desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hazel Grove railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK7 4EX
Advertisement

Hazel Grove Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Northern12:102BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Buxton11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-08-14 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Buxton
Hazel Grove12:0912:10
Woodsmoor12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Tue 2018-08-14 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Tue 2018-08-14 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Davenport
Stockport12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Stockport (Tue 2018-08-14 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-08-14 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Tue 2018-08-14 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-08-14 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:121Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-08-14 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hazel Grove12:1212:12
Middlewood12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Middlewood (Tue 2018-08-14 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Middlewood
Disley12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Disley (Tue 2018-08-14 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2018-08-14 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Furness Vale (Tue 2018-08-14 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2018-08-14 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-08-14 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Tue 2018-08-14 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:211Hazel GroveManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Hazel Grove12:21
Woodsmoor12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Tue 2018-08-14 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Tue 2018-08-14 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Davenport
Stockport12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Stockport (Tue 2018-08-14 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-08-14 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:301Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-08-14 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hazel Grove12:3012:30
Disley12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Disley (Tue 2018-08-14 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2018-08-14 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to New Mills Newtown
Whaley Bridge12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2018-08-14 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-08-14 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Tue 2018-08-14 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:352BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Buxton12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-08-14 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Buxton
Hazel Grove12:3412:35
Woodsmoor12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Tue 2018-08-14 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Tue 2018-08-14 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Davenport
Stockport12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Stockport (Tue 2018-08-14 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Stockport
Levenshulme12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Tue 2018-08-14 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-08-14 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:102BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Buxton12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-08-14 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Buxton
Hazel Grove13:0913:10
Woodsmoor13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Tue 2018-08-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Tue 2018-08-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Davenport
Stockport13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Stockport (Tue 2018-08-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-08-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Tue 2018-08-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-08-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Northern11:451Manchester PiccadillyHazel GroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-08-14 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-08-14 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-08-14 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-08-14 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Stockport
Davenport11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-08-14 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-08-14 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove11:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:092BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Buxton11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-08-14 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-08-14 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-08-14 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-08-14 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-08-14 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-08-14 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-08-14 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Disley
Hazel Grove12:0912:10
Manchester Piccadilly12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-08-14 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:121Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-08-14 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-08-14 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-08-14 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-08-14 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Stockport
Davenport12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-08-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-08-14 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove12:1212:12
Buxton12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Tue 2018-08-14 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:301Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-08-14 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-08-14 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Stockport
Davenport12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-08-14 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-08-14 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove12:3012:30
Buxton13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Tue 2018-08-14 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:342BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Buxton12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-08-14 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-08-14 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-08-14 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Whaley Bridge
New Mills Newtown12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-08-14 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-08-14 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Disley
Hazel Grove12:3412:35
Manchester Piccadilly12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-08-14 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:451Manchester PiccadillyHazel GroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-08-14 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-08-14 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-08-14 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-08-14 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Stockport
Davenport12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-08-14 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-08-14 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove12:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..