desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hornbeam Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrogate
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HG2 8BW
Advertisement

Hornbeam Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Northern17:09LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park departures
Leeds16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2021-10-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Leeds
Hornbeam Park17:0917:09
Harrogate17:1217:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Harrogate (Sun 2021-10-24 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Harrogate
Starbeck17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Starbeck (Sun 2021-10-24 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Knaresborough (Sun 2021-10-24 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:24YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park departures
York16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2021-10-24 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from York
Hornbeam Park17:2417:24
Pannal17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Pannal (Sun 2021-10-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Pannal
Weeton17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Weeton (Sun 2021-10-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Weeton
Horsforth17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Horsforth (Sun 2021-10-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Horsforth
Headingley17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Headingley (Sun 2021-10-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Headingley
Burley Park17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Burley Park (Sun 2021-10-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Burley Park
Leeds18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Leeds (Sun 2021-10-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:38LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park departures
Leeds17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2021-10-24 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Leeds
Hornbeam Park17:3817:38
Harrogate17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Harrogate (Sun 2021-10-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Harrogate
Starbeck17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Starbeck (Sun 2021-10-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Knaresborough (Sun 2021-10-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Knaresborough
Cattal18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Cattal (Sun 2021-10-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Cattal
Hammerton18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Hammerton (Sun 2021-10-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Hammerton
Poppleton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Poppleton (Sun 2021-10-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Poppleton
York18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to York (Sun 2021-10-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:54KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park departures
Knaresborough17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2021-10-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Knaresborough
Hornbeam Park17:5417:54
Pannal17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Pannal (Sun 2021-10-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Pannal
Weeton18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Weeton (Sun 2021-10-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Weeton
Horsforth18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Horsforth (Sun 2021-10-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Horsforth
Headingley18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Headingley (Sun 2021-10-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Headingley
Burley Park18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Burley Park (Sun 2021-10-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Burley Park
Leeds18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Leeds (Sun 2021-10-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:09LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park departures
Leeds17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2021-10-24 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Leeds
Hornbeam Park18:0918:09
Harrogate18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Harrogate (Sun 2021-10-24 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Harrogate
Starbeck18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Starbeck (Sun 2021-10-24 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Knaresborough (Sun 2021-10-24 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:26YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park departures
York17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2021-10-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from York
Hornbeam Park18:2618:26
Pannal18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Pannal (Sun 2021-10-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Pannal
Weeton18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Weeton (Sun 2021-10-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Weeton
Horsforth18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Horsforth (Sun 2021-10-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Horsforth
Headingley18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Headingley (Sun 2021-10-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Headingley
Burley Park18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Burley Park (Sun 2021-10-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Burley Park
Leeds19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Leeds (Sun 2021-10-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Northern17:09LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park arrivals
Leeds16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2021-10-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2021-10-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2021-10-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2021-10-24 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2021-10-24 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Weeton
Pannal17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2021-10-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park17:0917:09
Knaresborough17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Knaresborough (Sun 2021-10-24 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:24YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park arrivals
York16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2021-10-24 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from York
Poppleton16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2021-10-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2021-10-24 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2021-10-24 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2021-10-24 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2021-10-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2021-10-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park17:2417:24
Leeds18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Leeds (Sun 2021-10-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:38LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park arrivals
Leeds17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2021-10-24 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2021-10-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2021-10-24 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2021-10-24 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2021-10-24 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Weeton
Pannal17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2021-10-24 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park17:3817:38
York18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to York (Sun 2021-10-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:54KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park arrivals
Knaresborough17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2021-10-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2021-10-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2021-10-24 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park17:5417:54
Leeds18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Leeds (Sun 2021-10-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:09LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park arrivals
Leeds17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2021-10-24 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2021-10-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2021-10-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2021-10-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2021-10-24 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Weeton
Pannal18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2021-10-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park18:0918:09
Knaresborough18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Knaresborough (Sun 2021-10-24 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:26YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park arrivals
York17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2021-10-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from York
Poppleton17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2021-10-24 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2021-10-24 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2021-10-24 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2021-10-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2021-10-24 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate18:2218:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2021-10-24 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park18:2618:26
Leeds19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Leeds (Sun 2021-10-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..