desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hamworthy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Poole
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH16 5DB
Advertisement

Hamworthy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th July
South West Trains06:18WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy departures
Weymouth05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Sat 2021-07-24 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Weymouth
Hamworthy06:1806:18
Poole06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Poole (Sat 2021-07-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2021-07-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Branksome (Sat 2021-07-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Branksome
Bournemouth06:3706:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Bournemouth (Sat 2021-07-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Pokesdown (Sat 2021-07-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Christchurch (Sat 2021-07-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Hinton Admiral (Sat 2021-07-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to New Milton (Sat 2021-07-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to New Milton
Sway07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Sway (Sat 2021-07-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Sway
Brockenhurst07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Brockenhurst (Sat 2021-07-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2021-07-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Totton (Sat 2021-07-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Totton
Southampton Central07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Southampton Central (Sat 2021-07-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2021-07-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Winchester (Sat 2021-07-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Winchester
Woking08:2108:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Woking (Sat 2021-07-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Woking
London Waterloo08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-07-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:29BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy departures
Bournemouth06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Sat 2021-07-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Bournemouth
Hamworthy06:2806:29
Holton Heath06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Holton Heath (Sat 2021-07-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Holton Heath
Wareham06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wareham (Sat 2021-07-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Wareham
Wool06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wool (Sat 2021-07-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2021-07-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Dorchester South (Sat 2021-07-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Dorchester South
Upwey07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Upwey (Sat 2021-07-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Upwey
Weymouth07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Sat 2021-07-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:01WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy departures
Weymouth06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Sat 2021-07-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Weymouth
Hamworthy07:0107:01
Poole07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Poole (Sat 2021-07-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Poole
Bournemouth07:1707:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Bournemouth (Sat 2021-07-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Pokesdown (Sat 2021-07-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Christchurch (Sat 2021-07-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Christchurch
New Milton07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to New Milton (Sat 2021-07-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Brockenhurst (Sat 2021-07-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Southampton Central (Sat 2021-07-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2021-07-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Winchester (Sat 2021-07-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Winchester
Basingstoke08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Basingstoke (Sat 2021-07-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Clapham Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-07-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:02BrockenhurstWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy departures
Brockenhurst06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Hamworthy (Sat 2021-07-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Brockenhurst
Hamworthy07:0107:02
Holton Heath07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Holton Heath (Sat 2021-07-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Holton Heath
Wareham07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wareham (Sat 2021-07-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Wareham
Wool07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wool (Sat 2021-07-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2021-07-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Dorchester South (Sat 2021-07-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Dorchester South
Upwey07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Upwey (Sat 2021-07-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Upwey
Weymouth07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Sat 2021-07-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:29Southampton CentralWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy departures
Southampton Central06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamworthy (Sat 2021-07-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Southampton Central
Hamworthy07:2807:29
Holton Heath07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Holton Heath (Sat 2021-07-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Holton Heath
Wareham07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wareham (Sat 2021-07-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Wareham
Wool07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wool (Sat 2021-07-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2021-07-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Dorchester South (Sat 2021-07-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Dorchester South
Upwey08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Upwey (Sat 2021-07-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Upwey
Weymouth08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Sat 2021-07-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:36WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy departures
Weymouth06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Sat 2021-07-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Weymouth
Hamworthy07:3507:36
Poole07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Poole (Sat 2021-07-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2021-07-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Branksome (Sat 2021-07-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Branksome
Bournemouth07:5407:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Bournemouth (Sat 2021-07-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Bournemouth
Brockenhurst08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Brockenhurst (Sat 2021-07-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central08:2808:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Southampton Central (Sat 2021-07-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2021-07-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Winchester (Sat 2021-07-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Winchester
Woking09:1909:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Woking (Sat 2021-07-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Woking
London Waterloo09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-07-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th July
South West Trains06:18WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy arrivals
Weymouth05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Sat 2021-07-24 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Hamworthy (Sat 2021-07-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Dorchester South
Wool06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Hamworthy (Sat 2021-07-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Wool
Wareham06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Hamworthy (Sat 2021-07-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Hamworthy (Sat 2021-07-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy06:1806:18
London Waterloo08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-07-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:28BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy arrivals
Bournemouth06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Sat 2021-07-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Hamworthy (Sat 2021-07-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Sat 2021-07-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hamworthy (Sat 2021-07-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy06:2806:29
Weymouth07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Sat 2021-07-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:01BrockenhurstWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy arrivals
Brockenhurst06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Hamworthy (Sat 2021-07-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Hamworthy (Sat 2021-07-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Sway
New Milton06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Hamworthy (Sat 2021-07-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Hamworthy (Sat 2021-07-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Hamworthy (Sat 2021-07-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Hamworthy (Sat 2021-07-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth06:4106:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Sat 2021-07-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Hamworthy (Sat 2021-07-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Sat 2021-07-24 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hamworthy (Sat 2021-07-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy07:0107:02
Weymouth07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Sat 2021-07-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:01WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy arrivals
Weymouth06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Sat 2021-07-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Hamworthy (Sat 2021-07-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South06:3106:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Hamworthy (Sat 2021-07-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Sat 2021-07-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Hamworthy (Sat 2021-07-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Wool
Wareham06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Hamworthy (Sat 2021-07-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Hamworthy (Sat 2021-07-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy07:0107:01
London Waterloo09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-07-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:28Southampton CentralWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy arrivals
Southampton Central06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamworthy (Sat 2021-07-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Hamworthy (Sat 2021-07-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Hamworthy (Sat 2021-07-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Hamworthy (Sat 2021-07-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Hamworthy (Sat 2021-07-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Sway
New Milton06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Hamworthy (Sat 2021-07-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Hamworthy (Sat 2021-07-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Hamworthy (Sat 2021-07-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Hamworthy (Sat 2021-07-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth07:0607:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Sat 2021-07-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Hamworthy (Sat 2021-07-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Sat 2021-07-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hamworthy (Sat 2021-07-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy07:2807:29
Weymouth08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Sat 2021-07-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:35WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy arrivals
Weymouth06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Sat 2021-07-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Hamworthy (Sat 2021-07-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Hamworthy (Sat 2021-07-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Sat 2021-07-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Hamworthy (Sat 2021-07-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Wool
Wareham07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Hamworthy (Sat 2021-07-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Hamworthy (Sat 2021-07-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy07:3507:36
London Waterloo09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-07-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..