desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hornbeam Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrogate
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HG2 8BW
Advertisement

Hornbeam Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
Northern18:21LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park departures
Leeds17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2020-09-29 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Leeds
Hornbeam Park18:2118:21
Harrogate18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Harrogate (Tue 2020-09-29 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Harrogate
Starbeck18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Starbeck (Tue 2020-09-29 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough18:3518:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Knaresborough (Tue 2020-09-29 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Knaresborough
Cattal18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Cattal (Tue 2020-09-29 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Cattal
Hammerton18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Hammerton (Tue 2020-09-29 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Hammerton
Poppleton18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Poppleton (Tue 2020-09-29 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Poppleton
York19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to York (Tue 2020-09-29 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:22YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park departures
York17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2020-09-29 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from York
Hornbeam Park18:2218:22
Pannal18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Pannal (Tue 2020-09-29 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Pannal
Weeton18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Weeton (Tue 2020-09-29 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Weeton
Horsforth18:4018:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Horsforth (Tue 2020-09-29 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Horsforth
Leeds18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Leeds (Tue 2020-09-29 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:41LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park departures
Leeds18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2020-09-29 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Leeds
Hornbeam Park18:4118:41
Harrogate18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Harrogate (Tue 2020-09-29 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Harrogate
Starbeck18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Starbeck (Tue 2020-09-29 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Knaresborough (Tue 2020-09-29 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:48YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park departures
York18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2020-09-29 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from York
Hornbeam Park18:4818:48
Pannal18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Pannal (Tue 2020-09-29 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Pannal
Weeton18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Weeton (Tue 2020-09-29 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Weeton
Horsforth19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Horsforth (Tue 2020-09-29 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Horsforth
Headingley19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Headingley (Tue 2020-09-29 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Headingley
Burley Park19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Burley Park (Tue 2020-09-29 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Burley Park
Leeds19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Leeds (Tue 2020-09-29 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:02LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park departures
Leeds18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2020-09-29 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Leeds
Hornbeam Park19:0219:02
Harrogate19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Harrogate (Tue 2020-09-29 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Harrogate
Starbeck19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Starbeck (Tue 2020-09-29 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Knaresborough (Tue 2020-09-29 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Knaresborough
Cattal19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Cattal (Tue 2020-09-29 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Cattal
Hammerton19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Hammerton (Tue 2020-09-29 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Hammerton
Poppleton19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Poppleton (Tue 2020-09-29 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Poppleton
York19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to York (Tue 2020-09-29 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:18KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park departures
Knaresborough19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2020-09-29 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Knaresborough
Hornbeam Park19:1819:18
Pannal19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Pannal (Tue 2020-09-29 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Pannal
Weeton19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Weeton (Tue 2020-09-29 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Weeton
Horsforth19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Horsforth (Tue 2020-09-29 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Horsforth
Headingley19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Headingley (Tue 2020-09-29 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Headingley
Burley Park19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Burley Park (Tue 2020-09-29 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Burley Park
Leeds19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Leeds (Tue 2020-09-29 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
Northern18:21LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park arrivals
Leeds17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2020-09-29 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2020-09-29 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2020-09-29 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2020-09-29 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2020-09-29 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Weeton
Pannal18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2020-09-29 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park18:2118:21
York19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to York (Tue 2020-09-29 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:22YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park arrivals
York17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2020-09-29 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from York
Poppleton17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2020-09-29 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2020-09-29 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2020-09-29 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2020-09-29 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2020-09-29 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2020-09-29 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park18:2218:22
Leeds18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Leeds (Tue 2020-09-29 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:41LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park arrivals
Leeds18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2020-09-29 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2020-09-29 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2020-09-29 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2020-09-29 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2020-09-29 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Weeton
Pannal18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2020-09-29 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park18:4118:41
Knaresborough19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Knaresborough (Tue 2020-09-29 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:48YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park arrivals
York18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2020-09-29 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from York
Poppleton18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2020-09-29 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2020-09-29 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2020-09-29 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2020-09-29 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2020-09-29 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2020-09-29 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park18:4818:48
Leeds19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Leeds (Tue 2020-09-29 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:02LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park arrivals
Leeds18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2020-09-29 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2020-09-29 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2020-09-29 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2020-09-29 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2020-09-29 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Weeton
Pannal18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2020-09-29 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park19:0219:02
York19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to York (Tue 2020-09-29 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:18KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park arrivals
Knaresborough19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2020-09-29 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2020-09-29 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2020-09-29 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park19:1819:18
Leeds19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Leeds (Tue 2020-09-29 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..