hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hatfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Welwyn Hatfield
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
AL9 5AB
Advertisement

Hatfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
Great Northern07:19MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield (Herts) departures
Moorgate06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2017-12-14 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Moorgate
Hatfield (Herts)07:1907:19
Welwyn Garden City07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2017-12-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern07:20Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield (Herts) departures
Welwyn Garden City07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2017-12-14 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)07:2007:20
Welham Green07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welham Green (Thu 2017-12-14 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Welham Green
Brookmans Park07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Brookmans Park (Thu 2017-12-14 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Brookmans Park
Potters Bar07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Potters Bar (Thu 2017-12-14 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Potters Bar
Hadley Wood07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Hadley Wood (Thu 2017-12-14 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Hadley Wood
New Barnet07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to New Barnet (Thu 2017-12-14 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to New Barnet
Oakleigh Park07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Oakleigh Park (Thu 2017-12-14 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to New Southgate (Thu 2017-12-14 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to New Southgate
Finsbury Park07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Finsbury Park (Thu 2017-12-14 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Drayton Park (Thu 2017-12-14 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2017-12-14 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Essex Road (Thu 2017-12-14 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Essex Road
Old Street07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Old Street (Thu 2017-12-14 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Old Street
Moorgate08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Moorgate (Thu 2017-12-14 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern07:27London Kings CrossCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield (Herts) departures
London Kings Cross07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2017-12-14 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from London Kings Cross
Hatfield (Herts)07:2707:27
Welwyn Garden City07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2017-12-14 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn North (Thu 2017-12-14 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Welwyn North
Knebworth07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Knebworth (Thu 2017-12-14 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Knebworth
Stevenage07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Stevenage (Thu 2017-12-14 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Stevenage
Hitchin07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Hitchin (Thu 2017-12-14 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2017-12-14 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Baldock (Thu 2017-12-14 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Ashwell & Morden (Thu 2017-12-14 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Royston (Thu 2017-12-14 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Royston
Meldreth08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Meldreth (Thu 2017-12-14 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Meldreth
Shepreth08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Shepreth (Thu 2017-12-14 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Shepreth
Foxton08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Foxton (Thu 2017-12-14 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Foxton
Cambridge08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Cambridge (Thu 2017-12-14 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Cambridge North (Thu 2017-12-14 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern07:32CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield (Herts) departures
Cambridge06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2017-12-14 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Cambridge
Hatfield (Herts)07:3107:32
Potters Bar07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Potters Bar (Thu 2017-12-14 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Finsbury Park (Thu 2017-12-14 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to London Kings Cross (Thu 2017-12-14 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern07:35Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield (Herts) departures
Welwyn Garden City07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2017-12-14 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)07:3507:35
Welham Green07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welham Green (Thu 2017-12-14 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Welham Green
Brookmans Park07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Brookmans Park (Thu 2017-12-14 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Brookmans Park
Potters Bar07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Potters Bar (Thu 2017-12-14 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Potters Bar
Hadley Wood07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Hadley Wood (Thu 2017-12-14 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Hadley Wood
New Barnet07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to New Barnet (Thu 2017-12-14 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to New Barnet
Oakleigh Park07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Oakleigh Park (Thu 2017-12-14 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to New Southgate (Thu 2017-12-14 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to New Southgate
Alexandra Palace08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Alexandra Palace (Thu 2017-12-14 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Hornsey (Thu 2017-12-14 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Hornsey
Harringay08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Harringay (Thu 2017-12-14 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Finsbury Park (Thu 2017-12-14 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Drayton Park (Thu 2017-12-14 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2017-12-14 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Essex Road (Thu 2017-12-14 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Essex Road
Old Street08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Old Street (Thu 2017-12-14 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Old Street
Moorgate08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Moorgate (Thu 2017-12-14 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern07:46Letchworth Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield (Herts) departures
Letchworth Garden City07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2017-12-14 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)07:4607:46
Potters Bar07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Potters Bar (Thu 2017-12-14 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Potters Bar
New Barnet07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to New Barnet (Thu 2017-12-14 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to New Barnet
Oakleigh Park08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Oakleigh Park (Thu 2017-12-14 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to New Southgate (Thu 2017-12-14 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to New Southgate
Finsbury Park08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Finsbury Park (Thu 2017-12-14 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to London Kings Cross (Thu 2017-12-14 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
Great Northern07:19MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield (Herts) arrivals
Moorgate06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2017-12-14 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2017-12-14 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2017-12-14 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2017-12-14 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2017-12-14 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2017-12-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2017-12-14 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2017-12-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2017-12-14 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2017-12-14 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2017-12-14 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2017-12-14 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from New Barnet
Hadley Wood07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2017-12-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Hadley Wood
Potters Bar07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2017-12-14 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Potters Bar
Brookmans Park07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2017-12-14 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Brookmans Park
Welham Green07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2017-12-14 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)07:1907:19
Welwyn Garden City07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2017-12-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern07:20Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield (Herts) arrivals
Welwyn Garden City07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2017-12-14 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)07:2007:20
Moorgate08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Moorgate (Thu 2017-12-14 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern07:27London Kings CrossCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield (Herts) arrivals
London Kings Cross07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2017-12-14 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2017-12-14 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2017-12-14 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)07:2707:27
Cambridge North08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Cambridge North (Thu 2017-12-14 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern07:31CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield (Herts) arrivals
Cambridge06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2017-12-14 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2017-12-14 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2017-12-14 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2017-12-14 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Meldreth
Royston06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2017-12-14 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2017-12-14 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2017-12-14 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2017-12-14 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2017-12-14 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2017-12-14 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2017-12-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2017-12-14 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2017-12-14 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)07:3107:32
London Kings Cross07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to London Kings Cross (Thu 2017-12-14 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern07:35Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield (Herts) arrivals
Welwyn Garden City07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2017-12-14 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)07:3507:35
Moorgate08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Moorgate (Thu 2017-12-14 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern07:46Letchworth Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield (Herts) arrivals
Letchworth Garden City07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2017-12-14 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2017-12-14 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2017-12-14 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Stevenage
Welwyn Garden City07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2017-12-14 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)07:4607:46
London Kings Cross08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to London Kings Cross (Thu 2017-12-14 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us