desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hamworthy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Poole
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH16 5DB
Advertisement

Hamworthy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
South West Trains22:42London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy departures
London Waterloo20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hamworthy (Mon 2024-06-17 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from London Waterloo
Hamworthy22:4122:42
Wareham22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wareham (Mon 2024-06-17 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Wareham
Wool22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wool (Mon 2024-06-17 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2024-06-17 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Dorchester South (Mon 2024-06-17 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Dorchester South
Upwey23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Upwey (Mon 2024-06-17 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Upwey
Weymouth23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Mon 2024-06-17 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:49WeymouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy departures
Weymouth22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Mon 2024-06-17 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Weymouth
Hamworthy22:4822:49
Poole22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Poole (Mon 2024-06-17 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2024-06-17 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Branksome (Mon 2024-06-17 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Branksome
Bournemouth23:0723:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Bournemouth (Mon 2024-06-17 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Pokesdown (Mon 2024-06-17 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Christchurch (Mon 2024-06-17 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2024-06-17 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to New Milton (Mon 2024-06-17 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to New Milton
Sway23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Sway (Mon 2024-06-17 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Sway
Brockenhurst23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Brockenhurst (Mon 2024-06-17 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2024-06-17 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Totton (Mon 2024-06-17 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Totton
Southampton Central23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Southampton Central (Mon 2024-06-17 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:42London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy departures
London Waterloo21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hamworthy (Mon 2024-06-17 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from London Waterloo
Hamworthy23:4123:42
Wareham23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wareham (Mon 2024-06-17 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Wareham
Wool23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wool (Mon 2024-06-17 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2024-06-17 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Dorchester South (Mon 2024-06-17 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Dorchester South
Upwey00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Upwey (Mon 2024-06-17 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Upwey
Weymouth00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Mon 2024-06-17 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:48WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy departures
Weymouth23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Mon 2024-06-17 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Weymouth
Hamworthy23:4823:48
Poole23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Poole (Mon 2024-06-17 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Poole
Bournemouth00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Bournemouth (Mon 2024-06-17 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 18th June
South West Trains06:29BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy departures
Bournemouth06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Tue 2024-06-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Bournemouth
Hamworthy06:2806:29
Holton Heath06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Holton Heath (Tue 2024-06-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Holton Heath
Wareham06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wareham (Tue 2024-06-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Wareham
Wool06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wool (Tue 2024-06-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Moreton (Dorset) (Tue 2024-06-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Dorchester South (Tue 2024-06-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Dorchester South
Upwey07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Upwey (Tue 2024-06-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Upwey
Weymouth07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Tue 2024-06-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:36WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy departures
Weymouth05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Tue 2024-06-18 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Weymouth
Hamworthy06:3506:36
Poole06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Poole (Tue 2024-06-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2024-06-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Branksome (Tue 2024-06-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Branksome
Bournemouth06:5406:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Bournemouth (Tue 2024-06-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Bournemouth
Southampton Central07:2507:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Southampton Central (Tue 2024-06-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2024-06-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Winchester (Tue 2024-06-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Winchester
London Waterloo08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to London Waterloo (Tue 2024-06-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
South West Trains22:41London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy arrivals
London Waterloo20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hamworthy (Mon 2024-06-17 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking20:5821:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hamworthy (Mon 2024-06-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Woking
Winchester21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Hamworthy (Mon 2024-06-17 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Hamworthy (Mon 2024-06-17 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central21:5021:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamworthy (Mon 2024-06-17 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Hamworthy (Mon 2024-06-17 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Brockenhurst
Bournemouth22:2022:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Mon 2024-06-17 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Hamworthy (Mon 2024-06-17 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Mon 2024-06-17 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hamworthy (Mon 2024-06-17 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy22:4122:42
Weymouth23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Mon 2024-06-17 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:48WeymouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy arrivals
Weymouth22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Mon 2024-06-17 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Hamworthy (Mon 2024-06-17 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South22:2122:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Hamworthy (Mon 2024-06-17 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Mon 2024-06-17 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Hamworthy (Mon 2024-06-17 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Wool
Wareham22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Hamworthy (Mon 2024-06-17 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy22:4822:49
Southampton Central23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Southampton Central (Mon 2024-06-17 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:41London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy arrivals
London Waterloo21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hamworthy (Mon 2024-06-17 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking21:5822:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hamworthy (Mon 2024-06-17 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Woking
Winchester22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Hamworthy (Mon 2024-06-17 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Hamworthy (Mon 2024-06-17 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central22:5022:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamworthy (Mon 2024-06-17 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Hamworthy (Mon 2024-06-17 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Brockenhurst
Bournemouth23:2023:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Mon 2024-06-17 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Hamworthy (Mon 2024-06-17 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Mon 2024-06-17 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hamworthy (Mon 2024-06-17 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy23:4123:42
Weymouth00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Mon 2024-06-17 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:48WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy arrivals
Weymouth23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Mon 2024-06-17 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Hamworthy (Mon 2024-06-17 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Hamworthy (Mon 2024-06-17 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Mon 2024-06-17 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Hamworthy (Mon 2024-06-17 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Wool
Wareham23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Hamworthy (Mon 2024-06-17 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy23:4823:48
Bournemouth00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Bournemouth (Mon 2024-06-17 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 18th June
South West Trains06:28BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy arrivals
Bournemouth06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Tue 2024-06-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Hamworthy (Tue 2024-06-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Tue 2024-06-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hamworthy (Tue 2024-06-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy06:2806:29
Weymouth07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Tue 2024-06-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:35WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy arrivals
Weymouth05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Tue 2024-06-18 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Hamworthy (Tue 2024-06-18 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Hamworthy (Tue 2024-06-18 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Tue 2024-06-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Hamworthy (Tue 2024-06-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Wool
Wareham06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Hamworthy (Tue 2024-06-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Hamworthy (Tue 2024-06-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy06:3506:36
London Waterloo08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to London Waterloo (Tue 2024-06-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...