desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hazel Grove railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK7 4EX
Advertisement

Hazel Grove Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
Northern13:211Hazel GroveManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Hazel Grove13:21
Woodsmoor13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Sat 2019-04-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Sat 2019-04-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Davenport
Stockport13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Stockport (Sat 2019-04-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-04-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:301Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Sat 2019-04-20 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hazel Grove13:3013:30
Disley13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Disley (Sat 2019-04-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to New Mills Newtown (Sat 2019-04-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to New Mills Newtown
Whaley Bridge13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Whaley Bridge (Sat 2019-04-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sat 2019-04-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Sat 2019-04-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:352BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Buxton13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Sat 2019-04-20 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Buxton
Hazel Grove13:3413:35
Woodsmoor13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Sat 2019-04-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Sat 2019-04-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Davenport
Stockport13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Stockport (Sat 2019-04-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Stockport
Levenshulme13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Sat 2019-04-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-04-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:102BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Buxton13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Sat 2019-04-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Buxton
Hazel Grove14:0914:10
Woodsmoor14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Sat 2019-04-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Sat 2019-04-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Davenport
Stockport14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Stockport (Sat 2019-04-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2019-04-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Sat 2019-04-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-04-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:121Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Sat 2019-04-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hazel Grove14:1214:12
Middlewood14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Middlewood (Sat 2019-04-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Middlewood
Disley14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Disley (Sat 2019-04-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to New Mills Newtown (Sat 2019-04-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Furness Vale (Sat 2019-04-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Whaley Bridge (Sat 2019-04-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sat 2019-04-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Sat 2019-04-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:221Hazel GroveManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Hazel Grove14:22
Woodsmoor14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Sat 2019-04-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Sat 2019-04-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Davenport
Stockport14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Stockport (Sat 2019-04-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-04-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
Northern13:301Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Sat 2019-04-20 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Sat 2019-04-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Stockport
Davenport13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Sat 2019-04-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Sat 2019-04-20 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove13:3013:30
Buxton14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Sat 2019-04-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:342BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Buxton13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Sat 2019-04-20 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Hazel Grove (Sat 2019-04-20 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Hazel Grove (Sat 2019-04-20 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Whaley Bridge
New Mills Newtown13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Hazel Grove (Sat 2019-04-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Hazel Grove (Sat 2019-04-20 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Disley
Hazel Grove13:3413:35
Manchester Piccadilly13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-04-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:471Manchester PiccadillyHazel GroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Sat 2019-04-20 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Sat 2019-04-20 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hazel Grove (Sat 2019-04-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Sat 2019-04-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Stockport
Davenport13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Sat 2019-04-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Sat 2019-04-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove13:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:092BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Buxton13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Sat 2019-04-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Hazel Grove (Sat 2019-04-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Hazel Grove (Sat 2019-04-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Hazel Grove (Sat 2019-04-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Hazel Grove (Sat 2019-04-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Hazel Grove (Sat 2019-04-20 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Hazel Grove (Sat 2019-04-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Disley
Hazel Grove14:0914:10
Manchester Piccadilly14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-04-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:121Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Sat 2019-04-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Sat 2019-04-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hazel Grove (Sat 2019-04-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Sat 2019-04-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Stockport
Davenport14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Sat 2019-04-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Sat 2019-04-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove14:1214:12
Buxton14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Sat 2019-04-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:301Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Sat 2019-04-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Sat 2019-04-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Stockport
Davenport14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Sat 2019-04-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Sat 2019-04-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove14:3014:30
Buxton15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Sat 2019-04-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..