desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hatfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Welwyn Hatfield
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
AL9 5AB
Advertisement

Hatfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Thameslink19:38London Kings CrossWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield (Herts) departures
London Kings Cross19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-08-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from London Kings Cross
Hatfield (Herts)19:3819:38
Welwyn Garden City19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2019-08-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern19:44MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield (Herts) departures
Moorgate19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-08-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Moorgate
Hatfield (Herts)19:4419:44
Welwyn Garden City19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2019-08-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern19:48Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield (Herts) departures
Welwyn Garden City19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-08-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)19:4819:48
Welham Green19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welham Green (Wed 2019-08-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Welham Green
Brookmans Park19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Brookmans Park (Wed 2019-08-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Brookmans Park
Potters Bar19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Potters Bar (Wed 2019-08-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Potters Bar
New Barnet20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to New Barnet (Wed 2019-08-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to New Barnet
Alexandra Palace20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2019-08-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Alexandra Palace
Finsbury Park20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Finsbury Park (Wed 2019-08-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Drayton Park (Wed 2019-08-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Highbury & Islington (Wed 2019-08-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Essex Road (Wed 2019-08-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Essex Road
Old Street20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Old Street (Wed 2019-08-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Old Street
Moorgate20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Moorgate (Wed 2019-08-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink19:50London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield (Herts) departures
London Kings Cross19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-08-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from London Kings Cross
Hatfield (Herts)19:5019:50
Welwyn Garden City19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2019-08-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn North (Wed 2019-08-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Welwyn North
Knebworth20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Knebworth (Wed 2019-08-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Knebworth
Stevenage20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Stevenage (Wed 2019-08-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Stevenage
Hitchin20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Hitchin (Wed 2019-08-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2019-08-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Baldock (Wed 2019-08-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2019-08-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Royston (Wed 2019-08-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Royston
Meldreth20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Meldreth (Wed 2019-08-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Meldreth
Shepreth20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Shepreth (Wed 2019-08-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Shepreth
Foxton20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Foxton (Wed 2019-08-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Foxton
Cambridge20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Cambridge (Wed 2019-08-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:55Cambridge NorthLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield (Herts) departures
Cambridge North18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-08-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Cambridge North
Hatfield (Herts)19:5519:55
Potters Bar20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Potters Bar (Wed 2019-08-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Finsbury Park (Wed 2019-08-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to London Kings Cross (Wed 2019-08-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern20:02MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield (Herts) departures
Moorgate19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-08-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Moorgate
Hatfield (Herts)20:0220:02
Welwyn Garden City20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2019-08-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Thameslink19:38London Kings CrossWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield (Herts) arrivals
London Kings Cross19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-08-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-08-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Finsbury Park
New Southgate19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-08-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-08-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-08-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from New Barnet
Potters Bar19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-08-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)19:3819:38
Welwyn Garden City19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2019-08-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern19:44MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield (Herts) arrivals
Moorgate19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-08-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-08-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-08-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-08-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-08-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park19:1319:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-08-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Finsbury Park
Alexandra Palace19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-08-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-08-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-08-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-08-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from New Barnet
Hadley Wood19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-08-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Hadley Wood
Potters Bar19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-08-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)19:4419:44
Welwyn Garden City19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2019-08-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern19:48Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield (Herts) arrivals
Welwyn Garden City19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-08-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)19:4819:48
Moorgate20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Moorgate (Wed 2019-08-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink19:50London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield (Herts) arrivals
London Kings Cross19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-08-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park19:2819:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-08-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-08-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)19:5019:50
Cambridge20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Cambridge (Wed 2019-08-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:55Cambridge NorthLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield (Herts) arrivals
Cambridge North18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-08-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-08-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-08-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-08-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-08-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Meldreth
Royston19:1519:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-08-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-08-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-08-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-08-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-08-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-08-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-08-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-08-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-08-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)19:5519:55
London Kings Cross20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to London Kings Cross (Wed 2019-08-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern20:02MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield (Herts) arrivals
Moorgate19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-08-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-08-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-08-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-08-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-08-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-08-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Finsbury Park
Alexandra Palace19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-08-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-08-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-08-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-08-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from New Barnet
Hadley Wood19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-08-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Hadley Wood
Potters Bar19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-08-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Potters Bar
Brookmans Park19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-08-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Brookmans Park
Welham Green19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-08-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) arrivals from Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)20:0220:02
Welwyn Garden City20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2019-08-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield (Herts) departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..