desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Trafford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA15 9AD
Advertisement

Hale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
Northern06:43StockportChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale departures
Stockport05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hale (Sat 2018-12-15 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Stockport
Hale06:4306:43
Ashley06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Ashley (Sat 2018-12-15 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Ashley
Mobberley06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Mobberley (Sat 2018-12-15 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Mobberley
Knutsford07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Knutsford (Sat 2018-12-15 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Knutsford
Plumley07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Plumley (Sat 2018-12-15 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Lostock Gralam (Sat 2018-12-15 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Northwich (Sat 2018-12-15 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Northwich
Greenbank07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Greenbank (Sat 2018-12-15 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Greenbank
Cuddington07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Cuddington (Sat 2018-12-15 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Cuddington
Delamere08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Delamere (Sat 2018-12-15 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Mouldsworth (Sat 2018-12-15 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Mouldsworth
Chester08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Chester (Sat 2018-12-15 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Chester
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern07:52ChesterStockportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale departures
Chester05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Hale (Sat 2018-12-15 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Chester
Hale07:5207:52
Altrincham08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Altrincham (Sat 2018-12-15 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Navigation Road (Sat 2018-12-15 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Navigation Road
Stockport08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Stockport (Sat 2018-12-15 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Stockport
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern10:18StockportChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale departures
Stockport09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hale (Sat 2018-12-15 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Stockport
Hale10:1810:18
Ashley10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Ashley (Sat 2018-12-15 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Ashley
Mobberley10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Mobberley (Sat 2018-12-15 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Mobberley
Knutsford10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Knutsford (Sat 2018-12-15 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Knutsford
Plumley10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Plumley (Sat 2018-12-15 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Lostock Gralam (Sat 2018-12-15 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Northwich (Sat 2018-12-15 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Northwich
Greenbank11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Greenbank (Sat 2018-12-15 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Greenbank
Cuddington11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Cuddington (Sat 2018-12-15 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Cuddington
Delamere11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Delamere (Sat 2018-12-15 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Mouldsworth (Sat 2018-12-15 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Mouldsworth
Chester12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Chester (Sat 2018-12-15 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Chester
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
Northern06:43StockportChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale arrivals
Stockport05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hale (Sat 2018-12-15 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Hale (Sat 2018-12-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Hale (Sat 2018-12-15 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Altrincham
Hale06:4306:43
Chester08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Chester (Sat 2018-12-15 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Chester
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern07:52ChesterStockportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale arrivals
Chester05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Hale (Sat 2018-12-15 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Hale (Sat 2018-12-15 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Hale (Sat 2018-12-15 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Hale (Sat 2018-12-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Hale (Sat 2018-12-15 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Hale (Sat 2018-12-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Hale (Sat 2018-12-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Hale (Sat 2018-12-15 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Hale (Sat 2018-12-15 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Hale (Sat 2018-12-15 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Hale (Sat 2018-12-15 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Ashley
Hale07:5207:52
Stockport08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Stockport (Sat 2018-12-15 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Stockport
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern10:18StockportChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale arrivals
Stockport09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hale (Sat 2018-12-15 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Hale (Sat 2018-12-15 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Hale (Sat 2018-12-15 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Altrincham
Hale10:1810:18
Chester12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Chester (Sat 2018-12-15 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Chester
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..