desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Halesworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waveney
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP19 8JS
Advertisement

Halesworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Greater Anglia20:102IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halesworth departures
Ipswich19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Halesworth (Wed 2018-11-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Ipswich
Halesworth20:0920:10
Brampton (Suffolk)20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2018-11-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Beccles (Wed 2018-11-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2018-11-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Lowestoft (Wed 2018-11-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia20:411LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halesworth departures
Lowestoft20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Halesworth (Wed 2018-11-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Lowestoft
Halesworth20:4020:41
Darsham20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Darsham (Wed 2018-11-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Darsham
Saxmundham20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Saxmundham (Wed 2018-11-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Wickham Market (Wed 2018-11-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Melton (Suffolk) (Wed 2018-11-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Woodbridge (Wed 2018-11-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Ipswich (Wed 2018-11-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:102IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halesworth departures
Ipswich20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Halesworth (Wed 2018-11-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Ipswich
Halesworth21:0921:10
Brampton (Suffolk)21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2018-11-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Beccles (Wed 2018-11-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2018-11-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Lowestoft (Wed 2018-11-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:411LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halesworth departures
Lowestoft21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Halesworth (Wed 2018-11-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Lowestoft
Halesworth21:4021:41
Darsham21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Darsham (Wed 2018-11-21 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Darsham
Saxmundham21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Saxmundham (Wed 2018-11-21 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Wickham Market (Wed 2018-11-21 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Melton (Suffolk) (Wed 2018-11-21 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Woodbridge (Wed 2018-11-21 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Woodbridge
Westerfield22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Westerfield (Wed 2018-11-21 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Westerfield
Ipswich22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Ipswich (Wed 2018-11-21 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia22:102IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halesworth departures
Ipswich21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Halesworth (Wed 2018-11-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Ipswich
Halesworth22:0922:10
Brampton (Suffolk)22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2018-11-21 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Beccles (Wed 2018-11-21 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2018-11-21 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Lowestoft (Wed 2018-11-21 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:102Harwich InternationalLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halesworth departures
Harwich International21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Halesworth (Wed 2018-11-21 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Harwich International
Halesworth23:0923:10
Brampton (Suffolk)23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2018-11-21 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Beccles (Wed 2018-11-21 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2018-11-21 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Lowestoft (Wed 2018-11-21 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Greater Anglia20:092IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halesworth arrivals
Ipswich19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Halesworth (Wed 2018-11-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Halesworth (Wed 2018-11-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Wed 2018-11-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Halesworth (Wed 2018-11-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Halesworth (Wed 2018-11-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Halesworth (Wed 2018-11-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth20:0920:10
Lowestoft20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Lowestoft (Wed 2018-11-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia20:401LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halesworth arrivals
Lowestoft20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Halesworth (Wed 2018-11-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Halesworth (Wed 2018-11-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles20:2220:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Halesworth (Wed 2018-11-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Wed 2018-11-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth20:4020:41
Ipswich21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Ipswich (Wed 2018-11-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:092IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halesworth arrivals
Ipswich20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Halesworth (Wed 2018-11-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Halesworth (Wed 2018-11-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Wed 2018-11-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Halesworth (Wed 2018-11-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Halesworth (Wed 2018-11-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Halesworth (Wed 2018-11-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth21:0921:10
Lowestoft21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Lowestoft (Wed 2018-11-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:401LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halesworth arrivals
Lowestoft21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Halesworth (Wed 2018-11-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Halesworth (Wed 2018-11-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles21:2221:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Halesworth (Wed 2018-11-21 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Wed 2018-11-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth21:4021:41
Ipswich22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Ipswich (Wed 2018-11-21 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia22:092IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halesworth arrivals
Ipswich21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Halesworth (Wed 2018-11-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Halesworth (Wed 2018-11-21 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Wed 2018-11-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Halesworth (Wed 2018-11-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Halesworth (Wed 2018-11-21 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Halesworth (Wed 2018-11-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth22:0922:10
Lowestoft22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Lowestoft (Wed 2018-11-21 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:092Harwich InternationalLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halesworth arrivals
Harwich International21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Halesworth (Wed 2018-11-21 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Harwich International
Ipswich22:0422:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Halesworth (Wed 2018-11-21 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Halesworth (Wed 2018-11-21 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Wed 2018-11-21 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Halesworth (Wed 2018-11-21 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Halesworth (Wed 2018-11-21 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Halesworth (Wed 2018-11-21 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth23:0923:10
Lowestoft23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Lowestoft (Wed 2018-11-21 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..