desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hazel Grove railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK7 4EX
Advertisement

Hazel Grove Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th May
Northern15:271Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-05-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hazel Grove15:2715:27
Disley15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Disley (Mon 2019-05-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to New Mills Newtown (Mon 2019-05-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to New Mills Newtown
Whaley Bridge15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Whaley Bridge (Mon 2019-05-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2019-05-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Mon 2019-05-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:352BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Buxton15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-05-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Buxton
Hazel Grove15:3415:35
Woodsmoor15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Mon 2019-05-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Mon 2019-05-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Davenport
Stockport15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Stockport (Mon 2019-05-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Stockport
Levenshulme15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Mon 2019-05-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:471Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-05-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hazel Grove15:4615:47
Middlewood15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Middlewood (Mon 2019-05-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Middlewood
Disley15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Disley (Mon 2019-05-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to New Mills Newtown (Mon 2019-05-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Furness Vale (Mon 2019-05-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Whaley Bridge (Mon 2019-05-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2019-05-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Mon 2019-05-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:022Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Hazel Grove16:02
Woodsmoor16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Mon 2019-05-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Mon 2019-05-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Davenport
Stockport16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Stockport (Mon 2019-05-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2019-05-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Mon 2019-05-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:3216:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-05-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Deansgate (Mon 2019-05-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-05-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Bolton (Mon 2019-05-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Bolton
Lostock16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Lostock (Mon 2019-05-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2019-05-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Blackrod (Mon 2019-05-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2019-05-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chorley (Mon 2019-05-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway17:1517:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buckshaw Parkway (Mon 2019-05-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Leyland (Mon 2019-05-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Leyland
Preston17:3717:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Preston (Mon 2019-05-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2019-05-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2019-05-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-05-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:102BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Buxton15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-05-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Buxton
Hazel Grove16:0916:10
Woodsmoor16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Mon 2019-05-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Mon 2019-05-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Davenport
Stockport16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Stockport (Mon 2019-05-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2019-05-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Mon 2019-05-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:271Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-05-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hazel Grove16:2716:27
Disley16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Disley (Mon 2019-05-27 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to New Mills Newtown (Mon 2019-05-27 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Furness Vale (Mon 2019-05-27 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Whaley Bridge (Mon 2019-05-27 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2019-05-27 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Mon 2019-05-27 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th May
Northern15:271Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-05-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-05-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Stockport
Davenport15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-05-27 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-05-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove15:2715:27
Buxton16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Mon 2019-05-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:342BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Buxton15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-05-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-05-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-05-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Whaley Bridge
New Mills Newtown15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-05-27 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-05-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Disley
Hazel Grove15:3415:35
Manchester Piccadilly15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:461Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-05-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-05-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-05-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-05-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Stockport
Davenport15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-05-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-05-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove15:4615:47
Buxton16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Mon 2019-05-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:092BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Buxton15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-05-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-05-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-05-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-05-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-05-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-05-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-05-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Disley
Hazel Grove16:0916:10
Manchester Piccadilly16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:111Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Blackpool North14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-05-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-05-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-05-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-05-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-05-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-05-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-05-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-05-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Bolton15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-05-27 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-05-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road15:4115:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-05-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:4515:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-05-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-05-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-05-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-05-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Stockport
Davenport16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-05-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-05-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove16:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:271Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-05-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-05-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Stockport
Davenport16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-05-27 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-05-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove16:2716:27
Buxton17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Mon 2019-05-27 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..