desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hazel Grove railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK7 4EX
Advertisement

Hazel Grove Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
Northern06:041Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-10-16 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hazel Grove06:0306:04
Chinley06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chinley (Tue 2018-10-16 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Chinley
Edale06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Edale (Tue 2018-10-16 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Hope (Derbyshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Bamford (Tue 2018-10-16 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Bamford
Hathersage06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Hathersage (Tue 2018-10-16 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Hathersage
Grindleford06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Grindleford (Tue 2018-10-16 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Dore & Totley (Tue 2018-10-16 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Sheffield (Tue 2018-10-16 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:112Hazel GroveManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Hazel Grove06:11
Woodsmoor06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Tue 2018-10-16 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Tue 2018-10-16 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Davenport
Stockport06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Stockport (Tue 2018-10-16 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-10-16 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:352BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Buxton05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-10-16 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Buxton
Hazel Grove06:3406:35
Stockport06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Stockport (Tue 2018-10-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-10-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:491Hazel GroveManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Hazel Grove06:49
Woodsmoor06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Tue 2018-10-16 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Tue 2018-10-16 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Davenport
Stockport06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Stockport (Tue 2018-10-16 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-10-16 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Tue 2018-10-16 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-10-16 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:082BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Buxton06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-10-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Buxton
Hazel Grove07:0707:08
Woodsmoor07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Tue 2018-10-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Tue 2018-10-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Davenport
Stockport07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Stockport (Tue 2018-10-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-10-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Tue 2018-10-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-10-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:091Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-10-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hazel Grove07:0907:09
Middlewood07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Middlewood (Tue 2018-10-16 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Middlewood
Disley07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Disley (Tue 2018-10-16 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2018-10-16 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Furness Vale (Tue 2018-10-16 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-10-16 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Dove Holes (Tue 2018-10-16 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Dove Holes
Buxton07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Tue 2018-10-16 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
Northern06:031Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-10-16 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-10-16 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Stockport
Hazel Grove06:0306:04
Sheffield06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Sheffield (Tue 2018-10-16 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:342BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Buxton05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-10-16 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-10-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-10-16 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-10-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-10-16 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-10-16 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-10-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Disley
Middlewood06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-10-16 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Middlewood
Hazel Grove06:3406:35
Manchester Piccadilly06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-10-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:451Manchester PiccadillyHazel GroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-10-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-10-16 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-10-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-10-16 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Stockport
Davenport06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-10-16 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-10-16 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove06:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:072BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Buxton06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-10-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-10-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-10-16 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-10-16 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-10-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-10-16 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-10-16 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Disley
Middlewood07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-10-16 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Middlewood
Hazel Grove07:0707:08
Manchester Piccadilly07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-10-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:091Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-10-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-10-16 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Stockport
Davenport07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-10-16 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-10-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove07:0907:09
Buxton07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Tue 2018-10-16 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:131Manchester PiccadillyHazel GroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-10-16 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-10-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-10-16 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-10-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Stockport
Hazel Grove07:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..