desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Huncoat railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hyndburn
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB5 6NQ
Advertisement

Huncoat Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
Northern14:062PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huncoat departures
Preston13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Huncoat (Tue 2024-07-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Preston
Huncoat14:0614:06
Hapton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Hapton (Tue 2024-07-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Hapton
Rose Grove14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Rose Grove (Tue 2024-07-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Burnley Barracks (Tue 2024-07-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Burnley Central (Tue 2024-07-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Brierfield (Tue 2024-07-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Brierfield
Nelson14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Nelson (Tue 2024-07-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Nelson
Colne14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Colne (Tue 2024-07-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:191ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huncoat departures
Colne13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Huncoat (Tue 2024-07-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Colne
Huncoat14:1914:19
Accrington14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Accrington (Tue 2024-07-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Tue 2024-07-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Rishton (Tue 2024-07-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Rishton
Blackburn14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Blackburn (Tue 2024-07-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Tue 2024-07-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Cherry Tree (Tue 2024-07-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Pleasington (Tue 2024-07-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2024-07-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Lostock Hall (Tue 2024-07-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Lostock Hall
Preston15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Preston (Tue 2024-07-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:062PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huncoat departures
Preston14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Huncoat (Tue 2024-07-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Preston
Huncoat15:0615:06
Hapton15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Hapton (Tue 2024-07-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Hapton
Rose Grove15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Rose Grove (Tue 2024-07-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Burnley Barracks (Tue 2024-07-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Burnley Central (Tue 2024-07-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Brierfield (Tue 2024-07-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Brierfield
Nelson15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Nelson (Tue 2024-07-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Nelson
Colne15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Colne (Tue 2024-07-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:191ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huncoat departures
Colne14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Huncoat (Tue 2024-07-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Colne
Huncoat15:1915:19
Accrington15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Accrington (Tue 2024-07-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Tue 2024-07-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Rishton (Tue 2024-07-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Rishton
Blackburn15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Blackburn (Tue 2024-07-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Tue 2024-07-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Cherry Tree (Tue 2024-07-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Pleasington (Tue 2024-07-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2024-07-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Lostock Hall (Tue 2024-07-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Lostock Hall
Preston16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Preston (Tue 2024-07-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:062PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huncoat departures
Preston15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Huncoat (Tue 2024-07-16 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Preston
Huncoat16:0616:06
Hapton16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Hapton (Tue 2024-07-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Hapton
Rose Grove16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Rose Grove (Tue 2024-07-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Burnley Barracks (Tue 2024-07-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Burnley Central (Tue 2024-07-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Brierfield (Tue 2024-07-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Brierfield
Nelson16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Nelson (Tue 2024-07-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Nelson
Colne16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Colne (Tue 2024-07-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:191ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huncoat departures
Colne15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Huncoat (Tue 2024-07-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Colne
Huncoat16:1916:19
Accrington16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Accrington (Tue 2024-07-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Tue 2024-07-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Rishton (Tue 2024-07-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Rishton
Blackburn16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Blackburn (Tue 2024-07-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Tue 2024-07-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Cherry Tree (Tue 2024-07-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Pleasington (Tue 2024-07-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2024-07-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Lostock Hall (Tue 2024-07-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Lostock Hall
Preston17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Preston (Tue 2024-07-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
Northern14:062PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huncoat arrivals
Preston13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Huncoat (Tue 2024-07-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Huncoat (Tue 2024-07-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Huncoat (Tue 2024-07-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Huncoat (Tue 2024-07-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Huncoat (Tue 2024-07-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Huncoat (Tue 2024-07-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Huncoat (Tue 2024-07-16 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Huncoat (Tue 2024-07-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Huncoat (Tue 2024-07-16 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Huncoat (Tue 2024-07-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat14:0614:06
Colne14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Colne (Tue 2024-07-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:191ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huncoat arrivals
Colne13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Huncoat (Tue 2024-07-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Colne
Nelson13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Huncoat (Tue 2024-07-16 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Huncoat (Tue 2024-07-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Huncoat (Tue 2024-07-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Huncoat (Tue 2024-07-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Huncoat (Tue 2024-07-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Huncoat (Tue 2024-07-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat14:1914:19
Preston15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Preston (Tue 2024-07-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:062PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huncoat arrivals
Preston14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Huncoat (Tue 2024-07-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Huncoat (Tue 2024-07-16 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Huncoat (Tue 2024-07-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Huncoat (Tue 2024-07-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Huncoat (Tue 2024-07-16 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Huncoat (Tue 2024-07-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Huncoat (Tue 2024-07-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Huncoat (Tue 2024-07-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Huncoat (Tue 2024-07-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Huncoat (Tue 2024-07-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat15:0615:06
Colne15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Colne (Tue 2024-07-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:191ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huncoat arrivals
Colne14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Huncoat (Tue 2024-07-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Colne
Nelson14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Huncoat (Tue 2024-07-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Huncoat (Tue 2024-07-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Huncoat (Tue 2024-07-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Huncoat (Tue 2024-07-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Huncoat (Tue 2024-07-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Huncoat (Tue 2024-07-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat15:1915:19
Preston16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Preston (Tue 2024-07-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:062PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huncoat arrivals
Preston15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Huncoat (Tue 2024-07-16 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Huncoat (Tue 2024-07-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Huncoat (Tue 2024-07-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Huncoat (Tue 2024-07-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Huncoat (Tue 2024-07-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Huncoat (Tue 2024-07-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Huncoat (Tue 2024-07-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Huncoat (Tue 2024-07-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Huncoat (Tue 2024-07-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Huncoat (Tue 2024-07-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat16:0616:06
Colne16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Colne (Tue 2024-07-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:191ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huncoat arrivals
Colne15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Huncoat (Tue 2024-07-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Colne
Nelson15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Huncoat (Tue 2024-07-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Huncoat (Tue 2024-07-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Huncoat (Tue 2024-07-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Huncoat (Tue 2024-07-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Huncoat (Tue 2024-07-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Huncoat (Tue 2024-07-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat16:1916:19
Preston17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Preston (Tue 2024-07-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...