hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hazel Grove railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK7 4EX
Advertisement

Hazel Grove Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Northern11:362Hazel GrovePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Hazel Grove11:36
Woodsmoor11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Tue 2018-01-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Tue 2018-01-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Davenport
Stockport11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Stockport (Tue 2018-01-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-01-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Tue 2018-01-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly11:5912:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road12:0412:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2018-01-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Deansgate (Tue 2018-01-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Salford Crescent (Tue 2018-01-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Bolton (Tue 2018-01-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Bolton
Lostock12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Lostock (Tue 2018-01-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Horwich Parkway
Chorley12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chorley (Tue 2018-01-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Leyland (Tue 2018-01-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Leyland
Preston12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Preston (Tue 2018-01-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:032BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Buxton11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-01-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Buxton
Hazel Grove12:0212:03
Woodsmoor12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Tue 2018-01-16 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Tue 2018-01-16 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Davenport
Stockport12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Stockport (Tue 2018-01-16 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:111Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-01-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hazel Grove12:1112:11
Middlewood12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Middlewood (Tue 2018-01-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Middlewood
Disley12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Disley (Tue 2018-01-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2018-01-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Furness Vale (Tue 2018-01-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2018-01-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-01-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Tue 2018-01-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:362Hazel GrovePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Hazel Grove12:36
Woodsmoor12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Tue 2018-01-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Tue 2018-01-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Davenport
Stockport12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Stockport (Tue 2018-01-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-01-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Tue 2018-01-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly12:5913:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road13:0413:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2018-01-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Deansgate (Tue 2018-01-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Salford Crescent (Tue 2018-01-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Bolton (Tue 2018-01-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Bolton
Lostock13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Lostock (Tue 2018-01-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Horwich Parkway
Chorley13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chorley (Tue 2018-01-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Leyland (Tue 2018-01-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Leyland
Preston13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Preston (Tue 2018-01-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:032BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Buxton12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-01-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Buxton
Hazel Grove13:0213:03
Woodsmoor13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Tue 2018-01-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Tue 2018-01-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Davenport
Stockport13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Stockport (Tue 2018-01-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:111Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-01-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hazel Grove13:1113:11
Disley13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Disley (Tue 2018-01-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2018-01-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Furness Vale (Tue 2018-01-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2018-01-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-01-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Dove Holes (Tue 2018-01-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Dove Holes
Buxton13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Tue 2018-01-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Northern11:451PrestonHazel GroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Preston10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-01-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Preston
Leyland10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-01-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-01-16 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-01-16 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-01-16 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-01-16 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Lostock
Bolton10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-01-16 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-01-16 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-01-16 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road11:1411:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-01-16 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:1811:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-01-16 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-01-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-01-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-01-16 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Stockport
Davenport11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-01-16 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-01-16 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove11:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:022BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Buxton11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-01-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-01-16 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-01-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-01-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-01-16 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-01-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Disley
Middlewood11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-01-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Middlewood
Hazel Grove12:0212:03
Manchester Piccadilly12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:111Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-01-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-01-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-01-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-01-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Stockport
Davenport12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-01-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-01-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove12:1112:11
Buxton12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Tue 2018-01-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:451PrestonHazel GroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Preston11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-01-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Preston
Leyland11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-01-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-01-16 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-01-16 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-01-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-01-16 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Lostock
Bolton11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-01-16 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-01-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-01-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road12:1412:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-01-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:1812:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-01-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-01-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-01-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-01-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Stockport
Davenport12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-01-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-01-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove12:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:022BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Buxton12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-01-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-01-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-01-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-01-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-01-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-01-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-01-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Disley
Hazel Grove13:0213:03
Manchester Piccadilly13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:111Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-01-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-01-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-01-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-01-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Stockport
Davenport13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-01-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-01-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove13:1113:11
Buxton13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Tue 2018-01-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us