desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hatfield Peverel railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Braintree
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM3 2DX
Advertisement

Hatfield Peverel Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
Greater Anglia08:07Harwich InternationalLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield Peverel departures
Harwich International07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Hatfield Peverel (Thu 2021-05-06 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Harwich International
Hatfield Peverel08:0708:07
Chelmsford08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Chelmsford (Thu 2021-05-06 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Ingatestone (Thu 2021-05-06 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Shenfield (Thu 2021-05-06 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Stratford (London) (Thu 2021-05-06 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2021-05-06 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:19London Liverpool StreetColchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield Peverel departures
London Liverpool Street07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hatfield Peverel (Thu 2021-05-06 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hatfield Peverel08:1908:19
Witham08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Witham (Thu 2021-05-06 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Witham
Kelvedon08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Kelvedon (Thu 2021-05-06 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Kelvedon
Marks Tey08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Marks Tey (Thu 2021-05-06 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Marks Tey
Colchester08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Colchester (Thu 2021-05-06 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Colchester
Colchester Town08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Colchester Town (Thu 2021-05-06 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Colchester Town
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:34Colchester TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield Peverel departures
Colchester Town08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Hatfield Peverel (Thu 2021-05-06 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Colchester Town
Hatfield Peverel08:3408:34
Chelmsford08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Chelmsford (Thu 2021-05-06 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Shenfield (Thu 2021-05-06 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Stratford (London) (Thu 2021-05-06 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2021-05-06 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:42London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield Peverel departures
London Liverpool Street08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hatfield Peverel (Thu 2021-05-06 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hatfield Peverel08:4208:42
Witham08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Witham (Thu 2021-05-06 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Witham
Kelvedon08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Kelvedon (Thu 2021-05-06 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Kelvedon
Marks Tey08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Marks Tey (Thu 2021-05-06 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Marks Tey
Colchester09:0609:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Colchester (Thu 2021-05-06 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Colchester
Manningtree09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Manningtree (Thu 2021-05-06 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Manningtree
Ipswich09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Ipswich (Thu 2021-05-06 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:33IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield Peverel departures
Ipswich08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Hatfield Peverel (Thu 2021-05-06 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Ipswich
Hatfield Peverel09:3309:33
Chelmsford09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Chelmsford (Thu 2021-05-06 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Shenfield (Thu 2021-05-06 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Stratford (London) (Thu 2021-05-06 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2021-05-06 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
Greater Anglia08:07Harwich InternationalLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield Peverel arrivals
Harwich International07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Hatfield Peverel (Thu 2021-05-06 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Harwich International
Manningtree07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Hatfield Peverel (Thu 2021-05-06 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hatfield Peverel (Thu 2021-05-06 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Hatfield Peverel (Thu 2021-05-06 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Marks Tey
Witham07:5808:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Hatfield Peverel (Thu 2021-05-06 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Witham
Hatfield Peverel08:0708:07
London Liverpool Street08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2021-05-06 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:19London Liverpool StreetColchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield Peverel arrivals
London Liverpool Street07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hatfield Peverel (Thu 2021-05-06 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Hatfield Peverel (Thu 2021-05-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Hatfield Peverel (Thu 2021-05-06 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Hatfield Peverel (Thu 2021-05-06 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Hatfield Peverel (Thu 2021-05-06 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel08:1908:19
Colchester Town08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Colchester Town (Thu 2021-05-06 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Colchester Town
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:34Colchester TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield Peverel arrivals
Colchester Town08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Hatfield Peverel (Thu 2021-05-06 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Colchester Town
Colchester08:1008:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hatfield Peverel (Thu 2021-05-06 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Hatfield Peverel (Thu 2021-05-06 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Hatfield Peverel (Thu 2021-05-06 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Kelvedon
Witham08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Hatfield Peverel (Thu 2021-05-06 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Witham
Hatfield Peverel08:3408:34
London Liverpool Street09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2021-05-06 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:42London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield Peverel arrivals
London Liverpool Street08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hatfield Peverel (Thu 2021-05-06 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Hatfield Peverel (Thu 2021-05-06 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Hatfield Peverel (Thu 2021-05-06 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Hatfield Peverel (Thu 2021-05-06 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Hatfield Peverel (Thu 2021-05-06 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel08:4208:42
Ipswich09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Ipswich (Thu 2021-05-06 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:33IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield Peverel arrivals
Ipswich08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Hatfield Peverel (Thu 2021-05-06 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Hatfield Peverel (Thu 2021-05-06 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hatfield Peverel (Thu 2021-05-06 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Hatfield Peverel (Thu 2021-05-06 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Hatfield Peverel (Thu 2021-05-06 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Kelvedon
Witham09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Hatfield Peverel (Thu 2021-05-06 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Witham
Hatfield Peverel09:3309:33
London Liverpool Street10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2021-05-06 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..