desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hornbeam Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrogate
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HG2 8BW
Advertisement

Hornbeam Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
Northern06:05HarrogateLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park departures
Harrogate06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2019-07-22 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park06:0506:05
Pannal06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Pannal (Mon 2019-07-22 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Pannal
Weeton06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Weeton (Mon 2019-07-22 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Weeton
Horsforth06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Horsforth (Mon 2019-07-22 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Horsforth
Headingley06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Headingley (Mon 2019-07-22 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Headingley
Burley Park06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Burley Park (Mon 2019-07-22 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Burley Park
Leeds06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Leeds (Mon 2019-07-22 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:34HarrogateLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park departures
Harrogate06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2019-07-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park06:3406:34
Pannal06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Pannal (Mon 2019-07-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Pannal
Weeton06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Weeton (Mon 2019-07-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Weeton
Horsforth06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Horsforth (Mon 2019-07-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Horsforth
Headingley06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Headingley (Mon 2019-07-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Headingley
Burley Park07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Burley Park (Mon 2019-07-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Burley Park
Leeds07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Leeds (Mon 2019-07-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:37LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park departures
Leeds06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2019-07-22 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Leeds
Hornbeam Park06:3706:37
Harrogate06:4006:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Harrogate (Mon 2019-07-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Harrogate
Starbeck06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Starbeck (Mon 2019-07-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Knaresborough (Mon 2019-07-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Knaresborough
Cattal06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Cattal (Mon 2019-07-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Cattal
Hammerton07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Hammerton (Mon 2019-07-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Hammerton
Poppleton07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Poppleton (Mon 2019-07-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Poppleton
York07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to York (Mon 2019-07-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:57HarrogateLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park departures
Harrogate06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2019-07-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park06:5706:57
Pannal07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Pannal (Mon 2019-07-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Pannal
Weeton07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Weeton (Mon 2019-07-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Weeton
Horsforth07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Horsforth (Mon 2019-07-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Horsforth
Leeds07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Leeds (Mon 2019-07-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:06LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park departures
Leeds06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2019-07-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Leeds
Hornbeam Park07:0607:06
Harrogate07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Harrogate (Mon 2019-07-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Harrogate
Starbeck07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Starbeck (Mon 2019-07-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Knaresborough (Mon 2019-07-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Knaresborough
Cattal07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Cattal (Mon 2019-07-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Cattal
Hammerton07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Hammerton (Mon 2019-07-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Hammerton
Poppleton07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Poppleton (Mon 2019-07-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Poppleton
York07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to York (Mon 2019-07-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:07KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park departures
Knaresborough06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2019-07-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Knaresborough
Hornbeam Park07:0707:07
Pannal07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Pannal (Mon 2019-07-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Pannal
Weeton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Weeton (Mon 2019-07-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Weeton
Horsforth07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Horsforth (Mon 2019-07-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Horsforth
Headingley07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Headingley (Mon 2019-07-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Headingley
Burley Park07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Burley Park (Mon 2019-07-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Burley Park
Leeds07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Leeds (Mon 2019-07-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
Northern06:05HarrogateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park arrivals
Harrogate06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2019-07-22 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park06:0506:05
Leeds06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Leeds (Mon 2019-07-22 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:34HarrogateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park arrivals
Harrogate06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2019-07-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park06:3406:34
Leeds07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Leeds (Mon 2019-07-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:37LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park arrivals
Leeds06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2019-07-22 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2019-07-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2019-07-22 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2019-07-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2019-07-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Weeton
Pannal06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2019-07-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park06:3706:37
York07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to York (Mon 2019-07-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:57HarrogateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park arrivals
Harrogate06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2019-07-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park06:5706:57
Leeds07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Leeds (Mon 2019-07-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:06LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park arrivals
Leeds06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2019-07-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2019-07-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2019-07-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2019-07-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2019-07-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Weeton
Pannal07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2019-07-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park07:0607:06
York07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to York (Mon 2019-07-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:07KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park arrivals
Knaresborough06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2019-07-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2019-07-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2019-07-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park07:0707:07
Leeds07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Leeds (Mon 2019-07-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..