desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Huncoat railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hyndburn
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB5 6NQ
Advertisement

Huncoat Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
Northern08:402BlackburnColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huncoat departures
Blackburn08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Huncoat (Fri 2022-08-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Blackburn
Huncoat08:4008:40
Hapton08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Hapton (Fri 2022-08-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Hapton
Rose Grove08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Rose Grove (Fri 2022-08-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Burnley Barracks (Fri 2022-08-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Burnley Central (Fri 2022-08-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Brierfield (Fri 2022-08-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Brierfield
Nelson09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Nelson (Fri 2022-08-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Nelson
Colne09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Colne (Fri 2022-08-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:371ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huncoat departures
Colne09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Huncoat (Fri 2022-08-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Colne
Huncoat09:3709:37
Accrington09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Accrington (Fri 2022-08-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2022-08-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Rishton (Fri 2022-08-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Rishton
Blackburn09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Blackburn (Fri 2022-08-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Fri 2022-08-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Cherry Tree (Fri 2022-08-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Pleasington (Fri 2022-08-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2022-08-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Lostock Hall (Fri 2022-08-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Lostock Hall
Preston10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Preston (Fri 2022-08-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:392PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huncoat departures
Preston08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Huncoat (Fri 2022-08-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Preston
Huncoat09:3909:39
Hapton09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Hapton (Fri 2022-08-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Hapton
Rose Grove09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Rose Grove (Fri 2022-08-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Burnley Barracks (Fri 2022-08-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Burnley Central (Fri 2022-08-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Brierfield (Fri 2022-08-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Brierfield
Nelson09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Nelson (Fri 2022-08-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Nelson
Colne10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Colne (Fri 2022-08-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:361ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huncoat departures
Colne10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Huncoat (Fri 2022-08-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Colne
Huncoat10:3610:36
Accrington10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Accrington (Fri 2022-08-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2022-08-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Rishton (Fri 2022-08-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Rishton
Blackburn10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Blackburn (Fri 2022-08-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Fri 2022-08-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Cherry Tree (Fri 2022-08-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Pleasington (Fri 2022-08-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2022-08-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Lostock Hall (Fri 2022-08-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Lostock Hall
Preston11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Preston (Fri 2022-08-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:402PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huncoat departures
Preston10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Huncoat (Fri 2022-08-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Preston
Huncoat11:4011:40
Hapton11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Hapton (Fri 2022-08-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Hapton
Rose Grove11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Rose Grove (Fri 2022-08-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Burnley Barracks (Fri 2022-08-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Burnley Central (Fri 2022-08-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Brierfield (Fri 2022-08-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Brierfield
Nelson12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Nelson (Fri 2022-08-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Nelson
Colne12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Colne (Fri 2022-08-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:371ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huncoat departures
Colne12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Huncoat (Fri 2022-08-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Colne
Huncoat12:3712:37
Accrington12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Accrington (Fri 2022-08-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2022-08-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Rishton (Fri 2022-08-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Rishton
Blackburn12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Blackburn (Fri 2022-08-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Fri 2022-08-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Cherry Tree (Fri 2022-08-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Pleasington (Fri 2022-08-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2022-08-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Lostock Hall (Fri 2022-08-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Lostock Hall
Preston13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Preston (Fri 2022-08-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:402PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huncoat departures
Preston12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Huncoat (Fri 2022-08-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Preston
Huncoat13:4013:40
Hapton13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Hapton (Fri 2022-08-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Hapton
Rose Grove13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Rose Grove (Fri 2022-08-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Burnley Barracks (Fri 2022-08-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Burnley Central (Fri 2022-08-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Brierfield (Fri 2022-08-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Brierfield
Nelson14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Nelson (Fri 2022-08-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Nelson
Colne14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Colne (Fri 2022-08-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
Northern08:402BlackburnColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huncoat arrivals
Blackburn08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Huncoat (Fri 2022-08-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Huncoat (Fri 2022-08-19 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Huncoat (Fri 2022-08-19 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Huncoat (Fri 2022-08-19 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat08:4008:40
Colne09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Colne (Fri 2022-08-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:371ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huncoat arrivals
Colne09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Huncoat (Fri 2022-08-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Colne
Nelson09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Huncoat (Fri 2022-08-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Huncoat (Fri 2022-08-19 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Huncoat (Fri 2022-08-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Huncoat (Fri 2022-08-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Huncoat (Fri 2022-08-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Huncoat (Fri 2022-08-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat09:3709:37
Preston10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Preston (Fri 2022-08-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:392PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huncoat arrivals
Preston08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Huncoat (Fri 2022-08-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Huncoat (Fri 2022-08-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Huncoat (Fri 2022-08-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Huncoat (Fri 2022-08-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Huncoat (Fri 2022-08-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Huncoat (Fri 2022-08-19 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Huncoat (Fri 2022-08-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Huncoat (Fri 2022-08-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Huncoat (Fri 2022-08-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Huncoat (Fri 2022-08-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat09:3909:39
Colne10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Colne (Fri 2022-08-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:361ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huncoat arrivals
Colne10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Huncoat (Fri 2022-08-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Colne
Nelson10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Huncoat (Fri 2022-08-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Huncoat (Fri 2022-08-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Huncoat (Fri 2022-08-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Huncoat (Fri 2022-08-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Huncoat (Fri 2022-08-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Huncoat (Fri 2022-08-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat10:3610:36
Preston11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Preston (Fri 2022-08-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:402PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huncoat arrivals
Preston10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Huncoat (Fri 2022-08-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Huncoat (Fri 2022-08-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Huncoat (Fri 2022-08-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Huncoat (Fri 2022-08-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Huncoat (Fri 2022-08-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Huncoat (Fri 2022-08-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Huncoat (Fri 2022-08-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Huncoat (Fri 2022-08-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Huncoat (Fri 2022-08-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Huncoat (Fri 2022-08-19 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat11:4011:40
Colne12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Colne (Fri 2022-08-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:371ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huncoat arrivals
Colne12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Huncoat (Fri 2022-08-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Colne
Nelson12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Huncoat (Fri 2022-08-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Huncoat (Fri 2022-08-19 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Huncoat (Fri 2022-08-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Huncoat (Fri 2022-08-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Huncoat (Fri 2022-08-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Huncoat (Fri 2022-08-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat12:3712:37
Preston13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Preston (Fri 2022-08-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:402PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huncoat arrivals
Preston12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Huncoat (Fri 2022-08-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Huncoat (Fri 2022-08-19 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Huncoat (Fri 2022-08-19 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Huncoat (Fri 2022-08-19 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Huncoat (Fri 2022-08-19 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Huncoat (Fri 2022-08-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Huncoat (Fri 2022-08-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Huncoat (Fri 2022-08-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Huncoat (Fri 2022-08-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Huncoat (Fri 2022-08-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat13:4013:40
Colne14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Colne (Fri 2022-08-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..