hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Haydon Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE47 6LN
Advertisement

Haydon Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st January
Northern21:25NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge departures
Newcastle20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2018-01-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Newcastle
Haydon Bridge21:2521:25
Bardon Mill21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Bardon Mill (Sun 2018-01-21 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Haltwhistle (Sun 2018-01-21 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2018-01-21 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Wetheral (Sun 2018-01-21 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Wetheral
Carlisle22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Carlisle (Sun 2018-01-21 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 22nd January
Northern07:13CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge departures
Carlisle06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2018-01-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Carlisle
Haydon Bridge07:1307:13
Hexham07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Hexham (Mon 2018-01-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Hexham
Corbridge07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Corbridge (Mon 2018-01-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Riding Mill (Mon 2018-01-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Stocksfield (Mon 2018-01-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Prudhoe (Mon 2018-01-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Prudhoe
Wylam07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Wylam (Mon 2018-01-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Wylam
Metrocentre07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Metrocentre (Mon 2018-01-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Metrocentre
Dunston07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Dunston (Mon 2018-01-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Dunston
Newcastle08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Newcastle (Mon 2018-01-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:26NewcastleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge departures
Newcastle06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2018-01-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Newcastle
Haydon Bridge07:2607:26
Bardon Mill07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Bardon Mill (Mon 2018-01-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Haltwhistle (Mon 2018-01-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-01-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Wetheral (Mon 2018-01-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Wetheral
Carlisle08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Carlisle (Mon 2018-01-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Carlisle
Gretna Green08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Gretna Green (Mon 2018-01-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Gretna Green
Annan08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Annan (Mon 2018-01-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Annan
Dumfries08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Dumfries (Mon 2018-01-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Dumfries
Sanquhar09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Sanquhar (Mon 2018-01-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Sanquhar
Kirkconnel09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Kirkconnel (Mon 2018-01-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Kirkconnel
New Cumnock09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to New Cumnock (Mon 2018-01-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Auchinleck (Mon 2018-01-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Kilmarnock (Mon 2018-01-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Kilmaurs (Mon 2018-01-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Stewarton (Mon 2018-01-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Stewarton
Dunlop10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Dunlop (Mon 2018-01-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Dunlop
Barrhead10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Barrhead (Mon 2018-01-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-01-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:02DumfriesNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge departures
Dumfries06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2018-01-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Dumfries
Haydon Bridge08:0208:02
Hexham08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Hexham (Mon 2018-01-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Hexham
Corbridge08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Corbridge (Mon 2018-01-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Riding Mill (Mon 2018-01-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Stocksfield (Mon 2018-01-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Prudhoe (Mon 2018-01-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Prudhoe
Wylam08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Wylam (Mon 2018-01-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Wylam
Blaydon08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Blaydon (Mon 2018-01-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Metrocentre (Mon 2018-01-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Metrocentre
Dunston08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Dunston (Mon 2018-01-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Dunston
Newcastle08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Newcastle (Mon 2018-01-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:07NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge departures
Newcastle08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2018-01-22 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Newcastle
Haydon Bridge09:0709:07
Bardon Mill09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Bardon Mill (Mon 2018-01-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Haltwhistle (Mon 2018-01-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-01-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Wetheral (Mon 2018-01-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Wetheral
Carlisle09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Carlisle (Mon 2018-01-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:12DumfriesNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge departures
Dumfries07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2018-01-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Dumfries
Haydon Bridge09:1209:12
Hexham09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Hexham (Mon 2018-01-22 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Hexham
Prudhoe09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Prudhoe (Mon 2018-01-22 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Metrocentre (Mon 2018-01-22 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Newcastle (Mon 2018-01-22 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st January
Northern21:25NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge arrivals
Newcastle20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2018-01-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2018-01-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2018-01-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2018-01-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2018-01-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2018-01-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2018-01-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2018-01-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2018-01-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge21:2521:25
Carlisle22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Carlisle (Sun 2018-01-21 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 22nd January
Northern07:13CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge arrivals
Carlisle06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2018-01-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2018-01-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2018-01-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2018-01-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2018-01-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge07:1307:13
Newcastle08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Newcastle (Mon 2018-01-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:26NewcastleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge arrivals
Newcastle06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2018-01-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2018-01-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Metrocentre
Prudhoe07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2018-01-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Prudhoe
Hexham07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2018-01-22 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge07:2607:26
Glasgow Central10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-01-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:02DumfriesNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge arrivals
Dumfries06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2018-01-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Dumfries
Annan06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2018-01-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Annan
Gretna Green06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2018-01-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Gretna Green
Carlisle06:5507:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2018-01-22 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2018-01-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2018-01-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2018-01-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2018-01-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge08:0208:02
Newcastle08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Newcastle (Mon 2018-01-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:07NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge arrivals
Newcastle08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2018-01-22 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2018-01-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Metrocentre
Wylam08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2018-01-22 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2018-01-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2018-01-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Stocksfield
Hexham08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2018-01-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge09:0709:07
Carlisle09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Carlisle (Mon 2018-01-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:12DumfriesNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge arrivals
Dumfries07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2018-01-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Dumfries
Annan07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2018-01-22 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Annan
Gretna Green08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2018-01-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Gretna Green
Carlisle08:2008:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2018-01-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2018-01-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2018-01-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2018-01-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2018-01-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge09:1209:12
Newcastle09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Newcastle (Mon 2018-01-22 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us