desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hayes & Harlington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hillingdon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
UB3 4BX
Advertisement

Hayes & Harlington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
14:044Heathrow Terminal 4London PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway14:114Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayes & Harlington departures
Didcot Parkway13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Hayes & Harlington (Mon 2019-09-23 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayes & Harlington arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Hayes & Harlington14:1114:11
Southall14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Southall (Mon 2019-09-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayes & Harlington departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Ealing Broadway (Mon 2019-09-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayes & Harlington departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to London Paddington (Mon 2019-09-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayes & Harlington departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:133London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayes & Harlington departures
London Paddington13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hayes & Harlington (Mon 2019-09-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayes & Harlington arrivals from London Paddington
Hayes & Harlington14:1314:13
West Drayton14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to West Drayton (Mon 2019-09-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayes & Harlington departures to West Drayton
Iver14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Iver (Mon 2019-09-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayes & Harlington departures to Iver
Langley (Berkshire)14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Langley (Berkshire) (Mon 2019-09-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayes & Harlington departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Slough14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Slough (Mon 2019-09-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayes & Harlington departures to Slough
Maidenhead14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Maidenhead (Mon 2019-09-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayes & Harlington departures to Maidenhead
Twyford14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Twyford (Mon 2019-09-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayes & Harlington departures to Twyford
Reading14:5114:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Reading (Mon 2019-09-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayes & Harlington departures to Reading
Tilehurst14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Tilehurst (Mon 2019-09-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayes & Harlington departures to Tilehurst
Pangbourne15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Pangbourne (Mon 2019-09-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayes & Harlington departures to Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Goring & Streatley (Mon 2019-09-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayes & Harlington departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Cholsey (Mon 2019-09-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayes & Harlington departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2019-09-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayes & Harlington departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
14:18bayHayes & HarlingtonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayes & Harlington departures
Hayes & Harlington14:18
Southall14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Southall (Mon 2019-09-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayes & Harlington departures to Southall
West Ealing14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to West Ealing (Mon 2019-09-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayes & Harlington departures to West Ealing
Ealing Broadway14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Ealing Broadway (Mon 2019-09-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayes & Harlington departures to Ealing Broadway
Acton Main Line14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Acton Main Line (Mon 2019-09-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayes & Harlington departures to Acton Main Line
London Paddington14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to London Paddington (Mon 2019-09-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayes & Harlington departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
14:243London PaddingtonHeathrow Terminal 4Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway14:264ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayes & Harlington departures
Reading13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hayes & Harlington (Mon 2019-09-23 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayes & Harlington arrivals from Reading
Hayes & Harlington14:2614:26
Ealing Broadway14:3314:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Ealing Broadway (Mon 2019-09-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayes & Harlington departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to London Paddington (Mon 2019-09-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayes & Harlington departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Great Western Railway14:114Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayes & Harlington arrivals
Didcot Parkway13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Hayes & Harlington (Mon 2019-09-23 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayes & Harlington arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Hayes & Harlington (Mon 2019-09-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayes & Harlington arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Hayes & Harlington (Mon 2019-09-23 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayes & Harlington arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Hayes & Harlington (Mon 2019-09-23 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayes & Harlington arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Hayes & Harlington (Mon 2019-09-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayes & Harlington arrivals from Tilehurst
Reading13:2813:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hayes & Harlington (Mon 2019-09-23 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayes & Harlington arrivals from Reading
Twyford13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Hayes & Harlington (Mon 2019-09-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayes & Harlington arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Hayes & Harlington (Mon 2019-09-23 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayes & Harlington arrivals from Maidenhead
Slough13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Hayes & Harlington (Mon 2019-09-23 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayes & Harlington arrivals from Slough
Langley (Berkshire)14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Hayes & Harlington (Mon 2019-09-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayes & Harlington arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Iver14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Hayes & Harlington (Mon 2019-09-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayes & Harlington arrivals from Iver
West Drayton14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Hayes & Harlington (Mon 2019-09-23 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayes & Harlington arrivals from West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington14:1114:11
London Paddington14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to London Paddington (Mon 2019-09-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayes & Harlington departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
14:11bayLondon PaddingtonHayes & HarlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayes & Harlington arrivals
London Paddington13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hayes & Harlington (Mon 2019-09-23 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayes & Harlington arrivals from London Paddington
Acton Main Line13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Main Line to Hayes & Harlington (Mon 2019-09-23 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayes & Harlington arrivals from Acton Main Line
Ealing Broadway13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Hayes & Harlington (Mon 2019-09-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayes & Harlington arrivals from Ealing Broadway
West Ealing13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ealing to Hayes & Harlington (Mon 2019-09-23 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayes & Harlington arrivals from West Ealing
Southall14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Hayes & Harlington (Mon 2019-09-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayes & Harlington arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington14:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway14:133London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayes & Harlington arrivals
London Paddington13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hayes & Harlington (Mon 2019-09-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayes & Harlington arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Hayes & Harlington (Mon 2019-09-23 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayes & Harlington arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Hayes & Harlington14:1314:13
Didcot Parkway15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2019-09-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayes & Harlington departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
14:233London PaddingtonHeathrow Terminal 4Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway14:264ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayes & Harlington arrivals
Reading13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hayes & Harlington (Mon 2019-09-23 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayes & Harlington arrivals from Reading
Twyford13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Hayes & Harlington (Mon 2019-09-23 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayes & Harlington arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Hayes & Harlington (Mon 2019-09-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayes & Harlington arrivals from Maidenhead
Taplow14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Hayes & Harlington (Mon 2019-09-23 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayes & Harlington arrivals from Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Hayes & Harlington (Mon 2019-09-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayes & Harlington arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Slough14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Hayes & Harlington (Mon 2019-09-23 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayes & Harlington arrivals from Slough
West Drayton14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Hayes & Harlington (Mon 2019-09-23 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayes & Harlington arrivals from West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington14:2614:26
London Paddington14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to London Paddington (Mon 2019-09-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayes & Harlington departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:303London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayes & Harlington arrivals
London Paddington14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hayes & Harlington (Mon 2019-09-23 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayes & Harlington arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Hayes & Harlington (Mon 2019-09-23 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayes & Harlington arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Hayes & Harlington (Mon 2019-09-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayes & Harlington arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington14:3014:31
Reading15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Reading (Mon 2019-09-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayes & Harlington departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..