desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Huncoat railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hyndburn
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB5 6NQ
Advertisement

Huncoat Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Northern06:371ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huncoat departures
Colne06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Huncoat (Thu 2018-09-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Colne
Huncoat06:3706:37
Accrington06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Accrington (Thu 2018-09-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Thu 2018-09-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Rishton (Thu 2018-09-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Rishton
Blackburn06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Blackburn (Thu 2018-09-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Thu 2018-09-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Cherry Tree (Thu 2018-09-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Pleasington (Thu 2018-09-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2018-09-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Lostock Hall (Thu 2018-09-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Lostock Hall
Preston07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Preston (Thu 2018-09-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:392PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huncoat departures
Preston05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Huncoat (Thu 2018-09-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Preston
Huncoat06:3906:39
Hapton06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Hapton (Thu 2018-09-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Hapton
Rose Grove06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Rose Grove (Thu 2018-09-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2018-09-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Burnley Central (Thu 2018-09-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Brierfield (Thu 2018-09-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Brierfield
Nelson06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Nelson (Thu 2018-09-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Nelson
Colne07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Colne (Thu 2018-09-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:351ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huncoat departures
Colne07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Huncoat (Thu 2018-09-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Colne
Huncoat07:3507:35
Accrington07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Accrington (Thu 2018-09-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Thu 2018-09-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Rishton (Thu 2018-09-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Rishton
Blackburn07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Blackburn (Thu 2018-09-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Thu 2018-09-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Cherry Tree (Thu 2018-09-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Pleasington (Thu 2018-09-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2018-09-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Lostock Hall (Thu 2018-09-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Lostock Hall
Preston08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Preston (Thu 2018-09-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:402PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huncoat departures
Preston06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Huncoat (Thu 2018-09-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Preston
Huncoat07:4007:40
Hapton07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Hapton (Thu 2018-09-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Hapton
Rose Grove07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Rose Grove (Thu 2018-09-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2018-09-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Burnley Central (Thu 2018-09-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Brierfield (Thu 2018-09-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Brierfield
Nelson08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Nelson (Thu 2018-09-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Nelson
Colne08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Colne (Thu 2018-09-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:371ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huncoat departures
Colne08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Huncoat (Thu 2018-09-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Colne
Huncoat08:3708:37
Accrington08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Accrington (Thu 2018-09-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Thu 2018-09-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Rishton (Thu 2018-09-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Rishton
Blackburn08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Blackburn (Thu 2018-09-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Thu 2018-09-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Cherry Tree (Thu 2018-09-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Pleasington (Thu 2018-09-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2018-09-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Lostock Hall (Thu 2018-09-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Lostock Hall
Preston09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Preston (Thu 2018-09-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:402PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huncoat departures
Preston07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Huncoat (Thu 2018-09-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Preston
Huncoat08:4008:40
Hapton08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Hapton (Thu 2018-09-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Hapton
Rose Grove08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Rose Grove (Thu 2018-09-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2018-09-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Burnley Central (Thu 2018-09-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Brierfield (Thu 2018-09-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Brierfield
Nelson09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Nelson (Thu 2018-09-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Nelson
Colne09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Colne (Thu 2018-09-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Northern06:371ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huncoat arrivals
Colne06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Huncoat (Thu 2018-09-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Colne
Nelson06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Huncoat (Thu 2018-09-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Huncoat (Thu 2018-09-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Huncoat (Thu 2018-09-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Huncoat (Thu 2018-09-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Huncoat (Thu 2018-09-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Huncoat (Thu 2018-09-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat06:3706:37
Preston07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Preston (Thu 2018-09-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:392PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huncoat arrivals
Preston05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Huncoat (Thu 2018-09-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Huncoat (Thu 2018-09-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Huncoat (Thu 2018-09-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Huncoat (Thu 2018-09-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Huncoat (Thu 2018-09-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Huncoat (Thu 2018-09-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Huncoat (Thu 2018-09-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Huncoat (Thu 2018-09-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Huncoat (Thu 2018-09-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Huncoat (Thu 2018-09-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat06:3906:39
Colne07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Colne (Thu 2018-09-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:351ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huncoat arrivals
Colne07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Huncoat (Thu 2018-09-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Colne
Nelson07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Huncoat (Thu 2018-09-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Huncoat (Thu 2018-09-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Huncoat (Thu 2018-09-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Huncoat (Thu 2018-09-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Huncoat (Thu 2018-09-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Huncoat (Thu 2018-09-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat07:3507:35
Preston08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Preston (Thu 2018-09-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:402PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huncoat arrivals
Preston06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Huncoat (Thu 2018-09-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Huncoat (Thu 2018-09-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Huncoat (Thu 2018-09-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Huncoat (Thu 2018-09-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Huncoat (Thu 2018-09-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Huncoat (Thu 2018-09-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Huncoat (Thu 2018-09-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Huncoat (Thu 2018-09-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Huncoat (Thu 2018-09-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Huncoat (Thu 2018-09-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat07:4007:40
Colne08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Colne (Thu 2018-09-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:371ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huncoat arrivals
Colne08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Huncoat (Thu 2018-09-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Colne
Nelson08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Huncoat (Thu 2018-09-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Huncoat (Thu 2018-09-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Huncoat (Thu 2018-09-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Huncoat (Thu 2018-09-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Huncoat (Thu 2018-09-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Huncoat (Thu 2018-09-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat08:3708:37
Preston09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Preston (Thu 2018-09-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:402PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huncoat arrivals
Preston07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Huncoat (Thu 2018-09-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Huncoat (Thu 2018-09-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Huncoat (Thu 2018-09-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Huncoat (Thu 2018-09-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Huncoat (Thu 2018-09-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Huncoat (Thu 2018-09-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Huncoat (Thu 2018-09-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Huncoat (Thu 2018-09-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Huncoat (Thu 2018-09-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Huncoat (Thu 2018-09-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat08:4008:40
Colne09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Colne (Thu 2018-09-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..