desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hazel Grove railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK7 4EX
Advertisement

Hazel Grove Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th November
Northern09:471Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Fri 2019-11-15 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hazel Grove09:4609:47
Middlewood09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Middlewood (Fri 2019-11-15 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Middlewood
Disley09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Disley (Fri 2019-11-15 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2019-11-15 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Furness Vale (Fri 2019-11-15 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2019-11-15 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2019-11-15 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Fri 2019-11-15 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:032Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Hazel Grove10:03
Woodsmoor10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Fri 2019-11-15 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Fri 2019-11-15 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Davenport
Stockport10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Stockport (Fri 2019-11-15 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2019-11-15 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Fri 2019-11-15 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-11-15 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road10:3210:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-11-15 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Deansgate (Fri 2019-11-15 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Salford Crescent (Fri 2019-11-15 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Bolton (Fri 2019-11-15 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Bolton
Lostock10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Lostock (Fri 2019-11-15 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2019-11-15 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Horwich Parkway
Chorley11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chorley (Fri 2019-11-15 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2019-11-15 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Leyland (Fri 2019-11-15 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Leyland
Preston11:2211:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Preston (Fri 2019-11-15 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Fri 2019-11-15 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Blackpool North (Fri 2019-11-15 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:082BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Buxton09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Fri 2019-11-15 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Buxton
Hazel Grove10:0710:08
Woodsmoor10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Fri 2019-11-15 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Fri 2019-11-15 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Davenport
Stockport10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Stockport (Fri 2019-11-15 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2019-11-15 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Fri 2019-11-15 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-11-15 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:271Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Fri 2019-11-15 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hazel Grove10:2710:27
Disley10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Disley (Fri 2019-11-15 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2019-11-15 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to New Mills Newtown
Whaley Bridge10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2019-11-15 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2019-11-15 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Fri 2019-11-15 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:332BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Buxton09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Fri 2019-11-15 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Buxton
Hazel Grove10:3210:33
Woodsmoor10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Fri 2019-11-15 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Fri 2019-11-15 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Davenport
Stockport10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Stockport (Fri 2019-11-15 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Stockport
Levenshulme10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Fri 2019-11-15 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-11-15 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:471Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Fri 2019-11-15 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hazel Grove10:4610:47
Disley10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Disley (Fri 2019-11-15 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2019-11-15 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Furness Vale (Fri 2019-11-15 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2019-11-15 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2019-11-15 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Dove Holes (Fri 2019-11-15 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Dove Holes
Buxton11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Fri 2019-11-15 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th November
Northern10:072BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Buxton09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Fri 2019-11-15 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Hazel Grove (Fri 2019-11-15 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Hazel Grove (Fri 2019-11-15 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Hazel Grove (Fri 2019-11-15 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Hazel Grove (Fri 2019-11-15 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Hazel Grove (Fri 2019-11-15 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Hazel Grove (Fri 2019-11-15 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Disley
Hazel Grove10:0710:08
Manchester Piccadilly10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-11-15 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:111Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Blackpool North08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Hazel Grove (Fri 2019-11-15 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Hazel Grove (Fri 2019-11-15 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Hazel Grove (Fri 2019-11-15 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Hazel Grove (Fri 2019-11-15 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston08:5108:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Hazel Grove (Fri 2019-11-15 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Hazel Grove (Fri 2019-11-15 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Hazel Grove (Fri 2019-11-15 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Hazel Grove (Fri 2019-11-15 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Bolton09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hazel Grove (Fri 2019-11-15 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hazel Grove (Fri 2019-11-15 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road09:4109:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hazel Grove (Fri 2019-11-15 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:4509:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Fri 2019-11-15 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Fri 2019-11-15 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hazel Grove (Fri 2019-11-15 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Fri 2019-11-15 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Stockport
Davenport10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Fri 2019-11-15 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Fri 2019-11-15 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove10:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:271Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Fri 2019-11-15 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Fri 2019-11-15 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Stockport
Davenport10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Fri 2019-11-15 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Fri 2019-11-15 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove10:2710:27
Buxton11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Fri 2019-11-15 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:322BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Buxton09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Fri 2019-11-15 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Hazel Grove (Fri 2019-11-15 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Hazel Grove (Fri 2019-11-15 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Whaley Bridge
New Mills Newtown10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Hazel Grove (Fri 2019-11-15 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Hazel Grove (Fri 2019-11-15 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Disley
Hazel Grove10:3210:33
Manchester Piccadilly10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-11-15 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:461Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Fri 2019-11-15 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Fri 2019-11-15 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hazel Grove (Fri 2019-11-15 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Fri 2019-11-15 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Stockport
Davenport10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Fri 2019-11-15 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Fri 2019-11-15 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove10:4610:47
Buxton11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Fri 2019-11-15 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:072BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Buxton10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Fri 2019-11-15 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Hazel Grove (Fri 2019-11-15 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Hazel Grove (Fri 2019-11-15 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Hazel Grove (Fri 2019-11-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Hazel Grove (Fri 2019-11-15 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Hazel Grove (Fri 2019-11-15 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Disley
Middlewood11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Hazel Grove (Fri 2019-11-15 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Middlewood
Hazel Grove11:0711:08
Manchester Piccadilly11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-11-15 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..