desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hatfield Peverel railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Braintree
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM3 2DX
Advertisement

Hatfield Peverel Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th February
Greater Anglia19:33IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield Peverel departures
Ipswich18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Hatfield Peverel (Fri 2019-02-15 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Ipswich
Hatfield Peverel19:3319:33
Chelmsford19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Chelmsford (Fri 2019-02-15 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Shenfield (Fri 2019-02-15 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Stratford (London) (Fri 2019-02-15 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2019-02-15 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:40London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield Peverel departures
London Liverpool Street19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hatfield Peverel (Fri 2019-02-15 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hatfield Peverel19:4019:40
Witham19:4719:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Witham (Fri 2019-02-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Witham
White Notley19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to White Notley (Fri 2019-02-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to White Notley
Cressing19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Cressing (Fri 2019-02-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Cressing
Braintree Freeport20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Braintree Freeport (Fri 2019-02-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Braintree Freeport
Braintree20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Braintree (Fri 2019-02-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:16London Liverpool StreetColchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield Peverel departures
London Liverpool Street19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hatfield Peverel (Fri 2019-02-15 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hatfield Peverel20:1620:16
Witham20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Witham (Fri 2019-02-15 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Witham
Kelvedon20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Kelvedon (Fri 2019-02-15 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Kelvedon
Marks Tey20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Marks Tey (Fri 2019-02-15 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Marks Tey
Colchester20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Colchester (Fri 2019-02-15 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Colchester
Colchester Town20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Colchester Town (Fri 2019-02-15 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Colchester Town
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:35IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield Peverel departures
Ipswich19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Hatfield Peverel (Fri 2019-02-15 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Ipswich
Hatfield Peverel20:3520:35
Chelmsford20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Chelmsford (Fri 2019-02-15 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Shenfield (Fri 2019-02-15 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Stratford (London) (Fri 2019-02-15 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2019-02-15 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:40London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield Peverel departures
London Liverpool Street20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hatfield Peverel (Fri 2019-02-15 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hatfield Peverel20:4020:40
Witham20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Witham (Fri 2019-02-15 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Witham
Kelvedon20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Kelvedon (Fri 2019-02-15 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Kelvedon
Marks Tey20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Marks Tey (Fri 2019-02-15 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Marks Tey
Colchester21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Colchester (Fri 2019-02-15 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Colchester
Manningtree21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Manningtree (Fri 2019-02-15 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Manningtree
Ipswich21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Ipswich (Fri 2019-02-15 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:33Harwich InternationalLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield Peverel departures
Harwich International20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Hatfield Peverel (Fri 2019-02-15 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Harwich International
Hatfield Peverel21:3321:33
Chelmsford21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Chelmsford (Fri 2019-02-15 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Shenfield (Fri 2019-02-15 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Stratford (London) (Fri 2019-02-15 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2019-02-15 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th February
Greater Anglia19:33IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield Peverel arrivals
Ipswich18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Hatfield Peverel (Fri 2019-02-15 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Hatfield Peverel (Fri 2019-02-15 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester19:0819:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hatfield Peverel (Fri 2019-02-15 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Hatfield Peverel (Fri 2019-02-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Hatfield Peverel (Fri 2019-02-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Kelvedon
Witham19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Hatfield Peverel (Fri 2019-02-15 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Witham
Hatfield Peverel19:3319:33
London Liverpool Street20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2019-02-15 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:40London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield Peverel arrivals
London Liverpool Street19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hatfield Peverel (Fri 2019-02-15 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Hatfield Peverel (Fri 2019-02-15 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Hatfield Peverel (Fri 2019-02-15 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Hatfield Peverel (Fri 2019-02-15 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel19:4019:40
Braintree20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Braintree (Fri 2019-02-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:16London Liverpool StreetColchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield Peverel arrivals
London Liverpool Street19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hatfield Peverel (Fri 2019-02-15 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Hatfield Peverel (Fri 2019-02-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Hatfield Peverel (Fri 2019-02-15 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Hatfield Peverel (Fri 2019-02-15 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel20:1620:16
Colchester Town20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Colchester Town (Fri 2019-02-15 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Colchester Town
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:35IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield Peverel arrivals
Ipswich19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Hatfield Peverel (Fri 2019-02-15 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Hatfield Peverel (Fri 2019-02-15 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hatfield Peverel (Fri 2019-02-15 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Hatfield Peverel (Fri 2019-02-15 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Hatfield Peverel (Fri 2019-02-15 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Kelvedon
Witham20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Hatfield Peverel (Fri 2019-02-15 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Witham
Hatfield Peverel20:3520:35
London Liverpool Street21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2019-02-15 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:40London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield Peverel arrivals
London Liverpool Street20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hatfield Peverel (Fri 2019-02-15 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Hatfield Peverel (Fri 2019-02-15 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Hatfield Peverel (Fri 2019-02-15 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Hatfield Peverel (Fri 2019-02-15 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel20:4020:40
Ipswich21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Ipswich (Fri 2019-02-15 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:33Harwich InternationalLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield Peverel arrivals
Harwich International20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Hatfield Peverel (Fri 2019-02-15 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Harwich International
Manningtree20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Hatfield Peverel (Fri 2019-02-15 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester21:0721:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hatfield Peverel (Fri 2019-02-15 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Hatfield Peverel (Fri 2019-02-15 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Hatfield Peverel (Fri 2019-02-15 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Kelvedon
Witham21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Hatfield Peverel (Fri 2019-02-15 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel arrivals from Witham
Hatfield Peverel21:3321:33
London Liverpool Street22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2019-02-15 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield Peverel departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..