desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hebden Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Calderdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HX7 6JD
Advertisement

Hebden Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 15th October
Northern17:302Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hebden Bridge departures
Manchester Victoria16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Hebden Bridge17:3017:30
Halifax17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Halifax (Tue 2019-10-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange17:5517:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Bradford Interchange (Tue 2019-10-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to New Pudsey (Tue 2019-10-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-10-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Leeds (Tue 2019-10-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:321LeedsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hebden Bridge departures
Leeds16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Hebden Bridge17:3117:32
Todmorden17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Todmorden (Tue 2019-10-15 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Todmorden
Rochdale17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Rochdale (Tue 2019-10-15 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2019-10-15 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Eccles18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Eccles (Tue 2019-10-15 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Eccles
Newton-Le-Willows18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2019-10-15 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Earlestown (Tue 2019-10-15 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2019-10-15 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Runcorn East (Tue 2019-10-15 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Runcorn East
Frodsham18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Frodsham (Tue 2019-10-15 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Frodsham
Helsby18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Helsby (Tue 2019-10-15 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Helsby
Chester19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Chester (Tue 2019-10-15 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:381YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hebden Bridge departures
York16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from York
Hebden Bridge17:3717:38
Burnley Manchester Road18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2019-10-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Accrington (Tue 2019-10-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Accrington
Blackburn18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Blackburn (Tue 2019-10-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Blackburn
Preston18:4018:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Preston (Tue 2019-10-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2019-10-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Blackpool North (Tue 2019-10-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:462Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hebden Bridge departures
Blackpool North16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Blackpool North
Hebden Bridge17:4617:46
Mytholmroyd17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Mytholmroyd (Tue 2019-10-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Halifax (Tue 2019-10-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange18:1418:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Bradford Interchange (Tue 2019-10-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to New Pudsey (Tue 2019-10-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to New Pudsey
Leeds18:3618:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Leeds (Tue 2019-10-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Leeds
Church Fenton19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Church Fenton (Tue 2019-10-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Church Fenton
York19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to York (Tue 2019-10-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:542ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hebden Bridge departures
Chester16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Chester
Hebden Bridge17:5417:54
Mytholmroyd17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Mytholmroyd (Tue 2019-10-15 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Halifax (Tue 2019-10-15 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange18:2218:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Bradford Interchange (Tue 2019-10-15 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to New Pudsey (Tue 2019-10-15 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-10-15 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Leeds (Tue 2019-10-15 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:061LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hebden Bridge departures
Leeds17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Hebden Bridge18:0518:06
Todmorden18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Todmorden (Tue 2019-10-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Todmorden
Rochdale18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Rochdale (Tue 2019-10-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Rochdale
Mills Hill (Manchester)18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2019-10-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Moston (Tue 2019-10-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2019-10-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 15th October
Northern17:302Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hebden Bridge arrivals
Manchester Victoria16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Littleborough
Todmorden17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge17:3017:30
Leeds18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Leeds (Tue 2019-10-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:311LeedsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hebden Bridge arrivals
Leeds16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange17:0017:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge17:3117:32
Chester19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Chester (Tue 2019-10-15 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:371YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hebden Bridge arrivals
York16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from York
Church Fenton16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Church Fenton
Leeds16:4316:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange17:0917:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge17:3717:38
Blackpool North19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Blackpool North (Tue 2019-10-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:462Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hebden Bridge arrivals
Blackpool North16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston16:4516:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Preston
Blackburn17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Hebden Bridge17:4617:46
York19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to York (Tue 2019-10-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:542ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hebden Bridge arrivals
Chester16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Chester
Warrington Bank Quay16:4216:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Eccles17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Eccles
Manchester Victoria17:1717:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Mills Hill (Manchester)17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Rochdale
Todmorden17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge17:5417:54
Leeds18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Leeds (Tue 2019-10-15 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:051LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hebden Bridge arrivals
Leeds17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Halifax
Hebden Bridge18:0518:06
Manchester Victoria18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2019-10-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..