desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hornbeam Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrogate
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HG2 8BW
Advertisement

Hornbeam Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
Northern06:36LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park departures
Leeds06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2020-04-08 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Leeds
Hornbeam Park06:3606:36
Harrogate06:3906:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Harrogate (Wed 2020-04-08 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Harrogate
Starbeck06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Starbeck (Wed 2020-04-08 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Knaresborough (Wed 2020-04-08 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Knaresborough
Cattal06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Cattal (Wed 2020-04-08 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Cattal
Hammerton07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Hammerton (Wed 2020-04-08 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Hammerton
Poppleton07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Poppleton (Wed 2020-04-08 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Poppleton
York07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to York (Wed 2020-04-08 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:25YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park departures
York06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2020-04-08 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from York
Hornbeam Park07:2507:25
Pannal07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Pannal (Wed 2020-04-08 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Pannal
Weeton07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Weeton (Wed 2020-04-08 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Weeton
Horsforth07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Horsforth (Wed 2020-04-08 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Horsforth
Headingley07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Headingley (Wed 2020-04-08 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Headingley
Burley Park07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Burley Park (Wed 2020-04-08 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Burley Park
Leeds07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Leeds (Wed 2020-04-08 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
Northern06:36LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park arrivals
Leeds06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2020-04-08 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2020-04-08 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2020-04-08 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2020-04-08 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2020-04-08 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Weeton
Pannal06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2020-04-08 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park06:3606:36
York07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to York (Wed 2020-04-08 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:25YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park arrivals
York06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2020-04-08 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from York
Poppleton06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2020-04-08 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2020-04-08 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2020-04-08 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2020-04-08 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2020-04-08 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2020-04-08 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park07:2507:25
Leeds07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Leeds (Wed 2020-04-08 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..