desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Halesworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waveney
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP19 8JS
Advertisement

Halesworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
Greater Anglia11:411LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halesworth departures
Lowestoft11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Halesworth (Mon 2019-01-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Lowestoft
Halesworth11:4011:41
Darsham11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Darsham (Mon 2019-01-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Darsham
Saxmundham11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Saxmundham (Mon 2019-01-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Wickham Market (Mon 2019-01-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Melton (Suffolk) (Mon 2019-01-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Woodbridge (Mon 2019-01-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Ipswich (Mon 2019-01-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:102IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halesworth departures
Ipswich11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Halesworth (Mon 2019-01-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Ipswich
Halesworth12:0912:10
Brampton (Suffolk)12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Brampton (Suffolk) (Mon 2019-01-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Beccles (Mon 2019-01-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Oulton Broad South (Mon 2019-01-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Lowestoft (Mon 2019-01-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia12:411LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halesworth departures
Lowestoft12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Halesworth (Mon 2019-01-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Lowestoft
Halesworth12:4012:41
Darsham12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Darsham (Mon 2019-01-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Darsham
Saxmundham12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Saxmundham (Mon 2019-01-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Wickham Market (Mon 2019-01-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Melton (Suffolk) (Mon 2019-01-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Woodbridge (Mon 2019-01-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Ipswich (Mon 2019-01-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:102IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halesworth departures
Ipswich12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Halesworth (Mon 2019-01-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Ipswich
Halesworth13:0913:10
Brampton (Suffolk)13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Brampton (Suffolk) (Mon 2019-01-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Beccles (Mon 2019-01-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Oulton Broad South (Mon 2019-01-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Lowestoft (Mon 2019-01-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia13:411LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halesworth departures
Lowestoft13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Halesworth (Mon 2019-01-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Lowestoft
Halesworth13:4013:41
Darsham13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Darsham (Mon 2019-01-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Darsham
Saxmundham13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Saxmundham (Mon 2019-01-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Wickham Market (Mon 2019-01-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Melton (Suffolk) (Mon 2019-01-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Woodbridge (Mon 2019-01-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Ipswich (Mon 2019-01-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia14:102IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halesworth departures
Ipswich13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Halesworth (Mon 2019-01-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Ipswich
Halesworth14:0914:10
Brampton (Suffolk)14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Brampton (Suffolk) (Mon 2019-01-21 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Beccles (Mon 2019-01-21 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Oulton Broad South (Mon 2019-01-21 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Lowestoft (Mon 2019-01-21 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
Greater Anglia12:092IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halesworth arrivals
Ipswich11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Halesworth (Mon 2019-01-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Halesworth (Mon 2019-01-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Mon 2019-01-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Halesworth (Mon 2019-01-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Halesworth (Mon 2019-01-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Halesworth (Mon 2019-01-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth12:0912:10
Lowestoft12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Lowestoft (Mon 2019-01-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia12:401LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halesworth arrivals
Lowestoft12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Halesworth (Mon 2019-01-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Halesworth (Mon 2019-01-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles12:2212:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Halesworth (Mon 2019-01-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Mon 2019-01-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth12:4012:41
Ipswich13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Ipswich (Mon 2019-01-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:092IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halesworth arrivals
Ipswich12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Halesworth (Mon 2019-01-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Halesworth (Mon 2019-01-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Mon 2019-01-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Halesworth (Mon 2019-01-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Halesworth (Mon 2019-01-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Halesworth (Mon 2019-01-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth13:0913:10
Lowestoft13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Lowestoft (Mon 2019-01-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia13:401LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halesworth arrivals
Lowestoft13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Halesworth (Mon 2019-01-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Halesworth (Mon 2019-01-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles13:2213:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Halesworth (Mon 2019-01-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Mon 2019-01-21 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth13:4013:41
Ipswich14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Ipswich (Mon 2019-01-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia14:092IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halesworth arrivals
Ipswich13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Halesworth (Mon 2019-01-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Halesworth (Mon 2019-01-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Mon 2019-01-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Halesworth (Mon 2019-01-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Halesworth (Mon 2019-01-21 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Halesworth (Mon 2019-01-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth14:0914:10
Lowestoft14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Lowestoft (Mon 2019-01-21 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:401LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halesworth arrivals
Lowestoft14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Halesworth (Mon 2019-01-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Halesworth (Mon 2019-01-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles14:2214:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Halesworth (Mon 2019-01-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Mon 2019-01-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth14:4014:41
Ipswich15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Ipswich (Mon 2019-01-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..