desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hazel Grove railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK7 4EX
Advertisement

Hazel Grove Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th August
Northern23:352BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Buxton22:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Sun 2019-08-25 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Buxton
Hazel Grove23:3523:35
Woodsmoor23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Sun 2019-08-25 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Sun 2019-08-25 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Davenport
Stockport23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Stockport (Sun 2019-08-25 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-08-25 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 26th August
Northern06:041Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-08-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hazel Grove06:0406:04
Chinley06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chinley (Mon 2019-08-26 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Chinley
Edale06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Edale (Mon 2019-08-26 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Hope (Derbyshire) (Mon 2019-08-26 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Bamford (Mon 2019-08-26 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Bamford
Hathersage06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Hathersage (Mon 2019-08-26 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Hathersage
Grindleford06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Grindleford (Mon 2019-08-26 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Dore & Totley (Mon 2019-08-26 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Sheffield (Mon 2019-08-26 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:062Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Hazel Grove06:06
Woodsmoor06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Mon 2019-08-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Mon 2019-08-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Davenport
Stockport06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Stockport (Mon 2019-08-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2019-08-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Mon 2019-08-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly06:2806:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-08-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-08-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Deansgate (Mon 2019-08-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-08-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Bolton (Mon 2019-08-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Bolton
Lostock06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Lostock (Mon 2019-08-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Blackrod (Mon 2019-08-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2019-08-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chorley (Mon 2019-08-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway07:1607:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buckshaw Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Leyland (Mon 2019-08-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Leyland
Preston07:3507:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Preston (Mon 2019-08-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2019-08-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-08-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:372BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Buxton06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-08-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Buxton
Hazel Grove06:3606:37
Stockport06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Stockport (Mon 2019-08-26 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-08-26 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:491Hazel GroveManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Hazel Grove06:49
Woodsmoor06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Mon 2019-08-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Mon 2019-08-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Davenport
Stockport06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Stockport (Mon 2019-08-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2019-08-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Mon 2019-08-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-08-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:512Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-08-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hazel Grove06:5006:51
Middlewood06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Middlewood (Mon 2019-08-26 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Middlewood
Disley06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Disley (Mon 2019-08-26 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to New Mills Newtown (Mon 2019-08-26 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Furness Vale (Mon 2019-08-26 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Whaley Bridge (Mon 2019-08-26 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2019-08-26 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Dove Holes (Mon 2019-08-26 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Dove Holes
Buxton07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Mon 2019-08-26 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th August
Northern23:352BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Buxton22:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Sun 2019-08-25 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Hazel Grove (Sun 2019-08-25 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Hazel Grove (Sun 2019-08-25 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Hazel Grove (Sun 2019-08-25 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Hazel Grove (Sun 2019-08-25 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Hazel Grove (Sun 2019-08-25 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Hazel Grove (Sun 2019-08-25 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Disley
Middlewood23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Hazel Grove (Sun 2019-08-25 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Middlewood
Hazel Grove23:3523:35
Manchester Piccadilly23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-08-25 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 26th August
Northern06:041Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-08-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-08-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Stockport
Hazel Grove06:0406:04
Sheffield06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Sheffield (Mon 2019-08-26 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:362BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Buxton06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-08-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-08-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-08-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-08-26 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-08-26 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-08-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-08-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Disley
Middlewood06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-08-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Middlewood
Hazel Grove06:3606:37
Manchester Piccadilly06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-08-26 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:502Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-08-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-08-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-08-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-08-26 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Stockport
Davenport06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-08-26 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-08-26 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove06:5006:51
Buxton07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Mon 2019-08-26 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:091Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Blackpool North05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-08-26 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-08-26 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-08-26 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-08-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-08-26 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Preston
Leyland05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-08-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-08-26 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-08-26 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-08-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-08-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Lostock
Bolton06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-08-26 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-08-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road06:4006:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-08-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-08-26 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-08-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-08-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-08-26 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Stockport
Davenport07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-08-26 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-08-26 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove07:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:092BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Buxton06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-08-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-08-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-08-26 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-08-26 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-08-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-08-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-08-26 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Disley
Middlewood07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-08-26 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Middlewood
Hazel Grove07:0907:10
Manchester Piccadilly07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-08-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..