desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hamworthy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Poole
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH16 5DB
Advertisement

Hamworthy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st January
South West Trains06:41BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy departures
Bournemouth06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Thu 2021-01-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Bournemouth
Hamworthy06:4006:41
Holton Heath06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Holton Heath (Thu 2021-01-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Holton Heath
Wareham06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wareham (Thu 2021-01-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Wareham
Wool06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wool (Thu 2021-01-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2021-01-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Dorchester South (Thu 2021-01-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Dorchester South
Upwey07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Upwey (Thu 2021-01-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Upwey
Weymouth07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Thu 2021-01-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:48WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy departures
Weymouth06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Thu 2021-01-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Weymouth
Hamworthy06:4806:48
Poole06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Poole (Thu 2021-01-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2021-01-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Branksome (Thu 2021-01-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Branksome
Bournemouth07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Bournemouth (Thu 2021-01-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:41BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy departures
Bournemouth07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Thu 2021-01-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Bournemouth
Hamworthy07:4007:41
Holton Heath07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Holton Heath (Thu 2021-01-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Holton Heath
Wareham07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wareham (Thu 2021-01-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Wareham
Wool07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wool (Thu 2021-01-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2021-01-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South08:0908:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Dorchester South (Thu 2021-01-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Dorchester South
Upwey08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Upwey (Thu 2021-01-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Upwey
Weymouth08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Thu 2021-01-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:44WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy departures
Weymouth07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Thu 2021-01-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Weymouth
Hamworthy07:4407:44
Poole07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Poole (Thu 2021-01-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2021-01-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Branksome (Thu 2021-01-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Branksome
Bournemouth08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Bournemouth (Thu 2021-01-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:41BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy departures
Bournemouth08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Thu 2021-01-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Bournemouth
Hamworthy08:4008:41
Holton Heath08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Holton Heath (Thu 2021-01-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Holton Heath
Wareham08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wareham (Thu 2021-01-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Wareham
Wool08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wool (Thu 2021-01-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2021-01-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Dorchester South (Thu 2021-01-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Dorchester South
Upwey09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Upwey (Thu 2021-01-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Upwey
Weymouth09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Thu 2021-01-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:48WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy departures
Weymouth08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Thu 2021-01-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Weymouth
Hamworthy08:4808:48
Poole08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Poole (Thu 2021-01-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2021-01-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Branksome (Thu 2021-01-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Branksome
Bournemouth09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Bournemouth (Thu 2021-01-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st January
South West Trains06:40BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy arrivals
Bournemouth06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Thu 2021-01-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Hamworthy (Thu 2021-01-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Thu 2021-01-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hamworthy (Thu 2021-01-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy06:4006:41
Weymouth07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Thu 2021-01-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:48WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy arrivals
Weymouth06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Thu 2021-01-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Hamworthy (Thu 2021-01-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Hamworthy (Thu 2021-01-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Thu 2021-01-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Hamworthy (Thu 2021-01-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Wool
Wareham06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Hamworthy (Thu 2021-01-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Hamworthy (Thu 2021-01-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy06:4806:48
Bournemouth07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Bournemouth (Thu 2021-01-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:40BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy arrivals
Bournemouth07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Thu 2021-01-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Hamworthy (Thu 2021-01-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Thu 2021-01-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hamworthy (Thu 2021-01-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy07:4007:41
Weymouth08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Thu 2021-01-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:44WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy arrivals
Weymouth07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Thu 2021-01-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Hamworthy (Thu 2021-01-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Hamworthy (Thu 2021-01-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Thu 2021-01-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Hamworthy (Thu 2021-01-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Wool
Wareham07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Hamworthy (Thu 2021-01-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Hamworthy (Thu 2021-01-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy07:4407:44
Bournemouth08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Bournemouth (Thu 2021-01-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:40BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy arrivals
Bournemouth08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Thu 2021-01-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Hamworthy (Thu 2021-01-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Thu 2021-01-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hamworthy (Thu 2021-01-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy08:4008:41
Weymouth09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Thu 2021-01-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:48WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy arrivals
Weymouth08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Thu 2021-01-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Hamworthy (Thu 2021-01-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Hamworthy (Thu 2021-01-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Thu 2021-01-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Hamworthy (Thu 2021-01-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Wool
Wareham08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Hamworthy (Thu 2021-01-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Hamworthy (Thu 2021-01-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy08:4808:48
Bournemouth09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Bournemouth (Thu 2021-01-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..