desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hamworthy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Poole
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH16 5DB
Advertisement

Hamworthy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
South West Trains11:56London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy departures
London Waterloo09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hamworthy (Sun 2018-06-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from London Waterloo
Hamworthy11:5611:56
Wareham12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wareham (Sun 2018-06-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Wareham
Wool12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wool (Sun 2018-06-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2018-06-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Dorchester South (Sun 2018-06-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Dorchester South
Upwey12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Upwey (Sun 2018-06-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Upwey
Weymouth12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Sun 2018-06-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:27WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy departures
Weymouth11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Sun 2018-06-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Weymouth
Hamworthy12:2612:27
Poole12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Poole (Sun 2018-06-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2018-06-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Branksome (Sun 2018-06-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Branksome
Bournemouth12:4612:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Bournemouth (Sun 2018-06-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Bournemouth
New Milton13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to New Milton (Sun 2018-06-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Brockenhurst (Sun 2018-06-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Southampton Central (Sun 2018-06-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2018-06-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Winchester (Sun 2018-06-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Winchester
Basingstoke13:5814:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Basingstoke (Sun 2018-06-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Basingstoke
Woking14:1814:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Woking (Sun 2018-06-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Woking
Clapham Junction14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Clapham Junction (Sun 2018-06-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to London Waterloo (Sun 2018-06-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:56London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy departures
London Waterloo10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hamworthy (Sun 2018-06-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from London Waterloo
Hamworthy12:5612:56
Wareham13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wareham (Sun 2018-06-24 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Wareham
Wool13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wool (Sun 2018-06-24 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2018-06-24 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Dorchester South (Sun 2018-06-24 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Dorchester South
Upwey13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Upwey (Sun 2018-06-24 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Upwey
Weymouth13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Sun 2018-06-24 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:27WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy departures
Weymouth12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Sun 2018-06-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Weymouth
Hamworthy13:2613:27
Poole13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Poole (Sun 2018-06-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2018-06-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Branksome (Sun 2018-06-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Branksome
Bournemouth13:4613:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Bournemouth (Sun 2018-06-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Bournemouth
New Milton14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to New Milton (Sun 2018-06-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Brockenhurst (Sun 2018-06-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central14:2314:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Southampton Central (Sun 2018-06-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2018-06-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Winchester (Sun 2018-06-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Winchester
Basingstoke14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Basingstoke (Sun 2018-06-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Basingstoke
Woking15:1815:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Woking (Sun 2018-06-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Woking
Clapham Junction15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Clapham Junction (Sun 2018-06-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to London Waterloo (Sun 2018-06-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:56London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy departures
London Waterloo11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hamworthy (Sun 2018-06-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from London Waterloo
Hamworthy13:5613:56
Wareham14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wareham (Sun 2018-06-24 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Wareham
Wool14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wool (Sun 2018-06-24 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2018-06-24 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Dorchester South (Sun 2018-06-24 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Dorchester South
Upwey14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Upwey (Sun 2018-06-24 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Upwey
Weymouth14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Sun 2018-06-24 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:27WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy departures
Weymouth13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Sun 2018-06-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Weymouth
Hamworthy14:2614:27
Poole14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Poole (Sun 2018-06-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2018-06-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Branksome (Sun 2018-06-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Branksome
Bournemouth14:4614:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Bournemouth (Sun 2018-06-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Bournemouth
New Milton15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to New Milton (Sun 2018-06-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Brockenhurst (Sun 2018-06-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central15:2315:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Southampton Central (Sun 2018-06-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2018-06-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Winchester (Sun 2018-06-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Winchester
Basingstoke15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Basingstoke (Sun 2018-06-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Basingstoke
Woking16:1816:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Woking (Sun 2018-06-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Woking
Clapham Junction16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Clapham Junction (Sun 2018-06-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to London Waterloo (Sun 2018-06-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
South West Trains11:56London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy arrivals
London Waterloo09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hamworthy (Sun 2018-06-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hamworthy (Sun 2018-06-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hamworthy (Sun 2018-06-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hamworthy (Sun 2018-06-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Hamworthy (Sun 2018-06-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Hamworthy (Sun 2018-06-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamworthy (Sun 2018-06-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Hamworthy (Sun 2018-06-24 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Hamworthy (Sun 2018-06-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from New Milton
Bournemouth11:3511:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Sun 2018-06-24 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Hamworthy (Sun 2018-06-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Sun 2018-06-24 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hamworthy (Sun 2018-06-24 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy11:5611:56
Weymouth12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Sun 2018-06-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:26WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy arrivals
Weymouth11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Sun 2018-06-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Hamworthy (Sun 2018-06-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Hamworthy (Sun 2018-06-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Sun 2018-06-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Hamworthy (Sun 2018-06-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Wool
Wareham12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Hamworthy (Sun 2018-06-24 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy12:2612:27
London Waterloo14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to London Waterloo (Sun 2018-06-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:56London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy arrivals
London Waterloo10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hamworthy (Sun 2018-06-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hamworthy (Sun 2018-06-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hamworthy (Sun 2018-06-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hamworthy (Sun 2018-06-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Hamworthy (Sun 2018-06-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Hamworthy (Sun 2018-06-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central12:0012:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamworthy (Sun 2018-06-24 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Hamworthy (Sun 2018-06-24 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Hamworthy (Sun 2018-06-24 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from New Milton
Bournemouth12:3412:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Sun 2018-06-24 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Hamworthy (Sun 2018-06-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Sun 2018-06-24 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hamworthy (Sun 2018-06-24 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy12:5612:56
Weymouth13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Sun 2018-06-24 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:26WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy arrivals
Weymouth12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Sun 2018-06-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Hamworthy (Sun 2018-06-24 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Hamworthy (Sun 2018-06-24 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Sun 2018-06-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Hamworthy (Sun 2018-06-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Wool
Wareham13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Hamworthy (Sun 2018-06-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy13:2613:27
London Waterloo15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to London Waterloo (Sun 2018-06-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:56London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy arrivals
London Waterloo11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hamworthy (Sun 2018-06-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hamworthy (Sun 2018-06-24 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hamworthy (Sun 2018-06-24 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hamworthy (Sun 2018-06-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Hamworthy (Sun 2018-06-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Hamworthy (Sun 2018-06-24 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central13:0013:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamworthy (Sun 2018-06-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Hamworthy (Sun 2018-06-24 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Hamworthy (Sun 2018-06-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from New Milton
Bournemouth13:3413:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Sun 2018-06-24 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Hamworthy (Sun 2018-06-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Sun 2018-06-24 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hamworthy (Sun 2018-06-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy13:5613:56
Weymouth14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Sun 2018-06-24 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:26WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy arrivals
Weymouth13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Sun 2018-06-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Hamworthy (Sun 2018-06-24 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Hamworthy (Sun 2018-06-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Sun 2018-06-24 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Hamworthy (Sun 2018-06-24 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Wool
Wareham14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Hamworthy (Sun 2018-06-24 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy14:2614:27
London Waterloo16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to London Waterloo (Sun 2018-06-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..