desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Holmes Chapel railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Congleton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CW4 8AA
Advertisement

Holmes Chapel Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
Northern07:48Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2020-07-10 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Holmes Chapel07:4807:48
Sandbach07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Sandbach (Fri 2020-07-10 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Sandbach
Crewe08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Crewe (Fri 2020-07-10 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:00CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel departures
Crewe07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2020-07-10 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Crewe
Holmes Chapel08:0008:00
Goostrey08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Goostrey (Fri 2020-07-10 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Goostrey
Chelford08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Chelford (Fri 2020-07-10 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Chelford
Alderley Edge08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Alderley Edge (Fri 2020-07-10 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Wilmslow (Fri 2020-07-10 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Wilmslow
Handforth08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Handforth (Fri 2020-07-10 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2020-07-10 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Stockport (Fri 2020-07-10 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2020-07-10 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Levenshulme (Fri 2020-07-10 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-07-10 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:46Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2020-07-10 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Holmes Chapel08:4608:46
Sandbach08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Sandbach (Fri 2020-07-10 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Sandbach
Crewe09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Crewe (Fri 2020-07-10 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:00CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel departures
Crewe08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2020-07-10 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Crewe
Holmes Chapel09:0009:00
Goostrey09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Goostrey (Fri 2020-07-10 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Goostrey
Chelford09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Chelford (Fri 2020-07-10 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Chelford
Alderley Edge09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Alderley Edge (Fri 2020-07-10 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Wilmslow (Fri 2020-07-10 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Wilmslow
Handforth09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Handforth (Fri 2020-07-10 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2020-07-10 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Stockport (Fri 2020-07-10 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2020-07-10 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Levenshulme (Fri 2020-07-10 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-07-10 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
Northern07:48Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2020-07-10 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2020-07-10 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2020-07-10 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport07:1007:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2020-07-10 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2020-07-10 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2020-07-10 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2020-07-10 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2020-07-10 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2020-07-10 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Chelford
Goostrey07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2020-07-10 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Goostrey
Holmes Chapel07:4807:48
Crewe08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Crewe (Fri 2020-07-10 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:00CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel arrivals
Crewe07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2020-07-10 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2020-07-10 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel08:0008:00
Manchester Piccadilly08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-07-10 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:46Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2020-07-10 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2020-07-10 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2020-07-10 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport08:1508:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2020-07-10 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2020-07-10 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2020-07-10 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2020-07-10 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2020-07-10 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2020-07-10 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Chelford
Goostrey08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2020-07-10 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Goostrey
Holmes Chapel08:4608:46
Crewe09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Crewe (Fri 2020-07-10 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:00CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel arrivals
Crewe08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2020-07-10 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2020-07-10 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel09:0009:00
Manchester Piccadilly09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-07-10 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..