desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Haydon Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE47 6LN
Advertisement

Haydon Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
Northern19:15MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge departures
Morpeth17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Morpeth
Haydon Bridge19:1419:15
Bardon Mill19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Bardon Mill (Tue 2020-09-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Haltwhistle (Tue 2020-09-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Brampton (Cumbria) (Tue 2020-09-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Wetheral (Tue 2020-09-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Wetheral
Carlisle20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Carlisle (Tue 2020-09-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:24Glasgow CentralNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge departures
Glasgow Central16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Glasgow Central
Haydon Bridge19:2419:24
Hexham19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Hexham (Tue 2020-09-22 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Hexham
Prudhoe19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Prudhoe (Tue 2020-09-22 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Metrocentre (Tue 2020-09-22 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Newcastle (Tue 2020-09-22 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:15MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge departures
Morpeth18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Morpeth
Haydon Bridge20:1420:15
Bardon Mill20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Bardon Mill (Tue 2020-09-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Haltwhistle (Tue 2020-09-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Brampton (Cumbria) (Tue 2020-09-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Wetheral (Tue 2020-09-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Wetheral
Carlisle21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Carlisle (Tue 2020-09-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:50CarlisleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge departures
Carlisle20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Carlisle
Haydon Bridge20:5020:50
Hexham21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Hexham (Tue 2020-09-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Hexham
Corbridge21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Corbridge (Tue 2020-09-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Riding Mill (Tue 2020-09-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Stocksfield (Tue 2020-09-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Prudhoe (Tue 2020-09-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Prudhoe
Wylam21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Wylam (Tue 2020-09-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Wylam
Blaydon21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Blaydon (Tue 2020-09-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Metrocentre (Tue 2020-09-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle21:4321:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Newcastle (Tue 2020-09-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Newcastle
Heworth21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Heworth (Tue 2020-09-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Heworth
Sunderland22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Sunderland (Tue 2020-09-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Sunderland
Seaham22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Seaham (Tue 2020-09-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Seaham
Horden22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Horden (Tue 2020-09-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Horden
Hartlepool22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Hartlepool (Tue 2020-09-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Seaton Carew (Tue 2020-09-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Billingham (Tue 2020-09-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Billingham
Stockton22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Stockton (Tue 2020-09-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Stockton
Thornaby22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Thornaby (Tue 2020-09-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Middlesbrough (Tue 2020-09-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:14ChathillCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge departures
Chathill19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Chathill
Haydon Bridge21:1421:14
Haltwhistle21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Haltwhistle (Tue 2020-09-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Carlisle (Tue 2020-09-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:49CarlisleHartlepoolCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge departures
Carlisle21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Carlisle
Haydon Bridge21:4921:49
Hexham21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Hexham (Tue 2020-09-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Hexham
Corbridge22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Corbridge (Tue 2020-09-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Riding Mill (Tue 2020-09-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Stocksfield (Tue 2020-09-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Prudhoe (Tue 2020-09-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Prudhoe
Wylam22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Wylam (Tue 2020-09-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Wylam
Blaydon22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Blaydon (Tue 2020-09-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Metrocentre (Tue 2020-09-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle22:4222:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Newcastle (Tue 2020-09-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Newcastle
Heworth22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Heworth (Tue 2020-09-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Heworth
Sunderland23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Sunderland (Tue 2020-09-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Sunderland
Seaham23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Seaham (Tue 2020-09-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Seaham
Horden23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Horden (Tue 2020-09-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Horden
Hartlepool23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Hartlepool (Tue 2020-09-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Hartlepool
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
Northern19:14MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge arrivals
Morpeth17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Cramlington
Manors18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Manors
Newcastle18:1618:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge19:1419:15
Carlisle20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Carlisle (Tue 2020-09-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:24Glasgow CentralNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge arrivals
Glasgow Central16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Kirkconnel
Sanquhar17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Sanquhar
Dumfries17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Dumfries
Annan18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Annan
Gretna Green18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Gretna Green
Carlisle18:3618:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge19:2419:24
Newcastle20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Newcastle (Tue 2020-09-22 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:14MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge arrivals
Morpeth18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Cramlington
Manors19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Manors
Newcastle19:1719:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge20:1420:15
Carlisle21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Carlisle (Tue 2020-09-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:50CarlisleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge arrivals
Carlisle20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge20:5020:50
Middlesbrough23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Middlesbrough (Tue 2020-09-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:14ChathillCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge arrivals
Chathill19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Chathill
Alnmouth19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Alnmouth
Acklington19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acklington to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Acklington
Widdrington19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Widdrington
Pegswood19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Pegswood
Morpeth19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Cramlington
Manors20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Manors
Newcastle20:1420:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge21:1421:14
Carlisle21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Carlisle (Tue 2020-09-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:49CarlisleHartlepoolCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge arrivals
Carlisle21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Haltwhistle
Haydon Bridge21:4921:49
Hartlepool23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Hartlepool (Tue 2020-09-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Hartlepool
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..