desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hatfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Welwyn Hatfield
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
AL9 5AB
Advertisement

Hatfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
Thameslink22:25CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield (Herts) departures
Cambridge21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-05-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Cambridge
Hatfield (Herts)22:2522:25
Potters Bar22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Potters Bar (Wed 2019-05-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Finsbury Park (Wed 2019-05-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to London Kings Cross (Wed 2019-05-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern22:29Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield (Herts) departures
Welwyn Garden City22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-05-22 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)22:2922:29
Welham Green22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welham Green (Wed 2019-05-22 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Welham Green
Brookmans Park22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Brookmans Park (Wed 2019-05-22 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Brookmans Park
Potters Bar22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Potters Bar (Wed 2019-05-22 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Potters Bar
Hadley Wood22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Hadley Wood (Wed 2019-05-22 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Hadley Wood
New Barnet22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to New Barnet (Wed 2019-05-22 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to New Barnet
Oakleigh Park22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Oakleigh Park (Wed 2019-05-22 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to New Southgate (Wed 2019-05-22 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to New Southgate
Alexandra Palace22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2019-05-22 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Hornsey (Wed 2019-05-22 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Hornsey
Harringay22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Harringay (Wed 2019-05-22 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park23:0023:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Finsbury Park (Wed 2019-05-22 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Drayton Park (Wed 2019-05-22 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Highbury & Islington (Wed 2019-05-22 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Essex Road (Wed 2019-05-22 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Essex Road
Old Street23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Old Street (Wed 2019-05-22 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Old Street
Moorgate23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Moorgate (Wed 2019-05-22 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern22:32MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield (Herts) departures
Moorgate21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-05-22 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Moorgate
Hatfield (Herts)22:3222:32
Welwyn Garden City22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2019-05-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern22:43MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield (Herts) departures
Moorgate22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-05-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Moorgate
Hatfield (Herts)22:4322:43
Welwyn Garden City22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2019-05-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink22:48London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield (Herts) departures
London Kings Cross22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-05-22 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from London Kings Cross
Hatfield (Herts)22:4822:48
Welwyn Garden City22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2019-05-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn North (Wed 2019-05-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Welwyn North
Knebworth23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Knebworth (Wed 2019-05-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Knebworth
Stevenage23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Stevenage (Wed 2019-05-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Stevenage
Hitchin23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Hitchin (Wed 2019-05-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2019-05-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Baldock (Wed 2019-05-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2019-05-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Royston (Wed 2019-05-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Royston
Meldreth23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Meldreth (Wed 2019-05-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Meldreth
Shepreth23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Shepreth (Wed 2019-05-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Shepreth
Foxton23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Foxton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Foxton
Cambridge23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Cambridge (Wed 2019-05-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:55Cambridge NorthLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield (Herts) departures
Cambridge North21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-05-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Cambridge North
Hatfield (Herts)22:5522:55
Potters Bar23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Potters Bar (Wed 2019-05-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Finsbury Park (Wed 2019-05-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to London Kings Cross (Wed 2019-05-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
Thameslink22:25CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield (Herts) arrivals
Cambridge21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-05-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-05-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-05-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-05-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Meldreth
Royston21:4521:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-05-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-05-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-05-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-05-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-05-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-05-22 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-05-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-05-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-05-22 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)22:2522:25
London Kings Cross22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to London Kings Cross (Wed 2019-05-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern22:29Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield (Herts) arrivals
Welwyn Garden City22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-05-22 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)22:2922:29
Moorgate23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Moorgate (Wed 2019-05-22 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern22:32MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield (Herts) arrivals
Moorgate21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-05-22 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-05-22 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-05-22 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-05-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-05-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-05-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Finsbury Park
Alexandra Palace22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-05-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-05-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-05-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-05-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from New Barnet
Hadley Wood22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-05-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Hadley Wood
Potters Bar22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-05-22 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Potters Bar
Brookmans Park22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-05-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Brookmans Park
Welham Green22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-05-22 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)22:3222:32
Welwyn Garden City22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2019-05-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern22:43MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield (Herts) arrivals
Moorgate22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-05-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-05-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-05-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-05-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-05-22 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-05-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-05-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-05-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-05-22 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-05-22 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-05-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-05-22 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from New Barnet
Hadley Wood22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-05-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Hadley Wood
Potters Bar22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-05-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)22:4322:43
Welwyn Garden City22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2019-05-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink22:48London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield (Herts) arrivals
London Kings Cross22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-05-22 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park22:2722:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-05-22 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar22:4122:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-05-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)22:4822:48
Cambridge23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Cambridge (Wed 2019-05-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:55Cambridge NorthLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield (Herts) arrivals
Cambridge North21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-05-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge21:5021:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-05-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-05-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-05-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-05-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Meldreth
Royston22:1522:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-05-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-05-22 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-05-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-05-22 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-05-22 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-05-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-05-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-05-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-05-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)22:5522:55
London Kings Cross23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to London Kings Cross (Wed 2019-05-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..