desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Hazel Grove Railway Station

Wikipedia - Hazel Grove railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 18th May
Northern08:481Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Wed 2022-05-18 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hazel Grove08:4708:48
Middlewood08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Middlewood (Wed 2022-05-18 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Middlewood
Disley08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Disley (Wed 2022-05-18 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2022-05-18 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Furness Vale (Wed 2022-05-18 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2022-05-18 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2022-05-18 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Dove Holes (Wed 2022-05-18 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Dove Holes
Buxton09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Wed 2022-05-18 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:022Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Hazel Grove09:02
Woodsmoor09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Wed 2022-05-18 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Wed 2022-05-18 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Davenport
Stockport09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Stockport (Wed 2022-05-18 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2022-05-18 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme09:1809:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Wed 2022-05-18 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-05-18 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road09:3209:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2022-05-18 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Deansgate (Wed 2022-05-18 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Salford Crescent (Wed 2022-05-18 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Bolton (Wed 2022-05-18 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Bolton
Lostock09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Lostock (Wed 2022-05-18 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2022-05-18 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Horwich Parkway
Chorley10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chorley (Wed 2022-05-18 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2022-05-18 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Leyland (Wed 2022-05-18 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Leyland
Preston10:2310:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Preston (Wed 2022-05-18 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Wed 2022-05-18 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Blackpool North (Wed 2022-05-18 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:342BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Buxton08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Wed 2022-05-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Buxton
Hazel Grove09:3409:34
Woodsmoor09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Wed 2022-05-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Wed 2022-05-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Davenport
Stockport09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Stockport (Wed 2022-05-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Stockport
Levenshulme09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Wed 2022-05-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-05-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:471Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Wed 2022-05-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hazel Grove09:4709:47
Middlewood09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Middlewood (Wed 2022-05-18 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Middlewood
Disley09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Disley (Wed 2022-05-18 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2022-05-18 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Furness Vale (Wed 2022-05-18 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2022-05-18 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2022-05-18 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Wed 2022-05-18 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:022Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Hazel Grove10:02
Woodsmoor10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Wed 2022-05-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Wed 2022-05-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Davenport
Stockport10:1110:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Stockport (Wed 2022-05-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2022-05-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Wed 2022-05-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-05-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road10:3210:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2022-05-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Deansgate (Wed 2022-05-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Salford Crescent (Wed 2022-05-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Bolton (Wed 2022-05-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Bolton
Lostock10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Lostock (Wed 2022-05-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2022-05-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Horwich Parkway
Chorley11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chorley (Wed 2022-05-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2022-05-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Leyland (Wed 2022-05-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Leyland
Preston11:2211:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Preston (Wed 2022-05-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Wed 2022-05-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Blackpool North (Wed 2022-05-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:271Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Wed 2022-05-18 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hazel Grove10:2710:27
Disley10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Disley (Wed 2022-05-18 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2022-05-18 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Furness Vale (Wed 2022-05-18 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2022-05-18 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2022-05-18 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Dove Holes (Wed 2022-05-18 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Dove Holes
Buxton11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Wed 2022-05-18 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 18th May
Northern08:471Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Wed 2022-05-18 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Wed 2022-05-18 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hazel Grove (Wed 2022-05-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Wed 2022-05-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Stockport
Davenport08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Wed 2022-05-18 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Wed 2022-05-18 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove08:4708:48
Buxton09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Wed 2022-05-18 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:101Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Blackpool North07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Hazel Grove (Wed 2022-05-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Hazel Grove (Wed 2022-05-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Hazel Grove (Wed 2022-05-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Hazel Grove (Wed 2022-05-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Hazel Grove (Wed 2022-05-18 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Preston
Leyland07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Hazel Grove (Wed 2022-05-18 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Hazel Grove (Wed 2022-05-18 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Hazel Grove (Wed 2022-05-18 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Hazel Grove (Wed 2022-05-18 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Hazel Grove (Wed 2022-05-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Blackrod
Horwich Parkway08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Hazel Grove (Wed 2022-05-18 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Hazel Grove (Wed 2022-05-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Lostock
Bolton08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hazel Grove (Wed 2022-05-18 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hazel Grove (Wed 2022-05-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hazel Grove (Wed 2022-05-18 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:4508:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Wed 2022-05-18 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Wed 2022-05-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hazel Grove (Wed 2022-05-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Wed 2022-05-18 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Stockport
Davenport09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Wed 2022-05-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Wed 2022-05-18 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove09:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:342BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Buxton08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Wed 2022-05-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Hazel Grove (Wed 2022-05-18 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Hazel Grove (Wed 2022-05-18 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Hazel Grove (Wed 2022-05-18 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Hazel Grove (Wed 2022-05-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Hazel Grove (Wed 2022-05-18 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Hazel Grove (Wed 2022-05-18 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Disley
Hazel Grove09:3409:34
Manchester Piccadilly09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-05-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:471Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Wed 2022-05-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Wed 2022-05-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hazel Grove (Wed 2022-05-18 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Wed 2022-05-18 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Stockport
Davenport09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Wed 2022-05-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Wed 2022-05-18 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove09:4709:47
Buxton10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Wed 2022-05-18 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:101Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Blackpool North08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Hazel Grove (Wed 2022-05-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Hazel Grove (Wed 2022-05-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Hazel Grove (Wed 2022-05-18 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Hazel Grove (Wed 2022-05-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston08:5108:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Hazel Grove (Wed 2022-05-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Hazel Grove (Wed 2022-05-18 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Hazel Grove (Wed 2022-05-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Hazel Grove (Wed 2022-05-18 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Bolton09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hazel Grove (Wed 2022-05-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hazel Grove (Wed 2022-05-18 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road09:4109:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hazel Grove (Wed 2022-05-18 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:4509:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Wed 2022-05-18 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Wed 2022-05-18 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hazel Grove (Wed 2022-05-18 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Wed 2022-05-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Stockport
Davenport10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Wed 2022-05-18 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Wed 2022-05-18 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove10:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:271Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Wed 2022-05-18 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Wed 2022-05-18 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Stockport
Davenport10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Wed 2022-05-18 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Wed 2022-05-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove10:2710:27
Buxton11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Wed 2022-05-18 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 095
Manchester and Stockport to Hazel Grove and Buxton
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK7 4EX
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..