desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hazel Grove railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK7 4EX
Advertisement

Hazel Grove Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd June
Northern08:502BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Buxton08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Sun 2024-06-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Buxton
Hazel Grove08:4908:50
Woodsmoor08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Sun 2024-06-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Sun 2024-06-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Davenport
Stockport08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Stockport (Sun 2024-06-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2024-06-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Sun 2024-06-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-06-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:131Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Sun 2024-06-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hazel Grove09:1209:13
Middlewood09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Middlewood (Sun 2024-06-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Middlewood
Disley09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Disley (Sun 2024-06-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2024-06-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Furness Vale (Sun 2024-06-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2024-06-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2024-06-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Dove Holes (Sun 2024-06-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Dove Holes
Buxton09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Sun 2024-06-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:322BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Buxton08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Sun 2024-06-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Buxton
Hazel Grove09:3109:32
Woodsmoor09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Sun 2024-06-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Sun 2024-06-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Davenport
Stockport09:4209:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Stockport (Sun 2024-06-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-06-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:101Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Sun 2024-06-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hazel Grove10:0910:10
Middlewood10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Middlewood (Sun 2024-06-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Middlewood
Disley10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Disley (Sun 2024-06-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2024-06-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Furness Vale (Sun 2024-06-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2024-06-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2024-06-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Sun 2024-06-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:362BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Buxton10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Sun 2024-06-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Buxton
Hazel Grove10:3610:36
Woodsmoor10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Sun 2024-06-23 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Sun 2024-06-23 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Davenport
Stockport10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Stockport (Sun 2024-06-23 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-06-23 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:101Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Sun 2024-06-23 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hazel Grove11:0911:10
Disley11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Disley (Sun 2024-06-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2024-06-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Furness Vale (Sun 2024-06-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2024-06-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2024-06-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Dove Holes (Sun 2024-06-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Dove Holes
Buxton11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Sun 2024-06-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd June
Northern08:492BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Buxton08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Sun 2024-06-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Hazel Grove (Sun 2024-06-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Hazel Grove (Sun 2024-06-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Hazel Grove (Sun 2024-06-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Hazel Grove (Sun 2024-06-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Hazel Grove (Sun 2024-06-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Hazel Grove (Sun 2024-06-23 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Disley
Middlewood08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Hazel Grove (Sun 2024-06-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Middlewood
Hazel Grove08:4908:50
Manchester Piccadilly09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-06-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:121Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Sun 2024-06-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Sun 2024-06-23 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hazel Grove (Sun 2024-06-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Sun 2024-06-23 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Stockport
Davenport09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Sun 2024-06-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Sun 2024-06-23 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove09:1209:13
Buxton09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Sun 2024-06-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:312BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Buxton08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Sun 2024-06-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Hazel Grove (Sun 2024-06-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Hazel Grove (Sun 2024-06-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Hazel Grove (Sun 2024-06-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Hazel Grove (Sun 2024-06-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Hazel Grove (Sun 2024-06-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Hazel Grove (Sun 2024-06-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Disley
Middlewood09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Hazel Grove (Sun 2024-06-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Middlewood
Hazel Grove09:3109:32
Manchester Piccadilly09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-06-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:091Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Sun 2024-06-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Sun 2024-06-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hazel Grove (Sun 2024-06-23 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Sun 2024-06-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Stockport
Davenport10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Sun 2024-06-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Sun 2024-06-23 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove10:0910:10
Buxton10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Sun 2024-06-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:362BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Buxton10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Sun 2024-06-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Hazel Grove (Sun 2024-06-23 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Hazel Grove (Sun 2024-06-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Hazel Grove (Sun 2024-06-23 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Hazel Grove (Sun 2024-06-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Hazel Grove (Sun 2024-06-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Disley
Middlewood10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Hazel Grove (Sun 2024-06-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Middlewood
Hazel Grove10:3610:36
Manchester Piccadilly10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-06-23 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:091Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Sun 2024-06-23 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Sun 2024-06-23 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hazel Grove (Sun 2024-06-23 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Sun 2024-06-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Stockport
Davenport11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Sun 2024-06-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Sun 2024-06-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove11:0911:10
Buxton11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Sun 2024-06-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 095
Manchester and Stockport to Hazel Grove and Buxton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...