desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Halesworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waveney
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP19 8JS
Advertisement

Halesworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
Greater Anglia07:121LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halesworth departures
Lowestoft06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Halesworth (Fri 2020-07-10 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Lowestoft
Halesworth07:1207:12
Darsham07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Darsham (Fri 2020-07-10 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Darsham
Saxmundham07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Saxmundham (Fri 2020-07-10 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Wickham Market (Fri 2020-07-10 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2020-07-10 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Woodbridge (Fri 2020-07-10 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Woodbridge
Westerfield08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Westerfield (Fri 2020-07-10 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Westerfield
Ipswich08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Ipswich (Fri 2020-07-10 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:581LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halesworth departures
Lowestoft07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Halesworth (Fri 2020-07-10 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Lowestoft
Halesworth07:5807:58
Darsham08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Darsham (Fri 2020-07-10 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Darsham
Saxmundham08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Saxmundham (Fri 2020-07-10 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Wickham Market (Fri 2020-07-10 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2020-07-10 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Woodbridge (Fri 2020-07-10 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Woodbridge
Westerfield08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Westerfield (Fri 2020-07-10 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Westerfield
Ipswich08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Ipswich (Fri 2020-07-10 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:002SaxmundhamLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halesworth departures
Saxmundham07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Halesworth (Fri 2020-07-10 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Saxmundham
Halesworth07:5908:00
Brampton (Suffolk)08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Brampton (Suffolk) (Fri 2020-07-10 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Beccles (Fri 2020-07-10 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Oulton Broad South (Fri 2020-07-10 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Lowestoft (Fri 2020-07-10 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:312IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halesworth departures
Ipswich07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Halesworth (Fri 2020-07-10 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Ipswich
Halesworth08:3008:31
Brampton (Suffolk)08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Brampton (Suffolk) (Fri 2020-07-10 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Beccles (Fri 2020-07-10 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Oulton Broad South (Fri 2020-07-10 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Lowestoft (Fri 2020-07-10 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:411LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halesworth departures
Lowestoft09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Halesworth (Fri 2020-07-10 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Lowestoft
Halesworth09:4009:41
Darsham09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Darsham (Fri 2020-07-10 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Darsham
Saxmundham09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Saxmundham (Fri 2020-07-10 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Wickham Market (Fri 2020-07-10 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2020-07-10 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Woodbridge (Fri 2020-07-10 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Ipswich (Fri 2020-07-10 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:102IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halesworth departures
Ipswich09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Halesworth (Fri 2020-07-10 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Ipswich
Halesworth10:0910:10
Brampton (Suffolk)10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Brampton (Suffolk) (Fri 2020-07-10 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Beccles (Fri 2020-07-10 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Oulton Broad South (Fri 2020-07-10 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Lowestoft (Fri 2020-07-10 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
Greater Anglia07:121LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halesworth arrivals
Lowestoft06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Halesworth (Fri 2020-07-10 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Halesworth (Fri 2020-07-10 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Halesworth (Fri 2020-07-10 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Fri 2020-07-10 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth07:1207:12
Ipswich08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Ipswich (Fri 2020-07-10 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:581LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halesworth arrivals
Lowestoft07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Halesworth (Fri 2020-07-10 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Halesworth (Fri 2020-07-10 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Halesworth (Fri 2020-07-10 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Fri 2020-07-10 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth07:5807:58
Ipswich08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Ipswich (Fri 2020-07-10 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:592SaxmundhamLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halesworth arrivals
Saxmundham07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Halesworth (Fri 2020-07-10 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Halesworth (Fri 2020-07-10 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth07:5908:00
Lowestoft08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Lowestoft (Fri 2020-07-10 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:302IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halesworth arrivals
Ipswich07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Halesworth (Fri 2020-07-10 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Ipswich
Westerfield07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Halesworth (Fri 2020-07-10 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Westerfield
Woodbridge07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Halesworth (Fri 2020-07-10 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Fri 2020-07-10 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Halesworth (Fri 2020-07-10 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Halesworth (Fri 2020-07-10 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Halesworth (Fri 2020-07-10 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth08:3008:31
Lowestoft09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Lowestoft (Fri 2020-07-10 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:401LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halesworth arrivals
Lowestoft09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Halesworth (Fri 2020-07-10 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Halesworth (Fri 2020-07-10 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles09:2209:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Halesworth (Fri 2020-07-10 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Fri 2020-07-10 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth09:4009:41
Ipswich10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Ipswich (Fri 2020-07-10 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:092IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halesworth arrivals
Ipswich09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Halesworth (Fri 2020-07-10 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Halesworth (Fri 2020-07-10 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Fri 2020-07-10 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Halesworth (Fri 2020-07-10 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Halesworth (Fri 2020-07-10 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Halesworth (Fri 2020-07-10 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth10:0910:10
Lowestoft10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Lowestoft (Fri 2020-07-10 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..