desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Trafford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA15 9AD
Advertisement

Hale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
Northern06:43Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hale (Tue 2018-10-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hale06:4206:43
Ashley06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Ashley (Tue 2018-10-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Ashley
Mobberley06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Mobberley (Tue 2018-10-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Mobberley
Knutsford06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Knutsford (Tue 2018-10-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Knutsford
Plumley06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Plumley (Tue 2018-10-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2018-10-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Northwich (Tue 2018-10-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Northwich
Greenbank07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Greenbank (Tue 2018-10-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Greenbank
Cuddington07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Cuddington (Tue 2018-10-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Cuddington
Delamere07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Delamere (Tue 2018-10-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Mouldsworth (Tue 2018-10-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Mouldsworth
Chester07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Chester (Tue 2018-10-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:54ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale departures
Chester05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Hale (Tue 2018-10-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Chester
Hale06:5406:54
Altrincham06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Altrincham (Tue 2018-10-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Navigation Road (Tue 2018-10-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Navigation Road
Stockport07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Stockport (Tue 2018-10-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-10-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:18ChesterStockportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale departures
Chester06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Hale (Tue 2018-10-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Chester
Hale07:1707:18
Altrincham07:2107:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Altrincham (Tue 2018-10-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Navigation Road (Tue 2018-10-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Navigation Road
Stockport07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Stockport (Tue 2018-10-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Stockport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:39Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hale (Tue 2018-10-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hale07:3907:39
Ashley07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Ashley (Tue 2018-10-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Ashley
Mobberley07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Mobberley (Tue 2018-10-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Mobberley
Knutsford07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Knutsford (Tue 2018-10-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Knutsford
Plumley07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Plumley (Tue 2018-10-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2018-10-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Northwich (Tue 2018-10-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Northwich
Greenbank08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Greenbank (Tue 2018-10-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Greenbank
Cuddington08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Cuddington (Tue 2018-10-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Cuddington
Delamere08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Delamere (Tue 2018-10-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Mouldsworth (Tue 2018-10-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Mouldsworth
Chester08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Chester (Tue 2018-10-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:47ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale departures
Chester06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Hale (Tue 2018-10-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Chester
Hale07:4707:47
Altrincham07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Altrincham (Tue 2018-10-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Navigation Road (Tue 2018-10-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Navigation Road
Stockport08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Stockport (Tue 2018-10-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-10-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:12Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hale (Tue 2018-10-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hale08:1208:12
Ashley08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Ashley (Tue 2018-10-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Ashley
Mobberley08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Mobberley (Tue 2018-10-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Mobberley
Knutsford08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Knutsford (Tue 2018-10-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Knutsford
Plumley08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Plumley (Tue 2018-10-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2018-10-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Northwich (Tue 2018-10-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Northwich
Greenbank08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Greenbank (Tue 2018-10-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Greenbank
Cuddington08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Cuddington (Tue 2018-10-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Cuddington
Delamere08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Delamere (Tue 2018-10-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Mouldsworth (Tue 2018-10-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Mouldsworth
Chester09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Chester (Tue 2018-10-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
Northern06:42Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hale (Tue 2018-10-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hale (Tue 2018-10-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Hale (Tue 2018-10-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Hale (Tue 2018-10-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Altrincham
Hale06:4206:43
Chester07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Chester (Tue 2018-10-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:54ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale arrivals
Chester05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Hale (Tue 2018-10-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Hale (Tue 2018-10-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Hale (Tue 2018-10-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Hale (Tue 2018-10-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Hale (Tue 2018-10-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Hale (Tue 2018-10-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Hale (Tue 2018-10-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Hale (Tue 2018-10-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Hale (Tue 2018-10-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Hale (Tue 2018-10-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Hale (Tue 2018-10-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Ashley
Hale06:5406:54
Manchester Piccadilly07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-10-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:17ChesterStockportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale arrivals
Chester06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Hale (Tue 2018-10-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Hale (Tue 2018-10-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Hale (Tue 2018-10-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Hale (Tue 2018-10-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Hale (Tue 2018-10-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Hale (Tue 2018-10-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Hale (Tue 2018-10-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Hale (Tue 2018-10-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Hale (Tue 2018-10-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Hale (Tue 2018-10-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Hale (Tue 2018-10-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Ashley
Hale07:1707:18
Stockport07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Stockport (Tue 2018-10-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Stockport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:39Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hale (Tue 2018-10-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hale (Tue 2018-10-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Hale (Tue 2018-10-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Hale (Tue 2018-10-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Altrincham
Hale07:3907:39
Chester08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Chester (Tue 2018-10-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:47ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale arrivals
Chester06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Hale (Tue 2018-10-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Hale (Tue 2018-10-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Hale (Tue 2018-10-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Hale (Tue 2018-10-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Hale (Tue 2018-10-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Hale (Tue 2018-10-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Hale (Tue 2018-10-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Hale (Tue 2018-10-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Hale (Tue 2018-10-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Hale (Tue 2018-10-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Hale (Tue 2018-10-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Ashley
Hale07:4707:47
Manchester Piccadilly08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-10-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:12Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hale arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hale (Tue 2018-10-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hale (Tue 2018-10-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Hale (Tue 2018-10-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Hale (Tue 2018-10-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale arrivals from Altrincham
Hale08:1208:12
Chester09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Chester (Tue 2018-10-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hale departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..