desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hayes & Harlington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hillingdon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
UB3 4BX
Advertisement

Hayes & Harlington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
Great Western Railway12:423London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayes & Harlington departures
London Paddington12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hayes & Harlington (Thu 2019-01-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayes & Harlington arrivals from London Paddington
Hayes & Harlington12:4212:42
West Drayton12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to West Drayton (Thu 2019-01-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayes & Harlington departures to West Drayton
Iver12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Iver (Thu 2019-01-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayes & Harlington departures to Iver
Langley (Berkshire)12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Langley (Berkshire) (Thu 2019-01-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayes & Harlington departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Slough12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Slough (Thu 2019-01-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayes & Harlington departures to Slough
Maidenhead13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Maidenhead (Thu 2019-01-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayes & Harlington departures to Maidenhead
Twyford13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Twyford (Thu 2019-01-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayes & Harlington departures to Twyford
Reading13:2013:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Reading (Thu 2019-01-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayes & Harlington departures to Reading
Tilehurst13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Tilehurst (Thu 2019-01-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayes & Harlington departures to Tilehurst
Pangbourne13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Pangbourne (Thu 2019-01-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayes & Harlington departures to Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Goring & Streatley (Thu 2019-01-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayes & Harlington departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Cholsey (Thu 2019-01-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayes & Harlington departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2019-01-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayes & Harlington departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
12:47bayHayes & HarlingtonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayes & Harlington departures
Hayes & Harlington12:47
Southall12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Southall (Thu 2019-01-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayes & Harlington departures to Southall
West Ealing12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to West Ealing (Thu 2019-01-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayes & Harlington departures to West Ealing
Ealing Broadway12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Ealing Broadway (Thu 2019-01-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayes & Harlington departures to Ealing Broadway
Acton Main Line13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Acton Main Line (Thu 2019-01-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayes & Harlington departures to Acton Main Line
London Paddington13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to London Paddington (Thu 2019-01-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayes & Harlington departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
12:543London PaddingtonHeathrow Terminal 4Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway12:554ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayes & Harlington departures
Reading12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hayes & Harlington (Thu 2019-01-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayes & Harlington arrivals from Reading
Hayes & Harlington12:5512:55
Ealing Broadway13:0313:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Ealing Broadway (Thu 2019-01-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayes & Harlington departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to London Paddington (Thu 2019-01-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayes & Harlington departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:023London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayes & Harlington departures
London Paddington12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hayes & Harlington (Thu 2019-01-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayes & Harlington arrivals from London Paddington
Hayes & Harlington13:0213:02
West Drayton13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to West Drayton (Thu 2019-01-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayes & Harlington departures to West Drayton
Slough13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Slough (Thu 2019-01-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayes & Harlington departures to Slough
Burnham (Bucks)13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Burnham (Bucks) (Thu 2019-01-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayes & Harlington departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Taplow (Thu 2019-01-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayes & Harlington departures to Taplow
Maidenhead13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Maidenhead (Thu 2019-01-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayes & Harlington departures to Maidenhead
Twyford13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Twyford (Thu 2019-01-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayes & Harlington departures to Twyford
Reading13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Reading (Thu 2019-01-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayes & Harlington departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
13:034Heathrow Terminal 4London PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
Great Western Railway12:423London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayes & Harlington arrivals
London Paddington12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hayes & Harlington (Thu 2019-01-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayes & Harlington arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Hayes & Harlington (Thu 2019-01-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayes & Harlington arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Hayes & Harlington12:4212:42
Didcot Parkway13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2019-01-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayes & Harlington departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
12:533London PaddingtonHeathrow Terminal 4Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway12:554ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayes & Harlington arrivals
Reading12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hayes & Harlington (Thu 2019-01-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayes & Harlington arrivals from Reading
Twyford12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Hayes & Harlington (Thu 2019-01-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayes & Harlington arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Hayes & Harlington (Thu 2019-01-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayes & Harlington arrivals from Maidenhead
Taplow12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Hayes & Harlington (Thu 2019-01-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayes & Harlington arrivals from Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Hayes & Harlington (Thu 2019-01-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayes & Harlington arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Slough12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Hayes & Harlington (Thu 2019-01-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayes & Harlington arrivals from Slough
West Drayton12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Hayes & Harlington (Thu 2019-01-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayes & Harlington arrivals from West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington12:5512:55
London Paddington13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to London Paddington (Thu 2019-01-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayes & Harlington departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:023London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayes & Harlington arrivals
London Paddington12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hayes & Harlington (Thu 2019-01-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayes & Harlington arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Hayes & Harlington (Thu 2019-01-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayes & Harlington arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Hayes & Harlington (Thu 2019-01-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayes & Harlington arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington13:0213:02
Reading13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Reading (Thu 2019-01-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayes & Harlington departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
13:034Heathrow Terminal 4London PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway13:104Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayes & Harlington arrivals
Didcot Parkway12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Hayes & Harlington (Thu 2019-01-17 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayes & Harlington arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Hayes & Harlington (Thu 2019-01-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayes & Harlington arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Hayes & Harlington (Thu 2019-01-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayes & Harlington arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Hayes & Harlington (Thu 2019-01-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayes & Harlington arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Hayes & Harlington (Thu 2019-01-17 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayes & Harlington arrivals from Tilehurst
Reading12:2712:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hayes & Harlington (Thu 2019-01-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayes & Harlington arrivals from Reading
Twyford12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Hayes & Harlington (Thu 2019-01-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayes & Harlington arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Hayes & Harlington (Thu 2019-01-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayes & Harlington arrivals from Maidenhead
Slough12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Hayes & Harlington (Thu 2019-01-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayes & Harlington arrivals from Slough
Langley (Berkshire)12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Hayes & Harlington (Thu 2019-01-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayes & Harlington arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Iver13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Hayes & Harlington (Thu 2019-01-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayes & Harlington arrivals from Iver
West Drayton13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Hayes & Harlington (Thu 2019-01-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayes & Harlington arrivals from West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington13:1013:10
London Paddington13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to London Paddington (Thu 2019-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayes & Harlington departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..