desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hornbeam Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrogate
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HG2 8BW
Advertisement

Hornbeam Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th September
Northern14:48YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park departures
York14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2018-09-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from York
Hornbeam Park14:4814:48
Pannal14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Pannal (Tue 2018-09-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Pannal
Weeton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Weeton (Tue 2018-09-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Weeton
Horsforth15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Horsforth (Tue 2018-09-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Horsforth
Headingley15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Headingley (Tue 2018-09-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Headingley
Burley Park15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Burley Park (Tue 2018-09-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Burley Park
Leeds15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Leeds (Tue 2018-09-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:01LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park departures
Leeds14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2018-09-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Leeds
Hornbeam Park15:0115:01
Harrogate15:0415:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Harrogate (Tue 2018-09-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Harrogate
Starbeck15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Starbeck (Tue 2018-09-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Knaresborough (Tue 2018-09-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Knaresborough
Cattal15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Cattal (Tue 2018-09-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Cattal
Hammerton15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Hammerton (Tue 2018-09-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Hammerton
Poppleton15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Poppleton (Tue 2018-09-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Poppleton
York15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to York (Tue 2018-09-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:18KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park departures
Knaresborough15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2018-09-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Knaresborough
Hornbeam Park15:1815:18
Pannal15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Pannal (Tue 2018-09-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Pannal
Weeton15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Weeton (Tue 2018-09-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Weeton
Horsforth15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Horsforth (Tue 2018-09-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Horsforth
Headingley15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Headingley (Tue 2018-09-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Headingley
Burley Park15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Burley Park (Tue 2018-09-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Burley Park
Leeds15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Leeds (Tue 2018-09-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:31LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park departures
Leeds14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2018-09-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Leeds
Hornbeam Park15:3115:31
Harrogate15:3415:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Harrogate (Tue 2018-09-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Harrogate
Starbeck15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Starbeck (Tue 2018-09-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Knaresborough (Tue 2018-09-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:48YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park departures
York15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2018-09-18 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from York
Hornbeam Park15:4815:48
Pannal15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Pannal (Tue 2018-09-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Pannal
Weeton15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Weeton (Tue 2018-09-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Weeton
Horsforth16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Horsforth (Tue 2018-09-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Horsforth
Headingley16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Headingley (Tue 2018-09-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Headingley
Burley Park16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Burley Park (Tue 2018-09-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Burley Park
Leeds16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Leeds (Tue 2018-09-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:01LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park departures
Leeds15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2018-09-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Leeds
Hornbeam Park16:0116:01
Harrogate16:0416:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Harrogate (Tue 2018-09-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Harrogate
Starbeck16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Starbeck (Tue 2018-09-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Knaresborough (Tue 2018-09-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Knaresborough
Cattal16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Cattal (Tue 2018-09-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Cattal
Hammerton16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Hammerton (Tue 2018-09-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Hammerton
Poppleton16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Poppleton (Tue 2018-09-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Poppleton
York16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to York (Tue 2018-09-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th September
Northern14:48YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park arrivals
York14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2018-09-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from York
Poppleton14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2018-09-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2018-09-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2018-09-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2018-09-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2018-09-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2018-09-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park14:4814:48
Leeds15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Leeds (Tue 2018-09-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:01LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park arrivals
Leeds14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2018-09-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2018-09-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2018-09-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2018-09-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2018-09-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Weeton
Pannal14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2018-09-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park15:0115:01
York15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to York (Tue 2018-09-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:18KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park arrivals
Knaresborough15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2018-09-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2018-09-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2018-09-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park15:1815:18
Leeds15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Leeds (Tue 2018-09-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:31LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park arrivals
Leeds14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2018-09-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2018-09-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2018-09-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2018-09-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2018-09-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Weeton
Pannal15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2018-09-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park15:3115:31
Knaresborough15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Knaresborough (Tue 2018-09-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:48YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park arrivals
York15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2018-09-18 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from York
Poppleton15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2018-09-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2018-09-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2018-09-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2018-09-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2018-09-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2018-09-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park15:4815:48
Leeds16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Leeds (Tue 2018-09-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:01LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornbeam Park arrivals
Leeds15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2018-09-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2018-09-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2018-09-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2018-09-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2018-09-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Weeton
Pannal15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2018-09-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park16:0116:01
York16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to York (Tue 2018-09-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornbeam Park departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..