hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hornbeam Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrogate
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HG2 8BW
Advertisement

Hornbeam Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern00:05LeedsHarrogateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park departures
Leeds23:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2018-02-21 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Leeds
Hornbeam Park00:0500:05
Harrogate00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Harrogate (Wed 2018-02-21 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Harrogate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:04HarrogateLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park departures
Harrogate06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2018-02-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park06:0406:04
Pannal06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Pannal (Wed 2018-02-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Pannal
Weeton06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Weeton (Wed 2018-02-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Weeton
Horsforth06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Horsforth (Wed 2018-02-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Horsforth
Headingley06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Headingley (Wed 2018-02-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Headingley
Burley Park06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Burley Park (Wed 2018-02-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Burley Park
Leeds06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Leeds (Wed 2018-02-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:27HarrogateLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park departures
Harrogate06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2018-02-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park06:2706:27
Pannal06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Pannal (Wed 2018-02-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Pannal
Weeton06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Weeton (Wed 2018-02-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Weeton
Horsforth06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Horsforth (Wed 2018-02-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Horsforth
Headingley06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Headingley (Wed 2018-02-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Headingley
Burley Park06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Burley Park (Wed 2018-02-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Burley Park
Leeds07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Leeds (Wed 2018-02-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:41LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park departures
Leeds06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2018-02-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Leeds
Hornbeam Park06:4106:41
Harrogate06:4406:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Harrogate (Wed 2018-02-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Harrogate
Starbeck06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Starbeck (Wed 2018-02-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Knaresborough (Wed 2018-02-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Knaresborough
Cattal07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Cattal (Wed 2018-02-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Cattal
Hammerton07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Hammerton (Wed 2018-02-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Hammerton
Poppleton07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Poppleton (Wed 2018-02-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Poppleton
York07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to York (Wed 2018-02-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:01HarrogateLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park departures
Harrogate06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2018-02-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park07:0107:01
Horsforth07:1907:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Horsforth (Wed 2018-02-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Horsforth
Leeds07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Leeds (Wed 2018-02-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:04LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park departures
Leeds06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2018-02-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Leeds
Hornbeam Park07:0407:04
Harrogate07:0707:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Harrogate (Wed 2018-02-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Harrogate
Starbeck07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Starbeck (Wed 2018-02-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Knaresborough (Wed 2018-02-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Knaresborough
Cattal07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Cattal (Wed 2018-02-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Cattal
Hammerton07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Hammerton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Hammerton
Poppleton07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Poppleton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Poppleton
York07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to York (Wed 2018-02-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern00:05LeedsHarrogateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park arrivals
Leeds23:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2018-02-21 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2018-02-21 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2018-02-21 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2018-02-21 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2018-02-21 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Weeton
Pannal23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2018-02-21 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park00:0500:05
Harrogate00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Harrogate (Wed 2018-02-21 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Harrogate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:04HarrogateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park arrivals
Harrogate06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2018-02-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park06:0406:04
Leeds06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Leeds (Wed 2018-02-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:27HarrogateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park arrivals
Harrogate06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2018-02-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park06:2706:27
Leeds07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Leeds (Wed 2018-02-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:41LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park arrivals
Leeds06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2018-02-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2018-02-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2018-02-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2018-02-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2018-02-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Weeton
Pannal06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2018-02-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park06:4106:41
York07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to York (Wed 2018-02-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:01HarrogateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park arrivals
Harrogate06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2018-02-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park07:0107:01
Leeds07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Leeds (Wed 2018-02-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:04LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park arrivals
Leeds06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2018-02-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2018-02-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2018-02-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2018-02-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2018-02-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Weeton
Pannal06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2018-02-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park07:0407:04
York07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to York (Wed 2018-02-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us