desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Halesworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waveney
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP19 8JS
Advertisement

Halesworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd April
Greater Anglia08:361LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halesworth departures
Lowestoft08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Halesworth (Sun 2018-04-22 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Lowestoft
Halesworth08:3608:36
Darsham08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Darsham (Sun 2018-04-22 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Darsham
Saxmundham08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Saxmundham (Sun 2018-04-22 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Wickham Market (Sun 2018-04-22 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Melton (Suffolk) (Sun 2018-04-22 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Woodbridge (Sun 2018-04-22 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Woodbridge
Westerfield09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Westerfield (Sun 2018-04-22 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Westerfield
Ipswich09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Ipswich (Sun 2018-04-22 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:361LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halesworth departures
Lowestoft10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Halesworth (Sun 2018-04-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Lowestoft
Halesworth10:3610:36
Darsham10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Darsham (Sun 2018-04-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Darsham
Saxmundham10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Saxmundham (Sun 2018-04-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Wickham Market (Sun 2018-04-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Melton (Suffolk) (Sun 2018-04-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Woodbridge (Sun 2018-04-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Woodbridge
Westerfield11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Westerfield (Sun 2018-04-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Westerfield
Ipswich11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Ipswich (Sun 2018-04-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia10:562IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halesworth departures
Ipswich10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Halesworth (Sun 2018-04-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Ipswich
Halesworth10:5610:56
Brampton (Suffolk)11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2018-04-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Beccles (Sun 2018-04-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Oulton Broad South (Sun 2018-04-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Lowestoft (Sun 2018-04-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:361LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halesworth departures
Lowestoft12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Halesworth (Sun 2018-04-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Lowestoft
Halesworth12:3612:36
Darsham12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Darsham (Sun 2018-04-22 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Darsham
Saxmundham12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Saxmundham (Sun 2018-04-22 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Wickham Market (Sun 2018-04-22 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Melton (Suffolk) (Sun 2018-04-22 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Woodbridge (Sun 2018-04-22 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Woodbridge
Westerfield13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Westerfield (Sun 2018-04-22 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Westerfield
Ipswich13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Ipswich (Sun 2018-04-22 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia12:562IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halesworth departures
Ipswich12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Halesworth (Sun 2018-04-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Ipswich
Halesworth12:5612:56
Brampton (Suffolk)13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2018-04-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Beccles (Sun 2018-04-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Oulton Broad South (Sun 2018-04-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Lowestoft (Sun 2018-04-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia14:361LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halesworth departures
Lowestoft14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Halesworth (Sun 2018-04-22 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Lowestoft
Halesworth14:3614:36
Darsham14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Darsham (Sun 2018-04-22 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Darsham
Saxmundham14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Saxmundham (Sun 2018-04-22 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Wickham Market (Sun 2018-04-22 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Melton (Suffolk) (Sun 2018-04-22 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Woodbridge (Sun 2018-04-22 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Woodbridge
Westerfield15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Westerfield (Sun 2018-04-22 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Westerfield
Ipswich15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Ipswich (Sun 2018-04-22 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd April
Greater Anglia08:361LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halesworth arrivals
Lowestoft08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Halesworth (Sun 2018-04-22 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Halesworth (Sun 2018-04-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Halesworth (Sun 2018-04-22 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Sun 2018-04-22 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth08:3608:36
Ipswich09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Ipswich (Sun 2018-04-22 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:361LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halesworth arrivals
Lowestoft10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Halesworth (Sun 2018-04-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Halesworth (Sun 2018-04-22 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Halesworth (Sun 2018-04-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Sun 2018-04-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth10:3610:36
Ipswich11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Ipswich (Sun 2018-04-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia10:562IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halesworth arrivals
Ipswich10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Halesworth (Sun 2018-04-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Ipswich
Westerfield10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Halesworth (Sun 2018-04-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Westerfield
Woodbridge10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Halesworth (Sun 2018-04-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Sun 2018-04-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Halesworth (Sun 2018-04-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Halesworth (Sun 2018-04-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Halesworth (Sun 2018-04-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth10:5610:56
Lowestoft11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Lowestoft (Sun 2018-04-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:361LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halesworth arrivals
Lowestoft12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Halesworth (Sun 2018-04-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Halesworth (Sun 2018-04-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Halesworth (Sun 2018-04-22 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Sun 2018-04-22 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth12:3612:36
Ipswich13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Ipswich (Sun 2018-04-22 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia12:562IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halesworth arrivals
Ipswich12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Halesworth (Sun 2018-04-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Ipswich
Westerfield12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Halesworth (Sun 2018-04-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Westerfield
Woodbridge12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Halesworth (Sun 2018-04-22 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Sun 2018-04-22 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Halesworth (Sun 2018-04-22 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Halesworth (Sun 2018-04-22 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Halesworth (Sun 2018-04-22 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth12:5612:56
Lowestoft13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Lowestoft (Sun 2018-04-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia14:361LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halesworth arrivals
Lowestoft14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Halesworth (Sun 2018-04-22 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Halesworth (Sun 2018-04-22 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Halesworth (Sun 2018-04-22 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Sun 2018-04-22 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth14:3614:36
Ipswich15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Ipswich (Sun 2018-04-22 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halesworth departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us