desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Halesworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waveney
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP19 8JS
Advertisement

Halesworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Greater Anglia21:411LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halesworth departures
Lowestoft21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Halesworth (Fri 2022-05-20 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Lowestoft
Halesworth21:4021:41
Darsham21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Darsham (Fri 2022-05-20 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Darsham
Saxmundham21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Saxmundham (Fri 2022-05-20 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Wickham Market (Fri 2022-05-20 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2022-05-20 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Woodbridge (Fri 2022-05-20 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Woodbridge
Westerfield22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Westerfield (Fri 2022-05-20 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Westerfield
Ipswich22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Ipswich (Fri 2022-05-20 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:102IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halesworth departures
Ipswich21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Halesworth (Fri 2022-05-20 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Ipswich
Halesworth22:0922:10
Brampton (Suffolk)22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Brampton (Suffolk) (Fri 2022-05-20 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Beccles (Fri 2022-05-20 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Oulton Broad South (Fri 2022-05-20 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Lowestoft (Fri 2022-05-20 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:092Harwich InternationalLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halesworth departures
Harwich International21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Halesworth (Fri 2022-05-20 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Harwich International
Halesworth23:0823:09
Brampton (Suffolk)23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Brampton (Suffolk) (Fri 2022-05-20 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Beccles (Fri 2022-05-20 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Oulton Broad South (Fri 2022-05-20 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Lowestoft (Fri 2022-05-20 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 21st May
Greater Anglia06:401LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halesworth departures
Lowestoft06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Halesworth (Sat 2022-05-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Lowestoft
Halesworth06:3906:40
Darsham06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Darsham (Sat 2022-05-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Darsham
Saxmundham06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Saxmundham (Sat 2022-05-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Wickham Market (Sat 2022-05-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Melton (Suffolk) (Sat 2022-05-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Woodbridge (Sat 2022-05-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Ipswich (Sat 2022-05-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:401LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halesworth departures
Lowestoft07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Halesworth (Sat 2022-05-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Lowestoft
Halesworth07:3907:40
Darsham07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Darsham (Sat 2022-05-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Darsham
Saxmundham07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Saxmundham (Sat 2022-05-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Wickham Market (Sat 2022-05-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Melton (Suffolk) (Sat 2022-05-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Woodbridge (Sat 2022-05-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Ipswich (Sat 2022-05-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:092IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halesworth departures
Ipswich07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Halesworth (Sat 2022-05-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Ipswich
Halesworth08:0808:09
Brampton (Suffolk)08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sat 2022-05-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Beccles (Sat 2022-05-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Oulton Broad South (Sat 2022-05-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Lowestoft (Sat 2022-05-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Greater Anglia21:401LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halesworth arrivals
Lowestoft21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Halesworth (Fri 2022-05-20 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Halesworth (Fri 2022-05-20 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles21:2221:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Halesworth (Fri 2022-05-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Fri 2022-05-20 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth21:4021:41
Ipswich22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Ipswich (Fri 2022-05-20 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:092IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halesworth arrivals
Ipswich21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Halesworth (Fri 2022-05-20 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Halesworth (Fri 2022-05-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Fri 2022-05-20 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Halesworth (Fri 2022-05-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Halesworth (Fri 2022-05-20 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Halesworth (Fri 2022-05-20 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth22:0922:10
Lowestoft22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Lowestoft (Fri 2022-05-20 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:082Harwich InternationalLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halesworth arrivals
Harwich International21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Halesworth (Fri 2022-05-20 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Harwich International
Ipswich22:1322:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Halesworth (Fri 2022-05-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Halesworth (Fri 2022-05-20 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Fri 2022-05-20 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Halesworth (Fri 2022-05-20 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Halesworth (Fri 2022-05-20 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Halesworth (Fri 2022-05-20 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth23:0823:09
Lowestoft23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Lowestoft (Fri 2022-05-20 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 21st May
Greater Anglia06:391LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halesworth arrivals
Lowestoft06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Halesworth (Sat 2022-05-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Halesworth (Sat 2022-05-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles06:2106:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Halesworth (Sat 2022-05-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Sat 2022-05-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth06:3906:40
Ipswich07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Ipswich (Sat 2022-05-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:391LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halesworth arrivals
Lowestoft07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Halesworth (Sat 2022-05-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Halesworth (Sat 2022-05-21 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles07:2107:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Halesworth (Sat 2022-05-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Sat 2022-05-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth07:3907:40
Ipswich08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Ipswich (Sat 2022-05-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:082IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halesworth arrivals
Ipswich07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Halesworth (Sat 2022-05-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Halesworth (Sat 2022-05-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Sat 2022-05-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Halesworth (Sat 2022-05-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Halesworth (Sat 2022-05-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Halesworth (Sat 2022-05-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth08:0808:09
Lowestoft08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Lowestoft (Sat 2022-05-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 011
Ipswich to Felixstowe, Beccles and Lowestoft
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..