desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Halesworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waveney
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP19 8JS
Advertisement

Halesworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
Greater Anglia22:102IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halesworth departures
Ipswich21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Halesworth (Wed 2019-05-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Ipswich
Halesworth22:0922:10
Brampton (Suffolk)22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2019-05-22 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Beccles (Wed 2019-05-22 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2019-05-22 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Lowestoft (Wed 2019-05-22 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:102Harwich InternationalLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halesworth departures
Harwich International21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Halesworth (Wed 2019-05-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Harwich International
Halesworth23:0923:10
Brampton (Suffolk)23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2019-05-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Beccles (Wed 2019-05-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2019-05-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Lowestoft (Wed 2019-05-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 23rd May
Greater Anglia05:561LowestoftHarwich InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halesworth departures
Lowestoft05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Halesworth (Thu 2019-05-23 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Lowestoft
Halesworth05:5605:56
Darsham06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Darsham (Thu 2019-05-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Darsham
Saxmundham06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Saxmundham (Thu 2019-05-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Wickham Market (Thu 2019-05-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Melton (Suffolk) (Thu 2019-05-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Woodbridge (Thu 2019-05-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich06:5306:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Ipswich (Thu 2019-05-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Ipswich
Harwich International07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Harwich International (Thu 2019-05-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Harwich International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:451LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halesworth departures
Lowestoft06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Halesworth (Thu 2019-05-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Lowestoft
Halesworth06:4506:45
Darsham06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Darsham (Thu 2019-05-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Darsham
Saxmundham07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Saxmundham (Thu 2019-05-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Wickham Market (Thu 2019-05-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Melton (Suffolk) (Thu 2019-05-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Woodbridge (Thu 2019-05-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Woodbridge
Westerfield07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Westerfield (Thu 2019-05-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Westerfield
Ipswich07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Ipswich (Thu 2019-05-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:121LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halesworth departures
Lowestoft06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Halesworth (Thu 2019-05-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Lowestoft
Halesworth07:1207:12
Darsham07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Darsham (Thu 2019-05-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Darsham
Saxmundham07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Saxmundham (Thu 2019-05-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Wickham Market (Thu 2019-05-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Melton (Suffolk) (Thu 2019-05-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Woodbridge (Thu 2019-05-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Woodbridge
Westerfield08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Westerfield (Thu 2019-05-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Westerfield
Ipswich08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Ipswich (Thu 2019-05-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:581LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halesworth departures
Lowestoft07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Halesworth (Thu 2019-05-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Lowestoft
Halesworth07:5807:58
Darsham08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Darsham (Thu 2019-05-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Darsham
Saxmundham08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Saxmundham (Thu 2019-05-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Wickham Market (Thu 2019-05-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Melton (Suffolk) (Thu 2019-05-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Woodbridge (Thu 2019-05-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Woodbridge
Westerfield08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Westerfield (Thu 2019-05-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Westerfield
Ipswich08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Ipswich (Thu 2019-05-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
Greater Anglia22:092IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halesworth arrivals
Ipswich21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Halesworth (Wed 2019-05-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Halesworth (Wed 2019-05-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Wed 2019-05-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Halesworth (Wed 2019-05-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Halesworth (Wed 2019-05-22 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Halesworth (Wed 2019-05-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth22:0922:10
Lowestoft22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Lowestoft (Wed 2019-05-22 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:092Harwich InternationalLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halesworth arrivals
Harwich International21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Halesworth (Wed 2019-05-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Harwich International
Ipswich22:0422:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Halesworth (Wed 2019-05-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Halesworth (Wed 2019-05-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Wed 2019-05-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Halesworth (Wed 2019-05-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Halesworth (Wed 2019-05-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Halesworth (Wed 2019-05-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth23:0923:10
Lowestoft23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Lowestoft (Wed 2019-05-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 23rd May
Greater Anglia05:561LowestoftHarwich InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halesworth arrivals
Lowestoft05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Halesworth (Thu 2019-05-23 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Halesworth (Thu 2019-05-23 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Halesworth (Thu 2019-05-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Thu 2019-05-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth05:5605:56
Harwich International07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Harwich International (Thu 2019-05-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Harwich International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:451LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halesworth arrivals
Lowestoft06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Halesworth (Thu 2019-05-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Halesworth (Thu 2019-05-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Halesworth (Thu 2019-05-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Thu 2019-05-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth06:4506:45
Ipswich07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Ipswich (Thu 2019-05-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:121LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halesworth arrivals
Lowestoft06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Halesworth (Thu 2019-05-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Halesworth (Thu 2019-05-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Halesworth (Thu 2019-05-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Thu 2019-05-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth07:1207:12
Ipswich08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Ipswich (Thu 2019-05-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:581LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halesworth arrivals
Lowestoft07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Halesworth (Thu 2019-05-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Halesworth (Thu 2019-05-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Halesworth (Thu 2019-05-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Thu 2019-05-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth07:5807:58
Ipswich08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Ipswich (Thu 2019-05-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..