desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hornbeam Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrogate
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HG2 8BW
Advertisement

Hornbeam Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th September
Northern22:48YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park departures
York22:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2019-09-19 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from York
Hornbeam Park22:4822:48
Pannal22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Pannal (Thu 2019-09-19 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Pannal
Weeton22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Weeton (Thu 2019-09-19 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Weeton
Horsforth23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Horsforth (Thu 2019-09-19 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Horsforth
Headingley23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Headingley (Thu 2019-09-19 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Headingley
Burley Park23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Burley Park (Thu 2019-09-19 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Burley Park
Leeds23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Leeds (Thu 2019-09-19 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:11LeedsHarrogateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park departures
Leeds22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2019-09-19 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Leeds
Hornbeam Park23:1123:11
Harrogate23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Harrogate (Thu 2019-09-19 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Harrogate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:21YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park departures
York22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2019-09-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from York
Hornbeam Park23:2123:21
Pannal23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Pannal (Thu 2019-09-19 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Pannal
Weeton23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Weeton (Thu 2019-09-19 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Weeton
Horsforth23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Horsforth (Thu 2019-09-19 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Horsforth
Headingley23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Headingley (Thu 2019-09-19 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Headingley
Burley Park23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Burley Park (Thu 2019-09-19 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Burley Park
Leeds23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Leeds (Thu 2019-09-19 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 20th September
Northern00:10LeedsHarrogateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park departures
Leeds23:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2019-09-20 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Leeds
Hornbeam Park00:1000:10
Harrogate00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Harrogate (Fri 2019-09-20 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Harrogate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:05HarrogateLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park departures
Harrogate06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2019-09-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park06:0506:05
Pannal06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Pannal (Fri 2019-09-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Pannal
Weeton06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Weeton (Fri 2019-09-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Weeton
Horsforth06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Horsforth (Fri 2019-09-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Horsforth
Headingley06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Headingley (Fri 2019-09-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Headingley
Burley Park06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Burley Park (Fri 2019-09-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Burley Park
Leeds06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Leeds (Fri 2019-09-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:34HarrogateLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park departures
Harrogate06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2019-09-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park06:3406:34
Pannal06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Pannal (Fri 2019-09-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Pannal
Weeton06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Weeton (Fri 2019-09-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Weeton
Horsforth06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Horsforth (Fri 2019-09-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Horsforth
Headingley06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Headingley (Fri 2019-09-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Headingley
Burley Park07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Burley Park (Fri 2019-09-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Burley Park
Leeds07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Leeds (Fri 2019-09-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th September
Northern22:48YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park arrivals
York22:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2019-09-19 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from York
Poppleton22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2019-09-19 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2019-09-19 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2019-09-19 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2019-09-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2019-09-19 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2019-09-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park22:4822:48
Leeds23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Leeds (Thu 2019-09-19 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:11LeedsHarrogateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park arrivals
Leeds22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2019-09-19 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2019-09-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2019-09-19 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2019-09-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2019-09-19 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Weeton
Pannal23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2019-09-19 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park23:1123:11
Harrogate23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Harrogate (Thu 2019-09-19 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Harrogate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:21YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park arrivals
York22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2019-09-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from York
Poppleton22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2019-09-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2019-09-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2019-09-19 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2019-09-19 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2019-09-19 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2019-09-19 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park23:2123:21
Leeds23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Leeds (Thu 2019-09-19 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 20th September
Northern00:10LeedsHarrogateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park arrivals
Leeds23:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2019-09-20 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2019-09-20 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2019-09-20 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2019-09-20 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2019-09-20 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Weeton
Pannal00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2019-09-20 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park00:1000:10
Harrogate00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Harrogate (Fri 2019-09-20 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Harrogate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:05HarrogateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park arrivals
Harrogate06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2019-09-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park06:0506:05
Leeds06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Leeds (Fri 2019-09-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:34HarrogateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park arrivals
Harrogate06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2019-09-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park06:3406:34
Leeds07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Leeds (Fri 2019-09-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..