desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hazel Grove railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK7 4EX
Advertisement

Hazel Grove Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Northern20:431Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Sat 2024-05-25 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hazel Grove20:4320:43
Middlewood20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Middlewood (Sat 2024-05-25 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Middlewood
Disley20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Disley (Sat 2024-05-25 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to New Mills Newtown (Sat 2024-05-25 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Furness Vale (Sat 2024-05-25 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Whaley Bridge (Sat 2024-05-25 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sat 2024-05-25 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Dove Holes (Sat 2024-05-25 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Dove Holes
Buxton21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Sat 2024-05-25 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:512BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Buxton20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Sat 2024-05-25 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Buxton
Hazel Grove20:5020:51
Woodsmoor20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Sat 2024-05-25 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Sat 2024-05-25 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Davenport
Stockport21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Stockport (Sat 2024-05-25 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2024-05-25 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Sat 2024-05-25 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2024-05-25 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:081Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Sat 2024-05-25 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hazel Grove21:0721:08
Chinley21:1721:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chinley (Sat 2024-05-25 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Chinley
Edale21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Edale (Sat 2024-05-25 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Hope (Derbyshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Bamford (Sat 2024-05-25 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Bamford
Hathersage21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Hathersage (Sat 2024-05-25 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Hathersage
Grindleford21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Grindleford (Sat 2024-05-25 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley21:5721:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Dore & Totley (Sat 2024-05-25 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Sheffield (Sat 2024-05-25 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:092SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Sheffield20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hazel Grove (Sat 2024-05-25 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Sheffield
Hazel Grove21:0621:09
Stockport21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Stockport (Sat 2024-05-25 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2024-05-25 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:221Hazel GroveManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Hazel Grove21:22
Woodsmoor21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Sat 2024-05-25 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Sat 2024-05-25 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Davenport
Stockport21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Stockport (Sat 2024-05-25 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2024-05-25 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Sat 2024-05-25 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2024-05-25 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:431Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Sat 2024-05-25 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hazel Grove21:4321:43
Middlewood21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Middlewood (Sat 2024-05-25 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Middlewood
Disley21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Disley (Sat 2024-05-25 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to New Mills Newtown (Sat 2024-05-25 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Furness Vale (Sat 2024-05-25 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Whaley Bridge (Sat 2024-05-25 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sat 2024-05-25 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Dove Holes (Sat 2024-05-25 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Dove Holes
Buxton22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Sat 2024-05-25 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Northern20:431Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Sat 2024-05-25 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Sat 2024-05-25 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hazel Grove (Sat 2024-05-25 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Sat 2024-05-25 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Stockport
Davenport20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Sat 2024-05-25 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Sat 2024-05-25 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove20:4320:43
Buxton21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Sat 2024-05-25 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:502BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Buxton20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Sat 2024-05-25 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Hazel Grove (Sat 2024-05-25 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Hazel Grove (Sat 2024-05-25 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Hazel Grove (Sat 2024-05-25 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Hazel Grove (Sat 2024-05-25 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Hazel Grove (Sat 2024-05-25 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Hazel Grove (Sat 2024-05-25 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Disley
Middlewood20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Hazel Grove (Sat 2024-05-25 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Middlewood
Hazel Grove20:5020:51
Manchester Piccadilly21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2024-05-25 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:062SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Sheffield20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hazel Grove (Sat 2024-05-25 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Hazel Grove (Sat 2024-05-25 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hazel Grove (Sat 2024-05-25 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Hazel Grove (Sat 2024-05-25 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Hazel Grove (Sat 2024-05-25 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Hazel Grove (Sat 2024-05-25 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Hazel Grove (Sat 2024-05-25 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Edale
Chinley20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Hazel Grove (Sat 2024-05-25 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Chinley
Hazel Grove21:0621:09
Manchester Piccadilly21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2024-05-25 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:071Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Sat 2024-05-25 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Sat 2024-05-25 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Stockport
Hazel Grove21:0721:08
Sheffield22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Sheffield (Sat 2024-05-25 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:151Manchester PiccadillyHazel GroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Sat 2024-05-25 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Sat 2024-05-25 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hazel Grove (Sat 2024-05-25 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Sat 2024-05-25 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Stockport
Davenport21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Sat 2024-05-25 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Sat 2024-05-25 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove21:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:431Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Sat 2024-05-25 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Sat 2024-05-25 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hazel Grove (Sat 2024-05-25 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Sat 2024-05-25 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Stockport
Davenport21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Sat 2024-05-25 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Sat 2024-05-25 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove21:4321:43
Buxton22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Sat 2024-05-25 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 095
Manchester and Stockport to Hazel Grove and Buxton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...