desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Holmes Chapel railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Congleton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CW4 8AA
Advertisement

Holmes Chapel Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Northern05:56CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel departures
Crewe05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2019-04-22 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Crewe
Holmes Chapel05:5605:56
Goostrey06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Goostrey (Mon 2019-04-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Goostrey
Chelford06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Chelford (Mon 2019-04-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Chelford
Alderley Edge06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Alderley Edge (Mon 2019-04-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Wilmslow (Mon 2019-04-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Wilmslow
Handforth06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Handforth (Mon 2019-04-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2019-04-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Stockport (Mon 2019-04-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2019-04-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Levenshulme (Mon 2019-04-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-04-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:09Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2019-04-22 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Holmes Chapel06:0906:09
Sandbach06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Sandbach (Mon 2019-04-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Sandbach
Crewe06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Crewe (Mon 2019-04-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:28CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel departures
Crewe06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2019-04-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Crewe
Holmes Chapel06:2806:28
Alderley Edge06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Alderley Edge (Mon 2019-04-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Wilmslow (Mon 2019-04-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Wilmslow
Styal06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Styal (Mon 2019-04-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Styal
Manchester Airport06:5406:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-04-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Manchester Airport
Heald Green07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Heald Green (Mon 2019-04-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Heald Green
Gatley07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Gatley (Mon 2019-04-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Gatley
East Didsbury07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to East Didsbury (Mon 2019-04-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to East Didsbury
Burnage07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Burnage (Mon 2019-04-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2019-04-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-04-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:2407:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-04-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Deansgate (Mon 2019-04-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Deansgate
Eccles07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Eccles (Mon 2019-04-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Eccles
Patricroft07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Patricroft (Mon 2019-04-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2019-04-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Earlestown (Mon 2019-04-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to St Helens Junction (Mon 2019-04-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Lea Green (Mon 2019-04-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Lea Green
Rainhill08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Rainhill (Mon 2019-04-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Rainhill
Whiston08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Whiston (Mon 2019-04-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Whiston
Huyton08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Huyton (Mon 2019-04-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Huyton
Wavertree Technology Park08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2019-04-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Edge Hill (Mon 2019-04-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-04-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:45Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2019-04-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Holmes Chapel06:4506:45
Sandbach06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Sandbach (Mon 2019-04-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Sandbach
Crewe07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Crewe (Mon 2019-04-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:00CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel departures
Crewe06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2019-04-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Crewe
Holmes Chapel07:0007:00
Goostrey07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Goostrey (Mon 2019-04-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Goostrey
Chelford07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Chelford (Mon 2019-04-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Chelford
Alderley Edge07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Alderley Edge (Mon 2019-04-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Wilmslow (Mon 2019-04-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Wilmslow
Handforth07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Handforth (Mon 2019-04-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2019-04-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Stockport (Mon 2019-04-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2019-04-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Levenshulme (Mon 2019-04-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-04-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:25CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel departures
Crewe07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2019-04-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Crewe
Holmes Chapel07:2507:25
Goostrey07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Goostrey (Mon 2019-04-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Goostrey
Chelford07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Chelford (Mon 2019-04-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Chelford
Alderley Edge07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Alderley Edge (Mon 2019-04-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Wilmslow (Mon 2019-04-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Wilmslow
Styal07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Styal (Mon 2019-04-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Styal
Manchester Airport07:5407:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-04-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Manchester Airport
Heald Green08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Heald Green (Mon 2019-04-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Heald Green
Gatley08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Gatley (Mon 2019-04-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Gatley
East Didsbury08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to East Didsbury (Mon 2019-04-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to East Didsbury
Burnage08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Burnage (Mon 2019-04-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2019-04-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-04-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road08:2408:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-04-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Deansgate (Mon 2019-04-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Deansgate
Eccles08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Eccles (Mon 2019-04-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Eccles
Patricroft08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Patricroft (Mon 2019-04-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2019-04-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Earlestown (Mon 2019-04-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to St Helens Junction (Mon 2019-04-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Lea Green (Mon 2019-04-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Lea Green
Rainhill09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Rainhill (Mon 2019-04-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Rainhill
Whiston09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Whiston (Mon 2019-04-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Whiston
Huyton09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Huyton (Mon 2019-04-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Huyton
Roby09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Roby (Mon 2019-04-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Roby
Broad Green09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Broad Green (Mon 2019-04-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2019-04-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Edge Hill (Mon 2019-04-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-04-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Northern05:56CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel arrivals
Crewe05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2019-04-22 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2019-04-22 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel05:5605:56
Manchester Piccadilly06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-04-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:09Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2019-04-22 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2019-04-22 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2019-04-22 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2019-04-22 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2019-04-22 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2019-04-22 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airport05:4105:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2019-04-22 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Manchester Airport
Styal05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2019-04-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Styal
Wilmslow05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2019-04-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2019-04-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2019-04-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Chelford
Goostrey06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2019-04-22 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Goostrey
Holmes Chapel06:0906:09
Crewe06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Crewe (Mon 2019-04-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:28CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel arrivals
Crewe06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2019-04-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2019-04-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel06:2806:28
Liverpool Lime Street08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-04-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:45Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2019-04-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Heaton Chapel06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2019-04-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2019-04-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2019-04-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2019-04-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2019-04-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2019-04-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2019-04-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Chelford
Goostrey06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2019-04-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Goostrey
Holmes Chapel06:4506:45
Crewe07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Crewe (Mon 2019-04-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:00CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel arrivals
Crewe06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2019-04-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2019-04-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel07:0007:00
Manchester Piccadilly07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-04-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:25CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel arrivals
Crewe07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2019-04-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2019-04-22 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel07:2507:25
Liverpool Lime Street09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-04-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..