desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hornbeam Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrogate
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HG2 8BW
Advertisement

Hornbeam Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th April
Northern07:54KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park departures
Knaresborough07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2018-04-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Knaresborough
Hornbeam Park07:5407:54
Pannal07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Pannal (Fri 2018-04-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Pannal
Weeton08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Weeton (Fri 2018-04-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Weeton
Horsforth08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Horsforth (Fri 2018-04-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Horsforth
Headingley08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Headingley (Fri 2018-04-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Headingley
Burley Park08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Burley Park (Fri 2018-04-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Burley Park
Leeds08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Leeds (Fri 2018-04-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:15LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park departures
Leeds07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2018-04-27 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Leeds
Hornbeam Park08:1508:15
Harrogate08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Harrogate (Fri 2018-04-27 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Harrogate
Starbeck08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Starbeck (Fri 2018-04-27 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Knaresborough (Fri 2018-04-27 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Knaresborough
Cattal08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Cattal (Fri 2018-04-27 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Cattal
Hammerton08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Hammerton (Fri 2018-04-27 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Hammerton
Poppleton08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Poppleton (Fri 2018-04-27 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Poppleton
York08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to York (Fri 2018-04-27 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:17HarrogateLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park departures
Harrogate08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2018-04-27 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park08:1708:17
Pannal08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Pannal (Fri 2018-04-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Pannal
Weeton08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Weeton (Fri 2018-04-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Weeton
Horsforth08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Horsforth (Fri 2018-04-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Horsforth
Headingley08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Headingley (Fri 2018-04-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Headingley
Burley Park08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Burley Park (Fri 2018-04-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Burley Park
Leeds08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Leeds (Fri 2018-04-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:32YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park departures
York07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2018-04-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from York
Hornbeam Park08:3108:32
Pannal08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Pannal (Fri 2018-04-27 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Pannal
Weeton08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Weeton (Fri 2018-04-27 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Weeton
Horsforth08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Horsforth (Fri 2018-04-27 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Horsforth
Headingley08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Headingley (Fri 2018-04-27 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Headingley
Burley Park08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Burley Park (Fri 2018-04-27 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Burley Park
Leeds09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Leeds (Fri 2018-04-27 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:33LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park departures
Leeds08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2018-04-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Leeds
Hornbeam Park08:3308:33
Harrogate08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Harrogate (Fri 2018-04-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Harrogate
Starbeck08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Starbeck (Fri 2018-04-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Knaresborough (Fri 2018-04-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:02LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park departures
Leeds08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2018-04-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Leeds
Hornbeam Park09:0209:02
Harrogate09:0509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Harrogate (Fri 2018-04-27 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Harrogate
Starbeck09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Starbeck (Fri 2018-04-27 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Knaresborough (Fri 2018-04-27 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Knaresborough
Cattal09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Cattal (Fri 2018-04-27 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Cattal
Hammerton09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Hammerton (Fri 2018-04-27 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Hammerton
Poppleton09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Poppleton (Fri 2018-04-27 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Poppleton
York09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to York (Fri 2018-04-27 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th April
Northern07:54KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park arrivals
Knaresborough07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2018-04-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2018-04-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2018-04-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park07:5407:54
Leeds08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Leeds (Fri 2018-04-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:15LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park arrivals
Leeds07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2018-04-27 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2018-04-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2018-04-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2018-04-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2018-04-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Weeton
Pannal08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2018-04-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park08:1508:15
York08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to York (Fri 2018-04-27 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:17HarrogateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park arrivals
Harrogate08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2018-04-27 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park08:1708:17
Leeds08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Leeds (Fri 2018-04-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:31YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park arrivals
York07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2018-04-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from York
Poppleton07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2018-04-27 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2018-04-27 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2018-04-27 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2018-04-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2018-04-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate08:2708:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2018-04-27 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park08:3108:32
Leeds09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Leeds (Fri 2018-04-27 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:33LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park arrivals
Leeds08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2018-04-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2018-04-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2018-04-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2018-04-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2018-04-27 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Weeton
Pannal08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2018-04-27 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park08:3308:33
Knaresborough08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Knaresborough (Fri 2018-04-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:02LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park arrivals
Leeds08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2018-04-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2018-04-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2018-04-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2018-04-27 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2018-04-27 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Weeton
Pannal08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2018-04-27 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park09:0209:02
York09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to York (Fri 2018-04-27 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us