desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Holmes Chapel railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Congleton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CW4 8AA
Advertisement

Holmes Chapel Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Northern12:44Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-08-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Holmes Chapel12:4412:44
Sandbach12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Sandbach (Wed 2019-08-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Sandbach
Crewe12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Crewe (Wed 2019-08-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:00CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel departures
Crewe12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-08-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Crewe
Holmes Chapel13:0013:00
Goostrey13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Goostrey (Wed 2019-08-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Goostrey
Chelford13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Chelford (Wed 2019-08-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Chelford
Alderley Edge13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-08-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Wilmslow (Wed 2019-08-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Wilmslow
Handforth13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Handforth (Wed 2019-08-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2019-08-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Stockport (Wed 2019-08-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2019-08-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Levenshulme (Wed 2019-08-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-08-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:29Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel departures
Liverpool Lime Street11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-08-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Holmes Chapel13:2913:29
Sandbach13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Sandbach (Wed 2019-08-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Sandbach
Crewe13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Crewe (Wed 2019-08-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:30CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel departures
Crewe13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-08-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Crewe
Holmes Chapel13:3013:30
Alderley Edge13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-08-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Wilmslow (Wed 2019-08-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Wilmslow
Styal13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Styal (Wed 2019-08-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Styal
Manchester Airport13:5413:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Manchester Airport (Wed 2019-08-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Manchester Airport
Heald Green14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Heald Green (Wed 2019-08-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Heald Green
Gatley14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Gatley (Wed 2019-08-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Gatley
East Didsbury14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to East Didsbury (Wed 2019-08-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to East Didsbury
Burnage14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Burnage (Wed 2019-08-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Mauldeth Road (Wed 2019-08-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-08-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road14:2414:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2019-08-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Deansgate (Wed 2019-08-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Deansgate
Eccles14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Eccles (Wed 2019-08-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Eccles
Patricroft14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Patricroft (Wed 2019-08-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2019-08-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Earlestown (Wed 2019-08-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Lea Green (Wed 2019-08-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Lea Green
Rainhill15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Rainhill (Wed 2019-08-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Rainhill
Whiston15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Whiston (Wed 2019-08-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Whiston
Huyton15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Huyton (Wed 2019-08-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Huyton
Roby15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Roby (Wed 2019-08-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Roby
Broad Green15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Broad Green (Wed 2019-08-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2019-08-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Edge Hill (Wed 2019-08-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-08-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:44Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-08-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Holmes Chapel13:4413:44
Sandbach13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Sandbach (Wed 2019-08-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Sandbach
Crewe13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Crewe (Wed 2019-08-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:00CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel departures
Crewe13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-08-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Crewe
Holmes Chapel14:0014:00
Goostrey14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Goostrey (Wed 2019-08-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Goostrey
Chelford14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Chelford (Wed 2019-08-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Chelford
Alderley Edge14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-08-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Wilmslow (Wed 2019-08-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Wilmslow
Handforth14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Handforth (Wed 2019-08-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2019-08-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Stockport (Wed 2019-08-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2019-08-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Levenshulme (Wed 2019-08-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-08-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Northern12:44Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-08-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-08-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-08-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-08-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-08-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-08-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-08-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-08-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-08-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Chelford
Goostrey12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-08-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Goostrey
Holmes Chapel12:4412:44
Crewe12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Crewe (Wed 2019-08-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:00CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel arrivals
Crewe12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-08-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-08-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel13:0013:00
Manchester Piccadilly13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-08-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:29Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-08-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-08-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-08-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-08-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Broad Green
Roby11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-08-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Roby
Huyton11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-08-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Huyton
Whiston11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-08-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-08-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-08-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-08-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-08-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-08-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-08-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-08-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-08-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-08-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-08-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-08-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-08-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-08-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-08-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-08-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airport12:5213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-08-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Manchester Airport
Styal13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-08-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Styal
Wilmslow13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-08-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-08-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel13:2913:29
Crewe13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Crewe (Wed 2019-08-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:30CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel arrivals
Crewe13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-08-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-08-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel13:3013:30
Liverpool Lime Street15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-08-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:44Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-08-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-08-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-08-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-08-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-08-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-08-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-08-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-08-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-08-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Chelford
Goostrey13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-08-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Goostrey
Holmes Chapel13:4413:44
Crewe13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Crewe (Wed 2019-08-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:00CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel arrivals
Crewe13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-08-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-08-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel14:0014:00
Manchester Piccadilly14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-08-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..