hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Headcorn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Maidstone
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN27 9SD
Advertisement

Headcorn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Southeastern07:331Ashford InternationalLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headcorn departures
Ashford International07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Headcorn (Wed 2018-02-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headcorn arrivals from Ashford International
Headcorn07:3207:33
Staplehurst07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Staplehurst (Wed 2018-02-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headcorn departures to Staplehurst
Marden07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Marden (Wed 2018-02-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headcorn departures to Marden
Paddock Wood07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Paddock Wood (Wed 2018-02-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headcorn departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Tonbridge (Wed 2018-02-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headcorn departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Sevenoaks (Wed 2018-02-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headcorn departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge08:3308:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to London Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headcorn departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to London Cannon Street (Wed 2018-02-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headcorn departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:381MinsterLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headcorn departures
Minster06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Headcorn (Wed 2018-02-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headcorn arrivals from Minster
Headcorn07:3807:38
Staplehurst07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Staplehurst (Wed 2018-02-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headcorn departures to Staplehurst
Marden07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Marden (Wed 2018-02-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headcorn departures to Marden
Paddock Wood07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Paddock Wood (Wed 2018-02-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headcorn departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Tonbridge (Wed 2018-02-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headcorn departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Sevenoaks (Wed 2018-02-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headcorn departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge08:3508:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to London Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headcorn departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to London Waterloo East (Wed 2018-02-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headcorn departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to London Charing Cross (Wed 2018-02-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headcorn departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:402London Cannon StreetRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headcorn departures
London Cannon Street06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Headcorn (Wed 2018-02-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headcorn arrivals from London Cannon Street
Headcorn07:3907:40
Pluckley07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Pluckley (Wed 2018-02-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headcorn departures to Pluckley
Ashford International07:5407:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Ashford International (Wed 2018-02-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headcorn departures to Ashford International
Wye08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Wye (Wed 2018-02-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headcorn departures to Wye
Chilham08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Chilham (Wed 2018-02-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headcorn departures to Chilham
Chartham08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Chartham (Wed 2018-02-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headcorn departures to Chartham
Canterbury West08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Canterbury West (Wed 2018-02-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headcorn departures to Canterbury West
Sturry08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Sturry (Wed 2018-02-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headcorn departures to Sturry
Minster08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Minster (Wed 2018-02-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headcorn departures to Minster
Ramsgate08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Ramsgate (Wed 2018-02-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headcorn departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:501Folkestone CentralLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headcorn departures
Folkestone Central07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Headcorn (Wed 2018-02-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headcorn arrivals from Folkestone Central
Headcorn07:4907:50
Staplehurst07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Staplehurst (Wed 2018-02-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headcorn departures to Staplehurst
Marden07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Marden (Wed 2018-02-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headcorn departures to Marden
Paddock Wood08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Paddock Wood (Wed 2018-02-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headcorn departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Tonbridge (Wed 2018-02-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headcorn departures to Tonbridge
Hildenborough08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Hildenborough (Wed 2018-02-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headcorn departures to Hildenborough
Sevenoaks08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Sevenoaks (Wed 2018-02-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headcorn departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge08:5408:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to London Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headcorn departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to London Cannon Street (Wed 2018-02-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headcorn departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:571Ashford InternationalLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headcorn departures
Ashford International07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Headcorn (Wed 2018-02-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headcorn arrivals from Ashford International
Headcorn07:5607:57
Staplehurst08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Staplehurst (Wed 2018-02-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headcorn departures to Staplehurst
Marden08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Marden (Wed 2018-02-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headcorn departures to Marden
Paddock Wood08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Paddock Wood (Wed 2018-02-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headcorn departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Tonbridge (Wed 2018-02-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headcorn departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Sevenoaks (Wed 2018-02-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headcorn departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge08:5608:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to London Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headcorn departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to London Waterloo East (Wed 2018-02-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headcorn departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to London Charing Cross (Wed 2018-02-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headcorn departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:132London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headcorn departures
London Charing Cross07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Headcorn (Wed 2018-02-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headcorn arrivals from London Charing Cross
Headcorn08:1308:13
