desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hornbeam Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrogate
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HG2 8BW
Advertisement

Hornbeam Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
Northern12:09LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park departures
Leeds11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2019-05-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Leeds
Hornbeam Park12:0912:09
Harrogate12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Harrogate (Sun 2019-05-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Harrogate
Starbeck12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Starbeck (Sun 2019-05-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Knaresborough (Sun 2019-05-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:24YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park departures
York11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2019-05-19 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from York
Hornbeam Park12:2412:24
Pannal12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Pannal (Sun 2019-05-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Pannal
Weeton12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Weeton (Sun 2019-05-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Weeton
Horsforth12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Horsforth (Sun 2019-05-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Horsforth
Headingley12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Headingley (Sun 2019-05-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Headingley
Burley Park12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Burley Park (Sun 2019-05-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Burley Park
Leeds13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Leeds (Sun 2019-05-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:38LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park departures
Leeds12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2019-05-19 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Leeds
Hornbeam Park12:3812:38
Harrogate12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Harrogate (Sun 2019-05-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Harrogate
Starbeck12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Starbeck (Sun 2019-05-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Knaresborough (Sun 2019-05-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Knaresborough
Cattal13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Cattal (Sun 2019-05-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Cattal
Hammerton13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Hammerton (Sun 2019-05-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Hammerton
Poppleton13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Poppleton (Sun 2019-05-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Poppleton
York13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to York (Sun 2019-05-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:54KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park departures
Knaresborough12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2019-05-19 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Knaresborough
Hornbeam Park12:5412:54
Pannal12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Pannal (Sun 2019-05-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Pannal
Weeton13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Weeton (Sun 2019-05-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Weeton
Horsforth13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Horsforth (Sun 2019-05-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Horsforth
Headingley13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Headingley (Sun 2019-05-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Headingley
Burley Park13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Burley Park (Sun 2019-05-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Burley Park
Leeds13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Leeds (Sun 2019-05-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:09LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park departures
Leeds12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2019-05-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Leeds
Hornbeam Park13:0913:09
Harrogate13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Harrogate (Sun 2019-05-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Harrogate
Starbeck13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Starbeck (Sun 2019-05-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Knaresborough (Sun 2019-05-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:24YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park departures
York12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2019-05-19 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from York
Hornbeam Park13:2413:24
Pannal13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Pannal (Sun 2019-05-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Pannal
Weeton13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Weeton (Sun 2019-05-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Weeton
Horsforth13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Horsforth (Sun 2019-05-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Horsforth
Headingley13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Headingley (Sun 2019-05-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Headingley
Burley Park13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Burley Park (Sun 2019-05-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Burley Park
Leeds14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Leeds (Sun 2019-05-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
Northern12:09LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park arrivals
Leeds11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2019-05-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2019-05-19 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2019-05-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2019-05-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2019-05-19 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Weeton
Pannal12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2019-05-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park12:0912:09
Knaresborough12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Knaresborough (Sun 2019-05-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:24YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park arrivals
York11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2019-05-19 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from York
Poppleton11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2019-05-19 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2019-05-19 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2019-05-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2019-05-19 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2019-05-19 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2019-05-19 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park12:2412:24
Leeds13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Leeds (Sun 2019-05-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:38LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park arrivals
Leeds12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2019-05-19 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2019-05-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2019-05-19 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2019-05-19 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2019-05-19 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Weeton
Pannal12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2019-05-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park12:3812:38
York13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to York (Sun 2019-05-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:54KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park arrivals
Knaresborough12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2019-05-19 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2019-05-19 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2019-05-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park12:5412:54
Leeds13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Leeds (Sun 2019-05-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:09LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park arrivals
Leeds12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2019-05-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2019-05-19 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2019-05-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2019-05-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2019-05-19 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Weeton
Pannal13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2019-05-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park13:0913:09
Knaresborough13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Knaresborough (Sun 2019-05-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:24YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park arrivals
York12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2019-05-19 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from York
Poppleton12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2019-05-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2019-05-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2019-05-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2019-05-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2019-05-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate13:2013:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2019-05-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park13:2413:24
Leeds14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Leeds (Sun 2019-05-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..