desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hebden Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Calderdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HX7 6JD
Advertisement

Hebden Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
Northern22:051LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hebden Bridge departures
Leeds21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2019-05-22 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Hebden Bridge22:0522:05
Todmorden22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Todmorden (Wed 2019-05-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Todmorden
Rochdale22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Rochdale (Wed 2019-05-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2019-05-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:151LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hebden Bridge departures
Leeds21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2019-05-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Hebden Bridge22:1522:15
Todmorden22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Todmorden (Wed 2019-05-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Todmorden
Walsden22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Walsden (Wed 2019-05-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Walsden
Littleborough22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Littleborough (Wed 2019-05-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2019-05-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Rochdale (Wed 2019-05-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2019-05-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:302Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hebden Bridge departures
Manchester Victoria21:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2019-05-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Hebden Bridge22:2922:30
Halifax22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Halifax (Wed 2019-05-22 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange22:5522:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2019-05-22 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to New Pudsey (Wed 2019-05-22 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Wed 2019-05-22 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Leeds (Wed 2019-05-22 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:321LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hebden Bridge departures
Leeds21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2019-05-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Hebden Bridge22:3122:32
Todmorden22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Todmorden (Wed 2019-05-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Todmorden
Rochdale22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Rochdale (Wed 2019-05-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2019-05-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:422Blackpool NorthLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hebden Bridge departures
Blackpool North21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2019-05-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Blackpool North
Hebden Bridge22:4222:42
Mytholmroyd22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Mytholmroyd (Wed 2019-05-22 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2019-05-22 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Halifax (Wed 2019-05-22 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange23:1023:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2019-05-22 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to New Pudsey (Wed 2019-05-22 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to New Pudsey
Leeds23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Leeds (Wed 2019-05-22 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:491LeedsBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hebden Bridge departures
Leeds22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2019-05-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Hebden Bridge22:4922:49
Burnley Manchester Road23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2019-05-22 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Accrington (Wed 2019-05-22 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Accrington
Blackburn23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Blackburn (Wed 2019-05-22 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Blackburn
Preston23:4623:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Preston (Wed 2019-05-22 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde00:0300:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Wed 2019-05-22 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Blackpool North (Wed 2019-05-22 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
Northern22:051LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hebden Bridge arrivals
Leeds21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2019-05-22 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2019-05-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2019-05-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange21:3921:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2019-05-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2019-05-22 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Halifax
Hebden Bridge22:0522:05
Manchester Victoria22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2019-05-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:151LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hebden Bridge arrivals
Leeds21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2019-05-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Morley21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2019-05-22 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Morley
Batley21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2019-05-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2019-05-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2019-05-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse21:5421:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2019-05-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2019-05-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2019-05-22 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge22:1522:15
Manchester Victoria22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2019-05-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:292Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hebden Bridge arrivals
Manchester Victoria21:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2019-05-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2019-05-22 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Rochdale
Todmorden22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2019-05-22 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge22:2922:30
Leeds23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Leeds (Wed 2019-05-22 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:311LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hebden Bridge arrivals
Leeds21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2019-05-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2019-05-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2019-05-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange22:0022:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2019-05-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2019-05-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2019-05-22 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2019-05-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge22:3122:32
Manchester Victoria23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2019-05-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:422Blackpool NorthLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hebden Bridge arrivals
Blackpool North21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2019-05-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2019-05-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston21:4121:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2019-05-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Preston
Blackburn22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2019-05-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2019-05-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2019-05-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Hebden Bridge22:4222:42
Leeds23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Leeds (Wed 2019-05-22 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:491LeedsBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hebden Bridge arrivals
Leeds22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2019-05-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2019-05-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange22:1822:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2019-05-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2019-05-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2019-05-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2019-05-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge22:4922:49
Blackpool North00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Blackpool North (Wed 2019-05-22 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..