desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Haydon Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE47 6LN
Advertisement

Haydon Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
Northern16:36CarlisleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge departures
Carlisle15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Carlisle
Haydon Bridge16:3616:36
Hexham16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Hexham (Sun 2019-02-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Hexham
Corbridge16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Corbridge (Sun 2019-02-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-02-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Stocksfield (Sun 2019-02-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Prudhoe (Sun 2019-02-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Prudhoe
Wylam17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Wylam (Sun 2019-02-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Wylam
Metrocentre17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Metrocentre (Sun 2019-02-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle17:2517:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Newcastle (Sun 2019-02-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Newcastle
Heworth17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Heworth (Sun 2019-02-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Heworth
Sunderland17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Sunderland (Sun 2019-02-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Sunderland
Seaham17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Seaham (Sun 2019-02-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Seaham
Hartlepool18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Hartlepool (Sun 2019-02-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Seaton Carew (Sun 2019-02-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Billingham (Sun 2019-02-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Billingham
Stockton18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Stockton (Sun 2019-02-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Stockton
Thornaby18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Thornaby (Sun 2019-02-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Middlesbrough (Sun 2019-02-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:43NunthorpeCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge departures
Nunthorpe15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Nunthorpe
Haydon Bridge17:4317:43
Bardon Mill17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Bardon Mill (Sun 2019-02-17 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Haltwhistle (Sun 2019-02-17 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Carlisle (Sun 2019-02-17 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:37CarlisleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge departures
Carlisle17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Carlisle
Haydon Bridge18:3718:37
Hexham18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Hexham (Sun 2019-02-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Hexham
Corbridge18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Corbridge (Sun 2019-02-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-02-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Stocksfield (Sun 2019-02-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Prudhoe (Sun 2019-02-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Prudhoe
Wylam19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Wylam (Sun 2019-02-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Wylam
Metrocentre19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Metrocentre (Sun 2019-02-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Newcastle (Sun 2019-02-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Newcastle
Heworth19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Heworth (Sun 2019-02-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Heworth
Sunderland19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Sunderland (Sun 2019-02-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Sunderland
Seaham19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Seaham (Sun 2019-02-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Seaham
Hartlepool20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Hartlepool (Sun 2019-02-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Seaton Carew (Sun 2019-02-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Billingham (Sun 2019-02-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Billingham
Stockton20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Stockton (Sun 2019-02-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Stockton
Thornaby20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Thornaby (Sun 2019-02-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Middlesbrough (Sun 2019-02-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:43WhitbyCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge departures
Whitby15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Whitby
Haydon Bridge19:4319:43
Bardon Mill19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Bardon Mill (Sun 2019-02-17 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Haltwhistle (Sun 2019-02-17 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Carlisle (Sun 2019-02-17 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:36CarlisleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge departures
Carlisle19:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Carlisle
Haydon Bridge20:3520:36
Hexham20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Hexham (Sun 2019-02-17 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Hexham
Corbridge20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Corbridge (Sun 2019-02-17 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-02-17 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Stocksfield (Sun 2019-02-17 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Prudhoe (Sun 2019-02-17 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Prudhoe
Wylam21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Wylam (Sun 2019-02-17 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Wylam
Blaydon21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Blaydon (Sun 2019-02-17 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Metrocentre (Sun 2019-02-17 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle21:2821:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Newcastle (Sun 2019-02-17 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Newcastle
Heworth21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Heworth (Sun 2019-02-17 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Heworth
Sunderland21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Sunderland (Sun 2019-02-17 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Sunderland
Seaham21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Seaham (Sun 2019-02-17 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Seaham
Hartlepool22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Hartlepool (Sun 2019-02-17 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Seaton Carew (Sun 2019-02-17 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Billingham (Sun 2019-02-17 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Billingham
Stockton22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Stockton (Sun 2019-02-17 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Stockton
Thornaby22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Thornaby (Sun 2019-02-17 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Middlesbrough (Sun 2019-02-17 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:45NunthorpeCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge departures
Nunthorpe18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Nunthorpe
Haydon Bridge20:4520:45
Bardon Mill20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Bardon Mill (Sun 2019-02-17 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Haltwhistle (Sun 2019-02-17 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2019-02-17 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Wetheral (Sun 2019-02-17 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Wetheral
Carlisle21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Carlisle (Sun 2019-02-17 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
Northern16:36CarlisleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge arrivals
Carlisle15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge16:3616:36
Middlesbrough18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Middlesbrough (Sun 2019-02-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:43NunthorpeCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge arrivals
Nunthorpe15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Stockton
Billingham15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaham16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle16:4916:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Metrocentre
Wylam17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge17:4317:43
Carlisle18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Carlisle (Sun 2019-02-17 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:37CarlisleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge arrivals
Carlisle17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge18:3718:37
Middlesbrough20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Middlesbrough (Sun 2019-02-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:43WhitbyCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge arrivals
Whitby15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Grosmont
Egton16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale16:1316:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Lealholm
Danby16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Commondale
Kildale16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Kildale
Battersby16:4816:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Great Ayton
Nunthorpe17:0417:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough17:2217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Stockton
Billingham17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaham18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle18:4918:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Metrocentre
Wylam19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge19:4319:43
Carlisle20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Carlisle (Sun 2019-02-17 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:35CarlisleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge arrivals
Carlisle19:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge20:3520:36
Middlesbrough22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Middlesbrough (Sun 2019-02-17 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:45NunthorpeCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge arrivals
Nunthorpe18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Stockton
Billingham18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaham19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle19:5019:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge20:4520:45
Carlisle21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Carlisle (Sun 2019-02-17 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..