desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Trafford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA15 9AD
Advertisement

Hale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th November
Northern22:56ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale departures
Chester22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Hale (Wed 2019-11-13 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Chester
Hale22:5622:56
Altrincham22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Altrincham (Wed 2019-11-13 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Navigation Road (Wed 2019-11-13 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Navigation Road
Stockport23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Stockport (Wed 2019-11-13 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-11-13 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:18Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale departures
Manchester Piccadilly22:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hale (Wed 2019-11-13 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hale23:1823:18
Ashley23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Ashley (Wed 2019-11-13 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Ashley
Mobberley23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Mobberley (Wed 2019-11-13 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Mobberley
Knutsford23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Knutsford (Wed 2019-11-13 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Knutsford
Plumley23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Plumley (Wed 2019-11-13 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Lostock Gralam (Wed 2019-11-13 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Northwich (Wed 2019-11-13 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Northwich
Greenbank23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Greenbank (Wed 2019-11-13 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Greenbank
Cuddington23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Cuddington (Wed 2019-11-13 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Cuddington
Delamere23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Delamere (Wed 2019-11-13 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Mouldsworth (Wed 2019-11-13 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Mouldsworth
Chester00:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Chester (Wed 2019-11-13 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:49ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale departures
Chester22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Hale (Wed 2019-11-13 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Chester
Hale23:4823:49
Altrincham23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Altrincham (Wed 2019-11-13 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Navigation Road (Wed 2019-11-13 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Navigation Road
Stockport00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Stockport (Wed 2019-11-13 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly00:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-11-13 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 14th November
Northern00:11Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale departures
Manchester Piccadilly23:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hale (Thu 2019-11-14 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hale00:1100:11
Ashley00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Ashley (Thu 2019-11-14 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Ashley
Mobberley00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Mobberley (Thu 2019-11-14 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Mobberley
Knutsford00:2200:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Knutsford (Thu 2019-11-14 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Knutsford
Plumley00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Plumley (Thu 2019-11-14 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Lostock Gralam (Thu 2019-11-14 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Northwich (Thu 2019-11-14 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Northwich
Greenbank00:4000:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Greenbank (Thu 2019-11-14 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Greenbank
Cuddington00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Cuddington (Thu 2019-11-14 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Cuddington
Delamere00:5000:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Delamere (Thu 2019-11-14 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth00:5500:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Mouldsworth (Thu 2019-11-14 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Mouldsworth
Chester01:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Chester (Thu 2019-11-14 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:43Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hale (Thu 2019-11-14 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hale06:4206:43
Ashley06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Ashley (Thu 2019-11-14 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Ashley
Mobberley06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Mobberley (Thu 2019-11-14 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Mobberley
Knutsford06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Knutsford (Thu 2019-11-14 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Knutsford
Plumley06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Plumley (Thu 2019-11-14 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Lostock Gralam (Thu 2019-11-14 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Northwich (Thu 2019-11-14 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Northwich
Greenbank07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Greenbank (Thu 2019-11-14 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Greenbank
Cuddington07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Cuddington (Thu 2019-11-14 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Cuddington
Delamere07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Delamere (Thu 2019-11-14 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Mouldsworth (Thu 2019-11-14 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Mouldsworth
Chester07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Chester (Thu 2019-11-14 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:52ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale departures
Chester05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Hale (Thu 2019-11-14 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Chester
Hale06:5206:52
Altrincham06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Altrincham (Thu 2019-11-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Navigation Road (Thu 2019-11-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Navigation Road
Stockport07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Stockport (Thu 2019-11-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-11-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th November
Northern22:56ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale arrivals
Chester22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Hale (Wed 2019-11-13 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Hale (Wed 2019-11-13 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Hale (Wed 2019-11-13 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Hale (Wed 2019-11-13 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Hale (Wed 2019-11-13 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Hale (Wed 2019-11-13 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Hale (Wed 2019-11-13 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Hale (Wed 2019-11-13 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Hale (Wed 2019-11-13 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Hale (Wed 2019-11-13 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Hale (Wed 2019-11-13 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Ashley
Hale22:5622:56
Manchester Piccadilly23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-11-13 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:18Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly22:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hale (Wed 2019-11-13 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport22:5222:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hale (Wed 2019-11-13 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Hale (Wed 2019-11-13 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Hale (Wed 2019-11-13 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Altrincham
Hale23:1823:18
Chester00:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Chester (Wed 2019-11-13 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:48ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale arrivals
Chester22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Hale (Wed 2019-11-13 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Hale (Wed 2019-11-13 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Hale (Wed 2019-11-13 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Hale (Wed 2019-11-13 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Hale (Wed 2019-11-13 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Hale (Wed 2019-11-13 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Hale (Wed 2019-11-13 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Hale (Wed 2019-11-13 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Hale (Wed 2019-11-13 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Hale (Wed 2019-11-13 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Hale (Wed 2019-11-13 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Ashley
Hale23:4823:49
Manchester Piccadilly00:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-11-13 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 14th November
Northern00:11Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly23:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hale (Thu 2019-11-14 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hale (Thu 2019-11-14 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Hale (Thu 2019-11-14 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Hale (Thu 2019-11-14 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Altrincham
Hale00:1100:11
Chester01:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Chester (Thu 2019-11-14 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:42Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hale (Thu 2019-11-14 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hale (Thu 2019-11-14 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Hale (Thu 2019-11-14 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Hale (Thu 2019-11-14 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Altrincham
Hale06:4206:43
Chester07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Chester (Thu 2019-11-14 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:52ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale arrivals
Chester05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Hale (Thu 2019-11-14 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Hale (Thu 2019-11-14 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Hale (Thu 2019-11-14 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Hale (Thu 2019-11-14 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Hale (Thu 2019-11-14 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Hale (Thu 2019-11-14 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Hale (Thu 2019-11-14 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Hale (Thu 2019-11-14 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Hale (Thu 2019-11-14 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Hale (Thu 2019-11-14 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Hale (Thu 2019-11-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Ashley
Hale06:5206:52
Manchester Piccadilly07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-11-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..