desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Haydon Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE47 6LN
Advertisement

Haydon Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th April
ScotRail07:41DumfriesNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge departures
Dumfries06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2019-04-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Dumfries
Haydon Bridge07:4107:41
Hexham07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Hexham (Thu 2019-04-25 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Hexham
Corbridge07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Corbridge (Thu 2019-04-25 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Riding Mill (Thu 2019-04-25 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Stocksfield (Thu 2019-04-25 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Prudhoe (Thu 2019-04-25 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Prudhoe
Wylam08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Wylam (Thu 2019-04-25 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Wylam
Blaydon08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Blaydon (Thu 2019-04-25 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Metrocentre (Thu 2019-04-25 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Metrocentre
Dunston08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Dunston (Thu 2019-04-25 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Dunston
Newcastle08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Newcastle (Thu 2019-04-25 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:52MiddlesbroughCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge departures
Middlesbrough05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2019-04-25 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Middlesbrough
Haydon Bridge07:5207:52
Haltwhistle08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Haltwhistle (Thu 2019-04-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-04-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Wetheral (Thu 2019-04-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Wetheral
Carlisle08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Carlisle (Thu 2019-04-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:47CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge departures
Carlisle08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2019-04-25 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Carlisle
Haydon Bridge08:4708:47
Hexham08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Hexham (Thu 2019-04-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Hexham
Corbridge09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Corbridge (Thu 2019-04-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Riding Mill (Thu 2019-04-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Stocksfield (Thu 2019-04-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Prudhoe (Thu 2019-04-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Prudhoe
Wylam09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Wylam (Thu 2019-04-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Wylam
Blaydon09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Blaydon (Thu 2019-04-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Metrocentre (Thu 2019-04-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Newcastle (Thu 2019-04-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Newcastle
Heworth09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Heworth (Thu 2019-04-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Heworth
Sunderland10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Sunderland (Thu 2019-04-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Sunderland
Seaham10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Seaham (Thu 2019-04-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Seaham
Hartlepool10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Hartlepool (Thu 2019-04-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Seaton Carew (Thu 2019-04-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Billingham (Thu 2019-04-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Billingham
Stockton10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Stockton (Thu 2019-04-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Stockton
Thornaby10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Thornaby (Thu 2019-04-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Middlesbrough (Thu 2019-04-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2019-04-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Marton (Thu 2019-04-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2019-04-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Nunthorpe (Thu 2019-04-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:49SaltburnCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge departures
Saltburn06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2019-04-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Saltburn
Haydon Bridge08:4908:49
Bardon Mill08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Bardon Mill (Thu 2019-04-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Haltwhistle (Thu 2019-04-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Carlisle (Thu 2019-04-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:29CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge departures
Carlisle08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2019-04-25 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Carlisle
Haydon Bridge09:2809:29
Hexham09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Hexham (Thu 2019-04-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Hexham
Prudhoe09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Prudhoe (Thu 2019-04-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Metrocentre (Thu 2019-04-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle10:1210:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Newcastle (Thu 2019-04-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Newcastle
Manors10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Manors (Thu 2019-04-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Manors
Cramlington10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Cramlington (Thu 2019-04-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Cramlington
Morpeth10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Morpeth (Thu 2019-04-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:56SaltburnCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge departures
Saltburn07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2019-04-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Saltburn
Haydon Bridge09:5609:56
Haltwhistle10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Haltwhistle (Thu 2019-04-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2019-04-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Wetheral (Thu 2019-04-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Wetheral
Carlisle10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Carlisle (Thu 2019-04-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th April
ScotRail07:41DumfriesNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge arrivals
Dumfries06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2019-04-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Dumfries
Annan06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2019-04-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Annan
Gretna Green06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2019-04-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Gretna Green
Carlisle06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2019-04-25 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2019-04-25 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2019-04-25 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2019-04-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2019-04-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge07:4107:41
Newcastle08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Newcastle (Thu 2019-04-25 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:52MiddlesbroughCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge arrivals
Middlesbrough05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2019-04-25 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2019-04-25 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2019-04-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2019-04-25 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2019-04-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2019-04-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Darlington
Durham06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2019-04-25 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Durham
Chester-Le-Street06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2019-04-25 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle06:5907:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2019-04-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2019-04-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2019-04-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2019-04-25 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2019-04-25 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2019-04-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2019-04-25 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2019-04-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2019-04-25 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge07:5207:52
Carlisle08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Carlisle (Thu 2019-04-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:47CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge arrivals
Carlisle08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2019-04-25 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2019-04-25 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2019-04-25 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2019-04-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2019-04-25 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge08:4708:47
Nunthorpe11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Nunthorpe (Thu 2019-04-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:49SaltburnCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge arrivals
Saltburn06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2019-04-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Saltburn
Marske06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2019-04-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Marske
Longbeck06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2019-04-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2019-04-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2019-04-25 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2019-04-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2019-04-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2019-04-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2019-04-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2019-04-25 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2019-04-25 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2019-04-25 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Darlington
Durham07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2019-04-25 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Durham
Chester-Le-Street07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2019-04-25 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle07:5908:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2019-04-25 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2019-04-25 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Metrocentre
Prudhoe08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2019-04-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Prudhoe
Corbridge08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2019-04-25 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2019-04-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge08:4908:49
Carlisle09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Carlisle (Thu 2019-04-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:28CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge arrivals
Carlisle08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2019-04-25 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2019-04-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2019-04-25 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2019-04-25 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Haltwhistle
Haydon Bridge09:2809:29
Morpeth10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Morpeth (Thu 2019-04-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:56SaltburnCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge arrivals
Saltburn07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2019-04-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Saltburn
Marske07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2019-04-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Marske
Longbeck07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2019-04-25 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2019-04-25 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2019-04-25 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2019-04-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2019-04-25 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2019-04-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2019-04-25 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2019-04-25 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2019-04-25 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington08:1708:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2019-04-25 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Darlington
Durham08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2019-04-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Durham
Chester-Le-Street08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2019-04-25 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle09:0009:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2019-04-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2019-04-25 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Metrocentre
Prudhoe09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2019-04-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Prudhoe
Hexham09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2019-04-25 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge09:5609:56
Carlisle10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Carlisle (Thu 2019-04-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..