desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hamworthy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Poole
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH16 5DB
Advertisement

Hamworthy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
South West Trains10:19London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy departures
London Waterloo07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hamworthy (Sat 2020-09-26 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from London Waterloo
Hamworthy10:1910:19
Holton Heath10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Holton Heath (Sat 2020-09-26 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Holton Heath
Wareham10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wareham (Sat 2020-09-26 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Wareham
Wool10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wool (Sat 2020-09-26 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2020-09-26 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South10:4810:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Dorchester South (Sat 2020-09-26 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Dorchester South
Upwey10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Upwey (Sat 2020-09-26 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Upwey
Weymouth11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Sat 2020-09-26 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:01WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy departures
Weymouth10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Sat 2020-09-26 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Weymouth
Hamworthy11:0111:01
Poole11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Poole (Sat 2020-09-26 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Poole
Bournemouth11:1711:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-09-26 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Pokesdown (Sat 2020-09-26 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Christchurch (Sat 2020-09-26 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Christchurch
New Milton11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to New Milton (Sat 2020-09-26 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Brockenhurst (Sat 2020-09-26 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central11:5812:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Southampton Central (Sat 2020-09-26 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Southampton Central
Fareham12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Fareham (Sat 2020-09-26 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Fareham
Havant12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Havant (Sat 2020-09-26 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Havant
Guildford13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Guildford (Sat 2020-09-26 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Guildford
Woking13:2413:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Woking (Sat 2020-09-26 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Woking
Clapham Junction13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Clapham Junction (Sat 2020-09-26 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to London Waterloo (Sat 2020-09-26 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:19London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy departures
London Waterloo08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hamworthy (Sat 2020-09-26 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from London Waterloo
Hamworthy11:1911:19
Holton Heath11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Holton Heath (Sat 2020-09-26 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Holton Heath
Wareham11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wareham (Sat 2020-09-26 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Wareham
Wool11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wool (Sat 2020-09-26 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2020-09-26 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Dorchester South (Sat 2020-09-26 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Dorchester South
Upwey11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Upwey (Sat 2020-09-26 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Upwey
Weymouth12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Sat 2020-09-26 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:01WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy departures
Weymouth11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Sat 2020-09-26 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Weymouth
Hamworthy12:0112:01
Poole12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Poole (Sat 2020-09-26 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Poole
Bournemouth12:1712:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-09-26 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Pokesdown (Sat 2020-09-26 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Christchurch (Sat 2020-09-26 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Christchurch
New Milton12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to New Milton (Sat 2020-09-26 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Brockenhurst (Sat 2020-09-26 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Southampton Central (Sat 2020-09-26 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Southampton Central
Fareham13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Fareham (Sat 2020-09-26 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Fareham
Havant13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Havant (Sat 2020-09-26 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Havant
Guildford14:1514:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Guildford (Sat 2020-09-26 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Guildford
Woking14:2414:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Woking (Sat 2020-09-26 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Woking
Clapham Junction14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Clapham Junction (Sat 2020-09-26 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to London Waterloo (Sat 2020-09-26 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:19London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy departures
London Waterloo09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hamworthy (Sat 2020-09-26 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from London Waterloo
Hamworthy12:1912:19
Holton Heath12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Holton Heath (Sat 2020-09-26 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Holton Heath
Wareham12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wareham (Sat 2020-09-26 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Wareham
Wool12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wool (Sat 2020-09-26 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2020-09-26 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Dorchester South (Sat 2020-09-26 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Dorchester South
Upwey12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Upwey (Sat 2020-09-26 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Upwey
Weymouth13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Sat 2020-09-26 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
South West Trains10:19London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy arrivals
London Waterloo07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hamworthy (Sat 2020-09-26 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hamworthy (Sat 2020-09-26 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hamworthy (Sat 2020-09-26 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Woking
Guildford08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Hamworthy (Sat 2020-09-26 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Guildford
Havant08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Hamworthy (Sat 2020-09-26 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Havant
Fareham08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Hamworthy (Sat 2020-09-26 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central09:2209:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamworthy (Sat 2020-09-26 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Hamworthy (Sat 2020-09-26 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Hamworthy (Sat 2020-09-26 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Hamworthy (Sat 2020-09-26 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Hamworthy (Sat 2020-09-26 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth10:0010:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Sat 2020-09-26 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Bournemouth
Poole10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hamworthy (Sat 2020-09-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy10:1910:19
Weymouth11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Sat 2020-09-26 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:01WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy arrivals
Weymouth10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Sat 2020-09-26 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Hamworthy (Sat 2020-09-26 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Hamworthy (Sat 2020-09-26 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Sat 2020-09-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Hamworthy (Sat 2020-09-26 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Wool
Wareham10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Hamworthy (Sat 2020-09-26 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Hamworthy (Sat 2020-09-26 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy11:0111:01
London Waterloo13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to London Waterloo (Sat 2020-09-26 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:19London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy arrivals
London Waterloo08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hamworthy (Sat 2020-09-26 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hamworthy (Sat 2020-09-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hamworthy (Sat 2020-09-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Woking
Guildford09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Hamworthy (Sat 2020-09-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Guildford
Havant09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Hamworthy (Sat 2020-09-26 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Havant
Fareham09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Hamworthy (Sat 2020-09-26 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamworthy (Sat 2020-09-26 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Hamworthy (Sat 2020-09-26 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Hamworthy (Sat 2020-09-26 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Hamworthy (Sat 2020-09-26 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Hamworthy (Sat 2020-09-26 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth11:0011:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Sat 2020-09-26 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Bournemouth
Poole11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hamworthy (Sat 2020-09-26 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy11:1911:19
Weymouth12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Sat 2020-09-26 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:01WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy arrivals
Weymouth11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Sat 2020-09-26 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Hamworthy (Sat 2020-09-26 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South11:3111:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Hamworthy (Sat 2020-09-26 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Sat 2020-09-26 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Hamworthy (Sat 2020-09-26 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Wool
Wareham11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Hamworthy (Sat 2020-09-26 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Hamworthy (Sat 2020-09-26 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy12:0112:01
London Waterloo14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to London Waterloo (Sat 2020-09-26 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:19London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy arrivals
London Waterloo09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hamworthy (Sat 2020-09-26 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hamworthy (Sat 2020-09-26 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hamworthy (Sat 2020-09-26 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Woking
Guildford10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Hamworthy (Sat 2020-09-26 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Guildford
Havant10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Hamworthy (Sat 2020-09-26 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Havant
Fareham10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Hamworthy (Sat 2020-09-26 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central11:2211:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamworthy (Sat 2020-09-26 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Hamworthy (Sat 2020-09-26 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Hamworthy (Sat 2020-09-26 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Hamworthy (Sat 2020-09-26 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Hamworthy (Sat 2020-09-26 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth12:0012:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Sat 2020-09-26 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Bournemouth
Poole12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hamworthy (Sat 2020-09-26 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy12:1912:19
Weymouth13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Sat 2020-09-26 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:01WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy arrivals
Weymouth12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Sat 2020-09-26 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Hamworthy (Sat 2020-09-26 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South12:3112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Hamworthy (Sat 2020-09-26 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Sat 2020-09-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Hamworthy (Sat 2020-09-26 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Wool
Wareham12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Hamworthy (Sat 2020-09-26 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Hamworthy (Sat 2020-09-26 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy13:0113:01
London Waterloo15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to London Waterloo (Sat 2020-09-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..