desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hornbeam Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrogate
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HG2 8BW
Advertisement

Hornbeam Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th March
Northern08:33YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park departures
York07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2019-03-26 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from York
Hornbeam Park08:3308:33
Pannal08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Pannal (Tue 2019-03-26 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Pannal
Horsforth08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Horsforth (Tue 2019-03-26 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Horsforth
Headingley08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Headingley (Tue 2019-03-26 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Headingley
Burley Park08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Burley Park (Tue 2019-03-26 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Burley Park
Leeds09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Leeds (Tue 2019-03-26 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:38LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park departures
Leeds08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2019-03-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Leeds
Hornbeam Park08:3808:38
Harrogate08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Harrogate (Tue 2019-03-26 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Harrogate
Starbeck08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Starbeck (Tue 2019-03-26 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Knaresborough (Tue 2019-03-26 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:01LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park departures
Leeds08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2019-03-26 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Leeds
Hornbeam Park09:0109:01
Harrogate09:0409:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Harrogate (Tue 2019-03-26 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Harrogate
Starbeck09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Starbeck (Tue 2019-03-26 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Knaresborough (Tue 2019-03-26 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Knaresborough
Cattal09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Cattal (Tue 2019-03-26 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Cattal
Hammerton09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Hammerton (Tue 2019-03-26 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Hammerton
Poppleton09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Poppleton (Tue 2019-03-26 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Poppleton
York09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to York (Tue 2019-03-26 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:12KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park departures
Knaresborough09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2019-03-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Knaresborough
Hornbeam Park09:1209:12
Pannal09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Pannal (Tue 2019-03-26 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Pannal
Weeton09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Weeton (Tue 2019-03-26 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Weeton
Horsforth09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Horsforth (Tue 2019-03-26 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Horsforth
Headingley09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Headingley (Tue 2019-03-26 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Headingley
Burley Park09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Burley Park (Tue 2019-03-26 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Burley Park
Leeds09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Leeds (Tue 2019-03-26 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:25YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park departures
York08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2019-03-26 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from York
Hornbeam Park09:2509:25
Pannal09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Pannal (Tue 2019-03-26 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Pannal
Weeton09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Weeton (Tue 2019-03-26 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Weeton
Horsforth09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Horsforth (Tue 2019-03-26 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Horsforth
Headingley09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Headingley (Tue 2019-03-26 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Headingley
Burley Park09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Burley Park (Tue 2019-03-26 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Burley Park
Leeds10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Leeds (Tue 2019-03-26 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:31LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park departures
Leeds08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2019-03-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Leeds
Hornbeam Park09:3109:31
Harrogate09:3409:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Harrogate (Tue 2019-03-26 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Harrogate
Starbeck09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Starbeck (Tue 2019-03-26 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Knaresborough (Tue 2019-03-26 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th March
Northern08:33YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park arrivals
York07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2019-03-26 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from York
Poppleton08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2019-03-26 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2019-03-26 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2019-03-26 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2019-03-26 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2019-03-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate08:2908:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2019-03-26 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park08:3308:33
Leeds09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Leeds (Tue 2019-03-26 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:38LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park arrivals
Leeds08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2019-03-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2019-03-26 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2019-03-26 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2019-03-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2019-03-26 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Weeton
Pannal08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2019-03-26 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park08:3808:38
Knaresborough08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Knaresborough (Tue 2019-03-26 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:01LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park arrivals
Leeds08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2019-03-26 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2019-03-26 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2019-03-26 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2019-03-26 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2019-03-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Weeton
Pannal08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2019-03-26 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park09:0109:01
York09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to York (Tue 2019-03-26 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:12KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park arrivals
Knaresborough09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2019-03-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2019-03-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2019-03-26 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park09:1209:12
Leeds09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Leeds (Tue 2019-03-26 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:25YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park arrivals
York08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2019-03-26 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from York
Poppleton08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2019-03-26 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2019-03-26 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2019-03-26 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2019-03-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2019-03-26 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2019-03-26 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park09:2509:25
Leeds10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Leeds (Tue 2019-03-26 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:31LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park arrivals
Leeds08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2019-03-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2019-03-26 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2019-03-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2019-03-26 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2019-03-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Weeton
Pannal09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2019-03-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park09:3109:31
Knaresborough09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Knaresborough (Tue 2019-03-26 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..