desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Huncoat railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hyndburn
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB5 6NQ
Advertisement

Huncoat Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st June
Northern17:371ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huncoat departures
Colne17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Huncoat (Mon 2020-06-01 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Colne
Huncoat17:3717:37
Accrington17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Accrington (Mon 2020-06-01 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2020-06-01 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Rishton (Mon 2020-06-01 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Rishton
Blackburn17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Blackburn (Mon 2020-06-01 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-06-01 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Cherry Tree (Mon 2020-06-01 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Pleasington (Mon 2020-06-01 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2020-06-01 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Lostock Hall (Mon 2020-06-01 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Lostock Hall
Preston18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Preston (Mon 2020-06-01 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:402PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huncoat departures
Preston16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Huncoat (Mon 2020-06-01 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Preston
Huncoat17:4017:40
Hapton17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Hapton (Mon 2020-06-01 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Hapton
Rose Grove17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Rose Grove (Mon 2020-06-01 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2020-06-01 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Burnley Central (Mon 2020-06-01 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Brierfield (Mon 2020-06-01 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Brierfield
Nelson18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Nelson (Mon 2020-06-01 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Nelson
Colne18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Colne (Mon 2020-06-01 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:371ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huncoat departures
Colne18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Huncoat (Mon 2020-06-01 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Colne
Huncoat18:3718:37
Accrington18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Accrington (Mon 2020-06-01 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2020-06-01 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Rishton (Mon 2020-06-01 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Rishton
Blackburn18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Blackburn (Mon 2020-06-01 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-06-01 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Cherry Tree (Mon 2020-06-01 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Pleasington (Mon 2020-06-01 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2020-06-01 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Lostock Hall (Mon 2020-06-01 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Lostock Hall
Preston19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Preston (Mon 2020-06-01 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:402PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huncoat departures
Preston18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Huncoat (Mon 2020-06-01 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Preston
Huncoat19:4019:40
Hapton19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Hapton (Mon 2020-06-01 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Hapton
Rose Grove19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Rose Grove (Mon 2020-06-01 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2020-06-01 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Burnley Central (Mon 2020-06-01 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Brierfield (Mon 2020-06-01 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Brierfield
Nelson20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Nelson (Mon 2020-06-01 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Nelson
Colne20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Colne (Mon 2020-06-01 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:371ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huncoat departures
Colne20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Huncoat (Mon 2020-06-01 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Colne
Huncoat20:3720:37
Accrington20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Accrington (Mon 2020-06-01 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2020-06-01 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Rishton (Mon 2020-06-01 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Rishton
Blackburn20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Blackburn (Mon 2020-06-01 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-06-01 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Cherry Tree (Mon 2020-06-01 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Pleasington (Mon 2020-06-01 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2020-06-01 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Lostock Hall (Mon 2020-06-01 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Lostock Hall
Preston21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Preston (Mon 2020-06-01 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st June
Northern17:371ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huncoat arrivals
Colne17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Huncoat (Mon 2020-06-01 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Colne
Nelson17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Huncoat (Mon 2020-06-01 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Huncoat (Mon 2020-06-01 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Huncoat (Mon 2020-06-01 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Huncoat (Mon 2020-06-01 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Huncoat (Mon 2020-06-01 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Huncoat (Mon 2020-06-01 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat17:3717:37
Preston18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Preston (Mon 2020-06-01 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:402PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huncoat arrivals
Preston16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Huncoat (Mon 2020-06-01 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Huncoat (Mon 2020-06-01 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Huncoat (Mon 2020-06-01 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Huncoat (Mon 2020-06-01 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Huncoat (Mon 2020-06-01 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Huncoat (Mon 2020-06-01 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Huncoat (Mon 2020-06-01 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Huncoat (Mon 2020-06-01 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Huncoat (Mon 2020-06-01 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Huncoat (Mon 2020-06-01 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat17:4017:40
Colne18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Colne (Mon 2020-06-01 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:371ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huncoat arrivals
Colne18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Huncoat (Mon 2020-06-01 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Colne
Nelson18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Huncoat (Mon 2020-06-01 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Huncoat (Mon 2020-06-01 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Huncoat (Mon 2020-06-01 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Huncoat (Mon 2020-06-01 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Huncoat (Mon 2020-06-01 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Huncoat (Mon 2020-06-01 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat18:3718:37
Preston19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Preston (Mon 2020-06-01 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:402PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huncoat arrivals
Preston18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Huncoat (Mon 2020-06-01 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Huncoat (Mon 2020-06-01 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Huncoat (Mon 2020-06-01 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Huncoat (Mon 2020-06-01 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Huncoat (Mon 2020-06-01 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Huncoat (Mon 2020-06-01 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Huncoat (Mon 2020-06-01 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Huncoat (Mon 2020-06-01 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Huncoat (Mon 2020-06-01 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Huncoat (Mon 2020-06-01 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat19:4019:40
Colne20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Colne (Mon 2020-06-01 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:371ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huncoat arrivals
Colne20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Huncoat (Mon 2020-06-01 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Colne
Nelson20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Huncoat (Mon 2020-06-01 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Huncoat (Mon 2020-06-01 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Huncoat (Mon 2020-06-01 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Huncoat (Mon 2020-06-01 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Huncoat (Mon 2020-06-01 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Huncoat (Mon 2020-06-01 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat20:3720:37
Preston21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Preston (Mon 2020-06-01 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huncoat departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-05-29.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..