Pluckley08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Pluckley (Wed 2018-02-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headcorn departures to Pluckley
Ashford International08:2808:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Ashford International (Wed 2018-02-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headcorn departures to Ashford International
Wye08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Wye (Wed 2018-02-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headcorn departures to Wye
Chilham08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Chilham (Wed 2018-02-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headcorn departures to Chilham
Chartham08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Chartham (Wed 2018-02-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headcorn departures to Chartham
Canterbury West08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Canterbury West (Wed 2018-02-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headcorn departures to Canterbury West
Sturry08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Sturry (Wed 2018-02-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headcorn departures to Sturry
Minster09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Minster (Wed 2018-02-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headcorn departures to Minster
Ramsgate09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Ramsgate (Wed 2018-02-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headcorn departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Southeastern07:321Ashford InternationalLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headcorn arrivals
Ashford International07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Headcorn (Wed 2018-02-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headcorn arrivals from Ashford International
Pluckley07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Headcorn (Wed 2018-02-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headcorn arrivals from Pluckley
Headcorn07:3207:33
London Cannon Street08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to London Cannon Street (Wed 2018-02-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headcorn departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:381MinsterLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headcorn arrivals
Minster06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Headcorn (Wed 2018-02-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headcorn arrivals from Minster
Sturry06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Headcorn (Wed 2018-02-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headcorn arrivals from Sturry
Canterbury West07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Headcorn (Wed 2018-02-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headcorn arrivals from Canterbury West
Chartham07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Headcorn (Wed 2018-02-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headcorn arrivals from Chartham
Chilham07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Headcorn (Wed 2018-02-21 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headcorn arrivals from Chilham
Wye07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Headcorn (Wed 2018-02-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headcorn arrivals from Wye
Ashford International07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Headcorn (Wed 2018-02-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headcorn arrivals from Ashford International
Headcorn07:3807:38
London Charing Cross08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to London Charing Cross (Wed 2018-02-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headcorn departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:392London Cannon StreetRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headcorn arrivals
London Cannon Street06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Headcorn (Wed 2018-02-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headcorn arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Headcorn (Wed 2018-02-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headcorn arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Headcorn (Wed 2018-02-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headcorn arrivals from Sevenoaks
Hildenborough07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hildenborough to Headcorn (Wed 2018-02-21 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headcorn arrivals from Hildenborough
Tonbridge07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Headcorn (Wed 2018-02-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headcorn arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Headcorn (Wed 2018-02-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headcorn arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Headcorn (Wed 2018-02-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headcorn arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Headcorn (Wed 2018-02-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headcorn arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn07:3907:40
Ramsgate08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Ramsgate (Wed 2018-02-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headcorn departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:491Folkestone CentralLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headcorn arrivals
Folkestone Central07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Headcorn (Wed 2018-02-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headcorn arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Headcorn (Wed 2018-02-21 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headcorn arrivals from Folkestone West
Sandling07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Headcorn (Wed 2018-02-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headcorn arrivals from Sandling
Westenhanger07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Headcorn (Wed 2018-02-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headcorn arrivals from Westenhanger
Ashford International07:3107:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Headcorn (Wed 2018-02-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headcorn arrivals from Ashford International
Pluckley07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Headcorn (Wed 2018-02-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headcorn arrivals from Pluckley
Headcorn07:4907:50
London Cannon Street09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to London Cannon Street (Wed 2018-02-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headcorn departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:561Ashford InternationalLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headcorn arrivals
Ashford International07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Headcorn (Wed 2018-02-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headcorn arrivals from Ashford International
Pluckley07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Headcorn (Wed 2018-02-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headcorn arrivals from Pluckley
Headcorn07:5607:57
London Charing Cross09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to London Charing Cross (Wed 2018-02-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headcorn departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:132London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Headcorn arrivals
London Charing Cross07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Headcorn (Wed 2018-02-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headcorn arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Headcorn (Wed 2018-02-21 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headcorn arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge07:1607:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Headcorn (Wed 2018-02-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headcorn arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Headcorn (Wed 2018-02-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headcorn arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Headcorn (Wed 2018-02-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headcorn arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Headcorn (Wed 2018-02-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headcorn arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Headcorn (Wed 2018-02-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headcorn arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Headcorn (Wed 2018-02-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headcorn arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn08:1308:13
Ramsgate09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Ramsgate (Wed 2018-02-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Headcorn departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us