desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hamworthy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Poole
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH16 5DB
Advertisement

Hamworthy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
South West Trains13:01WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy departures
Weymouth12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-04-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Weymouth
Hamworthy13:0113:01
Poole13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Poole (Fri 2021-04-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Poole
Bournemouth13:1713:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Bournemouth (Fri 2021-04-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Pokesdown (Fri 2021-04-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Christchurch (Fri 2021-04-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Christchurch
New Milton13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to New Milton (Fri 2021-04-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Brockenhurst (Fri 2021-04-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central13:5814:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-04-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Winchester (Fri 2021-04-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Winchester
Basingstoke14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Basingstoke (Fri 2021-04-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Clapham Junction (Fri 2021-04-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-04-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:19London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy departures
London Waterloo11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-04-16 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from London Waterloo
Hamworthy13:1913:19
Holton Heath13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Holton Heath (Fri 2021-04-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Holton Heath
Wareham13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wareham (Fri 2021-04-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Wareham
Wool13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wool (Fri 2021-04-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Moreton (Dorset) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Dorchester South (Fri 2021-04-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Dorchester South
Upwey13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Upwey (Fri 2021-04-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Upwey
Weymouth14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Fri 2021-04-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:35WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy departures
Weymouth13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-04-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Weymouth
Hamworthy13:3413:35
Poole13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Poole (Fri 2021-04-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Parkstone (Dorset) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Branksome (Fri 2021-04-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Branksome
Bournemouth13:5413:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Bournemouth (Fri 2021-04-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Bournemouth
Brockenhurst14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Brockenhurst (Fri 2021-04-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-04-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Winchester (Fri 2021-04-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Winchester
Woking15:1915:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Woking (Fri 2021-04-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Woking
London Waterloo15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-04-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:42London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy departures
London Waterloo11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-04-16 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from London Waterloo
Hamworthy13:4113:42
Wareham13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wareham (Fri 2021-04-16 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Wareham
Dorchester South14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Dorchester South (Fri 2021-04-16 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Dorchester South
Weymouth14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Fri 2021-04-16 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:01WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy departures
Weymouth13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-04-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Weymouth
Hamworthy14:0114:01
Poole14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Poole (Fri 2021-04-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Poole
Bournemouth14:1714:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Bournemouth (Fri 2021-04-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Pokesdown (Fri 2021-04-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Christchurch (Fri 2021-04-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Christchurch
New Milton14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to New Milton (Fri 2021-04-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Brockenhurst (Fri 2021-04-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-04-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Winchester (Fri 2021-04-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Winchester
Basingstoke15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Basingstoke (Fri 2021-04-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Clapham Junction (Fri 2021-04-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-04-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:19London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy departures
London Waterloo12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-04-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from London Waterloo
Hamworthy14:1914:19
Holton Heath14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Holton Heath (Fri 2021-04-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Holton Heath
Wareham14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wareham (Fri 2021-04-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Wareham
Wool14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wool (Fri 2021-04-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Moreton (Dorset) (Fri 2021-04-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Dorchester South (Fri 2021-04-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Dorchester South
Upwey14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Upwey (Fri 2021-04-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Upwey
Weymouth15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Fri 2021-04-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
South West Trains13:01WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy arrivals
Weymouth12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-04-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-04-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South12:3112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-04-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-04-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-04-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Wool
Wareham12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-04-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-04-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy13:0113:01
London Waterloo15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-04-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:19London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy arrivals
London Waterloo11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-04-16 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-04-16 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-04-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-04-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-04-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central12:2112:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-04-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-04-16 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-04-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-04-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-04-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth13:0013:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-04-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Bournemouth
Poole13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-04-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy13:1913:19
Weymouth14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Fri 2021-04-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:34WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy arrivals
Weymouth13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-04-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-04-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Dorchester South
Wareham13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-04-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy13:3413:35
London Waterloo15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-04-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:41London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy arrivals
London Waterloo11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-04-16 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking11:5812:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-04-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Woking
Winchester12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-04-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-04-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central12:4912:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-04-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-04-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Brockenhurst
Bournemouth13:2013:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-04-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-04-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-04-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-04-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy13:4113:42
Weymouth14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Fri 2021-04-16 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:01WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy arrivals
Weymouth13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-04-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-04-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South13:3113:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-04-16 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-04-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-04-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Wool
Wareham13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-04-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-04-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy14:0114:01
London Waterloo16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-04-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:19London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy arrivals
London Waterloo12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-04-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-04-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke12:4712:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-04-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-04-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-04-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central13:2213:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-04-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-04-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-04-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-04-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-04-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth14:0014:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-04-16 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Bournemouth
Poole14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hamworthy (Fri 2021-04-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy14:1914:19
Weymouth15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Fri 2021-04-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..