desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Haydon Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE47 6LN
Advertisement

Haydon Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
Northern06:33CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge departures
Carlisle05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2019-12-14 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Carlisle
Haydon Bridge06:3306:33
Hexham06:4306:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Hexham (Sat 2019-12-14 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Hexham
Corbridge06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Corbridge (Sat 2019-12-14 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Riding Mill (Sat 2019-12-14 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Stocksfield (Sat 2019-12-14 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Prudhoe (Sat 2019-12-14 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Prudhoe
Wylam07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Wylam (Sat 2019-12-14 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Wylam
Blaydon07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Blaydon (Sat 2019-12-14 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre07:2007:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Metrocentre (Sat 2019-12-14 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Metrocentre
Dunston07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Dunston (Sat 2019-12-14 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Dunston
Newcastle07:3307:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Newcastle (Sat 2019-12-14 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Newcastle
Heworth07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Heworth (Sat 2019-12-14 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Heworth
Sunderland07:5508:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Sunderland (Sat 2019-12-14 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Sunderland
Seaham08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Seaham (Sat 2019-12-14 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Seaham
Hartlepool08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Hartlepool (Sat 2019-12-14 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Seaton Carew (Sat 2019-12-14 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Billingham (Sat 2019-12-14 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Billingham
Stockton08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Stockton (Sat 2019-12-14 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Stockton
Thornaby08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Thornaby (Sat 2019-12-14 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Middlesbrough (Sat 2019-12-14 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2019-12-14 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Marton (Sat 2019-12-14 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2019-12-14 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Nunthorpe (Sat 2019-12-14 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:08NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge departures
Newcastle06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2019-12-14 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Newcastle
Haydon Bridge07:0807:08
Bardon Mill07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Bardon Mill (Sat 2019-12-14 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Haltwhistle (Sat 2019-12-14 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sat 2019-12-14 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Wetheral (Sat 2019-12-14 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Wetheral
Carlisle07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Carlisle (Sat 2019-12-14 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:19CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge departures
Carlisle06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2019-12-14 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Carlisle
Haydon Bridge07:1907:19
Hexham07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Hexham (Sat 2019-12-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Hexham
Corbridge07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Corbridge (Sat 2019-12-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Riding Mill (Sat 2019-12-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Stocksfield (Sat 2019-12-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Prudhoe (Sat 2019-12-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Prudhoe
Wylam07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Wylam (Sat 2019-12-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Wylam
Blaydon07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Blaydon (Sat 2019-12-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Metrocentre (Sat 2019-12-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Metrocentre
Dunston08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Dunston (Sat 2019-12-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Dunston
Newcastle08:1508:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Newcastle (Sat 2019-12-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Newcastle
Manors08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Manors (Sat 2019-12-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Manors
Cramlington08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Cramlington (Sat 2019-12-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Cramlington
Morpeth08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Morpeth (Sat 2019-12-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:41DumfriesNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge departures
Dumfries06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2019-12-14 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Dumfries
Haydon Bridge07:4107:41
Hexham07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Hexham (Sat 2019-12-14 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Hexham
Corbridge07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Corbridge (Sat 2019-12-14 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Riding Mill (Sat 2019-12-14 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Stocksfield (Sat 2019-12-14 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Prudhoe (Sat 2019-12-14 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Prudhoe
Wylam08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Wylam (Sat 2019-12-14 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Wylam
Blaydon08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Blaydon (Sat 2019-12-14 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Metrocentre (Sat 2019-12-14 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Metrocentre
Dunston08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Dunston (Sat 2019-12-14 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Dunston
Newcastle08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Newcastle (Sat 2019-12-14 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:12NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge departures
Newcastle07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2019-12-14 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Newcastle
Haydon Bridge08:1208:12
Bardon Mill08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Bardon Mill (Sat 2019-12-14 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Haltwhistle (Sat 2019-12-14 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sat 2019-12-14 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Wetheral (Sat 2019-12-14 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Wetheral
Carlisle09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Carlisle (Sat 2019-12-14 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:46CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge departures
Carlisle08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2019-12-14 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Carlisle
Haydon Bridge08:4608:46
Hexham08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Hexham (Sat 2019-12-14 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Hexham
Corbridge09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Corbridge (Sat 2019-12-14 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Riding Mill (Sat 2019-12-14 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Stocksfield (Sat 2019-12-14 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Prudhoe (Sat 2019-12-14 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Prudhoe
Wylam09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Wylam (Sat 2019-12-14 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Wylam
Blaydon09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Blaydon (Sat 2019-12-14 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Metrocentre (Sat 2019-12-14 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Metrocentre
Dunston09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Dunston (Sat 2019-12-14 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Dunston
Newcastle09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Newcastle (Sat 2019-12-14 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
Northern06:33CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge arrivals
Carlisle05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2019-12-14 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2019-12-14 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2019-12-14 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2019-12-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2019-12-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge06:3306:33
Nunthorpe09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Nunthorpe (Sat 2019-12-14 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:08NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge arrivals
Newcastle06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2019-12-14 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2019-12-14 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2019-12-14 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2019-12-14 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2019-12-14 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2019-12-14 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2019-12-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Stocksfield
Hexham06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2019-12-14 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge07:0807:08
Carlisle07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Carlisle (Sat 2019-12-14 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:19CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge arrivals
Carlisle06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2019-12-14 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2019-12-14 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Wetheral
Haltwhistle07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2019-12-14 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2019-12-14 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge07:1907:19
Morpeth08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Morpeth (Sat 2019-12-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:41DumfriesNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge arrivals
Dumfries06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2019-12-14 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Dumfries
Annan06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2019-12-14 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Annan
Gretna Green06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2019-12-14 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Gretna Green
Carlisle06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2019-12-14 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2019-12-14 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2019-12-14 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2019-12-14 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2019-12-14 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge07:4107:41
Newcastle08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Newcastle (Sat 2019-12-14 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:12NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge arrivals
Newcastle07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2019-12-14 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2019-12-14 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2019-12-14 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2019-12-14 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2019-12-14 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2019-12-14 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Prudhoe
Hexham08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2019-12-14 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge08:1208:12
Carlisle09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Carlisle (Sat 2019-12-14 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:46CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge arrivals
Carlisle08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2019-12-14 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2019-12-14 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2019-12-14 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2019-12-14 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2019-12-14 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge08:4608:46
Newcastle09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Newcastle (Sat 2019-12-14 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..