hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hamworthy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Poole
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH16 5DB
Advertisement

Hamworthy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd January
South West Trains12:01WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy departures
Weymouth11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Tue 2018-01-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Weymouth
Hamworthy12:0112:01
Poole12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Poole (Tue 2018-01-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Poole
Bournemouth12:1712:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-01-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Pokesdown (Tue 2018-01-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Christchurch (Tue 2018-01-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Christchurch
New Milton12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to New Milton (Tue 2018-01-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Brockenhurst (Tue 2018-01-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-01-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-01-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Winchester (Tue 2018-01-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Winchester
Basingstoke13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Basingstoke (Tue 2018-01-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-01-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-01-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:19London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy departures
London Waterloo10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hamworthy (Tue 2018-01-23 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from London Waterloo
Hamworthy12:1912:19
Holton Heath12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Holton Heath (Tue 2018-01-23 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Holton Heath
Wareham12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wareham (Tue 2018-01-23 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Wareham
Wool12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wool (Tue 2018-01-23 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Moreton (Dorset) (Tue 2018-01-23 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Dorchester South (Tue 2018-01-23 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Dorchester South
Upwey12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Upwey (Tue 2018-01-23 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Upwey
Weymouth13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Tue 2018-01-23 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:35WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy departures
Weymouth12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Tue 2018-01-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Weymouth
Hamworthy12:3412:35
Poole12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Poole (Tue 2018-01-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2018-01-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Branksome (Tue 2018-01-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Branksome
Bournemouth12:5412:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-01-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Bournemouth
Brockenhurst13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Brockenhurst (Tue 2018-01-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central13:2813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-01-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-01-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Winchester (Tue 2018-01-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Winchester
Woking14:2014:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Woking (Tue 2018-01-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Woking
London Waterloo14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-01-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:42London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy departures
London Waterloo10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hamworthy (Tue 2018-01-23 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from London Waterloo
Hamworthy12:4112:42
Wareham12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wareham (Tue 2018-01-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Wareham
Dorchester South13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Dorchester South (Tue 2018-01-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Dorchester South
Weymouth13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Tue 2018-01-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:01WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy departures
Weymouth12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Tue 2018-01-23 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Weymouth
Hamworthy13:0113:01
Poole13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Poole (Tue 2018-01-23 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Poole
Bournemouth13:1713:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-01-23 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Pokesdown (Tue 2018-01-23 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Christchurch (Tue 2018-01-23 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Christchurch
New Milton13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to New Milton (Tue 2018-01-23 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Brockenhurst (Tue 2018-01-23 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central13:5814:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-01-23 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-01-23 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Winchester (Tue 2018-01-23 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Winchester
Basingstoke14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Basingstoke (Tue 2018-01-23 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-01-23 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-01-23 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:19London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy departures
London Waterloo11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hamworthy (Tue 2018-01-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from London Waterloo
Hamworthy13:1913:19
Holton Heath13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Holton Heath (Tue 2018-01-23 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Holton Heath
Wareham13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wareham (Tue 2018-01-23 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Wareham
Wool13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wool (Tue 2018-01-23 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Moreton (Dorset) (Tue 2018-01-23 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Dorchester South (Tue 2018-01-23 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Dorchester South
Upwey13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Upwey (Tue 2018-01-23 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Upwey
Weymouth14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Tue 2018-01-23 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd January
South West Trains12:01WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy arrivals
Weymouth11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Tue 2018-01-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Hamworthy (Tue 2018-01-23 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South11:3111:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Hamworthy (Tue 2018-01-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Tue 2018-01-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Hamworthy (Tue 2018-01-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Wool
Wareham11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Hamworthy (Tue 2018-01-23 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Hamworthy (Tue 2018-01-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy12:0112:01
London Waterloo14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-01-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:19London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy arrivals
London Waterloo10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hamworthy (Tue 2018-01-23 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hamworthy (Tue 2018-01-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke10:4710:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hamworthy (Tue 2018-01-23 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Hamworthy (Tue 2018-01-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Hamworthy (Tue 2018-01-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central11:2211:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamworthy (Tue 2018-01-23 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Hamworthy (Tue 2018-01-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Hamworthy (Tue 2018-01-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Hamworthy (Tue 2018-01-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Hamworthy (Tue 2018-01-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth12:0012:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Tue 2018-01-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Bournemouth
Poole12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hamworthy (Tue 2018-01-23 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy12:1912:19
Weymouth13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Tue 2018-01-23 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:34WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy arrivals
Weymouth12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Tue 2018-01-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Hamworthy (Tue 2018-01-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Dorchester South
Wareham12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Hamworthy (Tue 2018-01-23 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy12:3412:35
London Waterloo14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-01-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:41London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy arrivals
London Waterloo10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hamworthy (Tue 2018-01-23 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking10:5811:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hamworthy (Tue 2018-01-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Woking
Winchester11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Hamworthy (Tue 2018-01-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Hamworthy (Tue 2018-01-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central11:4911:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamworthy (Tue 2018-01-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Hamworthy (Tue 2018-01-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Brockenhurst
Bournemouth12:2012:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Tue 2018-01-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Hamworthy (Tue 2018-01-23 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Tue 2018-01-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hamworthy (Tue 2018-01-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy12:4112:42
Weymouth13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Tue 2018-01-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:01WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy arrivals
Weymouth12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Tue 2018-01-23 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Hamworthy (Tue 2018-01-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South12:3112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Hamworthy (Tue 2018-01-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Hamworthy (Tue 2018-01-23 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Hamworthy (Tue 2018-01-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Wool
Wareham12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Hamworthy (Tue 2018-01-23 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Hamworthy (Tue 2018-01-23 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy13:0113:01
London Waterloo15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-01-23 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:19London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamworthy arrivals
London Waterloo11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hamworthy (Tue 2018-01-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hamworthy (Tue 2018-01-23 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke11:4711:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hamworthy (Tue 2018-01-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Hamworthy (Tue 2018-01-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Hamworthy (Tue 2018-01-23 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central12:2212:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hamworthy (Tue 2018-01-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Hamworthy (Tue 2018-01-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Hamworthy (Tue 2018-01-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Hamworthy (Tue 2018-01-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Hamworthy (Tue 2018-01-23 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth13:0013:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hamworthy (Tue 2018-01-23 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Bournemouth
Poole13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hamworthy (Tue 2018-01-23 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy13:1913:19
Weymouth14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Tue 2018-01-23 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamworthy departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us