desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hazel Grove railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK7 4EX
Advertisement

Hazel Grove Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th October
Northern16:471Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-10-28 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hazel Grove16:4716:47
Middlewood16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Middlewood (Wed 2020-10-28 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Middlewood
Disley16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Disley (Wed 2020-10-28 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2020-10-28 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Furness Vale (Wed 2020-10-28 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2020-10-28 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2020-10-28 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Dove Holes (Wed 2020-10-28 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Dove Holes
Buxton17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Wed 2020-10-28 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:032Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Hazel Grove17:03
Woodsmoor17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Wed 2020-10-28 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Wed 2020-10-28 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Davenport
Stockport17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Stockport (Wed 2020-10-28 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2020-10-28 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Wed 2020-10-28 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly17:2917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-10-28 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2020-10-28 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Deansgate (Wed 2020-10-28 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Salford Crescent (Wed 2020-10-28 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Bolton (Wed 2020-10-28 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Bolton
Lostock17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Lostock (Wed 2020-10-28 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2020-10-28 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Blackrod (Wed 2020-10-28 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2020-10-28 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chorley (Wed 2020-10-28 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2020-10-28 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Leyland (Wed 2020-10-28 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Leyland
Preston18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Preston (Wed 2020-10-28 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2020-10-28 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Wed 2020-10-28 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Layton (Lancs) (Wed 2020-10-28 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Blackpool North (Wed 2020-10-28 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:082BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Buxton16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-10-28 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Buxton
Hazel Grove17:0717:08
Woodsmoor17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Wed 2020-10-28 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Wed 2020-10-28 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Davenport
Stockport17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Stockport (Wed 2020-10-28 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2020-10-28 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Wed 2020-10-28 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-10-28 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:251Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-10-28 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hazel Grove17:2517:25
Disley17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Disley (Wed 2020-10-28 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2020-10-28 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Furness Vale (Wed 2020-10-28 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2020-10-28 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2020-10-28 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Wed 2020-10-28 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:382BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Buxton17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-10-28 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Buxton
Hazel Grove17:3717:38
Stockport17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Stockport (Wed 2020-10-28 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Stockport
Levenshulme17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Wed 2020-10-28 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-10-28 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:481Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-10-28 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hazel Grove17:4717:48
Middlewood17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Middlewood (Wed 2020-10-28 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Middlewood
Disley17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Disley (Wed 2020-10-28 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2020-10-28 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Furness Vale (Wed 2020-10-28 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2020-10-28 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2020-10-28 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Dove Holes (Wed 2020-10-28 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Dove Holes
Buxton18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Wed 2020-10-28 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th October
Northern16:471Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-10-28 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-10-28 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-10-28 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-10-28 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Stockport
Davenport16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-10-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-10-28 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove16:4716:47
Buxton17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Wed 2020-10-28 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:072BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Buxton16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-10-28 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-10-28 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-10-28 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-10-28 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-10-28 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-10-28 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-10-28 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Disley
Middlewood17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-10-28 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Middlewood
Hazel Grove17:0717:08
Manchester Piccadilly17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-10-28 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:101Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Blackpool North15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-10-28 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-10-28 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-10-28 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-10-28 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-10-28 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-10-28 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-10-28 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-10-28 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Bolton16:2016:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-10-28 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-10-28 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-10-28 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-10-28 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:4516:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-10-28 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-10-28 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-10-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-10-28 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Stockport
Davenport17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-10-28 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-10-28 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove17:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:251Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-10-28 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-10-28 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Stockport
Hazel Grove17:2517:25
Buxton18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Wed 2020-10-28 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:372BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Buxton17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-10-28 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-10-28 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-10-28 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-10-28 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Furness Vale
Hazel Grove17:3717:38
Manchester Piccadilly17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-10-28 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:471Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-10-28 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-10-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-10-28 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-10-28 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Stockport
Davenport17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-10-28 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-10-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove17:4717:48
Buxton18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Wed 2020-10-28 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..