desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hatfield Peverel railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Braintree
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM3 2DX
Advertisement

Hatfield Peverel Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
Greater Anglia21:49London Liverpool StreetColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield Peverel departures
London Liverpool Street21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hatfield Peverel (Sun 2019-04-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hatfield Peverel21:4921:49
Witham21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Witham (Sun 2019-04-21 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Witham
Kelvedon22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Kelvedon (Sun 2019-04-21 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Kelvedon
Marks Tey22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Marks Tey (Sun 2019-04-21 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Marks Tey
Colchester22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Colchester (Sun 2019-04-21 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Colchester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:51ColchesterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield Peverel departures
Colchester21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hatfield Peverel (Sun 2019-04-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Colchester
Hatfield Peverel21:5121:51
Chelmsford21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Chelmsford (Sun 2019-04-21 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Ingatestone (Sun 2019-04-21 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Shenfield (Sun 2019-04-21 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Stratford (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2019-04-21 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:49London Liverpool StreetColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield Peverel departures
London Liverpool Street22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hatfield Peverel (Sun 2019-04-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hatfield Peverel22:4922:49
Witham22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Witham (Sun 2019-04-21 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Witham
Kelvedon23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Kelvedon (Sun 2019-04-21 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Kelvedon
Marks Tey23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Marks Tey (Sun 2019-04-21 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Marks Tey
Colchester23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Colchester (Sun 2019-04-21 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Colchester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:51ColchesterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield Peverel departures
Colchester22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hatfield Peverel (Sun 2019-04-21 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Colchester
Hatfield Peverel22:5122:51
Chelmsford22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Chelmsford (Sun 2019-04-21 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Ingatestone (Sun 2019-04-21 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Shenfield (Sun 2019-04-21 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Stratford (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2019-04-21 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:49London Liverpool StreetColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield Peverel departures
London Liverpool Street23:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hatfield Peverel (Sun 2019-04-21 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hatfield Peverel23:4923:49
Witham23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Witham (Sun 2019-04-21 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Witham
Kelvedon23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Kelvedon (Sun 2019-04-21 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Kelvedon
Marks Tey00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Marks Tey (Sun 2019-04-21 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Marks Tey
Colchester00:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Colchester (Sun 2019-04-21 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Colchester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 22nd April
Greater Anglia00:49London Liverpool StreetColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield Peverel departures
London Liverpool Street00:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hatfield Peverel (Mon 2019-04-22 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hatfield Peverel00:4900:49
Witham00:5500:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Witham (Mon 2019-04-22 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Witham
Kelvedon01:0001:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Kelvedon (Mon 2019-04-22 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Kelvedon
Marks Tey01:0601:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Marks Tey (Mon 2019-04-22 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Marks Tey
Colchester01:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Colchester (Mon 2019-04-22 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Colchester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
Greater Anglia21:49London Liverpool StreetColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield Peverel arrivals
London Liverpool Street21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hatfield Peverel (Sun 2019-04-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Hatfield Peverel (Sun 2019-04-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Hatfield Peverel (Sun 2019-04-21 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Hatfield Peverel (Sun 2019-04-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Hatfield Peverel (Sun 2019-04-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel21:4921:49
Colchester22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Colchester (Sun 2019-04-21 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Colchester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:51ColchesterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield Peverel arrivals
Colchester21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hatfield Peverel (Sun 2019-04-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Hatfield Peverel (Sun 2019-04-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Hatfield Peverel (Sun 2019-04-21 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Kelvedon
Witham21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Hatfield Peverel (Sun 2019-04-21 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Witham
Hatfield Peverel21:5121:51
London Liverpool Street22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2019-04-21 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:49London Liverpool StreetColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield Peverel arrivals
London Liverpool Street22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hatfield Peverel (Sun 2019-04-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Hatfield Peverel (Sun 2019-04-21 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Hatfield Peverel (Sun 2019-04-21 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Hatfield Peverel (Sun 2019-04-21 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Hatfield Peverel (Sun 2019-04-21 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel22:4922:49
Colchester23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Colchester (Sun 2019-04-21 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Colchester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:51ColchesterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield Peverel arrivals
Colchester22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hatfield Peverel (Sun 2019-04-21 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Hatfield Peverel (Sun 2019-04-21 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Hatfield Peverel (Sun 2019-04-21 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Kelvedon
Witham22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Hatfield Peverel (Sun 2019-04-21 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Witham
Hatfield Peverel22:5122:51
London Liverpool Street23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2019-04-21 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:49London Liverpool StreetColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield Peverel arrivals
London Liverpool Street23:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hatfield Peverel (Sun 2019-04-21 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Hatfield Peverel (Sun 2019-04-21 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Hatfield Peverel (Sun 2019-04-21 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Hatfield Peverel (Sun 2019-04-21 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Hatfield Peverel (Sun 2019-04-21 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel23:4923:49
Colchester00:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Colchester (Sun 2019-04-21 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Colchester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 22nd April
Greater Anglia00:49London Liverpool StreetColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield Peverel arrivals
London Liverpool Street00:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hatfield Peverel (Mon 2019-04-22 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Hatfield Peverel (Mon 2019-04-22 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield00:3100:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Hatfield Peverel (Mon 2019-04-22 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone00:3600:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Hatfield Peverel (Mon 2019-04-22 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford00:4300:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Hatfield Peverel (Mon 2019-04-22 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel00:4900:49
Colchester01:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Colchester (Mon 2019-04-22 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Colchester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..