hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Holmes Chapel railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Congleton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CW4 8AA
Advertisement

Holmes Chapel Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st January
Northern21:10CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel departures
Crewe20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2018-01-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Crewe
Holmes Chapel21:1021:10
Goostrey21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Goostrey (Sun 2018-01-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Goostrey
Chelford21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Chelford (Sun 2018-01-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Chelford
Alderley Edge21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Alderley Edge (Sun 2018-01-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Wilmslow (Sun 2018-01-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Wilmslow
Handforth21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Handforth (Sun 2018-01-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Cheadle Hulme (Sun 2018-01-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Stockport (Sun 2018-01-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2018-01-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Levenshulme (Sun 2018-01-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-01-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:45Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2018-01-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Holmes Chapel21:4521:45
Sandbach21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Sandbach (Sun 2018-01-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Sandbach
Crewe21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Crewe (Sun 2018-01-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:08CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel departures
Crewe22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2018-01-21 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Crewe
Holmes Chapel23:0823:08
Goostrey23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Goostrey (Sun 2018-01-21 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Goostrey
Chelford23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Chelford (Sun 2018-01-21 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Chelford
Alderley Edge23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Alderley Edge (Sun 2018-01-21 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Wilmslow (Sun 2018-01-21 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Wilmslow
Handforth23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Handforth (Sun 2018-01-21 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Cheadle Hulme (Sun 2018-01-21 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport23:3523:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Stockport (Sun 2018-01-21 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2018-01-21 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Levenshulme (Sun 2018-01-21 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-01-21 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 22nd January
Northern06:00CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel departures
Crewe05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2018-01-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Crewe
Holmes Chapel06:0006:00
Goostrey06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Goostrey (Mon 2018-01-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Goostrey
Chelford06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Chelford (Mon 2018-01-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Chelford
Alderley Edge06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Alderley Edge (Mon 2018-01-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Wilmslow (Mon 2018-01-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Wilmslow
Handforth06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Handforth (Mon 2018-01-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2018-01-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Stockport (Mon 2018-01-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2018-01-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Levenshulme (Mon 2018-01-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-01-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:09Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2018-01-22 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Holmes Chapel06:0906:09
Sandbach06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Sandbach (Mon 2018-01-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Sandbach
Crewe06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Crewe (Mon 2018-01-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:45CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel departures
Crewe06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2018-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Crewe
Holmes Chapel06:4506:45
Alderley Edge06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Alderley Edge (Mon 2018-01-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Wilmslow (Mon 2018-01-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Wilmslow
Manchester Airport07:0407:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Manchester Airport (Mon 2018-01-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Manchester Airport
Heald Green07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Heald Green (Mon 2018-01-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Heald Green
Gatley07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Gatley (Mon 2018-01-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Gatley
East Didsbury07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to East Didsbury (Mon 2018-01-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to East Didsbury
Burnage07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Burnage (Mon 2018-01-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2018-01-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-01-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st January
Northern21:10CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel arrivals
Crewe20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2018-01-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2018-01-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel21:1021:10
Manchester Piccadilly21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-01-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:45Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2018-01-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2018-01-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2018-01-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport21:1621:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2018-01-21 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2018-01-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2018-01-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2018-01-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2018-01-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2018-01-21 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Chelford
Goostrey21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2018-01-21 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Goostrey
Holmes Chapel21:4521:45
Crewe21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Crewe (Sun 2018-01-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:08CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel arrivals
Crewe22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2018-01-21 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2018-01-21 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel23:0823:08
Manchester Piccadilly23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-01-21 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 22nd January
Northern06:00CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel arrivals
Crewe05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2018-01-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2018-01-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel06:0006:00
Manchester Piccadilly06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-01-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:09Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2018-01-22 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2018-01-22 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2018-01-22 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2018-01-22 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2018-01-22 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2018-01-22 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airport05:4205:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2018-01-22 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Manchester Airport
Wilmslow05:5305:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2018-01-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2018-01-22 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2018-01-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Chelford
Goostrey06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2018-01-22 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Goostrey
Holmes Chapel06:0906:09
Crewe06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Crewe (Mon 2018-01-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:45CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmes Chapel arrivals
Crewe06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2018-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2018-01-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel06:4506:45
Manchester Piccadilly07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-01-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmes Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us