desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hazel Grove railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK7 4EX
Advertisement

Hazel Grove Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
Northern22:032Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Hazel Grove22:03
Woodsmoor22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Sat 2020-07-04 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Sat 2020-07-04 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Davenport
Stockport22:1122:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Stockport (Sat 2020-07-04 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2020-07-04 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Sat 2020-07-04 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly22:2922:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-07-04 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road22:3322:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-07-04 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Deansgate (Sat 2020-07-04 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Salford Crescent (Sat 2020-07-04 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Bolton (Sat 2020-07-04 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Bolton
Lostock22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Lostock (Sat 2020-07-04 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2020-07-04 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Blackrod (Sat 2020-07-04 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2020-07-04 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chorley (Sat 2020-07-04 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2020-07-04 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Leyland (Sat 2020-07-04 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Leyland
Preston23:2523:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Preston (Sat 2020-07-04 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2020-07-04 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2020-07-04 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Layton (Lancs) (Sat 2020-07-04 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-07-04 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:302BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Buxton21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Sat 2020-07-04 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Buxton
Hazel Grove22:2922:30
Woodsmoor22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Sat 2020-07-04 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Sat 2020-07-04 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Davenport
Stockport22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Stockport (Sat 2020-07-04 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2020-07-04 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Sat 2020-07-04 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-07-04 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 5th July
Northern08:502BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Buxton08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Sun 2020-07-05 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Buxton
Hazel Grove08:4908:50
Woodsmoor08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Sun 2020-07-05 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Sun 2020-07-05 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Davenport
Stockport09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Stockport (Sun 2020-07-05 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2020-07-05 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Sun 2020-07-05 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-07-05 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:121Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Sun 2020-07-05 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hazel Grove09:1209:12
Middlewood09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Middlewood (Sun 2020-07-05 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Middlewood
Disley09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Disley (Sun 2020-07-05 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2020-07-05 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Furness Vale (Sun 2020-07-05 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2020-07-05 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2020-07-05 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Dove Holes (Sun 2020-07-05 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Dove Holes
Buxton09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Sun 2020-07-05 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
Northern22:052Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Blackpool North20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Hazel Grove (Sat 2020-07-04 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Hazel Grove (Sat 2020-07-04 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Hazel Grove (Sat 2020-07-04 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Hazel Grove (Sat 2020-07-04 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston20:5020:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Hazel Grove (Sat 2020-07-04 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Preston
Leyland20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Hazel Grove (Sat 2020-07-04 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Hazel Grove (Sat 2020-07-04 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Hazel Grove (Sat 2020-07-04 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Hazel Grove (Sat 2020-07-04 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Hazel Grove (Sat 2020-07-04 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Blackrod
Horwich Parkway21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Hazel Grove (Sat 2020-07-04 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Hazel Grove (Sat 2020-07-04 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Lostock
Bolton21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hazel Grove (Sat 2020-07-04 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hazel Grove (Sat 2020-07-04 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road21:3821:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hazel Grove (Sat 2020-07-04 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly21:4221:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Sat 2020-07-04 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Sat 2020-07-04 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hazel Grove (Sat 2020-07-04 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Sat 2020-07-04 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Stockport
Davenport22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Sat 2020-07-04 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Sat 2020-07-04 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove22:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:292BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Buxton21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Sat 2020-07-04 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Hazel Grove (Sat 2020-07-04 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Hazel Grove (Sat 2020-07-04 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Hazel Grove (Sat 2020-07-04 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Hazel Grove (Sat 2020-07-04 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Hazel Grove (Sat 2020-07-04 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Hazel Grove (Sat 2020-07-04 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Disley
Middlewood22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Hazel Grove (Sat 2020-07-04 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Middlewood
Hazel Grove22:2922:30
Manchester Piccadilly22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-07-04 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 5th July
Northern08:492BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Buxton08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Sun 2020-07-05 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Hazel Grove (Sun 2020-07-05 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Hazel Grove (Sun 2020-07-05 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Hazel Grove (Sun 2020-07-05 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Hazel Grove (Sun 2020-07-05 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Hazel Grove (Sun 2020-07-05 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Hazel Grove (Sun 2020-07-05 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Disley
Middlewood08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Hazel Grove (Sun 2020-07-05 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Middlewood
Hazel Grove08:4908:50
Manchester Piccadilly09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-07-05 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:121Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Sun 2020-07-05 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Sun 2020-07-05 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hazel Grove (Sun 2020-07-05 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Sun 2020-07-05 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Stockport
Davenport09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Sun 2020-07-05 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Sun 2020-07-05 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove09:1209:12
Buxton09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Sun 2020-07-05 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..