desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hazel Grove railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK7 4EX
Advertisement

Hazel Grove Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Northern15:032Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Hazel Grove15:03
Woodsmoor15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Wed 2020-04-01 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Wed 2020-04-01 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Davenport
Stockport15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Stockport (Wed 2020-04-01 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2020-04-01 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Wed 2020-04-01 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-04-01 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:3215:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2020-04-01 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Deansgate (Wed 2020-04-01 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Salford Crescent (Wed 2020-04-01 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Bolton (Wed 2020-04-01 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Bolton
Lostock15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Lostock (Wed 2020-04-01 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2020-04-01 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Horwich Parkway
Chorley16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chorley (Wed 2020-04-01 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2020-04-01 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Leyland (Wed 2020-04-01 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Leyland
Preston16:2216:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Preston (Wed 2020-04-01 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2020-04-01 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Wed 2020-04-01 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Layton (Lancs) (Wed 2020-04-01 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Blackpool North (Wed 2020-04-01 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:292Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-04-01 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hazel Grove15:2815:29
Middlewood15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Middlewood (Wed 2020-04-01 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Middlewood
Disley15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Disley (Wed 2020-04-01 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2020-04-01 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Furness Vale (Wed 2020-04-01 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2020-04-01 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2020-04-01 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Dove Holes (Wed 2020-04-01 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Dove Holes
Buxton16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Wed 2020-04-01 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:352BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Buxton14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-04-01 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Buxton
Hazel Grove15:3515:35
Woodsmoor15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Wed 2020-04-01 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Wed 2020-04-01 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Davenport
Stockport15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Stockport (Wed 2020-04-01 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Stockport
Levenshulme15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Wed 2020-04-01 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-04-01 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:032Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Hazel Grove16:03
Woodsmoor16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Wed 2020-04-01 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Wed 2020-04-01 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Davenport
Stockport16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Stockport (Wed 2020-04-01 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2020-04-01 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Wed 2020-04-01 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-04-01 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:3216:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2020-04-01 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Deansgate (Wed 2020-04-01 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Salford Crescent (Wed 2020-04-01 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Bolton (Wed 2020-04-01 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Bolton
Lostock16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Lostock (Wed 2020-04-01 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2020-04-01 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Blackrod (Wed 2020-04-01 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2020-04-01 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chorley (Wed 2020-04-01 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway17:1317:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2020-04-01 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Leyland (Wed 2020-04-01 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Leyland
Preston17:3417:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Preston (Wed 2020-04-01 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2020-04-01 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Wed 2020-04-01 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Layton (Lancs) (Wed 2020-04-01 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Blackpool North (Wed 2020-04-01 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Northern15:111Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Blackpool North13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-04-01 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-04-01 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-04-01 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-04-01 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston13:5213:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-04-01 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Preston
Leyland13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-04-01 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-04-01 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-04-01 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-04-01 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-04-01 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Lostock
Bolton14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-04-01 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-04-01 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-04-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:4514:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-04-01 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-04-01 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-04-01 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-04-01 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Stockport
Davenport15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-04-01 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-04-01 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove15:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:282Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-04-01 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-04-01 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Stockport
Davenport15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-04-01 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-04-01 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove15:2815:29
Buxton16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Wed 2020-04-01 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:352BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Buxton14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-04-01 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-04-01 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-04-01 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-04-01 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-04-01 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-04-01 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-04-01 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Disley
Middlewood15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-04-01 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Middlewood
Hazel Grove15:3515:35
Manchester Piccadilly15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-04-01 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:111Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Blackpool North14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-04-01 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-04-01 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-04-01 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-04-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston14:5214:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-04-01 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Preston
Leyland14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-04-01 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-04-01 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-04-01 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-04-01 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-04-01 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Lostock
Bolton15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-04-01 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-04-01 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road15:4115:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-04-01 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:4515:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-04-01 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-04-01 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-04-01 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-04-01 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Stockport
Davenport16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-04-01 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-04-01 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove16:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..