desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hazel Grove railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK7 4EX
Advertisement

Hazel Grove Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
Northern13:541Hazel GroveManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Hazel Grove13:54
Woodsmoor13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Sun 2018-09-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Sun 2018-09-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Davenport
Stockport14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Stockport (Sun 2018-09-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2018-09-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Sun 2018-09-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-09-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:131Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Sun 2018-09-23 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hazel Grove14:1314:13
Middlewood14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Middlewood (Sun 2018-09-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Middlewood
Disley14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Disley (Sun 2018-09-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-09-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Furness Vale (Sun 2018-09-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2018-09-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2018-09-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Sun 2018-09-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:541Hazel GroveManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Hazel Grove14:54
Woodsmoor14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Sun 2018-09-23 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Sun 2018-09-23 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Davenport
Stockport15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Stockport (Sun 2018-09-23 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2018-09-23 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Sun 2018-09-23 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-09-23 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:111Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Sun 2018-09-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hazel Grove15:1115:11
Disley15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Disley (Sun 2018-09-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-09-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Furness Vale (Sun 2018-09-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2018-09-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2018-09-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Dove Holes (Sun 2018-09-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Dove Holes
Buxton15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Sun 2018-09-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:541Hazel GroveManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Hazel Grove15:54
Woodsmoor15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Sun 2018-09-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Sun 2018-09-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Davenport
Stockport16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Stockport (Sun 2018-09-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2018-09-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Sun 2018-09-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-09-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:111Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Sun 2018-09-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hazel Grove16:1116:11
Middlewood16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Middlewood (Sun 2018-09-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Middlewood
Disley16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Disley (Sun 2018-09-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-09-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Furness Vale (Sun 2018-09-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2018-09-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2018-09-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Sun 2018-09-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
Northern14:131Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Sun 2018-09-23 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Sun 2018-09-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hazel Grove (Sun 2018-09-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Sun 2018-09-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Stockport
Davenport14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Sun 2018-09-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Sun 2018-09-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove14:1314:13
Buxton14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Sun 2018-09-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:431Manchester PiccadillyHazel GroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Sun 2018-09-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Sun 2018-09-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hazel Grove (Sun 2018-09-23 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Sun 2018-09-23 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Stockport
Davenport14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Sun 2018-09-23 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Sun 2018-09-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove14:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:111Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Sun 2018-09-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Sun 2018-09-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hazel Grove (Sun 2018-09-23 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Sun 2018-09-23 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Stockport
Davenport15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Sun 2018-09-23 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Sun 2018-09-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove15:1115:11
Buxton15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Sun 2018-09-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:441Manchester PiccadillyHazel GroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Sun 2018-09-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Sun 2018-09-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hazel Grove (Sun 2018-09-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Sun 2018-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Stockport
Davenport15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Sun 2018-09-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Sun 2018-09-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove15:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:111Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Sun 2018-09-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Sun 2018-09-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hazel Grove (Sun 2018-09-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Sun 2018-09-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Stockport
Davenport16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Sun 2018-09-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Sun 2018-09-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove16:1116:11
Buxton16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Sun 2018-09-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:431Manchester PiccadillyHazel GroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Sun 2018-09-23 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Sun 2018-09-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hazel Grove (Sun 2018-09-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Sun 2018-09-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Stockport
Davenport16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Sun 2018-09-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Sun 2018-09-23 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove16:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..