desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hazel Grove railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK7 4EX
Advertisement

Hazel Grove Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
Northern06:041Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Mon 2018-09-24 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hazel Grove06:0306:04
Chinley06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chinley (Mon 2018-09-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Chinley
Edale06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Edale (Mon 2018-09-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Hope (Derbyshire) (Mon 2018-09-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Bamford (Mon 2018-09-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Bamford
Hathersage06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Hathersage (Mon 2018-09-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Hathersage
Grindleford06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Grindleford (Mon 2018-09-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Dore & Totley (Mon 2018-09-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Sheffield (Mon 2018-09-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:112Hazel GroveManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Hazel Grove06:11
Woodsmoor06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Mon 2018-09-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Mon 2018-09-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Davenport
Stockport06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Stockport (Mon 2018-09-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-09-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:491Hazel GroveManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Hazel Grove06:49
Woodsmoor06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Mon 2018-09-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Mon 2018-09-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Davenport
Stockport06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Stockport (Mon 2018-09-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2018-09-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Mon 2018-09-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-09-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:091Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Mon 2018-09-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hazel Grove07:0907:09
Middlewood07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Middlewood (Mon 2018-09-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Middlewood
Disley07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Disley (Mon 2018-09-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to New Mills Newtown (Mon 2018-09-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Furness Vale (Mon 2018-09-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Whaley Bridge (Mon 2018-09-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2018-09-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Dove Holes (Mon 2018-09-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Dove Holes
Buxton07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Mon 2018-09-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:211Hazel GroveManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Hazel Grove07:21
Woodsmoor07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Mon 2018-09-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Mon 2018-09-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Davenport
Stockport07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Stockport (Mon 2018-09-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-09-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:121Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Mon 2018-09-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hazel Grove08:1108:12
Disley08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Disley (Mon 2018-09-24 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to New Mills Newtown (Mon 2018-09-24 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Furness Vale (Mon 2018-09-24 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Whaley Bridge (Mon 2018-09-24 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2018-09-24 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Mon 2018-09-24 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
Northern06:031Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Mon 2018-09-24 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Mon 2018-09-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Stockport
Hazel Grove06:0306:04
Sheffield06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Sheffield (Mon 2018-09-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:451Manchester PiccadillyHazel GroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Mon 2018-09-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Mon 2018-09-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hazel Grove (Mon 2018-09-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Mon 2018-09-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Stockport
Davenport06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Mon 2018-09-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Mon 2018-09-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove06:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:091Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Mon 2018-09-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Mon 2018-09-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Stockport
Davenport07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Mon 2018-09-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Mon 2018-09-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove07:0907:09
Buxton07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Mon 2018-09-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:131Manchester PiccadillyHazel GroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Mon 2018-09-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Mon 2018-09-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hazel Grove (Mon 2018-09-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Mon 2018-09-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Stockport
Hazel Grove07:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:451Manchester PiccadillyHazel GroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Mon 2018-09-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Mon 2018-09-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hazel Grove (Mon 2018-09-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Mon 2018-09-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Stockport
Davenport07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Mon 2018-09-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Mon 2018-09-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove07:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:111Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Mon 2018-09-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Mon 2018-09-24 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Stockport
Davenport08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Mon 2018-09-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Mon 2018-09-24 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove08:1108:12
Buxton08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Mon 2018-09-24 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..