desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hatfield Peverel railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Braintree
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM3 2DX
Advertisement

Hatfield Peverel Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Greater Anglia08:47London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield Peverel departures
London Liverpool Street08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hatfield Peverel (Tue 2022-08-09 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hatfield Peverel08:4708:47
Witham08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Witham (Tue 2022-08-09 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Witham
Kelvedon08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Kelvedon (Tue 2022-08-09 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Kelvedon
Marks Tey09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Marks Tey (Tue 2022-08-09 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Marks Tey
Colchester09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Colchester (Tue 2022-08-09 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Colchester
Manningtree09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Manningtree (Tue 2022-08-09 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Manningtree
Ipswich09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Ipswich (Tue 2022-08-09 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:10Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield Peverel departures
Clacton-On-Sea08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Hatfield Peverel (Tue 2022-08-09 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Hatfield Peverel09:1009:10
Chelmsford09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Chelmsford (Tue 2022-08-09 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Ingatestone (Tue 2022-08-09 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Shenfield (Tue 2022-08-09 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-08-09 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:36IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield Peverel departures
Ipswich08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Hatfield Peverel (Tue 2022-08-09 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Ipswich
Hatfield Peverel09:3609:36
Chelmsford09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Chelmsford (Tue 2022-08-09 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Shenfield (Tue 2022-08-09 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-08-09 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:40London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield Peverel departures
London Liverpool Street09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hatfield Peverel (Tue 2022-08-09 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hatfield Peverel09:4009:40
Witham09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Witham (Tue 2022-08-09 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Witham
Kelvedon09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Kelvedon (Tue 2022-08-09 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Kelvedon
Marks Tey09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Marks Tey (Tue 2022-08-09 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Marks Tey
Colchester10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Colchester (Tue 2022-08-09 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Colchester
Manningtree10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Manningtree (Tue 2022-08-09 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Manningtree
Ipswich10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Ipswich (Tue 2022-08-09 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:33IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield Peverel departures
Ipswich09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Hatfield Peverel (Tue 2022-08-09 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Ipswich
Hatfield Peverel10:3310:33
Chelmsford10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Chelmsford (Tue 2022-08-09 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Shenfield (Tue 2022-08-09 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-08-09 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-08-09 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:40London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield Peverel departures
London Liverpool Street10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hatfield Peverel (Tue 2022-08-09 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hatfield Peverel10:4010:40
Witham10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Witham (Tue 2022-08-09 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Witham
Kelvedon10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Kelvedon (Tue 2022-08-09 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Kelvedon
Marks Tey10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Marks Tey (Tue 2022-08-09 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Marks Tey
Colchester11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Colchester (Tue 2022-08-09 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Colchester
Manningtree11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Manningtree (Tue 2022-08-09 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Manningtree
Ipswich11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Ipswich (Tue 2022-08-09 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Greater Anglia08:47London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield Peverel arrivals
London Liverpool Street08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hatfield Peverel (Tue 2022-08-09 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Hatfield Peverel (Tue 2022-08-09 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Hatfield Peverel (Tue 2022-08-09 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Hatfield Peverel (Tue 2022-08-09 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Hatfield Peverel (Tue 2022-08-09 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel08:4708:47
Ipswich09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Ipswich (Tue 2022-08-09 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:10Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield Peverel arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Hatfield Peverel (Tue 2022-08-09 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Hatfield Peverel (Tue 2022-08-09 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Hatfield Peverel (Tue 2022-08-09 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Weeley
Great Bentley08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Hatfield Peverel (Tue 2022-08-09 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Hatfield Peverel (Tue 2022-08-09 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Hatfield Peverel (Tue 2022-08-09 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Hatfield Peverel (Tue 2022-08-09 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Colchester08:4408:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hatfield Peverel (Tue 2022-08-09 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Hatfield Peverel (Tue 2022-08-09 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Hatfield Peverel (Tue 2022-08-09 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Kelvedon
Witham09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Hatfield Peverel (Tue 2022-08-09 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Witham
Hatfield Peverel09:1009:10
London Liverpool Street09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-08-09 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:36IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield Peverel arrivals
Ipswich08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Hatfield Peverel (Tue 2022-08-09 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Hatfield Peverel (Tue 2022-08-09 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hatfield Peverel (Tue 2022-08-09 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Hatfield Peverel (Tue 2022-08-09 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Hatfield Peverel (Tue 2022-08-09 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Kelvedon
Witham09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Hatfield Peverel (Tue 2022-08-09 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Witham
Hatfield Peverel09:3609:36
London Liverpool Street10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-08-09 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:40London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield Peverel arrivals
London Liverpool Street09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hatfield Peverel (Tue 2022-08-09 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Hatfield Peverel (Tue 2022-08-09 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Hatfield Peverel (Tue 2022-08-09 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Hatfield Peverel (Tue 2022-08-09 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel09:4009:40
Ipswich10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Ipswich (Tue 2022-08-09 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:33IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield Peverel arrivals
Ipswich09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Hatfield Peverel (Tue 2022-08-09 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Hatfield Peverel (Tue 2022-08-09 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hatfield Peverel (Tue 2022-08-09 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Hatfield Peverel (Tue 2022-08-09 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Hatfield Peverel (Tue 2022-08-09 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Kelvedon
Witham10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Hatfield Peverel (Tue 2022-08-09 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Witham
Hatfield Peverel10:3310:33
London Liverpool Street11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-08-09 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:40London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield Peverel arrivals
London Liverpool Street10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hatfield Peverel (Tue 2022-08-09 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Hatfield Peverel (Tue 2022-08-09 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Hatfield Peverel (Tue 2022-08-09 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Hatfield Peverel (Tue 2022-08-09 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel10:4010:40
Ipswich11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Ipswich (Tue 2022-08-09 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 006
London to Chelmsford, Witham, Braintree, Colchester, Clacton-on-Sea, Walton-on-the-Naze, Harwich and Ipswich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..