desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Trafford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA15 9AD
Advertisement

Hale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Northern08:39StockportChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale departures
Stockport08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hale (Thu 2019-06-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Stockport
Hale08:3808:39
Ashley08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Ashley (Thu 2019-06-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Ashley
Mobberley08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Mobberley (Thu 2019-06-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Mobberley
Knutsford08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Knutsford (Thu 2019-06-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Knutsford
Plumley08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Plumley (Thu 2019-06-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Lostock Gralam (Thu 2019-06-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Northwich (Thu 2019-06-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Northwich
Greenbank09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Greenbank (Thu 2019-06-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Greenbank
Cuddington09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Cuddington (Thu 2019-06-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Cuddington
Delamere09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Delamere (Thu 2019-06-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Mouldsworth (Thu 2019-06-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Mouldsworth
Chester09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Chester (Thu 2019-06-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:56ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale departures
Chester08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Hale (Thu 2019-06-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Chester
Hale08:5608:56
Altrincham08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Altrincham (Thu 2019-06-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Navigation Road (Thu 2019-06-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Navigation Road
Stockport09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Stockport (Thu 2019-06-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Stockport
Levenshulme09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Levenshulme (Thu 2019-06-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-06-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:13Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hale (Thu 2019-06-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hale09:1209:13
Ashley09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Ashley (Thu 2019-06-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Ashley
Mobberley09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Mobberley (Thu 2019-06-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Mobberley
Knutsford09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Knutsford (Thu 2019-06-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Knutsford
Plumley09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Plumley (Thu 2019-06-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Lostock Gralam (Thu 2019-06-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Northwich (Thu 2019-06-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Northwich
Greenbank09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Greenbank (Thu 2019-06-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Greenbank
Cuddington09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Cuddington (Thu 2019-06-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Cuddington
Delamere09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Delamere (Thu 2019-06-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Mouldsworth (Thu 2019-06-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Mouldsworth
Chester10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Chester (Thu 2019-06-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:56ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale departures
Chester09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Hale (Thu 2019-06-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Chester
Hale09:5609:56
Altrincham09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Altrincham (Thu 2019-06-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Navigation Road (Thu 2019-06-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Navigation Road
Stockport10:1610:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Stockport (Thu 2019-06-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-06-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:13Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hale (Thu 2019-06-20 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hale10:1210:13
Ashley10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Ashley (Thu 2019-06-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Ashley
Mobberley10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Mobberley (Thu 2019-06-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Mobberley
Knutsford10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Knutsford (Thu 2019-06-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Knutsford
Plumley10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Plumley (Thu 2019-06-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Lostock Gralam (Thu 2019-06-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Northwich (Thu 2019-06-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Northwich
Greenbank10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Greenbank (Thu 2019-06-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Greenbank
Cuddington10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Cuddington (Thu 2019-06-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Cuddington
Delamere10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Delamere (Thu 2019-06-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Mouldsworth (Thu 2019-06-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Mouldsworth
Chester11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Chester (Thu 2019-06-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:56ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale departures
Chester10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Hale (Thu 2019-06-20 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Chester
Hale10:5610:56
Altrincham10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Altrincham (Thu 2019-06-20 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Navigation Road (Thu 2019-06-20 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Navigation Road
Stockport11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Stockport (Thu 2019-06-20 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-06-20 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Northern08:38StockportChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale arrivals
Stockport08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hale (Thu 2019-06-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Hale (Thu 2019-06-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Hale (Thu 2019-06-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Altrincham
Hale08:3808:39
Chester09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Chester (Thu 2019-06-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:56ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale arrivals
Chester08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Hale (Thu 2019-06-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Hale (Thu 2019-06-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Hale (Thu 2019-06-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Hale (Thu 2019-06-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Hale (Thu 2019-06-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Hale (Thu 2019-06-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Hale (Thu 2019-06-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Hale (Thu 2019-06-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Hale (Thu 2019-06-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Hale (Thu 2019-06-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Hale (Thu 2019-06-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Ashley
Hale08:5608:56
Manchester Piccadilly09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-06-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:12Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hale (Thu 2019-06-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hale (Thu 2019-06-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Hale (Thu 2019-06-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Hale (Thu 2019-06-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Altrincham
Hale09:1209:13
Chester10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Chester (Thu 2019-06-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:56ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale arrivals
Chester09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Hale (Thu 2019-06-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Hale (Thu 2019-06-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Hale (Thu 2019-06-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Hale (Thu 2019-06-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Hale (Thu 2019-06-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Hale (Thu 2019-06-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Hale (Thu 2019-06-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Hale (Thu 2019-06-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Hale (Thu 2019-06-20 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Hale (Thu 2019-06-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Hale (Thu 2019-06-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Ashley
Hale09:5609:56
Manchester Piccadilly10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-06-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:12Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hale (Thu 2019-06-20 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hale (Thu 2019-06-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Hale (Thu 2019-06-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Hale (Thu 2019-06-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Altrincham
Hale10:1210:13
Chester11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Chester (Thu 2019-06-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:56ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale arrivals
Chester10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Hale (Thu 2019-06-20 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Hale (Thu 2019-06-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Hale (Thu 2019-06-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Hale (Thu 2019-06-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Hale (Thu 2019-06-20 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Hale (Thu 2019-06-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Hale (Thu 2019-06-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Hale (Thu 2019-06-20 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Hale (Thu 2019-06-20 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Hale (Thu 2019-06-20 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Hale (Thu 2019-06-20 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Ashley
Hale10:5610:56
Manchester Piccadilly11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-06-20 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..