desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Holmes Chapel railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Congleton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CW4 8AA
Advertisement

Holmes Chapel Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
Northern17:45Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2021-07-26 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Holmes Chapel17:4517:45
Sandbach17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Sandbach (Mon 2021-07-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Sandbach
Crewe17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Crewe (Mon 2021-07-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:00CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel departures
Crewe17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2021-07-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Crewe
Holmes Chapel18:0018:00
Goostrey18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Goostrey (Mon 2021-07-26 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Goostrey
Chelford18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Chelford (Mon 2021-07-26 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Chelford
Alderley Edge18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Alderley Edge (Mon 2021-07-26 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Wilmslow (Mon 2021-07-26 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Wilmslow
Handforth18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Handforth (Mon 2021-07-26 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2021-07-26 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Stockport (Mon 2021-07-26 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2021-07-26 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-07-26 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-07-26 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:29Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel departures
Liverpool Lime Street16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2021-07-26 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Holmes Chapel18:2918:29
Sandbach18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Sandbach (Mon 2021-07-26 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Sandbach
Crewe18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Crewe (Mon 2021-07-26 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:29CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel departures
Crewe18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2021-07-26 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Crewe
Holmes Chapel18:2918:29
Alderley Edge18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Alderley Edge (Mon 2021-07-26 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Wilmslow (Mon 2021-07-26 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Wilmslow
Styal18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Styal (Mon 2021-07-26 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Styal
Manchester Airport18:5318:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Manchester Airport (Mon 2021-07-26 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Manchester Airport
Heald Green19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Heald Green (Mon 2021-07-26 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Heald Green
Gatley19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Gatley (Mon 2021-07-26 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Gatley
East Didsbury19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to East Didsbury (Mon 2021-07-26 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to East Didsbury
Burnage19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Burnage (Mon 2021-07-26 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2021-07-26 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-07-26 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:44Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2021-07-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Holmes Chapel18:4418:44
Sandbach18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Sandbach (Mon 2021-07-26 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Sandbach
Crewe18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Crewe (Mon 2021-07-26 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:00CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel departures
Crewe18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2021-07-26 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Crewe
Holmes Chapel19:0019:00
Goostrey19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Goostrey (Mon 2021-07-26 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Goostrey
Chelford19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Chelford (Mon 2021-07-26 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Chelford
Alderley Edge19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Alderley Edge (Mon 2021-07-26 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Wilmslow (Mon 2021-07-26 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Wilmslow
Handforth19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Handforth (Mon 2021-07-26 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2021-07-26 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Stockport (Mon 2021-07-26 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-07-26 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
Northern17:45Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2021-07-26 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2021-07-26 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2021-07-26 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2021-07-26 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2021-07-26 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2021-07-26 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2021-07-26 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2021-07-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2021-07-26 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Chelford
Goostrey17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2021-07-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Goostrey
Holmes Chapel17:4517:45
Crewe17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Crewe (Mon 2021-07-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:00CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel arrivals
Crewe17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2021-07-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2021-07-26 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel18:0018:00
Manchester Piccadilly18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-07-26 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:29Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2021-07-26 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2021-07-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2021-07-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2021-07-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Broad Green
Roby16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2021-07-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Roby
Huyton16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2021-07-26 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Huyton
Whiston16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2021-07-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2021-07-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2021-07-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2021-07-26 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2021-07-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2021-07-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2021-07-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2021-07-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2021-07-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road17:2617:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2021-07-26 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:3117:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2021-07-26 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2021-07-26 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2021-07-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2021-07-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2021-07-26 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2021-07-26 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airport17:5718:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2021-07-26 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Manchester Airport
Styal18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2021-07-26 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Styal
Wilmslow18:1518:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2021-07-26 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2021-07-26 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel18:2918:29
Crewe18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Crewe (Mon 2021-07-26 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:29CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel arrivals
Crewe18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2021-07-26 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2021-07-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel18:2918:29
Manchester Piccadilly19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-07-26 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:44Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2021-07-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2021-07-26 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2021-07-26 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2021-07-26 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2021-07-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2021-07-26 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2021-07-26 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2021-07-26 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2021-07-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Chelford
Goostrey18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2021-07-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Goostrey
Holmes Chapel18:4418:44
Crewe18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Crewe (Mon 2021-07-26 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:00CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel arrivals
Crewe18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2021-07-26 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2021-07-26 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel19:0019:00
Manchester Piccadilly19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-07-26 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..