desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Holmes Chapel railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Congleton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CW4 8AA
Advertisement

Holmes Chapel Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
Northern15:28Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel departures
Liverpool Lime Street13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2018-10-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Holmes Chapel15:2815:28
Sandbach15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Sandbach (Fri 2018-10-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Sandbach
Crewe15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Crewe (Fri 2018-10-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:28CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel departures
Crewe15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2018-10-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Crewe
Holmes Chapel15:2815:28
Alderley Edge15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Alderley Edge (Fri 2018-10-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-10-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Wilmslow
Styal15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Styal (Fri 2018-10-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Styal
Manchester Airport15:5315:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Manchester Airport
Heald Green16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Heald Green (Fri 2018-10-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Heald Green
Gatley16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Gatley (Fri 2018-10-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Gatley
East Didsbury16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to East Didsbury (Fri 2018-10-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to East Didsbury
Burnage16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Burnage (Fri 2018-10-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2018-10-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-10-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:2416:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-10-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Deansgate (Fri 2018-10-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Deansgate
Eccles16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Eccles (Fri 2018-10-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Eccles
Patricroft16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Patricroft (Fri 2018-10-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2018-10-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Earlestown (Fri 2018-10-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to St Helens Junction (Fri 2018-10-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Lea Green (Fri 2018-10-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Lea Green
Rainhill17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Rainhill (Fri 2018-10-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Rainhill
Whiston17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Whiston (Fri 2018-10-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Whiston
Huyton17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Huyton (Fri 2018-10-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Huyton
Roby17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Roby (Fri 2018-10-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Roby
Broad Green17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Broad Green (Fri 2018-10-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2018-10-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Edge Hill (Fri 2018-10-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:43Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2018-10-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Holmes Chapel15:4315:43
Sandbach15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Sandbach (Fri 2018-10-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Sandbach
Crewe15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Crewe (Fri 2018-10-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:00CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel departures
Crewe15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2018-10-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Crewe
Holmes Chapel16:0016:00
Goostrey16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Goostrey (Fri 2018-10-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Goostrey
Chelford16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Chelford (Fri 2018-10-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Chelford
Alderley Edge16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Alderley Edge (Fri 2018-10-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-10-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Wilmslow
Handforth16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Handforth (Fri 2018-10-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2018-10-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Stockport (Fri 2018-10-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-10-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-10-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-10-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:28Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel departures
Liverpool Lime Street14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2018-10-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Holmes Chapel16:2816:28
Sandbach16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Sandbach (Fri 2018-10-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Sandbach
Crewe16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Crewe (Fri 2018-10-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:28CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel departures
Crewe16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2018-10-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Crewe
Holmes Chapel16:2816:28
Alderley Edge16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Alderley Edge (Fri 2018-10-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-10-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Wilmslow
Styal16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Styal (Fri 2018-10-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Styal
Manchester Airport16:5316:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Manchester Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Manchester Airport
Heald Green17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Heald Green (Fri 2018-10-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Heald Green
Gatley17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Gatley (Fri 2018-10-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Gatley
East Didsbury17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to East Didsbury (Fri 2018-10-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to East Didsbury
Burnage17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Burnage (Fri 2018-10-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2018-10-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:2117:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-10-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road17:2517:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-10-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Deansgate (Fri 2018-10-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Deansgate
Eccles17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Eccles (Fri 2018-10-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Eccles
Patricroft17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Patricroft (Fri 2018-10-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2018-10-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Earlestown (Fri 2018-10-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to St Helens Junction (Fri 2018-10-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Lea Green (Fri 2018-10-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Lea Green
Rainhill18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Rainhill (Fri 2018-10-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Rainhill
Whiston18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Whiston (Fri 2018-10-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Whiston
Huyton18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Huyton (Fri 2018-10-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Huyton
Roby18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Roby (Fri 2018-10-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Roby
Broad Green18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Broad Green (Fri 2018-10-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2018-10-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Edge Hill (Fri 2018-10-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
Northern15:28Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2018-10-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2018-10-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2018-10-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2018-10-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Broad Green
Roby13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2018-10-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Roby
Huyton13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2018-10-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Huyton
Whiston13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2018-10-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2018-10-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2018-10-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2018-10-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2018-10-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2018-10-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2018-10-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2018-10-19 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2018-10-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road14:2414:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2018-10-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:3114:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2018-10-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2018-10-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2018-10-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2018-10-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2018-10-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2018-10-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airport14:5715:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2018-10-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Manchester Airport
Styal15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2018-10-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Styal
Wilmslow15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2018-10-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2018-10-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel15:2815:28
Crewe15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Crewe (Fri 2018-10-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:28CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel arrivals
Crewe15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2018-10-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach15:1515:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2018-10-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel15:2815:28
Liverpool Lime Street17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:43Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2018-10-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2018-10-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2018-10-19 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2018-10-19 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2018-10-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2018-10-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2018-10-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2018-10-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2018-10-19 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Chelford
Goostrey15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2018-10-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Goostrey
Holmes Chapel15:4315:43
Crewe15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Crewe (Fri 2018-10-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:00CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel arrivals
Crewe15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2018-10-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2018-10-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel16:0016:00
Manchester Piccadilly16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-10-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:28Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2018-10-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2018-10-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2018-10-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2018-10-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Broad Green
Roby14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2018-10-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Roby
Huyton14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2018-10-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Huyton
Whiston14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2018-10-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2018-10-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2018-10-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2018-10-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2018-10-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2018-10-19 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2018-10-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2018-10-19 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2018-10-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road15:2415:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2018-10-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2018-10-19 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2018-10-19 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2018-10-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2018-10-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2018-10-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2018-10-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airport15:5716:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2018-10-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Manchester Airport
Styal16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2018-10-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Styal
Wilmslow16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2018-10-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2018-10-19 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel16:2816:28
Crewe16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Crewe (Fri 2018-10-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:28CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel arrivals
Crewe16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2018-10-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2018-10-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel16:2816:28
Liverpool Lime Street18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-10-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..