desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hatfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Welwyn Hatfield
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
AL9 5AB
Advertisement

Hatfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 6th December
Thameslink13:55Cambridge NorthLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield (Herts) departures
Cambridge North12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Hatfield (Herts) (Fri 2019-12-06 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Cambridge North
Hatfield (Herts)13:5513:55
Potters Bar14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Potters Bar (Fri 2019-12-06 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Finsbury Park (Fri 2019-12-06 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to London Kings Cross (Fri 2019-12-06 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern14:02MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield (Herts) departures
Moorgate13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hatfield (Herts) (Fri 2019-12-06 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Moorgate
Hatfield (Herts)14:0214:02
Welwyn Garden City14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Garden City (Fri 2019-12-06 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern14:03Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield (Herts) departures
Welwyn Garden City13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Fri 2019-12-06 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)14:0314:03
Potters Bar14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Potters Bar (Fri 2019-12-06 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Potters Bar
Hadley Wood14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Hadley Wood (Fri 2019-12-06 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Hadley Wood
New Barnet14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to New Barnet (Fri 2019-12-06 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to New Barnet
Oakleigh Park14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Oakleigh Park (Fri 2019-12-06 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to New Southgate (Fri 2019-12-06 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to New Southgate
Alexandra Palace14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Alexandra Palace (Fri 2019-12-06 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Hornsey (Fri 2019-12-06 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Hornsey
Harringay14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Harringay (Fri 2019-12-06 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Finsbury Park (Fri 2019-12-06 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Drayton Park (Fri 2019-12-06 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2019-12-06 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Essex Road (Fri 2019-12-06 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Essex Road
Old Street14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Old Street (Fri 2019-12-06 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Old Street
Moorgate14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Moorgate (Fri 2019-12-06 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern14:13MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield (Herts) departures
Moorgate13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hatfield (Herts) (Fri 2019-12-06 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Moorgate
Hatfield (Herts)14:1314:13
Welwyn Garden City14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Garden City (Fri 2019-12-06 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern14:13Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield (Herts) departures
Welwyn Garden City14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Fri 2019-12-06 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)14:1314:13
Welham Green14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welham Green (Fri 2019-12-06 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Welham Green
Brookmans Park14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Brookmans Park (Fri 2019-12-06 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Brookmans Park
Potters Bar14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Potters Bar (Fri 2019-12-06 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Potters Bar
Hadley Wood14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Hadley Wood (Fri 2019-12-06 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Hadley Wood
New Barnet14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to New Barnet (Fri 2019-12-06 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to New Barnet
Oakleigh Park14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Oakleigh Park (Fri 2019-12-06 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to New Southgate (Fri 2019-12-06 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to New Southgate
Alexandra Palace14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Alexandra Palace (Fri 2019-12-06 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Alexandra Palace
Finsbury Park14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Finsbury Park (Fri 2019-12-06 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Drayton Park (Fri 2019-12-06 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2019-12-06 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Essex Road (Fri 2019-12-06 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Essex Road
Old Street14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Old Street (Fri 2019-12-06 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Old Street
Moorgate14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Moorgate (Fri 2019-12-06 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink14:18London Kings CrossCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield (Herts) departures
London Kings Cross13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hatfield (Herts) (Fri 2019-12-06 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from London Kings Cross
Hatfield (Herts)14:1814:18
Welwyn Garden City14:2314:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Garden City (Fri 2019-12-06 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn North (Fri 2019-12-06 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Welwyn North
Knebworth14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Knebworth (Fri 2019-12-06 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Knebworth
Stevenage14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Stevenage (Fri 2019-12-06 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Stevenage
Hitchin14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Hitchin (Fri 2019-12-06 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2019-12-06 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Baldock (Fri 2019-12-06 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Ashwell & Morden (Fri 2019-12-06 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Royston (Fri 2019-12-06 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Royston
