desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hornbeam Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrogate
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HG2 8BW
Advertisement

Hornbeam Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Northern20:48YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park departures
York20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2018-11-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from York
Hornbeam Park20:4820:48
Pannal20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Pannal (Wed 2018-11-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Pannal
Weeton20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Weeton (Wed 2018-11-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Weeton
Horsforth21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Horsforth (Wed 2018-11-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Horsforth
Headingley21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Headingley (Wed 2018-11-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Headingley
Burley Park21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Burley Park (Wed 2018-11-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Burley Park
Leeds21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Leeds (Wed 2018-11-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:02LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park departures
Leeds20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2018-11-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Leeds
Hornbeam Park21:0221:02
Harrogate21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Harrogate (Wed 2018-11-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Harrogate
Starbeck21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Starbeck (Wed 2018-11-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Knaresborough (Wed 2018-11-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Knaresborough
Cattal21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Cattal (Wed 2018-11-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Cattal
Hammerton21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Hammerton (Wed 2018-11-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Hammerton
Poppleton21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Poppleton (Wed 2018-11-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Poppleton
York21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to York (Wed 2018-11-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:48YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park departures
York21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2018-11-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from York
Hornbeam Park21:4821:48
Pannal21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Pannal (Wed 2018-11-21 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Pannal
Weeton21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Weeton (Wed 2018-11-21 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Weeton
Horsforth22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Horsforth (Wed 2018-11-21 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Horsforth
Headingley22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Headingley (Wed 2018-11-21 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Headingley
Burley Park22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Burley Park (Wed 2018-11-21 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Burley Park
Leeds22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Leeds (Wed 2018-11-21 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:01LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park departures
Leeds21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2018-11-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Leeds
Hornbeam Park22:0122:01
Harrogate22:0422:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Harrogate (Wed 2018-11-21 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Harrogate
Starbeck22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Starbeck (Wed 2018-11-21 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Knaresborough (Wed 2018-11-21 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Knaresborough
Cattal22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Cattal (Wed 2018-11-21 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Cattal
Hammerton22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Hammerton (Wed 2018-11-21 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Hammerton
Poppleton22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Poppleton (Wed 2018-11-21 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Poppleton
York22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to York (Wed 2018-11-21 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:48YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park departures
York22:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2018-11-21 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from York
Hornbeam Park22:4822:48
Pannal22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Pannal (Wed 2018-11-21 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Pannal
Weeton22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Weeton (Wed 2018-11-21 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Weeton
Horsforth23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Horsforth (Wed 2018-11-21 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Horsforth
Headingley23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Headingley (Wed 2018-11-21 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Headingley
Burley Park23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Burley Park (Wed 2018-11-21 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Burley Park
Leeds23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Leeds (Wed 2018-11-21 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:11LeedsHarrogateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park departures
Leeds22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2018-11-21 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Leeds
Hornbeam Park23:1123:11
Harrogate23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Harrogate (Wed 2018-11-21 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Harrogate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Northern20:48YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park arrivals
York20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2018-11-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from York
Poppleton20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2018-11-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2018-11-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2018-11-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2018-11-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2018-11-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2018-11-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park20:4820:48
Leeds21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Leeds (Wed 2018-11-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:02LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park arrivals
Leeds20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2018-11-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2018-11-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2018-11-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2018-11-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2018-11-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Weeton
Pannal20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2018-11-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park21:0221:02
York21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to York (Wed 2018-11-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:48YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park arrivals
York21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2018-11-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from York
Poppleton21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2018-11-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2018-11-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2018-11-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2018-11-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2018-11-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2018-11-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park21:4821:48
Leeds22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Leeds (Wed 2018-11-21 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:01LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park arrivals
Leeds21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2018-11-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2018-11-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2018-11-21 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2018-11-21 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2018-11-21 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Weeton
Pannal21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2018-11-21 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park22:0122:01
York22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to York (Wed 2018-11-21 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:48YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park arrivals
York22:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2018-11-21 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from York
Poppleton22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2018-11-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2018-11-21 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2018-11-21 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2018-11-21 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2018-11-21 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2018-11-21 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park22:4822:48
Leeds23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Leeds (Wed 2018-11-21 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:11LeedsHarrogateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park arrivals
Leeds22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2018-11-21 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2018-11-21 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2018-11-21 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2018-11-21 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2018-11-21 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Weeton
Pannal23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2018-11-21 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park23:1123:11
Harrogate23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Harrogate (Wed 2018-11-21 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Harrogate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..