desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hornbeam Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrogate
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HG2 8BW
Advertisement

Hornbeam Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st January
Northern11:18KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park departures
Knaresborough11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2021-01-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Knaresborough
Hornbeam Park11:1811:18
Pannal11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Pannal (Thu 2021-01-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Pannal
Weeton11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Weeton (Thu 2021-01-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Weeton
Horsforth11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Horsforth (Thu 2021-01-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Horsforth
Headingley11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Headingley (Thu 2021-01-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Headingley
Burley Park11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Burley Park (Thu 2021-01-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Burley Park
Leeds11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Leeds (Thu 2021-01-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:32LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park departures
Leeds10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2021-01-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Leeds
Hornbeam Park11:3211:32
Harrogate11:3511:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Harrogate (Thu 2021-01-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Harrogate
Starbeck11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Starbeck (Thu 2021-01-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Knaresborough (Thu 2021-01-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:48YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park departures
York11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2021-01-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from York
Hornbeam Park11:4811:48
Pannal11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Pannal (Thu 2021-01-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Pannal
Weeton11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Weeton (Thu 2021-01-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Weeton
Horsforth12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Horsforth (Thu 2021-01-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Horsforth
Headingley12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Headingley (Thu 2021-01-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Headingley
Burley Park12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Burley Park (Thu 2021-01-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Burley Park
Leeds12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Leeds (Thu 2021-01-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:01LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park departures
Leeds11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2021-01-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Leeds
Hornbeam Park12:0112:01
Harrogate12:0412:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Harrogate (Thu 2021-01-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Harrogate
Starbeck12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Starbeck (Thu 2021-01-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Knaresborough (Thu 2021-01-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Knaresborough
Cattal12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Cattal (Thu 2021-01-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Cattal
Hammerton12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Hammerton (Thu 2021-01-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Hammerton
Poppleton12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Poppleton (Thu 2021-01-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Poppleton
York12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to York (Thu 2021-01-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:18KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park departures
Knaresborough12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2021-01-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Knaresborough
Hornbeam Park12:1812:18
Pannal12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Pannal (Thu 2021-01-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Pannal
Weeton12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Weeton (Thu 2021-01-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Weeton
Horsforth12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Horsforth (Thu 2021-01-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Horsforth
Headingley12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Headingley (Thu 2021-01-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Headingley
Burley Park12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Burley Park (Thu 2021-01-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Burley Park
Leeds12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Leeds (Thu 2021-01-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:32LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park departures
Leeds11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2021-01-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Leeds
Hornbeam Park12:3212:32
Harrogate12:3512:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Harrogate (Thu 2021-01-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Harrogate
Starbeck12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Starbeck (Thu 2021-01-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Knaresborough (Thu 2021-01-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st January
Northern11:18KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park arrivals
Knaresborough11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2021-01-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2021-01-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2021-01-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park11:1811:18
Leeds11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Leeds (Thu 2021-01-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:32LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park arrivals
Leeds10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2021-01-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2021-01-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2021-01-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2021-01-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2021-01-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Weeton
Pannal11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2021-01-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park11:3211:32
Knaresborough11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Knaresborough (Thu 2021-01-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:48YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park arrivals
York11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2021-01-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from York
Poppleton11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2021-01-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2021-01-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2021-01-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2021-01-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2021-01-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2021-01-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park11:4811:48
Leeds12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Leeds (Thu 2021-01-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:01LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park arrivals
Leeds11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2021-01-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2021-01-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2021-01-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2021-01-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2021-01-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Weeton
Pannal11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2021-01-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park12:0112:01
York12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to York (Thu 2021-01-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:18KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park arrivals
Knaresborough12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2021-01-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2021-01-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2021-01-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park12:1812:18
Leeds12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Leeds (Thu 2021-01-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:32LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park arrivals
Leeds11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2021-01-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2021-01-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2021-01-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2021-01-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2021-01-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Weeton
Pannal12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2021-01-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park12:3212:32
Knaresborough12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Knaresborough (Thu 2021-01-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..