham
Stockton10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Stockton (Tue 2018-10-16 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Stockton
Thornaby10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Thornaby (Tue 2018-10-16 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Middlesbrough (Tue 2018-10-16 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2018-10-16 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Marton (Tue 2018-10-16 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2018-10-16 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Nunthorpe (Tue 2018-10-16 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:49SaltburnCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge departures
Saltburn06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Saltburn
Haydon Bridge08:4908:49
Bardon Mill08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Bardon Mill (Tue 2018-10-16 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Haltwhistle (Tue 2018-10-16 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Carlisle (Tue 2018-10-16 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
Northern07:10NewcastleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge arrivals
Newcastle06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Metrocentre
Prudhoe06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Prudhoe
Hexham07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge07:1007:10
Glasgow Central10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-10-16 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:14CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge arrivals
Carlisle06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge07:1407:15
Morpeth08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Morpeth (Tue 2018-10-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:41DumfriesNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge arrivals
Dumfries06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Dumfries
Annan06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Annan
Gretna Green06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Gretna Green
Carlisle06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge07:4107:41
Newcastle08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Newcastle (Tue 2018-10-16 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:52MiddlesbroughCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge arrivals
Middlesbrough05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Darlington
Durham06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Durham
Chester-Le-Street06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle06:5907:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge07:5207:52
Carlisle08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Carlisle (Tue 2018-10-16 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:47CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge arrivals
Carlisle08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge08:4708:47
Nunthorpe11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Nunthorpe (Tue 2018-10-16 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:49SaltburnCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge arrivals
Saltburn06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Saltburn
Marske06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Marske
Longbeck06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Darlington
Durham07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Durham
Chester-Le-Street07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle07:5908:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Metrocentre
Prudhoe08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Prudhoe
Corbridge08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge08:4908:49
Carlisle09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Carlisle (Tue 2018-10-16 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..