desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Haydon Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE47 6LN
Advertisement

Haydon Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
ScotRail07:41DumfriesNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge departures
Dumfries06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2018-12-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Dumfries
Haydon Bridge07:4107:41
Hexham07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Hexham (Sat 2018-12-15 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Hexham
Corbridge07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Corbridge (Sat 2018-12-15 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Riding Mill (Sat 2018-12-15 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Stocksfield (Sat 2018-12-15 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Prudhoe (Sat 2018-12-15 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Prudhoe
Wylam08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Wylam (Sat 2018-12-15 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Wylam
Blaydon08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Blaydon (Sat 2018-12-15 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Metrocentre (Sat 2018-12-15 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Metrocentre
Dunston08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Dunston (Sat 2018-12-15 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Dunston
Newcastle08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Newcastle (Sat 2018-12-15 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:49NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge departures
Newcastle08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2018-12-15 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Newcastle
Haydon Bridge08:4908:49
Bardon Mill08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Bardon Mill (Sat 2018-12-15 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Haltwhistle (Sat 2018-12-15 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Carlisle (Sat 2018-12-15 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:29CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge departures
Carlisle09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2018-12-15 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Carlisle
Haydon Bridge10:2910:29
Hexham10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Hexham (Sat 2018-12-15 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Hexham
Prudhoe10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Prudhoe (Sat 2018-12-15 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Metrocentre (Sat 2018-12-15 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Newcastle (Sat 2018-12-15 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
ScotRail07:41DumfriesNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge arrivals
Dumfries06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2018-12-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Dumfries
Annan06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2018-12-15 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Annan
Gretna Green06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2018-12-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Gretna Green
Carlisle06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2018-12-15 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2018-12-15 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2018-12-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2018-12-15 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2018-12-15 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge07:4107:41
Newcastle08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Newcastle (Sat 2018-12-15 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:49NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge arrivals
Newcastle08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2018-12-15 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2018-12-15 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Metrocentre
Prudhoe08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2018-12-15 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Prudhoe
Corbridge08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2018-12-15 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2018-12-15 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge08:4908:49
Carlisle09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Carlisle (Sat 2018-12-15 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:29CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge arrivals
Carlisle09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2018-12-15 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2018-12-15 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2018-12-15 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2018-12-15 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Haltwhistle
Haydon Bridge10:2910:29
Newcastle11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Newcastle (Sat 2018-12-15 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..