Meldreth15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Meldreth (Fri 2019-12-06 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Meldreth
Shepreth15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Shepreth (Fri 2019-12-06 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Shepreth
Foxton15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Foxton (Fri 2019-12-06 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Foxton
Cambridge15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Cambridge (Fri 2019-12-06 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Cambridge North (Fri 2019-12-06 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 6th December
Thameslink13:55Cambridge NorthLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield (Herts) arrivals
Cambridge North12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Hatfield (Herts) (Fri 2019-12-06 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge12:5012:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hatfield (Herts) (Fri 2019-12-06 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Hatfield (Herts) (Fri 2019-12-06 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Hatfield (Herts) (Fri 2019-12-06 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Hatfield (Herts) (Fri 2019-12-06 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Meldreth
Royston13:1513:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hatfield (Herts) (Fri 2019-12-06 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Hatfield (Herts) (Fri 2019-12-06 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Hatfield (Herts) (Fri 2019-12-06 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Fri 2019-12-06 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Hatfield (Herts) (Fri 2019-12-06 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hatfield (Herts) (Fri 2019-12-06 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Hatfield (Herts) (Fri 2019-12-06 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Hatfield (Herts) (Fri 2019-12-06 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Fri 2019-12-06 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)13:5513:55
London Kings Cross14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to London Kings Cross (Fri 2019-12-06 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern14:02MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield (Herts) arrivals
Moorgate13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hatfield (Herts) (Fri 2019-12-06 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Hatfield (Herts) (Fri 2019-12-06 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Hatfield (Herts) (Fri 2019-12-06 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hatfield (Herts) (Fri 2019-12-06 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Fri 2019-12-06 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Fri 2019-12-06 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Finsbury Park
Alexandra Palace13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Hatfield (Herts) (Fri 2019-12-06 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Hatfield (Herts) (Fri 2019-12-06 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Fri 2019-12-06 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Hatfield (Herts) (Fri 2019-12-06 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from New Barnet
Hadley Wood13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Hatfield (Herts) (Fri 2019-12-06 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Hadley Wood
Potters Bar13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hatfield (Herts) (Fri 2019-12-06 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Potters Bar
Brookmans Park13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Fri 2019-12-06 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Brookmans Park
Welham Green13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Hatfield (Herts) (Fri 2019-12-06 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)14:0214:02
Welwyn Garden City14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Garden City (Fri 2019-12-06 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern14:03Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield (Herts) arrivals
Welwyn Garden City13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Fri 2019-12-06 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)14:0314:03
Moorgate14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Moorgate (Fri 2019-12-06 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern14:13MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield (Herts) arrivals
Moorgate13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hatfield (Herts) (Fri 2019-12-06 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Hatfield (Herts) (Fri 2019-12-06 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Hatfield (Herts) (Fri 2019-12-06 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hatfield (Herts) (Fri 2019-12-06 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Fri 2019-12-06 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Fri 2019-12-06 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Hatfield (Herts) (Fri 2019-12-06 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Hatfield (Herts) (Fri 2019-12-06 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Hatfield (Herts) (Fri 2019-12-06 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Hatfield (Herts) (Fri 2019-12-06 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Fri 2019-12-06 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Hatfield (Herts) (Fri 2019-12-06 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from New Barnet
Hadley Wood14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Hatfield (Herts) (Fri 2019-12-06 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Hadley Wood
Potters Bar14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hatfield (Herts) (Fri 2019-12-06 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)14:1314:13
Welwyn Garden City14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Garden City (Fri 2019-12-06 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern14:13Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield (Herts) arrivals
Welwyn Garden City14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Fri 2019-12-06 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)14:1314:13
Moorgate14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Moorgate (Fri 2019-12-06 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink14:18London Kings CrossCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield (Herts) arrivals
London Kings Cross13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hatfield (Herts) (Fri 2019-12-06 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park13:5714:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Fri 2019-12-06 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar14:1114:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hatfield (Herts) (Fri 2019-12-06 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)14:1814:18
Cambridge North15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Cambridge North (Fri 2019-12-06 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-29.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..