Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Hatfield Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hatfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Welwyn Hatfield
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
AL9 5AB
Advertisement

Hatfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
Thameslink17:08London Kings CrossWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield (Herts) departures
London Kings Cross16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2018-10-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from London Kings Cross
Hatfield (Herts)17:0817:08
Welwyn Garden City17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-10-16 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern17:17MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield (Herts) departures
Moorgate16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2018-10-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Moorgate
Hatfield (Herts)17:1717:17
Welwyn Garden City17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-10-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern17:18Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield (Herts) departures
Welwyn Garden City17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2018-10-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)17:1817:18
Welham Green17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welham Green (Tue 2018-10-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Welham Green
Brookmans Park17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Brookmans Park (Tue 2018-10-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Brookmans Park
Potters Bar17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-10-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Potters Bar
New Barnet17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to New Barnet (Tue 2018-10-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to New Barnet
Alexandra Palace17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2018-10-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Alexandra Palace
Finsbury Park17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-10-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Drayton Park (Tue 2018-10-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-10-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Essex Road (Tue 2018-10-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Essex Road
Old Street17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Old Street (Tue 2018-10-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Old Street
Moorgate17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Moorgate (Tue 2018-10-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink17:21London Kings CrossCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield (Herts) departures
London Kings Cross16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2018-10-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from London Kings Cross
Hatfield (Herts)17:2017:21
Welwyn Garden City17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-10-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-10-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Welwyn North
Knebworth17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Knebworth (Tue 2018-10-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Knebworth
Stevenage17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Stevenage (Tue 2018-10-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Stevenage
Hitchin17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Hitchin (Tue 2018-10-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2018-10-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Baldock (Tue 2018-10-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Ashwell & Morden (Tue 2018-10-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Royston (Tue 2018-10-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Royston
Meldreth18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Meldreth (Tue 2018-10-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Meldreth
Shepreth18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Shepreth (Tue 2018-10-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Shepreth
Foxton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Foxton (Tue 2018-10-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Foxton
Cambridge18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Cambridge (Tue 2018-10-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Cambridge North (Tue 2018-10-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:25CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield (Herts) departures
Cambridge16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2018-10-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Cambridge
Hatfield (Herts)17:2517:25
Potters Bar17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-10-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-10-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to London Kings Cross (Tue 2018-10-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern17:32MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield (Herts) departures
Moorgate16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2018-10-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Moorgate
Hatfield (Herts)17:3217:32
Welwyn Garden City17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-10-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
Thameslink17:08London Kings CrossWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield (Herts) arrivals
London Kings Cross16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2018-10-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2018-10-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Finsbury Park
New Southgate16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2018-10-16 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2018-10-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2018-10-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from New Barnet
Potters Bar17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2018-10-16 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)17:0817:08
Welwyn Garden City17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-10-16 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern17:17MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield (Herts) arrivals
Moorgate16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2018-10-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2018-10-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2018-10-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2018-10-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2018-10-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park16:4316:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2018-10-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Finsbury Park
Alexandra Palace16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2018-10-16 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2018-10-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2018-10-16 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2018-10-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from New Barnet
Hadley Wood17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2018-10-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Hadley Wood
Potters Bar17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2018-10-16 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Potters Bar
Brookmans Park17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2018-10-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Brookmans Park
Welham Green17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2018-10-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)17:1717:17
Welwyn Garden City17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-10-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern17:18Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield (Herts) arrivals
Welwyn Garden City17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2018-10-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)17:1817:18
Moorgate17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Moorgate (Tue 2018-10-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink17:20London Kings CrossCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield (Herts) arrivals
London Kings Cross16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2018-10-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park16:5717:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2018-10-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2018-10-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)17:2017:21
Cambridge North18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Cambridge North (Tue 2018-10-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:25CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield (Herts) arrivals
Cambridge16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2018-10-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2018-10-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2018-10-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2018-10-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Meldreth
Royston16:4516:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2018-10-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2018-10-16 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2018-10-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2018-10-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2018-10-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2018-10-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2018-10-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2018-10-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2018-10-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)17:2517:25
London Kings Cross17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to London Kings Cross (Tue 2018-10-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern17:32MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield (Herts) arrivals
Moorgate16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2018-10-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2018-10-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2018-10-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2018-10-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2018-10-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2018-10-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Finsbury Park
Alexandra Palace17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2018-10-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2018-10-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2018-10-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2018-10-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from New Barnet
Hadley Wood17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2018-10-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Hadley Wood
Potters Bar17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2018-10-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Potters Bar
Brookmans Park17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2018-10-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Brookmans Park
Welham Green17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2018-10-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)17:3217:32
Welwyn Garden City17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-10-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..