desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hebden Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Calderdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HX7 6JD
Advertisement

Hebden Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
Northern05:471Hebden BridgeLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hebden Bridge departures
Hebden Bridge05:47
Mytholmroyd05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2019-01-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Halifax (Mon 2019-01-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Halifax
Low Moor06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Low Moor (Mon 2019-01-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange06:1906:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Bradford Interchange (Mon 2019-01-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to New Pudsey (Mon 2019-01-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Leeds (Mon 2019-01-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:071LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hebden Bridge departures
Leeds05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Hebden Bridge06:0606:07
Todmorden06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Todmorden (Mon 2019-01-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Todmorden
Littleborough06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Littleborough (Mon 2019-01-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Littleborough
Rochdale06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Rochdale (Mon 2019-01-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-01-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:121LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hebden Bridge departures
Leeds05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Hebden Bridge06:1206:12
Todmorden06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Todmorden (Mon 2019-01-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Todmorden
Walsden06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Walsden (Mon 2019-01-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Walsden
Littleborough06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Littleborough (Mon 2019-01-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Smithy Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Rochdale (Mon 2019-01-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-01-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Salford Central (Mon 2019-01-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-01-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Walkden07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Walkden (Mon 2019-01-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Walkden
Atherton07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Atherton (Mon 2019-01-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-01-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan Wallgate07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2019-01-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:302Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hebden Bridge departures
Manchester Victoria05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Hebden Bridge06:3006:30
Mytholmroyd06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2019-01-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Mytholmroyd
Halifax06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Halifax (Mon 2019-01-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange06:5907:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Bradford Interchange (Mon 2019-01-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to New Pudsey (Mon 2019-01-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Leeds (Mon 2019-01-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:321LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hebden Bridge departures
Leeds05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Hebden Bridge06:3106:32
Todmorden06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Todmorden (Mon 2019-01-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Todmorden
Rochdale06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Rochdale (Mon 2019-01-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-01-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:422PrestonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hebden Bridge departures
Preston05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Preston
Hebden Bridge06:4206:42
Mytholmroyd06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2019-01-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Halifax (Mon 2019-01-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange07:1307:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Bradford Interchange (Mon 2019-01-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to New Pudsey (Mon 2019-01-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Leeds (Mon 2019-01-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Leeds
Church Fenton07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Church Fenton (Mon 2019-01-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Church Fenton
York08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to York (Mon 2019-01-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
Northern06:061LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hebden Bridge arrivals
Leeds05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange05:3505:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge06:0606:07
Manchester Victoria06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-01-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:121LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hebden Bridge arrivals
Leeds05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Cottingley
Morley05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Morley
Batley05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Mirfield05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge06:1206:12
Wigan Wallgate07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2019-01-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:302Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hebden Bridge arrivals
Manchester Victoria05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge06:3006:30
Leeds07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Leeds (Mon 2019-01-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:311LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hebden Bridge arrivals
Leeds05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange06:0006:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge06:3106:32
Manchester Victoria07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-01-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:422PrestonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hebden Bridge arrivals
Preston05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Preston
Blackburn06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Hebden Bridge06:4206:42
York08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to York (Mon 2019-01-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:441LeedsPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hebden Bridge arrivals
Leeds05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange06:1306:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge06:4406:45
Preston07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Preston (Mon 2019-01-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..