desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hamworthy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Poole
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH16 5DB
Advertisement

Hamworthy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
South West Trains16:27WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy departures
Weymouth15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Sun 2024-02-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Weymouth
Hamworthy16:2616:27
Poole16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Poole (Sun 2024-02-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2024-02-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Branksome (Sun 2024-02-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Branksome
Bournemouth16:4716:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Bournemouth (Sun 2024-02-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Bournemouth
New Milton17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to New Milton (Sun 2024-02-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Brockenhurst (Sun 2024-02-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central17:2317:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Southampton Central (Sun 2024-02-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2024-02-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Winchester (Sun 2024-02-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Winchester
Basingstoke17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Basingstoke (Sun 2024-02-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Basingstoke
Woking18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Woking (Sun 2024-02-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Woking
Clapham Junction18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Clapham Junction (Sun 2024-02-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to London Waterloo (Sun 2024-02-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:56London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy departures
London Waterloo14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hamworthy (Sun 2024-02-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from London Waterloo
Hamworthy16:5616:56
Wareham17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wareham (Sun 2024-02-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Wareham
Wool17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wool (Sun 2024-02-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2024-02-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Dorchester South (Sun 2024-02-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Dorchester South
Upwey17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Upwey (Sun 2024-02-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Upwey
Weymouth17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Sun 2024-02-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:27WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy departures
Weymouth16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Sun 2024-02-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Weymouth
Hamworthy17:2617:27
Poole17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Poole (Sun 2024-02-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2024-02-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Branksome (Sun 2024-02-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Branksome
Bournemouth17:4717:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Bournemouth (Sun 2024-02-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Bournemouth
New Milton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to New Milton (Sun 2024-02-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Brockenhurst (Sun 2024-02-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central18:2318:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Southampton Central (Sun 2024-02-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2024-02-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Winchester (Sun 2024-02-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Winchester
Basingstoke18:5819:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Basingstoke (Sun 2024-02-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Basingstoke
Woking19:2919:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Woking (Sun 2024-02-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Woking
Clapham Junction20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Clapham Junction (Sun 2024-02-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to London Waterloo (Sun 2024-02-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:56London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy departures
London Waterloo15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hamworthy (Sun 2024-02-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from London Waterloo
Hamworthy17:5617:56
Wareham18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wareham (Sun 2024-02-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Wareham
Wool18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wool (Sun 2024-02-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2024-02-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Dorchester South (Sun 2024-02-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Dorchester South
Upwey18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Upwey (Sun 2024-02-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Upwey
Weymouth18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Sun 2024-02-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:27WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy departures
Weymouth17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Sun 2024-02-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Weymouth
Hamworthy18:2618:27
Poole18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Poole (Sun 2024-02-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2024-02-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Branksome (Sun 2024-02-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Branksome
Bournemouth18:4718:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Bournemouth (Sun 2024-02-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Bournemouth
New Milton19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to New Milton (Sun 2024-02-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Brockenhurst (Sun 2024-02-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central19:2319:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Southampton Central (Sun 2024-02-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2024-02-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Winchester (Sun 2024-02-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Winchester
Basingstoke19:5820:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Basingstoke (Sun 2024-02-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Basingstoke
Woking20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Woking (Sun 2024-02-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Woking
Clapham Junction20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Clapham Junction (Sun 2024-02-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to London Waterloo (Sun 2024-02-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:56London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy departures
London Waterloo16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hamworthy (Sun 2024-02-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from London Waterloo
Hamworthy18:5618:56
Wareham19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wareham (Sun 2024-02-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Wareham
Wool19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wool (Sun 2024-02-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2024-02-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Dorchester South (Sun 2024-02-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Dorchester South
Upwey19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Upwey (Sun 2024-02-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Upwey
Weymouth19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Sun 2024-02-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
South West Trains16:26WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy arrivals
Weymouth15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Sun 2024-02-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Hamworthy (Sun 2024-02-25 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Hamworthy (Sun 2024-02-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Sun 2024-02-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Hamworthy (Sun 2024-02-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Wool
Wareham16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Hamworthy (Sun 2024-02-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy16:2616:27
London Waterloo19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to London Waterloo (Sun 2024-02-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:56London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy arrivals
London Waterloo14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hamworthy (Sun 2024-02-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hamworthy (Sun 2024-02-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking15:0215:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hamworthy (Sun 2024-02-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hamworthy (Sun 2024-02-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Hamworthy (Sun 2024-02-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Hamworthy (Sun 2024-02-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central16:0016:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamworthy (Sun 2024-02-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Hamworthy (Sun 2024-02-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Hamworthy (Sun 2024-02-25 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from New Milton
Bournemouth16:3416:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Sun 2024-02-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Hamworthy (Sun 2024-02-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Sun 2024-02-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hamworthy (Sun 2024-02-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy16:5616:56
Weymouth17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Sun 2024-02-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:26WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy arrivals
Weymouth16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Sun 2024-02-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Hamworthy (Sun 2024-02-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Hamworthy (Sun 2024-02-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Sun 2024-02-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Hamworthy (Sun 2024-02-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Wool
Wareham17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Hamworthy (Sun 2024-02-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy17:2617:27
London Waterloo20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to London Waterloo (Sun 2024-02-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:56London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy arrivals
London Waterloo15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hamworthy (Sun 2024-02-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hamworthy (Sun 2024-02-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking16:0216:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hamworthy (Sun 2024-02-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hamworthy (Sun 2024-02-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Hamworthy (Sun 2024-02-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Hamworthy (Sun 2024-02-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central17:0017:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamworthy (Sun 2024-02-25 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Hamworthy (Sun 2024-02-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Hamworthy (Sun 2024-02-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from New Milton
Bournemouth17:3417:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Sun 2024-02-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Hamworthy (Sun 2024-02-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Sun 2024-02-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hamworthy (Sun 2024-02-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy17:5617:56
Weymouth18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Sun 2024-02-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:26WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy arrivals
Weymouth17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Sun 2024-02-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Hamworthy (Sun 2024-02-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South17:5618:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Hamworthy (Sun 2024-02-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Sun 2024-02-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Hamworthy (Sun 2024-02-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Wool
Wareham18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Hamworthy (Sun 2024-02-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy18:2618:27
London Waterloo21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to London Waterloo (Sun 2024-02-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:56London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy arrivals
London Waterloo16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hamworthy (Sun 2024-02-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hamworthy (Sun 2024-02-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking17:0217:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hamworthy (Sun 2024-02-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hamworthy (Sun 2024-02-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Hamworthy (Sun 2024-02-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Hamworthy (Sun 2024-02-25 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central18:0018:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamworthy (Sun 2024-02-25 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Hamworthy (Sun 2024-02-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Hamworthy (Sun 2024-02-25 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from New Milton
Bournemouth18:3418:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Sun 2024-02-25 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Hamworthy (Sun 2024-02-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Sun 2024-02-25 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hamworthy (Sun 2024-02-25 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy18:5618:56
Weymouth19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Sun 2024-02-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...