desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hamworthy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Poole
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH16 5DB
Advertisement

Hamworthy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th August
South West Trains23:37WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy departures
Weymouth22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Sun 2022-08-14 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Weymouth
Hamworthy23:3623:37
Poole23:4223:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Poole (Sun 2022-08-14 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2022-08-14 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Branksome (Sun 2022-08-14 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Branksome
Bournemouth00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Bournemouth (Sun 2022-08-14 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:56London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy departures
London Waterloo21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hamworthy (Sun 2022-08-14 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from London Waterloo
Hamworthy23:5623:56
Wareham00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wareham (Sun 2022-08-14 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Wareham
Wool00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wool (Sun 2022-08-14 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2022-08-14 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South00:2300:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Dorchester South (Sun 2022-08-14 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Dorchester South
Upwey00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Upwey (Sun 2022-08-14 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Upwey
Weymouth00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Sun 2022-08-14 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 15th August
South West Trains06:29BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy departures
Bournemouth06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Mon 2022-08-15 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Bournemouth
Hamworthy06:2806:29
Holton Heath06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Holton Heath (Mon 2022-08-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Holton Heath
Wareham06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wareham (Mon 2022-08-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Wareham
Wool06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wool (Mon 2022-08-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2022-08-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Dorchester South (Mon 2022-08-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Dorchester South
Upwey07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Upwey (Mon 2022-08-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Upwey
Weymouth07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Mon 2022-08-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:36WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy departures
Weymouth05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Mon 2022-08-15 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Weymouth
Hamworthy06:3506:36
Poole06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Poole (Mon 2022-08-15 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2022-08-15 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Branksome (Mon 2022-08-15 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Branksome
Bournemouth06:5406:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Bournemouth (Mon 2022-08-15 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Bournemouth
Southampton Central07:2507:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-08-15 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2022-08-15 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Winchester (Mon 2022-08-15 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Winchester
London Waterloo08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-08-15 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:02BrockenhurstWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy departures
Brockenhurst06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Hamworthy (Mon 2022-08-15 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Brockenhurst
Hamworthy07:0107:02
Holton Heath07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Holton Heath (Mon 2022-08-15 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Holton Heath
Wareham07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wareham (Mon 2022-08-15 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Wareham
Wool07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wool (Mon 2022-08-15 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2022-08-15 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Dorchester South (Mon 2022-08-15 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Dorchester South
Upwey07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Upwey (Mon 2022-08-15 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Upwey
Weymouth07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Mon 2022-08-15 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:04WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy departures
Weymouth06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Mon 2022-08-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Weymouth
Hamworthy07:0307:04
Poole07:0807:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Poole (Mon 2022-08-15 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2022-08-15 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Branksome (Mon 2022-08-15 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Branksome
Bournemouth07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Bournemouth (Mon 2022-08-15 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Bournemouth
Southampton Central07:5608:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-08-15 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2022-08-15 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Winchester (Mon 2022-08-15 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Winchester
Basingstoke08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Basingstoke (Mon 2022-08-15 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Basingstoke
Woking08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Woking (Mon 2022-08-15 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Woking
Clapham Junction09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-08-15 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-08-15 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th August
South West Trains23:36WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy arrivals
Weymouth22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Sun 2022-08-14 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Hamworthy (Sun 2022-08-14 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Hamworthy (Sun 2022-08-14 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Sun 2022-08-14 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Hamworthy (Sun 2022-08-14 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Wool
Wareham23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Hamworthy (Sun 2022-08-14 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy23:3623:37
Bournemouth00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Bournemouth (Sun 2022-08-14 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:56London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy arrivals
London Waterloo21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hamworthy (Sun 2022-08-14 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hamworthy (Sun 2022-08-14 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hamworthy (Sun 2022-08-14 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hamworthy (Sun 2022-08-14 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Hamworthy (Sun 2022-08-14 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Hamworthy (Sun 2022-08-14 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central23:0023:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamworthy (Sun 2022-08-14 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Hamworthy (Sun 2022-08-14 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Hamworthy (Sun 2022-08-14 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from New Milton
Bournemouth23:3423:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Sun 2022-08-14 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Hamworthy (Sun 2022-08-14 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Sun 2022-08-14 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hamworthy (Sun 2022-08-14 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy23:5623:56
Weymouth00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Sun 2022-08-14 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 15th August
South West Trains06:28BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy arrivals
Bournemouth06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Mon 2022-08-15 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Hamworthy (Mon 2022-08-15 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Mon 2022-08-15 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hamworthy (Mon 2022-08-15 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy06:2806:29
Weymouth07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Mon 2022-08-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:35WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy arrivals
Weymouth05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Mon 2022-08-15 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Hamworthy (Mon 2022-08-15 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Hamworthy (Mon 2022-08-15 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Mon 2022-08-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Hamworthy (Mon 2022-08-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Wool
Wareham06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Hamworthy (Mon 2022-08-15 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Hamworthy (Mon 2022-08-15 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy06:3506:36
London Waterloo08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-08-15 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:01BrockenhurstWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy arrivals
Brockenhurst06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Hamworthy (Mon 2022-08-15 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Hamworthy (Mon 2022-08-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Sway
New Milton06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Hamworthy (Mon 2022-08-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Hamworthy (Mon 2022-08-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Hamworthy (Mon 2022-08-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Hamworthy (Mon 2022-08-15 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth06:4106:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Mon 2022-08-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Hamworthy (Mon 2022-08-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Mon 2022-08-15 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hamworthy (Mon 2022-08-15 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy07:0107:02
Weymouth07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Mon 2022-08-15 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:03WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy arrivals
Weymouth06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Mon 2022-08-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Hamworthy (Mon 2022-08-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Hamworthy (Mon 2022-08-15 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Mon 2022-08-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Hamworthy (Mon 2022-08-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Wool
Wareham06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Hamworthy (Mon 2022-08-15 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy07:0307:04
London Waterloo09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-08-15 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..