desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Trafford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA15 9AD
Advertisement

Hale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Northern13:13Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hale (Fri 2021-04-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hale13:1213:13
Ashley13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Ashley (Fri 2021-04-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Ashley
Mobberley13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Mobberley (Fri 2021-04-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Mobberley
Knutsford13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Knutsford (Fri 2021-04-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Knutsford
Plumley13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Plumley (Fri 2021-04-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Lostock Gralam (Fri 2021-04-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Northwich (Fri 2021-04-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Northwich
Greenbank13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Greenbank (Fri 2021-04-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Greenbank
Cuddington13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Cuddington (Fri 2021-04-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Cuddington
Delamere13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Delamere (Fri 2021-04-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Mouldsworth (Fri 2021-04-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Mouldsworth
Chester14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Chester (Fri 2021-04-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:56ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale departures
Chester13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Hale (Fri 2021-04-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Chester
Hale13:5613:56
Altrincham13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Altrincham (Fri 2021-04-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Navigation Road (Fri 2021-04-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Navigation Road
Stockport14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Stockport (Fri 2021-04-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-04-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:13Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hale (Fri 2021-04-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hale15:1215:13
Ashley15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Ashley (Fri 2021-04-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Ashley
Mobberley15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Mobberley (Fri 2021-04-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Mobberley
Knutsford15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Knutsford (Fri 2021-04-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Knutsford
Plumley15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Plumley (Fri 2021-04-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Lostock Gralam (Fri 2021-04-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Northwich (Fri 2021-04-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Northwich
Greenbank15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Greenbank (Fri 2021-04-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Greenbank
Cuddington15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Cuddington (Fri 2021-04-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Cuddington
Delamere15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Delamere (Fri 2021-04-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Mouldsworth (Fri 2021-04-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Mouldsworth
Chester16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Chester (Fri 2021-04-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:56ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale departures
Chester15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Hale (Fri 2021-04-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Chester
Hale15:5615:56
Altrincham15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Altrincham (Fri 2021-04-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Navigation Road (Fri 2021-04-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Navigation Road
Stockport16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Stockport (Fri 2021-04-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-04-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Northern13:12Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hale (Fri 2021-04-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:5012:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hale (Fri 2021-04-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Hale (Fri 2021-04-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Hale (Fri 2021-04-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Altrincham
Hale13:1213:13
Chester14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Chester (Fri 2021-04-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:56ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale arrivals
Chester13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Hale (Fri 2021-04-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Hale (Fri 2021-04-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Hale (Fri 2021-04-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Hale (Fri 2021-04-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Hale (Fri 2021-04-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Hale (Fri 2021-04-16 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Hale (Fri 2021-04-16 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Hale (Fri 2021-04-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Hale (Fri 2021-04-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Hale (Fri 2021-04-16 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Hale (Fri 2021-04-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Ashley
Hale13:5613:56
Manchester Piccadilly14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-04-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:12Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hale (Fri 2021-04-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:5014:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hale (Fri 2021-04-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Hale (Fri 2021-04-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Hale (Fri 2021-04-16 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Altrincham
Hale15:1215:13
Chester16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Chester (Fri 2021-04-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:56ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale arrivals
Chester15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Hale (Fri 2021-04-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Hale (Fri 2021-04-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Hale (Fri 2021-04-16 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Hale (Fri 2021-04-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Hale (Fri 2021-04-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Hale (Fri 2021-04-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Hale (Fri 2021-04-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Hale (Fri 2021-04-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Hale (Fri 2021-04-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Hale (Fri 2021-04-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Hale (Fri 2021-04-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Ashley
Hale15:5615:56
Manchester Piccadilly16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-04-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..