desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hazel Grove railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK7 4EX
Advertisement

Hazel Grove Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern16:111Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hazel Grove16:1116:11
Middlewood16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Middlewood (Wed 2018-02-21 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Middlewood
Disley16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Furness Vale (Wed 2018-02-21 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:081Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hazel Grove17:0817:08
Middlewood17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Middlewood (Wed 2018-02-21 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Middlewood
Disley17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Furness Vale (Wed 2018-02-21 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:022BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Buxton17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Buxton
Hazel Grove18:0118:02
Woodsmoor18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Wed 2018-02-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Davenport
Stockport18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Stockport (Wed 2018-02-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:111Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hazel Grove18:1118:11
Middlewood18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Middlewood (Wed 2018-02-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Middlewood
Disley18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Furness Vale (Wed 2018-02-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Dove Holes (Wed 2018-02-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Dove Holes
Buxton18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:352BuxtonBoltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Buxton18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Buxton
Hazel Grove18:3518:35
Woodsmoor18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Wed 2018-02-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Davenport
Stockport18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Stockport (Wed 2018-02-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-02-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly18:5919:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road19:0519:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-02-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Deansgate (Wed 2018-02-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Salford Crescent (Wed 2018-02-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Bolton (Wed 2018-02-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Bolton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:032BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Buxton18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Buxton
Hazel Grove19:0219:03
Woodsmoor19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Wed 2018-02-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Davenport
Stockport19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Stockport (Wed 2018-02-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-02-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern16:111Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Stockport
Davenport16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove16:1116:11
Buxton16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:081Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Stockport
Davenport17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove17:0817:08
Buxton17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:221Manchester PiccadillyHazel GroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Stockport
Davenport17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove17:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:481Manchester PiccadillyHazel GroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Stockport
Davenport17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove17:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:012BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Buxton17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Disley
Middlewood17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Middlewood
Hazel Grove18:0118:02
Manchester Piccadilly18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:111Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Stockport
Davenport18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove18:1118:11
Buxton18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us