desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hamworthy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Poole
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH16 5DB
Advertisement

Hamworthy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
South West Trains09:50London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy departures
London Waterloo07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hamworthy (Mon 2019-11-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from London Waterloo
Hamworthy09:5009:50
Wareham09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wareham (Mon 2019-11-18 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Wareham
Dorchester South10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Dorchester South (Mon 2019-11-18 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Dorchester South
Weymouth10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Mon 2019-11-18 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:01WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy departures
Weymouth09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Mon 2019-11-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Weymouth
Hamworthy10:0110:01
Poole10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Poole (Mon 2019-11-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Poole
Bournemouth10:1710:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Bournemouth (Mon 2019-11-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Pokesdown (Mon 2019-11-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Christchurch (Mon 2019-11-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Christchurch
New Milton10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to New Milton (Mon 2019-11-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Brockenhurst (Mon 2019-11-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central10:5811:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-11-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2019-11-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Winchester (Mon 2019-11-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Winchester
Basingstoke11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Basingstoke (Mon 2019-11-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-11-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:19London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy departures
London Waterloo08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hamworthy (Mon 2019-11-18 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from London Waterloo
Hamworthy10:1910:19
Holton Heath10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Holton Heath (Mon 2019-11-18 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Holton Heath
Wareham10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wareham (Mon 2019-11-18 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Wareham
Wool10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wool (Mon 2019-11-18 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2019-11-18 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South10:4810:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Dorchester South (Mon 2019-11-18 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Dorchester South
Upwey11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Upwey (Mon 2019-11-18 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Upwey
Weymouth11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Mon 2019-11-18 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:35WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy departures
Weymouth10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Mon 2019-11-18 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Weymouth
Hamworthy10:3410:35
Poole10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Poole (Mon 2019-11-18 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-11-18 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Branksome (Mon 2019-11-18 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Branksome
Bournemouth10:5410:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Bournemouth (Mon 2019-11-18 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Bournemouth
Brockenhurst11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Brockenhurst (Mon 2019-11-18 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-11-18 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2019-11-18 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Winchester (Mon 2019-11-18 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Winchester
Woking12:1912:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Woking (Mon 2019-11-18 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Woking
London Waterloo12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-11-18 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:42London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy departures
London Waterloo08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hamworthy (Mon 2019-11-18 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from London Waterloo
Hamworthy10:4210:42
Wareham10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wareham (Mon 2019-11-18 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Wareham
Dorchester South11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Dorchester South (Mon 2019-11-18 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Dorchester South
Weymouth11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Mon 2019-11-18 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:01WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy departures
Weymouth10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Mon 2019-11-18 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Weymouth
Hamworthy11:0111:01
Poole11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Poole (Mon 2019-11-18 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Poole
Bournemouth11:1711:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Bournemouth (Mon 2019-11-18 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Pokesdown (Mon 2019-11-18 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Christchurch (Mon 2019-11-18 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Christchurch
New Milton11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to New Milton (Mon 2019-11-18 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Brockenhurst (Mon 2019-11-18 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central11:5812:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-11-18 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2019-11-18 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Winchester (Mon 2019-11-18 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Winchester
Basingstoke12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Basingstoke (Mon 2019-11-18 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-11-18 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
South West Trains09:50London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy arrivals
London Waterloo07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hamworthy (Mon 2019-11-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hamworthy (Mon 2019-11-18 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hamworthy (Mon 2019-11-18 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Hamworthy (Mon 2019-11-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Hamworthy (Mon 2019-11-18 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Hamworthy (Mon 2019-11-18 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamworthy (Mon 2019-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Hamworthy (Mon 2019-11-18 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Brockenhurst
Bournemouth09:2809:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Mon 2019-11-18 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Hamworthy (Mon 2019-11-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Mon 2019-11-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hamworthy (Mon 2019-11-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy09:5009:50
Weymouth10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Mon 2019-11-18 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:01WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy arrivals
Weymouth09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Mon 2019-11-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Hamworthy (Mon 2019-11-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Hamworthy (Mon 2019-11-18 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Mon 2019-11-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Hamworthy (Mon 2019-11-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Wool
Wareham09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Hamworthy (Mon 2019-11-18 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Hamworthy (Mon 2019-11-18 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy10:0110:01
London Waterloo12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-11-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:19London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy arrivals
London Waterloo08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hamworthy (Mon 2019-11-18 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hamworthy (Mon 2019-11-18 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke08:4708:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hamworthy (Mon 2019-11-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Hamworthy (Mon 2019-11-18 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Hamworthy (Mon 2019-11-18 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central09:2209:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamworthy (Mon 2019-11-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Hamworthy (Mon 2019-11-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Hamworthy (Mon 2019-11-18 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Hamworthy (Mon 2019-11-18 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Hamworthy (Mon 2019-11-18 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth10:0110:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Mon 2019-11-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Bournemouth
Poole10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hamworthy (Mon 2019-11-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy10:1910:19
Weymouth11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Mon 2019-11-18 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:34WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy arrivals
Weymouth10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Mon 2019-11-18 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Hamworthy (Mon 2019-11-18 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Dorchester South
Wareham10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Hamworthy (Mon 2019-11-18 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy10:3410:35
London Waterloo12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-11-18 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:42London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy arrivals
London Waterloo08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hamworthy (Mon 2019-11-18 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hamworthy (Mon 2019-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Woking
Winchester09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Hamworthy (Mon 2019-11-18 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Hamworthy (Mon 2019-11-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamworthy (Mon 2019-11-18 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Hamworthy (Mon 2019-11-18 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Brockenhurst
Bournemouth10:2010:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Mon 2019-11-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Hamworthy (Mon 2019-11-18 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Mon 2019-11-18 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hamworthy (Mon 2019-11-18 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy10:4210:42
Weymouth11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Mon 2019-11-18 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:01WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy arrivals
Weymouth10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Mon 2019-11-18 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Hamworthy (Mon 2019-11-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Hamworthy (Mon 2019-11-18 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Mon 2019-11-18 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Hamworthy (Mon 2019-11-18 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Wool
Wareham10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Hamworthy (Mon 2019-11-18 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Hamworthy (Mon 2019-11-18 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy11:0111:01
London Waterloo13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-11-18 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..