desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hamworthy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Poole
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH16 5DB
Advertisement

Hamworthy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
South West Trains10:32PooleWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy departures
Poole10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hamworthy (Sun 2018-09-23 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy10:3110:32
Wareham10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wareham (Sun 2018-09-23 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Wareham
Wool10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wool (Sun 2018-09-23 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2018-09-23 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Dorchester South (Sun 2018-09-23 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Dorchester South
Upwey11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Upwey (Sun 2018-09-23 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Upwey
Weymouth11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Sun 2018-09-23 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:02WeymouthPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy departures
Weymouth10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Sun 2018-09-23 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Weymouth
Hamworthy11:0111:02
Poole11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Poole (Sun 2018-09-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:30PooleWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy departures
Poole11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hamworthy (Sun 2018-09-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy11:2911:30
Wareham11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wareham (Sun 2018-09-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Wareham
Wool11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wool (Sun 2018-09-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2018-09-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Dorchester South (Sun 2018-09-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Dorchester South
Upwey12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Upwey (Sun 2018-09-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Upwey
Weymouth12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Sun 2018-09-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:07WeymouthPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy departures
Weymouth11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Sun 2018-09-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Weymouth
Hamworthy12:0612:07
Poole12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Poole (Sun 2018-09-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:30PooleWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy departures
Poole12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hamworthy (Sun 2018-09-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy12:2912:30
Wareham12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wareham (Sun 2018-09-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Wareham
Wool12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wool (Sun 2018-09-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2018-09-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Dorchester South (Sun 2018-09-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Dorchester South
Upwey13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Upwey (Sun 2018-09-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Upwey
Weymouth13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Sun 2018-09-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:02WeymouthPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy departures
Weymouth12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Sun 2018-09-23 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Weymouth
Hamworthy13:0113:02
Poole13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Poole (Sun 2018-09-23 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
South West Trains10:31PooleWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy arrivals
Poole10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hamworthy (Sun 2018-09-23 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy10:3110:32
Weymouth11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Sun 2018-09-23 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:01WeymouthPooleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy arrivals
Weymouth10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Sun 2018-09-23 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Hamworthy (Sun 2018-09-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Hamworthy (Sun 2018-09-23 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Sun 2018-09-23 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Hamworthy (Sun 2018-09-23 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Wool
Wareham10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Hamworthy (Sun 2018-09-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy11:0111:02
Poole11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Poole (Sun 2018-09-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:29PooleWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy arrivals
Poole11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hamworthy (Sun 2018-09-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy11:2911:30
Weymouth12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Sun 2018-09-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:06WeymouthPooleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy arrivals
Weymouth11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Sun 2018-09-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Hamworthy (Sun 2018-09-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Hamworthy (Sun 2018-09-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Sun 2018-09-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Hamworthy (Sun 2018-09-23 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Wool
Wareham11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Hamworthy (Sun 2018-09-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy12:0612:07
Poole12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Poole (Sun 2018-09-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:29PooleWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy arrivals
Poole12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hamworthy (Sun 2018-09-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy12:2912:30
Weymouth13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Sun 2018-09-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:01WeymouthPooleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy arrivals
Weymouth12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Sun 2018-09-23 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Hamworthy (Sun 2018-09-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Hamworthy (Sun 2018-09-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Sun 2018-09-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Hamworthy (Sun 2018-09-23 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Wool
Wareham12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Hamworthy (Sun 2018-09-23 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy13:0113:02
Poole13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Poole (Sun 2018-09-23 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..