desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hebden Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Calderdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HX7 6JD
Advertisement

Hebden Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 8th December
Northern13:091LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hebden Bridge departures
Leeds12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Hebden Bridge13:0813:09
Todmorden13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Todmorden (Sun 2019-12-08 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Todmorden
Walsden13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Walsden (Sun 2019-12-08 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Walsden
Littleborough13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Littleborough (Sun 2019-12-08 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Littleborough
Rochdale13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Rochdale (Sun 2019-12-08 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-12-08 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:312Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hebden Bridge departures
Manchester Victoria12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Hebden Bridge13:3113:31
Mytholmroyd13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Mytholmroyd (Sun 2019-12-08 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Halifax (Sun 2019-12-08 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange13:5914:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2019-12-08 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to New Pudsey (Sun 2019-12-08 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-12-08 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Leeds (Sun 2019-12-08 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLeedsHebden BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hebden Bridge departures
Leeds12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Hebden Bridge13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Hebden Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:411Hebden BridgeLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hebden Bridge departures
Hebden Bridge13:41
Mytholmroyd13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Mytholmroyd (Sun 2019-12-08 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Halifax (Sun 2019-12-08 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange14:0914:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2019-12-08 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to New Pudsey (Sun 2019-12-08 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to New Pudsey
Leeds14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Leeds (Sun 2019-12-08 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:50Hebden BridgePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hebden Bridge departures
Hebden Bridge13:50
Burnley Manchester Road14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2019-12-08 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Accrington (Sun 2019-12-08 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Accrington
Blackburn14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Blackburn (Sun 2019-12-08 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Blackburn
Preston15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Preston (Sun 2019-12-08 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern14:091LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hebden Bridge departures
Leeds13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Hebden Bridge14:0814:09
Todmorden14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Todmorden (Sun 2019-12-08 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Todmorden
Walsden14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Walsden (Sun 2019-12-08 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Walsden
Littleborough14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Littleborough (Sun 2019-12-08 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Littleborough
Rochdale14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Rochdale (Sun 2019-12-08 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-12-08 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 8th December
Northern13:081LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hebden Bridge arrivals
Leeds12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange12:3912:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge13:0813:09
Manchester Victoria13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-12-08 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:312Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hebden Bridge arrivals
Manchester Victoria12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Rochdale
Littleborough13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge13:3113:31
Leeds14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Leeds (Sun 2019-12-08 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:33PrestonHebden BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hebden Bridge arrivals
Preston11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Preston
Blackburn12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Hebden Bridge13:33
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern13:381LeedsHebden BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hebden Bridge arrivals
Leeds12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange13:0913:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge13:38
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernHebden BridgeLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hebden Bridge arrivals
Hebden Bridge13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Halifax13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange14:0914:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from New Pudsey
Leeds14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Leeds (Sun 2019-12-08 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:081LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hebden Bridge arrivals
Leeds13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange13:3913:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2019-12-08 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge14:0814:09
Manchester Victoria14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-12-08 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hebden Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..