desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hazel Grove railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK7 4EX
Advertisement

Hazel Grove Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern12:111Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hazel Grove12:1112:11
Middlewood12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Middlewood (Wed 2018-02-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Middlewood
Disley12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Furness Vale (Wed 2018-02-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:032BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Buxton12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Buxton
Hazel Grove13:0213:03
Woodsmoor13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Wed 2018-02-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Davenport
Stockport13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Stockport (Wed 2018-02-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:111Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hazel Grove13:1113:11
Disley13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Furness Vale (Wed 2018-02-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Dove Holes (Wed 2018-02-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Dove Holes
Buxton13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:032BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Buxton13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Buxton
Hazel Grove14:0214:03
Woodsmoor14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Wed 2018-02-21 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Davenport
Stockport14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Stockport (Wed 2018-02-21 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:111Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hazel Grove14:1114:11
Middlewood14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Middlewood (Wed 2018-02-21 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Middlewood
Disley14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Furness Vale (Wed 2018-02-21 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:032BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Buxton14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Buxton
Hazel Grove15:0215:03
Woodsmoor15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Wed 2018-02-21 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Davenport
Stockport15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Stockport (Wed 2018-02-21 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern12:111Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Stockport
Davenport12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove12:1112:11
Buxton12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:022BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Buxton12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Disley
Hazel Grove13:0213:03
Manchester Piccadilly13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:111Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Stockport
Davenport13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove13:1113:11
Buxton13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:022BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Buxton13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Disley
Middlewood13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Middlewood
Hazel Grove14:0214:03
Manchester Piccadilly14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:111Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Stockport
Davenport14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove14:1114:11
Buxton14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:022BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Buxton14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Disley
Hazel Grove15:0215:03
Manchester Piccadilly15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us