desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hazel Grove railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK7 4EX
Advertisement

Hazel Grove Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Northern12:032Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Hazel Grove12:03
Woodsmoor12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Fri 2021-04-16 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Fri 2021-04-16 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Davenport
Stockport12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Stockport (Fri 2021-04-16 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2021-04-16 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme12:1812:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Fri 2021-04-16 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-04-16 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road12:3212:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2021-04-16 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Deansgate (Fri 2021-04-16 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-04-16 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Bolton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Bolton
Lostock12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Lostock (Fri 2021-04-16 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Horwich Parkway
Chorley13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chorley (Fri 2021-04-16 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Leyland (Fri 2021-04-16 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Leyland
Preston13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Preston (Fri 2021-04-16 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2021-04-16 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Fri 2021-04-16 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Layton (Lancs) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Blackpool North (Fri 2021-04-16 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:291Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Fri 2021-04-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hazel Grove12:2812:29
Middlewood12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Middlewood (Fri 2021-04-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Middlewood
Disley12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Disley (Fri 2021-04-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2021-04-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Furness Vale (Fri 2021-04-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2021-04-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2021-04-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Dove Holes (Fri 2021-04-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Dove Holes
Buxton13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:352BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Buxton11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Fri 2021-04-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Buxton
Hazel Grove12:3512:35
Woodsmoor12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Fri 2021-04-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Fri 2021-04-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Davenport
Stockport12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Stockport (Fri 2021-04-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Stockport
Levenshulme12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Fri 2021-04-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-04-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:032Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Hazel Grove13:03
Woodsmoor13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Fri 2021-04-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Fri 2021-04-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Davenport
Stockport13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Stockport (Fri 2021-04-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2021-04-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme13:1813:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Fri 2021-04-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-04-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road13:3213:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2021-04-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Deansgate (Fri 2021-04-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-04-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Bolton (Fri 2021-04-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Bolton
Lostock13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Lostock (Fri 2021-04-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Horwich Parkway
Chorley14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chorley (Fri 2021-04-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Leyland (Fri 2021-04-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Leyland
Preston14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Preston (Fri 2021-04-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2021-04-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Fri 2021-04-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Layton (Lancs) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Blackpool North (Fri 2021-04-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:291Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Fri 2021-04-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hazel Grove13:2813:29
Middlewood13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Middlewood (Fri 2021-04-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Middlewood
Disley13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Disley (Fri 2021-04-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2021-04-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Furness Vale (Fri 2021-04-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2021-04-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2021-04-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Dove Holes (Fri 2021-04-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Dove Holes
Buxton14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Fri 2021-04-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:352BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Buxton12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Fri 2021-04-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Buxton
Hazel Grove13:3513:35
Woodsmoor13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Fri 2021-04-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Fri 2021-04-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Davenport
Stockport13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Stockport (Fri 2021-04-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Stockport
Levenshulme13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Fri 2021-04-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-04-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Northern12:111Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Blackpool North10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Hazel Grove (Fri 2021-04-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Hazel Grove (Fri 2021-04-16 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Hazel Grove (Fri 2021-04-16 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Hazel Grove (Fri 2021-04-16 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Hazel Grove (Fri 2021-04-16 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Preston
Leyland10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Hazel Grove (Fri 2021-04-16 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Hazel Grove (Fri 2021-04-16 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Hazel Grove (Fri 2021-04-16 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Hazel Grove (Fri 2021-04-16 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Hazel Grove (Fri 2021-04-16 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Lostock
Bolton11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hazel Grove (Fri 2021-04-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hazel Grove (Fri 2021-04-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hazel Grove (Fri 2021-04-16 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:4511:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Fri 2021-04-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Fri 2021-04-16 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hazel Grove (Fri 2021-04-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Fri 2021-04-16 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Stockport
Davenport12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Fri 2021-04-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Fri 2021-04-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove12:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:281Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Fri 2021-04-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Fri 2021-04-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Stockport
Davenport12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Fri 2021-04-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Fri 2021-04-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove12:2812:29
Buxton13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:352BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Buxton11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Fri 2021-04-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Hazel Grove (Fri 2021-04-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Hazel Grove (Fri 2021-04-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Hazel Grove (Fri 2021-04-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Hazel Grove (Fri 2021-04-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Hazel Grove (Fri 2021-04-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Hazel Grove (Fri 2021-04-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Disley
Middlewood12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Hazel Grove (Fri 2021-04-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Middlewood
Hazel Grove12:3512:35
Manchester Piccadilly12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-04-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:111Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Blackpool North11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Hazel Grove (Fri 2021-04-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Hazel Grove (Fri 2021-04-16 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Hazel Grove (Fri 2021-04-16 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Hazel Grove (Fri 2021-04-16 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston11:5211:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Hazel Grove (Fri 2021-04-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Preston
Leyland11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Hazel Grove (Fri 2021-04-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Hazel Grove (Fri 2021-04-16 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Hazel Grove (Fri 2021-04-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Hazel Grove (Fri 2021-04-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Hazel Grove (Fri 2021-04-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Lostock
Bolton12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hazel Grove (Fri 2021-04-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hazel Grove (Fri 2021-04-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hazel Grove (Fri 2021-04-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:4512:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Fri 2021-04-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Fri 2021-04-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hazel Grove (Fri 2021-04-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Fri 2021-04-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Stockport
Davenport13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Fri 2021-04-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Fri 2021-04-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove13:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:281Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Fri 2021-04-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Fri 2021-04-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Stockport
Davenport13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Fri 2021-04-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Fri 2021-04-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove13:2813:29
Buxton14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Fri 2021-04-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:352BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Buxton12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Fri 2021-04-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Hazel Grove (Fri 2021-04-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Hazel Grove (Fri 2021-04-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Hazel Grove (Fri 2021-04-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Hazel Grove (Fri 2021-04-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Hazel Grove (Fri 2021-04-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Hazel Grove (Fri 2021-04-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Disley
Middlewood13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Hazel Grove (Fri 2021-04-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Middlewood
Hazel Grove13:3513:35
Manchester Piccadilly13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-04-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..