desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Holmes Chapel railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Congleton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CW4 8AA
Advertisement

Holmes Chapel Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Northern13:42Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2024-06-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Holmes Chapel13:4213:42
Sandbach13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Sandbach (Sun 2024-06-16 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Sandbach
Crewe13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Crewe (Sun 2024-06-16 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:26CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel departures
Crewe14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2024-06-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Crewe
Holmes Chapel14:2614:26
Goostrey14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Goostrey (Sun 2024-06-16 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Goostrey
Chelford14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Chelford (Sun 2024-06-16 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Chelford
Alderley Edge14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Alderley Edge (Sun 2024-06-16 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Wilmslow (Sun 2024-06-16 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Wilmslow
Handforth14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Handforth (Sun 2024-06-16 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Cheadle Hulme (Sun 2024-06-16 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Stockport (Sun 2024-06-16 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-06-16 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:41Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2024-06-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Holmes Chapel14:4114:41
Sandbach14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Sandbach (Sun 2024-06-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Sandbach
Crewe14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Crewe (Sun 2024-06-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:25CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel departures
Crewe15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2024-06-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Crewe
Holmes Chapel15:2515:25
Goostrey15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Goostrey (Sun 2024-06-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Goostrey
Chelford15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Chelford (Sun 2024-06-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Chelford
Alderley Edge15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Alderley Edge (Sun 2024-06-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Wilmslow (Sun 2024-06-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Wilmslow
Handforth15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Handforth (Sun 2024-06-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Cheadle Hulme (Sun 2024-06-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Stockport (Sun 2024-06-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-06-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:42Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2024-06-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Holmes Chapel15:4215:42
Sandbach15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Sandbach (Sun 2024-06-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Sandbach
Crewe15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Crewe (Sun 2024-06-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:25CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel departures
Crewe16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2024-06-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Crewe
Holmes Chapel16:2516:25
Goostrey16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Goostrey (Sun 2024-06-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Goostrey
Chelford16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Chelford (Sun 2024-06-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Chelford
Alderley Edge16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Alderley Edge (Sun 2024-06-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Wilmslow (Sun 2024-06-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Wilmslow
Handforth16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Handforth (Sun 2024-06-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Cheadle Hulme (Sun 2024-06-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Stockport (Sun 2024-06-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-06-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Northern13:42Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2024-06-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2024-06-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2024-06-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2024-06-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2024-06-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2024-06-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2024-06-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Chelford
Goostrey13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2024-06-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Goostrey
Holmes Chapel13:4213:42
Crewe13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Crewe (Sun 2024-06-16 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:26CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel arrivals
Crewe14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2024-06-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2024-06-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel14:2614:26
Manchester Piccadilly15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-06-16 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:41Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2024-06-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2024-06-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2024-06-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2024-06-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2024-06-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2024-06-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2024-06-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Chelford
Goostrey14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2024-06-16 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Goostrey
Holmes Chapel14:4114:41
Crewe14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Crewe (Sun 2024-06-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:25CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel arrivals
Crewe15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2024-06-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2024-06-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel15:2515:25
Manchester Piccadilly16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-06-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:42Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2024-06-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2024-06-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2024-06-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2024-06-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2024-06-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2024-06-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2024-06-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Chelford
Goostrey15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2024-06-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Goostrey
Holmes Chapel15:4215:42
Crewe15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Crewe (Sun 2024-06-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:25CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel arrivals
Crewe16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2024-06-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2024-06-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel16:2516:25
Manchester Piccadilly17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-06-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...