desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Holmes Chapel railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Congleton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CW4 8AA
Advertisement

Holmes Chapel Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Northern12:09CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel departures
Crewe11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2019-06-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Crewe
Holmes Chapel12:0912:09
Goostrey12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Goostrey (Sun 2019-06-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Goostrey
Chelford12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Chelford (Sun 2019-06-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Chelford
Alderley Edge12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Alderley Edge (Sun 2019-06-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Wilmslow (Sun 2019-06-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Wilmslow
Handforth12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Handforth (Sun 2019-06-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Cheadle Hulme (Sun 2019-06-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Stockport (Sun 2019-06-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-06-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:36Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2019-06-16 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Holmes Chapel12:3612:36
Sandbach12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Sandbach (Sun 2019-06-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Sandbach
Crewe12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Crewe (Sun 2019-06-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:08CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel departures
Crewe12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2019-06-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Crewe
Holmes Chapel13:0813:08
Goostrey13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Goostrey (Sun 2019-06-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Goostrey
Chelford13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Chelford (Sun 2019-06-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Chelford
Alderley Edge13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Alderley Edge (Sun 2019-06-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Wilmslow (Sun 2019-06-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Wilmslow
Handforth13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Handforth (Sun 2019-06-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Cheadle Hulme (Sun 2019-06-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Stockport (Sun 2019-06-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-06-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:43Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2019-06-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Holmes Chapel13:4313:43
Sandbach13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Sandbach (Sun 2019-06-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Sandbach
Crewe14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Crewe (Sun 2019-06-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:07CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel departures
Crewe13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2019-06-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Crewe
Holmes Chapel14:0714:07
Goostrey14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Goostrey (Sun 2019-06-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Goostrey
Chelford14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Chelford (Sun 2019-06-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Chelford
Alderley Edge14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Alderley Edge (Sun 2019-06-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Wilmslow (Sun 2019-06-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Wilmslow
Handforth14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Handforth (Sun 2019-06-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Cheadle Hulme (Sun 2019-06-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Stockport (Sun 2019-06-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-06-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:43Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2019-06-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Holmes Chapel14:4314:43
Sandbach14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Sandbach (Sun 2019-06-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Sandbach
Crewe15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Crewe (Sun 2019-06-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Northern12:09CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel arrivals
Crewe11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2019-06-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2019-06-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel12:0912:09
Manchester Piccadilly12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-06-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:36Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2019-06-16 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2019-06-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2019-06-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2019-06-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2019-06-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2019-06-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2019-06-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Chelford
Goostrey12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2019-06-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Goostrey
Holmes Chapel12:3612:36
Crewe12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Crewe (Sun 2019-06-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:08CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel arrivals
Crewe12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2019-06-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2019-06-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel13:0813:08
Manchester Piccadilly13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-06-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:43Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2019-06-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2019-06-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2019-06-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2019-06-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2019-06-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2019-06-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2019-06-16 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Chelford
Goostrey13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2019-06-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Goostrey
Holmes Chapel13:4313:43
Crewe14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Crewe (Sun 2019-06-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:07CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel arrivals
Crewe13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2019-06-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2019-06-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel14:0714:07
Manchester Piccadilly14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-06-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:43Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2019-06-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2019-06-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2019-06-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2019-06-16 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2019-06-16 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2019-06-16 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2019-06-16 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Chelford
Goostrey14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2019-06-16 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Goostrey
Holmes Chapel14:4314:43
Crewe15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Crewe (Sun 2019-06-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..