desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Holmes Chapel railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Congleton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CW4 8AA
Advertisement

Holmes Chapel Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th October
Northern08:28Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-10-16 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Holmes Chapel08:2808:28
Sandbach08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Sandbach (Wed 2019-10-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Sandbach
Crewe08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Crewe (Wed 2019-10-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:28CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel departures
Crewe08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-10-16 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Crewe
Holmes Chapel08:2808:28
Alderley Edge08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-10-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Wilmslow (Wed 2019-10-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Wilmslow
Styal08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Styal (Wed 2019-10-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Styal
Manchester Airport08:5508:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Manchester Airport (Wed 2019-10-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Manchester Airport
Heald Green09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Heald Green (Wed 2019-10-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Heald Green
Gatley09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Gatley (Wed 2019-10-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Gatley
East Didsbury09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to East Didsbury (Wed 2019-10-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to East Didsbury
Burnage09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Burnage (Wed 2019-10-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Mauldeth Road (Wed 2019-10-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-10-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2019-10-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Deansgate (Wed 2019-10-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Deansgate
Eccles09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Eccles (Wed 2019-10-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Eccles
Patricroft09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Patricroft (Wed 2019-10-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2019-10-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Earlestown (Wed 2019-10-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-10-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Lea Green (Wed 2019-10-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Lea Green
Rainhill10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Rainhill (Wed 2019-10-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Rainhill
Whiston10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Whiston (Wed 2019-10-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Whiston
Huyton10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Huyton (Wed 2019-10-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Huyton
Roby10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Roby (Wed 2019-10-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Roby
Broad Green10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Broad Green (Wed 2019-10-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2019-10-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Edge Hill (Wed 2019-10-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-10-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:46Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-10-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Holmes Chapel08:4608:46
Sandbach08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Sandbach (Wed 2019-10-16 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Sandbach
Crewe09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Crewe (Wed 2019-10-16 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:00CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel departures
Crewe08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-10-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Crewe
Holmes Chapel09:0009:00
Goostrey09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Goostrey (Wed 2019-10-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Goostrey
Chelford09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Chelford (Wed 2019-10-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Chelford
Alderley Edge09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-10-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Wilmslow (Wed 2019-10-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Wilmslow
Handforth09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Handforth (Wed 2019-10-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2019-10-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Stockport (Wed 2019-10-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2019-10-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Levenshulme (Wed 2019-10-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-10-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:28Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-10-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Holmes Chapel09:2809:28
Sandbach09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Sandbach (Wed 2019-10-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Sandbach
Crewe09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Crewe (Wed 2019-10-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:28CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel departures
Crewe09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-10-16 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Crewe
Holmes Chapel09:2809:28
Alderley Edge09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-10-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Wilmslow (Wed 2019-10-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Wilmslow
Styal09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Styal (Wed 2019-10-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Styal
Manchester Airport09:5509:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Manchester Airport (Wed 2019-10-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Manchester Airport
Heald Green10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Heald Green (Wed 2019-10-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Heald Green
Gatley10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Gatley (Wed 2019-10-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Gatley
East Didsbury10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to East Didsbury (Wed 2019-10-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to East Didsbury
Burnage10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Burnage (Wed 2019-10-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Mauldeth Road (Wed 2019-10-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:2010:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-10-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2019-10-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Deansgate (Wed 2019-10-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Deansgate
Eccles10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Eccles (Wed 2019-10-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Eccles
Patricroft10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Patricroft (Wed 2019-10-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2019-10-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Earlestown (Wed 2019-10-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-10-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Lea Green (Wed 2019-10-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Lea Green
Rainhill11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Rainhill (Wed 2019-10-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Rainhill
Whiston11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Whiston (Wed 2019-10-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Whiston
Huyton11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Huyton (Wed 2019-10-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Huyton
Roby11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Roby (Wed 2019-10-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Roby
Broad Green11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Broad Green (Wed 2019-10-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2019-10-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Edge Hill (Wed 2019-10-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-10-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th October
Northern08:28Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-10-16 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-10-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-10-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-10-16 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Broad Green
Roby06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-10-16 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Roby
Huyton06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-10-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Huyton
Whiston06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-10-16 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-10-16 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-10-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-10-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-10-16 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-10-16 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-10-16 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-10-16 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-10-16 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-10-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-10-16 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-10-16 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-10-16 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-10-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-10-16 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-10-16 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airport07:5208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-10-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Manchester Airport
Styal08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-10-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Styal
Wilmslow08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-10-16 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-10-16 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel08:2808:28
Crewe08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Crewe (Wed 2019-10-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:28CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel arrivals
Crewe08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-10-16 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-10-16 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel08:2808:28
Liverpool Lime Street10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-10-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:46Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-10-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-10-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-10-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport08:1508:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-10-16 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-10-16 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-10-16 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-10-16 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-10-16 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-10-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Chelford
Goostrey08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-10-16 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Goostrey
Holmes Chapel08:4608:46
Crewe09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Crewe (Wed 2019-10-16 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:00CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel arrivals
Crewe08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-10-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-10-16 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel09:0009:00
Manchester Piccadilly09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-10-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:28Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-10-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-10-16 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-10-16 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-10-16 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Broad Green
Roby07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-10-16 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Roby
Huyton07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-10-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Huyton
Whiston07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-10-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-10-16 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-10-16 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-10-16 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-10-16 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-10-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-10-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-10-16 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-10-16 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-10-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:2808:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-10-16 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-10-16 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-10-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-10-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-10-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-10-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airport08:5209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-10-16 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Manchester Airport
Styal09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-10-16 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Styal
Wilmslow09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-10-16 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-10-16 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel09:2809:28
Crewe09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Crewe (Wed 2019-10-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:28CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel arrivals
Crewe09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-10-16 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-10-16 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel09:2809:28
Liverpool Lime Street11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-10-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..