desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Trafford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA15 9AD
Advertisement

Hale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
Northern09:39Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hale (Sun 2019-04-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hale09:3909:39
Ashley09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Ashley (Sun 2019-04-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Ashley
Mobberley09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Mobberley (Sun 2019-04-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Mobberley
Knutsford09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Knutsford (Sun 2019-04-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Knutsford
Plumley09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Plumley (Sun 2019-04-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Lostock Gralam (Sun 2019-04-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Northwich (Sun 2019-04-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Northwich
Greenbank10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Greenbank (Sun 2019-04-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Greenbank
Cuddington10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Cuddington (Sun 2019-04-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Cuddington
Delamere10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Delamere (Sun 2019-04-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Mouldsworth (Sun 2019-04-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Mouldsworth
Chester10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Chester (Sun 2019-04-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:55ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale departures
Chester08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Hale (Sun 2019-04-21 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Chester
Hale09:5509:55
Altrincham09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Altrincham (Sun 2019-04-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Navigation Road (Sun 2019-04-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Navigation Road
Stockport10:1610:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Stockport (Sun 2019-04-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2019-04-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Levenshulme (Sun 2019-04-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-04-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:27Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hale (Sun 2019-04-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hale11:2711:27
Ashley11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Ashley (Sun 2019-04-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Ashley
Mobberley11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Mobberley (Sun 2019-04-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Mobberley
Knutsford11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Knutsford (Sun 2019-04-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Knutsford
Plumley11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Plumley (Sun 2019-04-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Lostock Gralam (Sun 2019-04-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Northwich (Sun 2019-04-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Northwich
Greenbank11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Greenbank (Sun 2019-04-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Greenbank
Cuddington12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Cuddington (Sun 2019-04-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Cuddington
Delamere12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Delamere (Sun 2019-04-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Mouldsworth (Sun 2019-04-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Mouldsworth
Chester12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Chester (Sun 2019-04-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:55ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale departures
Chester10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Hale (Sun 2019-04-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Chester
Hale11:5511:55
Altrincham11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Altrincham (Sun 2019-04-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Navigation Road (Sun 2019-04-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Navigation Road
Stockport12:1612:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Stockport (Sun 2019-04-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2019-04-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Levenshulme (Sun 2019-04-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-04-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:37Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hale (Sun 2019-04-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hale13:3713:37
Ashley13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Ashley (Sun 2019-04-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Ashley
Mobberley13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Mobberley (Sun 2019-04-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Mobberley
Knutsford13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Knutsford (Sun 2019-04-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Knutsford
Plumley13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Plumley (Sun 2019-04-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Lostock Gralam (Sun 2019-04-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Northwich (Sun 2019-04-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Northwich
Greenbank14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Greenbank (Sun 2019-04-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Greenbank
Cuddington14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Cuddington (Sun 2019-04-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Cuddington
Delamere14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Delamere (Sun 2019-04-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Mouldsworth (Sun 2019-04-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Mouldsworth
Chester14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Chester (Sun 2019-04-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:55ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale departures
Chester12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Hale (Sun 2019-04-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Chester
Hale13:5513:55
Altrincham13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Altrincham (Sun 2019-04-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Navigation Road (Sun 2019-04-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Navigation Road
Stockport14:1714:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Stockport (Sun 2019-04-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2019-04-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Levenshulme (Sun 2019-04-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-04-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
Northern09:39Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hale (Sun 2019-04-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport09:1209:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hale (Sun 2019-04-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Hale (Sun 2019-04-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Hale (Sun 2019-04-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Altrincham
Hale09:3909:39
Chester10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Chester (Sun 2019-04-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:55ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale arrivals
Chester08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Hale (Sun 2019-04-21 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Hale (Sun 2019-04-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Hale (Sun 2019-04-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Hale (Sun 2019-04-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Hale (Sun 2019-04-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Hale (Sun 2019-04-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Hale (Sun 2019-04-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Hale (Sun 2019-04-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Hale (Sun 2019-04-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Hale (Sun 2019-04-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Hale (Sun 2019-04-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Ashley
Hale09:5509:55
Manchester Piccadilly10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-04-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:27Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hale (Sun 2019-04-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hale (Sun 2019-04-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Hale (Sun 2019-04-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Hale (Sun 2019-04-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Altrincham
Hale11:2711:27
Chester12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Chester (Sun 2019-04-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:55ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale arrivals
Chester10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Hale (Sun 2019-04-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Hale (Sun 2019-04-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Hale (Sun 2019-04-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Hale (Sun 2019-04-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Hale (Sun 2019-04-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Hale (Sun 2019-04-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Hale (Sun 2019-04-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Hale (Sun 2019-04-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Hale (Sun 2019-04-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Hale (Sun 2019-04-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Hale (Sun 2019-04-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Ashley
Hale11:5511:55
Manchester Piccadilly12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-04-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:37Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hale (Sun 2019-04-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hale (Sun 2019-04-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Hale (Sun 2019-04-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Hale (Sun 2019-04-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Altrincham
Hale13:3713:37
Chester14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Chester (Sun 2019-04-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:55ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale arrivals
Chester12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Hale (Sun 2019-04-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Hale (Sun 2019-04-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Hale (Sun 2019-04-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Hale (Sun 2019-04-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Hale (Sun 2019-04-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Hale (Sun 2019-04-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Hale (Sun 2019-04-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Hale (Sun 2019-04-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Hale (Sun 2019-04-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Hale (Sun 2019-04-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Hale (Sun 2019-04-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Ashley
Hale13:5513:55
Manchester Piccadilly14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-04-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..