desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hatfield Peverel railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Braintree
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM3 2DX
Advertisement

Hatfield Peverel Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th February
Greater Anglia05:04ColchesterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield Peverel departures
Colchester04:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hatfield Peverel (Sat 2021-02-27 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Colchester
Hatfield Peverel05:0405:04
Chelmsford05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Chelmsford (Sat 2021-02-27 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Ingatestone (Sat 2021-02-27 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Shenfield (Sat 2021-02-27 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Shenfield
Romford05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Romford (Sat 2021-02-27 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Romford
Seven Kings05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Seven Kings (Sat 2021-02-27 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Seven Kings
Stratford (London)05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Stratford (London) (Sat 2021-02-27 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street05:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2021-02-27 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:33ColchesterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield Peverel departures
Colchester05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hatfield Peverel (Sat 2021-02-27 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Colchester
Hatfield Peverel05:3305:33
Chelmsford05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Chelmsford (Sat 2021-02-27 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Ingatestone (Sat 2021-02-27 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Shenfield (Sat 2021-02-27 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Stratford (London) (Sat 2021-02-27 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2021-02-27 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:04ColchesterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield Peverel departures
Colchester05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hatfield Peverel (Sat 2021-02-27 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Colchester
Hatfield Peverel06:0406:04
Chelmsford06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Chelmsford (Sat 2021-02-27 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Ingatestone (Sat 2021-02-27 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Shenfield (Sat 2021-02-27 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Stratford (London) (Sat 2021-02-27 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2021-02-27 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:16London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield Peverel departures
London Liverpool Street05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hatfield Peverel (Sat 2021-02-27 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hatfield Peverel06:1606:16
Witham06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Witham (Sat 2021-02-27 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Witham
Kelvedon06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Kelvedon (Sat 2021-02-27 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Kelvedon
Marks Tey06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Marks Tey (Sat 2021-02-27 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Marks Tey
Colchester06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Colchester (Sat 2021-02-27 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Colchester
Manningtree06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Manningtree (Sat 2021-02-27 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Manningtree
Ipswich07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Ipswich (Sat 2021-02-27 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:28ColchesterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield Peverel departures
Colchester06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hatfield Peverel (Sat 2021-02-27 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Colchester
Hatfield Peverel06:2806:28
Chelmsford06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Chelmsford (Sat 2021-02-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Shenfield (Sat 2021-02-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Shenfield
Romford06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Romford (Sat 2021-02-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Romford
Stratford (London)07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Stratford (London) (Sat 2021-02-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2021-02-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:40London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield Peverel departures
London Liverpool Street06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hatfield Peverel (Sat 2021-02-27 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hatfield Peverel06:4006:40
Witham06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Witham (Sat 2021-02-27 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Witham
Kelvedon06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Kelvedon (Sat 2021-02-27 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Kelvedon
Marks Tey06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Marks Tey (Sat 2021-02-27 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Marks Tey
Colchester07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Colchester (Sat 2021-02-27 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Colchester
Manningtree07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Manningtree (Sat 2021-02-27 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Manningtree
Ipswich07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Ipswich (Sat 2021-02-27 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th February
Greater Anglia05:04ColchesterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield Peverel arrivals
Colchester04:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hatfield Peverel (Sat 2021-02-27 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey04:4904:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Hatfield Peverel (Sat 2021-02-27 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon04:5404:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Hatfield Peverel (Sat 2021-02-27 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Kelvedon
Witham05:0005:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Hatfield Peverel (Sat 2021-02-27 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Witham
Hatfield Peverel05:0405:04
London Liverpool Street05:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2021-02-27 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:33ColchesterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield Peverel arrivals
Colchester05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hatfield Peverel (Sat 2021-02-27 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Hatfield Peverel (Sat 2021-02-27 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Hatfield Peverel (Sat 2021-02-27 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Kelvedon
Witham05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Hatfield Peverel (Sat 2021-02-27 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Witham
Hatfield Peverel05:3305:33
London Liverpool Street06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2021-02-27 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:04ColchesterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield Peverel arrivals
Colchester05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hatfield Peverel (Sat 2021-02-27 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Hatfield Peverel (Sat 2021-02-27 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Hatfield Peverel (Sat 2021-02-27 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Kelvedon
Witham06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Hatfield Peverel (Sat 2021-02-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Witham
Hatfield Peverel06:0406:04
London Liverpool Street06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2021-02-27 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:16London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield Peverel arrivals
London Liverpool Street05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hatfield Peverel (Sat 2021-02-27 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Hatfield Peverel (Sat 2021-02-27 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Hatfield Peverel (Sat 2021-02-27 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Romford
Shenfield05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Hatfield Peverel (Sat 2021-02-27 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Hatfield Peverel (Sat 2021-02-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Hatfield Peverel (Sat 2021-02-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel06:1606:16
Ipswich07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Ipswich (Sat 2021-02-27 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:28ColchesterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield Peverel arrivals
Colchester06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hatfield Peverel (Sat 2021-02-27 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Hatfield Peverel (Sat 2021-02-27 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Hatfield Peverel (Sat 2021-02-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Kelvedon
Witham06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Hatfield Peverel (Sat 2021-02-27 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Witham
Hatfield Peverel06:2806:28
London Liverpool Street07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2021-02-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:40London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield Peverel arrivals
London Liverpool Street06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hatfield Peverel (Sat 2021-02-27 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Hatfield Peverel (Sat 2021-02-27 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Hatfield Peverel (Sat 2021-02-27 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Hatfield Peverel (Sat 2021-02-27 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel06:4006:40
Ipswich07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Ipswich (Sat 2021-02-27 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..