desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Holmes Chapel railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Congleton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CW4 8AA
Advertisement

Holmes Chapel Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
Northern20:00CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel departures
Crewe19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2018-08-20 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Crewe
Holmes Chapel20:0020:00
Goostrey20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Goostrey (Mon 2018-08-20 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Goostrey
Chelford20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Chelford (Mon 2018-08-20 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Chelford
Alderley Edge20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Alderley Edge (Mon 2018-08-20 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Wilmslow (Mon 2018-08-20 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Wilmslow
Handforth20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Handforth (Mon 2018-08-20 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2018-08-20 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Stockport (Mon 2018-08-20 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2018-08-20 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Levenshulme (Mon 2018-08-20 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-08-20 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:44Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2018-08-20 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Holmes Chapel20:4420:44
Sandbach20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Sandbach (Mon 2018-08-20 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Sandbach
Crewe21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Crewe (Mon 2018-08-20 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:00CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel departures
Crewe20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2018-08-20 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Crewe
Holmes Chapel21:0021:00
Goostrey21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Goostrey (Mon 2018-08-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Goostrey
Chelford21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Chelford (Mon 2018-08-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Chelford
Alderley Edge21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Alderley Edge (Mon 2018-08-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Wilmslow (Mon 2018-08-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Wilmslow
Handforth21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Handforth (Mon 2018-08-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2018-08-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Stockport (Mon 2018-08-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2018-08-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Levenshulme (Mon 2018-08-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-08-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:44Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2018-08-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Holmes Chapel21:4421:44
Sandbach21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Sandbach (Mon 2018-08-20 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Sandbach
Crewe22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Crewe (Mon 2018-08-20 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:01CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel departures
Crewe21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2018-08-20 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Crewe
Holmes Chapel22:0122:01
Goostrey22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Goostrey (Mon 2018-08-20 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Goostrey
Chelford22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Chelford (Mon 2018-08-20 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Chelford
Alderley Edge22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Alderley Edge (Mon 2018-08-20 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Wilmslow (Mon 2018-08-20 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Wilmslow
Handforth22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Handforth (Mon 2018-08-20 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2018-08-20 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Stockport (Mon 2018-08-20 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2018-08-20 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Levenshulme (Mon 2018-08-20 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-08-20 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:41Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel departures
Manchester Piccadilly22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2018-08-20 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Holmes Chapel22:4122:41
Sandbach22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Sandbach (Mon 2018-08-20 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Sandbach
Crewe22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Crewe (Mon 2018-08-20 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
Northern20:00CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel arrivals
Crewe19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2018-08-20 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2018-08-20 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel20:0020:00
Manchester Piccadilly20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-08-20 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:44Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2018-08-20 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2018-08-20 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2018-08-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2018-08-20 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2018-08-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2018-08-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2018-08-20 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2018-08-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2018-08-20 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Chelford
Goostrey20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2018-08-20 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Goostrey
Holmes Chapel20:4420:44
Crewe21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Crewe (Mon 2018-08-20 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:00CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel arrivals
Crewe20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2018-08-20 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2018-08-20 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel21:0021:00
Manchester Piccadilly21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-08-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:44Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2018-08-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2018-08-20 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2018-08-20 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2018-08-20 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2018-08-20 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2018-08-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2018-08-20 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2018-08-20 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2018-08-20 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Chelford
Goostrey21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2018-08-20 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Goostrey
Holmes Chapel21:4421:44
Crewe22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Crewe (Mon 2018-08-20 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:01CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel arrivals
Crewe21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2018-08-20 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2018-08-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel22:0122:01
Manchester Piccadilly22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-08-20 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:41Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2018-08-20 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2018-08-20 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2018-08-20 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2018-08-20 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2018-08-20 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2018-08-20 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2018-08-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2018-08-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2018-08-20 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Chelford
Goostrey22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2018-08-20 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Goostrey
Holmes Chapel22:4122:41
Crewe22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Crewe (Mon 2018-08-20 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..