desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hatfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Welwyn Hatfield
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
AL9 5AB
Advertisement

Hatfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Thameslink00:16London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield (Herts) departures
London Kings Cross23:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2018-11-21 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from London Kings Cross
Hatfield (Herts)00:1600:16
Welwyn Garden City00:2100:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2018-11-21 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn North (Wed 2018-11-21 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Welwyn North
Knebworth00:3400:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Knebworth (Wed 2018-11-21 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Knebworth
Stevenage00:3700:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Stevenage (Wed 2018-11-21 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Stevenage
Hitchin00:4600:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Hitchin (Wed 2018-11-21 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City00:5100:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2018-11-21 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock00:5500:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Baldock (Wed 2018-11-21 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden00:5900:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2018-11-21 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston01:0401:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Royston (Wed 2018-11-21 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Royston
Meldreth01:0801:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Meldreth (Wed 2018-11-21 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Meldreth
Shepreth01:1101:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Shepreth (Wed 2018-11-21 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Shepreth
Foxton01:1301:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Foxton (Wed 2018-11-21 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Foxton
Cambridge01:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Cambridge (Wed 2018-11-21 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink00:31CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield (Herts) departures
Cambridge23:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2018-11-21 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Cambridge
Hatfield (Herts)00:3100:31
Potters Bar00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Potters Bar (Wed 2018-11-21 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park00:5100:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Finsbury Park (Wed 2018-11-21 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross00:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-21 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern00:44MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield (Herts) departures
Moorgate23:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2018-11-21 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Moorgate
Hatfield (Herts)00:4400:44
Welwyn Garden City00:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2018-11-21 00:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink00:49London Kings CrossRoystonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield (Herts) departures
London Kings Cross00:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2018-11-21 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from London Kings Cross
Hatfield (Herts)00:4900:49
Welwyn Garden City00:5300:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2018-11-21 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North01:0101:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn North (Wed 2018-11-21 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Welwyn North
Knebworth01:0501:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Knebworth (Wed 2018-11-21 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Knebworth
Stevenage01:0901:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Stevenage (Wed 2018-11-21 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Stevenage
Hitchin01:1801:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Hitchin (Wed 2018-11-21 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City01:2301:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2018-11-21 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock01:2701:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Baldock (Wed 2018-11-21 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden01:3101:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2018-11-21 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston01:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Royston (Wed 2018-11-21 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Royston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern01:04MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield (Herts) departures
Moorgate00:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2018-11-21 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Moorgate
Hatfield (Herts)01:0401:04
Welwyn Garden City01:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2018-11-21 01:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink01:28London Kings CrossRoystonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield (Herts) departures
London Kings Cross01:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2018-11-21 01:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from London Kings Cross
Hatfield (Herts)01:2801:28
Welwyn Garden City01:3301:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2018-11-21 01:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North01:3701:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn North (Wed 2018-11-21 01:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Welwyn North
Knebworth01:4101:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Knebworth (Wed 2018-11-21 01:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Knebworth
Stevenage01:4501:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Stevenage (Wed 2018-11-21 01:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Stevenage
Hitchin01:5401:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Hitchin (Wed 2018-11-21 01:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City01:5902:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2018-11-21 01:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock02:0302:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Baldock (Wed 2018-11-21 01:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden02:0702:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2018-11-21 01:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston02:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Royston (Wed 2018-11-21 01:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Royston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Thameslink00:16London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield (Herts) arrivals
London Kings Cross23:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2018-11-21 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park23:5700:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2018-11-21 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar00:1000:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2018-11-21 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)00:1600:16
Cambridge01:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Cambridge (Wed 2018-11-21 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink00:31CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield (Herts) arrivals
Cambridge23:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2018-11-21 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2018-11-21 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2018-11-21 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2018-11-21 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Meldreth
Royston23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2018-11-21 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2018-11-21 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2018-11-21 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2018-11-21 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2018-11-21 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage00:1500:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2018-11-21 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2018-11-21 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2018-11-21 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City00:2700:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2018-11-21 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)00:3100:31
London Kings Cross00:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-11-21 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern00:44MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield (Herts) arrivals
Moorgate23:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2018-11-21 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2018-11-21 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2018-11-21 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington00:0400:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2018-11-21 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2018-11-21 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park00:1000:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2018-11-21 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2018-11-21 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2018-11-21 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace00:1800:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2018-11-21 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2018-11-21 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2018-11-21 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet00:2700:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2018-11-21 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from New Barnet
Hadley Wood00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2018-11-21 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Hadley Wood
Potters Bar00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2018-11-21 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Potters Bar
Brookmans Park00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2018-11-21 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Brookmans Park
Welham Green00:4100:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2018-11-21 00:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)00:4400:44
Welwyn Garden City00:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2018-11-21 00:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink00:49London Kings CrossRoystonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield (Herts) arrivals
London Kings Cross00:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2018-11-21 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park00:2800:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2018-11-21 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar00:4100:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2018-11-21 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)00:4900:49
Royston01:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Royston (Wed 2018-11-21 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Royston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern01:04MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield (Herts) arrivals
Moorgate00:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2018-11-21 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2018-11-21 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2018-11-21 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington00:3400:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2018-11-21 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park00:3700:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2018-11-21 00:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park00:4000:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2018-11-21 00:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Finsbury Park
Alexandra Palace00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2018-11-21 00:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Barnet00:5100:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2018-11-21 00:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from New Barnet
Hadley Wood00:5400:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2018-11-21 00:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Hadley Wood
Potters Bar00:5800:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2018-11-21 00:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)01:0401:04
Welwyn Garden City01:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2018-11-21 01:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink01:28London Kings CrossRoystonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield (Herts) arrivals
London Kings Cross01:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2018-11-21 01:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park01:1001:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2018-11-21 01:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar01:2201:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2018-11-21 01:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)01:2801:28
Royston02:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Royston (Wed 2018-11-21 01:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Royston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..