desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Holmes Chapel railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Congleton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CW4 8AA
Advertisement

Holmes Chapel Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th January
Northern21:48Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2021-01-24 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Holmes Chapel21:4821:48
Sandbach21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Sandbach (Sun 2021-01-24 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Sandbach
Crewe22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Crewe (Sun 2021-01-24 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:06CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel departures
Crewe21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2021-01-24 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Crewe
Holmes Chapel22:0622:06
Goostrey22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Goostrey (Sun 2021-01-24 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Goostrey
Chelford22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Chelford (Sun 2021-01-24 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Chelford
Alderley Edge22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Alderley Edge (Sun 2021-01-24 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Wilmslow (Sun 2021-01-24 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Wilmslow
Handforth22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Handforth (Sun 2021-01-24 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Cheadle Hulme (Sun 2021-01-24 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Stockport (Sun 2021-01-24 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2021-01-24 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Levenshulme (Sun 2021-01-24 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-01-24 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:50Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel departures
Manchester Piccadilly22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2021-01-24 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Holmes Chapel22:5022:50
Sandbach22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Sandbach (Sun 2021-01-24 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Sandbach
Crewe23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Crewe (Sun 2021-01-24 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:07CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel departures
Crewe22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2021-01-24 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Crewe
Holmes Chapel23:0723:07
Goostrey23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Goostrey (Sun 2021-01-24 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Goostrey
Chelford23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Chelford (Sun 2021-01-24 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Chelford
Alderley Edge23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Alderley Edge (Sun 2021-01-24 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Wilmslow (Sun 2021-01-24 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Wilmslow
Handforth23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Handforth (Sun 2021-01-24 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Cheadle Hulme (Sun 2021-01-24 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Stockport (Sun 2021-01-24 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2021-01-24 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Levenshulme (Sun 2021-01-24 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-01-24 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:36Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel departures
Manchester Piccadilly23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2021-01-24 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Holmes Chapel23:3623:36
Sandbach23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Sandbach (Sun 2021-01-24 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Sandbach
Crewe23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Crewe (Sun 2021-01-24 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 25th January
Northern06:45Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2021-01-25 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Holmes Chapel06:4506:45
Sandbach06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Sandbach (Mon 2021-01-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Sandbach
Crewe06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Crewe (Mon 2021-01-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:00CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel departures
Crewe06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2021-01-25 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Crewe
Holmes Chapel07:0007:00
Goostrey07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Goostrey (Mon 2021-01-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Goostrey
Chelford07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Chelford (Mon 2021-01-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Chelford
Alderley Edge07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Alderley Edge (Mon 2021-01-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Wilmslow (Mon 2021-01-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Wilmslow
Handforth07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Handforth (Mon 2021-01-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2021-01-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Stockport (Mon 2021-01-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2021-01-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-01-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-01-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th January
Northern21:48Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2021-01-24 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2021-01-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2021-01-24 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2021-01-24 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2021-01-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2021-01-24 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2021-01-24 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Chelford
Goostrey21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2021-01-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Goostrey
Holmes Chapel21:4821:48
Crewe22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Crewe (Sun 2021-01-24 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:06CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel arrivals
Crewe21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2021-01-24 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2021-01-24 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel22:0622:06
Manchester Piccadilly22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-01-24 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:50Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2021-01-24 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2021-01-24 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2021-01-24 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2021-01-24 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2021-01-24 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2021-01-24 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2021-01-24 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Chelford
Goostrey22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2021-01-24 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Goostrey
Holmes Chapel22:5022:50
Crewe23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Crewe (Sun 2021-01-24 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:07CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel arrivals
Crewe22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2021-01-24 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2021-01-24 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel23:0723:07
Manchester Piccadilly23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-01-24 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:36Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2021-01-24 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport23:0823:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2021-01-24 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2021-01-24 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2021-01-24 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2021-01-24 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2021-01-24 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2021-01-24 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Chelford
Goostrey23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2021-01-24 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Goostrey
Holmes Chapel23:3623:36
Crewe23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Crewe (Sun 2021-01-24 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 25th January
Northern06:45Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2021-01-25 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Heaton Chapel06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2021-01-25 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2021-01-25 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2021-01-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2021-01-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2021-01-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2021-01-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2021-01-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Chelford
Goostrey06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2021-01-25 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Goostrey
Holmes Chapel06:4506:45
Crewe06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Crewe (Mon 2021-01-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:00CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel arrivals
Crewe06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2021-01-25 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2021-01-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel07:0007:00
Manchester Piccadilly07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-01-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..