desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Trafford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA15 9AD
Advertisement

Hale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
Northern07:39Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hale (Sat 2020-07-04 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hale07:3907:39
Ashley07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Ashley (Sat 2020-07-04 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Ashley
Mobberley07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Mobberley (Sat 2020-07-04 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Mobberley
Knutsford07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Knutsford (Sat 2020-07-04 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Knutsford
Plumley07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Plumley (Sat 2020-07-04 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Lostock Gralam (Sat 2020-07-04 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Northwich (Sat 2020-07-04 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Northwich
Greenbank08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Greenbank (Sat 2020-07-04 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Greenbank
Cuddington08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Cuddington (Sat 2020-07-04 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Cuddington
Delamere08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Delamere (Sat 2020-07-04 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Mouldsworth (Sat 2020-07-04 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Mouldsworth
Chester08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Chester (Sat 2020-07-04 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:47ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale departures
Chester06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Hale (Sat 2020-07-04 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Chester
Hale07:4707:47
Altrincham07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Altrincham (Sat 2020-07-04 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Navigation Road (Sat 2020-07-04 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Navigation Road
Stockport08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Stockport (Sat 2020-07-04 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-07-04 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:13Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hale (Sat 2020-07-04 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hale09:1209:13
Ashley09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Ashley (Sat 2020-07-04 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Ashley
Mobberley09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Mobberley (Sat 2020-07-04 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Mobberley
Knutsford09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Knutsford (Sat 2020-07-04 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Knutsford
Plumley09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Plumley (Sat 2020-07-04 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Lostock Gralam (Sat 2020-07-04 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Northwich (Sat 2020-07-04 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Northwich
Greenbank09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Greenbank (Sat 2020-07-04 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Greenbank
Cuddington09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Cuddington (Sat 2020-07-04 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Cuddington
Delamere09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Delamere (Sat 2020-07-04 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Mouldsworth (Sat 2020-07-04 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Mouldsworth
Chester10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Chester (Sat 2020-07-04 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:56ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale departures
Chester09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Hale (Sat 2020-07-04 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Chester
Hale09:5609:56
Altrincham09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Altrincham (Sat 2020-07-04 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Navigation Road (Sat 2020-07-04 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Navigation Road
Stockport10:1610:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Stockport (Sat 2020-07-04 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-07-04 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
Northern07:39Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hale (Sat 2020-07-04 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hale (Sat 2020-07-04 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Hale (Sat 2020-07-04 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Hale (Sat 2020-07-04 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Altrincham
Hale07:3907:39
Chester08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Chester (Sat 2020-07-04 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:47ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale arrivals
Chester06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Hale (Sat 2020-07-04 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Hale (Sat 2020-07-04 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Hale (Sat 2020-07-04 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Hale (Sat 2020-07-04 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Hale (Sat 2020-07-04 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Hale (Sat 2020-07-04 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Hale (Sat 2020-07-04 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Hale (Sat 2020-07-04 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Hale (Sat 2020-07-04 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Hale (Sat 2020-07-04 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Hale (Sat 2020-07-04 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Ashley
Hale07:4707:47
Manchester Piccadilly08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-07-04 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:12Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hale (Sat 2020-07-04 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hale (Sat 2020-07-04 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Hale (Sat 2020-07-04 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Hale (Sat 2020-07-04 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Altrincham
Hale09:1209:13
Chester10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Chester (Sat 2020-07-04 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:56ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale arrivals
Chester09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Hale (Sat 2020-07-04 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Hale (Sat 2020-07-04 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Hale (Sat 2020-07-04 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Hale (Sat 2020-07-04 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Hale (Sat 2020-07-04 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Hale (Sat 2020-07-04 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Hale (Sat 2020-07-04 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Hale (Sat 2020-07-04 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Hale (Sat 2020-07-04 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Hale (Sat 2020-07-04 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Hale (Sat 2020-07-04 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Ashley
Hale09:5609:56
Manchester Piccadilly10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-07-04 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..