desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hazel Grove railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK7 4EX
Advertisement

Hazel Grove Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th December
Northern15:102BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Buxton14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-12-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Buxton
Hazel Grove15:0915:10
Woodsmoor15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Tue 2018-12-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Tue 2018-12-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Davenport
Stockport15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Stockport (Tue 2018-12-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-12-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Tue 2018-12-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-12-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:121Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-12-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hazel Grove15:1215:12
Disley15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Disley (Tue 2018-12-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2018-12-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Furness Vale (Tue 2018-12-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2018-12-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-12-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Dove Holes (Tue 2018-12-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Dove Holes
Buxton15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Tue 2018-12-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:211Hazel GroveManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Hazel Grove15:21
Woodsmoor15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Tue 2018-12-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Tue 2018-12-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Davenport
Stockport15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Stockport (Tue 2018-12-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-12-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:301Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-12-18 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hazel Grove15:3015:30
Disley15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Disley (Tue 2018-12-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2018-12-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to New Mills Newtown
Whaley Bridge15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2018-12-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-12-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Tue 2018-12-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:352BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Buxton15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-12-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Buxton
Hazel Grove15:3415:35
Woodsmoor15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Tue 2018-12-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Tue 2018-12-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Davenport
Stockport15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Stockport (Tue 2018-12-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Stockport
Levenshulme15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Tue 2018-12-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-12-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:102BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Buxton15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-12-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Buxton
Hazel Grove16:0916:10
Woodsmoor16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Tue 2018-12-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Tue 2018-12-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Davenport
Stockport16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Stockport (Tue 2018-12-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-12-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Tue 2018-12-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-12-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th December
Northern15:092BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Buxton14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-12-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-12-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-12-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-12-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-12-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-12-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Disley
Middlewood15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-12-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Middlewood
Hazel Grove15:0915:10
Manchester Piccadilly15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-12-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:121Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-12-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-12-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-12-18 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-12-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Stockport
Davenport15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-12-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-12-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove15:1215:12
Buxton15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Tue 2018-12-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:301Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-12-18 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-12-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Stockport
Davenport15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-12-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-12-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove15:3015:30
Buxton16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Tue 2018-12-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:342BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Buxton15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-12-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-12-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-12-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Whaley Bridge
New Mills Newtown15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-12-18 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-12-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Disley
Hazel Grove15:3415:35
Manchester Piccadilly15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-12-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:451Manchester PiccadillyHazel GroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-12-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-12-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-12-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-12-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Stockport
Davenport15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-12-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-12-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove15:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:092BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Buxton15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-12-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-12-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-12-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-12-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-12-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-12-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-12-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Disley
Hazel Grove16:0916:10
Manchester Piccadilly16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-12-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..