hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Trafford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA15 9AD
Advertisement

Hale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Northern17:16StockportChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale departures
Stockport16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hale (Tue 2018-01-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Stockport
Hale17:1617:16
Ashley17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Ashley (Tue 2018-01-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Ashley
Mobberley17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Mobberley (Tue 2018-01-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Mobberley
Knutsford17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Knutsford (Tue 2018-01-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Knutsford
Plumley17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Plumley (Tue 2018-01-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2018-01-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Northwich (Tue 2018-01-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Northwich
Greenbank17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Greenbank (Tue 2018-01-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Greenbank
Cuddington17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Cuddington (Tue 2018-01-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Cuddington
Delamere17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Delamere (Tue 2018-01-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Mouldsworth (Tue 2018-01-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Mouldsworth
Chester18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Chester (Tue 2018-01-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:38Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hale (Tue 2018-01-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hale17:3817:38
Ashley17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Ashley (Tue 2018-01-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Ashley
Mobberley17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Mobberley (Tue 2018-01-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Mobberley
Knutsford17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Knutsford (Tue 2018-01-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Knutsford
Plumley17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Plumley (Tue 2018-01-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2018-01-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Northwich (Tue 2018-01-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Northwich
Greenbank18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Greenbank (Tue 2018-01-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Greenbank
Cuddington18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Cuddington (Tue 2018-01-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Cuddington
Delamere18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Delamere (Tue 2018-01-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Mouldsworth (Tue 2018-01-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Mouldsworth
Chester18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Chester (Tue 2018-01-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:55ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale departures
Chester16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Hale (Tue 2018-01-16 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Chester
Hale17:5517:55
Altrincham17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Altrincham (Tue 2018-01-16 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Navigation Road (Tue 2018-01-16 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Navigation Road
Stockport18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Stockport (Tue 2018-01-16 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-01-16 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Levenshulme (Tue 2018-01-16 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:17StockportChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale departures
Stockport17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hale (Tue 2018-01-16 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Stockport
Hale18:1718:17
Ashley18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Ashley (Tue 2018-01-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Ashley
Mobberley18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Mobberley (Tue 2018-01-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Mobberley
Knutsford18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Knutsford (Tue 2018-01-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Knutsford
Plumley18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Plumley (Tue 2018-01-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2018-01-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Northwich (Tue 2018-01-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Northwich
Greenbank18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Greenbank (Tue 2018-01-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Greenbank
Cuddington18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Cuddington (Tue 2018-01-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Cuddington
Delamere18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Delamere (Tue 2018-01-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Mouldsworth (Tue 2018-01-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Mouldsworth
Chester19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Chester (Tue 2018-01-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:49Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hale (Tue 2018-01-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hale18:4918:49
Ashley18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Ashley (Tue 2018-01-16 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Ashley
Mobberley18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Mobberley (Tue 2018-01-16 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Mobberley
Knutsford19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Knutsford (Tue 2018-01-16 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Knutsford
Plumley19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Plumley (Tue 2018-01-16 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2018-01-16 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Northwich (Tue 2018-01-16 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Northwich
Greenbank19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Greenbank (Tue 2018-01-16 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Greenbank
Cuddington19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Cuddington (Tue 2018-01-16 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Cuddington
Delamere19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Delamere (Tue 2018-01-16 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Mouldsworth (Tue 2018-01-16 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Mouldsworth
Chester19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Chester (Tue 2018-01-16 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:59ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale departures
Chester18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Hale (Tue 2018-01-16 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Chester
Hale18:5918:59
Altrincham19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Altrincham (Tue 2018-01-16 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Navigation Road (Tue 2018-01-16 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Navigation Road
Stockport19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Stockport (Tue 2018-01-16 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Northern17:16StockportChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale arrivals
Stockport16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hale (Tue 2018-01-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Hale (Tue 2018-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Hale (Tue 2018-01-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Altrincham
Hale17:1617:16
Chester18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Chester (Tue 2018-01-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:38Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hale (Tue 2018-01-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hale (Tue 2018-01-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Hale (Tue 2018-01-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Hale (Tue 2018-01-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Altrincham
Hale17:3817:38
Chester18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Chester (Tue 2018-01-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:55ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale arrivals
Chester16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Hale (Tue 2018-01-16 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Hale (Tue 2018-01-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Hale (Tue 2018-01-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Hale (Tue 2018-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Hale (Tue 2018-01-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Hale (Tue 2018-01-16 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Hale (Tue 2018-01-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Hale (Tue 2018-01-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Hale (Tue 2018-01-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Hale (Tue 2018-01-16 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Hale (Tue 2018-01-16 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Ashley
Hale17:5517:55
Manchester Piccadilly18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:17StockportChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale arrivals
Stockport17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hale (Tue 2018-01-16 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Hale (Tue 2018-01-16 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Hale (Tue 2018-01-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Altrincham
Hale18:1718:17
Chester19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Chester (Tue 2018-01-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:49Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hale (Tue 2018-01-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:2618:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hale (Tue 2018-01-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Hale (Tue 2018-01-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Hale (Tue 2018-01-16 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Altrincham
Hale18:4918:49
Chester19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Chester (Tue 2018-01-16 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:59ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale arrivals
Chester18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Hale (Tue 2018-01-16 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Hale (Tue 2018-01-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Hale (Tue 2018-01-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Hale (Tue 2018-01-16 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Hale (Tue 2018-01-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Hale (Tue 2018-01-16 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Hale (Tue 2018-01-16 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Hale (Tue 2018-01-16 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Hale (Tue 2018-01-16 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Hale (Tue 2018-01-16 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Hale (Tue 2018-01-16 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Ashley
Hale18:5918:59
Manchester Piccadilly19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us