desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Halesworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waveney
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP19 8JS
Advertisement

Halesworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Greater Anglia05:561LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halesworth departures
Lowestoft05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Halesworth (Mon 2019-11-18 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Lowestoft
Halesworth05:5605:56
Darsham06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Darsham (Mon 2019-11-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Darsham
Saxmundham06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Saxmundham (Mon 2019-11-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Wickham Market (Mon 2019-11-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Melton (Suffolk) (Mon 2019-11-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Woodbridge (Mon 2019-11-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Ipswich (Mon 2019-11-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:451LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halesworth departures
Lowestoft06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Halesworth (Mon 2019-11-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Lowestoft
Halesworth06:4506:45
Darsham06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Darsham (Mon 2019-11-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Darsham
Saxmundham07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Saxmundham (Mon 2019-11-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Wickham Market (Mon 2019-11-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Melton (Suffolk) (Mon 2019-11-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Woodbridge (Mon 2019-11-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Woodbridge
Westerfield07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Westerfield (Mon 2019-11-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Westerfield
Ipswich07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Ipswich (Mon 2019-11-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:121LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halesworth departures
Lowestoft06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Halesworth (Mon 2019-11-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Lowestoft
Halesworth07:1207:12
Darsham07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Darsham (Mon 2019-11-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Darsham
Saxmundham07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Saxmundham (Mon 2019-11-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Wickham Market (Mon 2019-11-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Melton (Suffolk) (Mon 2019-11-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Woodbridge (Mon 2019-11-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Woodbridge
Westerfield08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Westerfield (Mon 2019-11-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Westerfield
Ipswich08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Ipswich (Mon 2019-11-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:581LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halesworth departures
Lowestoft07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Halesworth (Mon 2019-11-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Lowestoft
Halesworth07:5807:58
Darsham08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Darsham (Mon 2019-11-18 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Darsham
Saxmundham08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Saxmundham (Mon 2019-11-18 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Wickham Market (Mon 2019-11-18 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Melton (Suffolk) (Mon 2019-11-18 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Woodbridge (Mon 2019-11-18 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Woodbridge
Westerfield08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Westerfield (Mon 2019-11-18 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Westerfield
Ipswich08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Ipswich (Mon 2019-11-18 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:002SaxmundhamLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halesworth departures
Saxmundham07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Halesworth (Mon 2019-11-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Saxmundham
Halesworth08:0008:00
Brampton (Suffolk)08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Brampton (Suffolk) (Mon 2019-11-18 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Beccles (Mon 2019-11-18 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Oulton Broad South (Mon 2019-11-18 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Lowestoft (Mon 2019-11-18 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia08:312IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halesworth departures
Ipswich07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Halesworth (Mon 2019-11-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Ipswich
Halesworth08:3008:31
Brampton (Suffolk)08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Brampton (Suffolk) (Mon 2019-11-18 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Beccles (Mon 2019-11-18 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Oulton Broad South (Mon 2019-11-18 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Lowestoft (Mon 2019-11-18 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Greater Anglia05:561LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halesworth arrivals
Lowestoft05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Halesworth (Mon 2019-11-18 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Halesworth (Mon 2019-11-18 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Halesworth (Mon 2019-11-18 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Mon 2019-11-18 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth05:5605:56
Ipswich06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Ipswich (Mon 2019-11-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:451LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halesworth arrivals
Lowestoft06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Halesworth (Mon 2019-11-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Halesworth (Mon 2019-11-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Halesworth (Mon 2019-11-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Mon 2019-11-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth06:4506:45
Ipswich07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Ipswich (Mon 2019-11-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:121LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halesworth arrivals
Lowestoft06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Halesworth (Mon 2019-11-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Halesworth (Mon 2019-11-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Halesworth (Mon 2019-11-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Mon 2019-11-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth07:1207:12
Ipswich08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Ipswich (Mon 2019-11-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:581LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halesworth arrivals
Lowestoft07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Halesworth (Mon 2019-11-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Halesworth (Mon 2019-11-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Halesworth (Mon 2019-11-18 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Mon 2019-11-18 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth07:5807:58
Ipswich08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Ipswich (Mon 2019-11-18 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:002SaxmundhamLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halesworth arrivals
Saxmundham07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Halesworth (Mon 2019-11-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Halesworth (Mon 2019-11-18 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth08:0008:00
Lowestoft08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Lowestoft (Mon 2019-11-18 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia08:302IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halesworth arrivals
Ipswich07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Halesworth (Mon 2019-11-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Ipswich
Westerfield07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Halesworth (Mon 2019-11-18 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Westerfield
Woodbridge07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Halesworth (Mon 2019-11-18 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Mon 2019-11-18 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Halesworth (Mon 2019-11-18 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Halesworth (Mon 2019-11-18 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Halesworth (Mon 2019-11-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth08:3008:31
Lowestoft09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Lowestoft (Mon 2019-11-18 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..