desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Halesworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waveney
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP19 8JS
Advertisement

Halesworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th September
Greater Anglia14:411LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halesworth departures
Lowestoft14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Halesworth (Tue 2018-09-18 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Lowestoft
Halesworth14:4014:41
Darsham14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Darsham (Tue 2018-09-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Darsham
Saxmundham14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Saxmundham (Tue 2018-09-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Wickham Market (Tue 2018-09-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Melton (Suffolk) (Tue 2018-09-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-09-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Ipswich (Tue 2018-09-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia15:102IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halesworth departures
Ipswich14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Halesworth (Tue 2018-09-18 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Ipswich
Halesworth15:0915:10
Brampton (Suffolk)15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Brampton (Suffolk) (Tue 2018-09-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Beccles (Tue 2018-09-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Oulton Broad South (Tue 2018-09-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Lowestoft (Tue 2018-09-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:411LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halesworth departures
Lowestoft15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Halesworth (Tue 2018-09-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Lowestoft
Halesworth15:4015:41
Darsham15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Darsham (Tue 2018-09-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Darsham
Saxmundham15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Saxmundham (Tue 2018-09-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Wickham Market (Tue 2018-09-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Melton (Suffolk) (Tue 2018-09-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-09-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Ipswich (Tue 2018-09-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:102IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halesworth departures
Ipswich15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Halesworth (Tue 2018-09-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Ipswich
Halesworth16:0916:10
Brampton (Suffolk)16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Brampton (Suffolk) (Tue 2018-09-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Beccles (Tue 2018-09-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Oulton Broad South (Tue 2018-09-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Lowestoft (Tue 2018-09-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia16:411LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halesworth departures
Lowestoft16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Halesworth (Tue 2018-09-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Lowestoft
Halesworth16:4016:41
Darsham16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Darsham (Tue 2018-09-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Darsham
Saxmundham17:0117:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Saxmundham (Tue 2018-09-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Wickham Market (Tue 2018-09-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Melton (Suffolk) (Tue 2018-09-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-09-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Ipswich (Tue 2018-09-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:562IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halesworth departures
Ipswich15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Halesworth (Tue 2018-09-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Ipswich
Halesworth16:5616:56
Brampton (Suffolk)17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Brampton (Suffolk) (Tue 2018-09-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles17:1117:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Beccles (Tue 2018-09-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Oulton Broad South (Tue 2018-09-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Lowestoft (Tue 2018-09-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th September
Greater Anglia14:401LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halesworth arrivals
Lowestoft14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Halesworth (Tue 2018-09-18 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Halesworth (Tue 2018-09-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles14:2214:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Halesworth (Tue 2018-09-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Tue 2018-09-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth14:4014:41
Ipswich15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Ipswich (Tue 2018-09-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia15:092IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halesworth arrivals
Ipswich14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Halesworth (Tue 2018-09-18 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Halesworth (Tue 2018-09-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Tue 2018-09-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Halesworth (Tue 2018-09-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Halesworth (Tue 2018-09-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Halesworth (Tue 2018-09-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth15:0915:10
Lowestoft15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Lowestoft (Tue 2018-09-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:401LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halesworth arrivals
Lowestoft15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Halesworth (Tue 2018-09-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Halesworth (Tue 2018-09-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles15:2215:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Halesworth (Tue 2018-09-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Tue 2018-09-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth15:4015:41
Ipswich16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Ipswich (Tue 2018-09-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:092IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halesworth arrivals
Ipswich15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Halesworth (Tue 2018-09-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Halesworth (Tue 2018-09-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Tue 2018-09-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Halesworth (Tue 2018-09-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Halesworth (Tue 2018-09-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Halesworth (Tue 2018-09-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth16:0916:10
Lowestoft16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Lowestoft (Tue 2018-09-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia16:401LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halesworth arrivals
Lowestoft16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Halesworth (Tue 2018-09-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Halesworth (Tue 2018-09-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles16:2216:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Halesworth (Tue 2018-09-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Tue 2018-09-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth16:4016:41
Ipswich17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Ipswich (Tue 2018-09-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:562IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halesworth arrivals
Ipswich15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Halesworth (Tue 2018-09-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Ipswich
Westerfield16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Halesworth (Tue 2018-09-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Westerfield
Woodbridge16:1016:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Halesworth (Tue 2018-09-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Tue 2018-09-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Halesworth (Tue 2018-09-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Halesworth (Tue 2018-09-18 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Halesworth (Tue 2018-09-18 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth16:5616:56
Lowestoft17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Lowestoft (Tue 2018-09-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..