desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hazel Grove railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK7 4EX
Advertisement

Hazel Grove Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Northern20:552BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Buxton20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-08-14 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Buxton
Hazel Grove20:5420:55
Woodsmoor20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Tue 2018-08-14 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Tue 2018-08-14 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Davenport
Stockport21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Stockport (Tue 2018-08-14 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-08-14 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:121Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-08-14 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hazel Grove21:1221:12
Middlewood21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Middlewood (Tue 2018-08-14 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Middlewood
Disley21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Disley (Tue 2018-08-14 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2018-08-14 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Furness Vale (Tue 2018-08-14 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2018-08-14 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-08-14 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Tue 2018-08-14 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:251Hazel GroveManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Hazel Grove21:25
Woodsmoor21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Tue 2018-08-14 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Tue 2018-08-14 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Davenport
Stockport21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Stockport (Tue 2018-08-14 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-08-14 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:562BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Buxton21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-08-14 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Buxton
Hazel Grove21:5621:56
Woodsmoor21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Tue 2018-08-14 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Tue 2018-08-14 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Davenport
Stockport22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Stockport (Tue 2018-08-14 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-08-14 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:082Hazel GroveManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Hazel Grove22:08
Woodsmoor22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Tue 2018-08-14 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Tue 2018-08-14 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Davenport
Stockport22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Stockport (Tue 2018-08-14 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-08-14 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Tue 2018-08-14 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-08-14 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:121Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-08-14 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hazel Grove22:1222:12
Disley22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Disley (Tue 2018-08-14 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2018-08-14 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Furness Vale (Tue 2018-08-14 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2018-08-14 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-08-14 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Dove Holes (Tue 2018-08-14 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Dove Holes
Buxton22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Tue 2018-08-14 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Northern20:542BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Buxton20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-08-14 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-08-14 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-08-14 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-08-14 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-08-14 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-08-14 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-08-14 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Disley
Middlewood20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-08-14 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Middlewood
Hazel Grove20:5420:55
Manchester Piccadilly21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-08-14 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:121Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-08-14 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-08-14 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-08-14 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-08-14 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Stockport
Davenport21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-08-14 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-08-14 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove21:1221:12
Buxton21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Tue 2018-08-14 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:441Manchester PiccadillyHazel GroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-08-14 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-08-14 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-08-14 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-08-14 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Stockport
Davenport21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-08-14 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-08-14 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove21:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:562BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Buxton21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-08-14 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-08-14 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-08-14 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-08-14 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-08-14 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-08-14 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Disley
Middlewood21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-08-14 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Middlewood
Hazel Grove21:5621:56
Manchester Piccadilly22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-08-14 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:121Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-08-14 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-08-14 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-08-14 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-08-14 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Stockport
Davenport22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-08-14 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-08-14 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove22:1222:12
Buxton22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Tue 2018-08-14 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:482BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Buxton22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-08-14 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-08-14 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-08-14 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-08-14 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-08-14 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-08-14 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-08-14 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Disley
Middlewood22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-08-14 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Middlewood
Hazel Grove22:4822:49
Manchester Piccadilly23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-08-14 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..