desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Haydon Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE47 6LN
Advertisement

Haydon Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
Northern19:15NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge departures
Newcastle18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Newcastle
Haydon Bridge19:1419:15
Bardon Mill19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Bardon Mill (Tue 2022-10-04 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Haltwhistle (Tue 2022-10-04 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Brampton (Cumbria) (Tue 2022-10-04 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Wetheral (Tue 2022-10-04 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Wetheral
Carlisle20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Carlisle (Tue 2022-10-04 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:24CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge departures
Carlisle18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Carlisle
Haydon Bridge19:2419:24
Hexham19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Hexham (Tue 2022-10-04 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Hexham
Corbridge19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Corbridge (Tue 2022-10-04 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Riding Mill (Tue 2022-10-04 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Stocksfield (Tue 2022-10-04 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Prudhoe (Tue 2022-10-04 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Metrocentre (Tue 2022-10-04 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Metrocentre
Dunston20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Dunston (Tue 2022-10-04 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Dunston
Newcastle20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Newcastle (Tue 2022-10-04 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:15NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge departures
Newcastle19:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Newcastle
Haydon Bridge20:1420:15
Bardon Mill20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Bardon Mill (Tue 2022-10-04 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Haltwhistle (Tue 2022-10-04 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Brampton (Cumbria) (Tue 2022-10-04 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Wetheral (Tue 2022-10-04 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Wetheral
Carlisle21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Carlisle (Tue 2022-10-04 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:50CarlisleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge departures
Carlisle20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Carlisle
Haydon Bridge20:4920:50
Hexham21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Hexham (Tue 2022-10-04 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Hexham
Corbridge21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Corbridge (Tue 2022-10-04 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Riding Mill (Tue 2022-10-04 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Stocksfield (Tue 2022-10-04 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Prudhoe (Tue 2022-10-04 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Prudhoe
Wylam21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Wylam (Tue 2022-10-04 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Wylam
Blaydon21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Blaydon (Tue 2022-10-04 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Metrocentre (Tue 2022-10-04 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle21:4221:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Newcastle (Tue 2022-10-04 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Newcastle
Heworth21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Heworth (Tue 2022-10-04 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Heworth
Sunderland22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Sunderland (Tue 2022-10-04 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Sunderland
Seaham22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Seaham (Tue 2022-10-04 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Seaham
Horden22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Horden (Tue 2022-10-04 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Horden
Hartlepool22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Hartlepool (Tue 2022-10-04 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Seaton Carew (Tue 2022-10-04 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Billingham (Tue 2022-10-04 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Billingham
Stockton22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Stockton (Tue 2022-10-04 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Stockton
Thornaby22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Thornaby (Tue 2022-10-04 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Middlesbrough (Tue 2022-10-04 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:14NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge departures
Newcastle20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Newcastle
Haydon Bridge21:1421:14
Haltwhistle21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Haltwhistle (Tue 2022-10-04 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Carlisle (Tue 2022-10-04 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:17NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge departures
Newcastle21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Newcastle
Haydon Bridge22:1622:17
Bardon Mill22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Bardon Mill (Tue 2022-10-04 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Haltwhistle (Tue 2022-10-04 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Brampton (Cumbria) (Tue 2022-10-04 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Wetheral (Tue 2022-10-04 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Wetheral
Carlisle23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Carlisle (Tue 2022-10-04 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:47CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge departures
Carlisle22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Carlisle
Haydon Bridge22:4622:47
Hexham22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Hexham (Tue 2022-10-04 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Hexham
Corbridge23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Corbridge (Tue 2022-10-04 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Riding Mill (Tue 2022-10-04 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Stocksfield (Tue 2022-10-04 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Prudhoe (Tue 2022-10-04 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Prudhoe
Wylam23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Wylam (Tue 2022-10-04 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Wylam
Blaydon23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Blaydon (Tue 2022-10-04 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Metrocentre (Tue 2022-10-04 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Metrocentre
Dunston23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Dunston (Tue 2022-10-04 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Dunston
Newcastle23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Newcastle (Tue 2022-10-04 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
Northern19:14NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge arrivals
Newcastle18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge19:1419:15
Carlisle20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Carlisle (Tue 2022-10-04 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:24CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge arrivals
Carlisle18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge19:2419:24
Newcastle20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Newcastle (Tue 2022-10-04 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:14NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge arrivals
Newcastle19:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge20:1420:15
Carlisle21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Carlisle (Tue 2022-10-04 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:49CarlisleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge arrivals
Carlisle20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge20:4920:50
Middlesbrough23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Middlesbrough (Tue 2022-10-04 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:14NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge arrivals
Newcastle20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge21:1421:14
Carlisle21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Carlisle (Tue 2022-10-04 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:16NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge arrivals
Newcastle21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge22:1622:17
Carlisle23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Carlisle (Tue 2022-10-04 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:46CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haydon Bridge arrivals
Carlisle22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge22:4622:47
Newcastle23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Newcastle (Tue 2022-10-04 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haydon Bridge departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 042
Newcastle to Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..