desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hazel Grove railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK7 4EX
Advertisement

Hazel Grove Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st January
Northern06:041Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-01-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hazel Grove06:0306:04
Chinley06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chinley (Thu 2021-01-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Chinley
Edale06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Edale (Thu 2021-01-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Hope (Derbyshire) (Thu 2021-01-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Bamford (Thu 2021-01-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Bamford
Hathersage06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Hathersage (Thu 2021-01-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Hathersage
Grindleford06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Grindleford (Thu 2021-01-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Dore & Totley (Thu 2021-01-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Sheffield (Thu 2021-01-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:062Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Hazel Grove06:06
Woodsmoor06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Thu 2021-01-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Thu 2021-01-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Davenport
Stockport06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Stockport (Thu 2021-01-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2021-01-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Thu 2021-01-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly06:2806:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-01-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-01-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Deansgate (Thu 2021-01-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-01-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton06:5006:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Bolton (Thu 2021-01-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Bolton
Lostock07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Lostock (Thu 2021-01-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2021-01-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Blackrod (Thu 2021-01-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-01-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chorley (Thu 2021-01-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2021-01-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Leyland (Thu 2021-01-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Leyland
Preston07:3607:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Preston (Thu 2021-01-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Kirkham & Wesham (Thu 2021-01-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2021-01-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Layton (Lancs) (Thu 2021-01-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-01-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:372BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Buxton06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-01-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Buxton
Hazel Grove06:3606:37
Stockport06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Stockport (Thu 2021-01-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-01-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:481Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-01-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hazel Grove06:4706:48
Middlewood06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Middlewood (Thu 2021-01-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Middlewood
Disley06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Disley (Thu 2021-01-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to New Mills Newtown (Thu 2021-01-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Furness Vale (Thu 2021-01-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2021-01-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2021-01-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Dove Holes (Thu 2021-01-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Dove Holes
Buxton07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Thu 2021-01-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:072Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove departures
Hazel Grove07:07
Woodsmoor07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Thu 2021-01-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Davenport (Thu 2021-01-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Davenport
Stockport07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Stockport (Thu 2021-01-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2021-01-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Thu 2021-01-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-01-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:3207:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-01-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Deansgate (Thu 2021-01-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-01-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Bolton (Thu 2021-01-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Bolton
Lostock07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Lostock (Thu 2021-01-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2021-01-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Blackrod (Thu 2021-01-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-01-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chorley (Thu 2021-01-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2021-01-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Leyland (Thu 2021-01-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Leyland
Preston08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Preston (Thu 2021-01-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Kirkham & Wesham (Thu 2021-01-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2021-01-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Layton (Lancs) (Thu 2021-01-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-01-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st January
Northern06:031Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-01-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-01-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Stockport
Hazel Grove06:0306:04
Sheffield06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Sheffield (Thu 2021-01-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:362BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Buxton06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-01-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-01-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-01-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-01-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-01-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-01-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-01-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Disley
Middlewood06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-01-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Middlewood
Hazel Grove06:3606:37
Manchester Piccadilly06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-01-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:471Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-01-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-01-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-01-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-01-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Stockport
Davenport06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-01-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-01-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove06:4706:48
Buxton07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Buxton (Thu 2021-01-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:091Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Blackpool North05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-01-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-01-21 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-01-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-01-21 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston05:4705:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-01-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Preston
Leyland05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-01-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-01-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-01-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-01-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-01-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Lostock
Bolton06:1806:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-01-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-01-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road06:4006:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-01-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-01-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-01-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-01-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-01-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Stockport
Davenport07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-01-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-01-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove07:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:352BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hazel Grove arrivals
Buxton06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-01-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-01-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-01-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-01-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-01-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-01-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-01-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Disley
Middlewood07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-01-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove arrivals from Middlewood
Hazel Grove07:3507:35
Manchester Piccadilly07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-01-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hazel Grove departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..