desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hamworthy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Poole
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH16 5DB
Advertisement

Hamworthy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th August
South West Trains08:27WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy departures
Weymouth07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Sun 2019-08-25 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Weymouth
Hamworthy08:2608:27
Poole08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Poole (Sun 2019-08-25 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2019-08-25 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Branksome (Sun 2019-08-25 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Branksome
Bournemouth08:4608:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Bournemouth (Sun 2019-08-25 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Bournemouth
New Milton09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to New Milton (Sun 2019-08-25 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Brockenhurst (Sun 2019-08-25 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-08-25 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2019-08-25 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Winchester (Sun 2019-08-25 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Winchester
Basingstoke09:5810:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Basingstoke (Sun 2019-08-25 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Basingstoke
Woking10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Woking (Sun 2019-08-25 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Woking
Clapham Junction10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-08-25 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-08-25 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:56BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy departures
Bournemouth08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Sun 2019-08-25 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Bournemouth
Hamworthy08:5608:56
Wareham09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wareham (Sun 2019-08-25 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Wareham
Wool09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wool (Sun 2019-08-25 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2019-08-25 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Dorchester South (Sun 2019-08-25 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Dorchester South
Upwey09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Upwey (Sun 2019-08-25 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Upwey
Weymouth09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Sun 2019-08-25 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:27WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy departures
Weymouth08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Sun 2019-08-25 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Weymouth
Hamworthy09:2609:27
Poole09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Poole (Sun 2019-08-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2019-08-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Branksome (Sun 2019-08-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Branksome
Bournemouth09:4609:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Bournemouth (Sun 2019-08-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Bournemouth
New Milton10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to New Milton (Sun 2019-08-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Brockenhurst (Sun 2019-08-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central10:2310:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-08-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2019-08-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Winchester (Sun 2019-08-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Winchester
Basingstoke10:5811:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Basingstoke (Sun 2019-08-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Basingstoke
Woking11:1811:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Woking (Sun 2019-08-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Woking
Clapham Junction11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-08-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-08-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:56Southampton CentralWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy departures
Southampton Central09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamworthy (Sun 2019-08-25 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Southampton Central
Hamworthy09:5609:56
Wareham10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wareham (Sun 2019-08-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Wareham
Wool10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wool (Sun 2019-08-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2019-08-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Dorchester South (Sun 2019-08-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Dorchester South
Upwey10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Upwey (Sun 2019-08-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Upwey
Weymouth10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Sun 2019-08-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:27WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy departures
Weymouth09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Sun 2019-08-25 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Weymouth
Hamworthy10:2610:27
Poole10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Poole (Sun 2019-08-25 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2019-08-25 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Branksome (Sun 2019-08-25 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Branksome
Bournemouth10:4610:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Bournemouth (Sun 2019-08-25 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Bournemouth
New Milton11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to New Milton (Sun 2019-08-25 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Brockenhurst (Sun 2019-08-25 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central11:2311:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-08-25 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2019-08-25 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Winchester (Sun 2019-08-25 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Winchester
Basingstoke11:5812:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Basingstoke (Sun 2019-08-25 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Basingstoke
Woking12:1812:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Woking (Sun 2019-08-25 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Woking
Clapham Junction12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-08-25 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-08-25 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:56London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy departures
London Waterloo08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hamworthy (Sun 2019-08-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from London Waterloo
Hamworthy10:5610:56
Wareham11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wareham (Sun 2019-08-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Wareham
Wool11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wool (Sun 2019-08-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2019-08-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Dorchester South (Sun 2019-08-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Dorchester South
Upwey11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Upwey (Sun 2019-08-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Upwey
Weymouth11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Sun 2019-08-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th August
South West Trains08:26WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy arrivals
Weymouth07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Sun 2019-08-25 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Hamworthy (Sun 2019-08-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Hamworthy (Sun 2019-08-25 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Sun 2019-08-25 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Hamworthy (Sun 2019-08-25 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Wool
Wareham08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Hamworthy (Sun 2019-08-25 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy08:2608:27
London Waterloo10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-08-25 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:56BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy arrivals
Bournemouth08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Sun 2019-08-25 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Hamworthy (Sun 2019-08-25 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Sun 2019-08-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hamworthy (Sun 2019-08-25 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy08:5608:56
Weymouth09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Sun 2019-08-25 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:26WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy arrivals
Weymouth08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Sun 2019-08-25 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Hamworthy (Sun 2019-08-25 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Hamworthy (Sun 2019-08-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Sun 2019-08-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Hamworthy (Sun 2019-08-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Wool
Wareham09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Hamworthy (Sun 2019-08-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy09:2609:27
London Waterloo11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-08-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:56Southampton CentralWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy arrivals
Southampton Central09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamworthy (Sun 2019-08-25 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Hamworthy (Sun 2019-08-25 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Hamworthy (Sun 2019-08-25 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from New Milton
Bournemouth09:3409:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Sun 2019-08-25 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Hamworthy (Sun 2019-08-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Sun 2019-08-25 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hamworthy (Sun 2019-08-25 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy09:5609:56
Weymouth10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Sun 2019-08-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:26WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy arrivals
Weymouth09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Sun 2019-08-25 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Hamworthy (Sun 2019-08-25 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Hamworthy (Sun 2019-08-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Sun 2019-08-25 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Hamworthy (Sun 2019-08-25 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Wool
Wareham10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Hamworthy (Sun 2019-08-25 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy10:2610:27
London Waterloo12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-08-25 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:56London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy arrivals
London Waterloo08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hamworthy (Sun 2019-08-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hamworthy (Sun 2019-08-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hamworthy (Sun 2019-08-25 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hamworthy (Sun 2019-08-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Hamworthy (Sun 2019-08-25 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Hamworthy (Sun 2019-08-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamworthy (Sun 2019-08-25 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Hamworthy (Sun 2019-08-25 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Hamworthy (Sun 2019-08-25 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from New Milton
Bournemouth10:3510:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Sun 2019-08-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Hamworthy (Sun 2019-08-25 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Sun 2019-08-25 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hamworthy (Sun 2019-08-25 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy10:5610:56
Weymouth11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Sun 2019-08-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..