desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hatfield Peverel railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Braintree
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM3 2DX
Advertisement

Hatfield Peverel Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th July
Greater Anglia16:33IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield Peverel departures
Ipswich15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Hatfield Peverel (Sat 2020-07-11 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Ipswich
Hatfield Peverel16:3316:33
Chelmsford16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Chelmsford (Sat 2020-07-11 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Shenfield (Sat 2020-07-11 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Stratford (London) (Sat 2020-07-11 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2020-07-11 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:40London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield Peverel departures
London Liverpool Street16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hatfield Peverel (Sat 2020-07-11 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hatfield Peverel16:4016:40
Witham16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Witham (Sat 2020-07-11 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Witham
Kelvedon16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Kelvedon (Sat 2020-07-11 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Kelvedon
Marks Tey16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Marks Tey (Sat 2020-07-11 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Marks Tey
Colchester17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Colchester (Sat 2020-07-11 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Colchester
Manningtree17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Manningtree (Sat 2020-07-11 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Manningtree
Ipswich17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Ipswich (Sat 2020-07-11 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:33IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield Peverel departures
Ipswich16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Hatfield Peverel (Sat 2020-07-11 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Ipswich
Hatfield Peverel17:3317:33
Chelmsford17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Chelmsford (Sat 2020-07-11 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Shenfield (Sat 2020-07-11 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Stratford (London) (Sat 2020-07-11 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2020-07-11 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:40London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield Peverel departures
London Liverpool Street17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hatfield Peverel (Sat 2020-07-11 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hatfield Peverel17:4017:40
Witham17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Witham (Sat 2020-07-11 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Witham
Kelvedon17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Kelvedon (Sat 2020-07-11 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Kelvedon
Marks Tey17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Marks Tey (Sat 2020-07-11 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Marks Tey
Colchester18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Colchester (Sat 2020-07-11 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Colchester
Manningtree18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Manningtree (Sat 2020-07-11 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Manningtree
Ipswich18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Ipswich (Sat 2020-07-11 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:34IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield Peverel departures
Ipswich17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Hatfield Peverel (Sat 2020-07-11 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Ipswich
Hatfield Peverel18:3418:34
Chelmsford18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Chelmsford (Sat 2020-07-11 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Shenfield (Sat 2020-07-11 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Stratford (London) (Sat 2020-07-11 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2020-07-11 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:40London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield Peverel departures
London Liverpool Street18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hatfield Peverel (Sat 2020-07-11 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hatfield Peverel18:4018:40
Witham18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Witham (Sat 2020-07-11 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Witham
Kelvedon18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Kelvedon (Sat 2020-07-11 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Kelvedon
Marks Tey18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Marks Tey (Sat 2020-07-11 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Marks Tey
Colchester19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Colchester (Sat 2020-07-11 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Colchester
Manningtree19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Manningtree (Sat 2020-07-11 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Manningtree
Ipswich19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Ipswich (Sat 2020-07-11 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th July
Greater Anglia16:33IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield Peverel arrivals
Ipswich15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Hatfield Peverel (Sat 2020-07-11 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Hatfield Peverel (Sat 2020-07-11 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hatfield Peverel (Sat 2020-07-11 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Hatfield Peverel (Sat 2020-07-11 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Hatfield Peverel (Sat 2020-07-11 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Kelvedon
Witham16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Hatfield Peverel (Sat 2020-07-11 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Witham
Hatfield Peverel16:3316:33
London Liverpool Street17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2020-07-11 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:40London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield Peverel arrivals
London Liverpool Street16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hatfield Peverel (Sat 2020-07-11 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Hatfield Peverel (Sat 2020-07-11 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Hatfield Peverel (Sat 2020-07-11 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Hatfield Peverel (Sat 2020-07-11 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel16:4016:40
Ipswich17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Ipswich (Sat 2020-07-11 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:33IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield Peverel arrivals
Ipswich16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Hatfield Peverel (Sat 2020-07-11 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Hatfield Peverel (Sat 2020-07-11 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hatfield Peverel (Sat 2020-07-11 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Hatfield Peverel (Sat 2020-07-11 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Hatfield Peverel (Sat 2020-07-11 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Kelvedon
Witham17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Hatfield Peverel (Sat 2020-07-11 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Witham
Hatfield Peverel17:3317:33
London Liverpool Street18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2020-07-11 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:40London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield Peverel arrivals
London Liverpool Street17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hatfield Peverel (Sat 2020-07-11 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Hatfield Peverel (Sat 2020-07-11 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Hatfield Peverel (Sat 2020-07-11 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Hatfield Peverel (Sat 2020-07-11 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel17:4017:40
Ipswich18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Ipswich (Sat 2020-07-11 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:34IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield Peverel arrivals
Ipswich17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Hatfield Peverel (Sat 2020-07-11 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Hatfield Peverel (Sat 2020-07-11 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hatfield Peverel (Sat 2020-07-11 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Hatfield Peverel (Sat 2020-07-11 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Hatfield Peverel (Sat 2020-07-11 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Kelvedon
Witham18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Hatfield Peverel (Sat 2020-07-11 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Witham
Hatfield Peverel18:3418:34
London Liverpool Street19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2020-07-11 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:40London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield Peverel arrivals
London Liverpool Street18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hatfield Peverel (Sat 2020-07-11 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Hatfield Peverel (Sat 2020-07-11 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Hatfield Peverel (Sat 2020-07-11 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Hatfield Peverel (Sat 2020-07-11 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel18:4018:40
Ipswich19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Ipswich (Sat 2020-07-11 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..