desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hatfield Peverel railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Braintree
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM3 2DX

Hatfield Peverel Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
Greater Anglia07:35IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield Peverel departures
Ipswich06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Hatfield Peverel (Mon 2022-10-03 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Ipswich
Hatfield Peverel07:3507:35
Chelmsford07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Chelmsford (Mon 2022-10-03 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Shenfield (Mon 2022-10-03 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Stratford (London) (Mon 2022-10-03 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2022-10-03 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:40London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield Peverel departures
London Liverpool Street07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hatfield Peverel (Mon 2022-10-03 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hatfield Peverel07:4007:40
Witham07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Witham (Mon 2022-10-03 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Witham
Kelvedon07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Kelvedon (Mon 2022-10-03 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Kelvedon
Marks Tey07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Marks Tey (Mon 2022-10-03 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Marks Tey
Colchester08:0408:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Colchester (Mon 2022-10-03 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Colchester
Manningtree08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Manningtree (Mon 2022-10-03 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Manningtree
Ipswich08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Ipswich (Mon 2022-10-03 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:56Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield Peverel departures
Clacton-On-Sea07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Hatfield Peverel (Mon 2022-10-03 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Hatfield Peverel07:5607:56
Chelmsford08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Chelmsford (Mon 2022-10-03 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Shenfield (Mon 2022-10-03 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Stratford (London) (Mon 2022-10-03 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2022-10-03 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:10IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield Peverel departures
Ipswich07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Hatfield Peverel (Mon 2022-10-03 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Ipswich
Hatfield Peverel08:1008:10
Chelmsford08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Chelmsford (Mon 2022-10-03 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Ingatestone (Mon 2022-10-03 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Shenfield (Mon 2022-10-03 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Stratford (London) (Mon 2022-10-03 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2022-10-03 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:19London Liverpool StreetColchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield Peverel departures
London Liverpool Street07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hatfield Peverel (Mon 2022-10-03 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hatfield Peverel08:1908:19
Witham08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Witham (Mon 2022-10-03 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Witham
Kelvedon08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Kelvedon (Mon 2022-10-03 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Kelvedon
Marks Tey08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Marks Tey (Mon 2022-10-03 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Marks Tey
Colchester08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Colchester (Mon 2022-10-03 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Colchester
Colchester Town08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Colchester Town (Mon 2022-10-03 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Colchester Town
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:24BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield Peverel departures
Braintree08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Hatfield Peverel (Mon 2022-10-03 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Braintree
Hatfield Peverel08:2408:24
Chelmsford08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Chelmsford (Mon 2022-10-03 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Ingatestone (Mon 2022-10-03 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Shenfield (Mon 2022-10-03 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Stratford (London) (Mon 2022-10-03 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2022-10-03 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
Greater Anglia07:35IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield Peverel arrivals
Ipswich06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Hatfield Peverel (Mon 2022-10-03 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Hatfield Peverel (Mon 2022-10-03 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hatfield Peverel (Mon 2022-10-03 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Hatfield Peverel (Mon 2022-10-03 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Hatfield Peverel (Mon 2022-10-03 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Kelvedon
Witham07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Hatfield Peverel (Mon 2022-10-03 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Witham
Hatfield Peverel07:3507:35
London Liverpool Street08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2022-10-03 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:40London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield Peverel arrivals
London Liverpool Street07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hatfield Peverel (Mon 2022-10-03 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Hatfield Peverel (Mon 2022-10-03 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Hatfield Peverel (Mon 2022-10-03 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Hatfield Peverel (Mon 2022-10-03 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel07:4007:40
Ipswich08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Ipswich (Mon 2022-10-03 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:56Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield Peverel arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Hatfield Peverel (Mon 2022-10-03 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Hatfield Peverel (Mon 2022-10-03 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Wivenhoe07:1807:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Hatfield Peverel (Mon 2022-10-03 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Hatfield Peverel (Mon 2022-10-03 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Colchester07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hatfield Peverel (Mon 2022-10-03 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Hatfield Peverel (Mon 2022-10-03 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Hatfield Peverel (Mon 2022-10-03 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Kelvedon
Witham07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Hatfield Peverel (Mon 2022-10-03 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Witham
Hatfield Peverel07:5607:56
London Liverpool Street08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2022-10-03 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:10IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield Peverel arrivals
Ipswich07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Hatfield Peverel (Mon 2022-10-03 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree07:3207:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Hatfield Peverel (Mon 2022-10-03 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hatfield Peverel (Mon 2022-10-03 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Hatfield Peverel (Mon 2022-10-03 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Hatfield Peverel (Mon 2022-10-03 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Kelvedon
Witham08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Hatfield Peverel (Mon 2022-10-03 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Witham
Hatfield Peverel08:1008:10
London Liverpool Street08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2022-10-03 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:19London Liverpool StreetColchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield Peverel arrivals
London Liverpool Street07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hatfield Peverel (Mon 2022-10-03 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Hatfield Peverel (Mon 2022-10-03 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Hatfield Peverel (Mon 2022-10-03 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Hatfield Peverel (Mon 2022-10-03 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Hatfield Peverel (Mon 2022-10-03 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel08:1908:19
Colchester Town08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Colchester Town (Mon 2022-10-03 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Colchester Town
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:24BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield Peverel arrivals
Braintree08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Hatfield Peverel (Mon 2022-10-03 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Hatfield Peverel (Mon 2022-10-03 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Braintree Freeport
Cressing08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Hatfield Peverel (Mon 2022-10-03 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Cressing
White Notley08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Hatfield Peverel (Mon 2022-10-03 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from White Notley
Witham08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Hatfield Peverel (Mon 2022-10-03 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Witham
Hatfield Peverel08:2408:24
London Liverpool Street09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2022-10-03 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 006
London to Chelmsford, Witham, Braintree, Colchester, Clacton-on-Sea, Walton-on-the-Naze, Harwich and Ipswich
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..