desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hebden Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Calderdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HX7 6JD
Advertisement

Hebden Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 29th February
Northern09:502ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hebden Bridge departures
Chester08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2020-02-29 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Chester
Hebden Bridge09:5009:50
Mytholmroyd09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Mytholmroyd (Sat 2020-02-29 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2020-02-29 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Halifax (Sat 2020-02-29 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Halifax
Low Moor10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Low Moor (Sat 2020-02-29 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange10:1910:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2020-02-29 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to New Pudsey (Sat 2020-02-29 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2020-02-29 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Leeds (Sat 2020-02-29 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:541LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hebden Bridge departures
Leeds09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2020-02-29 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Hebden Bridge09:5409:54
Todmorden10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Todmorden (Sat 2020-02-29 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Todmorden
Rochdale10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Rochdale (Sat 2020-02-29 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2020-02-29 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:142Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hebden Bridge departures
Wigan Wallgate08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2020-02-29 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hebden Bridge10:1310:14
Mytholmroyd10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Mytholmroyd (Sat 2020-02-29 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2020-02-29 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Brighouse (Sat 2020-02-29 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Brighouse
Mirfield10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Mirfield (Sat 2020-02-29 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Dewsbury (Sat 2020-02-29 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Dewsbury
Batley10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Batley (Sat 2020-02-29 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Batley
Morley10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Morley (Sat 2020-02-29 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Morley
Leeds11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Leeds (Sat 2020-02-29 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:151LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hebden Bridge departures
Leeds09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2020-02-29 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Hebden Bridge10:1410:15
Todmorden10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Todmorden (Sat 2020-02-29 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Todmorden
Walsden10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Walsden (Sat 2020-02-29 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Walsden
Littleborough10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Littleborough (Sat 2020-02-29 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2020-02-29 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Rochdale (Sat 2020-02-29 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2020-02-29 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Salford Central (Sat 2020-02-29 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Salford Crescent (Sat 2020-02-29 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Walkden11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Walkden (Sat 2020-02-29 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Walkden
Atherton11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Atherton (Sat 2020-02-29 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Daisy Hill (Sat 2020-02-29 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan Wallgate11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2020-02-29 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:272Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hebden Bridge departures
Manchester Victoria09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2020-02-29 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Hebden Bridge10:2610:27
Halifax10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Halifax (Sat 2020-02-29 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange10:5010:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2020-02-29 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to New Pudsey (Sat 2020-02-29 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2020-02-29 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Leeds (Sat 2020-02-29 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:321LeedsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hebden Bridge departures
Leeds09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2020-02-29 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Hebden Bridge10:3110:32
Todmorden10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Todmorden (Sat 2020-02-29 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Todmorden
Rochdale10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Rochdale (Sat 2020-02-29 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2020-02-29 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Newton-Le-Willows11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2020-02-29 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Earlestown (Sat 2020-02-29 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Warrington Bank Quay (Sat 2020-02-29 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Chester12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Chester (Sat 2020-02-29 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 29th February
Northern09:502ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hebden Bridge arrivals
Chester08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2020-02-29 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Chester
Helsby08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2020-02-29 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2020-02-29 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Frodsham
Runcorn East08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2020-02-29 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2020-02-29 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2020-02-29 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2020-02-29 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Victoria09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2020-02-29 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2020-02-29 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Rochdale
Todmorden09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2020-02-29 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge09:5009:50
Leeds10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Leeds (Sat 2020-02-29 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:541LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hebden Bridge arrivals
Leeds09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2020-02-29 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2020-02-29 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2020-02-29 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange09:3009:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2020-02-29 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2020-02-29 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Halifax
Hebden Bridge09:5409:54
Manchester Victoria10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2020-02-29 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:132Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hebden Bridge arrivals
Wigan Wallgate08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2020-02-29 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2020-02-29 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2020-02-29 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Atherton
Walkden09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2020-02-29 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Walkden
Salford Crescent09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2020-02-29 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2020-02-29 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria09:3209:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2020-02-29 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2020-02-29 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2020-02-29 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2020-02-29 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2020-02-29 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2020-02-29 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge10:1310:14
Leeds11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Leeds (Sat 2020-02-29 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:141LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hebden Bridge arrivals
Leeds09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2020-02-29 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Morley09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2020-02-29 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Morley
Batley09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2020-02-29 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2020-02-29 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2020-02-29 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse09:5109:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2020-02-29 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2020-02-29 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2020-02-29 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge10:1410:15
Wigan Wallgate11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2020-02-29 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:262Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hebden Bridge arrivals
Manchester Victoria09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2020-02-29 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2020-02-29 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Rochdale
Todmorden10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2020-02-29 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge10:2610:27
Leeds11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Leeds (Sat 2020-02-29 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:311LeedsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hebden Bridge arrivals
Leeds09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2020-02-29 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2020-02-29 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2020-02-29 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange10:0110:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2020-02-29 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2020-02-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2020-02-29 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2020-02-29 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2020-02-29 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge10:3110:32
Chester12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Chester (Sat 2020-02-29 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..